Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ct/Aug19_DirtRo_set2.shtml

Dirt Road & Trail Romp 5K

Old Lyme, CT, August 19, 2012

[Overall Results ]

Age Group Results

Dirt Road & Trail Romp Dirt Road & Trail 5K

Dirt Road & Trail Romp Dirt Road & Trail 5K

Age Group Results

August 19, 2012


Results by SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com)

Men: 0- 0 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 0- 0 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Female 13 to 19

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    Sarah Odabashian                  Madison  CT           342   14       10        25:35.0      8:15/M
      2    Rachel Odabashian                 Madison  CT           341   16       13        27:02.0      8:43/M
      3    Katie Moyinham                    Farmington  CT        338   17       16        27:23.0      8:50/M
Top

Male 13 to 19

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    Jacob Jons                        Cheshire  CT          326   18        3        21:56.0      7:05/M
      2    Jacob Walsh                       Salem  CT             333   13       14        27:04.0      8:44/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    Suzanne Spindler                  Rocky Hill  CT        321   29       15        27:16.0      8:48/M
      2    Sierra Pollock                    Uncasville  CT        334   26       19        27:53.0      9:00/M
      3    Angela Gordega                    Groton  CT            301   29       20        27:54.0      9:00/M
      4    Leanne Lardin                     Waterford  CT         211   24       31        29:04.0      9:23/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    Anthony Good Jr                   Preston  CT           349   27        2        21:54.0      7:04/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    Angela Gaudette                   Quaker Hill  CT       327   37       12        25:53.0      8:21/M
      2    Kate Cygler                       Waterford  CT         214   33       17        27:52.0      8:59/M
      3    Azure Cygler                      Narragansett  RI      213   35       18        27:53.0      9:00/M
      4    Laurie Domancio                                         319   36       21        28:01.0      9:02/M
      5    Kristin Attardi                   Lebanon  CT           218   34       23        28:05.0      9:04/M
      6    Shannon Brennan                   Bridgeport  CT        344   31       27        28:41.0      9:15/M
      7    Victoria Carmella                 Fairfield  CT         345   31       29        28:48.0      9:17/M
      8    Tricia Metsack                    Old Saybrook  CT      208   35       30        29:00.0      9:21/M
      9    Nicole Willilams                  Westerly  RI          339   39       33        29:20.0      9:28/M
     10    Tara Smallidge                    Westerly  RI          343   32       34        29:20.0      9:28/M
     11    Liz Gagnon                        Norwich  CT           314   31       35        29:35.0      9:33/M
     12    Amy Tiernan                       Pawcatuck  CT         324   38       37        30:15.0      9:45/M
     13    Kristie Casavant                  West Haven            331   39       51        37:35.0     12:07/M
     14    Jaime Dyer                        Waterford  CT         329   36       52        37:37.0     12:08/M
     15    Dawn Ellsworth                    Moosup  CT            207   33       54        43:50.0     14:08/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    Chad Gallagher                                          313   35        6        23:16.0      7:30/M
      2    Shawn Weston                      Norwich  CT           322   35       48        35:46.0     11:32/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    Carol Beckham                     Wethersfield  CT      354   49       40        31:29.0     10:09/M
      2    Louisa Purcell                    Waccabuc  NY          217   49       41        31:30.0     10:10/M
      3    Karin Carlison                    Mystic  CT            340   40       44        34:44.0     11:12/M
      4    Alysyn Mullen                     Jewett City  CT       306   41       46        35:00.0     11:17/M
      5    Barbara Seagraves                 LISBON  CT            304   48       47        35:09.0     11:20/M
      6    Greta Skiles                                            209   45       49        36:38.0     11:49/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    John Walter                       Niantic  CT           350   46        1        20:21.0      6:34/M
      2    Jim Tiernan                       Pawcatuck  CT         325   48        4        22:06.0      7:08/M
      3    John Almy                         Old Lyme              336   42        7        24:10.0      7:48/M
      4    Gustavo Salas                     New London  CT        335   44        9        25:24.0      8:12/M
      5    Robert Attardi                    Lebanon  CT           219   41       22        28:03.0      9:03/M
      6    Carl Jensen                       New London  CT        351   49       42        31:32.0     10:10/M
      7    Richard Gonyo                     Waterford  CT         330   42       45        34:58.0     11:17/M
      8    Kevin Fry                         Norwich  CT           210   46       50        36:39.0     11:49/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    Jill Edgerton                     North Stonington  C   323   51       38        30:42.0      9:54/M
      2    April McEvily                     Waterford  CT         328   51       39        30:58.0      9:59/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    Dave Berggren                     Salem  CT             355   52       11        25:46.0      8:19/M
      2    Dean Conrad                       East Hampton  CT      352   56       24        28:11.0      9:05/M
Top

Female 60 and over

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    Linda Abrahams                    Branford  CT          317   60       28        28:47.0      9:17/M
      2    nancy   almeida crocker           Waterford  CT         320   62       32        29:05.0      9:23/M
      3    Patricia Phillips                 Niantic  CT           348   65       36        30:13.0      9:45/M
Top

Male 60 and over

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    Dave Jacobs                       Niantic  CT           318   67        5        22:17.0      7:11/M
      2    Way Hedding                       Niantic  CT           337   62        8        24:29.0      7:54/M
      3    Brad Martin                       Branford  CT          316   61       25        28:31.0      9:12/M
      4    Dick Walsh                        Old Lyme              332   71       26        28:32.0      9:12/M
      5    Ted Phillips                      Niantic  CT           347   71       43        31:47.0     10:15/M
      6    Peter Demarco                     New London  CT        302   61       53        37:43.0     12:10/M
      7    Tom Richards                      Mystic  CT            353   64       55        43:50.0     14:08/M