Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ct/Aug12_Waterf_set1.shtml

Waterford Week 5K

Waterford, CT, August 12, 2012

[Age Group Results ]

Overall Results

For more race information, see Time is on Our Side.

Waterford Week 5 Mile Road Race

Waterford Week 5 Mile Road Race

Overall Finish List

August 12, 2012


Results by SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com)
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
       1    Robert Buttermore                 Waterford  CT         659    25   M       1 13-34                 30:20      6:04/M
       2    Sioux Redman                      Waterford  CT         662    56   M       1 50-59                 34:15      6:51/M
       3    Joe Baldi                         Waterford  CT         672    49   M       1 40-49                 34:19      6:52/M
       4    Molly Rivell                      Waterford  CT         685    23   F       1 13-34                 34:27      6:53/M
       5    Bill Finlayson                    Higganum  CT          663    58   M       2 50-59                 35:07      7:01/M
       6    Katrina Gustafson                 Waterford  CT         674    38   F       1 35-39                 35:18      7:04/M
       7    Nina Lauren                       Waterford  CT         664    30   F       2 13-34                 36:06      7:13/M
       8    Matt De Angelis                   Redwood City  CA      656    42   M       2 40-49                 36:08      7:14/M
       9    Dave Jacobs                       Niantic  CT           658    67   M       1 60-69                 36:40      7:20/M
      10    Chris Mc Donald                   Waterford  CT         676    43   M       3 40-49                 36:59      7:24/M
      11    Lisa Lapointe                     Norwich  CT           675    45   F       1 40-49                 37:26      7:29/M
      12    Paul Baldini                      North Haven  CT       660    40   M       4 40-49                 38:16      7:39/M
      13    Chelsey Elliott                   New London  CT        686    31   F       3 13-34                 38:33      7:43/M
      14    Mary Liz Williams                 Niantic  CT           680    50   F       1 50-59                 39:27      7:53/M
      15    Molly Hildebrandt                 Norwich  CT           682    24   F       4 13-34                 39:51      7:58/M
      16    Don Weller                        Niantic  CT           669    59   M       3 50-59                 39:54      7:59/M
      17    Pakkam Sit                        Waterford  CT         654    38   F       2 35-39                 40:12      8:02/M
      18    Matthew Labrecque                 Waterford  CT         670    16   M       2 13-34                 40:48      8:10/M
      19    Mike Jones                        Waterford  CT         677    20   M       3 13-34                 42:12      8:26/M
      20    Jim Fillion                       Waterford  CT         678    52   M       4 50-59                 42:13      8:27/M
      21    Jerry Brown                       East Lyme  CT         661    70   M       1 70-99                 43:21      8:40/M
      22    Laura Taglianetti                 Niantic  CT           684    30   F       5 13-34                 45:10      9:02/M
      23    Rich Cochrane                     Niantic  CT           668    42   M       5 40-49                 46:55      9:23/M
      24    Alan Stanley                      New London  CT        683    34   M       4 13-34                 48:21      9:40/M
      25    Hannah Lauson                     Niantic  CT           681    14   F       6 13-34                 48:23      9:41/M
      26    Patricia Phillip                  Niantic  CT           667    65   F       1 60-69                 50:08     10:02/M
      27    Ted Phillip                       Niantic  CT           666    71   M       2 70-99                 51:06     10:13/M
      28    Bee Strong                        Waterford  CT         679    56   F       2 50-59                 57:38     11:32/M
      29    Amelia White                      Waterford  CT         673    11   F       1  1-12               1:03:58     12:48/M
      30    Ellie Lokken                      Waterford  CT         671    10   F       2  1-12               1:03:59     12:48/M
      31    Tom Sullivan                      Waterford  CT         665    72   M       3 70-99               1:07:48     13:34/M
      32    Peter De Marco                    New London  CT        657    61   M       2 60-69               1:07:48     13:34/M