Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/vt/Jun26_Vermon_set1.shtml

Vermont Sun Sprint Triathlon #1

Salisbury, VT, June 26, 2011

[Overall Winners | Age Group Winners | Complete Relay Team Results | Relay Team Winners ]

Complete Individual Results

                                                                                                                                   Page 1
                                                    VERMONT SUN SPRINT TRIATHLON #1
                                                   600yd SWIM / 14mi BIKE / 3.1mi RUN
                               BRANBURY STATE PARK - SALISBURY, VT     SUNDAY, JUNE 26, 2011     8:00 AM
Place No.   Name              Hometown              Final   Div/Tot  Div    Rank Swim    Tran1   Rank Bike    Tran2   Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ================= ===================== ======= ======== ====== ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   111 Rob Ricard        BERWICK ME            1:00:42   1/18   M3539     6    8:16    0:42    3   34:23    0:31    1   16:52         
    2   100 Erick Anderson    BARTLETT NH           1:01:23   1/7    M2024     7    8:20    1:07    2   34:00    0:35    4   17:22         
    3     1 Chris Coffey      MONKTON VT            1:02:41   1/13   M3034    12    8:52    0:44    5   34:51    0:28    6   17:48         
    4     2 Jason Baer        BURLINGTON VT         1:02:50   2/13   M3034    24    9:30    1:01    1   33:57    0:28    7   17:57         
    5   117 Todd Smith        CHARLOTTE VT          1:03:18   2/18   M3539     9    8:34    0:58   10   36:08    0:35    2   17:05         
    6     4 John Dunbar       SAXTONS RIVER VT      1:04:31   3/18   M3539    16    9:07    1:06    4   34:28    0:36   14   19:14         
    7     7 Eric Darling      SHELBURNE VT          1:04:42   4/18   M3539    13    8:57    1:01    8   35:28    0:40    9   18:37         
    8   120 Julian Underwood  WOODSTOCK VT          1:05:18   5/18   M3539     2    7:54    1:22    9   36:00    0:39   17   19:24         
    9     8 Ike Tucker        BURLINGTON VT         1:05:45   2/7    M2024     1    7:41    0:48   11   36:43    0:28   19   20:06         
   10   140 Brian Emelson     ROCHESTER NY          1:05:46   1/11   M4549     4    8:07    0:43   18   37:16    0:29   13   19:13         
   11   154 Curt Eggers       HENRIEITIA NY         1:06:04   1/12   M5559    11    8:46    0:38   12   36:47    0:30   16   19:24         
   12   118 Christopher Garge BETHLEHEM PA          1:06:24   6/18   M3539    22    9:25    1:23   22   37:34    0:28    5   17:37         
   13     3 Cory Coffey       VERGENNES VT          1:06:31   3/13   M3034    37   10:02    1:12    6   35:19    0:45   15   19:15         
   14   123 Loren Voyer       RICHMOND VT           1:07:56   7/18   M3539    56   10:50    1:09   13   36:54    0:51    8   18:13         
   15     6 Mark Mulder       ALLENDALE NJ          1:08:16   1/8    M5054    21    9:23    0:48    7   35:20    0:38   40   22:09         
   16   202 Lee Stanton       ESSEX JUNCTION VT     1:08:41   1/7    M2529    48   10:34    1:36   15   37:05    0:45   11   18:42         
   17   119 Ray Webster       HINESBURG VT          1:09:12   8/18   M3539    46   10:30    2:07   25   38:18    1:08    3   17:12         
   18    17 Donna Smyers      ADAMANT VT            1:09:14   1/10   F5054    14    9:06    0:51   16   37:10    0:42   30   21:26         
   19     5 Jeffrey Schumann  SALISBURY VT          1:09:50   2/12   M5559     5    8:14    1:08   14   36:57    0:39   52   22:54         
   20    98 Trevor Lang       HINSDALE NH           1:10:05   3/7    M2024    26    9:32    1:01   17   37:14    0:37   33   21:43         
   21    18 Mariana Lara Albe STOWE VT              1:10:13   1/19   F3539    29    9:40    0:58   26   38:18    0:38   24   20:40         
   22   195 Anthony Kenney    SARATOGA SPRINGS NY   1:10:28   9/18   M3539    41   10:12    0:59   27   38:25    0:36   20   20:19         
   23   103 Michael Carver    NEW YORK NY           1:11:02   2/7    M2529    47   10:32    0:59   24   38:06    0:51   23   20:35         
   24   197 Steven Urish      BURLINGTON VT         1:11:34   1/9    M4044     8    8:28    1:10   40   40:34    0:54   21   20:30         
   25   137 Mark Alderman     RUTLAND VT            1:11:38   2/11   M4549    51   10:44    1:00   20   37:22    0:42   35   21:52         
   26   194 Chad Quirion      FORT EDWARD NY        1:12:09   4/13   M3034    76   11:20    0:57   21   37:23    0:37   36   21:54         
   27   114 Chas Lyons        E. MIDDLEBURY VT      1:12:25  10/18   M3539    70   11:15    1:21   19   37:19    0:35   38   21:58         
   28   143 Jonathan Vass     WAITSFIELD VT         1:12:57   3/11   M4549    10    8:43    1:25   36   40:21    0:40   34   21:49         
   29   193 Anthony Moccia    NEWPORT VT            1:13:12   3/7    M2529    72   11:17    1:02   23   37:50    0:33   48   22:32         
   30    19 Sarah Pribram     SHELBURNE VT          1:13:13   1/12   F4044    15    9:07    1:09   34   40:05    0:35   44   22:19         
   31   152 Steve St. Clair   WILLIAMSTOWN MA       1:13:22   2/8    M5054    64   11:07    1:32   28   38:38    0:57   27   21:10         
   32   149 Sky Foulkes       JAMAICA VT            1:13:42   3/8    M5054    31    9:42    1:15   32   39:33    0:45   45   22:29         
   33    97 Nat Nelson        MIDDLEBURY VT         1:13:51   4/7    M2024    59   10:55    1:55   53   41:35    0:41   12   18:47         
   34    20 Melissa Rowe      BENNINGTON VT         1:13:53   1/10   F4549    35    9:52    1:10   33   39:55    0:46   42   22:11         
   35   199 David Nottoli     CAMBRIDGE MA          1:14:11   4/11   M4549    32    9:44    1:28   31   39:11    0:49   57   23:00         
   36   182 Ellie Thompson    LEBANON NH            1:15:03   1/4    F1519     3    7:57    1:09   55   41:44    0:43   64   23:32         
   37   208 Philip Mason      W THETFORD VT         1:15:06   4/7    M2529   114   12:45    2:03   35   40:07    0:22   18   19:50         
   38     9 Maddy Pfeifer     ANDOVER NH            1:15:39   2/4    F1519    30    9:41    1:18   56   41:46    0:58   37   21:57         
   39   141 Heiko Pohl        LYME NH               1:16:16   5/11   M4549    74   11:18    2:12   39   40:32    1:04   28   21:11         
   40    32 Danielle Bean     BETHEL VT             1:16:19   1/14   F3034    17    9:08    1:31   54   41:42    1:25   49   22:33         
   41   187 Christine Kogut   CHARLOTTE VT          1:16:28   2/12   F4044    78   11:24    1:19   41   40:35    1:02   41   22:09         
   42    36 Melissa Tanguay   JAMAICA PLAIN MA      1:16:35   2/14   F3034    57   10:51    1:34   58   41:58    0:33   32   21:41         
   43   146 Gary Koval        HUNTINGTON VT         1:16:40   6/11   M4549    28    9:37    1:18   37   40:23    0:57   80   24:27         
   44    35 Janelle Barrett   KEENE NH              1:16:55   3/14   F3034    39   10:06    1:09   45   40:54    0:52   72   23:55         
   45   171 Hugh Dunseath     CLIFTON PARK NY       1:17:13   1/1    M6569    27    9:35    1:35   46   40:59    0:52   75   24:13         
   46   105 Keith Williams    POULTNEY VT           1:17:17   5/13   M3034   143   13:39    1:21   42   40:43    1:02   22   20:34         
   47    99 Eric Besaw        SOUTH BURLINGTON VT   1:17:43   5/7    M2024    25    9:32    1:07   50   41:29    0:42   90   24:55         
   48    54 Ann-Marie Stearns BETHEL VT             1:17:52   2/19   F3539    89   11:52    0:51   47   41:01    0:36   65   23:35         
   49    16 Dana Tower        ANCHORAGE AK          1:18:02   1/6    F2024    55   10:50    1:20   38   40:30    1:03   79   24:20         
   50    96 Jack Terrett      MIDDLEBURY VT         1:18:06   6/7    M2024   156   14:35    1:58   57   41:52    1:02   10   18:40         





                                                                                                                                   Page 2
                                                    VERMONT SUN SPRINT TRIATHLON #1
                                                   600yd SWIM / 14mi BIKE / 3.1mi RUN
                               BRANBURY STATE PARK - SALISBURY, VT     SUNDAY, JUNE 26, 2011     8:00 AM
Place No.   Name              Hometown              Final   Div/Tot  Div    Rank Swim    Tran1   Rank Bike    Tran2   Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ================= ===================== ======= ======== ====== ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
   51   192 Joseph McIntyre   SOUTH ROYALTON VT     1:18:43   5/7    M2529   104   12:13    1:25   52   41:33    0:49   51   22:44         
   52    80 Diane Tremblay    BIDDEFORD ME          1:18:50   2/10   F5054    90   11:56    1:07   62   42:15    0:51   50   22:43         
   53   102 Kevin Frey        WILLISTON VT          1:19:01   6/7    M2529    68   11:12    1:41   63   42:16    0:55   56   22:59         
   54    14 Danika Frisbie    BURLINGTON VT         1:19:17   2/6    F2024    58   10:53    1:44   71   42:48    0:57   55   22:56         
   55   151 Kurt Kenney       BRANDON VT            1:19:30   4/8    M5054   118   12:50    0:55   30   39:07    1:02  100   25:38         
   56   212 Heather Wentworth PORTSMOUTH NH         1:19:32   3/19   F3539    67   11:11    0:58   88   44:10    1:02   43   22:13         
   57   134 Jason Stebbins    BRATTLEBORO VT        1:19:39   2/9    M4044   128   13:02    1:53   29   39:02    1:00   86   24:44         
   58   166 John Valentine    ROXBURY VT            1:20:01   1/6    M6064   140   13:30    1:11   73   42:53    0:50   31   21:38         
   59    59 Sheridan Bauman   WESTBROOK CT          1:20:06   3/12   F4044   145   13:43    1:18   43   40:46    1:20   58   23:01         
   60   185 Sara Dunbar       SAXTONS RIVER VT      1:20:27   4/19   F3539    34    9:46    2:04   64   42:16    1:23   93   24:59         
   61   160 Grant Orenstein   CALAIS VT             1:20:40   3/12   M5559   117   12:49    1:49   60   42:01    1:33   47   22:31         
   62   116 Bryan Lantz       CHARLESTOWN NH        1:20:55  11/18   M3539    65   11:11    1:46   75   43:03    1:22   66   23:35         
   63    28 Seana Phillips    SOUTH BOSTON MA       1:21:07   1/4    F2529    18    9:15    2:27  103   45:32    0:49   59   23:05         
   64    23 Lily Calderwood   HARVARD, MA MA        1:21:29   3/6    F2024    63   11:00    1:41  122   47:21    0:29   26   21:00         
   65   198 David Donahue     CORNWALL VT           1:21:45   3/9    M4044    54   10:50    1:24  121   47:19    0:51   29   21:23         
   66    75 Muriel Saliba     HOOKSETT NH           1:21:45   2/10   F4549   137   13:17    1:20   61   42:04    0:46   78   24:20         
   67    51 Missy Goodwin     BARRE VT              1:22:07   5/19   F3539   110   12:33    1:54   74   43:03    0:58   68   23:42         
   68   107 Iiam Murphy       WEYBRIDGE VT          1:22:20   6/13   M3034    60   10:56    2:43   70   42:47    1:19   83   24:37         
   69   200 Eric Bokelberg    COLCHESTER VT         1:22:26   7/11   M4549   142   13:39    2:10   48   41:05    0:53   85   24:41         
   70    49 Bonnie Underwood  WOODSTOCK VT          1:22:35   6/19   F3539    52   10:47    0:56   77   43:19    0:42  118   26:53         
   71    81 Elizabeth St.Clai WILLIAMSTOWN MA       1:22:51   3/10   F5054    71   11:15    1:41  105   45:44    1:18   53   22:56         
   72    45 Jessica Bolduc    SOUTH BURLINGTON VT   1:22:53   7/19   F3539   151   14:05    1:26   78   43:24    1:03   54   22:56         
   73   106 Stephen Heape     BOSTON MA             1:22:53   7/13   M3034   121   12:56    1:51   69   42:45    1:32   70   23:51         
   74    52 Karen Oppenheimer SHELBURNE VT          1:23:08   8/19   F3539    77   11:24    1:18   94   44:47    0:47   89   24:54         
   75    73 Tracey Delaney    QUEENSBURY NY         1:23:15   3/10   F4549   131   13:08    1:29   83   43:54    0:44   74   24:02         
   76   203 Christopher Stant FAIR HAVEN VT         1:23:25   4/12   M5559    62   10:59    1:35   99   45:19    1:21   76   24:13         
   77   124 Christopher Bedel SOUTH BURLINGTON VT   1:23:26  12/18   M3539   157   14:36    2:37   66   42:36    1:08   46   22:31         
   78    55 Anthea Schmid     SHELBURNE VT          1:23:30   9/19   F3539    87   11:49    1:59   96   45:01    1:19   60   23:24         
   79   153 James Virgilio    DALTON MA             1:24:04   5/8    M5054    80   11:33    1:18   49   41:12    0:53  148   29:11         
   80   183 Amanda Voyer      JERICHO VT            1:24:30  10/19   F3539   102   12:11    2:14   72   42:51    0:49  111   26:27         
   81    42 Meg Goodwin       OLD ORCHARD BEACH ME  1:24:31  11/19   F3539    45   10:30    1:02   91   44:31    0:38  131   27:52         
   82   210 David Cann        QUEENSBURY NY         1:24:42  13/18   M3539   101   12:10    1:30   65   42:24    1:36  122   27:04         
   83    86 Judy Heddy        BENNINGTON NH         1:24:46   1/8    F5559   130   13:05    1:34   84   43:54    1:04   96   25:11         
   84   147 Paul Menichelli   UNDERHILL VT          1:24:53   6/8    M5054   109   12:28    1:37  101   45:27    1:08   77   24:14         
   85   186 Tanya Benosky     SHELBURNE VT          1:24:53   4/12   F4044   100   12:08    1:59   89   44:27    1:25   92   24:55         
   86    61 Amanda Yonkman    WATERBURY CENTER VT   1:24:55   5/12   F4044    83   11:41    1:51  108   45:51    0:57   84   24:37         
   87   148 Brian Richard     MILTON VT             1:25:03   7/8    M5054    50   10:37    1:53   87   44:01    1:31  121   27:02         
   88    46 Jennifer Kendrick COHOES, NY NY         1:25:04  12/19   F3539    99   12:05    1:39   51   41:32    1:09  139   28:41         
   89   130 Jason Bellingham  MANCHESTER CENTER VT  1:25:07   4/9    M4044    84   11:42    1:59   90   44:30    1:07  103   25:50         
   90    88 Carol Newell      SHAFTSBURY VT         1:25:13   2/8    F5559    19    9:19    1:54  113   46:28    1:18  107   26:17         
   91   156 Tim Gilbert       LEBANON NH            1:25:16   5/12   M5559   122   12:56    2:10   80   43:40    1:12   98   25:20         
   92    78 Karen Newman      OLD GREENWICH CT      1:25:34   4/10   F5054    42   10:19    1:47  138   49:27    0:39   61   23:24         
   93   110 Glen Howard       BURLINGTON VT         1:25:48   8/13   M3034   150   14:01    1:22   86   43:57    0:57   99   25:32         
   94    22 Ally Allen        CHELSEA VT            1:25:49   2/4    F2529   146   13:46    1:35   95   44:55    0:42   88   24:53         
   95    69 Sherilynn Stofka  RUTLAND VT            1:25:57   4/10   F4549    20    9:19    3:35  116   46:52    1:18   91   24:55         
   96   159 Edward Guyot      KEENE NH              1:26:03   6/12   M5559   162   14:51    2:34   44   40:49    1:08  113   26:43         
   97   129 McShane Jones     WESTMOUNT QC          1:26:04   5/9    M4044    81   11:36    3:17  100   45:20    1:19   82   24:35         
   98   196 Andrew Carter     BRANDON VT            1:26:07   6/9    M4044   124   12:58    2:23   79   43:26    1:39  101   25:43         
   99    38 Sarah Poplawski   MALDEN MA             1:26:25   4/14   F3034   174   15:54    1:43   82   43:52    1:19   67   23:39         
  100   161 Bruce Larson      LEE NH                1:26:26   7/12   M5559    97   12:02    2:50   85   43:56    1:01  112   26:39         





                                                                                                                                   Page 3
                                                    VERMONT SUN SPRINT TRIATHLON #1
                                                   600yd SWIM / 14mi BIKE / 3.1mi RUN
                               BRANBURY STATE PARK - SALISBURY, VT     SUNDAY, JUNE 26, 2011     8:00 AM
Place No.   Name              Hometown              Final   Div/Tot  Div    Rank Swim    Tran1   Rank Bike    Tran2   Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ================= ===================== ======= ======== ====== ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
  101   165 Bob Bergman       SHAFTSBURY VT         1:26:27   8/12   M5559    98   12:05    3:35   98   45:12    1:02   81   24:35         
  102   204 John Izzo         SALISBURY VT          1:26:29   2/6    M6064   126   13:00    1:59   97   45:10    1:04   97   25:17         
  103    92 Christine McKnigh SCHUYLERVILLE NY      1:26:30   1/1    F6064   133   13:10    1:10   67   42:37    0:57  138   28:38         
  104   128 Edward Scheid     VOORHEESVILLE NY      1:26:41  14/18   M3539    75   11:19    1:25  110   45:53    1:19  116   26:47         
  105    66 Lauren Gotlieb    WILLIAMSTOWN MA       1:27:25   6/12   F4044   138   13:21    1:32  114   46:34    0:55   95   25:04         
  106   131 Robert Bees       WOODSTOCK VT          1:27:27   7/9    M4044   154   14:22    1:06  109   45:52    1:08   94   25:01         
  107    33 Lynne Ruozzi      BRAINTREE MA          1:27:36   5/14   F3034   115   12:46    2:12   92   44:42    1:11  115   26:47         
  108    40 Hazel Kreider     BURLINGTON VT         1:27:39   6/14   F3034    40   10:10    3:10  136   49:19    1:08   71   23:52         
  109    90 Sharon O'Leary    MERIDEN NH            1:27:47   3/8    F5559    49   10:36    2:18  107   45:50    2:07  119   26:57         
  110   211 Michael McNally   QUEENSBURY NY         1:28:04   3/6    M6064   103   12:12    2:55   68   42:44    1:53  134   28:21         
  111    77 Nicole Dodge      BENNINTON VT          1:28:16   5/10   F5054    66   11:11    2:50  104   45:36    1:20  125   27:21         
  112    58 Jennifer Baumann  RANDOLPH VT           1:28:27   7/12   F4044   105   12:14    2:26   81   43:48    1:13  145   28:48         
  113    24 Mary Stewart      STOWE VT              1:28:28   3/4    F2529   116   12:47    1:42  133   48:42    1:18   73   24:00         
  114    95 Brian Rademacher  PITTSFORD VT          1:28:38   1/1    M1519   113   12:44    4:08  123   47:27    0:50   63   23:30         
  115   145 Dan Kelleher      MANCHESTER CENTER VT  1:28:41   8/11   M4549   158   14:37    2:54  111   46:09    1:17   69   23:46         
  116   112 Jeff Look         UNDERHILL VT          1:29:19   9/13   M3034   179   16:54    2:41   59   41:58    1:34  106   26:14         
  117    44 Deena Potter      VERNON VT             1:29:49  13/19   F3539   175   15:59    1:52   93   44:46    1:16  105   25:57         
  118   135 Robert Aubin      LONDONDERRY VT        1:29:54   8/9    M4044   144   13:41    1:53  112   46:19    1:42  109   26:20         
  119    37 Anne Murphy       WEYBRIDGE VT          1:30:01   7/14   F3034    69   11:12    2:35  118   46:55    1:34  129   27:47         
  120    30 Julie Lowell      BURLINGTON VT         1:30:07   8/14   F3034    23    9:29    2:01  128   47:58    1:35  146   29:05         
  121   191 Adam Koling       RICHMOND VA           1:30:07   7/7    M2024   159   14:37    3:18  139   49:41    0:32   39   22:02         
  122   188 Andrea Solomon    MIDDLEBURY VT         1:30:12   5/10   F4549    33    9:46    1:34  130   48:17    1:06  152   29:31         
  123    70 Kk Harvey         STOWE VT              1:30:19   6/10   F4549    61   10:57    2:07  142   49:50    1:38  102   25:49         
  124    79 Carol Norton      BURLINGTON VT         1:30:22   6/10   F5054   111   12:40    1:49  129   48:12    1:00  114   26:43         
  125    68 Heidi Higgins-Cut WATERBURY VT          1:30:26   7/10   F4549    79   11:29    1:38  135   49:04    1:09  123   27:09         
  126   122 Bruce Turpie      ROXBURY MA            1:30:28  15/18   M3539    88   11:51    4:56   76   43:12    2:48  128   27:43         
  127    67 Shannon Fox       GLENS FALLS NY        1:30:37   8/12   F4044    53   10:50    1:22  125   47:36    1:25  151   29:26         
  128   201 Clayton Reed      NEWBURYPORT MA        1:30:40   9/11   M4549    93   11:58    2:52  106   45:49    1:18  142   28:45         
  129    15 Samantha Bonasera CHELSEA VT            1:31:08   4/6    F2024    43   10:19    1:16  160   52:12    0:31  117   26:51         
  130   138 Michael Meehan    BROOKLINE MA          1:31:29  10/11   M4549    73   11:17    3:28  117   46:53    1:07  143   28:46         
  131   163 Peter Tigh        SKANEATELES NY        1:32:04   9/12   M5559    91   11:57    4:49  115   46:48    1:33  120   26:59         
  132   125 Eric Holmgren     WILLIAMSTOWN MA       1:32:48  16/18   M3539    95   11:59    2:38  126   47:48    1:37  144   28:47         
  133   136 Richard Collins   BENNINGTON VT         1:32:54  11/11   M4549   171   15:21    2:07  120   47:18    1:50  108   26:19         
  134   126 Chad Yonkman      WATERBURY CENTER VT   1:33:05  17/18   M3539   106   12:18    3:03  102   45:32    1:38  160   30:36         
  135   157 Peter King        SHAFTSBURY VT         1:33:09  10/12   M5559   173   15:31    3:51  137   49:25    0:55   62   23:27         
  136    39 Amey Ryan         SALISBURY VT          1:33:12   9/14   F3034    38   10:02    2:28  148   50:09    1:10  149   29:24         
  137    71 Anne-Cecile Autis BELMONT MA            1:33:43   8/10   F4549    44   10:27    1:58  156   51:34    1:03  140   28:43         
  138   168 John Gowdy        MONTREAL QC           1:33:48   4/6    M6064   127   13:01    2:44  150   50:37    1:31  104   25:56         
  139    47 Jessica Makokha   ESSEX VT              1:34:07  14/19   F3539   149   13:59    1:37  140   49:43    0:35  133   28:14         
  140    27 Mary Neffinger    SOUTH BURLINGTON VT   1:34:39  10/14   F3034   166   15:07    1:48  134   49:00    1:03  127   27:43         
  141   115 Brett Atkinson    SOUTH BOSTON MA       1:34:55  10/13   M3034   161   14:51    2:08  141   49:44    1:00  124   27:14         
  142    12 Phoenix Kenney    BRANDON VT            1:35:10   3/4    F1519   132   13:09    2:33  144   49:51    1:16  135   28:23         
  143   189 Kerstin Stoedefal LEBANON NH            1:35:11   7/10   F5054   136   13:16    3:46  132   48:28    1:00  141   28:44         
  144   101 Ben Terrett       DORCHESTER MA         1:35:33   7/7    M2529    92   11:57    2:01  159   51:57    1:02  137   28:38         
  145    26 Jessica Barnes    BROOKLINE MA          1:35:41   4/4    F2529    85   11:43    1:17  153   51:10    1:40  154   29:53         
  146    41 Victoria McLaughl CHARLOTTE VT          1:36:00  11/14   F3034   167   15:09    2:25  157   51:36    0:30  110   26:23         
  147    84 Deborah Glazer    LEBANON NH            1:36:33   4/8    F5559   120   12:55    2:43  127   47:56    1:45  165   31:15         
  148   150 Hal Tunick        CHAPPAQUA NY          1:36:38   8/8    M5054   165   15:02    3:27  131   48:28    1:52  130   27:52         
  149   133 Michael Penner    MONTREAL QC           1:37:16   9/9    M4044   107   12:19    2:28  149   50:21    1:15  163   30:54         
  150    74 Jeannine McCrumb  SOUTH BURLINGTON VT   1:37:27   9/10   F4549    86   11:49    3:06  143   49:51    1:50  162   30:54         





                                                                                                                                   Page 4
                                                    VERMONT SUN SPRINT TRIATHLON #1
                                                   600yd SWIM / 14mi BIKE / 3.1mi RUN
                               BRANBURY STATE PARK - SALISBURY, VT     SUNDAY, JUNE 26, 2011     8:00 AM
Place No.   Name              Hometown              Final   Div/Tot  Div    Rank Swim    Tran1   Rank Bike    Tran2   Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ================= ===================== ======= ======== ====== ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
  151   206 Christina Broadwe BURLINGTON VT         1:37:30  12/14   F3034    94   11:58    2:53  161   52:27    2:13  132   28:00         
  152   127 Jeremy Ward       NEW HAVEN VT          1:37:51  18/18   M3539   152   14:06    3:22  146   50:05    2:48  126   27:32         
  153   109 Justin Hier       MIDDLETOWN SPRINGS VT 1:37:54  11/13   M3034   123   12:58    3:06  145   50:01    1:04  161   30:48         
  154    29 Katy Murray       NEWPORT VT            1:37:55  13/14   F3034   160   14:40    1:10  151   50:42    1:00  157   30:24         
  155    56 Julie Inman       BENNINGTON VT         1:37:58  15/19   F3539   108   12:22    1:58  162   52:43    1:00  155   29:58         
  156    76 Gina Gallo        LUDLOW VT             1:38:07   8/10   F5054   147   13:49    4:44  164   52:51    1:55   87   24:50         
  157    64 Lina Tans         WOODSTOCK VT          1:38:28   9/12   F4044   148   13:55    2:42  152   51:04    1:41  147   29:08         
  158    10 Jasmine Braman    CHELSEA VT            1:39:01   4/4    F1519   172   15:26    2:09  147   50:07    0:53  158   30:28         
  159   158 Jan Leja          SHELBURNE VT          1:39:01  11/12   M5559   177   16:23    3:59  124   47:28    2:42  136   28:30         
  160    43 Tammy Myers       WOODSTOCK VT          1:40:12  16/19   F3539   112   12:42    2:37  166   53:18    1:04  159   30:33         
  161   184 Jessica Racusin   MIDDLEBURY VT         1:40:29  17/19   F3539   163   14:55    2:54  175 1:00:51    0:52   25   20:58         
  162   167 Paul Frank        SHRUB OAK NY          1:41:11   5/6    M6064    96   12:01    1:23  119   47:13    1:52  175   38:44         
  163    13 Hillary Mulder    ALLENDALE NJ          1:42:04   5/6    F2024    36    9:59    2:24  168   53:58    1:17  170   34:29         
  164    89 Kathy Bird        LEE NH                1:42:37   5/8    F5559   134   13:11    3:39  163   52:48    2:01  164   31:00         
  165   190 Donna Virgilio    DALTON MA             1:43:11   9/10   F5054   155   14:33    1:54  158   51:50    1:23  168   33:34         
  166    63 Tabatha Small     WILLISTON VT          1:43:20  10/12   F4044   169   15:12    3:09  169   54:03    1:20  153   29:38         
  167    21 Chloe Mayer       WASHINGTON VT         1:44:08   6/6    F2024   181   17:07    1:47  155   51:22    0:37  167   33:18         
  168    53 Jennifer Anderson WOODSTOCK VT          1:44:41  18/19   F3539   176   16:17    2:39  171   55:19    1:03  150   29:25         
  169   108 Jesse Lukas       HUNTINGTON VT         1:47:16  12/13   M3034   129   13:02    0:39  154   51:11    0:44  180   41:42         
  170    48 Beth Isler        BURLINGTON VT         1:48:18  19/19   F3539   153   14:07    2:58  173   58:28    2:34  156   30:13         
  171    60 Debra Ames        WEST CHESTERFIELD NH  1:49:58  11/12   F4044   125   13:00    1:33  167   53:38    1:01  179   40:48         
  172    87 Janice Verrastro  WEST SAND LAKE NY     1:51:18   6/8    F5559   182   17:34    3:13  170   54:39    1:48  169   34:06         
  173   169 Ed Van Dorn       PIKE NH               1:51:27   6/6    M6064   168   15:10    4:48  165   53:10    3:30  171   34:50         
  174    65 Cynthia Collins   BENNINGTON VT         1:53:52  12/12   F4044   180   16:56    4:01  174   59:39    0:54  166   32:24         
  175    72 Heidi Mt. Pleasan GANSEVOORT NY         1:54:28  10/10   F4549   119   12:52    2:12  172   55:31    1:23  181   42:32         
  176    82 Lois Horan        PETERBOROUGH NH       1:57:22  10/10   F5054   135   13:14    2:36  179 1:03:57    1:48  172   35:49         
  177   104 Sean Warnock      LAKEVILLE MA          2:00:01  13/13   M3034    82   11:41    2:10  180 1:05:07    2:04  176   39:01         
  178    85 Christine Dipietr JERICHO VT            2:02:19   7/8    F5559   170   15:17    4:48  177 1:03:07    1:23  174   37:45         
  179    94 Claire Gregoire   WATERFORD NY          2:03:10   1/2    F6569   178   16:39    3:09  176 1:02:08    2:09  177   39:06         
  180    93 Linda Hausman     STOWE VT              2:07:01   2/2    F6569   141   13:32    4:47  178 1:03:52    1:49  182   43:03         
  181    31 Brigid Meehan-Bre WAITSFIELD VT         2:08:26  14/14   F3034   183   18:04    3:10  181 1:05:54    0:56  178   40:25         
  182    91 Susan Miner       VERGENNES VT          2:11:57   8/8    F5559   164   14:58    2:19  182 1:15:41    1:36  173   37:26         
  183   205 Fred Booker       BENNINGTON VT         2:24:25  12/12   M5559   139   13:29    5:02  183 1:20:22    1:16  183   44:18