Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ct/Aug11_DearyM_set2.shtml

Deary Memorial 5-Mi (CT10047JHP)

Putnam, CT, August 11, 2012

[Overall Results ]

Age Group Results

DAY KIMBALL HOSPITAL DEARY MEMORIAL (CT10047JHP) 5 Mile Race

DAY KIMBALL HOSPITAL DEARY MEMORIAL (CT10047JHP) 5 Mile Race

Age Group Results

August 11, 2012


Results by SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com)

Men: 0- 1 2-12 13-17 18-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0- 1 2-12 13-17 18-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Female Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Barbara  McManus                  Worcester  MA         240   44       12        33:36.0     33:36.0      6:43/M
       2    Linda Spooner                     Sturbridge  MA        261   38       17        34:34.0     34:34.0      6:55/M
       3    Pauline Frascone                  Plainfield  CT        300   42       24        36:13.0     36:13.0      7:15/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    William Sanders                   Wethersfield  CT      252   25        1        26:42.0     26:42.0      5:20/M
       2    Luke Albertson                    Norwich  CT           256   23        2        27:24.0     27:24.0      5:29/M
       3    Jeffrey Wadecki                   Ledyard  CT           247   29        3        27:34.0     27:34.0      5:31/M
Top

Female 2 to 12

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Leah Randolph                     Woodstock  CT         196   12      127        46:22.0     46:22.0      9:16/M
       2    Sophia Randolph                   Woodstock  CT         197   10      181        51:05.0     51:05.0     10:13/M
       3    Molly McGovern                    Sutton  MA            245   11      232        58:12.0     58:12.0     11:38/M
Top

Male 2 to 12

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Blake Peterson                    East Killingly  CT    294   12      230        57:25.0     57:25.0     11:29/M
Top

Female 13 to 17

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Abigail Allard                    Putnam  CT             28   17      139        47:53.0     47:53.0      9:35/M
       2    Kathrin Lewis                     Thompson  CT          209   17      152        49:05.0     49:05.0      9:49/M
       3    Samantha Vear                     North Grosvenordale   282   17      153        49:05.0     49:05.0      9:49/M
       4    Briana Wrubleski                  Quinebaug  CT         125   17      154        49:05.0     49:05.0      9:49/M
       5    Sarah Douglas                     Woodstock  CT          92   15      160        49:56.0     49:56.0      9:59/M
       6    Megan Verefeuille                 Dayville  CT          164   14      189        51:58.0     51:58.0     10:24/M
       7    Elizabeth Cordone                 Chepachet  RI         137   14      202        52:45.0     52:45.0     10:33/M
       8    Leand Ragan                       Pomfret Center  CT    234   17      214        54:40.0     54:40.0     10:56/M
       9    Phoebe Reagan                     Pomfret Center  CT    235   15      244      1:03:58.0   1:03:58.0     12:48/M
Top

Men 13-17

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Chris Messier                     Plainfield  CT        264   16        6        30:34.0     30:34.0      6:07/M
       2    Matthew Rich                      Woodstock  CT         190   15       11        33:13.0     33:13.0      6:39/M
       3    Kevin Poitras                     North Grosvenordale   111   16       16        34:31.0     34:31.0      6:54/M
       4    Nicholas Mazzarella               Danielson  CT         105   14       31        37:01.0     37:01.0      7:24/M
       5    Michael Davis                     Putnam  CT            102   14       40        38:48.0     38:48.0      7:46/M
       6    Nick Lavoie                       Putnam  CT            223   15       42        38:57.0     38:57.0      7:47/M
       7    Christopher Murphy                Woodstock  CT         127   17       56        40:04.0     40:04.0      8:01/M
       8    Ryan Heilemann                    Brooklyn  CT          151   15       73        41:37.0     41:37.0      8:19/M
       9    Patrick Mgovern                   Sutton  MA            246   14       98        43:00.0     43:00.0      8:36/M
      10    Dheric Seney                      North Grosvenordale   172   15      111        44:28.0     44:28.0      8:54/M
      11    Ryan Peterson                     Putnam  CT             45   16      135        47:43.0     47:43.0      9:33/M
      12    Francisco Robles                  Thompson  CT          158   17      159        49:38.0     49:38.0      9:56/M
      13    Steven Cristiana                  Thompson  CT          159   16      167        50:13.0     50:13.0     10:03/M
      14    Ty Turner                         Thompson  CT          162   14      209        53:53.0     53:53.0     10:47/M
      15    Bryan Albee                       Danielson  CT         135   13      217        55:03.0     55:03.0     11:01/M
Top

Female 18 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Carissa Ekholm                    Putnam  CT            173   28       34        37:13.0     37:13.0      7:27/M
       2    Lindsey Lazarte                   Edison  NJ            136   21       41        38:53.0     38:53.0      7:47/M
       3    Rebecca Witkowski                 North Grosvenordale   145   19       64        40:59.0     40:59.0      8:12/M
       4    Bailey Hunter                     Charlton  MA          119   24       69        41:16.0     41:16.0      8:15/M
       5    Molly Murphy                      Woodstock  CT         126   20       75        41:53.0     41:53.0      8:23/M
       6    Jessie Leason                     Merchantville  NJ     269   28       99        43:02.0     43:02.0      8:36/M
       7    Brittany Lane                                           293   26      141        48:11.0     48:11.0      9:38/M
       8    Amanda Kelly                      East Hampton  CT       36   26      144        48:24.0     48:24.0      9:41/M
       9    Sarah Bouchard                    Brooklyn  CT          308   28      148        48:40.0     48:40.0      9:44/M
      10    Sara Hunt                         Putnam  CT             86   25      164        50:06.0     50:06.0     10:01/M
      11    Grace Syriac                      Woodstock  CT         163   23      170        50:17.0     50:17.0     10:03/M
      12    Stephanie Montstream              Brooklyn  CT          114   20      173        50:28.0     50:28.0     10:06/M
      13    Kelsey Tewksbury                  Dayville  CT          206   20      182        51:06.0     51:06.0     10:13/M
      14    Courtney Talcott                  Sutton  MA            242   22      188        51:56.0     51:56.0     10:23/M
      15    Hillary Malin                     Jewett City  CT       211   26      204        53:21.0     53:21.0     10:40/M
      16    Erin Crosby                       Central Village  CT    89   25      211        54:03.0     54:03.0     10:49/M
      17    Amy Mule                          Enfield  CT            41   24      221        55:25.0     55:25.0     11:05/M
      18    Denisia Baker                     Dayville  CT           52   28      222        55:30.0     55:30.0     11:06/M
      19    Brittany Otto                     Brooklyn  CT           61   26      224        55:56.0     55:56.0     11:11/M
      20    Danielle Bernier                  Woodstock Valley  C   155   27      225        56:04.0     56:04.0     11:13/M
      21    Megan Heaney                      Putnam  CT             88   18      229        56:35.0     56:35.0     11:19/M
      22    Jennifer Hacker                   Stafford Springs  C   248   28      237        59:56.0     59:56.0     11:59/M
      23    Allie Copeland                    Woodstock  CT         186   20      245      1:04:47.0   1:04:47.0     12:57/M
      24    Erin Kennedy                      Worcester  MA         314   28      247      1:04:59.0   1:04:59.0     13:00/M
Top

Men 18-29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    William Sanders                   Wethersfield  CT      252   25        1        26:42.0     26:42.0      5:20/M
       2    Luke Albertson                    Norwich  CT           256   23        2        27:24.0     27:24.0      5:29/M
       3    Jeffrey Wadecki                   Ledyard  CT           247   29        3        27:34.0     27:34.0      5:31/M
       4    Breton Bonnette                   Philadelphia  PA      275   27        4        28:43.0     28:43.0      5:45/M
       5    Chris Palko                       Putnam  CT            303   25       10        33:05.0     33:05.0      6:37/M
       6    Gene Deary                        Brooklyn  CT          230   22       20        35:07.0     35:07.0      7:01/M
       7    Zachary Faucher                   Brooklyn  CT           26   27       50        39:14.0     39:14.0      7:51/M
       8    Taylor Deary                      Brooklyn  CT          231   19       54        39:44.0     39:44.0      7:57/M
       9    William Walsh                     Putnam  CT            207   19       62        40:45.0     40:45.0      8:09/M
      10    Charles Cooper                    Danielson  CT         218   29       63        40:56.0     40:56.0      8:11/M
      11    Michael Dallis                    Norwich  CT           288   18       68        41:15.0     41:15.0      8:15/M
      12    Andrew Gray                       Oxford  MA             44   20       85        42:26.0     42:26.0      8:29/M
      13    Steve Stagon                      Meriden  CT           249   25      100        43:12.0     43:12.0      8:38/M
      14    Andrew Zamagni                    Putnam  CT             22   26      101        43:16.0     43:16.0      8:39/M
      15    Jayson Belleville                 Putnam  CT            228   29      115        45:10.0     45:10.0      9:02/M
      16    Ryan Plummer                      Thompson  CT          185   24      120        45:41.0     45:41.0      9:08/M
      17    Tyler Olson                       Thompson  CT           42   19      132        47:05.0     47:05.0      9:25/M
      18    Tom Morris                        Milford  CT            37   25      140        48:00.0     48:00.0      9:36/M
      19    Justin Girovard                   North Grosvenordale   279   20      142        48:15.0     48:15.0      9:39/M
      20    Christopher Bonnette              Trenton  NJ           276   20      161        49:59.0     49:59.0     10:00/M
      21    Jeff Baldino                      Somerdale  NJ         254   18      162        49:59.0     49:59.0     10:00/M
      22    Craig Tiffany                     Manchester  CT        175   26      174        50:28.0     50:28.0     10:06/M
      23    Brian Torrence                    Central Village  CT    90   27      177        50:42.0     50:42.0     10:08/M
      24    Christopher Lupien                pomfret center  CT    210   29      183        51:09.0     51:09.0     10:14/M
      25    Ted Ribaudo                       Plainfield  CT        315   28      184        51:14.0     51:14.0     10:15/M
      26    Nick Dibonaventura                pomfret center  CT    182   24      203        52:52.0     52:52.0     10:34/M
      27    Eric Schulman                     Putnam  CT            174   26      205        53:23.0     53:23.0     10:41/M
      28    Ryan Nelson                       Brooklyn  CT          191   28      215        54:44.0     54:44.0     10:57/M
      29    Kevin Feliciano                   Thompson  CT          157   18      218        55:06.0     55:06.0     11:01/M
      30    Gregory Biggs                     Thompson  CT          214   29      223        55:39.0     55:39.0     11:08/M
      31    David Bernier                     Thompson  CT          205   25      226        56:04.0     56:04.0     11:13/M
      32    Yurandir Ramirez                  Worcester  MA          84   29      227        56:13.0     56:13.0     11:15/M
      33    Brian Gardner                     Putnam  CT            305   21      238      1:00:41.0   1:00:41.0     12:08/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Linda Spooner                     Sturbridge  MA        261   38       17        34:34.0     34:34.0      6:55/M
       2    Aimee Ahearn                      Woodstock  CT         281   38       29        36:40.0     36:40.0      7:20/M
       3    Kristen Lescault                  North Grosvenordale    73   33       37        37:59.0     37:59.0      7:36/M
       4    Dot Burnworth                     Brooklyn  CT          306   37       48        39:10.0     39:10.0      7:50/M
       5    Lori Kelly                        Norwich  CT           212   38       52        39:25.0     39:25.0      7:53/M
       6    Heather Santos                    North Grosvenordale   289   35       82        42:20.0     42:20.0      8:28/M
       7    Rachelle Davis                    Putnam  CT            101   37       83        42:22.0     42:22.0      8:28/M
       8    Kristina Torrente                 Dayville  CT           51   33      109        44:01.0     44:01.0      8:48/M
       9    Shannon Rumrill                   North Grosvenordale   121   34      117        45:17.0     45:17.0      9:03/M
      10    Jeanne Harrington                 Canterbury  CT         82   31      136        47:44.0     47:44.0      9:33/M
      11    Michelle Rawcliffe                Woodstock  CT          18   37      155        49:06.0     49:06.0      9:49/M
      12    Shelley Brueggeman                Brooklyn  CT          224   36      171        50:20.0     50:20.0     10:04/M
      13    Sara Dziedzic                     Woodstock  CT         147   32      172        50:22.0     50:22.0     10:04/M
      14    Debra Puorro                      Cromwell  CT           35   31      175        50:30.0     50:30.0     10:06/M
      15    Jenifer Raymond                   North Grosvenordale   122   33      179        50:59.0     50:59.0     10:12/M
      16    Laura Simeone                     Cromwell  CT          397   31      185        51:14.0     51:14.0     10:15/M
      17    Vicky Choinsky                    Dudley  MA             69   31      193        52:06.0     52:06.0     10:25/M
      18    Melissa Johndrow                  Niantic  CT           146   36      197        52:21.0     52:21.0     10:28/M
      19    Desiree Chumsantivut              Thompson  CT          156   32      198        52:30.0     52:30.0     10:30/M
      20    Victoria Lindsey                  Norwich  CT           165   33      199        52:31.0     52:31.0     10:30/M
      21    Samantha Ramos                    Webster  MA            64   36      200        52:31.0     52:31.0     10:30/M
      22    Melissa Long                      Brooklyn  CT          176   32      210        53:56.0     53:56.0     10:47/M
      23    Rebecca Bugbee                    Dayville  CT          216   34      216        54:59.0     54:59.0     11:00/M
      24    Jessica Miceli                    Barkhamsted  CT        34   33      219        55:10.0     55:10.0     11:02/M
      25    Rebecca Zachow                    Danielson  CT         250   31      220        55:17.0     55:17.0     11:03/M
      26    Susanne Booth                     Saxtons River  VT     311   36      233        58:32.0     58:32.0     11:42/M
      27    Jaami Rutledge                    Putnam  CT            310   37      234        58:34.0     58:34.0     11:43/M
      28    Tamara Harris                     pomfret center  CT    221   33      240      1:02:05.0   1:02:05.0     12:25/M
      29    Melissa Wooten                    Griswold  CT          268   32      241      1:02:05.0   1:02:05.0     12:25/M
      30    Mae Flexer                        Danielson  CT         290   32      243      1:03:29.0   1:03:29.0     12:42/M
      31    Angela Sanchez                    Putnam  CT             46   32      251      1:06:40.0   1:06:40.0     13:20/M
Top

Men 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Brian Daigneau                    Shrewsbury  MA        189   31        5        29:05.0     29:05.0      5:49/M
       2    Jack Houlker                      Danielson  CT          95   31        7        30:39.0     30:39.0      6:08/M
       3    Eric Bonnette                     Philadelphia  PA      270   33        9        31:00.0     31:00.0      6:12/M
       4    Michael Zegarzewski               Norwich  CT           227   39       13        33:44.0     33:44.0      6:45/M
       5    Sean Saucier                      Woodstock  CT          14   36       19        34:44.0     34:44.0      6:57/M
       6    Roger Barrette                    Woodstock  CT         103   38       23        36:07.0     36:07.0      7:13/M
       7    Kristopher Sortwell               Dayville  CT           56   31       28        36:33.0     36:33.0      7:19/M
       8    Frank Miceli                      Barkhamsted  CT        33   34       30        36:43.0     36:43.0      7:21/M
       9    Robert Medeiros                   Woodstock  CT         123   38       36        37:37.0     37:37.0      7:31/M
      10    Matt Matulis                      Douglas  MA           265   32       39        38:14.0     38:14.0      7:39/M
      11    Jay Long                          Brooklyn  CT          177   32       43        38:58.0     38:58.0      7:48/M
      12    Ian Olesen                        Norwich  CT           213   39       44        39:05.0     39:05.0      7:49/M
      13    Justin Faucher                    Danbury  CT            25   30       49        39:14.0     39:14.0      7:51/M
      14    Andrew Luneau                     Danielson  CT         104   31       65        41:04.0     41:04.0      8:13/M
      15    Josh Spooner                      Sturbridge  MA        260   36       70        41:22.0     41:22.0      8:16/M
      16    Aaron Loeber                      Dayville  CT          188   39       79        42:15.0     42:15.0      8:27/M
      17    Eric Johnson                      Sterling  CT           50   33       87        42:30.0     42:30.0      8:30/M
      18    Matt Desaulnier                   Danielson  CT          96   38      104        43:38.0     43:38.0      8:44/M
      19    Michael Lussier                   Woodstock  CT         149   30      116        45:13.0     45:13.0      9:03/M
      20    Scott Rice                        Canterbury  CT         81   36      149        48:45.0     48:45.0      9:45/M
      21    Ryan Blackmar                     Woodstock  CT         229   31      150        48:52.0     48:52.0      9:46/M
      22    Tony Penta                        Thompson  CT          161   30      157        49:26.0     49:26.0      9:53/M
      23    David Vandale                     Brooklyn  CT          193   31      165        50:08.0     50:08.0     10:02/M
      24    Justin Davey                      Charlton  MA           93   37      180        51:01.0     51:01.0     10:12/M
      25    Gregory Wong                      Jewett City  CT       107   33      186        51:43.0     51:43.0     10:21/M
      26    Enrique Ramirez                   Putnam  CT             94   34      201        52:38.0     52:38.0     10:32/M
      27    Anthony Rutledge                    CT                  312   36      212        54:31.0     54:31.0     10:54/M
      28    Richard Cordone                   Auburn  MA            138   31      235        58:40.0     58:40.0     11:44/M
      29    Josh Nason                        Dayville  CT          253   38      239      1:01:13.0   1:01:13.0     12:15/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Barbara  McManus                  Worcester  MA         240   44       12        33:36.0     33:36.0      6:43/M
       2    Pauline Frascone                  Plainfield  CT        300   42       24        36:13.0     36:13.0      7:15/M
       3    Monique Wolanin                   pomfret center  CT    183   43       26        36:24.0     36:24.0      7:17/M
       4    Lisa Ducharme                     Whitinsville  MA      272   45       46        39:08.0     39:08.0      7:50/M
       5    Kim Bellerive                     Charlton  MA          298   44       80        42:17.0     42:17.0      8:27/M
       6    Catherine Smith                   Thompson  CT          273   43       86        42:29.0     42:29.0      8:30/M
       7    Nancy Davis                       Jewett City  CT       131   44       94        42:46.0     42:46.0      8:33/M
       8    Joanne Smith                      Kingston  NH          201   44      102        43:19.0     43:19.0      8:40/M
       9    Valerie Carr                      North Grosvenordale   284   40      105        43:43.0     43:43.0      8:45/M
      10    Lisa Semancik                     Pomfret Center  CT    297   40      119        45:39.0     45:39.0      9:08/M
      11    Bonnie Delmonico                  Putnam  CT            181   40      122        45:41.0     45:41.0      9:08/M
      12    Suzanne Mazzarella                Danielson  CT         106   44      124        46:05.0     46:05.0      9:13/M
      13    Wendy Beauregard                  Oxford  MA             80   40      129        46:29.0     46:29.0      9:18/M
      14    Heidi Randolph                    Woodstock  CT         195   41      137        47:48.0     47:48.0      9:34/M
      15    Jennifer Heller                   Pomfret  CT           302   40      143        48:17.0     48:17.0      9:39/M
      16    Shannon Belcher                   Woodstock  CT         141   42      158        49:32.0     49:32.0      9:54/M
      17    Shannon Zifcak                    Kensington  MD        143   41      166        50:12.0     50:12.0     10:02/M
      18    Lori Hall                         Dayville  CT          304   40      168        50:14.0     50:14.0     10:03/M
      19    Rebecca Adams                     Putnam  CT            150   43      190        51:59.0     51:59.0     10:24/M
      20    Anne Douglas                      Woodstock  CT          91   42      191        52:02.0     52:02.0     10:24/M
      21    Marylyn Miners                    Woodstock  CT         148   45      194        52:08.0     52:08.0     10:26/M
      22    Laure Labonte                     Putnam  CT            283   41      196        52:18.0     52:18.0     10:28/M
      23    Laura Crosetti                    Putnam  CT            243   45      206        53:34.0     53:34.0     10:43/M
      24    Elizabeth Hagan                   Woodstock  CT         258   44      207        53:34.0     53:34.0     10:43/M
      25    Karyn Dibonaventura               pomfret center  CT     48   48      231        57:43.0     57:43.0     11:33/M
      26    Kate Cerrone                      pomfret center  CT    179   41      236        59:29.0     59:29.0     11:54/M
      27    Missy Bonsall                     Brooklyn  CT           47   44      246      1:04:55.0   1:04:55.0     12:59/M
      28    Linda Ring                        Pomfret Center  CT    307   42      254      1:10:31.0   1:10:31.0     14:06/M
      29    Elizabeth Buzalski                Thompson  CT           21   46      255      1:13:36.0   1:13:36.0     14:43/M
Top

Men 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Steven Hamill                     Brooklyn  CT           98   46        8        30:42.0     30:42.0      6:08/M
       2    Scott Deslongchamps               Putnam  CT             49   42       22        35:43.0     35:43.0      7:09/M
       3    Jeff Low                          Pomfret Center  CT    278   48       25        36:20.0     36:20.0      7:16/M
       4    Gary Renaud                       pomfret center  CT    142   46       32        37:05.0     37:05.0      7:25/M
       5    Rick Canavan                      Pomfret Center  CT    266   41       33        37:07.0     37:07.0      7:25/M
       6    Donald Frechette                  pomfret center  CT     30   42       35        37:15.0     37:15.0      7:27/M
       7    Nick Bellerive                    Charlton  MA          299   47       45        39:06.0     39:06.0      7:49/M
       8    Gene Michael Deary                Brooklyn  CT          232   49       47        39:09.0     39:09.0      7:50/M
       9    Paul Baldini                      North Haven  CT       226   40       51        39:15.0     39:15.0      7:51/M
      10    Robert Peterson                   Woodstock  CT         313   48       57        40:04.0     40:04.0      8:01/M
      11    Michael Candito                   Webster  MA           255   47       59        40:17.0     40:17.0      8:03/M
      12    Bob Smith                         Kingston  NH          219   46       67        41:10.0     41:10.0      8:14/M
      13    Michael McKeon                    Putnam  CT            140   40       71        41:26.0     41:26.0      8:17/M
      14    David Lavoie                      Putnam  CT            222   42       72        41:27.0     41:27.0      8:17/M
      15    Marc Cerrone                      pomfret center  CT    178   42       74        41:39.0     41:39.0      8:20/M
      16    Rich Oliverson                    Brooklyn  CT          110   41       78        42:15.0     42:15.0      8:27/M
      17    David Henriquez                     NH                  301   49       84        42:25.0     42:25.0      8:29/M
      18    Bob Bryer                         Thompson  CT           78   41       88        42:32.0     42:32.0      8:30/M
      19    Edward Coleman                    Auburn  MA             63   49       89        42:33.0     42:33.0      8:31/M
      20    Stephan Rothwell                  Huntersville  NC      115   41       97        42:58.0     42:58.0      8:36/M
      21    David Olson                       Thompson  CT           43   45      106        43:45.0     43:45.0      8:45/M
      22    Norman Seney                      North Grosvenordale   170   40      113        44:55.0     44:55.0      8:59/M
      23    Marcel Denomme                    Dayville  CT          192   40      118        45:26.0     45:26.0      9:05/M
      24    Bill Bentley                      Jewett City  CT       167   46      126        46:21.0     46:21.0      9:16/M
      25    David Choquette                   Putnam  CT             75   40      130        46:31.0     46:31.0      9:18/M
      26    Scott Brewster                    Jewett City  CT       280   42      146        48:37.0     48:37.0      9:43/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Lisa Surprenant                   Danielson  CT         287   52       90        42:34.0     42:34.0      8:31/M
       2    Penny Reid                        Montague  MA          153   53      103        43:33.0     43:33.0      8:43/M
       3    Sandy Navarro                     Pomfret  CT           296   52      110        44:09.0     44:09.0      8:50/M
       4    Julie Caouette                    Brooklyn  CT          263   53      114        45:06.0     45:06.0      9:01/M
       5    Sandy Collins                     Wauregan  CT          259   57      131        46:56.0     46:56.0      9:23/M
       6    Valerie Bentley                   Jewett City  CT       168   51      213        54:38.0     54:38.0     10:56/M
       7    Lisa Faucher                      North Grosvenordale    17   55      248      1:05:00.0   1:05:00.0     13:00/M
       8    Betty Jenkins Donahue             Voluntown  CT         239   56      253      1:10:30.0   1:10:30.0     14:06/M
Top

Men 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Mike Herlinhy                     Plymouth  MA          285   54       15        34:22.0     34:22.0      6:52/M
       2    Jimi Gothreau                     Putnam  CT            271   54       21        35:39.0     35:39.0      7:08/M
       3    Rob Thomas                        Charlton  MA          203   52       38        38:01.0     38:01.0      7:36/M
       4    Danny Goyette                     Thompson  CT          220   50       55        39:54.0     39:54.0      7:59/M
       5    Steven Laska                      Holden  MA             76   50       58        40:09.0     40:09.0      8:02/M
       6    Alan Froslie                      Putnam  CT            118   50       61        40:44.0     40:44.0      8:09/M
       7    Bernard Walsh                     Broad Brook  CT       154   53       66        41:10.0     41:10.0      8:14/M
       8    Jeffrey Kreyssig                  North Grosvenordale   236   53       76        41:59.0     41:59.0      8:24/M
       9    Jean Isaac                        Danielson  CT          99   57       77        42:10.0     42:10.0      8:26/M
      10    Peter Johnston                    Danielson  CT         274   58       81        42:18.0     42:18.0      8:28/M
      11    Lee Wesler                        Woodstock  CT         217   54       91        42:42.0     42:42.0      8:32/M
      12    Bob Sortwell                      Dayville  CT           55   55       92        42:43.0     42:43.0      8:33/M
      13    Jim Guillot                       Putnam  CT            180   50       93        42:46.0     42:46.0      8:33/M
      14    Fred Alletto                      Griswold  CT          277   52       95        42:46.0     42:46.0      8:33/M
      15    David Murphy                      Woodstock  CT         129   53       96        42:56.0     42:56.0      8:35/M
      16    Michael Price                     Coventry  CT          237   54      125        46:07.0     46:07.0      9:13/M
      17    Brian Andstrom                    Plainfield  CT        257   56      128        46:26.0     46:26.0      9:17/M
      18    Steve Sapunka                     Webster  MA           171   54      133        47:20.0     47:20.0      9:28/M
      19    Tim Young                         Brooklyn  CT          198   51      138        47:53.0     47:53.0      9:35/M
      20    Bill Talcott                      Sutton  MA            244   52      151        49:03.0     49:03.0      9:49/M
      21    Ken Hunter                        Charlton  MA          120   59      163        50:03.0     50:03.0     10:01/M
      22    Kai Goto                          Chepachet  RI         184   56      169        50:16.0     50:16.0     10:03/M
      23    Clinton Driscoll                  South Windsor  CT     295   59      187        51:51.0     51:51.0     10:22/M
      24    Roy Recore                        North Smithfield  R   133   54      195        52:10.0     52:10.0     10:26/M
      25    Willie Brown                      Groton  CT            130   58      242      1:02:51.0   1:02:51.0     12:34/M
      26    James St Jean                     East Killingly  CT    267   54      249      1:05:04.0   1:05:04.0     13:01/M
      27    John Eaton                        Woodstock  CT         262   58      250      1:06:38.0   1:06:38.0     13:20/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Rebecca Stockdale-Woolley         Chaplin  CT            85   61       27        36:28.0     36:28.0      7:18/M
       2    Michaeleen Haessler               Canterbury  CT         29   65      178        50:44.0     50:44.0     10:09/M
       3    Marguerite Rose                   Hartford  CT          225   60      192        52:04.0     52:04.0     10:25/M
       4    Patty Vuylsteke                   Uncasville  CT        241   61      256      1:36:01.0   1:36:01.0     19:12/M
Top

Men 60 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Wayne Jolley                      Brooklyn  CT          233   61       14        34:07.0     34:07.0      6:49/M
       2    Larry Gentile                     Holden  MA             72   60       18        34:36.0     34:36.0      6:55/M
       3    Stephen Cook                      Danielson  CT          27   65       53        39:27.0     39:27.0      7:53/M
       4    Jack Donahue                      Voluntown  CT         238   63       60        40:34.0     40:34.0      8:07/M
       5    Phil Dean                         Woodstock  CT         144   63      107        43:52.0     43:52.0      8:46/M
       6    Alan McCall                       Manchester  CT        251   62      108        43:57.0     43:57.0      8:47/M
       7    Philip Roberts                    Livingston  TX        128   62      112        44:49.0     44:49.0      8:58/M
       8    John Folsom                       pomfret center  CT     87   64      121        45:41.0     45:41.0      9:08/M
       9    Ronald Dombrowski                 Uncasville  CT        286   69      123        45:52.0     45:52.0      9:10/M
      10    Stephen Lewis                     Thompson  CT          208   60      134        47:37.0     47:37.0      9:31/M
      11    Thomas Johns                      Putnam  CT            124   60      145        48:31.0     48:31.0      9:42/M
      12    George Brown                      Woodstock  CT         100   63      176        50:34.0     50:34.0     10:07/M
      13    Joseph Haseltine                    MA                  309   60      208        53:43.0     53:43.0     10:45/M
Top

Female 70 and over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Chris Southam                     pomfret center  CT    112   71      252      1:10:17.0   1:10:17.0     14:03/M
Top

Male 70 and over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Ronald Gale                       Norwich  CT           113   77      147        48:38.0     48:38.0      9:44/M
       2    Thomas Powell                     pomfret center  CT    204   75      156        49:15.0     49:15.0      9:51/M
       3    Ronald Albee                      Danielson  CT         134   72      228        56:26.0     56:26.0     11:17/M