Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/vt/May1_34THAN_set1.shtml

34TH ANNUAL STEVE ZEMIANEK 6K, 10K RUN + 6K WALK

No Bennington, VT, May 1, 2011

[6K Age Groups | 6K Top 5 | 10K Results | 10K Age Groups | 10K Top 5 | Walk Results | Walk Top 5 ]

6K Results

                                                                      Page 1
                     *** OVERALL 3.8 MILE RESULTS ***
                  34TH ANNUAL STEVE ZEMIANEK 3.8 MILE RUN
BENNINGTON, VT   SUNDAY MAY1, 2011   9:30 A.M.
Place No.   Name                 G Ag Div/Tot  Div   Final   Pace  
===== ===== ==================== = == ======== ============= ===== 
    1   207 TIM VANORDEN         M 43   1/25   M4049   19:15  5:04 
    2   120 JEFF JOHNSON         M 39   1/11   M3039   22:14  5:51 
    3   171 LUKE JOHNAS          M 16   1/19   M1319   22:55  6:02 
    4   186 MIKE DOOGAN WHITE    M 34   2/11   M3039   23:22  6:09 
    5   131 DAVID BENTLEY JR.    M 37   3/11   M3039   23:58  6:19 
    6   117 ALLIE BOUDREAU       F 12   1/28   F12&U   24:23  6:25 
    7   179 ALEXY NOVELLI        F 19   1/20   F1319   24:29  6:27 
    8    34 MARK BOUDREAU        M 42   2/25   M4049   24:47  6:32 
    9   208 NATHAN JOHNSON       M 38   4/11   M3039   24:53  6:33 
   10    47 STUART BARLOW        M 47   3/25   M4049   24:58  6:35 
   11   205 DILLON HOWLEY        M 18   2/19   M1319   25:04  6:36 
   12   126 JOHANNA EIDMANN      F 20   1/9    F2029   25:16  6:39 
   13   139 SARAH HARRIS         F 35   1/18   F3039   25:47  6:47 
   14    67 DEVON HOAR           M  0                  25:57  6:50 
   15    73 LUKE KEENAN          M 15   3/19   M1319   26:03  6:52 
   16   212 DENISE CAMPBELL      F 37   2/18   F3039   26:10  6:54 
   17   230 MEL MADISON          M 40   4/25   M4049   26:30  6:59 
   18   116 LAURA BOUDREAU       F 41   1/29   F4049   26:31  6:59 
   19   192 BEN CICHANOWSKI      M 30   5/11   M3039   26:40  7:01 
   20   162 KATHLEEN ZEMIANEK    F 41   2/29   F4049   26:56  7:06 
   21   132 ANDREW BARLOW        M 13   4/19   M1319   27:01  7:07 
   22   156 TOM CRAIGS           M 66   1/7    M6069   27:10  7:09 
   23   167 JASON RIVERS         M 35   6/11   M3039   27:15  7:11 
   24   195 BRAD ANAIR           M 13   5/19   M1319   27:39  7:17 
   25   101 NATE MALMBORG        M 17   6/19   M1319   27:46  7:19 
   26   124 MARIE LEAHY          F 44   3/29   F4049   27:55  7:21 
   27    54 NATHAN BUSHEE        M 30   7/11   M3039   28:17  7:27 
   28    20 JOHN POGGI           M 61   2/7    M6069   28:20  7:28 
   29    71 BAILEY ONEILL        M 15   7/19   M1319   28:33  7:31 
   30   197 PATRICK CODY         M 13   8/19   M1319   28:36  7:32 
   31   223 ETHAN ANDERSON       M 14   9/19   M1319   28:36  7:32 
   32   180 DAVID FARRAR         M 46   5/25   M4049   29:10  7:41 
   33   190 COURTNEY LEDGER      F 34   3/18   F3039   29:16  7:42 
   34    40 KEVIN BUBRISKI       M 56   1/7    M5059   29:27  7:45 
   35   191 TERRY COFFIELD       M 60   3/7    M6069   29:47  7:51 
   36   193 RACHEL COFFIELD      F 34   4/18   F3039   29:48  7:51 
   37   213 CRAIG BRUDER         M 43   6/25   M4049   30:01  7:54 
   38   184 BRYSON HADDOCK       M 13  10/19   M1319   30:06  7:56 
   39   104 BETSY GREENWALT      F 49   4/29   F4049   30:16  7:58 
   40    61 DAVID HOJNOWSKI      M 15  11/19   M1319   30:16  7:58 
   41    35 DUSTIN SHANGLEN      M 25   1/4    M2029   30:17  7:59 
   42   136 MARGARET MAYER       F 40   5/29   F4049   30:19  7:59 
   43   170 LESLIE ADDISON       F 49   6/29   F4049   30:21  7:59 
   44    64 JOHN SPENCER         M 49   7/25   M4049   30:43  8:05 
   45   103 RYAN SPENCER         M 14  12/19   M1319   30:43  8:05 
   46    39 STAN SHERWOOD        M 52   2/7    M5059   30:47  8:07 
   47    92 LYNNE VAN ARSDALE    F 41   7/29   F4049   30:49  8:07 
   48    13 MICHAEL ZEMIANEK     M 40   8/25   M4049   30:54  8:08 
   49     9 KEVIN WRIGHT         M 39   8/11   M3039   31:14  8:13 
   50   221 ANDREW GRIFFIN-LEON  M 12   1/9    M12&U   31:18  8:15 

                                                                      Page 2
                     *** OVERALL 3.8 MILE RESULTS ***
                  34TH ANNUAL STEVE ZEMIANEK 3.8 MILE RUN
BENNINGTON, VT   SUNDAY MAY1, 2011   9:30 A.M.
Place No.   Name                 G Ag Div/Tot  Div   Final   Pace  
===== ===== ==================== = == ======== ============= ===== 
   51   125 ELLIS BRODERICK      F 11   2/28   F12&U   31:19  8:15 
   52   155 ALAN LEAKE           M 58   3/7    M5059   31:22  8:16 
   53   123 MEG WOOLMINGTON      F 58   1/12   F5059   31:44  8:21 
   54   105 LAURA GREENE         F 42   8/29   F4049   31:46  8:22 
   55    52 DAVE BURHANS         M 49   9/25   M4049   31:51  8:23 
   56   172 ROBERT WHITMAN       M 28   2/4    M2029   32:04  8:27 
   57   148 MICHELLE FARRAR      F 44   9/29   F4049   32:07  8:28 
   58    21 MICHAEL MADISON      M 41  10/25   M4049   32:08  8:28 
   59     4 KELLEY LEGACY        F 42  10/29   F4049   32:14  8:29 
   60    24 ROLF STERNBERG       M 65   4/7    M6069   32:17  8:30 
   61   135 SHARON STEPP         F 57   2/12   F5059   32:27  8:33 
   62   138 JACQUELINE BUSHEE    F 26   2/9    F2029   32:32  8:34 
   63   214 ALI MCGOVERN         F                     32:36  8:35 
   64   209 JACKIE THOMSON       F 43  11/29   F4049   32:38  8:36 
   65    53 AMY KUZMICKI         F 49  12/29   F4049   32:38  8:36 
   66   642 LAURA HUANG          F 22   3/9    F2029   33:10  8:44 
   67   169 SYDNEY KIPP          F 16   2/20   F1319   33:12  8:44 
   68   168 BRENT KIPP           M 37   9/11   M3039   33:13  8:45 
   69    80 JACOB ZEMIANEK       M 13  13/19   M1319   33:31  8:50 
   70   227 TRICIA CASEY         F 44  13/29   F4049   33:49  8:54 
   71   153 JAMES SHARKEY        M 51   4/7    M5059   33:49  8:54 
   72   118 JULIE INMAN          F 39   5/18   F3039   33:56  8:56 
   73    86 EMMA WOOD            F 19   3/20   F1319   34:00  8:57 
   74    63 TOD KOBIK            M 38  10/11   M3039   34:11  9:00 
   75   176 RUTH JONES           F 33   6/18   F3039   34:24  9:03 
   76    74 HALEY RICHMOND       F 12   3/28   F12&U   34:26  9:04 
   77    94 MARY GRAHAM          F 48  14/29   F4049   34:30  9:05 
   78    38 ZACH ROGERS          M 12   2/9    M12&U   34:34  9:06 
   79   233 PETE SPENCER         M 68   5/7    M6069   34:34  9:06 
   80   161 PAT ZEMIANEK         F 69   1/4    F6069   34:44  9:09 
   81   145 NICOLE GOSWAMI       F 32   7/18   F3039   34:44  9:09 
   82   206 GAIL JOHNSON         F 64   2/4    F6069   34:57  9:12 
   83   187 BEN LACKEY           M 27   3/4    M2029   34:58  9:12 
   84   121 LAUREN JOHNSON       F  8   4/28   F12&U   34:58  9:12 
   85   129 SUNNY VELEZ          F 20   4/9    F2029   35:09  9:15 
   86    60 DAN MALMBORG         M 49  11/25   M4049   35:12  9:16 
   87   115 TONY ELIA            M  9   3/9    M12&U   35:14  9:17 
   88    46 MELINDA SALAMAN      F 21   5/9    F2029   35:14  9:17 
   89    27 CODY PETTIBONE       M 19  14/19   M1319   35:27  9:20 
   90   196 RICK ANAIR           M 45  12/25   M4049   35:29  9:21 
   91   218 GEORGIA NAPOLITANO   F 32   8/18   F3039   35:33  9:22 
   92    69 DONNA JONES          F 38   9/18   F3039   35:37  9:23 
   93    78 LIAM CENTER          M 12   4/9    M12&U   35:39  9:23 
   94    28 DAVID PIANTANIDA     M 45  13/25   M4049   35:41  9:24 
   95    30 VERN PIANTANIDA      M 73   1/2    M7079   35:42  9:24 
   96     1 JEFF SAUNDERS        M 40  14/25   M4049   36:00  9:29 
   97    41 TANYA COWDER         F 37  10/18   F3039   36:03  9:29 
   98     8 KAREN SCHROEDER      F  0                  36:10  9:31 
   99   222 VALERIE ELDRED       F 50   3/12   F5059   36:14  9:32 
  100    22 TONY NAPOLITANO      M 42  15/25   M4049   36:15  9:33 

                                                                      Page 3
                     *** OVERALL 3.8 MILE RESULTS ***
                  34TH ANNUAL STEVE ZEMIANEK 3.8 MILE RUN
BENNINGTON, VT   SUNDAY MAY1, 2011   9:30 A.M.
Place No.   Name                 G Ag Div/Tot  Div   Final   Pace  
===== ===== ==================== = == ======== ============= ===== 
  101    11 MATTHEW ROGERS       M 42  16/25   M4049   36:21  9:34 
  102   226 NADINE WISHER        F 52   4/12   F5059   36:25  9:35 
  103     7 CHRISTOPHER RICHMOND M 49  17/25   M4049   36:36  9:38 
  104    56 SHANNON TATRO        F 38  11/18   F3039   36:44  9:40 
  105    17 STEVEN TATRO         M 39  11/11   M3039   36:45  9:41 
  106    68 JOSH KARHAN          M 11   5/9    M12&U   36:51  9:42 
  107   228 SCOTTT MALINOWSKI    M 41  18/25   M4049   36:54  9:43 
  108   149 ANDREA BINNICK       F 34  12/18   F3039   36:58  9:44 
  109   160 EMMALENE GABRIEL     F 12   5/28   F12&U   37:01  9:45 
  110   229 JACK BUSHEE                                37:02  9:45 
  111    81 LUKE ZEMIANEK        M 11   6/9    M12&U   37:09  9:47 
  112   215 HANNAH OUTRATER      F 27   6/9    F2029   37:10  9:47 
  113   142 KATE MURPHY          F 28   7/9    F2029   37:24  9:51 
  114   143 WENDY MURPHY         F 52   5/12   F5059   37:24  9:51 
  115   211 CATHERINE HARRINGTON F 19   4/20   F1319   38:04 10:02 
  116   204 KEEGAN DEETIK        M 13  15/19   M1319   38:36 10:10 
  117    16 BECKY WALLACE-SENFT  F 47  15/29   F4049   38:39 10:11 
  118    91 WENDY FAGERHOLM      F 49  16/29   F4049   38:47 10:13 
  119   157 STAN CICHANOWSKI     M 67   6/7    M6069   38:51 10:14 
  120   165 MOLLY COHEN          F  8   6/28   F12&U   38:52 10:14 
  121    48 CALEB TIFFT          M 17  16/19   M1319   38:53 10:14 
  122    49 ERIN TIFFT           F 39  13/18   F3039   38:53 10:14 
  123   164 LAURIE COHEN         F 47  17/29   F4049   38:56 10:15 
  124   163 JON COHEN            M 48  19/25   M4049   38:56 10:15 
  125   130 MONICA TORRES        F 19   5/20   F1319   39:12 10:19 
  126    84 DEVON DREW           F 18   6/20   F1319   39:19 10:21 
  127   199 JO-ANN KELLEY        F 49  18/29   F4049   39:29 10:24 
  128   182 SCOTT JOSEPH         M 52   5/7    M5059   39:34 10:25 
  129   203 COLLEEN AHEARN       F 10   7/28   F12&U   39:35 10:25 
  130   185 SUZY YACHT           F 52   6/12   F5059   39:56 10:31 
  131    70 SIERRA JONES         F 12   8/28   F12&U   39:58 10:31 
  132    44 SANDY BARNARD        F 50   7/12   F5059   40:41 10:43 
  133   113 BRIDGET KEENAN       F 10   9/28   F12&U   40:51 10:45 
  134    96 JESSIE KUZMICKI      F 14   7/20   F1319   40:53 10:46 
  135    66 RANDA HOWE           F 32  14/18   F3039   41:30 10:56 
  136   202 JOHN AHEARN          M 49  20/25   M4049   42:13 11:07 
  137   220 DAVID MALINOWSKI     M 11   7/9    M12&U   42:14 11:07 
  138   114 FRANCESA ELIA        F 11  10/28   F12&U   42:14 11:07 
  139   158 WENDY SHARKEY        F 52   8/12   F5059   42:53 11:17 
  140    32 KAREN ELIA           F 42  19/29   F4049   42:57 11:18 
  141   119 JORDYN BURKE         F 12  11/28   F12&U   43:02 11:20 
  142   210 SUSAN ALPERN         F 48  20/29   F4049   43:06 11:21 
  143    65 ANDREA BARTHOLDI     F 28   8/9    F2029   43:53 11:33 
  144    19 KEITH FUCHS          M 44  21/25   M4049   43:55 11:34 
  145    33 JENNIFER RICHMOND    F 49  21/29   F4049   44:08 11:37 
  146    23 RON VAN ORDEN        M 72   2/2    M7079   44:09 11:37 
  147    12 BILL CENTER          M 46  22/25   M4049   45:06 11:53 
  148    72 ABBIE ONEILL         F 17   8/20   F1319   45:12 11:54 
  149    98 KELLY STUART         F 40  22/29   F4049   45:43 12:02 
  150    99 SARAH STUART         F 15   9/20   F1319   45:43 12:02 

                                                                      Page 4
                     *** OVERALL 3.8 MILE RESULTS ***
                  34TH ANNUAL STEVE ZEMIANEK 3.8 MILE RUN
BENNINGTON, VT   SUNDAY MAY1, 2011   9:30 A.M.
Place No.   Name                 G Ag Div/Tot  Div   Final   Pace  
===== ===== ==================== = == ======== ============= ===== 
  151    97 ERIN SAUNDERS        F 33  15/18   F3039   45:46 12:03 
  152    10 TIM BURKE            M 45  23/25   M4049   46:07 12:08 
  153   178 JEN MOORE            F 37  16/18   F3039   46:08 12:09 
  154    89 EMMA TIFFT           F 14  10/20   F1319   46:14 12:10 
  155   183 EMILIANO SALAZAR     M 10   8/9    M12&U   46:14 12:10 
  156   175 NATALIE JELLEY       F  9  12/28   F12&U   46:15 12:11 
  157    37 LAURA MCKEON         F 64   3/4    F6069   46:46 12:19 
  158   232 EMILY SPENCER        F  7  13/28   F12&U   47:22 12:28 
  159   231 JAIME O'NEIL         F 16  11/20   F1319   47:22 12:28 
  160    50 ERIN COMAR           F 25   9/9    F2029   47:22 12:28 
  161    58 KELLI CALDER         F 40  23/29   F4049   47:57 12:37 
  162   154 TJ NORRIS            F 50   9/12   F5059   48:46 12:50 
  163   152 KEN NORRIS           M 54   6/7    M5059   48:49 12:51 
  164    90 JAYDEN TIFFT         F 16  12/20   F1319   49:00 12:54 
  165   217 NOAH CLIFFORD        M 11   9/9    M12&U   49:11 12:57 
  166   216 TOM CLIFFORD         M 55   7/7    M5059   49:12 12:57 
  167     2 MARYBETH ROY         F 53  10/12   F5059   49:19 12:59 
  168     3 JOSELIN HARRINGTON   F 56  11/12   F5059   49:21 13:00 
  169   151 LILY SPENCER         F 10  14/28   F12&U   49:24 13:00 
  170   137 GRACE BURHANS        F  8  15/28   F12&U   49:26 13:01 
  171   100 JAMI MATHERS         F 12  16/28   F12&U   49:35 13:03 
  172   198 SUZANNE ANAIR        F 35  17/18   F3039   49:54 13:08 
  173   112 SAVANNAH JONES       F  9  17/28   F12&U   49:55 13:08 
  174   219 NICHOLAS NEUMANN-CHU M 21   4/4    M2029   50:34 13:19 
  175     6 EDWARD ELIA          M 47  24/25   M4049   50:56 13:24 
  176    29 LISA PIANTANIDA      F 38  18/18   F3039   51:10 13:28 
  177   189 DON CAULDER          M 43  25/25   M4049   51:53 13:40 
  178   141 EMILY ASCIUTTO       F  8  18/28   F12&U   56:03 14:45 
  179   188 EMILY CAULDER        F 10  19/28   F12&U   56:04 14:46 
  180    51 PAT SULLIVAN         F 63   4/4    F6069   56:12 14:48 
  181   134 ELIZABETH MALINOWSKI F  9  20/28   F12&U   57:44 15:12 
  182    45 NICHOLAS ATLAND      M 14  17/19   M1319   57:45 15:12 
  183   133 ANDREA MALINOWSKI    F 42  24/29   F4049   57:45 15:12 
  184   140 SARAH ASCIUTTO       F  9  21/28   F12&U   57:55 15:15 
  185    59 TRISH ASCIUTTO       F 43  25/29   F4049   58:20 15:21 
  186   173 ZIVYA SUTTON         F 10  22/28   F12&U   58:24 15:23 
  187   159 JULIANA GABRIEL      F 10  23/28   F12&U   58:24 15:23 
  188    14 NICK HEMOND          M 19  18/19   M1319   59:12 15:35 
  189    26 TIM DURHAM           M 18  19/19   M1319   59:51 15:45 
  190    88 LISA BARLOW          F 45  26/29   F4049 1:00:56 16:03 
  191   201 KAREN AHCARR         F 50  12/12   F5059 1:00:57 16:03 
  192   106 MARISSA MARZANO      F 18  13/20   F1319 1:01:17 16:08 
  193   111 KATIE KEENAN         F 19  14/20   F1319 1:01:17 16:08 
  194   108 NAOMIE DRUY          F 18  15/20   F1319 1:01:17 16:08 
  195    43 DIANA CENTER         F 42  27/29   F4049 1:02:44 16:31 
  196   177 IRIS PATTERSON       F 10  24/28   F12&U 1:03:17 16:40 
  197    76 AMELIA SCHROEDER     F  9  25/28   F12&U 1:03:18 16:40 
  198   107 KARA POPOVICH        F 19  16/20   F1319 1:03:21 16:41 
  199   110 LIZZY CARLSON        F 19  17/20   F1319 1:03:42 16:46 
  200    93 BOB MATTESON         M 94   1/1    M9099 1:04:29 16:58 

                                                                      Page 5
                     *** OVERALL 3.8 MILE RESULTS ***
                  34TH ANNUAL STEVE ZEMIANEK 3.8 MILE RUN
BENNINGTON, VT   SUNDAY MAY1, 2011   9:30 A.M.
Place No.   Name                 G Ag Div/Tot  Div   Final   Pace  
===== ===== ==================== = == ======== ============= ===== 
  201   174 DON MILLER           M 65   7/7    M6069 1:04:31 16:59 
  202   146 KATHERINE TIFFANY    F 14  18/20   F1319 1:08:11 17:57 
  203   200 KATE OHEARN          F 14  19/20   F1319 1:08:12 17:57 
  204   224 SAMANTHA SOHL        F  8  26/28   F12&U 1:09:51 18:23 
  205   225 TAMMY SOHL           F 40  28/29   F4049 1:09:51 18:23 
  206   166 ABBY COHEN           F 14  20/20   F1319 1:10:51 18:39 
  207    83 SOPHIE ZEMIANEK      F  7  27/28   F12&U 1:11:26 18:48 
  208    82 ISABEL ZEMIANEK      F  9  28/28   F12&U 1:12:42 19:08 
  209    15 JEANETTE BURHANS     F 45  29/29   F4049 1:14:14 19:32