Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/vt/Jun25_Milton_set1.shtml

Milton's 9th Annual Freedom 5k Run/Walk and Kids Run

Milton, VT, June 25, 2011

[By Age Division ]

Overall Results

For more race information, see The Freedom 5k Webpage.

To benefit the MHS Track/Cross Country Remembrance Scholarship
To benefit the MHS Track/Cross Country Remembrance Scholarship



Freedom 5K - Overall Results







Place First Name Last Name Category Time
1 Jim Paige M50-59 17:45.00
2 Scott Hitchcox M15-19 18:09.00
3 Joe Gingras M30-39 18:38.00
4 Thomas Hitchcox M15-19 18:44.00
5 Aaron Mallabar M15-19 19:07.00
6 Jim Flint M50-59 19:15.00
7 Rob Roy M40-49 20:29.00
8 Wolfgang Sauter M30-39 20:46.00
9 Danielle Cloutier-Simons F20-29 21:20.00
10 Brian Letourneau M30-39 21:43.00
11 Vincent Orest M15-19 21:58.00
12 Amanda Stevens F20-29 22:08.00
13 Forrest LeMoine M50-59 22:12.00
14 Paul Sisson M50-59 22:22.00
15 Dan Blake M20-29 22:30.00
16 Jody Leo M30-39 22:42.00
17 Alexandre Kelley M20-29 22:55.00
18 Ziven Drake F20-29 23:02.00
19 Mark Baker M50-59 23:47.00
20 Lisa Mallabar F40-49 24:13.00
21 Nate Dooley M15-19 24:14.00
22 Zac Whitcomb M15-19 24:18.00
23 Jessica Jobber F10-14 24:26.00
24 Mike Socha M50-59 24:28.00
25 Deanna Bessy F15-19 24:32.00
26 McKenzie Goodwin F15-19 24:34.00
27 Stephen Talcott M40-49 24:40.00
28 Charlotte Firestone F15-19 24:54.00
29 Ian Flores M15-19 25:01.00
30 Agam Sheth M30-39 25:04.00
31 Jim Park M40-49 25:05.00
32 Leah Morgan F20-29 25:07.00
33 Jackie Park F15-19 25:21.00
34 Katie Rayner F10-14 26:11.00
35 Lydia Pelsor F15-19 26:12.00
36 Larry Luby M50-59 26:50.00
37 Megan Somers F20-29 27:09.00
38 Barry Genzlinger M60+ 27:20.00
39 Orianna Prescott F30-39 27:32.00
40 Michael Bouffard M30-39 27:46.00
41 Jim Mallabar M40-49 28:09.00
42 Cody Rock M20-29 28:10.00
43 Kim Fuller F40-49 28:12.00
44 Brandi Roy F30-39 28:13.00
45 Tracey MacLellan F30-39 28:24.00
46 Julia Bessy F10-14 28:24.00
47 Andrew Bessy M40-49 28:32.00
48 Andrea Gagner F30-39 28:33.00
49 Samantha Nichols F20-29 28:40.00
50 Britta Nelson F20-29 28:53.00
51 Holly Mercure F20-29 28:57.00
52 Sean Bourgeois M30-39 29:04.00
53 Ashleigh Adams F20-29 29:08.00
54 Jordan Leamy F20-29 29:29.00
56 Derek Issaacs M20-29 29:48.00
55 Wil Dulmer M30-39 29:53.00
57 Marianne Orest F40-49 29:58.00
58 Alicia Marcy F20-29 29:58.00
59 Cynthia Reynolds F20-29 30:01.00
60 Cassie Mallabar F10-14 30:05.00
61 Erin Bessy F40-49 30:32.00
62 Valerie Gibbons F40-49 30:34.00
63 Caitlin Morse F15-19 30:45.00
64 Lorne Langlais M40-49 30:58.00
65 Sophie Vibert F40-49 30:58.00
66 Emma Socha F15-19 31:03.00
67 Ashley Socha F20-29 31:05.00
68 Brian Heleba M20-29 31:25.00
69 Gary Kimball M50-59 32:44.00
70 Renee Johnson F30-39 32:48.00
71 Kristen Marek F20-29 32:53.00
72 Marc Rossi M30-39 33:02.00
73 Amy Cook F50-59 33:32.00
74 Anne-Marie Lavalette F20-29 33:39.00
75 Tammy Bourdeau F40-49 34:47.00
76 Robert Whitcomb M40-49 34:47.00
77 Nick Bosso M20-29 34:48.00
78 Jen Root F40-49 35:12.00
79 Kyle Normandin M15-19 35:24.00
80 Priscilla Galloway F40-49 35:55.00
81 Kerry Mahoney F30-39 36:18.00
82 Beth Kimball F40-49 36:20.00
83 Bob Gruver MW 36:39.00
84 Amy Butler F30-39 36:48.00
85 Leah Follensbee F30-39 36:52.00
86 Timna Dulmer F30-39 36:52.00
87 Jana Talcott FW 36:56.00
88 Tricia Dudley F30-39 37:02.00
89 Amanda Wilson F30-39 37:05.00
90 Lindsay Branco F20-29 37:40.00
91 Betty Gilbrt F50-59 38:58.00
92 Lisa Bonjiorno F50-59 38.58.0
93 Cindy Little FW 40:09.00
94 Lynette Pelsor F40-49 40:36.00
95 Heather Frugoli F30-39 40:51.00
96 Carrie Marchant F40-49 44:18.00
97 Shelley Boomhower FW 44:18.00
98 MaJaana Cabalit FW 48:10.00
99 Karen Kirkpatrick FW 48:12.00
100 Betsy Nelson FW 48:15.00
101 Joy Fuller FW 48:43.00
102 Dawn Fuller-Ball FW 49:54.00