Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/vt/Jul17_Stowe8_set2.shtml

Stowe 8 Miiler

Stowe, VT, July 17, 2011

[Overall Results | Female Age Graded Results | Male Age Graded Results | Team Results ]

Age Group Winners

                             Stowe 8 Miler
                                Stowe, VT
                              July 17, 2011
                Send corrections to dave@coolrunning.com
                ********** MALE OPEN RESULTS ***********
Place    Name              Age     City         Time
   1 BRIAN HARVEY         24 ALLSTON           41:06 
   2 JUSTIN FREEMAN       34 NEW HAMPTON       41:25 
   3 DAN SMITH            33 CAMBRIDGE         41:42 
               ********** FEMALE OPEN RESULTS ***********
Place    Name              Age     City         Time
   1 KASIE ENMAN          31 HUNTINGTON        47:30 
   2 BRETT ELY            31 NATICK            48:26 
   3 AMANDA BREWSTER      30 CAMBRIDGE         49:08 
___________________________________________________________
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
Place    Name              Age     City        Finish 
   1 MICHAEL CHAMPAGNE    19 PLATTSBURGH       44:32 
   2 KYLE DASH            19 JAVA VILLAGE      47:52 
   3 JJ ROYER             18 SOUTH BURLINGTO   51:51 
___________________________________________________________
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
Place    Name              Age     City        Finish 
   1 CAROLINE RAUE        19 BEDFORD HILLS   1:03:01 
   2 JOANNA BEAN          16 CARTERVILLE     1:03:11 
   3 LILLIAN VAN DYKE     18 STOWE           1:05:05 
___________________________________________________________
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place    Name              Age     City        Finish 
   1 DAN RAMSEY           22 ESSEX JUNCTION    42:04 
   2 COLMAN HATTON        23 BRIGHTON          42:26 
   3 KEVIN JOHNSON        23 LUDLOW            42:48 
___________________________________________________________
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place    Name              Age     City        Finish 
   1 CLAIRE DURKON        22 BOSTON            49:19 
   2 MARY KATE CHAMPAGNE  21 PLATTSBURGH       53:14 
   3 ALY MILLETT          23 BOSTON            53:58 
___________________________________________________________
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place    Name              Age     City        Finish 
   1 DAN VASSALLO         26 READING           41:45 
   2 JOSH FERENC          29 WESTMORELAND      42:12 
   3 BRANDON NEWBOULD     29 NOTTINGHAM        42:24 
___________________________________________________________
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place    Name              Age     City        Finish 
   1 ABBEY KAKNES         27 BURLINGTON        49:52 
   2 KYLE LINN MACQUEEN   26 BOSTON            50:51 
   3 ABBEY GOSLING        25 MEREDITH          51:00 
___________________________________________________________
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place    Name              Age     City        Finish 
   1 ERIC NARCISI         31 CHARLESTOWN       42:19 
   2 JUSDON CAKE          33 BAR HARBOR        42:51 
   3 DANIEL PRINCIC       31 READING           42:52 

___________________________________________________________
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place    Name              Age     City        Finish 
   1 LARISSA PARK         31 SOMERVILLE        51:11 
   2 SARAH AUER           32 ST. ALBANS        53:03 
   3 HEATHER RICH         31 S. HAMILTON       53:19 
___________________________________________________________
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place    Name              Age     City        Finish 
   1 MATTHEW ELY          35 NATICK            42:34 
   2 CHAD CARR            35 CAMBRIDGE         44:05 
   3 ETHAN CRAIN          38 NASHUA            46:40 
___________________________________________________________
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place    Name              Age     City        Finish 
   1 CAROLINE BJUNE       37 ANDOVER           49:33 
   2 LINDA SPOONER        36 STURBRIDGE        59:29 
   3 ERIN BOXER           36 LUDLOW            59:49 
___________________________________________________________
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place    Name              Age     City        Finish 
   1 JOSEPH NAVAS         40 NORTH EASTHAM     43:28 
   2 JIM ST.PIERRE        40 DRACUT            43:48 
   3 BINNEY MITCHELL      42 BURLINGTON        43:55 
___________________________________________________________
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place    Name              Age     City        Finish 
   1 MARIA SERVIN         48 MIDDLEBORO        49:44 
   2 LISA KAPLAN          40 FRAMINGHAM        52:03 
   3 CHRISTIN DONESKI     40 HOPKINTON         52:07 
___________________________________________________________
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place    Name              Age     City        Finish 
   1 ROBERT CIPRIANO      51 BELMONT           46:34 
   2 CRAIG FRAM           52 PLAISTOW          46:45 
   3 DOUG MARTYN          51 NORTH. ANDOVER    47:33 
___________________________________________________________
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place    Name              Age     City        Finish 
   1 CATHY MERRA          52 AMHERST           56:36 
   2 SUE HACKNEY          54 MONTPELIER        58:33 
   3 LISA ZAPPALA         50 DERRY             58:48 
___________________________________________________________
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place    Name              Age     City        Finish 
   1 GORDON MACFARLAND    63 ARLINGTON         52:50 
   2 TOM DERDERIAN        62 BOSTON            55:39 
   3 CHARLES WHITE        62 BURLINGTON        55:53 
___________________________________________________________
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place    Name              Age     City        Finish 
   1 KAREN DURANTE        60 NEWBURYPORT     1:01:36 
   2 MOIRA DURNIN         60 STOWE           1:02:24 
   3 LIZ FOSTER           62 CHARLOTTE       1:07:06 

___________________________________________________________
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place    Name              Age     City        Finish 
   1 HARRY CARTER         74 BLACKSTONE      1:06:59 
   2 JOE GIANNONE         70 N. READING      1:07:29 
   3 BOB MURPHY           71 BARRE           1:10:58 
___________________________________________________________
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place    Name              Age     City        Finish