Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ct/Apr28_Runfor_set2.shtml

Run for Rescue 5K (CT10043JHP)

Middlebury, CT, April 28, 2012

[Overall 5K Results | 2-Mi Run with your Dog Results ]

Age Group 5K Results

Animals for Life - Run For Rescue (CT10043JHP) 5K

Animals for Life - Run For Rescue (CT10043JHP) 5K

Age Group Results

April 28, 2012


Results by SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com)

Men: 0- 0 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 0- 0 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Female Overall Winners Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jennifer Manware                  Plantsville  CT        36   43        8        22:47.0      7:21/M
Top

Male Overall Winners Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Arturo Santos                     Woodbury  CT           61   36        1        20:50.0      6:43/M
Top

Male 0 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Peter Williams                    Middlebury  CT         42   0        47        32:00.0     10:19/M
Top

Male 1 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mason Fitzpatrick                 Middlebury  CT          9   12        9        23:51.0      7:42/M
       2    Riley Fitzpatrick                 Middlebury  CT         10   11       25        27:43.0      8:56/M
Top

Male 13 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dylan Geissinger-Tuttle           Woodbury  CT           37   13        7        22:30.0      7:15/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Drew Conlon                       Thomaston  CT          65   24       23        27:41.0      8:56/M
       2    Alysia Lamay                      Thomaston  CT          66   22       24        27:42.0      8:56/M
       3    Bridget Dejong                    Windsor  CT             6   26       37        30:19.0      9:47/M
       4    Ashley Outlaw                                            24   25       40        30:38.0      9:53/M
       5    Kathryn Lucke                     Naugatuck  CT          16   23       44        31:09.0     10:03/M
       6    Kelly Molski                      Middletown  CT         20   23       53        34:30.0     11:08/M
       7    Katie Hansen                      Clinton  CT            33   27       57        35:58.0     11:36/M
       8    Amy Kopchik                       Southbury  CT          15   23       58        38:07.0     12:18/M
       9    Amy Chudy                         Monroe  CT             51   26       62        56:20.0     18:10/M
      10    Vicki Rogalewski                  Newington  CT          54   24       63        56:21.0     18:11/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Timothy Vroom                     Bethlehem  CT          30   24        4        21:48.0      7:02/M
       2    John Bonini                       Stratford  CT          56   28       15        25:05.0      8:05/M
       3    James Norton                      Naugatuck  CT          23   24       28        28:22.0      9:09/M
       4    Alex Chundy                       Monroe  CT             52   25       43        31:08.0     10:03/M
       5    Bob Ruffolo                       Zip Not Provided  C    53   28       45        31:12.0     10:04/M
       6    Paul Frazen                       Seymour  CT            11   26       54        34:49.0     11:14/M
       7    Bobby Kane                        Southington  CT        57   23       59        41:06.0     13:15/M
       8    Tom Discipio                      Newington  CT          55   26       64        56:27.0     18:13/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Uui Karner                        Prospect  CT           63   38       18        25:48.0      8:19/M
       2    Brooke Holway                     Thomaston  CT          67   30       29        28:23.0      9:09/M
       3    Amanda Aranzullo                  Oxford  CT             68   31       30        28:37.0      9:14/M
       4    Sarah Bresson                     Norfolk  CT             3   32       31        28:49.0      9:18/M
       5    Amy Drzwecki                      Watertown  CT          38   36       34        29:56.0      9:39/M
       6    Carrie Kelly                      Woodbury  CT           13   38       35        29:56.0      9:39/M
       7    Jerri Pelletier                   Naugatuck  CT          25   30       36        30:02.0      9:41/M
       8    Jennifer Miller                   Broad Brook  CT        19   37       42        31:01.0     10:00/M
       9    Amy Schmelder                     Bristol  CT            35   34       46        31:49.0     10:16/M
      10    Karen Woodward                    Woodbury  CT           39   36       48        32:36.0     10:31/M
      11    Laura Blais                       Watertown  CT          32   38       49        32:37.0     10:31/M
      12    Carrie Traverse                   East Haven  CT         28   34       50        32:55.0     10:37/M
      13    Lynn Allen                        Wallingford  CT         1   36       51        33:49.0     10:55/M
      14    Sera Brown                        Watertown  CT           4   35       52        34:30.0     11:08/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bryan Kirdzik                     Naugatuck  CT          14   34        2        21:00.0      6:46/M
       2    Jon Espeland                      Middlebury  CT         50   38        5        22:11.0      7:09/M
       3    James Shanahan                    Wallingford  CT        49   34       27        27:57.0      9:01/M
       4    Derek Pilkerton                   Wallingford  CT        34   30       39        30:34.0      9:52/M
       5    Charles Bellmore                  Wallingford  CT        64   30       56        35:27.0     11:26/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jodi Dougherty                    Middletown  CT         48   44       10        23:55.0      7:43/M
       2    Brenda Woznicki                   Meriden  CT            31   41       11        24:05.0      7:46/M
       3    Kate Dautorio                     Watertown  CT          60   41       26        27:46.0      8:57/M
       4    Kate Greene                       Waterbury  CT          59   41       32        29:00.0      9:21/M
       5    Michele Pruchnicki                Bethlehem  CT          26   43       38        30:22.0      9:48/M
       6    Barbara Bradbury Pape             Woodbury  CT           62   45       41        30:48.0      9:56/M
       7    Elizabeth Norton                  Naugatuck  CT          22   42       55        35:15.0     11:22/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Hesik                     Oxford  CT             69   44       12        24:17.0      7:50/M
       2    Bill McCarthy                     Sandy Hook  CT         17   44       14        24:48.0      8:00/M
       3    Roy Deoss                         Southbury  CT          40   49       17        25:26.0      8:12/M
       4    Kelly Dunton                      Watertown  CT           7   44       19        25:51.0      8:20/M
       5    Dave Williams                     Middlebury  CT         41   49       20        26:34.0      8:34/M
       6    Tim Wilcox                        Zip Not Provided  C    70   45       21        26:35.0      8:35/M
       7    David McNamara                    Waterbury  CT          58   42       33        29:21.0      9:28/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Debra Bana                        Naugatuck  CT           2   52       22        26:58.0      8:42/M
       2    Joann Bedard                      Waterbury  CT          47   50       60        41:46.0     13:28/M
       3    Tracy Rice                        Naugatuck  CT          46   50       61        42:00.0     13:33/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Justin Morley                     Middlebury  CT         21   50        3        21:37.0      6:58/M
       2    David McNamara                    Southbury  CT          43   56        6        22:16.0      7:11/M
       3    Michael Barry                     Waterbury  CT          45   56       16        25:10.0      8:07/M
Top

Male 60 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Way Hedding                       Niantic  CT            44   62       13        24:30.0      7:54/M