Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ct/Aug9_Xtreme_set3.shtml

Xtreme Scramble #2 5K

Hartford, CT, August 9, 2012

[Complete Results | Overall Winners ]

Age Group Winners

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  9 - UNDER

    1  1363 Jeffrey Makowski     9 WEST HARTLAND      CT   32:03 
    2  1375 Jacob Carroll        6 SUFFIELD           CT   32:50 
    3  1354 Nicholas Halloran    7 SOUTHINGTON        CT   46:17 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 14

    1  1307 Damian Comulada     12 HARTFORD           CT   31:33 
    2  1298 Michael Valencis    10 FARMINGTON         CT   36:05 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19

    1  1345 Kevin Rivera        15 EAST HARTFORD      CT   19:01 
    2  1347 Philip Cruz         15 HARTFORD           CT   19:55 
    3  1416 Matt Scoville       17 TORRINGTON         CT   20:59 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

    1  1124 Tony Marino         24 MANCHESTER         CT   19:04 
    2   960 Mike Corley         23 EAST HARTLAND      CT   19:39 
    3  1213 Scott Schmeling     21 ROCKFORD           IL   19:40 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

    1  1391 Brian Colonnese     25 VERNON ROCKVILLE   CT   17:48 
    2  1394 Matt Warren         25 WINDSOR            CT   19:59 
    3   910 Justin Bair         29 MANCHESTER         CT   20:44 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1  1095 Brian Lafontaine    34 THOMASTON          CT   19:32 
    2   935 Todd Busha          32 WEST HARTFORD      CT   19:38 
    3  1315 Erik Jarboe         33 HADDAM             CT   21:18 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1  1295 Kevin Martin        37 HARTFORD           CT   20:41 
    2  1020 Chris Gillette      38 WINDSOR LOCKS      CT   22:15 
    3   968 Martin D'Eramo      38 GLASTONBURY        CT   23:07 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1  1401 Kevin Vallez        44 ELLINGTON          CT   17:52 
    2  1420 Patrick McCue       43 CANTON             CT   18:57 
    3  1400 Michael Cenci       42 UNIONVILLE         CT   19:58 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1  1186 Paul Potamianos     49 ELLINGTON          CT   20:52 
    2  1217 Anthony Scotti III  45 BRISTOL            CT   22:52 
    3  1299 Stan Valencis       48 FARMINGTON         CT   23:03 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1  1434 Steve Martin        52 ROCKY HILL         CT   23:12 
    2   978 Chris Deneen        51 WINDSOR            CT   23:27 
    3  1097 Howard Lamson       51 BARKHAMSTED        CT   24:10 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1  1197 Michael Rickaby     55 WEST HARTFORD      CT   21:16 
    2  1385 Michael Roccanti    57 SUFFIELD           CT   24:31 
    3  1402 Jeff Mullaly        55 MIDDLETOWN         CT   25:44 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

    1   951 Dan Ciccarillo      64 NEW BRITAIN        CT   25:09 
    2  1364 Edward Skowronek    61 CROMWELL           CT   34:14 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

    1  1050 Tony Hollister      65 GLASTONBURY        CT   23:10 
    2  1180 Mike Picco          66 WOLCOTT            CT   26:46 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79


                        MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - OVER


                            CLYDESDALE CATEGORY

    1  1134 Drew McCusker       25 SOUTH LYME         CT   23:22 
    2  1289 Jed Goski           32 SOUTHINGTON        CT   24:25 
    3  1114 Ryan Lopez          27 WOLCOTT            CT   25:27 



                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  9 - UNDER

    1  1371 Abby Sperrazza       9 SUFFIELD           CT   36:07 
    2  1356 Avery Halloran       9 SOUTHINGTON        CT   45:03 
    3  1318 Kaylie Luna          8 HARTFORD           CT   47:36 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 14

    1  1352 Julia Mastrio       10 WILBRAHAM          MA   30:16 
    2  1362 Bethany Makowski    13 WEST HARTLAND      CT   31:59 
    3  1201 Abigail Rogers      10 ENFIELD            CT   33:33 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19

    1  1040 Lisa Heller         16 SIMSBURY           CT   24:34 
    2  1351 Elizabeth Mastrio   15 WILBRAHAM          MA   25:51 
    3  1012 Lauren Futtner      17 SOUTH WINDSOR      CT   26:35 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

    1  1332 Elizabeth Preysner  21 WETHERSFIELD       CT   22:22 
    2  1422 Jackie Piecuch      23 EAST AMHERST       NY   22:53 
    3  1432 Hannah McCallum     20 WORCESTER          MA   24:47 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

    1  1110 Sarah Lipp          29 BRANFORD           CT   23:07 
    2  1128 Christina Martinell 27 HARWINTON          CT   24:31 
    3  1145 Kaitlin Miller      28 EAST HARTFORD      CT   24:57 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1  1377 Kristina O'Brien    32 ENFIELD            CT   22:55 
    2  1262 Kerry Verdecchia    30 MERIDEN            CT   24:23 
    3   990 Kelly Dubois        31 FARMINGTON         CT   24:37 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1   932 Patricia Budil      37 SIMSBURY           CT   22:16 
    2  1078 Karen Kelly         35 ROCKY HILL         CT   24:06 
    3  1137 Cara McGowan        36 WEST HARTFORD      CT   24:30 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1   923 Deborah Boucher     42 WEST HARTFORD      CT   24:11 
    2  1089 Heather Labbe       42 SOUTH WINDSOR      CT   24:31 
    3  1028 Katy Guidone        42 PLANTSVILLE        CT   24:51 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1  1361 Joan Makowski       47 WEST HARTLAND      CT   23:11 
    2  1041 Wendy Heller        45 SIMSBURY           CT   24:36 
    3  1106 Linda Lentini       45 PLAINVILLE         CT   24:37 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1  1417 Jackie Scoville     50 TORRINGTON         CT   23:31 
    2   970 Donna Davis         51 WINDSOR            CT   26:48 
    3  1013 Helen Garner        51 EAST HARTFORD      CT   30:12 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1  1112 Pam Lonsdale        57 VERNON             CT   26:25 
    2  1225 Marie Simard        55 BURLINGTON         CT   28:03 
    3  1206 Sarah Russell       58 HADLYME            CT   31:12 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

    1  1333 Frances Quish       60 HARTFORD           CT   32:41 
    2  1244 Maryellen Sullivan  63 FEEDING HILLS      MA   33:40 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79


                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - OVER


                              ATHENA CATEGORY

    1  1426 Katie O'Gorman      26 WEST HARTFORD      CT   26:41 
    2  1159 Kristin Nikodemski  28 MANCHESTER         CT   27:19 
    3  1322 Eileen Mastrio      42 WILBRAHAM          MA   29:59