Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ct/Jul12_Rentsc_set3.shtml

Rentschler Airfield 5K

East Hartford, CT, July 12, 2012

[Complete Results | Overall Winners | Wheelchair Results ]

Age-Group Winners


                        MALE AGE GROUP:  9 - UNDER

    1 Peter Cohen          9 BERLIN             CT   27:19 
    2 Jacob Carroll        5 SUFFIELD           CT   43:14 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 14

    1 James M. Lee        14 MANCHESTER         CT   27:40 
    2 Sean Donovan        10 GLASTONBURY        CT   29:09 
    3 Chase Konstantakos  11 HAMPDEN            MA   29:25 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19

    1 Andrew Bertini      17 WEST HARTFORD      CT   18:41 
    2 Tyler Sargent       15 EAST WINDSOR       CT   26:34 
    3 Will Atkini         18 NORWALK            CT   33:46 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

    1 Eric Kachel         20 MOUNTAIN TOP       PA   19:15 
    2 Mike Corley         23 EAST HARTLAND      CT   19:31 
    3 Eric Leone          23 GLASTONBURY        CT   25:32 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

    1 Adam Roth           29 PORTLAND           CT   19:13 
    2 Jonathan Peterson   29 ADAMS              MA   20:34 
    3 Dan Preli           26 GLASTONBURY        CT   20:36 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1 Kevin Verge         31 COVENTRY           CT   19:23 
    2 Jose Diaz           30 APO                CT   19:25 
    3 Scott Sutter        34 SOMERS             CT   19:27 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1 Salvatore Cretella  39 TOLLAND            CT   19:53 
    2 Michael Hard        35 WEST HARTFORD      CT   19:59 
    3 Shawn Burdette      36 ASHFORD            CT   21:22 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1 Patrick McCue       43 CANTON             CT   18:52 
    2 Suresh Jatti        42 GLASTONBURY        CT   19:09 
    3 Bruce Christensen   44 BOLTON             CT   19:35 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1 Kevin Rice          48 MANCHESTER         CT   19:57 
    2 Mike Halasinski     49 PLANTSVILLE        CT   20:12 
    3 Steve Carr          49 WEST HARTFORD      CT   22:29 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1 Timothy Beach       51 PROSPECT           CT   20:30 
    2 Robert Flodquist    51 TERRYVILLE         CT   21:10 
    3 Brian McNealey      50 UNIONVILLE         CT   22:30 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1 Russell Blatt       55 GLASTONBURY        CT   18:48 
    2 Boris Gerber        59 MANCHESTER         CT   23:12 
    3 Tom Walsh           57 WETHERSFIELD       CT   23:45 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

    1 Tom Anastasio       60 HADDAM             CT   22:23 
    2 Darrell Netto       60 COLCHESTER         CT   25:35 
    3 Leonard Vann        60 COVENTRY           CT   28:05 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

    1 Richard Zbrozek     65 BERLIN             CT   30:14 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79


                        MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - OVER


                            CLYDESDALE CATEGORY
    1 Ken Moulton         20 ENFIELD            CT   22:28 
    2 Tim Larson          53 EAST HARTFORD      CT   23:24 
    3 Robert Lang         42 WINDSOR LOCKS      CT   24:33 




                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  9 - UNDER

    1 Abigail Sperrazza    9 SUFFIELD           CT   39:54 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 14

    1 Jennifer Lee        12 MANCHESTER         CT   24:32 
    2 Kalyssa Muniz       10 NEW BRITAIN        CT   27:28 
    3 Alex Shotts         11 VOLUNTOWN          CT   41:39 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19

    1 Julia Gilloran      16 POMFRET CENTER     CT   22:38 
    2 Danielle Koch       17 COVENTRY           CT   22:47 
    3 Gabrielle Munns     19 GLASTONBURY        CT   30:59 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

    1 Jackie Piecuch      23 EAST AMHERST       NY   23:09 
    2 Caitlin Hussey      23 TOLLAND            CT   23:17 
    3 Alicia D'Ambra      22 NEWINGTON          CT   23:29 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

    1 Mackenzie Carruth   26 WEST HARTFORD      CT   23:27 
    2 Rebecca Ciccarelli  25 MANCHESTER         CT   25:07 
    3 Cheryl Sellers      28 PORTLAND           CT   25:19 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1 Polly Carville      30 AVON               CT   23:46 
    2 Beth Matonak        33 EAST HARTFORD      CT   23:52 
    3 Meghan Nels         31 CAMBRIDGE          MA   24:13 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1 Karen Kelly         35 ROCKY HILL         CT   23:26 
    2 Heather Aselton     39 GLASTONBURY        CT   23:58 
    3 Sarena Boulier      35 MERIDEN            CT   24:24 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1 Kristen Mellitt     40 CHESHIRE           CT   22:17 
    2 Trisha Sauer        40 HEBRON             CT   24:26 
    3 Xan McGivney        41 SOUTHWICK          MA   25:44 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1 Sherry Schwarm      46 MARLBOROUGH        CT   23:21 
    2 Lisa Wnuck          49 CHESHIRE           CT   24:33 
    3 Diane Snow          49 PLANTSVILLE        CT   25:20 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1 Christine Seelig    50 FARMINGTON         CT   22:52 
    2 Edwina Newbury      54 ROCKY HILL         CT   25:46 
    3 Kathy Francois      52 PROSPECT           CT   27:26 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1 Sharon Reiner       55 MARLBOROUGH        CT   27:17 
    2 Debra St. Germain   56 HARTFORD           CT   36:47 
    3 Irene Turker        57 COLCHESTER         CT   37:07 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

    1 Janet McEleney      61 SOUTH WINDSOR      CT   28:11 
    2 Sandy Wade          64 DURHAM             CT   42:04 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

    1 Nydia Caruso        65 SIMSBURY           CT   45:36 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79


                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - OVER


                              ATHENA CATEGORY
    1 Jennifer Vigneault  32 COVENTRY           CT   29:59 
    2 Kathleen Arky       48 WEST HARTFORD      CT   34:26 
    3 Susan Tryon         36 EAST HARTFORD      CT   36:14