Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ct/Apr1_GreatS_set2.shtml

Great Strides for Great Neck 5K (CT10127LHP)

Waterford, CT, April 1, 2012

[Overall Results ]

Age Group Results

Great Strides for Great Neck (CT 10027JHP) 5 K

Great Strides for Great Neck (CT 10027JHP) 5 K

Age Group Results

April 01, 2012


Results by SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com)

Men: 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brandy Leclair                    Groton  CT            115   17        2        19:30.0      6:17/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Peter Kaineg                      Somerville  MA        119   27        1        16:08.0      5:12/M
Top

Female 1 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Caroline Van Dyke                 Groton  CT            423   12       24        23:53.0      7:42/M
       2    Tierin-Rose Mandelburg            Quaker Hill            97   13       34        24:36.0      7:56/M
       3    Lily Watson                       Waterford  CT         142   9        87        28:51.0      9:18/M
       4    Madison Crump                     Waterford              17   12       94        29:57.0      9:40/M
       5    Anna Pellegrino                   Waterford  CT         123   11       96        30:05.0      9:42/M
       6    Nina Tonucci                      Waterford              82    9      100        30:34.0      9:52/M
       7    Ashley Kane                       Niantic                88   14      111        32:26.0     10:28/M
       8    Emma Radack                       Waterford              48   14      121        33:20.0     10:45/M
       9    Mikayla Brucoli                   Waterford              91   10      132        34:53.0     11:15/M
      10    Amelia White                      Waterford  CT         139   10      133        34:54.0     11:15/M
      11    Kaitlyn Cazares                   Waterford  CT         419   12      139        36:45.0     11:51/M
      12    Olivia Pacheco                    Waterford  CT         415   11      147        39:13.0     12:39/M
      13    Sofa Danesh                       Waterford  CT         433   10      150        45:37.0     14:43/M
Top

Male 1 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Spencer Tess                      Mystic                 40   12       14        22:07.0      7:08/M
       2    Tanner Leclair                    Groton  CT            114   14       22        23:43.0      7:39/M
       3    Finn Power                        East Lyme  CT         132   9        60        27:08.0      8:45/M
       4    Connor Elci                       Waterford              75   10       63        27:16.0      8:48/M
       5    Quinn Ryan                        Waterford              66   12       68        27:54.0      9:00/M
       6    John Pellegrino                   Waterford  CT         124   11       88        28:56.0      9:20/M
       7    Jordan Elci                       Waterford              74    8       90        29:08.0      9:24/M
       8    Anthony Tonucci                   Waterford              83    9       91        29:14.0      9:26/M
       9    Ben Jerome                        Waterford              80    9       92        29:17.0      9:27/M
      10    Max Mazzella                      Waterford  CT         129   12      118        32:59.0     10:38/M
      11    John Zimmermann                   Waterford  CT         429   7       129        34:33.0     11:09/M
      12    Liam Cochrane                     Niantic  CT           136   6       134        34:58.0     11:17/M
      13    Robbi Samataro                    Waterford  CT         443   11      136        35:05.0     11:19/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brandy Leclair                    Groton  CT            115   17        2        19:30.0      6:17/M
       2    Grace Mayeda                      Waterford              87   15       38        24:59.0      8:04/M
       3    Morgan Tess                       Mystic                 41   15       39        25:07.0      8:06/M
       4    Lily O'Hara                       Waterford              70   16       58        26:57.0      8:42/M
       5    Sarah Pacheco                     Waterford  CT         147   15       86        28:50.0      9:18/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cassie-Ryan Rasmussen             Oakdale  CT           420   29        9        21:24.0      6:54/M
       2    Rena Eudy                         Waterford              54   27       15        22:40.0      7:19/M
       3    Katlyn Gerrish                    No. Stonington         61   21       42        25:19.0      8:10/M
       4    Elizabeth McDeonald               New London  CT        110   29       44        25:22.0      8:11/M
       5    Polina Stolyar                    New London             51   27       53        26:26.0      8:32/M
       6    Heather Landry                    Norwich                27   26       57        26:49.0      8:39/M
       7    Amanda Fisher                     Griswold               62   25       66        27:33.0      8:53/M
       8    Allison Karol                     N. Branford            94   29      105        31:31.0     10:10/M
       9    Emily Kelly                       Niantic               101   29      108        31:54.0     10:17/M
      10    Kathleen Burns                    Waterford  CT         416   28      115        32:42.0     10:33/M
      11    Jessica Fleming                   Waterford  CT         425   28      116        32:48.0     10:35/M
      12    Jamie Fleming                     New London  CT        426   28      117        32:49.0     10:35/M
      13    Kaye-Leigh Doyle                  North Stonington  C   435   23      130        34:45.0     11:13/M
      14    Mona Sisodia                      Groton                 53   22      146        39:02.0     12:35/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Peter Kaineg                      Somerville  MA        119   27        1        16:08.0      5:12/M
       2    Charlie Heimg                     Niantic  CT           112   27       23        23:46.0      7:40/M
       3    Keith Dlugolenski                 Southington            52   27       41        25:15.0      8:09/M
       4    Ahmad Abdelaziz                   Bayonne  NJ           439   22      109        32:13.0     10:24/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Katrina Gustafson                 Waterford  CT         138   38        6        20:50.0      6:43/M
       2    Heidi Decosta                     Niantic                76   37        8        21:12.0      6:50/M
       3    Jan Zimmermann                    Waterford  CT         430   37       26        23:55.0      7:43/M
       4    Alison Ard                        Waterford               2   39       32        24:35.0      7:56/M
       5    Shannon Knight                    New London  CT        107   36       43        25:20.0      8:10/M
       6    Aimee Stefanski                   East Lyme  CT         150   36       46        25:41.0      8:17/M
       7    Radka Graf                        Waterford              55   37       48        25:51.0      8:20/M
       8    Rita Quiles-Glover                East Lyme              71   35       52        26:21.0      8:30/M
       9    Diana Buscetto                    Old Lyme               89   38       64        27:17.0      8:48/M
      10    Kristin Pezzolesi                 Waterford              37   39       76        28:31.0      9:12/M
      11    Bethany Kelly                     Waterford  CT         149   32       79        28:38.0      9:14/M
      12    Carly Nasser                      Waterford               7   39       80        28:39.0      9:15/M
      13    Cheryl Elci                       Waterford              73   39       85        28:50.0      9:18/M
      14    Alison Ort                        Waterford              15   37      102        31:20.0     10:06/M
      15    Shannon Richardson                New London  CT        417   34      107        31:44.0     10:14/M
      16    Shaunabeth Paradiso               East Lyme              99   31      123        33:39.0     10:51/M
      17    Nicole Dupuis                     Middletown             34   33      125        33:41.0     10:52/M
      18    Heather Hunter                    Waterford              57   36      127        34:17.0     11:04/M
      19    Zimmerman Crossed Twice           Waterford  CT         444   37      128        34:33.0     11:09/M
      20    Sharon Dziecinny                  Waterford              10   37      131        34:52.0     11:15/M
      21    Kristie Casavant                  Franklin               59   39      141        36:52.0     11:54/M
      22    Stacie Luzzi                      Waterford               5   38      149        45:35.0     14:42/M
      23    Laura McCue                       Waterford               3   38      151        45:38.0     14:43/M
      24    Mary Geltzer                      East Lyme              47   37      154        57:35.0     18:35/M
      25    Colette Holmes                    Waterford              46   36      155        57:38.0     18:35/M
Top

Men 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joshua Eudy                       Waterford              50   33        7        21:01.0      6:47/M
       2    Eric Doshun                       Waterford  CT         146   38       16        22:47.0      7:21/M
       3    Shawn Mason                       Middletown             26   35       17        22:49.0      7:22/M
       4    Jay Messica                       Waterford  CT         437   36       25        23:54.0      7:43/M
       5    Travis Lombardi                   Waterford  CT         116   39       28        24:05.0      7:46/M
       6    Steven    Briggs                  Waterford  CT         109   32       30        24:19.0      7:51/M
       7    Timothy Phillips                  Norwich                30   36       31        24:24.0      7:52/M
       8    Graig Paradiso                    East Lyme              98   30       33        24:36.0      7:56/M
       9    Cody Henry                        Waterford               6   34       37        24:56.0      8:03/M
      10    Christopher Jenkins               Groton                 22   39       45        25:37.0      8:16/M
      11    Nicholas Fulton                   Waterford  CT         140   37       51        26:09.0      8:26/M
      12    Jordan Stout                      Groton                 31   34       72        28:11.0      9:05/M
      13    Eric Taner                        Waterford  CT         427   39       84        28:46.0      9:17/M
      14    Richard Cable                     Waterford  CT         134   38       99        30:21.0      9:47/M
      15    Doug Parulis                      Oakdale                85   32      101        30:34.0      9:52/M
      16    David Yother, Jr.                 Niantic                90   32      104        31:22.0     10:07/M
      17    Todd Rice                         Gales Ferry            24   38      124        33:40.0     10:52/M
      18    Peter Warner                      Groton  CT            438   35      144        38:36.0     12:27/M
      19    Jaime Dyer                        Waterford              58   35      145        38:47.0     12:31/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Peg Seltzer                       Philadelphia  PA      440   40       35        24:37.0      7:56/M
       2    Denise Descheneaux                Groton  CT            113   43       50        26:05.0      8:25/M
       3    Jennifer Meninno                  Waterford  CT         111   44       54        26:30.0      8:33/M
       4    Kim Diglio                        Waterford              11   43       62        27:13.0      8:47/M
       5    Lisa Tess                         Mystic                 38   40       71        28:05.0      9:04/M
       6    Heather Fried                     Groton                102   40       73        28:29.0      9:11/M
       7    Jennifer Apes                     Mystic  CT            436   40       83        28:44.0      9:16/M
       8    Michelle Watson                   Waterford  CT         143   41       89        29:06.0      9:23/M
       9    Kristin Crump                     Waterford              18   40       95        29:58.0      9:40/M
      10    Katia Kingston                    Niantic               106   45       98        30:20.0      9:47/M
      11    Lauren Schlesselman               Niantic  CT           131   41      112        32:28.0     10:28/M
      12    Jodi Iannantuono                  Niantic  CT           130   45      113        32:28.0     10:28/M
      13    Michelle Lambert                  Waterford              12   41      119        33:09.0     10:42/M
      14    Jennifer Radack                   Waterford              45   42      126        33:45.0     10:53/M
      15    Kathleen Trehern                  Waterford              43   45      137        36:29.0     11:46/M
      16    Holly Ryan                        Waterford              67   43      138        36:31.0     11:47/M
Top

Men 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joe Baldi                         Waterford              44   48        3        19:32.0      6:18/M
       2    Tim Watson                        Waterford  CT         144   45        4        20:17.0      6:33/M
       3    David Tess                        Mystic                 39   41       10        21:29.0      6:56/M
       4    Benito Martinez                   Quaker Hill            23   40       13        22:06.0      7:08/M
       5    Jim Wolfley                       Waterford  CT         421   44       18        23:01.0      7:25/M
       6    John Maynard                      Waterford  CT         127   41       19        23:20.0      7:32/M
       7    John Strecker                     Waterford              42   49       20        23:25.0      7:33/M
       8    Marcus Brucoli                    Waterford              92   41       21        23:36.0      7:37/M
       9    Greg Robinson                     Gales Ferry           105   48       29        24:10.0      7:48/M
      10    James Stilphen                    Waterford  CT         126   41       36        24:47.0      8:00/M
      11    Jeff Kaylor                       Groton  CT             32   41       47        25:42.0      8:17/M
      12    David Graf                        Waterford  CT          56   41       49        25:52.0      8:21/M
      13    Bill Sullivan                     Waterford              60   43       55        26:32.0      8:34/M
      14    Marc Mazzella                     Waterford  CT         128   41       56        26:49.0      8:39/M
      15    John McCabe                       Waterford  CT         428   48       69        27:55.0      9:00/M
      16    Steven Temenski                   Uncasville  CT        118   45       78        28:35.0      9:13/M
      17    Dave Zaldivar                     Waterford              81   48       81        28:41.0      9:15/M
      18    Jim Bartelli                      Quaker  CT            441   47       93        29:38.0      9:34/M
      19    Anthony Jessuck                   Waterford  CT         125   42       97        30:11.0      9:44/M
      20    Robert Swansen                    Waterford              13   42      122        33:26.0     10:47/M
      21    Enlightened Man                   Niantic  CT           137   41      135        34:58.0     11:17/M
      22    David Blair                       Waterford  CT         418   49      140        36:50.0     11:53/M
      23    Steven Douglas                    Groton                 21   40      143        38:16.0     12:21/M
      24    Jason Packer                      Waterford  CT         148   40      148        39:22.0     12:42/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Barb O'Leary                      Deep River            104   58       67        27:38.0      8:55/M
       2    Barbara Bentley                   Waterford              36   51       70        27:58.0      9:01/M
       3    Robin Ryan                        Waterford              63   54       74        28:29.0      9:11/M
       4    Julie Kelly                       Oakdale                 4   51       77        28:33.0      9:13/M
       5    Joan Winters                      East Lyme  CT         135   51      103        31:21.0     10:07/M
Top

Men 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Simm Sala Bim                     New London             65   55        5        20:46.0      6:42/M
       2    Gene Ryan                         Waterford              64   55       11        21:46.0      7:01/M
       3    John Brown                        Oakdale  CT           141   53       12        22:04.0      7:07/M
       4    Alex Karpinski                    N. Stonington          86   53       40        25:14.0      8:08/M
       5    Aidan Power                       East Lyme  CT         133   54       61        27:10.0      8:46/M
       6    Jim Fillion                       Waterford  CT         422   52       65        27:24.0      8:50/M
       7    William Jamerson                  Old Lyme              103   54       75        28:30.0      9:12/M
       8    David Karol                       Waterford              96   59      106        31:31.0     10:10/M
       9    Tom Harrington                    Waterford              93   58      110        32:19.0     10:25/M
      10    Bill Ghio                         Niantic  CT           424   58      114        32:32.0     10:30/M
Top

Female 60 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Susan Sheckley                    Niantic                77   64       82        28:42.0      9:15/M
       2    Elise Mathews                     Waterford              79   63      120        33:19.0     10:45/M
       3    Elaina Ort                        Waterford              16   61      142        36:55.0     11:55/M
       4    Carol Dimaggio                    Waterford  CT          49   68      152        49:20.0     15:55/M
Top

Men 60 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Way Hedding                       Niantic  CT           117   62       27        23:59.0      7:44/M
       2    Barry Sheckley                    Niantic                78   64       59        27:06.0      8:45/M
       3    Guy Dimaggio                      Waterford  CT         145   70      153        49:20.0     15:55/M