Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/vt/Jul30_OkemoM_set1.shtml

Okemo Mountain Challenge 5K & 10 Miler

Ludlow, VT, July 30, 2011

[10 Mile Results | 5K Age Group Winners | 10 Mile Age Group Winners | 5K Team | 10 Mile Team ]

5K Results

Results By The Last Mile

                  Okemo Mountain Challenge 5K & 10 Miler
                              Ludlow, VT USA
                           07/30/2011 - 9:00 AM
                           Weather: Sunny - 60's
                    Results by: The Last Mile Race Mgt.
                         www.thelastmileracing.com
                            Phone: 860-456-4451
                   E-mail: timing@thelastmileracing.com
                  Timed using the MyLaps Bib tag bib chip
================================================================================================
                      ***** Official 5K Results *****
================================================================================================
   The DIV Column is your place in your age group or division for Awards
Place No.    Age Sex Name                Race Nettime Guntime Pace  Div Div   City               St 
===== ====== === === =================== ==== ======= ======= ===== === ===== ================== == 
    1     23  14 M   Hunter Jerom Byram  5k     33:22   33:24 10:45   1 M1319 Coventry           CT 
    2     30  13 M   Michael B. Rautter  5k     33:32   33:33 10:48   2 M1319 New Fairfield      CT 
    3     86  32 M   Robert Cunningham   5k     34:30   34:30 11:07   1 M3039 Sudbury            MA 
    4     74  57 M   Dave Mitchell       5k     35:05   35:10 11:20   1 M5059 Bloomsburg         PA 
    5     85  39 F   Trish McCarthy      5k     35:53   35:53 11:33   1 F3039 Boulder            CO 
    6     70  49 M   George Daniels      5k     36:17   36:22 11:43   1 M4049 Durham             CT 
    7     29  14 F   Sabrina J. Rautter  5k     36:58   36:59 11:54   1 F1319 New Fairfield      CT 
    8     50  31 F   Denise Lynn Scott   5k     37:24   37:33 12:06   2 F3039 Putnam             CT 
    9     25  56 M   Tris John Carta     5k     40:55   40:55 13:11   2 M5059 Manchester         CT 
   10     32  40 M   Jeffrey Agli        5k     42:18   42:23 13:39   2 M4049 Hamden             CT 
   11     64  29 M   Peter Mikolajczuk   5k     42:22   42:26 13:40   1 M2029 Merrimack          NH 
   12     82  48 M   Robert Bouvier      5k     42:41   42:46 13:46   3 M4049 W Hartford         CT 
   13     27  37 M   Matthew Nelson      5k     42:40   42:54 13:49   2 M3039 Weston             CT 
   14     51  40 F   Laura C Kules       5k     43:54   44:05 14:12   1 F4049 Lake Luzerme       NY 
   15     26  37 F   Heather Nelson      5k     44:08   44:22 14:17   3 F3039 Weston             CT 
   16     67  45 M   Rob Schaaff         5k     44:18   44:30 14:20   4 M4049 West Long Branch   NJ 
   17     52  14 M   Liam Jack Tracey    5k     44:39   44:44 14:24   3 M1319 Stratford          CT 
   18     58  20 M   Nicholas Eds Morley 5k     44:49   44:54 14:28   2 M2029 West Windsor       VT 
   19     69  37 F   Jenn Pandither      5k     44:47   44:55 14:28   4 F3039 Dudley Hill        MA 
   20     63  17 F   Alicen Dziubek      5k     44:50   44:58 14:29   2 F1319 Southington        CT 
   21     28  41 M   Michael Anderson    5k     45:16   45:30 14:39   5 M4049 Fairfield          CT 
   22    109  18 M   Rob Coords          5k     46:03   46:09 14:52   4 M1319 Rye                NY 
   23     12  42 M   S We                5k     46:09   46:14 14:53   6 M4049 Groton             CT 
   24     73  21 F   Claire Smith        5k     46:11   46:22 14:56   1 F2029 Cornish Flat       NH 
   25     65  30 M   Matthew Girosky     5k     46:32   46:39 15:01   3 M3039 Middletown         CT 
   26     46  59 M   Darrell Netto       5k     46:37   46:42 15:02   3 M5059 Colchester         CT 
   27      1  52 M   John Herbert Robbin 5k     46:44   46:48 15:04   4 M5059 Longmeadow         MA 
   28     17  41 M   Patrick Lewis       5k     46:37   46:52 15:05   7 M4049 Middlebury         CT 
   29     71  40 M   Sean Fitzsimmons    5k     47:13   47:27 15:17   8 M4049 Dorchester         MA 
   30     80  55 M   George Verheyen     5k     47:20   47:28 15:17   5 M5059 Berlin             CT 
   31     84  13 M   Kellen Bouvier      5k     48:13   48:18 15:33   5 M1319 W Hartford         CT 
   32     88  24 F   Sarah Sayadoff      5k     48:17   48:29 15:37   2 F2029 Simsbury           CT 
   33     83  48 F   Dorothy Bouvier     5k     48:28   48:33 15:38   2 F4049 W Hartford         CT 
   34     13  28 M   Robert Udell        5k     48:47   48:54 15:45   3 M2029 West Hartford      CT 
   35     41  37 M   Josh Coyne          5k     49:34   49:42 16:00   4 M3039 Wallingford        CT 
   36     22  35 F   Angela McDermott    5k     50:02   50:06 16:08   5 F3039 Trumbull           CT 
   37     33  34 F   Katy Oliver         5k     49:52   50:10 16:09   6 F3039 Branford           CT 
   38     44  21 F   Elissa Yvonn Parent 5k     50:49   50:55 16:24   3 F2029 Brownsville        VT 
   39     89  24 M   Morgan Kapp         5k     50:56   51:07 16:28   4 M2029 Simsbury           CT 
   40     66  43 F   Nancy Schaaff       5k     50:56   51:09 16:28   3 F4049 West Long Branch   NJ 
   41    145  37 F   Amanda Spigel       5k     51:29   51:44 16:39   7 F3039 Springfield        VT 
   42     11  31 F   Emma Clifford       5k     52:18   52:24 16:52   8 F3039 Springfield        VT 
   43     15  48 M   Greg Moscatello     5k     53:00   53:16 17:09   9 M4049 Stamford           CT 
   44    108  53 M   Robert Coords       5k     53:43   53:52 17:21   6 M5059 Rye                NY 
   45      6  11 M   David Havlin        5k     53:54   54:03 17:24   1 M-12  North Haledon      NJ 
   46     36  54 M   Mark Cummins        5k     54:06   54:19 17:29   7 M5059 Green Lane         PA 
   47      9  29 F   Jenn Lachapelle     5k     54:27   54:35 17:34   4 F2029 Manchester         CT 
   48     49  13 F   Jennifer Mydosh     5k     54:33   54:45 17:38   3 F1319 Derby              CT 
   49     31  62 M   Bill Ludwig         5k     55:20   55:29 17:52   1 M6069 Branford           CT 
   50     20  50 M   Martin Wright       5k     56:01   56:12 18:06   8 M5059 New York           NY 
   51     78  30 M   Justin Rodriguez    5k     56:20   56:26 18:10   5 M3039 Milford            CT 
   52     16  29 F   Janine Murdy        5k     56:23   56:30 18:11   5 F2029 Woodbury           CT 
   53     40  36 F   Lynn Jean Cella-Coy 5k     56:39   56:47 18:17   9 F3039 Wallingford        CT 
   54      4  34 F   Katherine Jay       5k     56:50   56:58 18:20  10 F3039 Hollywood          FL 
   55     19  36 M   Philip Kemp         5k     57:56   58:05 18:42   6 M3039 New York           NY 
   56     18  36 F   Jane Kemp           5k     57:55   58:05 18:42  11 F3039 New York           NY 
   57     38  16 M   Aaron McIlhenny     5k     58:11   58:16 18:45   6 M1319 San Francisco      CA 
   58      5  13 M   Jacob M Gordon      5k     58:29   58:38 18:53   7 M1319 Hollywodd          FL 
   59     55  22 M   Zach Ingbretsen     5k     58:40   58:55 18:58   5 M2029 Lebanon            NH 
   60     54  27 F   Sarah Henderson     5k     58:46   59:01 19:00   6 F2029 Lebanon            NH 
   61     37  52 M   David McIlhenny     5k     59:29   59:34 19:11   9 M5059 San Francisco      CA 
   62     53  37 M   Travis Denton       5k   1:00:37 1:00:46 19:34   7 M3039 Rutland            VT 
   63    144  59 F   Susan Burkhardt     5k   1:01:17 1:01:34 19:49   1 F5059 San Francisco      CA 
   64     10  28 F   Jacqueline Rodrigue 5k   1:02:46 1:02:52 20:14   7 F2029 Milford            CT 
   65     60  49 F   Kathryn Bochman     5k   1:03:00 1:03:18 20:23   4 F4049 Plymouth           MA 
   66     59  49 M   Michael Bochman     5k   1:03:03 1:03:19 20:23  10 M4049 Plymouth           MA 
   67     61  17 M   Andrew Bochman      5k   1:03:02 1:03:19 20:23   8 M1319 Plymouth           MA 
   68     62  10 F   Mary Kate Bochman   5k   1:03:02 1:03:20 20:23   1 F-12  Plymouth           MA 
   69     81  50 F   Kathleen Coords     5k   1:03:14 1:03:30 20:27   2 F5059 Rye                NY 
   70    146  52 M   John Sayadoff       5k   1:06:36 1:06:49 21:31  10 M5059 Simsbury           CT 
   71     75  55 F   Angelee Carta       5k   1:07:46 1:08:03 21:54   3 F5059 Manchester         CT 
   72     48  14 F   Kayleigh Mydosh     5k   1:07:52 1:08:04 21:55   4 F1319 Derby              CT 
   73     39  51 F   Lisa Fetter         5k   1:08:50 1:09:05 22:14   4 F5059 Lanoka Harbor      NJ 
   74     34  64 M   David E Henderson   5k   1:10:00 1:10:20 22:38   2 M6069 Ludlow             VT 
   75     35  62 F   Susan K Henderson   5k   1:10:17 1:10:38 22:44   1 F6069 Ludlow             VT 
   76     47  49 F   Eileen Mydosh       5k   1:13:30 1:13:42 23:44   5 F4049 Derby              CT 
   77      3  47 M   Bennett Gordon      5k   1:15:28 1:15:36 24:20  11 M4049 Hollywood          FL 
   7/30/2011  5:53PM