Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ct/Apr7_EastHa_set4.shtml

East Haddam Lions Club April Fools 5K & 10.5 Miler

East Haddam, CT, April 7, 2012

[10.5 Mile results | 10.5 Mile Age | 5K results ]

5K Age

            East Haddam Lions Club April Fools 5K & 10.5 Miler
                            East Haddam, CT USA
                           4/07/2012 - 10:00 AM
                           Weather: 51 and Sunny
                    Results by: The Last Mile Race Mgt.
                         www.thelastmileracing.com
                            Phone: 860-456-4451
                   E-mail: timing@thelastmileracing.com
                  Timed using the MyLaps Bib tag bib chip

                   ********** FEMALE TOP 5K ***********

Place O'All Ra No.    Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== == ====== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    32 5k     65 Kayle Kaan           20 F East Haddam        CT   24:26  7:52 

                    ********** MALE TOP 5K ***********

Place O'All Ra No.    Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== == ====== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     1 5k     92 Brad Overturf        45 M Norwich            CT   18:17  5:53 


                 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Female 10 & Under

Place O'All Ra No.    Name                Age S City               St Time       Pace  
===== ===== == ====== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1    80 5k    100 Sidney Pankowski      9 F Lebanon            CT   31:10.91 10:03 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Male 10 & Under

Place O'All Ra No.    Name                Age S City               St Time       Pace  
===== ===== == ====== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1    17 5k    113 Joey Schulz          10 M Glastonbury        CT   23:09.53  7:28 
    2    69 5k     84 Benjamin Fisher       8 M Berlin             CT   29:16.69  9:26 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Female 11 - 13

Place O'All Ra No.    Name                Age S City               St Time       Pace  
===== ===== == ====== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1    52 5k     29 Everest Peacock      13 F East Haddam        CT   27:29.59  8:51 
    2    67 5k     36 Kaitlyn Nichols      13 F East Haddam        CT   28:50.46  9:17 
    3    68 5k     33 Courtney Lanning     12 F East Haddam        CT   28:51.86  9:18 

                    MALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Male 11 - 13

Place O'All Ra No.    Name                Age S City               St Time       Pace  
===== ===== == ====== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1     7 5k     34 Jake Lanning         12 M East Haddam        CT   20:52.97  6:44 
    2    22 5k    103 Thomas Barlow        13 M Moodus             CT   23:38.54  7:37 
    3    40 5k    127 Michael Wallace      12 M East Haddam        CT   25:54.50  8:21 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Female 14 - 17

Place O'All Ra No.    Name                Age S City               St Time       Pace  
===== ===== == ====== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1    63 5k     38 Cailey Butteon       14 F Moodus             CT   28:20.59  9:08 
    2    66 5k    796 Courtney Fiala       16 F East Haddam        CT   28:50.35  9:17 
    3    75 5k     97 Samantha Terry       14 F East Hampton       CT   30:12.46  9:44 

                    MALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Male 14 - 17

Place O'All Ra No.    Name                Age S City               St Time       Pace  
===== ===== == ====== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1     8 5k    117 Harrison Hall        16 M Needham            MA   20:59.49  6:46 
    2    14 5k     52 Allyn Sweet          14 M East Haddam        CT   22:40.02  7:18 
    3    23 5k     94 Derek Skinner        16 M East Haddam        CT   23:41.21  7:38 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Female 18 - 29

Place O'All Ra No.    Name                Age S City               St Time       Pace  
===== ===== == ====== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1    35 5k    102 Rebecca Skinner      19 F East Haddam        CT   24:55.98  8:02 
    2    50 5k    846 Kerry Bowman         25 F Boston             MA   27:20.47  8:49 
    3    54 5k     66 Michele Lavoie       24 F Old Lyme           CT   27:34.07  8:53 

                    MALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Male 18 - 29

Place O'All Ra No.    Name                Age S City               St Time       Pace  
===== ===== == ====== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1     2 5k    101 Jay Ryczek           28 M Portland           CT   19:02.97  6:08 
    2     3 5k     22 Joey Plude           18 M East Haddam        CT   19:57.66  6:26 
    3     4 5k     85 Ryan Pszczolkowski   25 M East Haddam        CT   20:11.54  6:30 


                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Female 30 - 39

Place O'All Ra No.    Name                Age S City               St Time       Pace  
===== ===== == ====== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1    33 5k    126 Stella Britus        33 F Lebanon            CT   24:43.75  7:58 
    2    34 5k     82 Melissa Ellis        31 F Norwich            CT   24:50.41  8:00 
    3    39 5k     93 Heather Persichilli  38 F Milford            CT   25:47.05  8:18 

                    MALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Male 30 - 39

Place O'All Ra No.    Name                Age S City               St Time       Pace  
===== ===== == ====== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1     6 5k     26 Scott Bristol        38 M Old Saybrook       CT   20:52.61  6:44 
    2     9 5k      7 Justin Kennedy       37 M East Haddam        CT   21:32.67  6:57 
    3    15 5k     53 Edwin Gerber         33 M New York           NY   23:07.96  7:27 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Female 40 - 49

Place O'All Ra No.    Name                Age S City               St Time       Pace  
===== ===== == ====== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1    38 5k    109 Patti Deriso         49 F East Haddam        CT   25:46.62  8:18 
    2    42 5k    121 Karen Vankruiningen  47 F Moodus             CT   26:13.18  8:27 
    3    44 5k     83 Jacqueline Maneri    46 F Canterbury         CT   26:21.31  8:29 

                    MALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Male 40 - 49

Place O'All Ra No.    Name                Age S City               St Time       Pace  
===== ===== == ====== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1    12 5k     81 Eddie Hogan          42 M Jewett City        CT   22:11.62  7:09 
    2    20 5k     30 Craig Parker         45 M East Haddam        CT   23:22.75  7:32 
    3    24 5k     98 Peter Ballsieper     46 M Lebanon            CT   23:51.37  7:41 


                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Female 50 - 59

Place O'All Ra No.    Name                Age S City               St Time       Pace  
===== ===== == ====== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1    57 5k     96 Debbie Annino        51 F East Haddam        CT   27:42.79  8:56 
    2    79 5k     32 Valerie Lanning      51 F East Haddam        CT   31:07.52 10:02 
    3    97 5k    835 Cecilia Grisafe      56 F Salem              CT   38:32.31 12:25 

                    MALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Male 50 - 59

Place O'All Ra No.    Name                Age S City               St Time       Pace  
===== ===== == ====== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1    10 5k     21 Rob Vivari           50 M Meriden            CT   21:54.04  7:03 
    2    16 5k      6 Boris Gerber         59 M Manchester         CT   23:08.15  7:27 
    3    18 5k    130 Paul Robenold        59 M Avon               CT   23:18.96  7:31 

                 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Female 60 & Older

Place O'All Ra No.    Name                Age S City               St Time       Pace  
===== ===== == ====== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1    72 5k     45 Janet Romayko        66 F East Hartford      CT   29:42.88  9:34 
    2    74 5k      8 Kitty Flannery       65 F Moodus             CT   30:01.86  9:40 
    3    85 5k     51 Shea Jezek           61 F East Haddam        CT   32:31.92 10:29 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Male 60 & Older

Place O'All Ra No.    Name                Age S City               St Time       Pace  
===== ===== == ====== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1    21 5k     76 Pasquale Dinonsie    60 M Wakefield          RI   23:25.67  7:33 
    2    43 5k    132 Bruce Fletcher       63 M New Britain        CT   26:19.65  8:29 
    3    45 5k      4 Jerry Brown          70 M East Lyme          CT   26:30.67  8:32