Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ct/Feb11_Cupids_set2.shtml

Cupid's Chase - Hartford

Hartford, CT, February 11, 2012

[Overall Results ]

Age Groups

               		  Cupids Chase Road Race                      
                             Hartford, CT USA
                           2/11/2012 - 11:00 AM
                         Weather: Partly Cloudy - 30'      
                    Results by: The Last Mile Race Mgt.
                         www.thelastmileracing.com
                    Timed using MyLaps Bib tag System 
                    email: timing@thelastmileracing.com
                            Phone: 860-456-4451
          ********** TOP THREE OVERALL FEMALE WINNER ***********
Place O'All No.  Name                Age S City               St Nettime    Guntime    Pace  
===== ===== ==== =================== === = ================== == ========== ========== ===== 
    1     2  227 Lauren Sara          19 F Stratford          CT   17:33.10   17:33.87  5:40 
    2     5  266 Elaina Martens       25 F Agawam             MA   19:39.97   19:40.74  6:21 
    3     6  136 Megan Jaswell        24 F Johnston           RI   19:50.37   19:51.14  6:24 
           ********** TOP THREE OVERALL MALE WINNER ***********
Place O'All No.  Name                Age S City               St Nettime    Guntime    Pace  
===== ===== ==== =================== === = ================== == ========== ========== ===== 
    1     1  277 Jonathan Koscinski   30 M Norman             OK   17:18.22   17:18.99  5:35 
    2     3   70 David Cilley         33 M East Windsor       CT   18:36.59   18:37.37  6:00 
    3     4  268 Kevin Ruane          25 M Hartford           CT   19:15.22   19:15.99  6:13 

                 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Female 12 & Under
Place O'All No.    Name                Age S City               St Nettime    Guntime      
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ================== == ========== ==========  
    1    32    280 Audrey Cornigan      10 F Pomfret            CT   24:11.65 24:21.19  
    2    40    281 Jordyn Woodland      12 F Woodstock          CT   24:48.81 24:59.20  
    3    42    209 Leah Randolph        11 F Woodstock          CT   24:53.29 25:02.83  
                   MALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Male 12 & Under
Place O'All No.    Name                Age S City               St Nettime    Guntime      
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ================== == ========== ==========  
    1     8    211 Jason Ray            11 M South Windsor      CT   20:45.51 20:49.24  
    2    68    273 Colin Blasko         11 M Glastonbury        CT   26:52.13 26:56.18  
    3    78    232 Jacob Skor           10 M Weston             CT   27:13.90 27:15.89  
                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Female 13 to 15
Place O'All No.    Name                Age S City               St Nettime    Guntime      
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ================== == ========== ==========  
    1    27    187 Samantha Nyser       15 F Bolton             CT   24:04.80 24:08.02 
    2    37    229 Leah Seften          15 F Bolton             CT   24:45.16 24:47.99 
    3    48    162 Alexandra Matteo     14 F Tolland            CT   25:08.51 25:11.23  
                    MALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Male 13 to 15
Place O'All No.    Name                Age S City               St Nettime    Guntime      
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ================== == ========== ==========  
    1     9     52 Trent Blaszko        13 M Glastonbury        CT   20:52.63 20:56.36  
    2    33     83 Madison Dean         13 M Woodstock          CT   24:21.37 24:31.84  
    3    35    109 Marshall Gohn        13 M Woodstock          CT   24:29.62 24:40.18  
                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Female 16 to 19
Place O'All No.    Name                Age S City               St Nettime    Guntime      
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ================== == ========== ==========  
    1    53    133 Michelle Huynh       16 F West Hartford      CT   25:33.79 25:37.87  
    2   101    194 Carolyn Pearson      18 F Storrs             CT   28:28.64 28:35.20  
    3   156    155 Jackie Longworth     16 F Meriden            CT   32:39.64 32:44.21  
                    MALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Male 16 to 19
Place O'All No.    Name                Age S City               St Nettime    Guntime      
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ================== == ========== ==========  
    1    10     37 Liam Adams           16 M Woodstock          CT   20:59.33 21:00.11  

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Female 20 to 24
Place O'All No.    Name                Age S City               St Nettime    Guntime     
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ================== == ========== ==========  
    1    30    176 Shawn Moore          24 F Enfield            CT   24:15.12 24:19.14 
    2    55    172 Caitlin McMahon      23 F West Hartford      CT   25:42.88 25:49.00  
    3    66    175 Tamara Montgomery    23 F Colchester         CT   26:47.37 26:51.46  
                    MALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Male 20 to 24
Place O'All No.    Name                Age S City               St Nettime    Guntime      
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ================== == ========== ========== 
    1    17     88 Joseph Dimuccio      23 M Hartford           CT   22:10.73 22:11.52  
    2   153    208 David Ramadei        24 M Enfield            CT   32:12.49 32:21.28  
                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Female 25 to 29
Place O'All No.    Name                Age S City               St Nettime    Guntime      
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ================== == ========== ==========  
    1    28    113 Carly Graber         28 F Allentown          PA   24:03.15 24:10.00  
    2    31    252 Mary Troy            27 F Granby             CT   24:16.56 24:19.47  
    3    45    157 Marissa Loscher      25 F West Hartford      CT   25:01.75 25:07.52  
                    MALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Male 25 to 29
Place O'All No.    Name                Age S City               St Nettime    Guntime     
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ================== == ========== ==========  
    1    13    228 Larry Scafuri        28 M Agawam             MA   21:26.18 21:29.55  
    2    25    188 Derek O'Dowd         25 M Clinton            CT   23:56.96 24:01.47  
    3    43    253 Domingos Vaz         25 M Killingworth       CT   25:00.99 25:04.29  
                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Female 30 to 34
Place O'All No.    Name                Age S City               St Nettime    Guntime      
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ================== == ========== ========== 
    1     7     51 Lisa Blaszko         31 F Glastonbury        CT   20:30.72 20:31.50  
    2    19     90 Julie Dragon         32 F Somerville         MA   23:00.12 23:05.04  
    3    23     60 Catherine Cabral     30 F Bristol            CT   23:35.68 23:41.02 
                    MALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Male 30 to 34
Place O'All No.    Name                Age S City               St Nettime    Guntime      
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ================== == ========== ==========  
    1    12    215 Chris Rioux          31 M Fayetteville       NC   21:11.49 21:15.86  
    2    14    128 Randy Holmeen        34 M West Hartford      CT   21:37.59 21:40.89  
    3    18    239 Tahl Smith-Rapaport  33 M West Hartford      CT   22:09.97 22:14.64  

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Female 35 to 39
Place O'All No.    Name                Age S City               St Nettime    Guntime      
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ================== == ========== ==========  
    1    16    212 Melissa Reynolds     36 F Wallingford        CT   22:07.01 22:07.79  
    2    44    140 Karen Kelly          35 F Rocky Hill         CT   25:00.82 25:05.26  
    3    46    235 Kendra Slack         36 F Tolland            CT   25:00.72 25:09.64  
                    MALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Male 35 to 39
Place O'All No.    Name                Age S City               St Nettime    Guntime      
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ================== == ========== ==========  
    1    21    238 Avi Smith-Rapaport   35 M West Hartford      CT   23:16.82 23:21.22  
    2    70    205 Harvey Potts         38 M Waterbury          CT   26:52.73 26:59.16  
    3   103    298 John Laspada         38 M W Hartford         CT   28:33.68 28:38.82 
                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Female 40 to 44
Place O'All No.    Name                Age S City               St Nettime    Guntime      
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ================== == ========== ==========  
    1    26     74 Lisa Corrigan        40 F Pomfret            CT   23:59.35 24:08.30  
    2    51    284 Susan McDowell       43 F Woodstock          CT   25:08.22 25:18.13  
    3    65     85 Leigh Delbuono       43 F Southington        CT   26:33.67 26:42.80  
                    MALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Male 40 to 44
Place O'All No.    Name                Age S City               St Nettime    Guntime      
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ================== == ========== ========== 
    1    67     81 Sousa De             40 M Wethersfield       CT   26:55.00 26:58.01  
    2   105     93 John Etter           43 M Southington        CT   28:32.70 28:44.09  
    3   111     35 Bob Davidson         42 M Marlborough        CT   28:46.81 28:53.87  
                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Female 45 to 49
Place O'All No.    Name                Age S City               St Nettime    Guntime      
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ================== == ========== ========== 
    1    98     47 Amy Dunn             47 F Pittsfield         MA   28:20.51 28:31.51  
    2   119     46 Crispina Ffrench     46 F Pittsfield         MA   29:40.94 29:52.39  
    3   120    138 Dawn Kane            46 F Shelton            CT   29:46.15 29:56.45  
                    MALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Male 45 to 49
Place O'All No.    Name                Age S City               St Nettime    Guntime      
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ================== == ========== ========== 
    1    20    287 George Douglas       48 M Avon               CT   23:15.91 23:16.70  
    2    29    177 Steven Moore         49 M Glastonbury        CT   24:13.57 24:16.53  
    3    63    190 Tom Orifice          48 M Enfield            CT   26:29.64 26:34.97  

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Female 50 to 54
Place O'All No.    Name                Age S City               St Nettime    Guntime      
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ================== == ========== =========  
    1    38     50 Kim Baker            50 F Pittsfield         MA   24:44.16 24:54.86   
    2    39    271 Kathy Francois       51 F Prospect           CT   24:53.77 24:56.47  
    3   130     11 Mary Marcial         50 F Columbia           CT   30:16.36 30:19.59  
                    MALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Male 50 to 54
Place O'All No.    Name                Age S City               St Nettime    Guntime      
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ================== == ========== ==========  
    1    11     53 John Bogdanski       50 M Glastonbury        CT   21:05.13 21:07.83  
    2    15    220 William Rondini      51 M Cobalt             CT   21:44.47 21:45.25  
    3    24    141 Brian Kennedy        50 M Avon               CT   23:52.21 23:56.53  
                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Female 55 to 59
Place O'All No.    Name                Age S City               St Nettime    Guntime      
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ================== == ========== ==========  
    1   125    286 Marguerite Rose      59 F Hartford           CT   29:54.61 30:04.94  
    2   143    195 Janice Perkins       57 F Farmington         CT   31:17.98 31:29.03  
    3   155     27 Liz Kavanah          57 F Farmington         CT   32:26.91 32:39.76  
                    MALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Male 55 to 59
Place O'All No.    Name                Age S City               St Nettime    Guntime      
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ================== == ========== ========== 
    1    22    183 Darrell Netto        59 M Colchester         CT   23:37.89 23:40.37  
    2    57     24 Nicholas Fucello     56 M Kensington         CT   26:03.74 26:06.27  
    3   121     12 David Marcial        56 M Columbia           CT   29:59.81 30:02.59  
                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Female 60 to 69
Place O'All No.    Name                Age S City               St Nettime    Guntime      
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ================== == ========== ==========  

                    MALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Male 60 to 69
Place O'All No.    Name                Age S City               St Nettime    Guntime      
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ================== == ========== ==========  
    1    61    152 Clifton Leonhardt    64 M Farmington         CT   26:28.98 26:29.77  
    2   124     48 Richard Zbrozek      65 M Berlin             CT   30:01.67 30:04.27  
    3   167     32 William Currao       60 M Southington        CT   33:19.73 33:37.69  
                 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Female 70 & over
Place O'All No.    Name                Age S City               St Nettime    Guntime      
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ================== == ========== ==========  
                   MALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Male 70 & over
Place O'All No.    Name                Age S City               St Nettime    Guntime      
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ================== == ========== ==========