Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ct/Apr14_BurnCa_set6.shtml

Burn Calories for Fuel

Bloomfield, CT, April 14, 2012

[5K Complete Results | 5K Overall Winners | 5K Age-Group Winners | 10K Complete Results | 10K Overall Winners ]

10K Age-Group Winners

                     MALE AGE GROUP:  9 - UNDER (10K)

                      MALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 14 (10K)
    1 Vincent Decrisantis   13 BLOOMFIELD         CT   48:29 
    2 Jamie Toper           13 ?                     1:20:16 
                      MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19 (10K)
    1 Cameron Toper         17 WEST HARFORD       CT   51:11 
                      MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24 (10K)
    1 Allen Pangilinan      24 SOUTH WINDSOR      CT   52:00 
    2 Michael Oehmen        23 ?                       56:39 
                      MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29 (10K)
    1 Matthew Shakir        27 VERNON ROCKVILLE   CT   51:43 
    2 Sunil Doshi Velappan  29 HARTFORD           CT   55:00 
    3 Dave Tar              29 WETHERSFIELD       CT 1:06:28 
                      MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34 (10K)
    1 Mitchell Stephenson   34 SIMSBURY           CT   49:05 
    2 Darren Mathis         31 BLOOMFIELD         CT   55:03 
                      MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39 (10K)
    1 David Soule           37 CLINTON            CT   45:40 
    2 Dan Okun              37 GLASTONBURY        CT   57:12 
    3 Robert Doucette       38 CATTARAUGUS        NY   57:35 
                      MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44 (10K)
    1 Mike Turick           41 NEW HARTFORD       CT   46:40 
    2 Kevin Fritz           42 ENFIELD            CT   48:28 
    3 Jeffrey Rothman       41 MANCHESTER         CT   48:32 

                      MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49 (10K)
    1 Patrick Stiegman      46 CANTON             CT   45:43 
    2 Peter Marshall        47 ANDOVER            CT   54:13 
                      MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54 (10K)
    1 Robert Seeds          51 TERRYVILLE         CT   51:56 
    2 Richard Toper         50 WEST HARTFORD      CT 1:03:25 
                      MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59 (10K)
    1 Jim Foote             56 HARTFORD           CT 1:08:18 
                      MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64 (10K)
    1 Oz Griebel            62 WEATOGUE           CT 1:00:16 
                      MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69 (10K)

                      MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74 (10K)

                      MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79 (10K)

                     MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - OVER (10K)

                         CLYDESDALE CATEGORY (10K)
    1 Josue Caraballo       32 TARIFFVILLE        CT   51:24 
    2 David Kiersznowski    44 WINDSOR            CT 1:01:54 
    3 Donald Tooley         43 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA 1:03:12 


                    FEMALE AGE GROUP:  9 - UNDER (10K)

                     FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 14 (10K)

                     FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19 (10K)

                     FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24 (10K)
    1 Taylor Patti          24 BOSTON             MA   55:02 
    2 Lauren Golla          23 HARTFORD           CT   55:26 
    3 Victoria Medeiros     20 MARSHFIELD         MA   56:39 
                     FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29 (10K)
    1 Erin Mack             26 ELLINGTON          CT   51:48 
    2 Dana Killebrew        28 MIDDLETOWN         CT   57:09 
    3 Kathryn Oleksiw       28 SOUTH WINDSOR      CT   58:32 
                     FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34 (10K)
    1 Kelly Browning        34 GLASTONBURY        CT   49:01 
    2 Stephanie Famiano     30 WINDSOR            CT   51:36 
    3 Jessica Klein         30 MANCHESTER         CT   55:31 
                     FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39 (10K)
    1 Laura Bachiochi       35 WINDSOR LOCKS      CT   57:35 
    2 Aparna Devershetty    36 MANCHESTER         CT 1:17:11 
                     FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44 (10K)
    1 Karen Anastasio       44 SIMSBURY           CT   48:02 
    2 Hilary Decrisantis    43 BLOOMFIELD         CT   48:44 
    3 Lea Bailey            41 WEST HARTFORD      CT   50:33 

                     FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49 (10K)
    1 Joan Makowski         47 WEST HARTLAND      CT   48:37 
    2 Lisa Marshall         45 ANDOVER            CT   54:13 
    3 Lynn Toper            45 WEST HARTFORD      CT 1:07:52 
                     FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54 (10K)
    1 Catherine Lyons       54 BLOOMFIELD         CT   47:25 
    2 Audrey Garrett        53 EAST GRANBY        CT   52:13 
    3 Denise Stein          51 ORANGE             CT   52:17 
                     FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59 (10K)

                     FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64 (10K)

                     FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69 (10K)
    1 Jo Marachetti         69 NEWINGTON          CT   52:05 
                     FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74 (10K)

                     FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79 (10K)

                    FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - OVER (10K)

                           ATHENA CATEGORY (10K)
    1 Cara Radzins          25 NEW BRITAIN        CT   52:11 
    2 Heather Kiersznowski  38 WINDSOR            CT 1:01:34 
    3 Catherine Nally       24 GRANBY             MA 1:08:23