Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ct/Jul1_Stamfo_set3.shtml

Stamford KIC IT Triathlon

Stamford, CT, July 1, 2012

[Individual results | Top 10 Individuals | Relay Teams | Aqua Bike | Clydesdale/Athenas | Paratriathlete | Tri-Club Teams | Corporate Teams | Corporate Relay Teams ]

Age Groups


                             AGE GROUP RESULTS
                   5th Annual Stamford KIC IT Triathlon
                         To Benefit Kids in Crisis
July 1, 2012            1.5K Swim/40K Bike/10k Run          Stamford, Conn.
Timing by Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races)  
  Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com  Event website: www.kicittriathlon.com
================================================================================
  (THE OVERALL TOP 3 MEN AND WOMEN ARE EXCLUDED FROM THEIR AGE DIVISIONS)
                      FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 and Under
Place Name                            Age Sex Hometown                Race# Time    Penalty 
===== =============================== === === ======================= ===== ======= ======= 
                       MALE AGE GROUP: 15 and Under
Place Name                            Age Sex Hometown                Race# Time    Penalty 
===== =============================== === === ======================= ===== ======= ======= 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 to 19
Place Name                            Age Sex Hometown                Race# Time    Penalty 
===== =============================== === === ======================= ===== ======= ======= 
    1 Jasmine Cooper                   18 F   Trumbull CT               267 2:55:03         
                         MALE AGE GROUP: 16 to 19
Place Name                            Age Sex Hometown                Race# Time    Penalty 
===== =============================== === === ======================= ===== ======= ======= 
    1 Zach Smart                       16 M   Stamford CT                13 2:44:42         
    2 Stephen Grow                     18 M   Longmeadow MA              14 3:15:03    2:00 
    3 Randy Stratton                   18 M   Trumbull CT                15 3:19:29         
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 to 24
Place Name                            Age Sex Hometown                Race# Time    Penalty 
===== =============================== === === ======================= ===== ======= ======= 
    1 Shelley Oberhofer                24 F   Norwalk CT                268 3:01:42         
                         MALE AGE GROUP: 20 to 24
Place Name                            Age Sex Hometown                Race# Time    Penalty 
===== =============================== === === ======================= ===== ======= ======= 
    1 Ryan Hayes                       24 M   Darien CT                  20 2:19:02         
    2 Nicholas Sykes                   21 M   New Canaan CT              18 2:19:37         
    3 Ricky Bourke                     21 M   Greenwich CT               16 2:34:37         
    4 Duje Jelaska                     21 M   Brookfield CT              17 2:38:59         
    5 Paul Fiore                       24 M   Yorktown Heights NY        19 2:41:44         
    6 Juan Diaz                        22 M   Stamford CT               446 2:42:59         
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 to 29
Place Name                            Age Sex Hometown                Race# Time    Penalty 
===== =============================== === === ======================= ===== ======= ======= 
    1 Dana Humbert                     28 F   Stamford CT               272 2:29:04         
    2 Lisa Rohrs                       26 F   Congers NY                270 2:50:51         
    3 Alexis Green                     29 F   Darien CT                 273 3:10:10         
    4 Melissa Clark                    25 F   Norwalk CT                269 3:29:34         

                         MALE AGE GROUP: 25 to 29
Place Name                            Age Sex Hometown                Race# Time    Penalty 
===== =============================== === === ======================= ===== ======= ======= 
    1 Cameron Brien                    27 M   New York NY                34 2:23:29         
    2 Tyler Saas                       29 M   New York NY                57 2:26:09         
    3 Kenny Klinger                    27 M   Brooklyn NY               371 2:26:38         
    4 Neil Cybart                      27 M   Waterbury CT               35 2:27:41         
    5 Kyle Strater                     26 M   New York NY                32 2:28:06         
    6 Paul Fanelli                     25 M   New York NY                24 2:29:01         
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 to 34
Place Name                            Age Sex Hometown                Race# Time    Penalty 
===== =============================== === === ======================= ===== ======= ======= 
    1 Ph De Graaf                      30 F   Stamford CT               276 2:43:14         
    2 Brooke Arevalo                   31 F   New York NY               277 2:45:47         
    3 Theresa Paulsen                  32 F   Clinton CT                286 2:45:48         
    4 Lauren Cassandra                 34 F   Danbury CT                290 2:45:57         
    5 Elizabeth Towler                 34 F   New York NY               294 2:47:11         
    6 Erica Mila                       32 F   Stamford CT               284 2:52:22         
                         MALE AGE GROUP: 30 to 34
Place Name                            Age Sex Hometown                Race# Time    Penalty 
===== =============================== === === ======================= ===== ======= ======= 
    1 Brendon Tavelli                  32 M   Washington DC              74 2:21:00         
    2 Jason Twedt                      34 M   Ridgefield CT              90 2:21:11         
    3 Adam Nogiec                      31 M   New Britain CT             70 2:23:13         
    4 Richard Voight                   32 M   New York NY                75 2:25:26         
    5 Michael Erstad                   33 M   New York NY                77 2:26:48         
    6 Nathan Figg                      30 M   New York NY                59 2:29:12         
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 to 39
Place Name                            Age Sex Hometown                Race# Time    Penalty 
===== =============================== === === ======================= ===== ======= ======= 
    1 Laura Unger                      37 F   Stamford CT               304 2:32:41         
    2 Karen Pearson                    36 F   Bedford Hills NY          297 2:42:20         
    3 Amanda Anderson                  37 F   Stamford CT               299 2:47:30         
    4 Nicole Troccia                   36 F   Bronxville NY             298 2:49:53         
    5 Sally Freedman                   39 F   Norwalk CT                307 2:50:19         
    6 Kristi Detor                     37 F   Manhasset NY              301 3:06:39         
                         MALE AGE GROUP: 35 to 39
Place Name                            Age Sex Hometown                Race# Time    Penalty 
===== =============================== === === ======================= ===== ======= ======= 
    1 Daniel Conroy                    38 M   Stamford CT                61 2:15:23         
    2 Adam Bushnoe                     35 M   North White Plains NY      93 2:17:28         
    3 Stephen Kurczewski               37 M   Cos Cob CT                476 2:22:36         
    4 Brent Roberts                    35 M   Darien CT                 103 2:23:59         
    5 Matthew Stellwagen               38 M   Somers NY                 130 2:24:40         
    6 Matthew Duerr                    35 M   Ledyard CT                 96 2:25:03         

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 to 44
Place Name                            Age Sex Hometown                Race# Time    Penalty 
===== =============================== === === ======================= ===== ======= ======= 
    1 Sarah Borell                     40 F   Granite Springs NY        311 2:25:22         
    2 Dawn Newsome                     44 F   Greenwich CT              329 2:30:55         
    3 Martina Costello                 42 F   Stamford CT               320 2:31:40    2:00 
    4 Kati Dixon                       41 F   Riverside CT              315 2:38:19         
    5 Stephane Detobel                 44 F   New Rochelle NY           325 2:40:06         
    6 Rocio Fields                     42 F   Wilton CT                 321 2:41:24         
                         MALE AGE GROUP: 40 to 44
Place Name                            Age Sex Hometown                Race# Time    Penalty 
===== =============================== === === ======================= ===== ======= ======= 
    1 Jeff Brooks                      41 M   New Canaan CT             147 2:20:50         
    2 Flavio De Simone                 42 M   Stamford CT               155 2:22:17         
    3 Erik Diamond                     42 M   Brooklyn NY               157 2:23:49         
    4 Nicholas Demmo                   41 M   Irvington NY              148 2:24:40         
    5 John Ryan                        42 M   Mamaroneck NY             164 2:24:47         
    6 Peter Hirsh                      40 M   Greenwich CT              141 2:26:48         
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 to 49
Place Name                            Age Sex Hometown                Race# Time    Penalty 
===== =============================== === === ======================= ===== ======= ======= 
    1 Kathryn Flodquist                46 F   Terryville CT             337 2:33:37         
    2 Maureen Terwilliger              45 F   Guilford CT               335 2:35:20         
    3 Joan Lynch                       47 F   Cos Cob CT                340 2:42:52         
    4 Linda Parentice                  45 F   Stamford CT               333 2:57:24         
    5 Lowell Geiger                    45 F   Darien CT                 332 3:04:21         
    6 Abbe Karmen                      48 F   Greenwich CT              342 3:07:04         
                         MALE AGE GROUP: 45 to 49
Place Name                            Age Sex Hometown                Race# Time    Penalty 
===== =============================== === === ======================= ===== ======= ======= 
    1 Maximino Veiga                   46 M   Danbury CT                203 2:20:36         
    2 Daniel Nascimento                46 M   Stamford CT               200 2:21:20         
    3 Stewart Pomeroy                  45 M   Wilton CT                 191 2:24:37         
    4 Terry Rychlik                    45 M   Ridgefield CT             192 2:27:19         
    5 Michael Parry                    48 M   Stamford CT               217 2:31:21         
    6 Chris Beers                      48 M   Ramsey NJ                 212 2:32:24         
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 to 54
Place Name                            Age Sex Hometown                Race# Time    Penalty 
===== =============================== === === ======================= ===== ======= ======= 
    1 Lisa Tatun                       50 F   Shelton CT                343 3:08:58         
    2 Deborah Lipschitz                52 F   Southport CT              344 3:35:51         
    3 Michelle Friedman                54 F   Norwalk CT                345 3:54:09         
                         MALE AGE GROUP: 50 to 54
Place Name                            Age Sex Hometown                Race# Time    Penalty 
===== =============================== === === ======================= ===== ======= ======= 
    1 Thomas Denunzio                  50 M   Darien CT                 228 2:20:59         
    2 Dirk Van Doren                   53 M   Greenwich CT              245 2:27:57         
    3 Alain Benzaken                   52 M   Stamford CT               237 2:32:50         
    4 Mark Brinker                     54 M   Columbia MD               249 2:39:46         
    5 Oliver Kaufman                   50 M   Stamford CT               230 2:41:46         
    6 Scott Cohen                      52 M   New York NY               238 2:45:58         

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 to 59
Place Name                            Age Sex Hometown                Race# Time    Penalty 
===== =============================== === === ======================= ===== ======= ======= 
    1 Susan Nakas                      59 F   Weston CT                 346 3:33:07         
                         MALE AGE GROUP: 55 to 59
Place Name                            Age Sex Hometown                Race# Time    Penalty 
===== =============================== === === ======================= ===== ======= ======= 
    1 Steve Zambito                    59 M   Greenwich CT              256 2:32:01         
    2 Pat Marafiote                    58 M   Weston CT                 253 2:44:21         
    3 Joseph Sciarrino                 57 M   Stamford CT               252 2:46:32         
    4 Scott Taylor                     58 M   Stamford CT               255 2:55:03         
    5 Bernard Ferguson                 56 M   Groton CT                 250 3:04:12         
    6 Larry Rohrs                      56 M   Congers NY                251 3:23:14         
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 to 64
Place Name                            Age Sex Hometown                Race# Time    Penalty 
===== =============================== === === ======================= ===== ======= ======= 
                         MALE AGE GROUP: 60 to 64
Place Name                            Age Sex Hometown                Race# Time    Penalty 
===== =============================== === === ======================= ===== ======= ======= 
    1 Trevor Ricards                   61 M   Westport CT               259 2:42:42         
    2 William Curran                   64 M   Rye NY                    262 2:50:23         
    3 Jerry Haas                       63 M   Stamford CT               261 2:51:30         
    4 Michael Storm                    61 M   Old Greenwich CT          260 2:54:10         
    5 Steve Grubbs                     60 M   New Canaan CT             257 2:56:00         
    6 Robert Dixon                     61 M   Norwalk CT                258 3:07:21         
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 to 69
Place Name                            Age Sex Hometown                Race# Time    Penalty 
===== =============================== === === ======================= ===== ======= ======= 
                         MALE AGE GROUP: 65 to 69
Place Name                            Age Sex Hometown                Race# Time    Penalty 
===== =============================== === === ======================= ===== ======= ======= 
    1 Steven Greenberg                 66 M   Hewlett NY                264 3:15:45         
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 to 74
Place Name                            Age Sex Hometown                Race# Time    Penalty 
===== =============================== === === ======================= ===== ======= ======= 
                         MALE AGE GROUP: 70 to 74
Place Name                            Age Sex Hometown                Race# Time    Penalty 
===== =============================== === === ======================= ===== ======= ======= 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 to 79
Place Name                            Age Sex Hometown                Race# Time    Penalty 
===== =============================== === === ======================= ===== ======= ======= 

                         MALE AGE GROUP: 75 to 79
Place Name                            Age Sex Hometown                Race# Time    Penalty 
===== =============================== === === ======================= ===== ======= ======= 
    1 John Cook                        77 M   Stamford CT               266 3:25:09         
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80 and Over
Place Name                            Age Sex Hometown                Race# Time    Penalty 
===== =============================== === === ======================= ===== ======= ======= 
                        MALE AGE GROUP: 80 and Over
Place Name                            Age Sex Hometown                Race# Time    Penalty 
===== =============================== === === ======================= ===== ======= =======