Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ct/Dec8_YaleSe_set1.shtml

Yale Season Opener

Yale University - New Haven, CT, December 8, 2012

Complete Results

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/8/2012 05:15 PM
                      2012 Yale Season Opener - 12/8/2012                      
                  Coxe Cage - Yale University- New Haven, CT.                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Levine, Michael           SR Yale                    17.58m   57-08.25 
  2 Rodgers, Dillon           SO Ramapo                  14.13m   46-04.25 
  3 Rippe, Jordan             FR New Haven               13.32m   43-08.50 
  4 Brown, Royce              SR Trinity                 12.58m   41-03.25 
  5 Slavov, Dorian            SO Ramapo                  11.75m   38-06.75 
  6 Li, John                  JR Trinity                 11.64m   38-02.25 
  7 Demmerle, Tyler           SO Ramapo                  10.09m   33-01.25 
  8 Lorusso, Mike             SO Eastern Conn             9.96m   32-08.25 
 
Event 2  Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Renker, Antonia              Yale                    14.06m   46-01.50 
  2 Furman, Taylor            JR Ramapo                  13.10m   42-11.75 
  3 Ellis, Makita             SO CCNY                    11.72m   38-05.50 
  4 Bussiere, Brittney        JR New Haven               11.71m   38-05.00 
  5 Kirkpatrick, Teresa       SR Ramapo                  11.66m   38-03.25 
  6 Scanlan, Natalie          SO Ramapo                  11.40m   37-05.00 
  7 Appezzato, Alexis         SO Ramapo                  10.81m   35-05.75 
  8 Bunsie, Shanique          FR Eastern Conn            10.78m   35-04.50 
  9 Wilson, Karleh            FR Yale                    10.07m   33-00.50 
 10 Mckie, Shakeema           SO CCNY                     9.93m   32-07.00 
 11 Odatalla, Melanie         FR Ramapo                   9.55m   31-04.00 
 12 Coy, Shelly-Ann           FR Ramapo                   9.10m   29-10.25 
 13 Finucane, Shannon         SO CCNY                     9.00m   29-06.50 
 14 Jones-McCarthy, Samone    FR Eastern Conn             8.84m   29-00.00 
 15 Mines, Kim                SR Eastern Conn             8.29m   27-02.50 
 
Event 3  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jones, Cary               SO Unattached              13.48m   44-02.75 
  2 Rodgers, Dillon           SO Ramapo                  13.10m   42-11.75 
  3 Slavov, Dorian            SO Ramapo                  12.89m   42-03.50 
  4 Kaczor, Mark                 Yale                    12.34m   40-06.00 
  5 Mejia, Jecksan            FR CCNY                    12.28m   40-03.50 
  6 Rayder, Cameron           FR Trinity                 11.62m   38-01.50 
  7 Rippe, Jordan             FR New Haven               11.32m   37-01.75 
  8 Malam, Bassit             FR CCNY                    10.34m   33-11.25 
  9 Baker, Steve              FR CCNY                    10.31m   33-10.00 
 10 Miller, Doug              SO St. Thomas A             9.51m   31-02.50 
 11 Lorusso, Mike             SO Eastern Conn             9.31m   30-06.50 
 12 Brown, Christopher        FR Eastern Conn             7.68m   25-02.50 
 
Event 4  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Wilson, Karleh            FR Yale                    12.05m   39-06.50 
  2 Furman, Taylor            JR Ramapo                  11.18m   36-08.25 
  3 Kirkpatrick, Teresa       SR Ramapo                  10.97m   36-00.00 
  4 Bunsie, Shanique          FR Eastern Conn            10.84m   35-06.75 
  5 Bussiere, Brittney        JR New Haven                9.94m   32-07.50 
  6 Odatalla, Melanie         FR Ramapo                   9.90m   32-05.75 
  7 Jones-McCarthy, Samone    FR Eastern Conn             9.26m   30-04.75 
  8 Ellis, Makita             SO CCNY                     9.16m   30-00.75 
  9 Dawkins, Leah             JR CCNY                     8.88m   29-01.75 
 10 Coy, Shelly-Ann           FR Ramapo                   8.79m   28-10.25 
 11 Cable, Emily              SR Yale                     8.55m   28-00.75 
 12 Snajder, Amanda           SR Yale                     8.52m   27-11.50 
 13 Mckie, Shakeema           SO CCNY                     8.18m   26-10.00  7.66
 14 Brunsdale, Elle           SR Yale                    J8.18m   26-10.00  7.29
 15 Finucane, Shannon         SO CCNY                     7.56m   24-09.75 
 16 Appezzato, Alexis         SO Ramapo                   7.27m   23-10.25 
 17 Mines, Kim                SR Eastern Conn             6.80m   22-03.75 
 
Event 5  Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Conyers, Briana           SO New Haven                5.36m   17-07.00 
  2 Brzyski, Renee            SR St. Peter's              5.33m   17-06.00 
  3 Snajder, Amanda           SR Yale                     5.22m   17-01.50 
  4 Mclaughlin, Morgan        FR St. Peter's              5.20m   17-00.75  5.15
  5 Howell, Alissa            SR New Haven               J5.20m   17-00.75  5.11
  6 Jordan, Alisha               Yale                     5.16m   16-11.25  5.15
  7 Parent, Teresa            SR Yale                    J5.16m   16-11.25  5.12
  8 Setnitsky, Briana         FR Ramapo                   5.06m   16-07.25 
  9 Cable, Emily              SR Yale                     5.01m   16-05.25 
 10 Linton, Tanasia           FR ASA College              4.92m   16-01.75 
 11 Bryant, Tacia             JR Eastern Conn             4.90m   16-01.00 
 12 Hultzman, Lauren          JR Eastern Conn             4.70m   15-05.00 
 13 Gingras, Cora             SR Eastern Conn             4.67m   15-04.00 
 14 Encarnacion, Stephanie    SO Ramapo                   4.61m   15-01.50 
 15 Ford, Jacinta             JR Ramapo                   4.56m   14-11.50 
 16 Andrasi, Erica            FR Eastern Conn             4.49m   14-08.75 
 -- marshall, tinee           SO ASA College               FOUL            
 
Event 6  Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Thomas, David             SR New Haven                7.38m   24-02.50 
  2 Lindberg, Dana            SR Yale                     6.81m   22-04.25 
  3 Winger, Tom               SR Yale                     6.53m   21-05.25 
  4 Brown, Wellington         FR St. Peter's              6.43m   21-01.25 
  5 Graham, Robert            SO Ramapo                   6.36m   20-10.50  6.35
  6 Dehazya, Peter            SO CCNY                    J6.36m   20-10.50  6.29
  7 Valalik, Tyler            SO New Haven                6.32m   20-09.00 
  8 Kruppa, Dylan             SO Eastern Conn             6.24m   20-05.75  6.14
  9 Sherrick, Justin          NA Unattached              J6.24m   20-05.75  5.93
 10 Bocobo, Geoffrey          FR Trinity                  6.20m   20-04.25 
 11 Winchester, Brian         FR Unattached               6.18m   20-03.50 
 12 Wong, Chris               FR Ramapo                   6.12m   20-01.00 
 13 Bien-Aime, Robens         SR CCNY                     5.99m   19-08.00 
 14 Salafia, Adam             FR New Haven                5.79m   19-00.00 
 15 Vanterpool, Garnet        FR CCNY                     5.74m   18-10.00 
 16 Jarred, Jones             FR Trinity                  5.72m   18-09.25 
 17 Pinkrah, Ato              FR New Haven                5.70m   18-08.50 
 18 Jackson, Darrell          FR ASA College              5.69m   18-08.00 
 19 Brown, Christopher        FR Eastern Conn             5.67m   18-07.25 
 20 Dataram, Rakesh           FR New Haven                5.56m   18-03.00 
 21 Bolden, Kyle              FR Eastern Conn             5.43m   17-09.75 
 22 Franklin, Ryan            SR Eastern Conn             5.40m   17-08.75 
 23 Williams, Tyjee           FR New Haven                5.24m   17-02.25 
 24 Mejia, Jecksan            FR CCNY                     5.15m   16-10.75 
 25 Elysee, Jonathan          FR CCNY                     4.73m   15-06.25 
 26 Malam, Bassit             FR CCNY                     4.61m   15-01.50 
 
Event 7  Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Conyers, Briana           SO New Haven               11.86m   38-11.00 
  2 Jordan, Alisha               Yale                    11.40m   37-05.00 
  3 Mitchell, Tiara           SO New Haven               11.06m   36-03.50 
  4 Proe, Kristen             SR Yale                    10.62m   34-10.25 
  5 Gingras, Cora             SR Eastern Conn            10.47m   34-04.25 
  6 Williams, Brianna         FR Ramapo                  10.46m   34-04.00 
  7 Wilborne, Jenna           SO Trinity                 10.43m   34-02.75 
  8 Setnitsky, Briana         FR Ramapo                  10.34m   33-11.25 
  9 Ford, Jacinta             JR Ramapo                  10.18m   33-04.75 
 10 Mckie, Shakeema           SO CCNY                     9.67m   31-08.75 
 
Event 8  Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Pinkrah, Ato              FR New Haven               13.00m   42-08.00 
  2 Wong, Chris               FR Ramapo                  12.81m   42-00.50 
  3 Graham, Robert            SO Ramapo                  12.68m   41-07.25 
  4 Colon, Frankie            JR St. Thomas A            12.58m   41-03.25 
  5 Bocobo, Geoffrey          FR Trinity                 12.57m   41-03.00 
  6 Bien-Aime, Robens         SR CCNY                    12.36m   40-06.75 
  7 Bolden, Kyle              FR Eastern Conn            12.03m   39-05.75 
  8 Valalik, Tyler            SO New Haven               11.95m   39-02.50 
  9 Salafia, Adam             FR New Haven               11.68m   38-04.00 
 10 Malam, Bassit             FR CCNY                    11.29m   37-00.50 
 -- Elysee, Jonathan          FR CCNY                      FOUL            
 
Event 9  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dataram, Rakesh           FR New Haven                1.85m    6-00.75 
  2 Jolley, Mark              SO Eastern Conn             1.80m    5-10.75 
  3 Cunningham, Tevin         SO St. Peter's             J1.80m    5-10.75 
  4 Jarred, Jones             FR Trinity                 J1.80m    5-10.75 
  5 Peters, Mike              FR Ramapo                   1.75m    5-08.75 
 -- Mejia, Jecksan            FR CCNY                        NH            
 -- Malam, Bassit             FR CCNY                        NH            
 -- Elysee, Jonathan          FR CCNY                        NH            
 
Event 10  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Favre, Michelle           SR Ramapo                   3.75m   12-03.50 
  2 Urciuoli, Emily              Yale                     3.30m   10-10.00 
  3 Wankmuller, Danielle      SO Ramapo                   3.15m   10-04.00 
  3 Vogel, Renee              FR Yale                     3.15m   10-04.00 
  5 Putorti, Rachel           JR New Haven                3.00m    9-10.00 
 -- Darnley, Megan            SO Trinity                     NH            
 -- Hall, Shannon             SR New Haven                   NH            
 -- Huhn, Amy                 JR Eastern Conn                NH            
 -- Shipley, Emily            FR Ramapo                      NH            
 
Event 11  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lazor, Adam               SR Ramapo                   4.65m   15-03.00 
  2 Sullivan, Brendan         FR Yale                     4.50m   14-09.00 
  2 Oliveri, Joe              JR Ramapo                   4.50m   14-09.00 
  4 Hoey, Brad                SO Ramapo                   4.35m   14-03.25 
  5 Mott, Joseph              FR Eastern Conn             3.45m   11-03.75 
  6 Brusseau, Mitch           FR Eastern Conn             3.00m    9-10.00 
 -- Costantino, Kevin         FR Ramapo                      NH            
 
Event 12  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brzyski, Renee            SR St. Peter's              1.60m    5-03.00 
  2 Encarnacion, Stephanie    SO Ramapo                   1.55m    5-01.00 
  2 Hultzman, Lauren          JR Eastern Conn             1.55m    5-01.00 
  4 Gingras, Cora             SR Eastern Conn             1.50m    4-11.00 
  4 Toon, Megan               FR Yale                     1.50m    4-11.00 
  6 Rozumek, Victoria         FR New Haven                1.45m    4-09.00 
  6 Andrasi, Erica            FR Eastern Conn             1.45m    4-09.00 
  8 Brunsdale, Elle           SR Yale                     1.40m    4-07.00 
 -- Moore, Destiny            FR ASA College                 NH            
 
Event 13  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Demaree, Anna             SO Yale                  17:45.02  
  2 Alpert, Hannah            SO Yale                  18:15.96  
 
Event 14  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Capolino, Joesph          FR St. Thomas A          16:08.56  
  2 Glaude, Evan              JR Eastern Conn          17:32.16  
  3 Whitaker, Bradley         JR Trinity               17:57.68  
 
Event 15  Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gamble, Annelies          SR Yale                   5:04.75  
  2 Roche, Morgan             SR Quinnipiac             5:14.31  
  3 Faust, Christina          JR Quinnipiac             5:23.79  
  4 Hammerton, Kaitlynn       SR Quinnipiac             5:26.22  
  5 France, Katie             JR Eastern Conn           5:36.51  
  6 McCartney, Kylie          FR Eastern Conn           5:49.38  
  7 Labanara, Kelly           SO Eastern Conn           6:14.64  
  8 Cocco, Alexandra          FR Trinity                6:33.65  
  9 Reyes, Mariel             JR CCNY                   6:36.35  
 10 Alexis, Vanessa           FR CCNY                   6:48.97  
 
Event 16  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pierce, Michael           SR Yale                   4:25.38  
  2 Payson, Max               FR Yale                   4:32.71  
  3 Grady, Sean               FR New Haven              4:36.24  
  4 Gama Sosa, Michele           Yale                   4:37.59  
  5 Castellanos, Alexander    FR St. Thomas A           4:41.05  
  6 Hoagland, Patrick         FR Trinity                4:42.39  
  7 Klein, David              SO Eastern Conn           4:45.96  
  8 Messam, Chad              FR New Haven              4:47.05  
  9 Lowry, Nathan             SO Trinity                4:54.11  
 10 Feliz, Gene               FR CCNY                   5:03.21  
 11 Ali, Usman                FR CCNY                   5:21.26  
 
Event 17  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Laureano, Stefanny        JR St. Peter's              58.13   1 
  2 Miazga, Monika            FR St. Peter's              58.47   2 
  3 Stabile, Rebecca          SO Quinnipiac               58.90   1 
  4 Watts, Ivy                SO New Haven                59.45   1 
  5 Linton, Tanasia           FR ASA College            1:00.22   2 
  6 Niemiec, Ashley           FR Quinnipiac             1:00.29   3 
  7 Healy, Caroline           SR Trinity                1:00.88   5 
  8 Brittan, Grace            FR Yale                   1:01.87   3 
  9 Donadio, Hannah           SR Quinnipiac             1:03.16   4 
 10 Mcmiller, Amaria          FR ASA College            1:03.30   5 
 11 Tangney, Olivia           FR New Haven              1:03.84   2 
 12 Rindgen, Amanda           FR New Haven              1:03.93   4 
 13 McDonough, Julianne       JR Trinity                1:04.12   5 
 14 Raynor, Marshalee         FR Unattached             1:04.63   6 
 15 Morelli, Rachel           SR Quinnipiac             1:04.88   4 
 16 Morsey, Chelsea           FR Eastern Conn           1:05.70   8 
 17 Doumas, Jennifer          FR CCNY                   1:05.89   7 
 18 Almenas, Katiria          FR Unattached             1:06.83   6 
 19 Lyons, Elizabeth          SO Trinity                1:07.36   7 
 20 Sandkuhl, Catherine       SO St. Thomas A           1:07.78   3 
 21 Ravello, Stephanie        SR CCNY                   1:08.86   7 
 22 Hall, Nathalie            SO New Haven              1:09.14   6 
 23 Mazzie, Jennifer          FR New Haven              1:13.56   8 
 24 Sosa, Katiuska            FR CCNY                   1:19.14   8 
 
Event 18  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Erazo, George             JR St. Thomas A             49.95   1 
  2 Davis, Christopher        FR ASA College              50.37   1 
  3 Babb, Jarrek              SO St. Peter's              50.40   2 
  4 Willaims, Kwesi           FR ASA College              50.74   1 
  5 Kranjac, Mario            SR Yale                     51.24   3 
  6 Mena, Jorge               FR ASA College              51.28   2 
  7 Udeh, Nnamdi              SR Yale                     51.92   3 
  8 Kruppa, Dylan             SO Eastern Conn             52.02   4 
  9 Desil, Karl               SO St. Peter's              52.07   3 
 10 Pytel, Tomasz             NA Unattached               52.30   5 
 11 Touray, Bakary            JR CCNY                     52.35   2 
 12 Barnes, Anthony           FR CCNY                     52.57   5 
 13 Dibari, Donald            FR CCNY                     52.62   6 
 14 Boateng, Fred             SR So. Conn. St             52.65   5 
 15 Gustafson, James          FR Trinity                  52.97   6 
 16 Kingston, Joseph          SO New Haven                53.28   4 
 17 Jackson, Darrell          FR ASA College              53.34   4 
 18 Jones, Denzel             FR So. Conn. St             53.39   6 
 19 Sandru, Cosmin            SO CCNY                     53.54   6 
 20 Singletary, Michael       SO Eastern Conn             55.18   7 
 21 Liang, Christopher        FR CCNY                     55.18   7 
 22 Chirico, Matthew          SO CCNY                     56.49   7 
 23 Zimmerman, Dylan          FR Eastern Conn           1:00.11   7 
 
Event 19  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Presley, Jamel            FR St. Peter's               8.28Q  2 
  2 Lundquist, Adam           FR Yale                      8.57Q  1 
  3 Kemp, Daniel              SR Yale                      8.86q  1 
  4 Chen, Tony                SR Trinity                   8.94q  2 
  5 Sears, khen Marc          FR Unattached                8.97q  2 
  6 Reynolds, Andre           SO Eastern Conn              9.00q  2 
  7 Bocobo, Geoffrey          FR Trinity                   9.01q  1 
  8 Rosado, Luis              SO Eastern Conn              9.11q  2 
  9 Chapman, Ethan            NA Unattached                9.13   1 
 10 Lewis, Danielle           FR ASA College               9.27   2 
 11 Mejia, Jecksan            FR CCNY                      9.28   1 
 12 Russell, Marquan          FR ASA College               9.50   1 
 13 Presley, Demetry          FR Unattached                9.77   1 
 14 Bien-Aime, Robens         SR CCNY                     10.22   2 
 15 Elysee, Jonathan          FR CCNY                     12.00   1 
 -- Zimmerman, Dylan          FR Eastern Conn               DNF   2 
 
Event 19  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Presley, Jamel            FR St. Peter's               8.18  
  2 Lundquist, Adam           FR Yale                      8.75  
  3 Kemp, Daniel              SR Yale                      8.78  
  4 Chen, Tony                SR Trinity                   8.91   8.908
  5 Reynolds, Andre           SO Eastern Conn              8.91   8.910
  6 Bocobo, Geoffrey          FR Trinity                   8.93  
  7 Sears, khen Marc          FR Unattached                9.01  
  8 Rosado, Luis              SO Eastern Conn              9.02  
 
Event 20  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brzyski, Renee            SR St. Peter's               9.13Q  2 
  2 Mclaughlin, Morgan        FR St. Peter's               9.40Q  1 
  3 McCoy, Dakota             SR Yale                      9.51q  2 
  4 Jacob, Ennica             FR St. Peter's               9.52q  1 
  5 Snajder, Amanda           SR Yale                      9.54q  2 
  6 Jarvis, Nadia             FR Quinnipiac                9.63q  1 
  7 Cable, Emily              SR Yale                      9.66q  1 
  8 Reny, Olivia              FR Trinity                   9.95q  1 
  9 Mathews, Mackenzie        FR Yale                     10.03   2 
 10 O'Connor, Meredith        SR New Haven                10.07   1 
 11 Brunsdale, Elle           SR Yale                     10.40   2 
 12 Tingley, Emma             SO New Haven                10.71   1 
 13 Hultzman, Lauren          JR Eastern Conn             11.22   2 
 -- Morgan, Constancetine     FR Unattached                  DQ   2  Pushed over hurdle
 
Event 20  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Brzyski, Renee            SR St. Peter's               9.04  
  2 Mclaughlin, Morgan        FR St. Peter's               9.35  
  3 Jacob, Ennica             FR St. Peter's               9.43  
  4 McCoy, Dakota             SR Yale                      9.49  
  5 Cable, Emily              SR Yale                      9.52  
  6 Reny, Olivia              FR Trinity                   9.58  
  7 Jarvis, Nadia             FR Quinnipiac                9.62  
  8 Snajder, Amanda           SR Yale                      9.64  
 
Event 21  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thomas, David             SR New Haven                 6.93Q  3 
  2 Abelard, Mike             SR St. Thomas A              6.94Q  2 
  3 Levert, Ernest            FR ASA College               7.07Q  1 
  4 Jones, Daniel             SR Yale                      7.13Q  4 
  5 Cunningham, Tevin         SO St. Peter's               7.23Q  5 
  6 Dehazya, Peter            SO CCNY                      7.19q  3 
  7 Hewett, Fred              SO Eastern Conn              7.23q  2 
  8 Brown, Wellington         FR St. Peter's               7.27q  5 
  9 Winslow, Christopher      FR ASA College               7.28   2 
 10 Ricca, Rich               SR St. Thomas A              7.28   5 
 11 Chambers, Meshach         FR ASA College               7.29   2 
 12 Tolentino, Martin         FR Yale                      7.30   1 
 13 Jackson, Marquiel         FR ASA College               7.33   1 
 14 Marcano, Mike             FR St. Peter's               7.35   4 
 15 Graham, Robert            SO Ramapo                    7.37   4 
 16 Malivert, Rosnack         JR St. Thomas A              7.38   4 
 17 Goble, Andrew             SR Yale                      7.41   1 
 18 Pettway, Alexander        FR Unattached                7.42   3 
 19 Sherrick, Justin          NA Unattached                7.44   4 
 20 Vanterpool, Garnet        FR CCNY                      7.51   4 
 21 Winchester, Brian         FR Unattached                7.56   3 
 22 Deraska, Peter            JR Trinity                   7.57   5 
 23 Wong, Chris               FR Ramapo                    7.58   1 
 24 Bien-Aime, Robens         SR CCNY                      7.58   5 
 25 Brown, Christopher        FR Eastern Conn              7.61   3 
 26 Kelly, Brandon            FR St. Peter's               7.62   3 
 27 Landi, John               FR New Haven                 7.66   2 
 28 Jarred, Jones             FR Trinity                   7.67   3 
 29 Valalik, Tyler            SO New Haven                 7.81   2 
 30 Daniels, Edward           SO St. Peter's               7.96   3 
 31 Levine, Michael           SR Yale                      8.01   5 
 32 Malam, Bassit             FR CCNY                      8.02   5 
 33 Williams, Tyjee           FR New Haven                 8.22   1 
 34 Elysee, Jonathan          FR CCNY                      8.53   4 
 35 Mejia, Jecksan            FR CCNY                      9.51   1 
 -- Alexander, Jemaal         JR CCNY                        FS   2 
 -- Syms, Jamir               FR ASA College                 FS   1 
 
Event 21  Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Abelard, Mike             SR St. Thomas A              6.86  
  2 Thomas, David             SR New Haven                 6.87  
  3 Levert, Ernest            FR ASA College               7.09  
  4 Jones, Daniel             SR Yale                      7.12  
  5 Cunningham, Tevin         SO St. Peter's               7.20  
  6 Hewett, Fred              SO Eastern Conn              7.22  
  7 Dehazya, Peter            SO CCNY                      7.24  
  8 Brown, Wellington         FR St. Peter's               7.61  
 
Event 22  Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bien-Aime, Jasmine        SO So. Conn. St              7.75Q  4 
  2 Udaya, Ada                SO New Haven                 7.78Q  1 
  3 Stweard, Jada             FR ASA College               7.92Q  2 
  4 Rogers, Essence           SO St. Peter's               8.10Q  3 
  5 Cureton, Sydney           FR Yale                      8.07q  4 
  6 Clark, Chelsea            JR Ramapo                    8.15q  2 
  7 Howell, Alissa            SR New Haven                 8.21q  3 
  8 Lundin, Victoria          SO St. Peter's               8.21q  2 
  9 Simons, Alea              FR Quinnipiac                8.23   3 
 10 Holt, Marshae             FR New Haven                 8.24   1 
 11 Setnitsky, Briana         FR Ramapo                    8.26   1 
 12 Ulrich, Kristen           FR Quinnipiac                8.28   1 
 13 Hammonds, Jasmine         SO Ramapo                    8.36   4 
 14 Barber, Janeese           FR Ramapo                    8.46   3 
 15 Haynes, Ashley            FR ASA College               8.48   4 
 16 Taylor, Sherese           FR ASA College               8.63   1 
 17 Bryant, Tacia             JR Eastern Conn              8.63   4 
 18 Stokkeland, Ashley        SO St. Thomas A              8.64   1 
 19 Ford, Jacinta             JR Ramapo                    8.67   2 
 20 Gilronan, Sherry          FR Eastern Conn              8.69   4 
 21 Schlangen, Abbey          FR Trinity                   8.69   1 
 22 Ravello, Stephanie        SR CCNY                      8.72   3 
 23 Tierney, Lauren           FR Trinity                   8.76   2 
 24 Putorti, Rachel           JR New Haven                 9.17   2 
 25 Sosa, Katiuska            FR CCNY                      9.58   3 
 
Event 22  Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Udaya, Ada                SO New Haven                 7.71  
  2 Bien-Aime, Jasmine        SO So. Conn. St              7.74  
  3 Stweard, Jada             FR ASA College               7.89  
  4 Cureton, Sydney           FR Yale                      7.97  
  5 Clark, Chelsea            JR Ramapo                    8.04  
  6 Rogers, Essence           SO St. Peter's               8.07  
  7 Howell, Alissa            SR New Haven                 8.14  
  8 Lundin, Victoria          SO St. Peter's               8.41  
 
Event 23  Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McDonnell, Shannon        FR Yale                   3:01.46  
  2 Bateman, Keeley           JR St. Thomas A           3:05.71  
  3 Fortoul, Rebecca          FR St. Thomas A           3:16.63  
  4 Alexis, Vanessa           FR CCNY                   4:01.22  
 
Event 24  Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shirvell, James           JR Yale                   2:26.57  
  2 Weaver, Lance             FR St. Peter's            2:30.98  
  3 Nicolas, Garvenchy        SR St. Thomas A           2:34.17  
  4 Cocco, John               JR Yale                   2:35.18  
  5 Lane, Arnold              SR New Haven              2:41.33  
  6 Feliz, Gene               FR CCNY                   3:02.44  
  7 Dietrich, Stephen         JR St. Thomas A           3:05.45  
  8 Ali, Usman                FR CCNY                   3:30.14  
 
Event 25  Women 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Samuels, Shameal          FR Quinnipiac             1:16.20   1 
  2 Rue, Allison              SR Yale                   1:16.47   1 
  3 Nocerino, Gina            SO St. Peter's            1:16.75   1 
  4 Poggi, Jenna              SR Yale                   1:19.56   1 
  5 McElveen, Akaya           JR Eastern Conn           1:20.52   3 
  6 Chambers, Nicole          SO Eastern Conn           1:22.37   2 
  7 Petrie, Katy              SO Quinnipiac             1:22.82   2 
  8 Hylton, Nakia             FR ASA College            1:23.70   3 
  9 O'Connor, Meredith        SR New Haven              1:24.83   2 
 10 Daly, Mary                SO Trinity                1:24.86   3 
 11 Cox, Amber                FR Ramapo                 1:26.27   4 
 12 Donnelly, Christine       SR Quinnipiac             1:30.12   4 
 13 Haynes, Leandra           FR CCNY                   1:30.72   2 
 14 Barrett, Abigail          FR Trinity                1:31.28   4 
 15 Tingley, Emma             SO New Haven              1:33.73   3 
 16 Darnley, Megan            SO Trinity                1:36.68   4 
 
Event 26  Men 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Persson, Kevin            JR St. Peter's            1:04.75   1 
  2 McDonald, Alexander       FR Yale                   1:06.74   2 
  3 Hadden, Jeron             FR ASA College            1:06.79   4 
  4 Touray, Bakary            JR CCNY                   1:07.36   4 
  5 Hurley, Dylan             SR Yale                   1:07.37   2 
  6 Keisling, John            FR Yale                   1:07.54   4 
  7 Gregory, Brandon          FR So. Conn. St           1:07.61   1 
  8 St. Martin, Franky        FR So. Conn. St           1:08.20   1 
  9 Merritt, Peter            FR Yale                   1:08.89   2 
 10 Herrera, John Paul        SO St. Peter's            1:09.20   3 
 11 Rose, Devin               FR New Haven              1:09.29   3 
 12 Dibari, Donald            FR CCNY                   1:09.60   5 
 13 Duncan, Christian         SO Ramapo                 1:10.46   4 
 14 Chapman, Ethan            NA Unattached             1:10.61   5 
 15 Jenkins, Russell          SO Ramapo                 1:11.46   5 
 16 Barnes, Anthony           FR CCNY                   1:11.77   6 
 17 Sandru, Cosmin            SO CCNY                   1:11.86   6 
 18 Ramsey, Chris             SR Yale                   1:12.24   3 
 19 Franklin, Ryan            SR Eastern Conn           1:13.13   6 
 20 Kang, Hyounsuk            FR St. Thomas A           1:16.16   5 
 21 Liang, Christopher        FR CCNY                   1:16.62   6 
 
Event 27  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Updike, Amber             SO Ramapo                 2:21.59  
  2 Walsh, Katie              SO Ramapo                 2:23.56  
  3 Borriello, Allison        JR St. Thomas A           2:24.00  
  4 Penfield-Cyr, Annie       SR Trinity                2:25.15  
  5 Herrick, Rachel           SO Ramapo                 2:25.51  
  6 Sloezen, Gabriela         FR St. Thomas A           2:26.51  
  7 Zielinski, Valerie        JR Quinnipiac             2:28.29  
  8 Faria, Bridget            SR New Haven              2:30.77  
  9 Maguire, Bridget          SO Trinity                2:33.92  
 10 Weintraub, Ashley         SO St. Thomas A           2:37.93  
 11 Goetz, Elizabeth          FR Trinity                2:39.47  
 12 Garvey, Katelyn           SO St. Thomas A           2:42.33  
 13 Doumas, Jennifer          FR CCNY                   2:45.50  
 14 Santa Teresa, Ashley      SR St. Thomas A           2:50.89  
 15 Reyes, Mariel             JR CCNY                   2:58.96  
 
Event 28  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Merdan, Mohamed           SO St. Peter's            1:56.88  
  2 Young, Edwin              SO St. Peter's            1:57.22  
  3 Grace, Michael            SR Yale                   1:57.67  
  4 Kraus, Michael            JR St. Thomas A           1:59.99  
  5 Broadwater, Maurice       FR ASA College            2:00.51  
  6 Howard, Eusevius          FR ASA College            2:02.11  
  7 Bohlin, Tom               SR Ramapo                 2:02.48  
  8 Geelan, Ryan              SO Trinity                2:05.42  
  9 Lopez, Javier             FR St. Peter's            2:07.77  
 10 Neill, Connor             FR Trinity                2:08.88  
 11 Chirico, Matthew          SO CCNY                   2:10.06  
 12 Weikl, Josef              FR Ramapo                 2:10.08  
 13 Driscoll, Christian       FR Trinity                2:10.92  
 14 Klein, David              SO Eastern Conn           2:11.35  
 15 Dunn, Sean                FR Trinity                2:12.37  
 16 Piccirillo, Evan          SO Trinity                2:13.53  
 17 Sylvester, Cole           SO Trinity                2:17.86  
 18 Roth, Kevin               SO St. Thomas A           2:18.11  
 
Event 29  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Udaya, Ada                SO New Haven                24.84   1 
  2 Bien-Aime, Jasmine        SO So. Conn. St             25.06   1 
  3 Stweard, Jada             FR ASA College              25.75   1 
  4 Laureano, Stefanny        JR St. Peter's              25.76   2 
  5 Samuels, Shameal          FR Quinnipiac               25.95   3 
  6 Lundin, Victoria          SO St. Peter's              26.18   2 
  7 Miazga, Monika            FR St. Peter's              26.21   4 
  8 Brzyski, Renee            SR St. Peter's              26.25   3 
  9 Cureton, Sydney           FR Yale                     26.44   5 
 10 Clark, Chelsea            JR Ramapo                   26.52   4 
 11 Holt, Marshae             FR New Haven                26.65   4 
 12 Mclaughlin, Morgan        FR St. Peter's              26.65   3 
 13 Mathews, Mackenzie        FR Yale                     26.70   8 
 14 Rogers, Essence           SO St. Peter's              26.72   5 
 15 Stabile, Rebecca          SO Quinnipiac               26.84   7 
 16 Reny, Olivia              FR Trinity                  26.86  14 
 17 Niemiec, Ashley           FR Quinnipiac               26.96  12 
 18 Ulrich, Kristen           FR Quinnipiac               26.97   8 
 19 Mcmiller, Amaria          FR ASA College              27.00   6 
 20 Conyers, Briana           SO New Haven                27.06  11 
 21 Jacob, Ennica             FR St. Peter's              27.16   7 
 22 Jarvis, Nadia             FR Quinnipiac               27.27   9 
 23 Hammonds, Jasmine         SO Ramapo                   27.28   7 
 24 Smith, Chanele            FR ASA College              27.66   5 
 25 Barber, Janeese           FR Ramapo                   27.67   8 
 26 Jordan, Alisha               Yale                     27.83  10 
 27 McCoy, Dakota             SR Yale                     27.88   9 
 28 Haynes, Ashley            FR ASA College              27.97   6 
 29 Green, Alicia             FR Ramapo                   28.08  11 
 30 Simons, Alea              FR Quinnipiac               28.11  14 
 31 Parent, Teresa            SR Yale                     28.18   7 
 32 Proe, Kristen             SR Yale                     28.23  10 
 33 Rindgen, Amanda           FR New Haven                28.30   8 
 34 Mitchell, Tiara           SO New Haven                28.37   9 
 35 Schlangen, Abbey          FR Trinity                  28.46  13 
 36 Ravello, Stephanie        SR CCNY                     28.53  14 
 37 Gilronan, Sherry          FR Eastern Conn             28.56  13 
 38 Cook, Arleigha            FR Trinity                  28.57  12 
 39 Setnitsky, Briana         FR Ramapo                   28.71   9 
 40 Taylor, Sherese           FR ASA College              28.91   6 
 41 Charpentier, Christine    SR Eastern Conn             29.26  13 
 42 Huhn, Amy                 JR Eastern Conn             29.29  15 
 43 Stokkeland, Ashley        SO St. Thomas A             29.33  12 
 44 Tierney, Lauren           FR Trinity                  29.40  14 
 45 Sandkuhl, Catherine       SO St. Thomas A             29.47  11 
 46 Weidemann, LisaRae        FR Ramapo                   29.52  12 
 47 Hultzman, Lauren          JR Eastern Conn             29.92  15 
 48 Hall, Nathalie            SO New Haven                30.05  10 
 49 Rozumek, Victoria         FR New Haven                30.25  15 
 50 marshall, tinee           SO ASA College              30.44  16 
 51 Mazzie, Jennifer          FR New Haven                31.11  16 
 52 dowden, devon             FR ASA College              33.05  16 
 53 Sosa, Katiuska            FR CCNY                     33.80  15 
 54 Taylor, Simone            FR ASA College              35.04  16 
 
Event 30  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Thomas, David             SR New Haven                22.00   1 
  2 Abelard, Mike             SR St. Thomas A             22.23   2 
  3 Levert, Ernest            FR ASA College              22.52   1 
  4 Willaims, Kwesi           FR ASA College              22.57   2 
  5 Dukes, Tyquan             FR ASA College              22.70   1 
  6 Davis, Christopher        FR ASA College              22.71   3 
  7 Pierce, Jamar             SR Ramapo                   22.75   4 
  8 Hewett, Fred              SO Eastern Conn             22.85   4 
  9 Jones, Daniel             SR Yale                     22.92   5 
 10 Babb, Jarrek              SO St. Peter's              22.92   6 
 11 Erazo, George             JR St. Thomas A             22.94   5 
 12 Presley, Jamel            FR St. Peter's              22.99   2 
 13 Alexander, Jemaal         JR CCNY                     23.12   7 
 14 Cunningham, Tevin         SO St. Peter's              23.14   5 
 15 Pettway, Alexander        FR Unattached               23.14   8 
 16 Winslow, Christopher      FR ASA College              23.35   9 
 17 Syms, Jamir               FR ASA College              23.40   3 
 18 Lundquist, Adam           FR Yale                     23.49   7 
 19 Dehazya, Peter            SO CCNY                     23.56   6 
 20 Fay, Danny                FR Ramapo                   23.79  11 
 21 Chambers, Meshach         FR ASA College              23.81   9 
 22 Desil, Karl               SO St. Peter's              23.83   9 
 23 Brown, Wellington         FR St. Peter's              23.93   8 
 24 Tolentino, Martin         FR Yale                     23.96  11 
 25 Rosado, Luis              SO Eastern Conn             24.12  14 
 26 Kingston, Joseph          SO New Haven                24.12  12 
 27 Chen, Tony                SR Trinity                  24.13  14 
 28 Winger, Tom               SR Yale                     24.16  12 
 29 Kemp, Daniel              SR Yale                     24.17  13 
 30 Winchester, Brian         FR Unattached               24.22  10 
 31 Kelly, Brandon            FR St. Peter's              24.28  10 
 32 Vanterpool, Garnet        FR CCNY                     24.28  12 
 33 Moore, Devon              JR New Haven                24.29   8 
 34 Sherrick, Justin          NA Unattached               24.33  10 
 35 Goble, Andrew             SR Yale                     24.37  11 
 36 Chambers, Dvonte          SO Eastern Conn             24.40   8 
 37 Landi, John               FR New Haven                24.44   7 
 38 Marcano, Mike             FR St. Peter's              24.45   6 
 39 Graham, Randal            SO ASA College              24.75  15 
 40 Bien-Aime, Robens         SR CCNY                     24.75  13 
 41 Jackson, Marquiel         FR ASA College              24.88   4 
 42 Jolley, Mark              SO Eastern Conn             24.91  12 
 43 Singletary, Michael       SO Eastern Conn             24.91   9 
 44 Brown, Christopher        FR Eastern Conn             25.54  13 
 45 Franklin, Ryan            SR Eastern Conn             25.78  14 
 46 Daniels, Edward           SO St. Peter's              26.16  13 
 47 Rosseel II, Pat           FR Trinity                  26.53  15 
 48 Elysee, Jonathan          FR CCNY                     27.31  15 
 49 Williams, Tyjee           FR New Haven                28.06  10 
 -- James, Jamaal             JR New Haven                   DQ   3  Out of lane
 -- Ricca, Rich               SR St. Thomas A                DQ   6  Out of lane
 
Event 31  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McDonald, Elizabeth       FR Yale                  10:29.30  
  2 Santandreu, Martha        SR Quinnipiac            10:57.17  
  3 Jaskot, Meagan            FR St. Thomas A          11:09.61  
  4 Dewolf, Wendy                Yale                  11:10.44  
  5 Sorrentino, Danielle      SO New Haven             11:29.69  
  6 Pfleging, Cecelia         FR St. Thomas A          11:43.34  
  7 Palasky, Alexa            JR Eastern Conn          12:14.73  
  8 Preysner, Elizabeth       SR Trinity               12:23.42  
 
Event 32  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Perry, Joshua                Unattached             8:46.55  
  2 Montclair, Sam            SR Unattached             9:03.31  
  3 Cattanach, Lee            SO Eastern Conn           9:03.65  
  4 Chegwidden, Joe           SO St. Thomas A           9:09.28  
  5 Shaw, Kyle                SO Eastern Conn           9:15.82  
  6 Labosky, Chris               Unattached             9:15.85  
 
Event 33  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Quinnipiac  'A'                                     9:26.85  
  2 Yale  'A'                                           9:38.25  
  3 Quinnipiac  'B'                                     9:45.06  
  4 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                             10:14.47  
  5 Trinity  'A'                                       10:25.63  
  6 New Haven  'A'                                     10:39.54  
 
Event 34  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 New Haven  'A'                                      8:19.15  
  2 Yale  'A'                                           8:31.32  
  3 Trinity  'A'                                        8:45.80  
 
Event 35  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Quinnipiac  'A'                                     3:57.48   1 
  2 Yale  'A'                                           3:59.00   1 
  3 Ramapo  'A'                                         4:04.39   1 
  4 New Haven  'A'                                      4:05.28   1 
  5 Ramapo  'B'                                         4:17.29   2 
  6 Quinnipiac  'B'                                     4:17.65   3 
  7 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                              4:18.57   2 
  8 Trinity  'A'                                        4:22.92   2 
  9 New Haven  'B'                                      4:32.33   3 
 10 CCNY  'A'                                           4:35.40   3 
 
Event 36  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Yale  'A'                                           3:24.66   1 
  2 Ramapo  'A'                                         3:25.39   1 
  3 New Haven  'A'                                      3:25.42   1 
  4 So. Conn. St.  'A'                                  3:27.39   2 
  5 ASA College  'A'                                    3:27.40   3 
  6 Yale  'B'                                           3:28.67   2 
  7 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                              3:30.11   3 
  8 Yale  'C'                                           3:32.30   3 
  9 New Haven  'B'                                      3:33.43   2 
 10 CCNY  'A'                                           3:33.66   2 
 11 Yale  'D'                                           3:37.55   3 
 12 Trinity  'A'                                        3:42.86   3 
 -- St. Thomas Aquinas  'A'                                 DNF   1