Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ct/Apr29_Simsbu_set4.shtml

Simsbury River Run

Simsbury, CT, April 29, 2012

[10k Overall Results | Top Ten Male/Females in 10K | Age Group Awards - 10k | Top Ten Male/Females in 5k | Age Group Awards - 5k ]

5k Overall Results

                                                                      Page 1
                            Simsbury River Run 
April 29, 2012            5K USATF Certified CT10052JHP           Simsbury, CT
Timing: Granite State Race Services     www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar) 
                For Results Questions:  racetime@gsrs.com 
==================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
    1   1/29   M3039   16:12   5:13 Brian Graca            34 M   351 Rocky Hill CT           
    2   1/54   M4049   16:30*  5:19 Mark Hixson            47 M   127 Simsbury CT             
    3   1/29   M0119   17:40   5:41 Daniel Kalamarides     19 M   373 Simsbury CT             
    4   2/54   M4049   18:33   5:59 David Polrot           45 M 14010 Simsbury CT             
    5   2/29   M0119   18:51   6:04 Lee Marchetti          15 M    26 Seymour CT              
    6   1/20   M5059   20:03   6:28 Eric Torgersen         50 M   368 Granby CT               
    7   3/54   M4049   20:20   6:33 Matthew Smith          46 M   234 East Granby CT          
    8   1/21   M2029   20:23   6:34 Eric Stevenson         27 M   317 East Granby CT          
    9   3/29   M0119   20:29   6:36 Chris Mangini          13 M   319 New Hartford CT         
   10   4/54   M4049   20:34   6:38 Henryk Gudelski        44 M   360 Poland                  
   11   2/21   M2029   20:44   6:41 Kyle Ferguson          29 M   106 Simsbury CT             
   12   5/54   M4049   20:55   6:44 Russell Stroud         42 M   327 Simsbury CT             
   13   2/29   M3039   21:02   6:47 Joe Shiman III         39 M   226 Simsbury CT             
   14   3/21   M2029   21:07   6:48 John McDonnell         25 M   342 Windsor CT              
   15   3/29   M3039   21:19   6:52 Jere Lizetz            36 M 14025 West Hartford CT        
   16   4/21   M2029   21:26   6:54 Brooks Barty           26 M 14030 West Hartford CT        
   17   1/13   M6069   21:32   6:56 Alex Silverman         66 M   329 Northampton MA          
   18   1/29   F5059   21:45   7:00 Kathy Lundin           53 F   369 Granby CT               
   19   4/29   M3039   21:47   7:01 Eric Liljedahl         30 M   162 Simsbury CT             
   20   4/29   M0119   21:54   7:03 Matt Scoville          17 M 14054 Torrington CT           
   21   2/20   M5059   21:54   7:03 Jerry Garlick          57 M   285 Simsbury CT             
   22   5/29   M0119   22:02   7:06 Josh Mangini           10 M   320 New Hartford CT         
   23   2/13   M6069   22:18   7:11 Larry Chaves           67 M 14002 West Hartford CT        
   24   6/54   M4049   22:23   7:13 Glenn Selby            42 M   289 Simsbury CT             
   25   6/29   M0119   22:35   7:17 Jason Ray              12 M 14056 South Windsor CT        
   26   5/29   M3039   22:42   7:19 Dennis Rolfe Jr        34 M   208 South Windsor CT        
   27   5/21   M2029   22:51   7:22 Gregg Johnson          29 M   138 Hartford CT             
   28   6/29   M3039   22:52   7:22 Ryan Dodd              32 M    97 Mirror Lake NH          
   29   7/29   M0119   22:57   7:24 Greg Bonmbara          15 M     6 Weatogue CT             
   30   1/71   F4049   22:58   7:24 Nancy Loughlin         45 F   165 Glastonbury CT          
   31   7/54   M4049   23:01   7:25 Robert Lang            41 M   328 Windsor CT              
   32   2/71   F4049   23:05   7:26 Sue Davies             46 F   277 Avon CT                 
   33   8/54   M4049   23:07   7:27 Ron Ganiats            45 M   116 Avon CT                 
   34   1/30   F2029   23:11   7:28 Ramona Gudelska        21 F   359 West Hartford CT        
   35   1/1    F7099   23:13*  7:29 Lynette Walker         72 F   257 Simsbury CT             
   36   8/29   M0119   23:18   7:30 Will Heller            10 M   321 Simsbury CT             
   37   7/29   M3039   23:25   7:33 Gary Osterhout         32 M 14055 Granby CT               
   38   1/57   F3039   23:30   7:34 Bridget Cirelli        37 F    85 Simsbury CT             
   39   2/30   F2029   23:32   7:35 Avielle Rosenberg      28 F   210 Southington CT          
   40   3/71   F4049   23:34   7:35 Tracy Arnold           45 F   339 W Simsbury CT           
   41   2/57   F3039   23:37   7:36 Jennifer Derleth       39 F   356 Enfield CT              
   42   8/29   M3039   23:38   7:37 Steve Gettins          38 M   307 West Hartford CT        
   43   1/42   F0119   23:49   7:40 Ashlynn Cook           13 F    16 Torrington CT           
   44   9/29   M0119   23:50   7:40 Jake Arnold            13 M   338 W Simsbury CT           
   45   3/13   M6069   23:51   7:41 Ronald Bush            64 M   337 West Hartford CT        
   46                  23:53   7:41 Scott Porter              M   279 Simsbury CT             
   47   9/54   M4049   23:57   7:43 Keith Higgins          49 M   126 Somers CT               
   48   6/21   M2029   24:00   7:44 Christopher Auger      23 M    52 Bloomfield CT           
   49   7/21   M2029   24:04   7:45 Eric Goldstein         28 M   114 Windsor CT              
   50   2/42   F0119   24:05   7:45 Ryan Juliano           14 F    24 Simsbury CT             
  1:41PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 2
                            Simsbury River Run 
April 29, 2012            5K USATF Certified CT10052JHP           Simsbury, CT
Timing: Granite State Race Services     www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar) 
                For Results Questions:  racetime@gsrs.com 
==================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
   51   3/42   F0119   24:05   7:45 Casey Root             15 F    35 Weatogue CT             
   52   3/57   F3039   24:07   7:46 Kimberly Johnson       34 F   140 Canton CT               
   53  10/54   M4049   24:07   7:46 Stephen Johnson        41 M   139 Canton CT               
   54  11/54   M4049   24:09   7:47 David Kopper           42 M 14023 Simsbury CT             
   55   3/20   M5059   24:15   7:49 Daniel Delisle         50 M    93 Chicopee MA             
   56   4/57   F3039   24:17   7:49 Kathy Capp             30 F 14062 Windsor Locks CT        
   57  12/54   M4049   24:18   7:50 Drew Graham            44 M    22 West Simsbury CT        
   58  10/29   M0119   24:22   7:51 Will Fallon            13 M   350 W Simsbury CT           
   59  13/54   M4049   24:24   7:52 Jim Ray                49 M 14057 South Windsor CT        
   60  11/29   M0119   24:26   7:52 James Carew            12 M    12 Simsbury CT             
   61   4/13   M6069   24:30   7:54 Ned Shanahan           60 M   349 Farmington CT           
   62   4/71   F4049   24:31   7:54 Holly Labarre          45 F 14011 West Suffield CT        
   63   4/20   M5059   24:41   7:57 Stephen Gondek         50 M   303 Tariffville CT          
   64   5/13   M6069   24:44   7:58 John Lloyd             60 M   377 Avon CT                 
   65   5/20   M5059   24:46   7:59 John Sirella           59 M   231 Stratford CT            
   66   5/71   F4049   24:47   7:59 Jill Donohue           41 F   333 Simsbury CT             
   67   3/30   F2029   24:48   7:59 Hannah Chase           25 F    83 West Hartford CT        
   68  14/54   M4049   24:51   8:00 Michael Apergis        47 M    50 Bristol CT              
   69  15/54   M4049   24:53   8:01 Scott Hallworth        42 M   119 West Simsbury CT        
   70   2/29   F5059   24:54   8:01 Jackie Scoville        50 F 14053 Torrington CT           
   71  16/54   M4049   24:58   8:02 Mike Hession           48 M   287 Simsbury CT             
   72   4/42   F0119   24:59   8:03 Eleanor King           16 F    25 Windsor CT              
   73   9/29   M3039   25:00   8:03 Matthew Keane          36 M   142 Simsbury CT             
   74   8/21   M2029   25:03   8:04 Bobby Belancik         28 M    59 Unionville CT           
   75  12/29   M0119   25:03   8:04 Brendan Gondek         17 M   304 Tariffville CT          
   76   6/20   M5059   25:06   8:05 John Larson            53 M   158 West Simsbury CT        
   77  17/54   M4049   25:08   8:06 Keith Parent           47 M   197 Southwick MA            
   78  10/29   M3039   25:09   8:06 Ryan Perry             35 M   201 Windsor Locks CT        
   79  13/29   M0119   25:10   8:07 Carson Drew            13 M    14 Simsbury CT             
   80   6/71   F4049   25:11   8:07 Hilary Dimascio        40 F    95 Simsbury CT             
   81  11/29   M3039   25:12   8:07 Rich Mirro             35 M   184 Granby CT               
   82  18/54   M4049   25:13   8:07 Chris Bombara          47 M    67 Weatogue CT             
   83   7/20   M5059   25:13   8:07 Dennis Rolfe Jr        54 M   367 East Hampton CT         
   84   5/42   F0119   25:15   8:08 Hannah Earnhardt       12 F    19 Simsbury CT             
   85  19/54   M4049   25:18   8:09 James Colby            42 M   313 Woodbury CT             
   86   9/21   M2029   25:19   8:09 Matthew Clinton        27 M 14017 Wethersfield CT         
   87   6/42   F0119   25:19   8:09 Kelly Zeilman          11 F    11 West Simsbury CT        
   88   4/30   F2029   25:20   8:10 Miriam Schreiber       27 F   217 Weatogue CT             
   89   7/71   F4049   25:20   8:10 Corey Zeilman          42 F   272 West Simsbury CT        
   90   8/71   F4049   25:24   8:11 Suzanne Essex          43 F   103 West Simsbury CT        
   91  12/29   M3039   25:24   8:11 Lee Fitting            37 M 14004 Avon CT                 
   92   7/42   F0119   25:31   8:13 Katherine Berry        14 F    61 Simsbury CT             
   93   8/42   F0119   25:31   8:13 Katelin Isakoff        11 F 14033 Simsbury CT             
   94  13/29   M3039   25:35   8:14 Walter Hansen          34 M 14001 Simsbury CT             
   95   6/13   M6069   25:38   8:15 Lee Paquette           68 M   196 Bolton CT               
   96   7/13   M6069   25:38   8:15 Stephen Tolman         66 M   246 Vernon CT               
   97                  25:46   8:18 Kimberly Wolf             F   330 East Granby CT          
   98  14/29   M0119   25:49   8:19 Owen Casey             12 M    15 Simsbury CT             
   99  20/54   M4049   25:49   8:19 Douglas Casey          45 M    82 Simsbury CT             
  100  21/54   M4049   25:49   8:19 Robert Talinelli       43 M   340 Avon CT                 
  1:41PM


                                                                      Page 3
                            Simsbury River Run 
April 29, 2012            5K USATF Certified CT10052JHP           Simsbury, CT
Timing: Granite State Race Services     www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar) 
                For Results Questions:  racetime@gsrs.com 
==================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  101   9/71   F4049   25:51   8:20 Danee Kaplinski        48 F 14059 Simsbury CT             
  102  15/29   M0119   25:54   8:21 Jamesan Boeshans       13 M 14041 Simsbury CT             
  103  16/29   M0119   25:55   8:21 Jack Carew             13 M    13 Simsbury CT             
  104  14/29   M3039   25:55   8:21 Michael Isakoff        39 M 14032 Simsbury CT             
  105   9/42   F0119   25:56   8:21 Callie Bredice         13 F   301 Simsbury CT             
  106  22/54   M4049   25:59   8:22 John Bruno             48 M    74 Sismsbury CT            
  107   5/57   F3039   25:59   8:22 Kathleen Webb          34 F   365 Avon CT                 
  108   8/20   M5059   26:00   8:23 Peter Stromberg        58 M 14035 Simsbury CT             
  109   3/29   F5059   26:01   8:23 Diane Bell             55 F   372 West Hartford CT        
  110  17/29   M0119   26:03   8:23 Kyle Wood              15 M   268 Farmington CT           
  111  10/71   F4049   26:04   8:24 Mindy Holloway         41 F   334 Simsbury CT             
  112   9/20   M5059   26:12   8:26 Tom Kyzivat            50 M   154 Simsbury CT             
  113   8/13   M6069   26:15   8:27 Thomas Sweeney         66 M   242 Canton CT               
  114  10/42   F0119   26:18   8:28 Camie Molinare         14 F    29 Simsbury CT             
  115  23/54   M4049   26:20   8:29 Dennis Brewer          41 M    73 North Granby CT         
  116  10/21   M2029   26:22   8:30 Mark Bigras            27 M    63 Manchester CT           
  117  24/54   M4049   26:25   8:31 Grant Winkleblack      44 M   265 Simsbury CT             
  118  18/29   M0119   26:26   8:31 Timothy Stephenson      9 M 14061 Unionville CT           
  119   6/57   F3039   26:27   8:31 Jaime Schlagenhauf     30 F   216 Bristol CT              
  120  25/54   M4049   26:30   8:32 Keith Zelazny          47 M   275 Avon CT                 
  121  11/42   F0119   26:35   8:34 Emma Sheahan           13 F    40 North Granby CT         
  122  11/71   F4049   26:37   8:34 Nancy Urner-Berry      48 F   252 Simsbury CT             
  123   5/30   F2029   26:43   8:36 Margaret Sloan         24 F 14031 West Hartford CT        
  124  15/29   M3039   26:50   8:39 Len Desson             34 M 14051 Simsbury CT             
  125  12/42   F0119   26:51   8:39 Caroline Doyle         12 F     3 Simsbury CT             
  126   4/29   F5059   26:51   8:39 Dala Bansavich         51 F   305 Tariffville CT          
  127  19/29   M0119   26:55   8:40 Cameron Cantelmo       14 M   311 Simsbury CT             
  128  13/42   F0119   26:55   8:40 Jacqueline Demaio      12 F   364 Simsbury CT             
  129   7/57   F3039   26:56   8:40 Deanna Capp            34 F 14063 Windsor Locks CT        
  130  14/42   F0119   26:56   8:40 Sophia Pelehach        13 F    33 Canton CT               
  131  10/20   M5059   26:57   8:41 Michael Rood           59 M 14021 Suffield CT             
  132  12/71   F4049   26:59   8:42 Kim Gauer              46 F   332 South Windsor CT        
  133   8/57   F3039   27:02   8:42 Kate Myers             34 F   188 Manchester CT           
  134  13/71   F4049   27:04   8:43 Annalise Febus-Barlow  42 F   284 Simsbury CT             
  135   9/57   F3039   27:07   8:44 Beth Richter           38 F   308 Dorchester MA           
  136  10/57   F3039   27:07   8:44 Jennifer Shiman        39 F   225 Simsbury CT             
  137  14/71   F4049   27:08   8:44 Laura Chause           46 F    84 Simsbury CT             
  138   6/30   F2029   27:08   8:44 Danielle Hawley        21 F   123 Monroe CT               
  139  15/71   F4049   27:10   8:45 Jill Best              42 F    62 Farmington CT           
  140  16/29   M3039   27:10   8:45 Michael Brady          38 M 14014 Rocky Hill CT           
  141  11/57   F3039   27:11   8:45 Erica Donahue          36 F 14015 Rocky Hill CT           
  142  20/29   M0119   27:12   8:46 Cameron Parent         11 M    31 Southwick MA            
  143  16/71   F4049   27:14   8:46 Laura Galvin           43 F 14026 Watertown CT            
  144   5/29   F5059   27:15   8:47 Leslie Lahue           55 F   371 W  Simsbury CT          
  145  17/29   M3039   27:16   8:47 Ted Wu                 38 M   270 Avon CO                 
  146  18/29   M3039   27:18   8:48 David Russell          35 M   211 Cromwell CT             
  147  21/29   M0119   27:20   8:48 Jacob Scott            13 M    39 West Hartford CT        
  148  15/42   F0119   27:22   8:49 Clare Vonesh           12 F    42 West Simsbury CT        
  149  17/71   F4049   27:23   8:49 Shannon Beausoleil     41 F    58 West Hartford CT        
  150  18/71   F4049   27:27   8:50 Colleen Quinn          44 F   204 Suffield CT             
  1:41PM


                                                                      Page 4
                            Simsbury River Run 
April 29, 2012            5K USATF Certified CT10052JHP           Simsbury, CT
Timing: Granite State Race Services     www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar) 
                For Results Questions:  racetime@gsrs.com 
==================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  151  16/42   F0119   27:28   8:51 Alex Stamboulis        12 F    41 Simsbury CO             
  152  12/57   F3039   27:28   8:51 Tiffany Tracy          36 F   247 Glastonbury CT          
  153  26/54   M4049   27:28   8:51 Sean Quinn             47 M   205 Suffield CT             
  154   6/29   F5059   27:33   8:52 Melissa Millen         51 F   278 Simsbury CT             
  155  11/20   M5059   27:34   8:53 George Barrett         55 M 14016 Suffield CT             
  156  11/21   M2029   27:35   8:53 Minda Liu              23 M   164 Avon CT                 
  157  13/57   F3039   27:40   8:55 Melissa Dumont         38 F   102 West Simsbury CT        
  158  17/42   F0119   27:41   8:55 Helena Vanderbeck      11 F 14009 Simsbury CT             
  159  27/54   M4049   27:48   8:57 David Austin           47 M 14047 Farmington CT           
  160  18/42   F0119   27:51   8:58 Rachel Pelchat         19 F   200 Litchfield CT           
  161  19/42   F0119   27:53   8:59 Harper Forsberg        16 F    20 Simsbury CT             
  162  19/71   F4049   27:56   9:00 Jenna Xiong            41 F   271 Bristol CT              
  163  20/42   F0119   27:57   9:00 Nikki Heller           13 F 14024 Simsbury CT             
  164  12/21   M2029   27:58   9:00 Adam Bourgoin          28 M    69 Tariffville CT          
  165  28/54   M4049   27:59   9:01 Duco Veltkamp          44 M   253 Simsbury CT             
  166  13/21   M2029   28:02   9:02 Scott Angelovic        23 M    49 Monroe CT               
  167  29/54   M4049   28:06   9:03 Matt Barnwell III      45 M   379 Manchester CT           
  168  12/20   M5059   28:09   9:04 Alan Morse             55 M   353 Enfield CT              
  169   7/29   F5059   28:09   9:04 Traci Tefft            53 F 14045 West Grandy CT          
  170  30/54   M4049   28:16   9:06 Ron Steele             46 M   236 Bristol CT              
  171   8/29   F5059   28:21   9:08 Angela Caruso          53 F    81 Manchester CT           
  172  20/71   F4049   28:23   9:08 Nancy Barnwell         41 F   380 Manchester CT           
  173   9/29   F5059   28:23   9:09 Brenda Walsh           50 F   258 Weatogue CT             
  174  21/71   F4049   28:23   9:09 Deb Bellemare          46 F    60 Burlington CT           
  175  31/54   M4049   28:24   9:09 Stephen O'Connell      47 M   194 Granby CT               
  176  14/57   F3039   28:26   9:09 Tracy Leduc            39 F   355 Enfield CT              
  177  21/42   F0119   28:28   9:10 Alex Austin            13 F 14046 Farmington CT           
  178  22/42   F0119   28:31   9:11 Olivia Pelehach        16 F    34 Canton CT               
  179                  28:39   9:14 Tim Curry                 M 14052 West Hartford CT        
  180  22/29   M0119   28:47   9:16 Teddy McInter          10 M 14106 Simsbury CT             
  181   7/30   F2029   28:51   9:18 Alison Dimauro         27 F    96 Hartford CT             
  182  23/42   F0119   28:52   9:18 Tara McHugh            12 F    27 Simsbury CT             
  183  32/54   M4049   28:57   9:19 Michael Rodriguez      41 M   207 West Grsnby CT          
  184  15/57   F3039   28:59   9:20 Louisa Desson          33 F 14050 Simsbury CT             
  185   9/13   M6069   28:59   9:20 Dick Whipple           60 M   260 Avon CT                 
  186  14/21   M2029   29:00   9:20 Brian Garney           24 M 14064 W Simsbury CT           
  187   8/30   F2029   29:00   9:21 Lyndsay Waldron        28 F 14007 North Andover MA        
  188   9/30   F2029   29:01   9:21 Kristen Lukomski       29 F   166 Granby CT               
  189  13/20   M5059   29:01   9:21 Bill Mauke             55 M 14102 Simsbury CT             
  190  16/57   F3039   29:03   9:21 Jah Frederick          30 F   109 Simsbury CT             
  191  33/54   M4049   29:04   9:22 Edward McHugh          45 M   175 Simsbury CT             
  192  34/54   M4049   29:04   9:22 Calvin Tanck           46 M   243 Windsor Locks CT        
  193  35/54   M4049   29:06   9:22 Marc Braun             43 M    72 Simsbury CT             
  194  24/42   F0119   29:08   9:23 Grace Parker           11 F    32 Simsbury CT             
  195  10/13   M6069   29:09   9:23 Tim Daly               60 M    91 Somers CT               
  196  19/29   M3039   29:09   9:23 Garrett Caponetti      31 M    78 Simsbury CT             
  197  17/57   F3039   29:11   9:24 Francesca Caponetti    32 F    77 Simsbury CT             
  198  18/57   F3039   29:11   9:24 Jacqueline Ingram      33 F   131 Wilbraham MA            
  199  22/71   F4049   29:11   9:24 Kathy Kondej           48 F   151 Burlington CT           
  200  19/57   F3039   29:12   9:24 Deborah Sheahan        39 F   223 North Granby CT         
  1:41PM


                                                                      Page 5
                            Simsbury River Run 
April 29, 2012            5K USATF Certified CT10052JHP           Simsbury, CT
Timing: Granite State Race Services     www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar) 
                For Results Questions:  racetime@gsrs.com 
==================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  201  36/54   M4049   29:15   9:25 Ed Vanderbeck          45 M 14008 Simsbury CT             
  202  20/29   M3039   29:16   9:26 Michael Doyle          39 M    99 Simsbury CT             
  203  25/42   F0119   29:16   9:26 Mallory Thompson       12 F   345 Simsbury CT             
  204  37/54   M4049   29:17   9:26 Craig Thompson         44 M   346 Simsbury CT             
  205  10/30   F2029   29:19   9:26 Michelle Lavoie        22 F   160 Simsbury CT             
  206  11/30   F2029   29:19   9:27 Rebecca Duquette       26 F   302 Torrington CT           
  207  12/30   F2029   29:21   9:27 Andrea Crespo          29 F   354 West Hartford CT        
  208  10/29   F5059   29:22   9:28 Elizabeth Larson       56 F   157 West Simsbury CT        
  209  13/30   F2029   29:29   9:30 Jennifer Gaewsky       24 F   110 Bloomfield CT           
  210  21/29   M3039   29:30   9:30 Josh Kelleher          32 M   143 Agawam MA               
  211  15/21   M2029   29:32   9:31 Philipp Geng           26 M   343 West Hartford CT        
  212  20/57   F3039   29:32   9:31 Dana Klaiber           39 F   149 North Granby CT         
  213  26/42   F0119   29:32   9:31 Leah Duford            17 F 14018 Simsbury CT             
  214  23/29   M0119   29:33   9:31 A.J. Newman            13 M    30 North Granby CT         
  215  27/42   F0119   29:33   9:31 Emily Slama            14 F   298 Simsbury CT             
  216  28/42   F0119   29:33   9:31 Emily Hulme            15 F   299 Simsbury CT             
  217  22/29   M3039   29:40   9:33 James Karoutas         30 M   141 Simsbury CT             
  218  23/71   F4049   29:41   9:34 Michaela Rosenberne    49 F   381 East Granby CT          
  219   1/3    M7099   29:43   9:34 Jose Werneck           74 M   259 Bristol CT              
  220  21/57   F3039   29:44   9:35 Sarah Melnitsky        31 F   179 West Hartford CT        
  221  24/71   F4049   29:55   9:38 Jennifer Forman        40 F   108 Farmington CT           
  222  16/21   M2029   29:58   9:39 Colin Gorman           24 M   362 Glastonbury CT          
  223  17/21   M2029   29:59   9:39 Bryan Scala            26 M   215 Windsor CT              
  224  14/20   M5059   29:59   9:39 Paul Clark             51 M 14012 Simsbury CT             
  225   1/3    F6069   29:59   9:39 Ann Hierl              62 F   125 Windsor Locks CT        
  226  22/57   F3039   30:00   9:40 Danielle Zuzulock      31 F   276 Simsbury CT             
  227  25/71   F4049   30:01   9:40 Jennifer Madura        45 F   168 Simsbury CT             
  228  23/57   F3039   30:03   9:41 Ellen Krol             31 F   153 Simsbury CT             
  229  38/54   M4049   30:05   9:41 Patrick Depratti       43 M 14036 Simsbury CT             
  230  14/30   F2029   30:06   9:42 Ashley Means           23 F   177 East Hartland CT        
  231  15/30   F2029   30:13   9:44 Amanda Renaud          24 F   206 West Hartford CT        
  232  39/54   M4049   30:17   9:45 Remus Boca             42 M 14058 Simsbury CT             
  233  11/29   F5059   30:19   9:46 Lis Shlansky           50 F 14060 Simsbury CT             
  234  11/13   M6069   30:20   9:46 Richard Zbrozek        65 M   341 Berlin CT               
  235  23/29   M3039   30:28   9:49 Steven Wicker          39 M   261 Bellville TX            
  236                  30:32   9:50 Choucri Craissati             283 Simsbury CT             
  237  26/71   F4049   30:33   9:50 Joy Bostick            41 F    68 Enfield CT              
  238  40/54   M4049   30:33   9:50 Rob Backman            42 M    53 Enfield CT              
  239  16/30   F2029   30:37   9:51 Danielle Alt           28 F    48 Glastonbury CT          
  240  12/29   F5059   30:37   9:52 Nancy Fagan            54 F   104 Glastonbury CT          
  241  12/13   M6069   30:42   9:53 Len Desson             62 M 14043 Weatogue CT             
  242  17/30   F2029   30:42   9:53 Lindsay Auclair        24 F   324 Simsbury CT             
  243  24/57   F3039   30:44   9:54 Nicole Morales         33 F 14103 Simsbury CT             
  244  25/57   F3039   30:47   9:55 Danielle Stavola       33 F 14104 West Hartford CT        
  245  13/29   F5059   30:50   9:56 Wendy Morse            50 F   352 Enfield CT              
  246  18/30   F2029   30:51   9:56 Meggie Blozzon         21 F    66 Monroe CT               
  247  26/57   F3039   30:52   9:57 Dawn Mathews           32 F   173 Simsbury CT             
  248  27/57   F3039   30:53   9:57 Nicole Miller          30 F   182 Simsbury CT             
  249  24/29   M3039   30:54   9:57 Peter Miller           33 M   181 Simsbury CT             
  250  41/54   M4049   30:57   9:58 Patrick Boe            45 M 14042 Simsbury CT             
  1:41PM


                                                                      Page 6
                            Simsbury River Run 
April 29, 2012            5K USATF Certified CT10052JHP           Simsbury, CT
Timing: Granite State Race Services     www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar) 
                For Results Questions:  racetime@gsrs.com 
==================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  251  24/29   M0119   30:58   9:59 Andrew Mylander        12 M     4 Weatogue CT             
  252  19/30   F2029   30:59   9:59 Darcy Mauke            26 F   174 Simsbury CT             
  253  42/54   M4049   31:00   9:59 Tom Mylander           47 M   189 Weatogue CT             
  254  28/57   F3039   31:06  10:01 Tiffin True            37 F   249 Simsbury CT             
  255  43/54   M4049   31:10  10:02 Tim Zeilman            41 M   273 West Simsbury CT        
  256  29/42   F0119   31:10  10:02 Shannon Zeilman         8 F     8 West Simsbury CT        
  257  29/57   F3039   31:11  10:03 Annmarie Gombos        39 F   115 Torrington CT           
  258  30/57   F3039   31:14  10:04 Rebecca Akerlind       35 F    46 East Granby CT          
  259  25/29   M3039   31:16  10:04 Brian Atkinson         34 M   296 Granby CT               
  260                  31:17  10:04 Jessica Amplo-Atkinson    F   295 Granby CT               
  261  25/29   M0119   31:21  10:06 Buzz Doyle             10 M     2 Simsbury CT             
  262  30/42   F0119   31:22  10:06 Olivia Rovalino        11 F    36 Simsbury CT             
  263  27/71   F4049   31:27  10:08 Colleen Kouris         48 F   152 Weatogue CT             
  264  28/71   F4049   31:27  10:08 Kimberly Mearman       45 F   178 Portland CT             
  265  29/71   F4049   31:34  10:10 Sylvia Parker          48 F   198 Simsbury CT             
  266  30/71   F4049   31:37  10:11 Lisa Steele            46 F   237 Bristol CT              
  267  31/42   F0119   31:44  10:13 Paige Halligan         12 F   322 Weatogue CT             
  268  44/54   M4049   31:44  10:13 Bernard Halligan       49 M   323 Weatogue CT             
  269  26/29   M3039   31:45  10:14 Jeff Carlson           36 M    80 Windsor CT              
  270                  31:51  10:15 Corinne Simon             F 14034 W Simsbury WG           
  271  31/57   F3039   31:53  10:16 Jessica Sirella        33 F   232 Simsbury CT             
  272  27/29   M3039   31:53  10:16 Pranav Olkar           32 M   344 Manchester CT           
  273  31/71   F4049   31:58  10:18 Tina Newman            44 F   191 North Granby CT         
  274  45/54   M4049   32:01  10:18 Rick Schubach          48 M 14049 Unionville CT           
  275  32/71   F4049   32:01  10:19 Margaret Schubach      44 F 14048 Unionville CT           
  276  33/71   F4049   32:01  10:19 Eileen Zelazny         46 F   274 Avon CT                 
  277  32/57   F3039   32:02  10:19 Lori Stethers          39 F 14044 Simsbury CT             
  278  33/57   F3039   32:10  10:22 Dawn Shaw              31 F   221 Simsbury CT             
  279  34/71   F4049   32:10  10:22 Elizabeth Tickry       42 F   336 North Granby CT         
  280  34/57   F3039   32:10  10:22 Laura Midura           35 F   180 North Granby CT         
  281  35/57   F3039   32:12  10:22 Christina Gettins      37 F   306 West Hartford CT        
  282  32/42   F0119   32:14  10:23 Sophie Schwager        12 F    38 Simsbury CT             
  283  35/71   F4049   32:19  10:24 Deborah Schwager       45 F   218 Simsbury CT             
  284  36/57   F3039   32:23  10:26 Liberty Boyer          39 F    70 North Granby CT         
  285  37/57   F3039   32:29  10:28 Carly Underwood        37 F   251 Unionville CT           
  286  15/20   M5059   32:30  10:28 Peter Van Loon         56 M   331 Simsbury CT             
  287  14/29   F5059   32:32  10:29 Elizabeth Gibson       50 F 14037 West Haven CT           
  288  26/29   M0119   32:37  10:30 Andrew Calpitts        11 M     7 Simsbury CT             
  289  36/71   F4049   32:45  10:33 Wendy Allerton         43 F    47 Unionville CT           
  290  16/20   M5059   32:46  10:33 Otto Neumann           51 M   190 Weatogue CT             
  291  38/57   F3039   32:47  10:33 Elizabeth Gunning      30 F   118 Granby CT               
  292  37/71   F4049   32:47  10:34 Janice Stingle         49 F   238 North Granby CT         
  293  46/54   M4049   32:48  10:34 Rob Stingle            47 M   239 North Granby CT         
  294  15/29   F5059   32:49  10:34 Margaret Vitrano       56 F   255 Burlington CT           
  295  17/20   M5059   32:51  10:35 David Wood             51 M   267 Farmington CT           
  296  18/21   M2029   32:51  10:35 Jimmy McKenna          29 M   176 East Granby CT          
  297  47/54   M4049   32:58  10:37 Gregory Johnson        43 M   136 Winsted CT              
  298  33/42   F0119   32:58  10:37 Julia Jones            16 F   315 Simsbury CT             
  299  38/71   F4049   33:01  10:38 Lisa Johnson           43 F   135 Winsted CT              
  300  34/42   F0119   33:06  10:40 Keeley Flaherty         9 F     9 Simsbury CT             
  1:41PM


                                                                      Page 7
                            Simsbury River Run 
April 29, 2012            5K USATF Certified CT10052JHP           Simsbury, CT
Timing: Granite State Race Services     www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar) 
                For Results Questions:  racetime@gsrs.com 
==================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  301  39/57   F3039   33:07  10:40 Jessica Flaherty       36 F   107 Simsbury CT             
  302  16/29   F5059   33:07  10:40 Nancy Simm             50 F   230 Simsbury CT             
  303  35/42   F0119   33:10  10:41 Cailin Cowley          16 F   316 Simsbury CT             
  304  48/54   M4049   33:13  10:42 Jason Williams         42 M   262 Burlington CT           
  305  39/71   F4049   33:14  10:42 Sarah King             43 F   147 Windsor CT              
  306  20/30   F2029   33:17  10:43 Catherine Vitrano      24 F   254 West Hartford CT        
  307  17/29   F5059   33:21  10:44 Joanne Kimball         59 F   146 Simsbury CT             
  308  21/30   F2029   33:22  10:45 Margaret Pelchat       22 F   199 Litchfield CT           
  309  40/71   F4049   33:22  10:45 Jill Barden            42 F    55 Bloomfield CT           
  310  40/57   F3039   33:23  10:45 Jennifer Shockley      38 F   227 Unionville CO           
  311  18/29   F5059   33:28  10:47 Kathy Calpitts         50 F    76 Simsbury CT             
  312  41/71   F4049   33:29  10:47 Ann Caulfield          42 F   318 Simsbury CT             
  313  49/54   M4049   33:30  10:47 Joseph Fioriglio       44 M   281 Manchester CT           
  314  41/57   F3039   33:30  10:47 Marie Gebhardt         33 F   113 Avon CT                 
  315  42/57   F3039   33:33  10:48 Elizabeth Segda        38 F   220 South Windsor CT        
  316  28/29   M3039   33:37  10:50 Anthony Shockley       39 M   228 Unionville CO           
  317  19/29   F5059   33:41  10:51 Melinda Dombrowski     51 F    98 Simsbury CT             
  318  50/54   M4049   33:43  10:51 John Carew             43 M    43 Simsbury CT             
  319  27/29   M0119   33:43  10:51 Riley Carew             8 M     1 Simsbury CT             
  320  42/71   F4049   33:44  10:52 Rosie Walker           43 F   282 Manchester CT           
  321                  33:44  10:52 Jane Berling              F   335 W Simsbury CT           
  322  20/29   F5059   33:50  10:54 Susan Sheaffer         53 F   222 Litchfield CT           
  323  22/30   F2029   33:51  10:54 Morgan Lacilla         28 F   156 Simsbury CT             
  324  23/30   F2029   33:53  10:55 Maureen Brady          29 F    71 Simsbury CT             
  325  24/30   F2029   33:54  10:55 Jennifer Mallett       27 F 14006 Boston MA               
  326  43/71   F4049   33:54  10:55 Jennifer Ganiats       42 F   112 Avon CT                 
  327  44/71   F4049   33:55  10:55 Robyn Beausoleil       43 F    57 Windham CT              
  328  45/71   F4049   33:57  10:56 Rebecca Makas          41 F   170 West Hartford CT        
  329  46/71   F4049   33:57  10:56 Debbie Hammel          47 F   121 West Simsbury CT        
  330  47/71   F4049   34:11  11:00 Erin Bennett           40 F   297 Simsbury CT             
  331  48/71   F4049   34:13  11:01 Melissa Colby          41 F   312 Woodbury CT             
  332  18/20   M5059   34:13  11:01 Bob Dicks              58 M    94 W Simsbury CT           
  333  49/71   F4049   34:16  11:02 Nell Walker            45 F   280 Manchester CT           
  334  50/71   F4049   34:18  11:03 Anne Lavoie            47 F 14005 Simsbury CT             
  335  51/71   F4049   34:18  11:03 Kelly Rome             46 F   209 Granby CT               
  336  25/30   F2029   34:21  11:04 Ashley Kelley          26 F   144 Simsbury CT             
  337  19/20   M5059   34:28  11:06 Roland Depratti        58 M 14038 South Windsor CT        
  338   2/3    M7099   34:31  11:07 Barrett True           75 M   444 Windsor CT              
  339  52/71   F4049   34:31  11:07 Sandra Stafford        47 F   375 Suffield CT             
  340  43/57   F3039   34:34  11:08 Rachel Falco           30 F   105 Tariffville CT          
  341  51/54   M4049   34:37  11:09 Doug Beerbower         46 M 14019 Weatogue CT             
  342  28/29   M0119   34:37  11:09 Will Beerbower         12 M 14020 Weatogue CT             
  343  53/71   F4049   34:38  11:09 Jennifer Bilsbury      43 F    64 Collinsville CT         
  344  54/71   F4049   34:39  11:09 Anne Jarrosiak         47 F   133 Avon CT                 
  345  44/57   F3039   34:54  11:14 Sarah Cormier          35 F    88 Wolcott CT              
  346  20/20   M5059   35:00  11:16 John Cantelmo          51 M   310 Simsbury CT             
  347  36/42   F0119   35:01  11:16 Catherine Cantelmo     10 F   309 Simsbury CT             
  348  52/54   M4049   35:21  11:23 Scott Dubois           40 M   100 Simsbury CT             
  349  37/42   F0119   35:22  11:23 Hailey Dubois          12 F    18 Simsbury CT             
  350  45/57   F3039   35:24  11:24 Amy Underwood          31 F 14027 Suffield CT             
  1:41PM


                                                                      Page 8
                            Simsbury River Run 
April 29, 2012            5K USATF Certified CT10052JHP           Simsbury, CT
Timing: Granite State Race Services     www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar) 
                For Results Questions:  racetime@gsrs.com 
==================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  351  55/71   F4049   35:26  11:25 Lisa Albrycht          40 F   358 Simsbury CT             
  352  26/30   F2029   35:34  11:27 Jeannine Thomas        26 F   244 Hartford CT             
  353  21/29   F5059   35:45  11:31 Charlyn Feeney         56 F   370 Avon CT                 
  354  46/57   F3039   36:01  11:36 Heather Winarski       30 F   264 Simsbury CT             
  355                  36:18  11:41 Vanessa Caruso            F   314 Wolcott CT              
  356  56/71   F4049   36:23  11:43 Wendy Baker            41 F    54 Portland CT             
  357  47/57   F3039   36:30  11:45 Cara Sutton            39 F   241 Simsbury CT             
  358  57/71   F4049   36:30  11:45 Tiffany Dacey          40 F    90 Simsbury CT             
  359  27/30   F2029   36:45  11:50 Shannon Winkler        24 F   266 East Granby CT          
  360  48/57   F3039   36:47  11:51 Kristal Fiorentino     39 F   376 North Granby CT         
  361  53/54   M4049   36:48  11:51 Rob Cowley             48 M   361 Simsbury CT             
  362  49/57   F3039   36:56  11:54 Kristin Somerville     30 F   235 Simsbury CT             
  363  38/42   F0119   36:59  11:55 Rebecca Ryan           14 F    37 Simsbury CT             
  364  28/30   F2029   37:00  11:55 Jessica Shore          27 F   229 Simsbury CT             
  365  19/21   M2029   37:00  11:55 Pat Tyman              26 M 14029 W Suffield CT           
  366  50/57   F3039   37:01  11:55 Jennifer Costill       34 F    89 Farmington CT           
  367  54/54   M4049   37:02  11:56 Michael Ryan           46 M   213 Simsbury CT             
  368  58/71   F4049   37:14  11:59 Jackie Jacobson        40 F   286 Tariffville CT          
  369  51/57   F3039   37:15  12:00 Sabrina Ochs           37 F   193 Simsbury CT             
  370  59/71   F4049   37:29  12:04 Kim Wood               49 F   269 Farmington CT           
  371  60/71   F4049   37:38  12:07 Kari Domurat           41 F 14003 Canton CT               
  372  22/29   F5059   37:38  12:07 Lisa Aliprant          50 F 14022 Canton CT               
  373  61/71   F4049   37:46  12:10 Yuling He              47 F   124 Simsbury CT             
  374  20/21   M2029   37:51  12:11 Bradford Picarello     28 M   202 Simsbury CT             
  375  62/71   F4049   38:09  12:17 Barbara Demaio         46 F   363 Simsbury CT             
  376  52/57   F3039   38:22  12:21 Nicole Vitrano         38 F   256 Simsbury CT             
  377  23/29   F5059   38:22  12:21 Sharon Scala           53 F   214 Marcy NY                
  378  24/29   F5059   38:38  12:26 Susan Linz             57 F   163 Avon CT                 
  379   2/3    F6069   38:51  12:31 Marion Beausoleil      66 F    56 Lebanon CT              
  380  29/29   M0119   39:12  12:37 Drew Dubois            10 M    10 Simsbury CT             
  381  53/57   F3039   39:12  12:37 Marcy Dubois-French    39 F   101 Simsbury CT             
  382  54/57   F3039   39:18  12:39 Mary Lachappelle       32 F   155 West Hartford CT        
  383  55/57   F3039   39:27  12:42 Deirdre Guilloton      30 F   117 Windermere FL           
  384  39/42   F0119   40:00  12:53 Ainsley Thompson       10 F   348 Simsbury CT             
  385  63/71   F4049   40:01  12:53 Melicent Thompson      45 F   347 Simsbury CT             
  386  64/71   F4049   40:15  12:58 Andrea Russo           42 F   212 New Hartford CT         
  387  65/71   F4049   40:20  12:59 Christine O'Meara      41 F   195 East Hartland CT        
  388  40/42   F0119   40:23  13:00 Pavayee Socrates        9 F   374 Simsbury CT             
  389  29/29   M3039   40:29  13:02 Richard Sui            35 M   240 Plainville CT           
  390  56/57   F3039   40:29  13:02 Julie Sheen            34 F   224 Manchester CT           
  391  66/71   F4049   40:45  13:07 Renee Norman           41 F   192 Broad Brook CT          
  392   3/3    F6069   41:38  13:24 Cine Colen             60 F    86 Windsor Locks CT        
  393  67/71   F4049   41:49  13:28 Peggy Thomsen          41 F   245 Weatogue CT             
  394  25/29   F5059   42:19  13:38 Mindy Levy             50 F   161 Weatogue CT             
  395  26/29   F5059   42:37  13:43 Lily Hunt              51 F   129 Springfield MA          
  396  27/29   F5059   43:40  14:04 Allison Reilly-Bombora 50 F 14101 Farmington CT           
  397   3/3    M7099   44:50  14:26 David Klau             77 M   325 Simsbury CT             
  398  68/71   F4049   44:50  14:26 Michal Klau-Stevens    44 F   326 West Hartford CT        
  399  69/71   F4049   45:25  14:37 Tricia Heinze          43 F   357 North Granby CT         
  400  57/57   F3039   45:25  14:37 Crystal Jennersjo      35 F   134 Granby CT               
  1:41PM


                                                                      Page 9
                            Simsbury River Run 
April 29, 2012            5K USATF Certified CT10052JHP           Simsbury, CT
Timing: Granite State Race Services     www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar) 
                For Results Questions:  racetime@gsrs.com 
==================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  401  28/29   F5059   45:51  14:46 Eileen Kissane         55 F    44 New Fairfield CT        
  402  29/30   F2029   45:52  14:46 Denise Kissani         23 F 14013 Bethel CT               
  403  29/29   F5059   46:34  15:00 Barbara Collins        59 F    87 West Hartford CT        
  404  41/42   F0119   47:28  15:17 Lily Connelly           9 F 14039 Simsbury CT             
  405  70/71   F4049   47:34  15:19 Anne Connelly          40 F 14040 W Simsbury CT           
  406  21/21   M2029   47:44  15:22 Daniel Poulin          25 M 14105 Willington CT           
  407  30/30   F2029   47:44  15:22 Tanya Johnson          23 F   137 Winsted CT              
  408  42/42   F0119   49:04  15:48 Melissa Johnson        13 F    23 Winsted CT              
  409  71/71   F4049   49:14  15:51 Kristen Williams       42 F   263 Burlington CT           
  410  13/13   M6069   49:49  16:02 Alan Sirignano         62 M   233 Simsbury CT             
  1:41PM