Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ct/Aug25_KidsWh_set1.shtml

Kids Who Tri Succeed

Mansfield, CT, August 25, 2012

[Overall Results 7-8 Year Olds | Overall Results 9-11 Year Olds | Overall Results 12-14 Year Olds ]

Overall Results 4-6 Year Olds

Rebecca Stephenson, Race Director. Timing by FastFinishes.net

Kids Who Tri Succeed...........
Overall Results...........
Age 4 to 6...........
2012 August 25...........
Results By FastFinishes.net...........
............
............
wave1...........
Female Finishers...........
PlaceNameBib NoAgeSwim RankSwim TimeBike RankBike TimeRun RankRun TimeChip Time.
1Sofia Rincon88642:54.113:12.012:24.68:30.8.
2Sahai Haylett8412:10.625:38.022:40.410:29.1.
3Penelope Noel30432:30.836:05.532:49.711:26.1.
4Olivia McFarlane38622:20.646:16.542:52.111:29.3.
............
Male Finishers...........
............
PlaceNameBib NoAgeSwim RankSwim TimeBike RankBike TimeRun RankRun TimeChip Time.
1Stone Evans133652:18.343:56.722:50.69:05.8.
2Flynn Klug78563:41.354:52.512:28.011:01.9.
3Drew Jean105442:09.366:51.732:57.511:58.6.
.Charlie Riegel117611:42.613:25.8..5:11.9**run time unknown
.Milo Crisp21631:45.623:48.2..5:25.3**run time unknown
.Jp Dargati58621:45.133:55.0..5:43.9**run time unknown
............
wave 2...........
............
Female Finishers...........
PlaceNameBib NoAgeSwim RankSwim TimeBike RankBike TimeRun RankRun TimeChip Time.
1Amelia Hosack50411:56.115:53.213:18.011:07.4.
............
Male Finishers...........
............
PlaceNameBib NoAgeSwim RankSwim TimeBike RankBike TimeRun RankRun TimeChip Time.
1Chase Kowalski92651:32.312:57.222:26.56:56.2.
2Ryan Walsh45511:16.123:18.532:39.97:14.5.
3Trevor Stellmach29641:31.653:48.312:15.47:35.4.
4Ayden Kempesta125521:27.643:43.362:50.98:01.8.
5Shepard Livingston70671:47.833:33.552:47.18:08.6.
6Colin Scrimgeour134631:30.164:02.373:43.29:15.6.
7Cooper Woodward97561:43.174:52.042:45.39:20.5.
DQStephen Cullen74..17:19.6.1:22.5DQ14:23.533:05.6.
............
wave 3...........
............
Female Finishers...........
PlaceNameBib NoAgeSwim RankSwim TimeBike RankBike TimeRun RankRun TimeChip Time.
1Zoey Pietras4521:54.313:00.333:08.38:03.0.
2Reid Babcock20411:45.624:36.512:47.99:10.1.
3Katarina Boskovic82632:13.135:11.822:55.910:20.8.
............
Male Finishers...........
............
PlaceNameBib NoAgeSwim RankSwim TimeBike RankBike TimeRun RankRun TimeChip Time.
1Joseph Fadano132642:06.313:43.263:07.48:57.1.
2Aiden Jones128411:51.824:30.342:39.09:01.1.
3Knox Christopher546502:07.3305:46.112:26.910:20.5.
4Brock Silliman68522:02.846:08.732:35.010:46.6.
5Luke Leclair107562:07.657:20.322:30.411:58.3.
6Cole Silliman69432:03.366:59.252:56.411:59.0.