Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ct/Jul1_Stamfo_set2.shtml

Stamford KIC IT Triathlon

Stamford, CT, July 1, 2012

[Individual results | Age Groups | Relay Teams | Aqua Bike | Clydesdale/Athenas | Paratriathlete | Tri-Club Teams | Corporate Teams | Corporate Relay Teams ]

Top 10 Individuals


                              TOP TEN RESULTS
                   5th Annual Stamford KIC IT Triathlon
                         To Benefit Kids in Crisis
July 1, 2012            1.5K Swim/40K Bike/10k Run          Stamford, Conn.
Timing by Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races)  
  Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com  Event website: www.kicittriathlon.com
================================================================================

             ************************************************************
                                 TOP TEN MALES OVERALL
             ************************************************************
Place Div Div    Name                            Age Sex Hometown                Race# Time    Penalty 
===== === ====== =============================== === === ======================= ===== ======= ======= 
    1   1 SEEDED Christopher Thomas               40 M   Easton CT                   1 1:56:07         
    2   1 M2529  Garen Riedel                     28 M   New York NY                47 2:08:25         
    3   1 M3539  Joseph Kay Turcsanyi             35 M   Darien CT                  97 2:08:59         
    4   2 SEEDED Craig Vitale                     41 M   Greenwich CT                6 2:11:07         
    5   3 SEEDED Christopher Mahoney              25 M   New Haven CT                4 2:12:43         
    6   2 M3539  Daniel Conroy                    38 M   Stamford CT                61 2:15:23         
    7   4 SEEDED Antoine Trepant                  32 M   New York NY                 3 2:15:37         
    8   3 M3539  Adam Bushnoe                     35 M   North White Plains NY      93 2:17:28         
    9   1 M2024  Ryan Hayes                       24 M   Darien CT                  20 2:19:02         
   10   2 M2024  Nicholas Sykes                   21 M   New Canaan CT              18 2:19:37         
             ************************************************************
                                 TOP TEN FEMALES OVERALL
             ************************************************************
Place Div Div    Name                            Age Sex Hometown                Race# Time    Penalty 
===== === ====== =============================== === === ======================= ===== ======= ======= 
    1   1 SEEDED Darbi Roberts                    28 F   New York NY                 7 2:15:08         
    2   1 F3539  Kristin Budden                   35 F   Rye Brook NY              295 2:21:50         
    3   2 SEEDED Brigitte Paulick                 35 F   New York NY                 8 2:24:52         
    4   1 F4044  Sarah Borell                     40 F   Granite Springs NY        311 2:25:22         
    5   1 F2529  Dana Humbert                     28 F   Stamford CT               272 2:29:04         
    6   2 F4044  Dawn Newsome                     44 F   Greenwich CT              329 2:30:55         
    7   3 F4044  Martina Costello                 42 F   Stamford CT               320 2:31:40    2:00 
    8   2 F3539  Laura Unger                      37 F   Stamford CT               304 2:32:41         
    9   1 F4549  Kathryn Flodquist                46 F   Terryville CT             337 2:33:37         
   10   2 F4549  Maureen Terwilliger              45 F   Guilford CT               335 2:35:20