Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ct/Jul7_RedDre_set3.shtml

Red Dress 5K Run for Women

Hartford, CT, July 7, 2012

[Complete Results | Overall Winners | Mother-Daughter Team Results | Open Team Results ]

Age Group Winners

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  9 - UNDER

Place No.   Name                    Ag Town               St Nettime 
===== ===== ======================= == ================== == ======= 
    1  1984 Katie Germond            9 COVENTRY           CT   24:14 
    2  1791 Abby Sperrazza           9 SUFFIELD           CT   37:10 
    3  2099 Lucia Katz               9 WEST HARTFORD      CT   41:38 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 14

Place No.   Name                    Ag Town               St Nettime 
===== ===== ======================= == ================== == ======= 
    1  1496 Jennifer Lee            12 MANCHESTER         CT   23:11 
    2  1645 Katie Overstrum         14 WALLINGFORD        CT   24:37 
    3  1937 Mallory Kievman         13 MANCHESTER         CT   25:11 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19

Place No.   Name                    Ag Town               St Nettime 
===== ===== ======================= == ================== == ======= 
    1  1681 Ellie Quinn-Alger       18 HARWINTON          CT   21:00 
    2  1502 Nora Letendre           19 ?                       21:05 
    3  2026 Ariana Adler            16 WEST HARTFORD      CT   21:42 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

Place No.   Name                    Ag Town               St Nettime 
===== ===== ======================= == ================== == ======= 
    1  1386 Bridget Hastings        24 COLCHESTER         CT   21:34 
    2  1373 Kate Hammond            21 WOODBURY           CT   22:18 
    3  1407 Laura Holroyd           20 WALLINGFORD        CT   23:36 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

Place No.   Name                    Ag Town               St Nettime 
===== ===== ======================= == ================== == ======= 
    1  1314 Meghan Forgione         25 SOUTHBURY          CT   21:43 
    2  1832 Laura Tignonsini        28 MANCHESTER         CT   22:45 
    3  1443 Shannon Katzmayr        25 BLOOMFIELD         CT   22:59 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

Place No.   Name                    Ag Town               St Nettime 
===== ===== ======================= == ================== == ======= 
    1  2004 Nichole Donzella        34 WINDSOR            CT   21:18 
    2  2020 Wendy Ku                32 FARMINGTON         CT   21:23 
    3  1173 Alison Caruso           34 BOLTON             CT   21:26 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

Place No.   Name                    Ag Town               St Nettime 
===== ===== ======================= == ================== == ======= 
    1  1208 Tracy Corl              35 NORWICH            CT   20:46 
    2  1918 Michelle Corrigan       39 COVENTRY           CT   21:05 
    3  1555 Malinda McDermott       36 LISBON             CT   22:22 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

Place No.   Name                    Ag Town               St Nettime 
===== ===== ======================= == ================== == ======= 
    1  1916 Sarah Wallace           42 AVON               CT   21:27 
    2  1896 Corey Zeilman           42 SIMSBURY           CT   21:56 
    3  2002 Robyn Rubin             40 SALISBURY          MA   21:56 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

Place No.   Name                    Ag Town               St Nettime 
===== ===== ======================= == ================== == ======= 
    1  1888 Bekkie Wright           49 EAST HARTFORD      CT   22:05 
    2  1261 Jessica Doyle           45 MANCHESTER         CT   22:30 
    3  1622 Shira Newman            45 SIMSBURY           CT   24:04 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

Place No.   Name                    Ag Town               St Nettime 
===== ===== ======================= == ================== == ======= 
    1  1450 Dani Kennedy            53 BOLTON             CT   21:47 
    2  1151 Laurie Brooks           50 BOLTON             CT   22:46 
    3  1056 Wendy Amblo             50 WEST HARTFORD      CT   26:18 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

Place No.   Name                    Ag Town               St Nettime 
===== ===== ======================= == ================== == ======= 
    1  1503 Sidney Letendre         57 FLORENCE           MA   21:39 
    2  1968 Deb Rooth               55 MERIDEN            CT   24:39 
    3  1998 Diane Bell              56 WEST HARTFORD      CT   26:38 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

Place No.   Name                    Ag Town               St Nettime 
===== ===== ======================= == ================== == ======= 
    1  1501 Susan Leslie            63 SOUTH WINDSOR      CT   28:25 
    2  1317 Anna Foulds             60 READING            MA   28:47 
    3  1529 Donna Mages             63 BLOOMFIELD         CT   30:21 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

Place No.   Name                    Ag Town               St Nettime 
===== ===== ======================= == ================== == ======= 
    1  1669 Patricia Phillips       65 NIANTIC            CT   29:31 
    2  1750 Carol Schifferling      65 FARMINGTON         CT   34:43 
    3  1220 Marion Creed            66 LEBANON            CT   38:34 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74

Place No.   Name                    Ag Town               St Nettime 
===== ===== ======================= == ================== == ======= 
    1  1560 Judith McGrath          70 COLCHESTER         CT   33:49 
    2  1076 Jadwiga Baczewski       73 NEW BRITAIN        CT   36:49 
    3  1604 Virginia Mullen         73 UNIONVILLE         CT   38:52 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79

Place No.   Name                    Ag Town               St Nettime 
===== ===== ======================= == ================== == ======= 
    1  1927 Irene Burke             79 STORRS MANSFIELD   CT   46:27 
    2  1907 Pamela Van Schelt       78 GRANBY             CT   57:46 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - OVER

Place No.   Name                    Ag Town               St Nettime 
===== ===== ======================= == ================== == ======= 
    1  1406 Betty Holroyd           86 WALLINGFORD        CT   45:18 
    2  1608 Carolyn Myrick          92 TEMPLE             NH 1:09:28 

                              ATHENA CATEGORY
Place No.   Name                    Ag Town               St Nettime 
===== ===== ======================= == ================== == ======= 
    1  1887 Brenda Woznicki         41 SOUTHINGTON        CT   25:38 
    2  1260 Annette Doyle           36 NEW HARTFORD       CT   25:51 
    3  1536 Kate Malone             21 NORTHAMPTON        MA   27:11