Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ct/Feb4_Geigen_set1.shtml

Geigengack Invitianonal

New Haven, CT, February 4, 2012

Event Results

Hosted by Yale University

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License           HY-TEK's Meet Manager
           7th Annual Giegengack Invitational - 2/3/2012 to 2/4/2012           
                  Coxe Cage - Yale University, New Haven, CT                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: $  7.53  2/3/2007    Jessi Foreman, U Conn.                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Monti, Alexa        SR Yale                      7.92q  2 
  2       Sanjurjo, Amy       SR Central Conn              7.93q  1 
  3       Mbaye, Marieme      SR Yale                      8.02q  2 
  4       Shulan, Emily       SR Yale                      8.04q  1 
  4       Bowman, Ashley      JR Manhattan                 8.04q  3 
  6       Vitola, Ieva        SO Manhattan                 8.06q  2 
  7       Coldren, Emily      SR St. Joseph's              8.08q  2 
  8       Williams, Ashley    JR St. Joseph's              8.09q  2 
  9       Hall, LaQuashia     JR Stony Brook               8.11q  3 
 10       Conyers, Briana     FR New Haven                 8.27q  1 
 11       Yanora, Mercedes    SO St. Joseph's              8.28q  3 
 12       Yanez, Monica       SO New Haven                 8.37q  3 
 13       Cahill, Karly       SR St. Joseph's              8.39q  3 
 14       Strother, Kori      FR Colgate                   8.40q  2 
 15       Mainente, Nicole    FR Manhattan                 8.45q  3 
 16       Pough, Kimberly     JR Stony Brook               8.52q  1 
 17       Kureczka, Nikki     FR Central Conn              8.57   1 
 18       Vanore, Gina        FR St. Joseph's              8.66   1 
 19       Eaton, Erin         SO Stony Brook               8.79   2 
 20       O'Connor, Meredith  JR New Haven                 8.86   1 
 21       Tingley, Emma       FR New Haven                 8.95   3 
 --       Howell, Alissa      JR New Haven                   FS   1 
 --       Staple, Shanakaye      Unattached               X8.06   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: $  7.53  2/3/2007    Jessi Foreman, U Conn.                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1       Monti, Alexa        SR Yale                      7.91   2 
  2       Bowman, Ashley      JR Manhattan                 7.92   2 
  3       Mbaye, Marieme      SR Yale                      8.02   2 
  4       Sanjurjo, Amy       SR Central Conn              8.02   2 
  5       Shulan, Emily       SR Yale                      8.08   2 
  6       Coldren, Emily      SR St. Joseph's              8.08   2 
  7       Williams, Ashley    JR St. Joseph's              8.12   2 
  8       Hall, LaQuashia     JR Stony Brook               8.17   1 
  9       Vitola, Ieva        SO Manhattan                 8.18   2 
 10       Yanora, Mercedes    SO St. Joseph's              8.24   1 
 11       Conyers, Briana     FR New Haven                 8.27   1 
 12       Yanez, Monica       SO New Haven                 8.33   1 
 13       Cahill, Karly       SR St. Joseph's              8.35   1 
 14       Strother, Kori      FR Colgate                   8.38   1 
 15       Mainente, Nicole    FR Manhattan                 8.38   1 
 16       Pough, Kimberly     JR Stony Brook               8.62   1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: $ 23.86  2/2/2007    Monica Hargrove, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Rostant, Cara       JR Manhattan                24.61   1 
  2       Cable, Emily        FR Yale                     25.33   1 
  3       Bowman, Ashley      JR Manhattan                25.52   3 
  4       Minella, Alicia     FR Colgate                  25.57   4 
  5       Vitola, Ieva        SO Manhattan                25.92   3 
  6       Jackson-Gibson, Ad  JR Yale                     25.98   2 
  7       Sanjurjo, Amy       SR Central Conn             26.21   4 
  8       Shulan, Emily       SR Yale                     26.23   2 
  9       Monti, Alexa        SR Yale                     26.26   1 
 10       Mbaye, Marieme      SR Yale                     26.31   4 
 11       Coldren, Emily      SR St. Joseph's             26.42   5 
 12       Delemos, Ashleigh   FR Yale                     26.43   5 
 13       Watts, Ivy          FR New Haven                26.43   2 
 14       Dombroski, Rachel   JR Central Conn             26.55   6 
 15       Geddes, Shannon     JR St. Joseph's             26.69   7 
 16       Saunders, Ronea     FR Central Conn             26.70   7 
 17       Hayward, Olivia     FR Central Conn             26.70   7 
 18       Hall, LaQuashia     JR Stony Brook              26.78   8 
 19       Yanora, Mercedes    SO St. Joseph's             26.97   3 
 20       Williams, Ashley    JR St. Joseph's             27.00   6 
 21       Kogut, Jaclyn       SO St. Joseph's             27.25   6 
 22       Yanez, Monica       SO New Haven                27.26   5 
 23       Kureczka, Nikki     FR Central Conn             27.50   9 
 24       Manzi, Kathryn      SO Stony Brook              27.84   8 
 25       Mainente, Nicole    FR Manhattan                27.98  10 
 26       McCoy, Dakota       JR Yale                     28.09   8 
 27       Mc Cahon, Anna      SO Yale                     28.22   9 
 28       Mitchell, Tiara     FR New Haven                28.23   8 
 29       Strother, Kori      FR Colgate                  28.63  10 
 30       Belluche, Emily     FR Colgate                  29.00  10 
 31       Tingley, Emma       FR New Haven                29.21  10 
 32       O'Connor, Meredith  JR New Haven                29.41   9 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: $ 54.66  2/2/2008    Tanisha Wisdom, Maryland E.Shore            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Rostant, Cara       JR Manhattan                55.56   1 
  2       Palacios, Heidy     SR Manhattan                56.69   1 
  3       Watts, Ivy          FR New Haven                58.99   1 
  4       Minella, Alicia     FR Colgate                  59.24   2 
  5       Burns, Meghan       SO Central Conn             59.62   1 
  6       Wenzel, Lauren      SR St. Joseph's           1:00.23   2 
  7       Snell, Megan        SR Colgate                1:00.50   3 
  8       Geddes, Shannon     JR St. Joseph's           1:00.57   2 
  9       Kelly, Gabriella    SR Yale                   1:00.98   2 
 10       Dash, Shavonne      SO Central Conn           1:01.34   3 
 11       Dombroski, Rachel   JR Central Conn           1:01.53   4 
 12       Manzi, Kathryn      SO Stony Brook            1:02.19   4 
 13       Mc Cahon, Anna      SO Yale                   1:03.59   3 
 14       Greer, Mia          SO St. Joseph's           1:04.57   5 
 15       Grier, Dresilla     SO Stony Brook            1:05.28   5 
 16       Demalderis, Sara    JR Stony Brook            1:05.51   4 
 --       Hayward, Olivia     FR Central Conn                DQ   3  Cut in too soon
 
Women 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: $ 1:09.06  2/3/2007    Monica Hargrove, Unattached               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       King-Prunty, Jamie  SO Colgate                1:15.00   1 
  2       Rue, Allison        JR Yale                   1:16.57   1 
  3       Gamble, Annelies    JR Yale                   1:17.08   1 
  4       Hall, LaQuashia     JR Stony Brook            1:17.91   2 
  5       Poggi, Jenna        JR Yale                   1:18.94   2 
  6       Atkinson, Alexandr  SR Colgate                1:19.26   4 
  7       Cable, Emily        FR Yale                   1:20.33   2 
  8       Deer, Chantelle     FR Central Conn           1:20.63   3 
  9       Turek, Janie        FR Manhattan              1:20.78   3 
 10       McGuire, Kate       SR Central Conn           1:21.56   5 
 11       Yanez, Monica       SO New Haven              1:21.99   3 
 12       Noel, Justine       SR Stony Brook            1:22.05   4 
 13       Moylen, Arielle     SR Colgate                1:22.38   6 
 14       Hessert, Jenna      SO Yale                   1:22.80   5 
 15       Rosenberger, Eliza  SO Manhattan              1:23.51   4 
 15       Dhillon, Sandeep    JR Stony Brook            1:23.51   6 
 17       Sleeper, Amy        JR Colgate                1:23.68   4 
 18       McCalla, Jenean     FR Central Conn           1:24.35   6 
 19       Tingley, Emma       FR New Haven              1:27.75   6 
 20       Mathewson, Samanth  FR New Haven              1:27.93   5 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: $ 2:07.76  2006        Nana Hanson-Hall, Georgetown University   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Rose, Kelsey        SR St. Joseph's           2:13.11  
  2       Griebel, Alasia     SR Central Conn           2:13.15  
  3       Barrett, Elizabeth  SO St. Joseph's           2:18.85  
  4       Keane, Megan        FR Colgate                2:20.50  
  5       Pratt, Katie        SO St. Joseph's           2:23.23  
  6       Paddock, Brigid     JR Sacred Heart           2:25.06  
  7       Cortez, Alejandra   FR New Haven              2:29.15  
  8       Snajder, Amanda     SO Yale                   2:31.09  
  9       Fiesel, Cailey      SO Colgate                2:32.37  
 10       Bernardino, Tania   JR New Haven              2:39.62  
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: $ 2:48.48  2009        Samantha Adelberg, Brown                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Van Dalen, Lucy     SR Stony Brook            2:42.53$ 
  2       Barry, Sarah        SO Yale                   2:53.82  
  3       Casey, Anna         SR St. Joseph's           2:59.52  
  4       Asaro, Amanda       SR Central Conn           3:00.12  
  5       Adams, Madeline     SR Yale                   3:00.32  
  6       Fauser, Jillian     SR Stony Brook            3:02.52  
  7       Stasulli, Dominiqu  JR New Haven              3:03.46  
  8       Lyons, Kendall      SR Colgate                3:03.49  
  9       Finucane, Lena      JR St. Joseph's           3:03.81  
 10       Kates, Kiki         FR Colgate                3:07.00  
 11       Eckinger, Sarah     FR Yale                   3:07.89  
 12       Welsh, Liz          SR St. Joseph's           3:08.43  
 13       Cappello, Alexandr  FR Manhattan              3:09.55  
 14       Lepage, Taylor      FR Central Conn           3:13.73  
 15       Windle, Alyssa      FR Manhattan              3:14.81  
 16       Edmunds, Hilary     SR Colgate                3:14.92  
 17       Brady, Erica        FR Manhattan              3:15.69  
 18       Hale, Shelby        FR Central Conn           3:16.97  
 19       O'Connell, Kathlee  SO Manhattan              3:23.92  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
        Meet: $ 4:40.26  2009        Lucy Van Dalen, Stony Brook               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Burne, Olivia       SO Stony Brook            4:47.32  
  2       Kayali, Nihal       JR Yale                   4:50.88  
  3       Cortes, Carolina    SR Stony Brook            4:58.48  
  4       Eberhardt, Elizabe  SO Central Conn           5:01.79  
  5       McCarthy, Lorraine  JR Stony Brook            5:04.74  
  6       Demaree, Anna       FR Yale                   5:05.11  
  7       Walker, Sara        JR St. Joseph's           5:07.00  
  8       Lovelace, Anne      SR Yale                   5:07.40  
  9       Keane, Megan        FR Colgate                5:11.61  
 10       Lyons, Kendall      SR Colgate                5:14.34  
 11       Dearborn, Krisztin  SO Central Conn           5:25.40  
 12       Oskowiak, Taylor    FR St. Joseph's           5:32.68  
 13       Sorrentino, Daniel  FR New Haven              5:32.83  
 --       Peters, Bevin          Unattached            X5:15.10  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: $ 9:31.55  2/3/2007    Elizabeth Maloy, Georgetown               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Burns, Chelsea      SR Colgate                9:48.24  
  2       Keown, Annie        SO Stony Brook            9:52.03  
  3       Slattery, Emma      SO St. Joseph's          10:02.11  
  4       Kane, Clare         JR Yale                  10:30.79  
  5       O'Driscoll, Rachel  SO Yale                  10:40.13  
  6       Dewolf, Wendy       SO Yale                  10:40.89  
  7       Lambright, Beth     SR St. Joseph's          10:55.23  
  8       Skrabacz, Leanne    SR Stony Brook           11:14.83  
  9       Peterson, Madeline  FR Colgate               11:26.36  
 10       Redovian, Mikhaila  FR Colgate               11:26.50  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: $ 16:59.74  2/2/2007    Ariel Wright, Brown                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       O'Donnell, Maureen  JR St. Joseph's          17:31.16  
  2       Fuller, Hannah      SO St. Joseph's          17:34.42  
  3       Downing, Jennifer   SR Yale                  18:00.73  
  4       Donnelly, Jennifer  JR Yale                  18:02.85  
  5       Cattano, Kelly      SR Colgate               18:22.13  
  6       Alpert, Hannah      FR Yale                  18:38.44  
  7       Krause, Mekenzie    JR Sacred Heart          18:47.99  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: $  8.38  2/2/2008    April Garner, Shore  AC                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Zabilowicz, Stefan  SR St. Joseph's              9.10q  1 
  2       Mason, Georgia      FR St. Joseph's              9.16q  2 
  3       Delemos, Ashleigh   FR Yale                      9.28q  3 
  4       Charles, Kayla      FR St. Joseph's              9.41q  2 
  5       Horschig, Doreen    FR Manhattan                 9.41q  3 
  6       Snajder, Amanda     SO Yale                      9.49q  1 
  7       Cable, Emily        FR Yale                      9.49q  3 
  8       D'Angelo, Francesc  JR St. Joseph's              9.53q  1 
  9       Yanez, Monica       SO New Haven                 9.56q  2 
 10       Johnson, Christina  SR Stony Brook               9.57q  2 
 11       Conyers, Briana     FR New Haven                 9.58q  3 
 12       McCoy, Dakota       JR Yale                      9.70q  1 
 13       Belluche, Emily     FR Colgate                   9.76q  2 
 14       O'Connor, Meredith  JR New Haven                 9.90q  3 
 15       Ameye, Justine      SR Sacred Heart              9.98q  1 
 16       Poggi, Jenna        JR Yale                     10.21q  3 
 17       Tingley, Emma       FR New Haven                10.49   1 
 18       Dolan, Brittany     FR New Haven                10.92   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: $  8.38  2/2/2008    April Garner, Shore  AC                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1       Mason, Georgia      FR St. Joseph's              8.98   2 
  2       Zabilowicz, Stefan  SR St. Joseph's              9.02   2 
  3       Horschig, Doreen    FR Manhattan                 9.30   2 
  4       Delemos, Ashleigh   FR Yale                      9.31   2 
  5       Snajder, Amanda     SO Yale                      9.40   2 
  6       Johnson, Christina  SR Stony Brook               9.42   1 
  7       D'Angelo, Francesc  JR St. Joseph's              9.47   2 
  8       Yanez, Monica       SO New Haven                 9.53   1 
  9       Conyers, Briana     FR New Haven                 9.54   1 
 10       Cable, Emily        FR Yale                      9.57   2 
 11       O'Connor, Meredith  JR New Haven                 9.78   1 
 12       Belluche, Emily     FR Colgate                  10.21   1 
 13       Charles, Kayla      FR St. Joseph's             11.82   2 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: $ 3:42.91  2/3/2007    Georgetown University, Georgetown         
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Yale  'A'                                           3:55.22   1 
  2 St. Joseph's (Pa.)  'A'                             3:57.73   1 
  3 Colgate  'A'                                        3:59.97   1 
  4 Yale  'B'                                           4:02.11   1 
  5 New Haven  'A'                                      4:07.15   2 
  6 St. Joseph's (Pa.)  'B'                             4:07.62   2 
  7 Colgate  'B'                                        4:11.06   3 
  8 New Haven  'B'                                      4:17.89   3 
  9 St. Joseph's (Pa.)  'D'                             4:19.18   3 
 10 Manhattan  'B'                                      4:34.19   2 
 11 New Haven  'C'                                      4:38.68   3 
 
Women Distance Medley
================================================================
        Meet: $ 11:16.34  2006        , Georgetown University                  
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Yale  'A'                                          11:40.03  
  2 Central Connecticut  'A'                           11:44.38  
  3 Colgate  'A'                                       11:48.35  
  4 Quinnipiac  'A'                                    12:03.92  
  5 Colgate  'B'                                       13:01.95  
  6 New Haven  'A'                                     13:04.15  
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
        Meet: $ 1.75m  2/2/2007    Becky Christensen, Harvard                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Hutchinson, Calist  JR New Haven                1.65m    5-05.00 
  2       Saunders, Ronea     FR Central Conn            J1.65m    5-05.00 
  3       Boyce, Hannah       JR St. Joseph's            J1.65m    5-05.00 
  4       Chu Foo, Alesha     SR New Haven                1.60m    5-03.00 
  5       Horschig, Doreen    FR Manhattan                1.55m    5-01.00 
  6       Hunt, Brianna       FR St. Joseph's             1.50m    4-11.00 
  7       Fitzgerald, Victor  FR Manhattan               J1.50m    4-11.00 
  7       Spataro, Sabrina    FR Manhattan               J1.50m    4-11.00 
  9       Meeks, Ahj          JR Central Conn             1.45m    4-09.00 
 10       Carty, Wahnetah     FR Manhattan               J1.45m    4-09.00 
 --       Howe, Erin          FR Central Conn                NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
        Meet: $ 4.00m  2006        Molly Lederman, Yale University             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Urciuoli, Emily     SO Yale                     3.75m   12-03.50 
  2       Wagner, Karolin     FR Manhattan                3.60m   11-09.75 
  3       Moore, Sarah        SO Manhattan                3.45m   11-03.75 
  4       Yap, Melissa        JR Manhattan               J3.45m   11-03.75 
  5       Davis, Jess         FR Central Conn             3.00m    9-10.00 
 --       Hall, Shannon       JR New Haven                   NH            
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
        Meet: $ 5.88m  2/2/2007    Stacey Egbert, SCSU                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Hutchinson, Calist  JR New Haven                5.34m   17-06.25 
  2       Snajder, Amanda     SO Yale                     5.26m   17-03.25 
  3       Ruppel, Genevieve   SO St. Joseph's             5.18m   17-00.00 
  4       Brunsdale, Elle     FR Yale                     5.17m   16-11.50 
  5       Conyers, Briana     FR New Haven                5.15m   16-10.75 
  6       Becattini, Gabby    FR St. Joseph's             5.12m   16-09.75 
  7       Henry, Joselyn      SO Sacred Heart            J5.12m   16-09.75 
  8       Boyce, Hannah       JR St. Joseph's             5.06m   16-07.25 
  9       Chu Foo, Alesha     SR New Haven                5.03m   16-06.00 
 10       Jordan, Alisha      FR Yale                    J5.03m   16-06.00 
 11       Howell, Alissa      JR New Haven                4.82m   15-09.75 
 12       Spataro, Sabrina    FR Manhattan                4.75m   15-07.00 
 13       Charles, Kayla      FR St. Joseph's             4.70m   15-05.00 
 14       Mitchell, Tiara     FR New Haven                4.69m   15-04.75 
 15       Sanjurjo, Amy       SR Central Conn             4.65m   15-03.25 
 16       Dolan, Brittany     FR New Haven                4.21m   13-09.75 
 17       Strother, Kori      FR Colgate                  4.09m   13-05.00 
 18       Screen, Mary        SO Manhattan                3.24m   10-07.75 
 --       Polaski, Kati       FR St. Joseph's              FOUL            
 --       Poggi, Jenna        JR Yale                      FOUL            
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
        Meet: $ 12.62m  2/2/2008    Tamara Highsmith, U Conn.                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Mitchell, Tiara     FR New Haven               11.58m   38-00.00 
  2       Conyers, Briana     FR New Haven               11.28m   37-00.25 
  3       Polaski, Kati       FR St. Joseph's            11.16m   36-07.50 
  4       Jordan, Alisha      FR Yale                    10.97m   36-00.00 
  5       Howe, Erin          FR Central Conn            10.79m   35-05.00 
  6       Chu Foo, Alesha     SR New Haven               10.77m   35-04.00 
  7       Howell, Alissa      JR New Haven               10.54m   34-07.00 
  8       Pough, Kimberly     JR Stony Brook             10.15m   33-03.75 
  9       Hutchinson, Calist  JR New Haven               10.03m   32-11.00 
 10       Henry, Joselyn      SO Sacred Heart             9.99m   32-09.50 
 --       Brunsdale, Elle     FR Yale                      FOUL            
 --       Belluche, Emily     FR Colgate                   FOUL            
 --       Strother, Kori      FR Colgate                   FOUL            
 --       Becattini, Gabby    FR St. Joseph's              FOUL            
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
        Meet: $ 15.10m  2/6/2010    Brynn Smith, Brown                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Aponte, Lindsay     SO Sacred Heart            13.60m   44-07.50 
  2       Smith, Athalia      SR Sacred Heart            12.78m   41-11.25 
  3       Bashir, Elizabeth   FR So. Conn. St            12.43m   40-09.50 
  4       Dowding, Aubrey     SO So. Conn. St            11.93m   39-01.75 
  5       Smith, Kolbi        SO Sacred Heart            11.71m   38-05.00 
  6       Middleton, Christi  SR Sacred Heart            11.02m   36-02.00 
  7       Richards, Korbin    FR Yale                    10.60m   34-09.50 
  8       Bussiere, Brittney  SO New Haven               10.17m   33-04.50 
  9       Riendeau, Khristia  FR New Haven                8.42m   27-07.50 
 10       Snajder, Amanda     SO Yale                     8.26m   27-01.25 
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
        Meet: $ 20.84m  2006        Anne Mahan, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Smith, Athalia      SR Sacred Heart            18.17m   59-07.50 
  2       Smith, Kolbi        SO Sacred Heart            17.02m   55-10.25 
  3       Manick, Shraya      JR New Haven               15.36m   50-04.75 
  4       Smith, Chantaul     SR Sacred Heart            15.33m   50-03.50 
  5       Middleton, Christi  SR Sacred Heart            14.74m   48-04.50 
  6       Spindel, Samantha   SR So. Conn. St            14.63m   48-00.00 
  7       Bashir, Elizabeth   FR So. Conn. St            14.30m   46-11.00 
  8       Williamson, Jullia  JR So. Conn. St            13.84m   45-05.00 
  9       Renker, Antonia     JR Yale                    12.44m   40-09.75 
 10       Richards, Korbin    FR Yale                    10.91m   35-09.50 
 11       Bussiere, Brittney  SO New Haven               10.45m   34-03.50 
 12       Holloway, Samantha  FR New Haven                9.42m   30-11.00 
 13       Avant, Alexandra    FR New Haven                8.16m   26-09.25 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: $  6.81  2006        Clement Campbell, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Myrtil, Abdias      FR Manhattan                 7.02q  1 
  2       Jones, Daniel       SO Yale                      7.06q  3 
  3       Thomas, David       JR New Haven                 7.10q  4 
  4       Eckel, Kevin        SO Sacred Heart              7.14q  3 
  5       Eisemann, Jon       SO St. Joseph's              7.16q  2 
  6       Jules, Brent        FR Penn                      7.17q  2  7.1727
  6       Vega, Anthony       SO Manhattan                 7.17q  2  7.1696
  8       Lindberg, Dana      SO Yale                      7.19q  2 
  9       Donnelly, Colin     SO Penn                      7.21q  1 
 10       Acciavatti, Raymon  SO UMass Amhers              7.23q  3 
 11       Boles, Elijah       JR Central Conn              7.26q  3 
 12       Reilly, Stephen     JR Stony Brook               7.28q  4 
 13       Lewis, Harry        SR Central Conn              7.34q  4 
 14       Koncki, Zachary     SR UMass Amhers              7.37q  1 
 15       Hayes, Lamar        FR Stony Brook               7.41q  4 
 16       Bigelow, Stephen    SO UMass Amhers              7.45q  3 
 17       Evans, Tajh         FR Stony Brook               7.51   2 
 18       deQuillfeldt, Paul  FR Stony Brook               7.52   4 
 19       Moore, Devon        SO New Haven                 7.60   2 
 20       Davies, Adam        FR Stony Brook               7.77   4 
 21       Abraham, Nathan     FR UMass Amhers              7.79   3 
 22       Cheek, MacArthur    JR New Haven                 7.84   1 
 23       Copeland, Gregory   FR UMass Amhers              7.96   3 
 24       JU, Christopher     FR Colgate                   7.99   1 
 --       Gee, Jamal             Unattached               X7.40   4 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: $  6.81  2006        Clement Campbell, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1       Myrtil, Abdias      FR Manhattan                 6.97   2 
  2       Jones, Daniel       SO Yale                      7.03   2 
  3       Thomas, David       JR New Haven                 7.05   2 
  4       Eisemann, Jon       SO St. Joseph's              7.09   2 
  5       Vega, Anthony       SO Manhattan                 7.11   2 
  6       Eckel, Kevin        SO Sacred Heart              7.12   2 
  7       Donnelly, Colin     SO Penn                      7.17   1 
  8       Lindberg, Dana      SO Yale                      7.20   2 
  9       Acciavatti, Raymon  SO UMass Amhers              7.22   1 
 10       Boles, Elijah       JR Central Conn              7.28   1 
 11       Lewis, Harry        SR Central Conn              7.30   1 
 12       Reilly, Stephen     JR Stony Brook               7.36   1 
 13       Koncki, Zachary     SR UMass Amhers              7.36   1 
 14       Bigelow, Stephen    SO UMass Amhers              7.51   1 
 --       Jules, Brent        FR Penn                        FS   2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: $ 21.23  2/2/2007    Arman Dixon, Sacred Heart                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Thomas, David       JR New Haven                22.14   1 
  2       Bieszard, Matt      SR Yale                     22.24   2 
  3       Eisemann, Jon       SO St. Joseph's             22.38   1 
  4       Myrtil, Abdias      FR Manhattan                22.44   2 
  5       Vega, Anthony       SO Manhattan                22.46   5 
  6       Hayes, Lamar        FR Stony Brook              22.56   3 
  7       Downing, Kevin      SR New Haven                22.66   1 
  8       Donnelly, Colin     SO Penn                     22.73   4 
  9       Jones, Daniel       SO Yale                     22.77   7 
 10       Gallen, Tyler       FR St. Joseph's             22.78   4 
 11       Dougherty, Tyler    SO St. Joseph's             22.80   3  22.794
 12       Henry, Derek        SO St. Joseph's             22.80   3  22.797
 13       Martin, Terry       FR Stony Brook              22.81   7 
 14       Hopper, Dan         JR Central Conn             23.08   6 
 15       Udeh, Nnamdi        SO Yale                     23.18   6 
 16       Farlow, Peter       FR UMass Amhers             23.18   8 
 17       Boles, Elijah       JR Central Conn             23.29   6 
 18       Van Meter, Cliffor  SO Yale                     23.33   9 
 19       DiNatale, Tom       SR St. Joseph's             23.36   5 
 20       Kranjac, Mario      FR Yale                     23.39   8 
 21       Hurley, Dylan       FR Yale                     23.56   5 
 22       Reilly, Stephen     JR Stony Brook              23.60  10 
 23       Reid, Winston       JR New Haven                23.63   4 
 24       Jules, Brent        FR Penn                     23.72   2 
 25       Cheek, MacArthur    JR New Haven                24.02   9 
 26       Schwartz, Daniel    SR UMass Amhers             24.14   8 
 27       Hewitt, Mark        SR UMass Amhers             24.41  10  24.402
 28       Kemp, Daniel        FR Yale                     24.41  10  24.406
 29       Moore, Devon        SO New Haven                24.49   9 
 30       Grube, AJ           SO UMass Amhers             24.87  10 
 --       Rowe, William       FR Yale                        DQ   7  Lane violation
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: $ 47.92  2/2/2008    Allodin Fothergill, Maryland E.Shore        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Rosenthal, Brian    SR Penn                     49.38   1 
  2       Fruster, Jamal      FR Central Conn             49.47   1 
  3       Henry, Derek        SO St. Joseph's             49.72   1 
  4       Araujo, Aaron       SO UMass Amhers             49.98   4 
  5       Lindblom, Nick      SO Central Conn             50.05   4 
  6       Dougherty, Tyler    SO St. Joseph's             50.23   2 
  7       Kranjac, Mario      FR Yale                     50.52   3 
  8       Derenoncourt, Shel  FR Manhattan                50.69   3 
  9       Hopper, Dan         JR Central Conn             50.89   2 
 10       Smith, David        JR St. Joseph's             51.01   2 
 11       Barney, Tyrek       JR Manhattan                51.12   5 
 12       Drastura, Adam      SR St. Joseph's             51.21   4 
 13       Reid, Winston       JR New Haven                51.56   3 
 14       Taylor, Robert      SO Stony Brook              51.86   5 
 15       Van Meter, Cliffor  SO Yale                     52.61   5 
 16       Savvidou, Chris     FR Central Conn             52.77   6 
 17       Mobley, Dimitri     SO Manhattan                53.22   6 
 18       Priore, Christophe  SO Stony Brook              54.04   7 
 19       Kingston, Joseph    FR New Haven                55.31   7 
 20       Acciavatti, Raymon  SO UMass Amhers             56.23   7 
 21       JU, Christopher     FR Colgate                  58.00   7 
 --       Bellinger, Andrew   SR Stony Brook                 DQ   6 
 --       Smith, Alex            Unattached              X54.62   6 
 
Men 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: $ 1:03.03  2/3/2007    Billy Rhea, La Salle                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Gallen, Tyler       FR St. Joseph's           1:04.11   1 
  2       Bieszard, Matt      SR Yale                   1:04.45   2 
  3       Wenik, Dylan        SR St. Joseph's           1:04.52   1 
  4       Perrier, Gregory    FR Manhattan              1:05.20   1 
  5       Rowe, William       FR Yale                   1:05.32   4 
  6       Grafov, Paul        JR UMass Amhers           1:05.46   1 
  7       McGarvey, Matt      FR St. Joseph's           1:05.82   2 
  8       Roberts, Griffith   SO St. Joseph's           1:05.92   4 
  9       Farrington, Joey    FR Central Conn           1:06.11   5 
 10       Petrovich, Carlos   JR Manhattan              1:06.18   3 
 11       Budd, Ryan          SO Central Conn           1:06.52   3 
 12       Harwood, Robert     JR Penn                   1:06.60   2 
 13       Granata, Matthew    FR Stony Brook            1:07.01   5 
 14       Arena, Nicholas     JR Sacred Heart           1:07.74   4 
 15       McDonough, Michael  SR UMass Amhers           1:07.88   3 
 16       Senestant, Jorry    JR St. Joseph's           1:08.66   5 
 17       Gravano, Frank      FR Stony Brook            1:09.44   6 
 18       Nieliwodski, Micha  JR Colgate                1:09.60   6 
 19       Prieto, Andrew      FR Colgate                1:11.13   6 
 20       Levitsky, Matthew   JR Colgate                1:12.52   6 
 21       Roberts-Smith, Naz  FR New Haven              1:12.63   5 
 --       Keels, Allante      JR Penn                       DNF   2 
 --       Brown, Michael      FR Penn                        DQ   4  Cut in too early
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: $ 1:48.48  2006        Tommy Manning, Georgetown University      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Fulton, Brian       SR Penn                   1:53.16  
  2       Waterbury, Mike     JR Central Conn           1:54.29  
  3       Tallerico, Thomas   FR Penn                   1:54.39  
  4       Ramsey, Chris       JR Yale                   1:54.69  
  5       Townsend, Andrew    JR St. Joseph's           1:54.93  
  6       Butenewicz, Steve   FR St. Joseph's           1:55.03  
  7       Bekelja, Mato       FR Penn                   1:55.07  
  8       Jaeger, Charles     SR Yale                   1:55.29  
  9       Rojeras, Mikael     SO Manhattan              1:55.36  
 10       Weston, Robert      SR Central Conn           1:55.54  
 11       Johnson, Christoph  JR Colgate                1:55.71  
 12       Manion, David       JR St. Joseph's           1:55.88  
 13       Robert, Brendan     FR St. Joseph's           1:57.61  
 14       Owen, Curt          FR UMass Amhers           1:58.06  
 15       Gentile, Jamie      FR St. Joseph's           1:58.94  
 16       Jacobs, Adam        SO Stony Brook            1:59.41  
 17       Wilkens, William    JR Manhattan              1:59.42  
 18       Grace, Michael      FR Yale                   1:59.73  
 19       Italiano, Nicholas  SO Manhattan              1:59.94  
 20       Hanifin, Andrew     SO Manhattan              2:00.89  
 21       Mullen, Thomas      SO UMass Amhers           2:01.21  
 22       Eder, Matthew       FR New Haven              2:01.42  
 23       Dannenhoffer, Chri  SO New Haven              2:01.50  
 24       Hildenbrandt, Zach  SO UMass Amhers           2:01.82  
 25       Giardina, Michael   FR UMass Amhers           2:02.56  
 26       Benesch, Jeffrey    SO Sacred Heart           2:02.78  
 27       Dressman, Taylor    SR Sacred Heart           2:02.88  
 28       King, Brian         SO Manhattan              2:03.95  
 29       Perez, Josh         SO Manhattan              2:04.05  
 30       Esposito, Andrew    SR Yale                   2:04.66  
 31       Adams, Jacob        FR Manhattan              2:05.07  
 32       Azor, Marvin        JR New Haven              2:06.15  
 33       Corbin, Salim       SO Manhattan              2:06.60  
 34       Rosa, Antonio       FR Manhattan              2:08.36  
 --       Saganenko, Garri       Unattached            X2:02.27  
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: $ 2:24.72  2/2/2008    Alex Bean, Georgetown                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Speakman, Eric      FR Stony Brook            2:24.86  
  2       Cunningham, Michae  SR Penn                   2:28.33  
  3       Mohn, Logan         FR St. Joseph's           2:29.11  
  4       Forbes, Shamell     SR Stony Brook            2:29.50  
  5       Finucane, James     SR Penn                   2:29.97  
  6       Hohs, Logan         SR St. Joseph's           2:30.42  
  7       VanOudenallen, Seb  FR Penn                   2:32.08  
  8       Hubbell, Patrick    FR Central Conn           2:32.35  
  9       Chylak, Matt        JR Penn                   2:32.53  
 10       Snak, James         SO Stony Brook            2:32.96  
 11       Reddy, Jared        SO UMass Amhers           2:32.97  
 12       Lopizzo, Michael    JR Stony Brook            2:33.60  
 13       Lazarus, Ben        JR Central Conn           2:34.84  
 14       Dunham, Matthew     SR New Haven              2:35.10  
 15       Morin, Aleksandr    FR Sacred Heart           2:35.27  
 16       Taylor, Lester      FR St. Joseph's           2:35.45  
 17       Jennings, Colby     FR Sacred Heart           2:37.03  
 18       Kimmey, Sam         SO Stony Brook            2:37.16  
 19       Schwartz, Daniel    SR UMass Amhers           2:37.70  
 20       Cummings, Richard   FR Colgate                2:37.86  
 21       Boucher, Mitchell   SR Colgate                2:40.80  
 22       Harper, Nicholas    FR Colgate                2:41.36  
 23       Bezner, Ryan        SR Sacred Heart           2:42.06  
 24       Hewitt, Mark        SR UMass Amhers           2:46.96  
 25       Farlow, Peter       FR UMass Amhers           2:55.42  
 --       Berkeley, Bruce        Unattached            X2:42.51  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
        Meet: $ 3:58.46  2/2/2008    Andrew Bumbalough, Georgetown             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Pierce, Michael     JR Yale                   4:15.29  
  2       Mullen, Thomas      SO UMass Amhers           4:15.69  
  3       Foye, John          JR Penn                   4:15.84  
  4       Hunt, Craig         SO Central Conn           4:17.88  
  5       Rankin, Mike        SO St. Joseph's           4:17.99  
  6       Giardina, Michael   FR UMass Amhers           4:18.54  
  7       McGowan, Patrick    SO UMass Amhers           4:19.67  
  8       O'Kane, Tom         SO St. Joseph's           4:19.95  
  9       D'Emic, Kevin       JR Manhattan              4:19.99  
 10       Jaramillo, Connor   FR Penn                   4:20.78  
 11       Reddy, Jared        SO UMass Amhers           4:20.99  
 12       Paris, James        FR Colgate                4:21.59  
 13       Lifson, Michael     SR Penn                   4:21.70  
 14       Rojeras, Mikael     SO Manhattan              4:22.35  
 15       Biekert, Brian      FR Central Conn           4:24.00  
 16       Corbin, Salim       SO Manhattan              4:28.54  
 17       Zampariello, Matt   FR Stony Brook            4:30.93  
 18       Adams, Jacob        FR Manhattan              4:31.01  
 19       Oliva, Stefan       FR Colgate                4:31.70  
 20       Mantia, John        FR UMass Amhers           4:32.12  
 21       Iandoli, Matthew    SR Colgate                4:32.60  
 22       Wilkens, William    JR Manhattan              4:35.75  
 23       Moore, Eric         FR Colgate                4:39.16  
 24       Gilbakian, Forest   FR Stony Brook            4:39.29  
 25       Aldrich, Benjamine  FR Colgate                4:40.15  
 26       Dressman, Taylor    SR Sacred Heart           4:41.19  
 27       Deckert, Brady      FR St. Joseph's           4:41.24  
 28       Caballero, Daniel   FR Yale                   4:47.86  
 --       LeBlanc, Joshua     NA Unattached            X4:17.17  
 --       Pullaro, Andy          Unattached            X4:18.22  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: $ 8:06.14  2/6/2010    Mark Dennin, Georgetown                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       McDonnell, Kevin    SR St. Joseph's           8:25.23  
  2       Taylor, Antony      SO UMass Amhers           8:33.66  
  3       Szulewski, Paul     FR St. Joseph's           8:35.54  
  4       Roark, Dan          SR St. Joseph's           8:36.91  
  5       Denis, Daniel       SO Stony Brook            8:37.24  
  6       Nussbaum, Matt      FR Yale                   8:37.79  
  7       Rammelkamp, Thomas  SR Stony Brook            8:39.32  
  8       Kiley, Michael      JR Penn                   8:43.44  
  9       Hill, Andrew        FR Central Conn           8:49.77  
 10       Nickel, Conor       SO Penn                   8:50.24  
 11       O'Donnell, Murphy   SR St. Joseph's           8:50.64  
 12       Roa, Carlos         SO Stony Brook            8:51.13  
 13       Lemon, Nicholas     SO Stony Brook            8:54.59  
 14       Appledorf, Mark     SR Stony Brook            9:00.03  
 15       Rammelkamp, Derek   SR Stony Brook            9:00.47  
 16       Joyce, Daniel       SO UMass Amhers           9:00.93  
 17       Harrison, Tom       FR Yale                   9:00.95  
 18       Ryan, Connor        FR Penn                   9:09.53  
 19       Gama Sosa, Michele  SO Yale                   9:22.31  
 --       Barile, Michael     SO New Haven                  DNF  
 --       Demres, David          Unattached            X8:56.65  
 --       Walker, Matt           Unattached            X9:17.88  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: $ 14:27.47  2/2/2007    Jon Phillips, NYU                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Qasim, Isa          FR Yale                  14:52.41  
  2       Thwaites, Matt      JR Yale                  14:54.04  
  3       Lunn, Kevin         JR Yale                  14:55.29  
  4       Phelps, Timothy     JR Colgate               15:06.72  
  5       Donnelly, Patrick   JR St. Joseph's          15:08.26  
  6       Vido, Michael       SR Penn                  15:19.02  
  7       Margiotta, Max      SO St. Joseph's          15:32.24  
  8       Black, Josh         JR Penn                  15:37.54  
  9       Staltari, Sean      SO St. Joseph's          15:41.78  
 10       Borsook, Alec       FR Yale                  15:44.29  
 --       Lynch, Sam          SR Yale                       DNF  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: $  8.02  2/2/2008    Jean Juste, Albany                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Lindblom, Nick      SO Central Conn              8.48q  3 
  2       Martin, Terry       FR Stony Brook               8.55q  2 
  3       Bigelow, Stephen    SO UMass Amhers              8.60q  2 
  4       Watkins, Jordan     FR Central Conn              8.76q  1 
  5       Degnan, Ryan        SR Manhattan                 8.80q  2 
  6       Kemp, Daniel        FR Yale                      8.80q  2 
  7       Koncki, Zachary     SR UMass Amhers              8.82q  3 
  8       Donadt, Evan        SR UMass Amhers              8.84q  1 
  9       Seddon, Jeff        SR Penn                      8.89q  2 
 10       Budd, Ryan          SO Central Conn              9.02q  3 
 11       Farlow, Peter       FR UMass Amhers              9.04q  1 
 12       Udeh, Nnamdi        SO Yale                      9.06q  2 
 13       Jones, Stephan      FR Stony Brook               9.37q  1 
 14       Hewitt, Mark        SR UMass Amhers              9.55q  1 
 15       Schwartz, Daniel    SR UMass Amhers              9.64q  3 
 16       Cheek, MacArthur    JR New Haven                10.52q  3 
 --       Langs, Zach            Unattached               X8.62   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: $  8.02  2/2/2008    Jean Juste, Albany                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1       Bigelow, Stephen    SO UMass Amhers              8.38   2 
  2       Martin, Terry       FR Stony Brook               8.41   2 
  3       Lindblom, Nick      SO Central Conn              8.41   2 
  4       Koncki, Zachary     SR UMass Amhers              8.43   2 
  5       Watkins, Jordan     FR Central Conn              8.58   2 
  6       Seddon, Jeff        SR Penn                      8.80   1 
  7       Degnan, Ryan        SR Manhattan                 8.88   2 
  8       Farlow, Peter       FR UMass Amhers              8.88   1 
  9       Kemp, Daniel        FR Yale                      8.93   2 
 10       Udeh, Nnamdi        SO Yale                      9.11   1 
 11       Jones, Stephan      FR Stony Brook               9.32   1 
 12       Schwartz, Daniel    SR UMass Amhers              9.50   1 
 13       Hewitt, Mark        SR UMass Amhers              9.73   1 
 14       Cheek, MacArthur    JR New Haven                10.20   1 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: $ 3:14.13  2/2/2008    Maryland Eastern Shore, U of, Maryland E.S
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 St. Joseph's (Pa.)  'A'                             3:17.89   1 
  2 Yale  'A'                                           3:19.32   1 
  3 Manhattan  'A'                                      3:20.59   1 
  4 Stony Brook  'A'                                    3:22.30   2 
  5 Penn  'A'                                           3:23.93   1 
  6 Yale  'B'                                           3:24.60   2 
  7 St. Joseph's (Pa.)  'B'                             3:24.61   2 
  8 Penn  'B'                                           3:24.71   3 
  9 Penn  'C'                                           3:28.19   3 
 10 Stony Brook  'B'                                    3:28.69   4 
 11 Yale  'C'                                           3:30.58   4 
 12 New Haven  'B'                                      3:32.98   4 
 13 Central Connecticut  'A'                            3:34.22   3 
 14 New Haven  'C'                                      3:42.41   4 
 -- Penn  'D'                                               DNF   3 
 
Men Distance Medley
================================================================
        Meet: $ 9:43.56  2006        , Georgetown University                   
                         Manning,Bonner,Legrenade,Debole                   
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 UMass Lowell  'A'                                   9:59.75  
  2 Penn  'A'                                          10:01.09  
  3 Central Connecticut  'A'                           10:03.09  
  4 St. Joseph's (Pa.)  'A'                            10:06.94  
  5 Yale  'A'                                          10:07.48  
  6 Colgate  'A'                                       10:09.36  
  7 St. Joseph's (Pa.)  'B'                            10:10.63  
  8 Penn  'B'                                          10:25.81  
  9 Colgate  'B'                                       10:27.51  
 10 New Haven  'A'                                     10:33.27  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
        Meet: $ 2.11m  2006        Ivan Schmidt, SCSU                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Reynolds, Maalik    SO Penn                     2.19m$   7-02.25 
  2       Jeune, Matthew      SO New Haven                2.04m    6-08.25 
  3       Trifone, Nick       SR Central Conn             1.99m    6-06.25 
  4       Perrelli, Matt      SO Manhattan                1.84m    6-00.50 
  5       Andrade, Greg       FR Central Conn            J1.84m    6-00.50 
  6       Carroll, Mike       JR Manhattan               J1.84m    6-00.50 
  7       Bajtos, Kyle        FR Yale                    J1.84m    6-00.50 
  8       Berube, Matt        SR Central Conn            J1.84m    6-00.50 
  9       Farlow, Peter       FR UMass Amhers             1.79m    5-10.50 
 10       Channell, John      FR Manhattan               J1.79m    5-10.50 
 11       Hewitt, Mark        SR UMass Amhers            J1.79m    5-10.50 
 12       Wu, Daniel          SR UMass Amhers            J1.79m    5-10.50 
 --       Grube, AJ           SO UMass Amhers                NH            
 --       Schwartz, Daniel    SR UMass Amhers                NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
        Meet: $ 5.10m  2/2/2008    Luke Schoen, Albany                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Chandler, Paul      SO Yale                     4.50m   14-09.00 
  2       Hateley, Everett    FR Penn                     4.35m   14-03.25 
  3       Copeland, Gregory   FR UMass Amhers            J4.35m   14-03.25 
  4       Schwartz, Daniel    SR UMass Amhers             4.20m   13-09.25 
  5       Duffy, Dan          JR Manhattan                4.05m   13-03.50 
  6       Waldron, Matt       JR Manhattan               J4.05m   13-03.50 
  7       Schaefer, Chris     JR Manhattan               J4.05m   13-03.50 
  8       Abraham, Nathan     FR UMass Amhers             3.90m   12-09.50 
  9       Hewitt, Mark        SR UMass Amhers            J3.90m   12-09.50 
 10       Lambert, Kyle       SR New Haven               J3.90m   12-09.50 
 --       Petrovich, Andrew   JR Manhattan                   NH            
 --       Keshinover, Yardle  JR Manhattan                   NH            
 --       Choiniere, Christo  FR New Haven                   NH            
 --       Paul, Savio         FR Manhattan                   NH            
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
        Meet: $ 7.27m  2/1/2008    Ellis Gaulden, U Conn.                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Thomas, David       JR New Haven                7.21m   23-08.00 
  2       Lindberg, Dana      SO Yale                     6.94m   22-09.25 
  3       Wu, Daniel          SR UMass Amhers             6.76m   22-02.25 
  4       Jett, Jordan        FR Penn                     6.64m   21-09.50 
  5       Carr, Efayomi       SR Penn                     6.62m   21-08.75 
  6       Lynch, Brian        SR Penn                     6.50m   21-04.00 
  7       Reynolds, Maalik    SO Penn                     6.46m   21-02.50 
  8       Reid, Winston       JR New Haven                6.34m   20-09.75 
  9       Farlow, Peter       FR UMass Amhers             6.27m   20-07.00  6.26
 10       Calhoun, Wesley     FR UMass Amhers            J6.27m   20-07.00  6.00
 11       Jeune, Matthew      SO New Haven                6.24m   20-05.75 
 12       Seymore, Jordan     FR Stony Brook              6.19m   20-03.75 
 13       Valilak, Tyler      FR New Haven                6.03m   19-09.50 
 14       Davies, Adam        FR Stony Brook              5.99m   19-08.00 
 15       Straughn, Nick      FR Penn                     5.93m   19-05.50 
 16       Ellis, Lewis        FR Penn                     5.90m   19-04.25 
 17       Hewitt, Mark        SR UMass Amhers             5.76m   18-10.75 
 18       Schwartz, Daniel    SR UMass Amhers             5.64m   18-06.00 
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
        Meet: $ 15.29m  2/6/2010    Tuan Wreh, Unattached                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Tuan, Wreh             Unattached             X15.92m$  52-02.75 
  2       Carr, Efayomi       SR Penn                    13.94m   45-09.00 
  3       Lynch, Brian        SR Penn                    13.35m   43-09.75 
  4       Seymore, Jordan     FR Stony Brook             12.76m   41-10.50 
  5       Watkins, Jordan     FR Central Conn            12.18m   39-11.50 
  6       Valilak, Tyler      FR New Haven               11.98m   39-03.75 
  7       Andrade, Greg       FR Central Conn            11.25m   36-11.00 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
        Meet: $ 17.88m  2/3/2007    John Langhauser, Yale                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Langhauser, John       Unattached             X17.42m   57-02.00 
  2       Bukalo, Enis        SO So. Conn. St            15.91m   52-02.50 
  3       Brenza, Jacob       SO Penn                    14.97m   49-01.50 
  4       Cameron, Michael    FR So. Conn. St            14.68m   48-02.00 
  5       Troiani, Marc       SO Sacred Heart            14.50m   47-07.00 
  6       Davidson, Leonardo  SO Central Conn            14.10m   46-03.25 
  7       Miccio, Philip      JR Sacred Heart            13.95m   45-09.25 
  8       LaRoche, Marcus     FR Penn                    13.39m   43-11.25 
  9       Sheehan, Scott      FR Sacred Heart            13.34m   43-09.25 
 10       Ficorilli, Michael  FR Central Conn            13.02m   42-08.75 
 11       Fratto, Anthony     SO Stony Brook             12.61m   41-04.50 
 12       Gosier, Patrick     FR New Haven               12.53m   41-01.50 
 13       Kaczor, Mark        SO Yale                    12.48m   40-11.50 
 14       Hand, Chris         FR Stony Brook             11.48m   37-08.00 
 15       Diguglielmo, Charl  SR New Haven               11.45m   37-06.75 
 16       Harty, Thomas       FR Stony Brook             11.20m   36-09.00 
 17       Schwartz, Daniel    SR UMass Amhers            10.51m   34-05.75 
 18       Hewitt, Mark        SR UMass Amhers            10.37m   34-00.25 
 19       Farlow, Peter       FR UMass Amhers             9.22m   30-03.00 
 --       Cappello, Stephen   SR So. Conn. St              FOUL            
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
        Meet: $ 19.46m  2/1/2008    Aaron Issacs, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Levine, Michael     JR Yale                    16.87m   55-04.25 
  2       Fedor, Nicholas     SR So. Conn. St            16.59m   54-05.25 
  3       Guerra, Arthur      SO So. Conn. St            16.43m   53-11.00 
  4       Wagner, Matthew     JR Sacred Heart            16.10m   52-10.00 
  5       Troiani, Marc       SO Sacred Heart            15.54m   51-00.00 
  6       Cameron, Michael    FR So. Conn. St            14.93m   48-11.75 
  7       Mahl, Christopher   SR Sacred Heart            14.92m   48-11.50 
  8       Miccio, Philip      JR Sacred Heart            14.55m   47-09.00 
  9       Hand, Chris         FR Stony Brook             13.73m   45-00.50  13.61
 10       Davidson, Leonardo  SO Central Conn           J13.73m   45-00.50  13.40
 11       Fratto, Anthony     SO Stony Brook             13.67m   44-10.25 
 12       Harty, Thomas       FR Stony Brook             13.63m   44-08.75 
 13       Ficorilli, Michael  FR Central Conn            13.29m   43-07.25 
 14       Mills, Ryan         FR So. Conn. St            11.92m   39-01.25