Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ct/Apr7_Dyslex_set2.shtml

Dyslexia Dash 5K (CT12004JHP)

Madison, CT, April 7, 2012

[Overall Results ]

Age Group Results

Dyslexia Dash (CT12004JHP) 5K

Dyslexia Dash (CT12004JHP) 5K

Age Group Results

April 07, 2012


Results by SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com)

Men: 0- 0 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0- 0 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Female 0 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Gina Stillman                                           141    0       90        34:20.0
       2    Victoria Klimczak                 Zip Not Provided  C    30   0        93        35:09.0
       3    Lisa Perez                                              147    0       97        36:03.0
       4    Kim Lacey                                               140    0      108        41:38.0
Top

Male 0 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Info Need                                               133    0        5        20:56.0
       2    Participant   136                                       136    0       40        26:34.0
       3    Participant   137                                       137    0       52        28:23.0
       4    Participant   123                                       123    0       65        30:33.0
       5    Participant   159                                       159    0       72        31:45.0
       6    Participant   131                                       131    0       80        32:25.0
       7    Participant   129                                       129    0       86        33:45.0
       8    Participant   132                                       132    0      107        41:29.0
       9    Participant   128                                       128    0      110        45:09.0
      10    Participant   161                                       161    0      114        51:24.0
      11    Participant   162                                       162    0      115        51:24.0
Top

Female 1 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Chloe Morilin                     Madison  CT           403   13       45        27:46.0
       2    Hannah Smyth                                            138   13       58        29:30.0
       3    Samantha Pavano                                         145   13       59        29:30.0
       4    Abbey Riberio                     Wethersfield  CT      180   9       112        46:51.0
Top

Male 1 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    John Bracken                                            149   15       21        23:58.0
       2    Erik Snodgrass                                           14   19       36        25:31.0
       3    Morgen Leash                      Clinton  CT           189   15       81        32:28.0
       4    Zachary Strollo                   Zip Not Provided  C    12   8        94        35:11.0
       5    Paul Leask                        Clinton  CT           188   17      109        41:40.0
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Caitlin Myers                                             5   25       32        24:39.0
       2    Jacqueline Gilbert                Middlefield  CT         8   27       34        25:13.0
       3    Jessica Young                                           134   23       38        26:20.0
       4    Kyle Killeen                      New Haven  CT         185   22       46        27:48.0
       5    Brittany Silvestrini              Westbrook  CT         160   26       51        28:19.0
       6    Molly Berky                                             125   20       53        28:33.0
       7    Katherine Thompson                                       19   23       55        29:01.0
       8    Kelly Meehan                      Old Lyme  CT          177   26       62        29:52.0
       9    Allison Karol                     Zip Not Provided  C   197   29       63        30:04.0
      10    Kyle Killeen                                             16   22       69        31:34.0
      11    Ellen Thompson                    New Haven  CT         175   26       75        32:09.0
      12    Jessica Hurney                                            6   25       77        32:11.0
      13    Caitlin Myers                     New Haven  CT         176   25       79        32:12.0
      14    Bonnie Doyle                      New Haven  CT         173   27       82        32:42.0
      15    Samantha Grasso                   Stamford  CT          167   25       84        33:05.0
      16    Jordin Mattei                                           135   25       98        36:26.0
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Christopher Palmer                                       15   25       16        22:52.0
       2    Chris Palmer                      Branford  CT          168   25       20        23:50.0
       3    Anthony Good Jr                   Preston  CT           151   27       23        24:05.0
       4    Christian Brenning                                      142   27       25        24:16.0
       5    Benjamin Kard                     Zip Not Provided  C   194   25       28        24:24.0
       6    David Karol                                              20   29       35        25:16.0
       7    Alejandro Torres                  New Haven  CT         186   22       47        27:49.0
       8    Joshua Mattei                     Madison  CT            13   22       67        31:17.0
       9    Roberto Mera                      New Haven  CT         174   25       83        32:42.0
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Suzanne Chaves                    Westbrook  CT         157   30        3        19:48.0
       2    Ann Trainor                                              25   38       48        27:49.0
       3    Kim Bremer                          CT                    4   36       49        28:00.0
       4    Ann Marie Saxcy                                          29   37       54        28:45.0
       5    Stacie Seidman                    Chester  CT           156   31       56        29:18.0
       6    Amanda Pluck                      Guilford  CT          457   36       61        29:46.0
       7    Mindy Baker                       Branford  CT          447   38       66        30:57.0
       8    Marcie Kolasinski                 Zip Not Provided  C   193   35       68        31:32.0
       9    Amy Pluck                         Clinton  CT           456   38       70        31:38.0
      10    Heather Catalano                                         24   38       76        32:10.0
      11    Victoria Klimczak                                        28   33       78        32:11.0
      12    Kim Strollo                       Zip Not Provided  C    11   37       96        35:20.0
      13    Wesley Simon                      Guilford  CT          166   37      100        37:04.0
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jason Kish                                              122   38        6        21:16.0
       2    Robert Wilkinson                                          2   33        7        21:22.0
       3    Devin Kelly                                             144   38       11        22:10.0
       4    James Armstrong                   Middlefield  CT         9   31       12        22:12.0
       5    Shawn Stebbins                                            3   32       26        24:21.0
       6    Daniel Sturtevant                 Haverhill  MA         402   33       27        24:22.0
       7    Dan Dykes                         Durham  CT            196   36       29        24:25.0
       8    Joseph Aurora                     East Haven  CT        178   30       30        24:28.0
       9    Shawn Stebbins                                           26   32      101        37:53.0
      10    Eric Kolasinski                   Zip Not Provided  C   192   34      103        38:59.0
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Maureen Terwilliger               Meriden  CT           199   44        1        19:06.0
       2    Tracey Jacobson                   Branford  CT          446   43       33        24:59.0
       3    Maureen McDonald                                        130   45       42        27:21.0
       4    Daphne Byrne                                             45   49       43        27:21.0
       5    Dorothy Fuller                    Clinton  CT           120   42       44        27:27.0
       6    Brenda Berky                                            124   46       57        29:27.0
       7    Maureen Miniter                   Collinsville  CT      454   44       87        34:05.0
       8    Alicia Mirundo                    Clinton  CT           119   41       89        34:18.0
       9    Rachael Lesk                      Clinton  CT           190   43       91        34:39.0
      10    Eileen Monlin                     Madison  CT           444   43       99        36:58.0
      11    Connie Lafemina                   Bethany  CT           445   42      102        38:06.0
      12    Beth Lyon                         Mystic  CT            169   49      105        40:47.0
      13    Denay Steele                      Niantic  CT           170   46      106        40:49.0
      14    Karen Blundell                    New York  NY          184   40      113        46:55.0
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Scott McMahon                     Guilford  CT          165   44        9        21:38.0
       2    Hugh Smyth                                              139   43       18        23:43.0
       3    Tom Pavano                                              146   48       39        26:24.0
       4    Pete Riberio                      Wethersfield  CT      179   46       50        28:01.0
       5    Will Fuller                       Clinton  CT           118   45       88        34:10.0
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Pat Swim                          Groton  CT             10   58       31        24:30.0
       2    Christine Wilson                                        121   58       73        32:04.0
       3    Kim Kanabis                       Old Lyme  CT          127   52      111        45:10.0
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Charles Mitchell                  Guilford  CT          158   52        2        19:14.0
       2    Harold Etherington                Durham  CT            143   50        4        19:57.0
       3    Timothy Beach                     Prospect  CT          449   51        8        21:32.0
       4    Bill Rondini                      Cobalt  CT            154   51       10        21:46.0
       5    Robert Tosiello                   Madison  CT           198   54       13        22:19.0
       6    Ira Mills                         Branford  CT          200   56       37        25:43.0
       7    Joe Adams                         Westerly  RI          171   56       41        27:16.0
       8    Bob Wellington                    Naugatuck  CT         450   53       60        29:34.0
       9    Dave Karol                        Zip Not Provided  C   195   59       64        30:05.0
      10    Kevin Leask                       Clinton  CT           187   50       92        34:58.0
      11    Derek McGlynn                                           148   57       95        35:14.0
Top

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Mary Oconnell                     West Haven  CT        453   61       74        32:07.0
       2    Carla Roetman                     Madison  CT           172   60       85        33:36.0
Top

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Ken Conforto                      Essex  CT             152   65       14        22:32.0
       2    Rich Steeves                      Guilford  CT          155   62       15        22:46.0
       3    Ed Dodge                          Zip Not Provided  C     7   60       17        23:37.0
       4    Way Hedding                       Niantic  CT           459   62       19        23:49.0
       5    Darrell Netto                     Colchester  CT        448   60       22        24:04.0
       6    Guy Pulino                        Moodus  CT            153   67       24        24:13.0
       7    Richard Zbrozek                   Berlin  CT            191   65       71        31:40.0
Top

Male 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Tony Medeiros                     Westerly  RI          455   80      104        39:17.0