Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ct/Apr7_Bradle_set3.shtml

Bradley International Road Race

Windsor Locks, CT, April 7, 2012

[10K Results | 10K Age | 5K Age ]

5K Results

               Bradley International 5K/10K Road Race      
                         USATF Cert. #CT-04002-PH
                           Windsor Locks, CT USA
                            4/07/2012 - 8:30 AM
                        Weather: Sunny, 40 degrees
                    Results by: The Last Mile Race Mgt.
                         www.thelastmileracing.com
                            Phone: 860-456-4451
                   E-mail: timing@thelastmileracing.com
                  Timed using the MyLaps Bib tag bib chip

================================================================================================
                      ***** Official 5K Results *****
================================================================================================

   The DIV Column is your place in your age group or division for Awards

Place Rac No.    Name                Time      Pace  S Div/Tot  Div   Sex/Tot  Age 
===== === ====== =================== ========= ===== = ======== ===== ======== === 
    1 5k     178 Chris Chishom         17:05.1  5:30 M   1/24   M4049   1/92    49 
    2 5k     129 Adam Bulewich         18:18.0  5:54 M   1/20   M3039   2/92    35 
    3 5k     131 Melissa Stellato      18:31.5  5:58 F   1/31   F3039   1/92    35 
    4 5k     187 Chris Dufresne        18:42.5  6:02 M   2/20   M3039   3/92    33 
    5 5k     100 Robert McCormick      19:06.5  6:10 M   2/24   M4049   4/92    46 
    6 5k      59 Scott Rossi           19:34.3  6:18 M   3/24   M4049   5/92    49 
    7 5k      97 Rick Tillotson        19:40.3  6:20 M   1/19   M5059   6/92    55 
    8 5k     103 Linda Spooner         20:09.8  6:30 F   2/31   F3039   2/92    37 
    9 5k     140 Glen Meisenhelder     20:14.9  6:32 M   3/20   M3039   7/92    32 
   10 5k     132 Cheryl Sunshine       20:16.6  6:32 F   1/21   F4049   3/92    42 
   11 5k      61 Vincent Russo         20:39.8  6:40 M   1/13   M-19    8/92    14 
   12 5k     130 Chuck Krudredge       20:44.1  6:41 M   4/24   M4049   9/92    42 
   13 5k     190 Matthew Smith         20:46.5  6:42 M   5/24   M4049  10/92    46 
   14 5k     182 Chris Erikson         20:59.8  6:46 M   2/13   M-19   11/92    14 
   15 5k     159 Peter Devine          21:08.7  6:49 M   6/24   M4049  12/92    41 
   16 5k     122 Wendy Ku              21:09.9  6:49 F   3/31   F3039   4/92    31 
   17 5k     195 Peter Briggeman       21:20.1  6:53 M   2/19   M5059  13/92    54 
   18 5k      20 Bob Dacey             21:22.3  6:53 M   1/9    M60+   14/92    63 
   19 5k      99 Kaeli Baker           21:25.8  6:54 F   1/10   F-19    5/92    15 
   20 5k     106 Rick Leopold          21:27.5  6:55 M   7/24   M4049  15/92    48 
   21 5k     158 Lauren Balboni        21:53.1  7:03 F   1/9    F2029   6/92    23 
   22 5k     194 Kevin Tranberg        22:10.4  7:09 M   8/24   M4049  16/92    43 
   23 5k     144 Nathan Cropper        22:11.8  7:09 M   4/20   M3039  17/92    38 
   24 5k      88 Robert Lang           22:20.0  7:12 M   9/24   M4049  18/92    41 
   25 5k     124 Chris Lemay           22:24.8  7:13 M   3/13   M-19   19/92    12 
   26 5k      50 Peter Michaelson      22:33.8  7:16 M   3/19   M5059  20/92    57 
   27 5k      15 Alexa Cipkas          22:53.8  7:23 F   2/10   F-19    7/92    15 
   28 5k      11 Jeff Brackett         23:01.5  7:25 M  10/24   M4049  21/92    47 
   29 5k      74 Caleb Tarbell         23:06.0  7:27 M   4/13   M-19   22/92    10 
   30 5k      12 Bob Caplin            23:15.7  7:30 M   2/9    M60+   23/92    62 
   31 5k     161 Paul Dworkin          23:20.8  7:31 M   3/9    M60+   24/92    64 
   32 5k     152 Deanna Capp           23:21.5  7:32 F   4/31   F3039   8/92    34 
   33 5k     127 Kelly Rossignol       23:22.9  7:32 F   5/31   F3039   9/92    33 
   34 5k      36 Edward Love           23:23.8  7:32 M   5/20   M3039  25/92    32 
   35 5k      80 Douglas Woods         23:29.0  7:34 M  11/24   M4049  26/92    45 
   36 5k      98 Robert Cook           23:38.6  7:37 M  12/24   M4049  27/92    44 
   37 5k     168 Nathan Ratti          23:56.1  7:43 M   5/13   M-19   28/92    11 
   38 5k     118 Sam Wolcott           24:03.9  7:45 M   4/19   M5059  29/92    54 
   39 5k      95 Shira Newman          24:09.7  7:47 F   1/7    F0099  10/92     0 
   40 5k     110 Amy Donle             24:15.2  7:49 F   6/31   F3039  11/92    37 
   41 5k     104 Josh Spooner          24:17.2  7:50 M   6/20   M3039  30/92    36 
   42 5k      77 Stephen Tolman        24:21.4  7:51 M   4/9    M60+   31/92    66 
   43 5k     151 Kathy Capp            24:22.3  7:51 F   7/31   F3039  12/92    30 
   44 5k     143 Patrick Dunphy        24:25.5  7:52 M   7/20   M3039  32/92    33 
   45 5k     181 Holly Labarre         24:26.0  7:52 F   2/21   F4049  13/92    45 
   46 5k     156 Richard Balboni       24:29.6  7:54 M   5/19   M5059  33/92    54 
   47 5k     184 Tom Walsh             24:48.9  8:00 M   6/19   M5059  34/92    57 
   48 5k     185 Isabelle Erikson      24:55.7  8:02 F   3/10   F-19   14/92    11 
   49 5k      31 Mike Kennedy          25:00.5  8:03 M   8/20   M3039  35/92    39 
   50 5k     120 Jennifer Elynn        25:08.6  8:06 F   8/31   F3039  15/92    33 
Place Rac No.    Name                Time      Pace  S Div/Tot  Div   Sex/Tot  Age 
===== === ====== =================== ========= ===== = ======== ===== ======== === 
   51 5k      76 Chris Thornton        25:09.2  8:06 M   9/20   M3039  36/92    38 
   52 5k     157 Denise Balboni        25:10.2  8:07 F   1/10   F5059  16/92    52 
   53 5k     160 Molly Dworkin         25:19.5  8:10 F   2/7    F0099  17/92     0 
   54 5k      40 Jarret Maloney        25:33.1  8:14 M   6/13   M-19   37/92    15 
   55 5k     114 Matt Jerzyk           25:35.4  8:15 M  10/20   M3039  38/92    34 
   56 5k      91 Rocco Nozik           25:37.0  8:15 M  11/20   M3039  39/92    39 
   57 5k     169 Bryce Dearborn        25:43.6  8:17 M   7/13   M-19   40/92    11 
   58 5k      96 Elijah Eckert         25:44.6  8:18 M   8/13   M-19   41/92    10 
   59 5k     175 Morgan Kapp           25:51.3  8:20 M   1/5    M2029  42/92    24 
   60 5k     146 Nicole Tarbell        25:54.9  8:21 F   9/31   F3039  18/92    37 
   61 5k     108 Brandon Stafford      25:55.7  8:21 M   1/2    M0099  43/92    5k 
   62 5k      87 Carl Gorski           26:03.8  8:24 M  13/24   M4049  44/92    43 
   63 5k     134 Matthew Keane         26:04.7  8:24 M   2/2    M0099  45/92     0 
   64 5k      27 Jonathan Hale         26:08.1  8:25 M   2/5    M2029  46/92    27 
   65 5k      85 Stan Budarz           26:11.5  8:26 M  14/24   M4049  47/92    44 
   66 5k      46 Mark McCarty          26:18.7  8:29 M  12/20   M3039  48/92    37 
   67 5k      19 Sarah Cutting         26:19.7  8:29 F   4/10   F-19   19/92    13 
   68 5k      47 Sean McCarty          26:20.0  8:29 M   9/13   M-19   49/92    13 
   69 5k     188 Kim Spellacy          26:22.4  8:30 F   3/21   F4049  20/92    41 
   70 5k      39 Phillip Lovell        26:26.1  8:31 M   7/19   M5059  50/92    56 
   71 5k      63 Sara Schulz           26:24.7  8:31 F  10/31   F3039  21/92    36 
   72 5k      38 Paul Lovell           26:28.5  8:32 M   8/19   M5059  51/92    52 
   73 5k     174 Sarah Sayadoff        26:33.8  8:33 F   2/9    F2029  22/92    25 
   74 5k     117 Samantha Stafford     26:37.1  8:35 F   3/9    F2029  23/92    22 
   75 5k      92 Ryan Perry            26:40.2  8:36 M  13/20   M3039  52/92    35 
   76 5k     119 Bill Shirshac         26:41.4  8:36 M  14/20   M3039  53/92    37 
   77 5k     135 Scott Tobey           26:42.0  8:36 M  15/20   M3039  54/92    39 
   78 5k      41 Kevin Maloney         26:44.1  8:37 M  15/24   M4049  55/92    42 
   79 5k     105 Chiara Medina         26:52.8  8:40 F   4/21   F4049  24/92    49 
   80 5k     107 Doug Miller           26:55.5  8:40 M  16/24   M4049  56/92    42 
   81 5k      44 James Mazeski         27:14.1  8:46 M   9/19   M5059  57/92    55 
   82 5k     171 William Cipkas        27:16.3  8:47 M  10/19   M5059  58/92    54 
   83 5k      43 Patti Martin          27:21.0  8:49 F  11/31   F3039  25/92    38 
   84 5k      82 Tony Barone           27:22.8  8:49 M  17/24   M4049  59/92    40 
   85 5k     189 Michael Rood          27:22.9  8:49 M  11/19   M5059  60/92    59 
   86 5k     109 Lisa Anderson         27:27.7  8:51 F  12/31   F3039  26/92    34 
   87 5k      70 Delbe Spath           27:48.8  8:58 F   5/21   F4049  27/92    47 
   88 5k      86 Tammy Chevrier        28:00.2  9:01 F   6/21   F4049  28/92    41 
   89 5k     193 Ted Wu                28:08.5  9:04 M  16/20   M3039  61/92    38 
   90 5k     141 Tiffany Kurchner      28:12.4  9:05 F   4/9    F2029  29/92    29 
   91 5k      49 John McGlynn          28:20.1  9:08 M  18/24   M4049  62/92    40 
   92 5k      26 Amy Haines            28:31.6  9:11 F   7/21   F4049  30/92    41 
   93 5k      30 Marek Kement          28:45.0  9:16 M  19/24   M4049  63/92    41 
   94 5k     192 Katy Bartholomew      28:53.9  9:19 F  13/31   F3039  31/92    36 
   95 5k      65 James Shewokis        29:05.8  9:22 M  20/24   M4049  64/92    48 
   96 5k      56 Kristi Roberge        29:06.5  9:23 F   2/10   F5059  32/92    57 
   97 5k      45 Cari Mazza            29:08.2  9:23 F   8/21   F4049  33/92    42 
   98 5k      33 William Kupernik,     29:08.8  9:23 M  21/24   M4049  65/92    47 
   99 5k     186 Kate Fauthrop         29:14.2  9:25 F   9/21   F4049  34/92    41 
  100 5k     173 Elizabeth Kaplan      29:16.6  9:26 F  14/31   F3039  35/92    36 
Place Rac No.    Name                Time      Pace  S Div/Tot  Div   Sex/Tot  Age 
===== === ====== =================== ========= ===== = ======== ===== ======== === 
  101 5k     155 Mario Hasz            29:18.2  9:26 M   5/9    M60+   66/92    63 
  102 5k      57 Michaela Rosenberge   29:33.4  9:31 F  10/21   F4049  36/92    49 
  103 5k     101 Jennifer Vigneault    29:39.3  9:33 F  15/31   F3039  37/92    32 
  104 5k      42 Meagan Maloney        29:42.2  9:34 F   5/10   F-19   38/92    12 
  105 5k      37 Kelly Love            29:43.5  9:35 F  16/31   F3039  39/92    31 
  106 5k      58 Patrick Rosenberger   29:46.2  9:35 M  22/24   M4049  67/92    49 
  107 5k      66 Coleman Smith         29:50.1  9:37 M  12/19   M5059  68/92    57 
  108 5k      51 Andrea O'Hanley       29:59.0  9:40 F  17/31   F3039  40/92    36 
  109 5k      64 Cindy Schwab          30:09.6  9:43 F  11/21   F4049  41/92    47 
  110 5k     179 Lisa Hotchkin         30:24.6  9:48 F  12/21   F4049  42/92    49 
  111 5k     176 Audrey Courtney       30:34.8  9:51 F   3/10   F5059  43/92    52 
  112 5k      54 Barbara Riley         30:40.9  9:53 F  13/21   F4049  44/92    42 
  113 5k      21 Joe Doering           30:54.3  9:57 M  13/19   M5059  69/92    57 
  114 5k      13 Karen Chervak         30:58.1  9:59 F   1/4    F60+   45/92    62 
  115 5k      55 Susan Riley           31:32.5 10:10 F   2/4    F60+   46/92    62 
  116 5k     191 Keith Ostrander       31:35.5 10:11 M  23/24   M4049  70/92    43 
  117 5k     102 Jennifer Barton       32:18.9 10:25 F  18/31   F3039  47/92    33 
  118 5k     137 Nicholas Bulat        32:26.2 10:27 M  10/13   M-19   71/92     9 
  119 5k     139 Amanda-Rae Sullivan   32:31.8 10:29 F   5/9    F2029  48/92    22 
  120 5k       6 Sara Bawtinheimer     32:40.2 10:31 F   6/9    F2029  49/92    22 
  121 5k       4 Amy Bawtinheimer      32:43.9 10:33 F   7/9    F2029  50/92    25 
  122 5k      28 Gary Hoeppner         32:45.9 10:33 M   6/9    M60+   72/92    60 
  123 5k     113 John Viens Jr         32:57.6 10:37 M   3/5    M2029  73/92    22 
  124 5k      25 Carolyn Gagliarducc   33:34.0 10:49 F  19/31   F3039  51/92    30 
  125 5k     138 Jonathan Quealy       33:39.6 10:51 M   4/5    M2029  74/92    29 
  126 5k      90 Molly Miller          33:38.5 10:50 F   6/10   F-19   52/92    17 
  127 5k      22 Daniel Doyle          33:40.8 10:51 M   5/5    M2029  75/92    25 
  128 5k      89 Marc Miller           33:44.2 10:52 M  14/19   M5059  76/92    53 
  129 5k     116 Sandra Stafford       33:47.2 10:53 F  14/21   F4049  53/92    47 
  130 5k       5 Meg Bawtinheimer      33:49.7 10:54 F   4/10   F5059  54/92    52 
  131 5k      23 Kate Ferris-Morrell   33:52.4 10:55 F  20/31   F3039  55/92    32 
  132 5k      67 Michelle Smith        33:55.7 10:56 F   5/10   F5059  56/92    58 
  133 5k      68 Vincent Smith         33:55.5 10:56 M  15/19   M5059  77/92    56 
  134 5k     180 Jeff Sorrow           34:03.8 10:58 M  16/19   M5059  78/92    51 
  135 5k     183 Christine Erikson     34:12.2 11:01 F   6/10   F5059  57/92    50 
  136 5k      48 Denise McGlynn        34:17.4 11:03 M  24/24   M4049  79/92    40 
  137 5k      75 James Tarbell         34:21.4 11:04 M  17/20   M3039  80/92    37 
  138 5k       7 Nap Benaitis          34:26.9 11:06 M  18/20   M3039  81/92    37 
  139 5k      81 Sandra Barone         34:31.5 11:07 F  15/21   F4049  58/92    41 
  140 5k      29 Joanne Joray          34:32.5 11:08 F  21/31   F3039  59/92    37 
  141 5k     162 Christina Sanchioni   34:33.2 11:08 F   8/9    F2029  60/92    26 
  142 5k     148 Ben Stepien           34:37.1 11:09 M  11/13   M-19   82/92    10 
  143 5k     133 Jessica Miller        35:28.9 11:26 F   3/7    F0099  61/92     0 
  144 5k      62 Sharon Scavotto       35:31.6 11:27 F   7/10   F5059  62/92    54 
  145 5k     149 Joanne Stepien        35:44.3 11:31 F   4/7    F0099  63/92     0 
  146 5k       2 Spencer Albano        35:44.1 11:31 M  12/13   M-19   83/92     9 
  147 5k      32 Hanna Krol            36:18.3 11:42 F  22/31   F3039  64/92    32 
  148 5k     125 Megan Lemay           36:21.2 11:43 F   7/10   F-19   65/92     9 
  149 5k     115 Alisha Stafford       36:29.9 11:45 F   9/9    F2029  66/92    23 
  150 5k     145 Arianna Tarbell       37:03.9 11:56 F   8/10   F-19   67/92     8 
Place Rac No.    Name                Time      Pace  S Div/Tot  Div   Sex/Tot  Age 
===== === ====== =================== ========= ===== = ======== ===== ======== === 
  151 5k     147 David Albano          37:05.6 11:57 M   7/9    M60+   84/92    61 
  152 5k     153 Leslie L              37:41.5 12:08 F  16/21   F4049  68/92    41 
  153 5k     154 Marci Camara          37:40.9 12:08 F  23/31   F3039  69/92    38 
  154 5k     126 Laura Lemay           37:43.9 12:09 F  17/21   F4049  70/92    47 
  155 5k     177 Edward Snyder         38:05.2 12:16 M   8/9    M60+   85/92    65 
  156 5k     123 Michelle Boecher      38:53.4 12:32 F  24/31   F3039  71/92    35 
  157 5k       1 Joseph Albano         39:12.8 12:38 M  13/13   M-19   86/92     6 
  158 5k       3 Todd Albano           39:13.0 12:38 M  19/20   M3039  87/92    35 
  159 5k    1133 Mary Fiorento         39:18.2 12:40 F   5/7    F0099  72/92     0 
  160 5k     136 Holly Tobey           39:31.2 12:44 F  25/31   F3039  73/92    37 
  161 5k     111 Stacy Jerzyk          40:04.5 12:54 F  26/31   F3039  74/92    33 
  162 5k     112 Tracy Nicholson       40:11.6 12:57 F  27/31   F3039  75/92    33 
  163 5k       9 Kathy Bielonko        41:16.1 13:17 F   8/10   F5059  76/92    51 
  164 5k       8 John Bielonko, Jr.    41:16.6 13:18 M  17/19   M5059  88/92    52 
  165 5k     164 Barb Oliver           42:00.4 13:32 F  18/21   F4049  77/92    44 
  166 5k     165 Deb Denfeld           42:00.1 13:32 F   6/7    F0099  78/92     0 
  167 5k     121 Shannon Bonni         42:55.1 13:49 F  28/31   F3039  79/92    36 
  168 5k     128 Jane Uzzell           45:02.9 14:30 F   3/4    F60+   80/92    61 
  169 5k      53 Stacy Resch           45:15.0 14:34 F  29/31   F3039  81/92    38 
  170 5k     150 Kimberly Sherwood     46:29.6 14:58 F  19/21   F4049  82/92    48 
  171 5k     163 Peg Spath             46:30.7 14:59 F  20/21   F4049  83/92    46 
  172 5k      18 Barbara Collins       46:55.9 15:07 F   9/10   F5059  84/92    59 
  173 5k      79 Denise Tomalonis      49:03.6 15:48 M  20/20   M3039  89/92    37 
  174 5k     166 Rebecca Foster        50:43.0 16:20 F   9/10   F-19   85/92    10 
  175 5k     167 Ashley Dearborn       50:43.5 16:20 F  10/10   F-19   86/92     9 
  176 5k     170 Jennifer Dearborn     53:11.0 17:08 F  21/21   F4049  87/92    46 
  177 5k     172 Janine Liddell        53:13.6 17:08 F  30/31   F3039  88/92    37 
  178 5k      10 John Boscerino        54:32.9 17:34 M  18/19   M5059  90/92    59 
  179 5k     142 Mary Schwab           54:35.4 17:35 F   7/7    F0099  89/92     0 
  180 5k      73 Wayne Sweeney         57:24.6 18:29 M  19/19   M5059  91/92    55 
  181 5k      72 Annie Sweeney         57:25.0 18:29 F  10/10   F5059  90/92    55 
  182 5k      83 Ginny Blanchfield     57:26.3 18:30 F   4/4    F60+   91/92    68 
  183 5k      84 Gregory Blanchfield   57:26.8 18:30 M   9/9    M60+   92/92    61 
  184 5k    1141 Rita Truiolo        1:02:55.5 20:16 F  31/31   F3039  92/92    30