Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ct/Aug5_Nianti_set3.shtml

Niantic Bay Triathlon

Niantic, CT, August 5, 2012

[Complete Individual Results | Overall Winners | Relay Team Results | Relay Team Winners ]

Age-Group Winners

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   448 Patrick Smith              NIANTIC CT            1:11:33 
    2   440 Clayton Otter              NIANTIC CT            1:12:11 
    3   439 Daniel Linkinhoker         OAKDALE CT            1:14:31 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   459 Andrew Chalmers            ASHLAND NH            1:04:44 
    2   453 Bobby Giuliani             SHELTON CT            1:08:24 
    3   460 Christopher McLean         FRANKLIN MA           1:08:50 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   477 Alexander Kowalsky         NEW HAVEN CT          1:04:35 
    2   478 Michael Podzaline          NORTH STONINGTON CT   1:08:22 
    3   479 Michael Carver             NEW YORK NY           1:08:32 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   960 Chasey Neistat             NEW LONDON CT         1:04:47 
    2   501 Whitney Watts              CHESHIRE CT           1:05:21 
    3   502 Peter Zelken               MYSTIC CT             1:08:39 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   516 Seth Hooper                KINGSLAND GA          1:08:25 
    2   519 Luis Comulada              EL PORTAL FL          1:08:43 
    3   520 Benjamin Dooley            NEWINGTON CT          1:08:49 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   574 David Rivard-Lentz         EAST HAMPTON CT       1:06:28 
    2   550 James Dolan                NEKOOSA WI            1:09:57 
    3   554 Todd Hedges                HIGGANUM CT           1:10:26 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   587 Vincent Antonelli          GROTON CT             1:04:39 
    2   585 Andrzej Princic            BEACON FALLS CT       1:09:45 
    3   594 Gary Turek                 SOUTHINGTON CT        1:10:10 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   615 Ed Vescovi                 BRANFORD CT           1:06:38 
    2   631 Vin Darcy                  AVON CT               1:10:26 
    3   630 John Brown                 OAKDALE CT            1:12:08 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   654 Todd Webber                BOXBOROUGH MA         1:04:41 
    2   651 Kevin Canning              MIDDLEFIELD CT        1:10:12 
    3   653 Michael Tirrell            TOLLAND CT            1:14:59 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   665 Ken Larson                 BOLTON CT             1:12:31 
    2   674 Nicholas Hill              SHERBORN MA           1:15:48 
    3   667 Paul Rabenold              AVON CT               1:16:27 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   679 Robert Bradley             GUILFORD CT           1:20:20 
    2   678 Barry Sheckley             NIANTIC CT            1:21:45 
    3   677 Bill Schwarzenbach         STONINGTON CT         1:23:00 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   683 William Widnall            LEXINGTON MA          1:27:42 
    2   682 Ray Fitzgerald             NIANTIC CT            1:41:58 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - OVER

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 

                            CLYDESDALE WINNERS

Place Bib#  Name                       Ag City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== == ===================== ======= 
    1   848 Sean Maginess              26 WATERFORD CT          1:17:05 
    2   864 Keith Arcari               41 MARLBOROUGH CT        1:18:14 
    3   929 Andrew French              33 POUGHKEE NY           1:20:11 



                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   685 Noelene Power              EAST LYME CT          1:13:55 
    2   970 Shea Williams              NIANTIC CT            1:21:38 
    3   684 Lydia Walter               EAST HADDAM CT        1:26:53 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   693 Alison Byrnes              BOSTON MA             1:26:50 
    2   695 Rosemary Ostfeld           EAST LYME CT          1:29:39 
    3   696 Stephanie Timpone          NEW LONDON CT         1:31:24 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   712 Kelly Byrne                STAMFORD CT           1:13:51 
    2   706 Lara Schrage               GROTON CT             1:19:48 
    3   703 Karina Montoya             MYSTIC CT             1:20:04 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   736 Katie Roden                MYSTIC CT             1:13:56 
    2   959 Jennifer Massengale        MYSTIC CT             1:14:03 
    3   737 Natalie Edwards            LEDYARD CT            1:17:17 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   754 Jessica Damon              BREWER ME             1:20:26 
    2   742 Erikka Baehring            HAMDEN CT             1:24:42 
    3   751 Amy Teper                  LISBON CT             1:26:16 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   765 Laura Bassett              GLASTONBURY CT        1:22:15 
    2   760 Michele Beaule             FARMINGTON CT         1:22:59 
    3   768 Alison Jamin               WEST HARTFORD CT      1:23:18 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   949 Chelen Kost                SUFFIELD CT           1:13:18 
    2   793 Candace Fuchs              OLD LYME CT           1:18:34 
    3   804 Anne Kraske                SOUTH WINDSOR CT      1:18:49 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   825 Margo Webber               BOXBOROUGH MA         1:11:03 
    2   831 Kathy Manizza              BOLTON CT             1:16:06 
    3   814 Kimberly Driscoll          FAIRFIELD CT          1:20:33 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   838 Janet Carden               LEBANON CT            1:20:49 
    2   946 Catherine Koehler          MANCHESTER CT         1:22:54 
    3   966 Janice Cohen               W HARTFORD CT         1:28:42 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   842 Vianna Zimbel              SOUTH GLASTONBURY CT  1:22:28 
    2   843 Claudia Ciesluk            NIANTIC CT            1:30:20 
    3   844 Susan Sheckley             NIANTIC CT            1:43:13 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   845 Dawn Werneck               BRISTOL CT            1:26:42 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   846 Beatrice Burns             HAMDEN CT             1:24:38 
    2   847 Annmarie Demont Demonte    BLOOMFEILD CT         1:40:56 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - OVER

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 

                              ATHENA WINNERS

Place Bib#  Name                       Ag City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== == ===================== ======= 
    1   890 Jennifer Christensen       34 GRANBY CT             1:23:41 
    2   888 Kelly Horan                27 NEWINGTON CT          1:26:20 
    3   896 Heather Kiersznowski       39 WINDSOR CT            1:32:12