Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/vt/Jul17_Stowe8_set1.shtml

Stowe 8 Miiler

Stowe, VT, July 17, 2011

[Age Group Winners | Female Age Graded Results | Male Age Graded Results | Team Results ]

Overall Results

                                                                                                       Page 1
                                                                                                        Page 1
                                                Stowe 8 Miler
                                                  Stowe, VT
                                                July 17, 2011
                                  Send corrections to dave@coolrunning.com


Place Div/Tot  Name                 Sex No.  Ag Club                 City               St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ==================== === ==== == ==================== ===================== ======= ===== 
   1   1/31   BRIAN HARVEY         M    330 24 BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSO Allston MA              41:06  5:09 
   2   1/48   JUSTIN FREEMAN       M    262 34 TEAM RUN             New Hampton NH          41:25  5:11 
   3   2/48   DAN SMITH            M    754 33 BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSO Cambridge MA            41:42  5:13 
   4   1/48   DAN VASSALLO         M    811 26 ADIDAS NEW ENGLAND   Reading MA              41:45  5:14 
   5   2/31   DAN RAMSEY           M    667 22                      Essex Junction VT       42:04  5:16 
   6   2/48   JOSH FERENC          M    238 29 BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSO Westmoreland NH         42:12  5:17 
   7   3/48   ERIC NARCISI         M    567 31 RTK RACING           Charlestown MA          42:19  5:18 
   8   3/48   BRANDON NEWBOULD     M    573 29 WHIRLAWAY            Nottingham NH           42:24  5:18 
   9   3/31   COLMAN HATTON        M    332 23 BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSO Brighton MA             42:26  5:19 
  10   1/43   MATTHEW ELY          M    215 35 BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSO Natick MA               42:34  5:20 
  11   4/31   KEVIN JOHNSON        M    383 23 GREATER SPRINGFIELD  Ludlow MA               42:48  5:21 
  12   4/48   JUSDON CAKE          M    887 33 ACIDOTIC RACING      Bar Harbor ME           42:51  5:22 
  13   5/48   DANIEL PRINCIC       M    652 31 WHIRLAWAY            Reading MA              42:52  5:22 
  14   5/31   TIM PIPP             M    633 23 CENTRAL MASS STRIDER Keene NH                42:56  5:22 
  15   6/48   JIM JOHNSON          M    387 34 CENTRAL MASS STRIDER Salem NH                42:58  5:23 
  16   6/31   DAVID JOHNSON        M    382 22 GREATER SPRINGFIELD  Ludlow MA               43:04  5:23 
  17   7/31   PATRICK MCALLISTER   M    942 22 GREATER SPRINGFIELD  Framingham MA           43:09  5:24 
  18   7/48   JUSTIN FYFFE         M    267 31 BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSO East Dummerston VT      43:13  5:25 
  19   4/48   BOBBY ASHER          M    891 26 VAN CORTLAND TRACK C Scarsdale NY            43:24  5:26 
  20   1/112  JOSEPH NAVAS         M    568 40 WHIRLAWAY            North eastham MA        43:28  5:26 
  21   8/48   PATRICK RICH         M    680 34 CENTRAL MASS STRIDER South Hamilton MA       43:30  5:27 
  22   5/48   JASON AYR            M     22 25 GREATER BOSTON TRACK Boston MA               43:45  5:29 
  23   2/112  JIM ST.PIERRE        M    763 40 TEAM RUN             Dracut MA               43:48  5:29 
  24   3/112  BINNEY MITCHELL      M   1031 42 GMAA                 Burlington VT           43:55  5:30 
  25   9/48   BEN NDAYA            M    569 34 TEAM RUN             Chelmsford MA           44:01  5:31 
  26   2/43   CHAD CARR            M    106 35 CAMBRIDGE RUNNING CL Cambridge MA            44:05  5:31 
  27   4/112  JOSEPH KOECH         M    416 41 TEAM RUN             Chelmsford MA           44:08  5:31 
  28  10/48   BOB WILES            M    842 33 CENTRAL MASS STRIDER Kittery ME              44:12  5:32 
  29   6/48   JARED MARKOWITZ      M    492 28 BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSO Cambridge MA            44:14  5:32 
  30   7/48   TED BREEN            M     78 25 GREATER BOSTON TRACK Boston MA               44:19  5:33 
  31   8/31   JOSE ORTIZ           M    591 22 WHIRLAWAY            methuen MA              44:31  5:34 
  32   1/22   MICHAEL CHAMPAGNE    M    116 19                      plattsburgh NY          44:32  5:34 
  33   8/48   KEVIN TILTON         M   1000 28 CENTRAL MASS STRIDER N. Conway NH            44:32  5:34 
  34  11/48   GREG HAMMETT         M    319 33 CENTRAL MASS STRIDER Chesterfield NH         44:34  5:35 
  35   9/48   ERIC MENDOZA         M    952 27 GREATER BOSTON TRACK Dorchester MA           44:36  5:35 
  36   5/112  TIM VANORDEN         M    973 43 CENTRAL MASS STRIDER Bennington VT           44:41  5:36 
  37   6/112  KENT LEMME           M    440 44 GREATER SPRINGFIELD  Williamstown MA         44:56  5:37 
  38  10/48   ANDY MCCARRON        M    505 28 CENTRAL MASS STRIDER Keene NH                45:10  5:39 
  39  11/48   WILL FELDMAN         M    236 25 GREATER BOSTON TRACK Boston MA               45:18  5:40 
  40   7/112  WAYNE LEVY           M    452 46 BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSO Waban MA                45:21  5:41 
  41   8/112  JOE SHAIRS           M    732 43 CENTRAL MASS STRIDER Peabody MA              45:28  5:41 
  42   9/31   BEN TASKA            M    794 22                      Lowell VT               45:33  5:42 
  43  12/48   XAVIOUS WALKER       M    820 25 GREATER BOSTON TRACK Boston MA               45:39  5:43 
  44  12/48   CHRIS MAHONEY        M    487 33 CENTRAL MASS STRIDER Haverhill MA            45:51  5:44 
  45  10/31   ANDREW ERWIN         M    220 21 GREATER SPRINGFIELD  Mansfield MA            45:57  5:45 
  46   9/112  JOE DONNELLY         M    189 43 WHIRLAWAY            Dracut MA               46:00  5:45 
  47  10/112  JOSHUA BROWN         M     91 43 GMAA                 Burlington VT           46:04  5:46 































                                                                                                         Page 2
                                                Stowe 8 Miler
                                                  Stowe, VT
                                                July 17, 2011
                                  Send corrections to dave@coolrunning.com


Place Div/Tot  Name                 Sex No.  Ag Club                 City               St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ==================== === ==== == ==================== ===================== ======= ===== 
  48  13/48   JAMES DONEGAN        M    187 31 GMAA                 Hinesburg VT            46:11  5:47 
  49  13/48   GARRY MATHIEU        M   1017 27                      Montreal CN             46:15  5:47 
  50  14/48   BERNAT OLLE          M    589 32 CAMBRIDGE RUNNING CL Cambridge MA            46:16  5:47 
  51  11/112  JOE NOONAN           M    580 43 GMAA                 Burlington VT           46:20  5:48 
  52  15/48   MARK HUDSON          M    932 34 WHIRLAWAY            Reading MA              46:25  5:49 
  53  14/48   CHRIS LOWE           M    468 25 GREATER BOSTON TRACK Boston MA               46:29  5:49 
  54  15/48   RYAN ROBITAILLE      M   1010 27 GMAA                 Winooski VT             46:30  5:49 
  55   1/113  ROBERT CIPRIANO      M    121 51 SOMERVILLE ROAD RUNN Belmont MA              46:34  5:50 
  56  12/112  TERRY MCNATT         M    525 46 CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNI Needham MA              46:39  5:50 
  57   3/43   ETHAN CRAIN          M    156 38 GATE CITY STRIDERS T Nashua NH               46:40  5:50 
  58  16/48   TONY CASEY           M    109 25                      Saranac NY              46:44  5:51 
  59   2/113  CRAIG FRAM           M    255 52 WHIRLAWAY            Plaistow NH             46:45  5:51 
  60  13/112  JONATHAN MAY         M    938 42 SOMERVILLE ROAD RUNN Charlestown MA          46:54  5:52 
  61  14/112  MARK GIBSON          M    279 43 WHIRLAWAY            Durham NH               46:54  5:52 
  62  15/112  MICHAEL PLATT        M    637 49 WHIRLAWAY            Needham MA              46:59  5:53 
  63  16/112  DAN VERRINGTON       M    813 49 CENTRAL MASS STRIDER Bradford MA             47:13  5:55 
  64  11/31   JOHN LITTLE          M   1020 22 10 EAST TERRACE      New Ipswich NH          47:16  5:55 
  65  17/48   PAUL WAGNER          M    816 26 CAMBRIDGE RUNNING CL Somerville MA           47:17  5:55 
  66  18/48   KEVIN ALLIETTE       M      6 29 WHIRLAWAY            Methuen MA              47:22  5:56 
  67  19/48   JOSEPH HEGARTY       M    336 27 WHIRLAWAY            Springfield MA          47:26  5:56 
  68  16/48   TIM MAHONEY          M    488 31 CENTRAL MASS STRIDER Northampton MA          47:28  5:56 
  69   4/43   PAT FOURNIER         M    926 35 DIRIGO               Rome ME                 47:28  5:56 
  70  20/48   RYAN KERRIGAN        M    406 26 GMAA                 Moretown VT             47:28  5:56 
  71   1/57   KASIE ENMAN          F    219 31 BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSO Huntington VT           47:30  5:57 
  72   3/113  DOUG MARTYN          M    499 51 WHIRLAWAY            north. andover MA       47:33  5:57 
  73  21/48   JOHN OSTLER          M    594 25 GMAA                 Morrisville, VT VT      47:36  5:57 
  74  22/48   DERRICK HAMEL        M    317 28 CENTRAL MASS STRIDER Northwood NH            47:39  5:58 
  75   4/113  RENO STIRRAT         M    779 57 WHIRLAWAY            Dorchester MA           47:48  5:59 
  76  12/31   IVAN CORDERO         M    147 24 GREATER SPRINGFIELD  Springfield MA          47:51  5:59 
  77   2/22   KYLE DASH            M    170 19                      Java Village NY         47:52  5:59 
  78   5/43   JAMES PAWLICKI       M    613 36 CENTRAL MASS STRIDER Beverly MA              48:06  6:01 
  79   6/43   CARLOS RIVERA        M    686 37 GREATER SPRINGFIELD  Springfield MA          48:09  6:02 
  80  23/48   ADAM GREENSPAN       M    302 25 GREATER BOSTON TRACK Boston MA               48:11  6:02 
  81   7/43   TODD INGRAM          M    948 37 MELVILLE             Perth AU                48:11  6:02 
  82   8/43   CHADWICK SHEPARD     M    737 36                      Williston VT            48:16  6:02 
  83  24/48   TIM STICKNEY         M    777 25 GREATER BOSTON TRACK Boston MA               48:19  6:03 
  84  17/112  JOE O'LEARY          M    588 43 SOMERVILLE ROAD RUNN Medford MA              48:24  6:03 
  85   2/57   BRETT ELY            F    214 31 BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSO Natick MA               48:26  6:04 
  86   5/113  PAUL HAMMOND         M    320 51 WHIRLAWAY            Lexington MA            48:26  6:04 
  87  17/48   JUSTIN RYEA          M    990 32 GMAA                 Burlington VT           48:29  6:04 
  88  25/48   RYAN GRAF            M    298 27 CAMBRIDGE RUNNING CL Boston MA               48:31  6:04 
  89  18/48   BEN SCHERSTEN        M    715 32 BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSO Somerville MA           48:35  6:05 
  90  26/48   JASON SALONY         M    707 29 CAMBRIDGE RUNNING CL Cambridge MA            48:37  6:05 
  91  13/31   TYLER LUNDERTON      M    469 24 GMAA                 STOWE VT                48:42  6:06 
  92   6/113  EPHRAIM EZEKIEL      M    227 53 WHIRLAWAY            Newton MA               48:46  6:06 
  93  18/112  JOHN PAJER           M    598 48 CENTRAL MASS STRIDER Leicester MA            48:49  6:07 
  94  14/31   CONOR GROGAN         M    978 20                      Boston MA               48:55  6:07 































                                                                                                         Page 3
                                                Stowe 8 Miler
                                                  Stowe, VT
                                                July 17, 2011
                                  Send corrections to dave@coolrunning.com


Place Div/Tot  Name                 Sex No.  Ag Club                 City               St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ==================== === ==== == ==================== ===================== ======= ===== 
  95  27/48   DAN FERREIRA         M    241 28 GATE CITY STRIDERS T Concord NH              48:55  6:07 
  96  15/31   ALEX CALDERWOOD      M    991 21                      Harvard MA              48:56  6:07 
  97   7/113  JOHN BARBOUR         M     29 57 GREATER LOWELL ROAD  Gloucester MA           48:58  6:08 
  98  19/112  STEVEN RUHM          M    954 42 GATE CITY STRIDERS T Exeter NH               49:02  6:08 
  99  19/48   WILLIAM WHEELER      M    835 31 GREATER SPRINGFIELD  Belchertown MA          49:04  6:08 
 100   8/113  PAUL DOE             M    183 52 WHIRLAWAY            Derry NH                49:06  6:09 
 101   3/57   AMANDA BREWSTER      F     84 30 CAMBRIDGE RUNNING CL Cambridge MA            49:08  6:09 
 102  20/48   THOMAS HOWARD        M    366 34 GMAA                 Burlington VT           49:12  6:09 
 103   9/43   CHRIS SMITH          M    755 35 GREATER BOSTON TRACK Boston MA               49:16  6:10 
 104   1/38   CLAIRE DURKON        F    204 22 GREATER BOSTON TRACK boston MA               49:19  6:10 
 105   9/113  RANDY MACNEILL       M    484 50 GATE CITY STRIDERS T Epping NH               49:21  6:11 
 106  20/112  KEVIN DELANEY        M    176 42 CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNI Arlington MA            49:25  6:11 
 107   1/60   CAROLINE BJUNE       F     61 37 ADIDAS NEW ENGLAND   Andover MA              49:33  6:12 
 108   1/123  MARIA SERVIN         F    730 48 WHIRLAWAY            Middleboro MA           49:44  6:13 
 109  10/113  JON WALDRON          M    818 53 CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNI Newton MA               49:47  6:14 
 110  16/31   MATTHEW PIPER        M    632 21                      Morrisville VT          49:50  6:14 
 111   1/66   ABBEY KAKNES         F    874 27 GMAA                 Burlington VT           49:52  6:14 
 112  21/112  CHRISTOPHER SMITH    M    748 45 SOMERVILLE ROAD RUNN Woburn MA               49:55  6:15 
 113  11/113  ANDY MACDONALD       M    481 51 BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSO Jamaica Plain MA        49:59  6:15 
 114  22/112  CURT FISCHER         M    250 42 GATE CITY STRIDERS T Merrimack NH            50:19  6:18 
 115  23/112  MATT CZAPLINSKI      M    166 45 GMAA                 Cambridge MA            50:20  6:18 
 116  10/43   MARK LINHARD         M    944 38                      Bethlehem CT            50:37  6:20 
 117  11/43   PATRICK BAZINET      M     34 36 CAMBRIDGE RUNNING CL Cambridge MA            50:46  6:21 
 118  24/112  PETER FRATINI        M    260 46 GREATER SPRINGFIELD  Westfield MA            50:47  6:21 
 119  28/48   JOE BEKAERT          M     37 25 GMAA                 Burlington VT           50:50  6:22 
 120  17/31   DOMINIC CANTIN       M   1024 22                      Montreal CN             50:50  6:22 
 121   2/66   KYLE LINN MACQUEEN   F    485 26 GREATER BOSTON TRACK Boston MA               50:51  6:22 
 122   3/66   ABBEY GOSLING        F    296 25 CENTRAL MASS STRIDER Meredith NH             51:00  6:23 
 123   4/66   MARIKO HOLBROOK      F    358 29 BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSO Somerville MA           51:07  6:24 
 124  12/113  CHRIS SPINNEY        M    761 51 WHIRLAWAY            Arlington MA            51:10  6:24 
 125   4/57   LARISSA PARK         F    605 31 ADIDAS NEW ENGLAND   Somerville MA           51:11  6:24 
 126  29/48   MATTHEW MUSIAK       M    565 29                      Easthampton MA          51:21  6:26 
 127  21/48   ELDON MILLER         M    541 31                      Burlington VT           51:27  6:26 
 128  13/113  SAM DAVIS            M    172 50 GMAA                 Colchester VT           51:32  6:27 
 129  22/48   MATTHEW ROTH         M    700 33 GMAA                 Milton VT               51:36  6:27 
 130  25/112  ALLEN MEAD           M    528 44 GMAA                 Hinesburg VT            51:38  6:28 
 131  30/48   SAM WOOD             M    854 25 CENTRAL MASS STRIDER Laconia NH              51:47  6:29 
 132   3/22   JJ ROYER             M    703 18                      South Burlington VT     51:51  6:29 
 133   5/66   AMANDA COOK          F    143 26 CAMBRIDGE RUNNING CL Boston MA               51:56  6:30 
 134  26/112  TITUS MUTINDA        M    566 46 TEAM RUN             Lowell MA               51:59  6:30 
 135   2/123  LISA KAPLAN          F    396 40 BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSO Framingham MA           52:03  6:31 
 136   3/123  CHRISTIN DONESKI     F    188 40 WHIRLAWAY            Hopkinton NH            52:07  6:31 
 137   6/66   AMELIA LANDBERG      F    426 26 GREATER BOSTON TRACK Boston MA               52:12  6:32 
 138  14/113  JIMMY FALLON         M    228 51 HFC STRIDERS         Walpole MA              52:20  6:33 
 139   7/66   JENNIFER LEE         F    438 29 GREATER BOSTON TRACK Dorchester MA           52:21  6:33 
 140   4/22   SCOTT HITCHCOX       M    355 17                      Milton VT               52:23  6:33 
 141  18/31   JONATHAN MIGANOWICZ  M    536 24 NORTH MEDFORD CLUB   Templeton MA            52:26  6:34 































                                                                                                         Page 4
                                                Stowe 8 Miler
                                                  Stowe, VT
                                                July 17, 2011
                                  Send corrections to dave@coolrunning.com


Place Div/Tot  Name                 Sex No.  Ag Club                 City               St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ==================== === ==== == ==================== ===================== ======= ===== 
 142  27/112  KEITH O'BRIEN        M    585 47 GREATER LOWELL ROAD  Chelmsford MA           52:28  6:34 
 143  28/112  KEN WARREN           M    826 49 WHIRLAWAY            Wilmington MA           52:31  6:34 
 144   4/123  BARBARA MCMANUS      F    524 43 CENTRAL MASS STRIDER Worcester MA            52:33  6:35 
 145  29/112  PETER MILLS          M   1032 45                      PEMBROKE MA             52:39  6:35 
 146   5/123  MIMI FALLON          F    229 46 BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSO Walpole MA              52:39  6:35 
 147  19/31   MARK PERLMAN         M    625 21                      Cos Cob CT              52:48  6:36 
 148   1/50   GORDON MACFARLAND    M    482 63 CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNI Arlington MA            52:50  6:37 
 149   6/123  MEREDITH DUTTON      F    207 44 GATE CITY STRIDERS T Attleboro MA            52:52  6:37 
 150   5/22   THOMAS HITCHCOX      M    353 19                      Milton VT               52:55  6:37 
 151  20/31   TYLER HARRIS         M    992 20                      Stockton NJ             53:00  6:38 
 152  15/113  DENNIS DONOGHUE      M    190 55 WINNERS CIRCLE RUNNI Rowley MA               53:01  6:38 
 153   5/57   SARAH AUER           F     20 32                      St. Albans VT           53:03  6:38 
 154   7/123  TINA DOWLING         F    196 45 ADIDAS NEW ENGLAND   Bolton MA               53:08  6:39 
 155  16/113  MICHAEL MCHUGH       M    515 51 CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNI Cambridge MA            53:08  6:39 
 156   6/22   MATT LOIGNON         M    461 18                      Plainfield VT           53:13  6:40 
 157   2/38   MARY KATE CHAMPAGNE  F    115 21                      Plattsburgh NY          53:14  6:40 
 158   6/57   HEATHER RICH         F    913 31 CENTRAL MASS STRIDER S. Hamilton MA          53:19  6:40 
 159   8/123  CHRISTINE ANDERSON   F     15 45 WHIRLAWAY            New Bedford MA          53:20  6:40 
 160  17/113  ROBERT STROUT        M    784 55 WINNERS CIRCLE RUNNI Salisbury MA            53:30  6:42 
 161  18/113  MARK REEDER          M    675 51 GREATER LOWELL ROAD  Brighton MA             53:39  6:43 
 162  30/112  JAMES MURPHY         M    564 40                      Montpelier VT           53:43  6:43 
 163  19/113  ERROL YUDELMAN       M    860 51 HEARTBREAK HILL STRI Newton MA               53:44  6:43 
 164  23/48   MIKE PATENAUDE       M    611 33                      La Prairie QC           53:52  6:44 
 165   3/38   ALY MILLETT          F    915 23 GREATER BOSTON TRACK Boston MA               53:58  6:45 
 166  31/112  KURT BERNA           M     48 40 GATE CITY STRIDERS T Lyndeborough NH         54:00  6:45 
 167   4/38   KATRINA GRAVEL       F    300 22 ADIDAS NEW ENGLAND   Peabody MA              54:01  6:46 
 168  31/48   BRIAN BURG           M     95 29 CAMBRIDGE RUNNING CL Cambridge MA            54:04  6:46 
 169  21/31   JACOB DILLON         M    182 23                      Paul Smiths NY          54:06  6:46 
 170   5/38   ROBYN ANDERSON       F     13 24 GMAA                 Stowe VT                54:07  6:46 
 171   9/123  KATHY PROVENCHER     F    654 41 GMAA                 Waterbury Center VT     54:09  6:47 
 172   8/66   CHRISTINE O'DONNELL  F    878 29 GMAA                 Burlington VT           54:11  6:47 
 173   7/22   GEORGE AITKEN        M    911 17 VTXC                 Waterbury Center MA     54:16  6:47 
 174  22/31   NICK CURELOP         M    165 23 GREATER SPRINGFIELD  Athol MA                54:19  6:48 
 175  20/113  JOHN WEBBER          M    830 53 WINNERS CIRCLE RUNNI York beach ME           54:36  6:50 
 176  32/112  JEFF BUZAS           M    101 49                      Burlington VT           54:41  6:51 
 177  32/48   FREDERICK WARBURG    M    824 29                      Boston MA               54:49  6:52 
 178  21/113  TIM BLOUIN           M    924 54 NORTH MEDFORD CLUB   Winchendon MA           54:51  6:52 
 179  22/113  STEVE SEIDE          M    724 57 MERRIMACK VALLEY STR North Andover MA        55:00  6:53 
 180  10/123  JOYCE HOLSTEN        F    873 41 GMAA                 Jericho VT              55:05  6:54 
 181  12/43   ANDREW ROBERTSON     M    690 38 CAMBRIDGE RUNNING CL watertown MA            55:06  6:54 
 182   9/66   LAURA HARRINGTON     F   1021 29 GREATER SPRINGFIELD  Holyoke MA              55:08  6:54 
 183  24/48   ADAM LABARRE         M    987 32                      Lake George NY          55:19  6:55 
 184  25/48   CHRIS SHARDLOW       M    735 33                      Foster RI               55:20  6:55 
 185  33/112  JOSEPH ALFANO        M    981 45 CENTRAL MASS STRIDER Holden MA               55:21  6:56 
 186  10/66   SARAH WATERMAN       F    828 27 GMAA                 Winoski VT              55:26  6:56 
 187  23/113  DOUG AUSTIN          M    953 56                      W. Lebanon NH           55:27  6:56 
 188  34/112  DAVID SANDMAN        M    977 42 CAMBRIDGE RUNNING CL Cambridge MA            55:28  6:56 































                                                                                                         Page 5
                                                Stowe 8 Miler
                                                  Stowe, VT
                                                July 17, 2011
                                  Send corrections to dave@coolrunning.com


Place Div/Tot  Name                 Sex No.  Ag Club                 City               St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ==================== === ==== == ==================== ===================== ======= ===== 
 189  13/43   MARK CHURCHILL       M    888 35 TAMALPA              Sausalito CA            55:32  6:57 
 190   7/57   LIZ HOLLENBACH       F    360 33 GMAA                 Burlington VT           55:35  6:57 
 191  35/112  BRIAN MITCHELL       M    548 49                      burlington VT           55:36  6:57 
 192   2/50   TOM DERDERIAN        M    177 62 GREATER BOSTON TRACK Boston MA               55:39  6:58 
 193  23/31   BRIAN HACK           M    309 24 CAMBRIDGE RUNNING CL Cambridge MA            55:41  6:58 
 194  14/43   JIM LONG             M    466 38 GATE CITY STRIDERS T Lunenburg MA            55:42  6:58 
 195  11/123  ALICE MCKEON         F    518 48 CENTRAL MASS STRIDER Worcester MA            55:46  6:59 
 196  11/66   HEATHER SEARLES      F    723 28 WHIRLAWAY            Haverhill MA            55:49  6:59 
 197   3/50   CHARLES WHITE        M    838 62 GMAA                 Burlington VT           55:53  7:00 
 198  12/123  PETRA PLATT          F    636 42 WHIRLAWAY            Needham MA              55:54  7:00 
 199   8/57   KARLA STEELE         F    772 34 CENTRAL MASS STRIDER Rutland MA              55:55  7:00 
 200  26/48   ADAM DARBY           M    168 32                      Shelburne VT            55:58  7:00 
 201   6/38   SARAH SINDO          F    742 24                      South Burlington VT     55:58  7:00 
 202  36/112  MICHAEL QUINN        M    659 47 SOMERVILLE ROAD RUNN Arlington MA            56:01  7:01 
 203  12/66   MEREDITH STANFORD    F    768 27 CAMBRIDGE RUNNING CL Cambridge MA            56:07  7:01 
 204  13/66   KAITLIN ANELAUSKAS   F     17 26 CAMBRIDGE RUNNING CL Somerville MA           56:10  7:02 
 205  37/112  PAUL LESLIE-SMITH    M    448 48 HEARTBREAK HILL STRI Wellesley MA            56:12  7:02 
 206  13/123  SARAH PRESCOTT       F    651 45 WHIRLAWAY            Concord NH              56:14  7:02 
 207  14/123  ANNE BLISS           F     62 43 GMAA                 Burlington VT           56:16  7:02 
 208  24/113  LYMAN CLARK          M    123 54 GMAA                 Williston VT            56:17  7:03 
 209  15/123  CATHY PEARCE         F    617 48 WHIRLAWAY            Chelmsford MA           56:22  7:03 
 210  15/43   PHIL GOODNEY         M    295 37                      etna NH                 56:23  7:03 
 211   4/50   GLENN STEWART        M    776 61 GREATER LOWELL ROAD  N. Chelmsford MA        56:24  7:03 
 212   5/50   MARSHALL RANDOLPH    M    668 62 CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNI Wellesley MA            56:25  7:04 
 213  38/112  SEAN MITCHELL        M    998 43                      Burlington VT           56:28  7:04 
 214  14/66   AMANDA WALSH         F    822 28 BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSO Boston MA               56:28  7:04 
 215   9/57   KRISTEN COURCELLE    F    868 32 GMAA                 Colchester VT           56:35  7:05 
 216   1/71   CATHY MERRA          F    532 52 GATE CITY STRIDERS T Amherst NH              56:36  7:05 
 217  10/57   ERIN MORSE           F    899 34                      S. Burlington VT        56:43  7:06 
 218  24/31   SHANE MACDONALD      M    479 24                      Bristol CT              56:45  7:06 
 219  39/112  PAUL KARTSCHOKE      M    397 42                      Wiliston VT             56:50  7:07 
 220  25/113  STEVE MESSIER        M    533 51 GMAA                 Jeffersonville VT       56:52  7:07 
 221  40/112  KEVIN HERN           M    344 42                      Shelburne VT            56:52  7:07 
 222  26/113  KEN SCHATZ           M    880 57 GMAA                 Burlington VT           56:54  7:07 
 223  41/112  PETER HESLAM         M    345 44 WINNERS CIRCLE RUNNI Newburyport MA          56:57  7:08 
 224  42/112  SEBASTIAN SWEATMAN   M    943 42                      Stowe VT                57:04  7:08 
 225  27/113  GARY KESSLER         M    407 51 GMAA                 Waitsfield VT           57:10  7:09 
 226  28/113  STEPHEN PECKICONIS   M    619 52 CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNI Roslindale MA           57:10  7:09 
 227   6/50   BOB MILDRUM          M    537 63                      Saint Albans VT         57:20  7:10 
 228  16/43   MARTIN POTTER        M    640 39 CHEEKYRUNNING.COM    Boston MA               57:23  7:11 
 229  16/123  NADINE PALMER        F    601 43 WHIRLAWAY            Derry NH                57:28  7:11 
 230  17/43   MATTHEW BECKER       M     36 36                      Chelsea VT              57:29  7:12 
 231   8/22   CHRISTOPHER VIGEANT  M    814 15                      Fairhaven MA            57:30  7:12 
 232  43/112  RICHARD BROWN        M     90 46                      Danville NH             57:44  7:13 
 233  15/66   MEAGHAN MUNROE       F    561 25 CAMBRIDGE RUNNING CL Brookline MA            57:48  7:14 
 234  44/112  MARK GALLAGHER       M    269 47 GREATER LOWELL ROAD  N. Chelmsford MA        57:48  7:14 
 235  29/113  GLENN SIMM           M    741 51 #324 GOING THE DISTA bolton MA               57:55  7:15 































                                                                                                         Page 6
                                                Stowe 8 Miler
                                                  Stowe, VT
                                                July 17, 2011
                                  Send corrections to dave@coolrunning.com


Place Div/Tot  Name                 Sex No.  Ag Club                 City               St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ==================== === ==== == ==================== ===================== ======= ===== 
 236  18/43   TIM ZITER            M    882 39 GMAA                 Colchester VT           57:56  7:15 
 237  33/48   TAYLOR CROW          M    159 28                      Brighton MA             57:58  7:15 
 238  17/123  MAUREEN LARKIN       F    430 47 GREATER NORWOOD      Walpole MA              58:00  7:15 
 239  16/66   STEFANI PENN         F    622 26 BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSO Allston MA              58:03  7:16 
 240   7/38   MOLLIE HART          F    872 23 GMAA                 Burlington VT           58:12  7:17 
 241   8/38   BO DUNN              F   1018 21                      Harvard MA              58:14  7:17 
 242  45/112  KRISTIAN OMLAND      M    590 43                      Jericho VT              58:17  7:18 
 243   9/22   SAM NISHI            M    960 14 VTXC                 Waitsfield VT           58:18  7:18 
 244  18/123  SHANNA HAUVER        F    333 41 CENTRAL MASS STRIDER Holden MA               58:22  7:18 
 245   7/50   MILT SCHUMACHER      M    718 66 GATE CITY STRIDERS T North Scituate RI       58:23  7:18 
 246   8/50   ALLAN BATES          M     33 62 GMAA                 Pittsfield MA           58:26  7:19 
 247  17/66   MICHELLE WEISSMAN    F    833 28                      South Burlington VT     58:27  7:19 
 248  18/66   METZI ANDERSON       F     12 25 GMAA                 South Yarmouth MA       58:29  7:19 
 249   9/50   TOM AMIRO            M      9 61 GREATER LOWELL ROAD  Chelmsford MA           58:32  7:19 
 250   2/71   SUE HACKNEY          F    310 54 GMAA                 Montpelier VT           58:33  7:20 
 251  30/113  KURT KAFFENBERGER    M    394 53                      Burlington VT           58:34  7:20 
 252  10/50   RICK STETSON         M    774 67 GATE CITY STRIDERS T Duxbury MA              58:38  7:20 
 253  31/113  PAUL KEATING         M    400 55                      montpelier VT           58:40  7:20 
 254  11/57   LANE BROWN           F     89 31 CAMBRIDGE RUNNING CL Cambridge MA            58:42  7:21 
 255   3/71   LISA ZAPPALA         F    862 50 WHIRLAWAY            Derry NH                58:48  7:21 
 256  10/22   SAMUEL PUDDICOMBE    M    657 15                      Stowe VT                58:50  7:22 
 257  32/113  ADAM NISSON          M    578 56 WINNERS CIRCLE RUNNI Dover NH                58:51  7:22 
 258  33/113  MARTY SCHAIVONE      M    713 57                      Stratford CT            58:51  7:22 
 259  34/113  JOHN BERLIND         M     46 53                      Burlington VT           58:54  7:22 
 260  11/22   HUNTER GROSVENOR     M    902 17                      Stowe VT                58:54  7:22 
 261  12/22   AARON MALLABAR       M    876 16 GMAA                 Colchester VT           58:55  7:22 
 262  19/123  JESSICA COVER        F    152 41 GMAA                 Richmond VT             58:56  7:22 
 263  35/113  TOM KOLB             M    417 56 GATE CITY STRIDERS T Merrimack NH            58:56  7:22 
 264  36/113  RICK WALSH           M    821 52 WINNERS CIRCLE RUNNI west newbury MA         59:00  7:23 
 265  20/123  TRISH BOURNE         F     70 47 GREATER LOWELL ROAD  Tewksbury MA            59:07  7:24 
 266  21/123  MARTHA PERKINS       F    624 47 GMAA                 Woodstock VT            59:07  7:24 
 267  37/113  MARTIN WILLARD       M    845 52                      Holliston MA            59:08  7:24 
 268  38/113  MICHAEL BRODEUR      M     87 50 GREATER LOWELL ROAD  Lowell MA               59:11  7:24 
 269  39/113  JIM VELINO           M    812 51 GATE CITY STRIDERS T Amherst NH              59:16  7:25 
 270   4/71   SIDNEY LETENDRE      F    450 56 CENTRAL MASS STRIDER Florence MA             59:18  7:25 
 271  46/112  CHRIS COVER          M    151 46 GMAA                 Richmond VT             59:20  7:25 
 272  40/113  TIM HENEY            M    340 52                      Montpelier VT           59:20  7:25 
 273  19/66   CRYSTAL TOLMAN       F    802 25 CENTRAL MASS STRIDER Charlton MA             59:20  7:25 
 274  41/113  BOB SAYERS           M    879 57 GMAA                 Huntington VT           59:25  7:26 
 275  47/112  TODD HEYMAN          M    350 40 CAMBRIDGE RUNNING CL Cambridge MA            59:25  7:26 
 276  20/66   ELENA MASSA-MUSIAK   F    500 28                      Easthampton MA          59:29  7:27 
 277   2/60   LINDA SPOONER        F    762 36                      Sturbridge MA           59:29  7:27 
 278  48/112  JAY SMITH            M    753 41                      woodstock VT            59:30  7:27 
 279   5/71   LISA DOUCETT         F    195 55 CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNI Andover MA              59:35  7:27 
 280  27/48   MICHAEL BROUILLETTE  M     88 32 GREATER SPRINGFIELD  Holyoke MA              59:37  7:28 
 281  42/113  PASCAL CHENG         M    867 57 GMAA                 Burlington VT           59:38  7:28 
 282  19/43   RICK JOHNSON         M    386 39 NORTH SHORE STRIDERS Salem MA                59:39  7:28 































                                                                                                         Page 7
                                                Stowe 8 Miler
                                                  Stowe, VT
                                                July 17, 2011
                                  Send corrections to dave@coolrunning.com


Place Div/Tot  Name                 Sex No.  Ag Club                 City               St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ==================== === ==== == ==================== ===================== ======= ===== 
 283  49/112  MICHAEL KENNEDY      M    404 43                      South Burlington VT     59:48  7:29 
 284  43/113  BARRY AUSKERN        M     21 51 GREATER SPRINGFIELD  bernardston MA          59:49  7:29 
 285   3/60   ERIN BOXER           F     75 36                      Ludlow VT               59:49  7:29 
 286  21/66   SARAH PHILLIPS       F    630 28                      Cambridge MA            59:57  7:30 
 287  13/22   NICK BOUTON          M    898 16                      Williston VT            59:58  7:30 
 288  44/113  CHARLES WINDISCH     M    850 57 GMAA                 Essex Jct VT            59:58  7:30 
 289  45/113  DAVID REAVILL        M    672 50 GREATER NORWOOD      Walpole MA              59:58  7:30 
 290  20/43   NOAH MANACAS         M    894 36 BOSTON TRIATHLON TEA Charlestown MA        1:00:01  7:31 
 291  12/57   JESSICA MCGARTY      F    511 34                      Saugus MA             1:00:06  7:31 
 292  22/66   AMANDA GLAZIER       F    283 27 GREATER BOSTON TRACK Quincy MA             1:00:16  7:32 
 293   9/38   JENNIFER MAGOON      F   1019 21 10 EAST TERRACE      s. Burlington VT      1:00:24  7:33 
 294  50/112  JEFFREY PRESCOTT     M    648 47                      Montpelier VT         1:00:28  7:34 
 295  46/113  DAVID HAMMOND        M    871 52 GMAA                 Huntington VT         1:00:34  7:35 
 296  51/112  GREGORY ETINGIN      M    223 47                      Stowe VT              1:00:34  7:35 
 297   4/60   STEPHANIE ROGERS     F    693 39                      potsdam NY            1:00:37  7:35 
 298  52/112  KIRK SCHELLINGER     M    714 46                      Antrim NH             1:00:37  7:35 
 299  28/48   AKIF ZAMAN           M    861 31                      Clifton NJ            1:00:41  7:36 
 300  13/57   VICTORIA COMER       F    137 31                      Waterbury Center VT   1:00:44  7:36 
 301  23/66   EMILY SEARLES        F    722 25 WHIRLAWAY            North Billerica MA    1:00:51  7:37 
 302  53/112  MIKE BESSETTE        M     51 41                      St Albans VT          1:00:56  7:37 
 303  11/50   SUMNER BROWN         M     93 67 CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNI Belmont MA            1:01:05  7:39 
 304  47/113  RICH CLARK           M    126 57 GREATER SPRINGFIELD  Feeding Hills MA      1:01:07  7:39 
 305  48/113  MONTE PAPPAS         M    603 53                      Richmond VT           1:01:14  7:40 
 306  49/113  JOHN JACOBS          M    378 54 MERRIMACK VALLEY STR Methuen MA            1:01:22  7:41 
 307  34/48   GRIFFIN SULLIVAN     M    788 26                      Boston MA             1:01:23  7:41 
 308  24/66   DARCY MORRIS         F    557 29                      Boston MA             1:01:24  7:41 
 309  50/113  RON OSBORN           M    592 52                      Johnson VT            1:01:24  7:41 
 310  22/123  HEIDI NOONAN         F    579 46                      jeffersonville VT     1:01:27  7:41 
 311  51/113  JOHN LENT            M    443 57 50 STATES MARATHON C Waltham VT            1:01:29  7:42 
 312  54/112  SCOTT BLISS          M     63 42 GMAA                 Burlington VT         1:01:29  7:42 
 313  52/113  BRENDAN FINN         M    248 50                      South Burlington VT   1:01:32  7:42 
 314   1/13   KAREN DURANTE        F    203 60 WHIRLAWAY            Newburyport MA        1:01:36  7:42 
 315  25/31   MARCUS COOPER        M    983 23                      South Kent CT         1:01:38  7:43 
 316  23/123  MAUREEN HEBERT       F    335 40                      Waterbury VT          1:01:41  7:43 
 317  21/43   REG WILCOX           M    840 39                      Millis MA             1:01:47  7:44 
 318  25/66   JENNIFER JOYCE       F    392 27 GREATER BOSTON TRACK Stoughton MA          1:01:47  7:44 
 319  26/66   KIRSTEN KNOWLES      F    415 27 SMO                  Jamaica Plain MA      1:01:48  7:44 
 320  26/31   ANDY SENDEK          M    729 22                      St. Albans VT         1:01:50  7:44 
 321   6/71   LIANE PANCOAST       F    602 53 GREATER LOWELL ROAD  Westford MA           1:01:51  7:44 
 322  55/112  JAY KELLY            M    403 49 GREATER LOWELL ROAD  Methuen MA            1:02:00  7:45 
 323  24/123  KIM DUFFY            F    908 49                      Toronto CN            1:02:02  7:46 
 324  53/113  JAMES SCOTT          M    721 54                      Vergennes VT          1:02:06  7:46 
 325  25/123  SHERRY DUFF          F    200 43                      Stratford CT          1:02:12  7:47 
 326  12/50   JOHN HACKNEY         M    311 66 GMAA                 Montpelier VT         1:02:13  7:47 
 327  26/123  DEE BARBIC           F     27 44 GMAA                 Colchester VT         1:02:20  7:48 
 328   2/13   MOIRA DURNIN         F    205 60 GMAA                 Stowe VT              1:02:24  7:48 
 329   7/71   NINA CHANGELIAN      F    117 56                      Waterbury Center VT   1:02:28  7:49 































                                                                                                         Page 8
                                                Stowe 8 Miler
                                                  Stowe, VT
                                                July 17, 2011
                                  Send corrections to dave@coolrunning.com


Place Div/Tot  Name                 Sex No.  Ag Club                 City               St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ==================== === ==== == ==================== ===================== ======= ===== 
 330  10/38   TINA-MARIE FREEMAN   F    261 22                      Shelburne VT          1:02:28  7:49 
 331  54/113  PAUL GROGAN          M    979 57 CENTRAL MASS STRIDER Boston MA             1:02:30  7:49 
 332  35/48   MILES CROW           M    157 26                      Stowe VT              1:02:41  7:51 
 333  55/113  JOHN KLESCHINSKY     M    412 52 MERRIMACK VALLEY STR Andover MA            1:02:43  7:51 
 334  36/48   ADHISH RAJKARNIKAR   M    665 26                      Norwood NY            1:02:44  7:51 
 335  56/113  NEIL WHEELWRIGHT     M    836 53                      Burlington VT         1:02:48  7:51 
 336  27/66   JOY WILL             F    844 29 GREATER BOSTON TRACK Newton MA             1:02:56  7:52 
 337  11/38   JACKIE LEMME         F    441 20 GREATER SPRINGFIELD  Williamstown MA       1:02:57  7:53 
 338   5/60   JENNIFER STARRETT    F    770 35                      Lynnfield MA          1:03:00  7:53 
 339   1/14   CAROLINE RAUE        F    671 19                      Bedford Hills NY      1:03:01  7:53 
 340   6/60   AMY GANNON           F    272 38                      Lyme NH               1:03:05  7:54 
 341  12/38   SARAH PAULSON        F    612 22                      South Burlington VT   1:03:11  7:54 
 342   2/14   JOANNA BEAN          F     35 16                      Carterville IL        1:03:11  7:54 
 343  27/31   TYLER PRESCOTT       M    649 22                      Cambridge VT          1:03:11  7:54 
 344  57/113  BOB COREY            M    148 55 GMAA                 Colchester VT         1:03:15  7:55 
 345  14/22   DEREK SCOTT          M   1012 19                      Goshen NY             1:03:19  7:55 
 346  27/123  KRISTINA FRAME       F    256 41                      Stowe VT              1:03:19  7:55 
 347  28/31   IAN GURNEY           M    307 24                      Stratham NH           1:03:21  7:56 
 348  56/112  RON SPANGLER         M    759 46                      Arlington MA          1:03:23  7:56 
 349  29/48   PETE ETCHELLS        M    221 31                      Middlebury VT         1:03:23  7:56 
 350  58/113  JOHN GROSVENOR       M    305 50                      Cabot VT              1:03:31  7:57 
 351   8/71   SUE SCHEER           F    881 50 GMAA                 Williston VT          1:03:32  7:57 
 352   9/71   SUE EMMONS           F    217 55 CENTRAL VT RUNNERS   S. Duxbury VT         1:03:33  7:57 
 353  57/112  THOMAS BISSONETTE    M     60 43                      South Burlington VT   1:03:33  7:57 
 354  59/113  AVI GOMBERG          M    289 50                      Montreal QC           1:03:34  7:57 
 355  15/22   BEN BOURNE           M     71 18 GREATER LOWELL ROAD  Tewksbury MA          1:03:39  7:58 
 356  60/113  MIKE PARULIS         M    609 53                      East Lyme CT          1:03:43  7:58 
 357  58/112  DAVID SCHRIBER       M    717 46                      Portland OR           1:03:50  7:59 
 358  13/50   STEVE CAUM           M    112 60                      Vergennes VT          1:03:51  7:59 
 359  30/48   MICHAEL STIENSS      M    778 30                      burlington VT         1:03:51  7:59 
 360  59/112  PETE JOHNSON         M    384 45                      Morrisville VT        1:03:51  7:59 
 361  10/71   PATRICIA ROBINSON    F    691 58 CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNI Waban MA              1:03:52  7:59 
 362  28/66   MEG ANDERSON         F     11 26                      Brighton MA           1:03:52  7:59 
 363  11/71   CARLIE KROLICK       F    875 56 GMAA                 Charlotte VT          1:03:53  8:00 
 364  13/38   HEATHER MCLAUGHLIN   F    520 24 CAMBRIDGE RUNNING CL Cambridge MA          1:03:59  8:00 
 365  14/57   BRENDA CHRONIAK      F    120 30                      Charlestown MA        1:04:01  8:01 
 366  12/71   ELLIE BOUFFARD       F     68 50 GMAA                 Colchester VT         1:04:01  8:01 
 367  60/112  RICH HARNETT         M    324 49 GATE CITY STRIDERS T Hollis NH             1:04:04  8:01 
 368  61/113  SCOTT ROBBINS        M    689 51                      Burlington VT         1:04:07  8:01 
 369   7/60   AMANDA KUHNERT       F    422 37                      Stowe VT              1:04:11  8:02 
 370  61/112  MICHAEL CAREY        M    105 44                      Wenham MA             1:04:17  8:03 
 371  62/112  PAUL THOMPSON        M    801 47 CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNI Acton MA              1:04:31  8:04 
 372  62/113  JOHN DUFF            M    201 58                      Newfane VT            1:04:35  8:05 
 373  31/48   WILLIAM PARK         M    606 31 SOMERVILLE ROAD RUNN Somerville MA         1:04:37  8:05 
 374  63/113  TIM LYBARGER         M    473 58                      Morrisville VT        1:04:38  8:05 
 375  64/113  RUSSELL STATMAN      M    771 51                      Plattsburgh NY        1:04:39  8:05 
 376  14/50   FRED DEDRICK         M    175 63                      Boston MA             1:04:44  8:06 































                                                                                                         Page 9
                                                Stowe 8 Miler
                                                  Stowe, VT
                                                July 17, 2011
                                  Send corrections to dave@coolrunning.com


Place Div/Tot  Name                 Sex No.  Ag Club                 City               St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ==================== === ==== == ==================== ===================== ======= ===== 
 377  28/123  HEIDI SMITH          F    749 43                      South Burlington VT   1:04:47  8:06 
 378  14/38   MEGAN MCCARTHY       F    506 22                      Norfolk MA            1:04:49  8:07 
 379  63/112  MIKE MULHERN         M    558 40                      Stowe VT              1:04:49  8:07 
 380  29/123  LAUREN CADY          F    866 42 GMAA                 Fairfax VT            1:04:55  8:07 
 381  13/71   PAT CLARK            F    128 51 CENTRAL MASS STRIDER Worcester MA          1:04:56  8:07 
 382  64/112  DAVE GIBBONS         M    980 41                      Basking Ridge NJ      1:04:57  8:08 
 383  16/22   FORREST NUTTER       M   1015 14                      Stowe VT              1:04:58  8:08 
 384   3/14   LILLIAN VAN DYKE     F    810 18                      Stowe VT              1:05:05  8:09 
 385  14/71   RUTH BLAUWIEKEL      F    865 57 GMAA                 Colchester VT         1:05:07  8:09 
 386  15/50   JOSEPH NOONAN        M    581 67 GATE CITY STRIDERS T Lexington MA          1:05:10  8:09 
 387  30/123  JUNE GOLATO          F    286 49 GMAA                 Grand Isle VT         1:05:12  8:09 
 388  32/48   JONATHAN DOWNS       M   1006 31                      Millbrook NJ          1:05:12  8:09 
 389  16/50   DENNY LEBLANC        M    435 69 GATE CITY STRIDERS T Nashua NH             1:05:15  8:10 
 390  29/66   BETH POULIN          F    641 27                      Essex Junction VT     1:05:16  8:10 
 391  65/113  JOHN LEUCHTER        M    451 50                      bradford MA           1:05:18  8:10 
 392  15/71   HARRIOTT SHEA        F    958 55                      E. Montpelier VT      1:05:22  8:11 
 393  66/113  PAUL GURNEY          M    308 56                      Stratham NH           1:05:27  8:11 
 394  31/123  AIMEE MARTI          F    495 41                      South Burlington VT   1:05:30  8:12 
 395  67/113  FORREST LEMOINE      M    442 56                      Shelburne VT          1:05:30  8:12 
 396  68/113  ARTHUR MCGRATH       M    940 59                      Marlborough NH        1:05:31  8:12 
 397  33/48   BRIAN KAPLAN         M    395 34                      Jeffersonville VT     1:05:32  8:12 
 398  32/123  BONNIE CRUZ          F   1007 40                      Springfield MA        1:05:33  8:12 
 399  16/71   CATHY MARTELL        F    494 53                      Georgia VT            1:05:33  8:12 
 400  17/50   GREG GERDEL          M    276 64                      Montpelier VT         1:05:40  8:13 
 401  30/66   ANNE LONDON          F    464 29 CAMBRIDGE RUNNING CL Cambridge MA          1:05:42  8:13 
 402  69/113  DAVID EMERSON        M    216 53                      westford VT           1:05:43  8:13 
 403  65/112  DAVE MORANG          M    552 48 GATE CITY STRIDERS T Merrimack NH          1:05:48  8:14 
 404  33/123  EMILY BREWSTER       F     82 43                      Morrisville VT        1:05:51  8:14 
 405  34/123  JACQUELINE MARINO    F    491 47 GMAA                 Burlington VT         1:05:59  8:15 
 406  70/113  CURT PALMER          M    600 53                      West Simsbury CT      1:06:00  8:15 
 407  17/71   ROB BASCH            F    917 52                      Long Island City NY   1:06:00  8:15 
 408  18/71   ELIZABETH COONEY     F    145 56 SOMERVILLE ROAD RUNN Somerville MA         1:06:03  8:16 
 409  29/31   HOLLIS KEITH         M    402 20                      Morrisville VT        1:06:05  8:16 
 410  17/22   COLLIN CRAIG         M    904 17                      Morrisville VT        1:06:05  8:16 
 411  66/112  SCOTT STONE          M    781 42                      New Haven VT          1:06:09  8:17 
 412  67/112  CHRIS FRANZEN        M    258 42                      Essex Jct VT          1:06:11  8:17 
 413  71/113  RUSS COOKE           M    144 59 GMAA                 Williston VT          1:06:11  8:17 
 414  34/48   ERIK WAMMER          M    982 32                      Westford VT           1:06:12  8:17 
 415  35/48   PATRICK MCCUSKER     M    508 30                      Salem NH              1:06:13  8:17 
 416  68/112  MICHAEL LENYK        M    444 49                      highland lakes NJ     1:06:17  8:18 
 417  35/123  ERIKA NESTOR         F    571 45 GMAA                 burlington VT         1:06:18  8:18 
 418  22/43   KYLE DARLING         M    169 36                      Williston VT          1:06:29  8:19 
 419  19/71   SUSAN TRUDEL BURGESS F    805 51 WHIRLAWAY            Chelmsford MA         1:06:37  8:20 
 420  15/57   JESSICA DICKINSON    F    178 31                      Boston MA             1:06:38  8:20 
 421  69/112  SAM HURLEY           M    372 46 GREATER SPRINGFIELD  Agawam MA             1:06:38  8:20 
 422   8/60   MARES CHAYER-RANDALL F    988 39                      Essex jct VT          1:06:47  8:21 
 423  20/71   JAYNE SEXTON         F    731 54 NORTH SHORE STRIDERS Wenham MA             1:06:48  8:21 































                                                                                                         Page 10
                                                Stowe 8 Miler
                                                  Stowe, VT
                                                July 17, 2011
                                  Send corrections to dave@coolrunning.com


Place Div/Tot  Name                 Sex No.  Ag Club                 City               St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ==================== === ==== == ==================== ===================== ======= ===== 
 424  36/123  CHERYL GAZA          F    918 47                      Stowe VT              1:06:52  8:22 
 425   9/60   JENNIFER LETENDRE    F    449 36                      Etna NH               1:06:52  8:22 
 426  21/71   ANN WIRTANEN         F    851 52                      Carlisle MA           1:06:53  8:22 
 427  16/57   ERIN RAMSAY          F    666 31                      Shelburne VT          1:06:55  8:22 
 428  17/57   ANNALIESE BAUMER     F   1009 34                      Winooski VT           1:06:56  8:22 
 429          JOSEPH CHENEY        M    993                         S. Burlington VT      1:06:59  8:23 
 430   1/11   HARRY CARTER         M    107 74 BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSO Blackstone MA         1:06:59  8:23 
 431  37/123  LISA ROLLINS         F    694 45                      Burlington VT         1:07:01  8:23 
 432  15/38   MARY STEWART         F    775 24                      Stowe VT              1:07:03  8:23 
 433   3/13   LIZ FOSTER           F    869 62 GMAA                 Charlotte VT          1:07:06  8:24 
 434  18/50   TOM FOLTZ            M    254 62 GREATER LOWELL ROAD  Stowe VT              1:07:10  8:24 
 435  36/48   DAVID METRAUX        M   1014 32                      Greensboro VT         1:07:13  8:25 
 436  31/66   BETHANY CORVELLO     F    150 29                      Dorchester MA         1:07:14  8:25 
 437  32/66   BECKETT HART         F    327 28                      duxbury MA            1:07:15  8:25 
 438  37/48   MICHAEL MCDONOUGH    M    895 32                      Arlington MA          1:07:16  8:25 
 439  19/50   JOHN LEWICKE         M    453 63 GATE CITY STRIDERS T Mason NH              1:07:29  8:27 
 440   2/11   JOE GIANNONE         M    278 70 NORTH SHORE STRIDERS N. Reading MA         1:07:29  8:27 
 441  20/50   GENE FAHEY           M    923 63                      Holderness NH         1:07:31  8:27 
 442  33/66   DANIELLE FURLANI     F    265 27                      South Burlington VT   1:07:33  8:27 
 443  70/112  JOHN REISS           M    999 47                      Burlington VT         1:07:39  8:28 
 444  22/71   JULIE WEISMAN        F    832 54 CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNI Newtonville MA        1:07:41  8:28 
 445  18/22   EVAN HALNON          M    315 16                      Sharon VT             1:07:42  8:28 
 446  38/123  SHARON FINE          F    246 48                      Danville VT           1:07:45  8:29 
 447  16/38   EMILY BURNHAM        F    961 23                      Burlington VT         1:07:45  8:29 
 448  10/60   THAO NGUYEN          F    575 35                      Williston VT          1:07:54  8:30 
 449  71/112  GARY WHILE           M    941 47                      Derby VT              1:07:54  8:30 
 450   4/14   SOPHIE HESS          F    347 17                      Charlotte VT          1:07:54  8:30 
 451  39/123  GAIL MARTIN          F    496 46                      Sharon MA             1:07:55  8:30 
 452  18/57   NIKKI NEUBURGER      F    572 30                      Portland OR           1:07:58  8:30 
 453  40/123  SANDRA RHODES        F    975 48 UPPER VALLEY RUNNING White River Jct VT    1:08:03  8:31 
 454  11/60   REGINA QUINTIN       F    660 36                      Essex VT              1:08:03  8:31 
 455  19/57   PAULA MALOLEPSZY     F   1035 31                      Montreal West CN      1:08:05  8:31 
 456  72/112  TIMOTHY HOUTTEKIER   M    364 46                      Deerfield MI          1:08:10  8:32 
 457  23/71   SUSAN STIRRAT        F    780 55 WHIRLAWAY            Dorchester MA         1:08:11  8:32 
 458  41/123  STEFANIE WAITE       F    817 40                      Burlington VT         1:08:13  8:32 
 459  38/48   ETHAN PHELPS         M    627 34                      Killington VT         1:08:14  8:32 
 460  72/113  OLIVER MCMAHON       M    523 58 GATE CITY STRIDERS T Nashua NH             1:08:20  8:33 
 461  73/113  CHESTER SPERRE       M    760 56                      Quechee VT            1:08:21  8:33 
 462  42/123  LISA MACIEL          F    483 41                      Tewksbury MA          1:08:22  8:33 
 463  19/22   BEN WAN              M    823 18                      Morrisville VT        1:08:22  8:33 
 464  73/112  JOHN LOMBARDO        M    463 40                      Essex Junction VT     1:08:26  8:34 
 465  43/123  SHAHDOKHT REEDER     F    893 48 CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNI Brighton MA           1:08:28  8:34 
 466  12/60   JENNIFER KIMBALL     F    409 37                      Burlington VT         1:08:32  8:34 
 467  74/112  MURRAY COLLETTE      M    136 47 GATE CITY STRIDERS T Merrimack NH          1:08:35  8:35 
 468  23/43   RICK ROQUE           M    994 38                      Longmeadow MA         1:08:38  8:35 
 469  74/113  MARC THAYER          M    798 57                      Middletown RI         1:08:39  8:35 
 470  39/48   TRAVIS GODFREY       M    285 32                      Severna Park MD       1:08:55  8:37 































                                                                                                         Page 11
                                                Stowe 8 Miler
                                                  Stowe, VT
                                                July 17, 2011
                                  Send corrections to dave@coolrunning.com


Place Div/Tot  Name                 Sex No.  Ag Club                 City               St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ==================== === ==== == ==================== ===================== ======= ===== 
 471   5/14   LAUREN MIHAN         F    970 19                      S. Burlington VT      1:08:56  8:37 
 472  20/22   LUKE GROSVENOR       M    901 18                      Stowe VT              1:08:56  8:37 
 473  44/123  KIRSTEN HEWITT       F    349 41 GATE CITY STRIDERS T Nashua NH             1:08:56  8:37 
 474  20/57   ELIZABETH HANSEN     F   1026 33                      St. Albans VT         1:09:01  8:38 
 475  24/71   HOLLY RAINVILLE      F    663 52 GMAA                 Jericho VT            1:09:06  8:39 
 476  45/123  VIRGINIA KITTELL     F    411 43                      Essex VT              1:09:06  8:39 
 477  21/57   MICHELINE LEMAY      F    921 33                      Stowe VT              1:09:15  8:40 
 478  46/123  STEPHANIE VEIT       F   1022 41                      Morrisville VT        1:09:15  8:40 
 479  47/123  LORI HENNESSEY       F    342 47                      Hinesburg VT          1:09:15  8:40 
 480  22/57   KIRSTEN SEIF         F    725 30                      Somerville MA         1:09:16  8:40 
 481  75/113  MARK YOUNG           M    858 50                      North Attleboro MA    1:09:22  8:41 
 482  21/50   BOB ROGERS           M    692 61                      potsdam NY            1:09:24  8:41 
 483  25/71   NANCY DORN           F    194 52 GREATER LOWELL ROAD  Plymouth MA           1:09:28  8:41 
 484  17/38   ALLY ALLEN           F      5 24                      Chelsea VT            1:09:28  8:41 
 485  26/71   FLORENCE MILLER      F   1004 52 GMAA                 Richmond VT           1:09:29  8:42 
 486  76/113  MARK MELENDY         M    531 56                      Quechee VT            1:09:29  8:42 
 487  18/38   LYNDSAY BISACCDIO    F    886 24                      St. Johnsbury VT      1:09:32  8:42 
 488  23/57   BRIGID DONOVAN       F    193 34                      San Francisco CA      1:09:35  8:42 
 489  48/123  KATIE CATE           F    110 41                      Burlington VT         1:09:35  8:42 
 490  24/43   SHANE SLAYTON        M    746 39                      milton VT             1:09:36  8:42 
 491  27/71   STEFANIE CLARK       F    127 51                      Adams MA              1:09:38  8:43 
 492  28/71   JENNY GROSVENOR      F    900 53                      Stowe VT              1:09:39  8:43 
 493  37/48   JASON CERVONE        M    113 27                      Allston MA            1:09:43  8:43 
 494  19/38   KATIE LOIGNON        F    462 21                      Plainfield VT         1:09:46  8:44 
 495  13/60   CAREY RUSS           F    962 35                      West Lebabnon NH      1:09:49  8:44 
 496  25/43   BYRON MACSWEENEY     M    486 36 GATE CITY STRIDERS T Hudson NH             1:09:53  8:45 
 497  24/57   MARTHA MCAULIFFE     F    502 34                      Burlington VT         1:10:02  8:46 
 498   4/13   CAROL L'ESPERANCE    F    909 61 GREATER SPRINGFIELD  Holyoke MA            1:10:02  8:46 
 499  75/112  WAYNE WARNKEN        M    825 43                      Burlington VT         1:10:06  8:46 
 500  49/123  LISA MALLABAR        F   1027 42 79                   Colchester VT         1:10:07  8:46 
 501  50/123  DIANE MORGAN         F    555 48                      Milton VT             1:10:17  8:48 
 502  22/50   JOSEPH FERRIS        M    242 61 GREATER LOWELL ROAD  Billerica MA          1:10:22  8:48 
 503   6/14   RACHEL LONG          F    465 19                      Elmore VT             1:10:35  8:50 
 504   5/13   TRINA HOSMER         F    363 66 GMAA                 Stowe VT              1:10:36  8:50 
 505  29/71   LORI CHALMERS        F    114 53                      Essex Junction VT     1:10:38  8:50 
 506   6/13   DIANE MCLAUGHLIN     F    521 63 CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNI Arlington MA          1:10:43  8:51 
 507  76/112  KEVIN BRACEY         M     76 49                      Morrisville VT        1:10:54  8:52 
 508   3/11   BOB MURPHY           M    563 71                      Barre VT              1:10:58  8:53 
 509  25/57   AMY DUVERGER         F    209 34                      Jamaica Plain MA      1:11:01  8:53 
 510  51/123  FRANCES SKERRITT     F    743 46                      Montreal QC           1:11:02  8:53 
 511  34/66   ALECIA DAYGER        F    173 29                      Somerville MA         1:11:04  8:53 
 512  40/48   CHARLES RIORDAN      M    684 31                      Somerville MA         1:11:10  8:54 
 513  14/60   AMY DOYLE            F    198 36 GATE CITY STRIDERS T Merrimack NH          1:11:14  8:55 
 514   4/11   GEORGE GEIS          M    274 70 NORTH SHORE STRIDERS Marblehead MA         1:11:24  8:56 
 515  30/71   KIRSTEN CONRAD       F    139 51                      stowe VT              1:11:25  8:56 
 516  52/123  MEGHAN HESS          F    346 47                      charlotte VT          1:11:25  8:56 
 517  53/123  KRISTI LUNNY         F    471 44                      S Burlington VT       1:11:28  8:56 































                                                                                                         Page 12
                                                Stowe 8 Miler
                                                  Stowe, VT
                                                July 17, 2011
                                  Send corrections to dave@coolrunning.com


Place Div/Tot  Name                 Sex No.  Ag Club                 City               St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ==================== === ==== == ==================== ===================== ======= ===== 
 518   7/14   JAIME THOMAS         F    800 16                      Waterbury Center VT   1:11:31  8:57 
 519  23/50   THOMAS CROW          M    160 60                      stowe VT              1:11:32  8:57 
 520  41/48   JAMES TOURVILLE      M    803 31                      Burlington VT         1:11:32  8:57 
 521  54/123  BRENDA WALKER        F    819 45                      boynton beach VT      1:11:33  8:57 
 522  38/48   TRAVIS GREENE        M   1036 26                      Essex jct VT          1:11:34  8:57 
 523  26/43   TIM FINKE            M    247 35                      Goffstown NH          1:11:35  8:57 
 524  15/60   DEVON WILLIAMS       F    847 35                      Stowe VT              1:11:35  8:57 
 525  55/123  KK HARVEY            F    329 46                      Stowe VT              1:11:37  8:58 
 526  35/66   ALEXANDRA HANSON     F    322 26                      Malden MA             1:11:37  8:58 
 527  77/112  ROBERT KNIGHT        M    885 47                      Calgary CN            1:11:39  8:58 
 528  78/112  MICHAEL SKIOTIS      M    745 48                      Waltham MA            1:11:41  8:58 
 529  79/112  GREGORY GOODWIN      M    929 46                      Morrisville VT        1:11:41  8:58 
 530  80/112  CHRIS BADGER         M   1034 40                      Waitesfield VT        1:11:46  8:59 
 531  42/48   ERIC RIDLON          M    681 31                      Morrisville VT        1:11:47  8:59 
 532  20/38   GRACE CUNNINGHAM     F    161 20                      Burlington VT         1:11:49  8:59 
 533  16/60   SARA PHILLIPS        F    629 39                      Bolton VT             1:11:52  8:59 
 534  27/43   SASHA DIETSCHI-COOPE M    179 37                      Burlington VT         1:11:54  9:00 
 535  28/43   THOMAS VINCELETTE II M    815 36                      HydePark VT           1:12:09  9:02 
 536  77/113  JOSEPH GRANT         M    299 53                      Warren VT             1:12:10  9:02 
 537  78/113  WM ROGER PRESCOTT    M    650 52                      Cambridge VT          1:12:12  9:02 
 538   5/11   GERALD BARNEY        M    933 78 GMAA                 Swanton VT            1:12:17  9:03 
 539  56/123  CASSIE BOURGEOIS     F     69 47 GMAA                 Colchester VT         1:12:19  9:03 
 540  81/112  JAMES BREWSTER       M     83 42                      Morrisville VT        1:12:20  9:03 
 541  24/50   RICH CLARK           M    125 61                      Raymond NH            1:12:20  9:03 
 542  17/60   JENNIFER LYON-HORNE  F   1033 39                      South Hero VT         1:12:23  9:03 
 543  39/48   JOEL GAYLOR          M    937 26 MUSKEGEE RUNNING CLU Muskegee OK           1:12:27  9:04 
 544  57/123  MARGARET BELIVEAU    F     38 47                      Jericho VT            1:12:30  9:04 
 545  18/60   AMY O'TOOLE          F    595 38                      Hyde Park VT          1:12:34  9:05 
 546  19/60   AMY SMITH            F    751 38                      essex junction VT     1:12:35  9:05 
 547  31/71   HELEN LANTHIER       F    429 52                      Saint Albans VT       1:12:35  9:05 
 548  79/113  DAVID MACDONALD      M    478 58                      Bristol CT            1:12:36  9:05 
 549  25/50   STEVE MALYNN         M    489 63                      Merrimac MA           1:12:37  9:05 
 550  80/113  JOHN STREKER         M    783 51                      Rouses Point NY       1:12:38  9:05 
 551  29/43   PETER TEUBERT        M    797 39                      Morrisville VT        1:12:42  9:06 
 552  82/112  JACK LEE             M    437 40                      Hanover NH            1:12:50  9:07 
 553   7/13   CATHERINE FARRELL    F    232 66 CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNI Newton MA             1:12:53  9:07 
 554  81/113  DAVID MARTIN         M    497 51                      Sharon MA             1:12:55  9:07 
 555  82/113  BRUCE MONTGOMERY     M    550 58                      ottawa ON             1:12:57  9:08 
 556  26/50   DAN CALLAHAN         M    102 68 MYSTIC RUNNERS       Woburn MA             1:13:01  9:08 
 557  83/112  OLIVER SLESAR        M    747 47                      Stowe VT              1:13:05  9:09 
 558  26/57   ELIZABETH TRIGGS     F    804 30                      Milton VT             1:13:07  9:09 
 559  20/60   HEIDI FRYZELL        F    263 39 GMAA                 Burlington VT         1:13:08  9:09 
 560  58/123  JOANIE NEWTON        F    889 45                      Morrisville VT        1:13:08  9:09 
 561  27/57   KRISTEN LANDERMAN    F    427 30                      South Burlington VT   1:13:10  9:09 
 562  59/123  JILL MENEILLEY       F   1023 42                      Hinesburg VT          1:13:11  9:09 
 563  60/123  JESSICA DAMBACH      F    930 48                      Morrisville VT        1:13:13  9:10 
 564  84/112  ROB BINGEL           M     54 41                      Shelburne VT          1:13:14  9:10 































                                                                                                         Page 13
                                                Stowe 8 Miler
                                                  Stowe, VT
                                                July 17, 2011
                                  Send corrections to dave@coolrunning.com


Place Div/Tot  Name                 Sex No.  Ag Club                 City               St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ==================== === ==== == ==================== ===================== ======= ===== 
 565  85/112  RICHARD CRAIG        M    905 40                      Morrisville VT        1:13:17  9:10 
 566   6/11   NAT GOODHUE          M    292 71 GMAA                 stowe VT              1:13:17  9:10 
 567  86/112  ERIC BENEVIDES       M     40 41 RHODE ISLAND ROAD RU Johnston RI           1:13:20  9:10 
 568  21/60   MERCEDES RESTEGHINI  F    677 36                      Colchester VT         1:13:25  9:11 
 569  87/112  ROBERT DIFABIO       M    180 47                      Oneida NY             1:13:25  9:11 
 570  61/123  MARISOL FICARO       F    243 48 NORTH SHORE STRIDERS Marblehead MA         1:13:27  9:11 
 571  83/113  MARK ALBURY          M    936 51                      Northfield Falls VT   1:13:30  9:12 
 572  43/48   BEN STUART           M    985 31                      Westford VT           1:13:30  9:12 
 573          MATT CLARK           M    965                         Essex Jct. VT         1:13:33  9:12 
 574  28/57   MARTINE BUTLER       F     99 31                      st albans VT          1:13:40  9:13 
 575  29/57   ROXANNE BUTLER GIGNO F    100 30                      Hinesburg VT          1:13:40  9:13 
 576  30/57   BETSY FERRY          F    995 30                      Colchester VT         1:13:46  9:14 
 577  36/66   MARGARET MACDONALD   F    480 26                      Montreal QC           1:13:46  9:14 
 578  84/113  GENE BERGMAN         M     45 58                      Burlington VT         1:13:48  9:14 
 579  32/71   ANNAJEAN MCMAHON     F    522 59 NORTH SHORE STRIDERS Saugus MA             1:13:50  9:14 
 580  27/50   MICHAEL PELLETIER    M    620 68 NORTH SHORE STRIDERS Salem MA              1:13:51  9:14 
 581  44/48   ZACHARY DARROW       M    912 34                      Stowe VT              1:13:51  9:14 
 582  62/123  TERRI SELBY          F    726 47                      Johnson VT            1:13:58  9:15 
 583  63/123  ELISE MINADEO        F    545 44                      essex junction VT     1:14:01  9:16 
 584  31/57   SARAH HOFF           F    356 33                      Richmond VT           1:14:01  9:16 
 585  64/123  JANET NELSON         F    570 47 MYSTIC RUNNERS       Brookline MA          1:14:02  9:16 
 586  37/66   ERIN DOWNS           F   1003 27                      Millbrook NH          1:14:11  9:17 
 587  85/113  DAVID GOODMAN        M    293 51                      Waterbury Center VT   1:14:15  9:17 
 588  65/123  JEAN HESS            F    348 44                      Jericho VT            1:14:16  9:17 
 589  38/66   MELISSA BURKHOLDER   F     98 29                      Montpelier VT         1:14:19  9:18 
 590  86/113  STEVEN BURKHOLDER    M     97 59                      St. John VI           1:14:19  9:18 
 591  45/48   CHRISTIAN BERGERON   M     43 33                      South Burlington VT   1:14:21  9:18 
 592  40/48   ANDREW MCAVOY        M    503 27                      Montpelier VT         1:14:24  9:18 
 593  32/57   JALAYNE POWERS       F    643 31                      Malden MA             1:14:33  9:20 
 594  66/123  JOANNE WOLFE         F    852 48                      Charlotte VT          1:14:43  9:21 
 595   8/13   DEBBIE CROW          F    158 60 GMAA                 Stowe VT              1:14:45  9:21 
 596  88/112  RICHARD PRIEST       M    922 45                      Hemmingford CN        1:14:48  9:21 
 597  33/57   MEAGHAN MALBOEF      F    966 32                      St. Albans VT         1:14:53  9:22 
 598  33/71   DOTTY DONOVAN        F    191 54                      South Hero VT         1:14:54  9:22 
 599  34/71   PATRICIA EVERETT     F    225 58 COLONIAL ROAD RUNNER West Bridgewater MA   1:14:56  9:22 
 600  87/113  RON FEDELE           M    235 57                      Bethlehem NH          1:15:02  9:23 
 601  21/22   BEN MULKIGIAN        M    559 17                      Bethlehem NH          1:15:02  9:23 
 602  22/60   CATHERINE CATE       F    111 37                      Essex VT              1:15:08  9:24 
 603  39/66   KIMBERLY FENTON      F    237 29                      Brighton MA           1:15:09  9:24 
 604  89/112  DANIEL BERTGES       M     50 42                      south burlington VT   1:15:15  9:25 
 605   7/11   JACK KICK            M    408 78 GATE CITY STRIDERS T Dunstable MA          1:15:21  9:26 
 606  21/38   BRIANNA GODDARD      F    284 21                      Winthrop MA           1:15:24  9:26 
 607  67/123  BETH GAZO            F    273 40                      Colchester VT         1:15:29  9:27 
 608  23/60   MARTHA BLOOM         F     64 39                      Colchester VT         1:15:29  9:27 
 609  28/50   EDWARD MCINTYRE      M    516 66                      Clinton MA            1:15:31  9:27 
 610  34/57   NATALIE AHNERT       F      2 33                      Keene NH              1:15:31  9:27 
 611  40/66   ALLISON LAZARZ       F    434 28                      South Burlington VT   1:15:36  9:27 































                                                                                                         Page 14
                                                Stowe 8 Miler
                                                  Stowe, VT
                                                July 17, 2011
                                  Send corrections to dave@coolrunning.com


Place Div/Tot  Name                 Sex No.  Ag Club                 City               St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ==================== === ==== == ==================== ===================== ======= ===== 
 612   8/11   PETER MITCHELL       M    877 71 GMAA                 Jericho VT            1:15:37  9:28 
 613  88/113  KEVIN DONOVAN        M    192 50                      South Hero VT         1:15:38  9:28 
 614  35/71   JENNIFER WYNN        F    855 50 CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNI Acton MA              1:15:38  9:28 
 615  90/112  LARRY DUBE           M    199 45 MERRIMACK VALLEY STR Plaistow NH           1:15:40  9:28 
 616  68/123  CHRISTINE DECUBELLIS F    174 45                      Salem NH              1:15:40  9:28 
 617  35/57   CHRISTINE ALOISE     F      7 33                      Bradford MA           1:15:40  9:28 
 618  29/50   JIM HALNON           M    316 61                      Sharon VT             1:15:45  9:29 
 619  41/66   KATIE HALPIN         F    892 27                      Somerville MA         1:15:46  9:29 
 620  24/60   KARISSA MCDONOUGH    F    510 36                      Waterbury Center VT   1:15:46  9:29 
 621  69/123  VICKI MEYER          F    535 46                      Brattleboro VT        1:15:55  9:30 
 622  70/123  MILENE ETINGIN       F    222 45                      Stowe VT              1:15:55  9:30 
 623  91/112  STEPHEN BIROC        M     58 49                      Hamilton NJ           1:15:58  9:30 
 624  92/112  DAVID SANDHAM        M    710 42 CAMBRIDGE RUNNING CL Cambridge MA          1:15:58  9:30 
 625  30/43   RYAN CAN             M    104 37                      morrisville VT        1:16:05  9:31 
 626  93/112  SCOTT LOVELETTE      M    467 42                      Montpelier VT         1:16:05  9:31 
 627  41/48   MATT WILLIAMS        M    935 27                      Burlington VT         1:16:06  9:31 
 628  94/112  PETER SCHNEIDER      M    716 44                      Williston VT          1:16:07  9:31 
 629  25/60   KERI GOLDBERG        F    287 38                      Williston VT          1:16:07  9:31 
 630  71/123  LAURA WATKINS        F    829 41 GATE CITY STRIDERS T Amherst NH            1:16:09  9:31 
 631  30/50   RICHARD SHANLEY      M    734 68                      Morrisville VT        1:16:18  9:33 
 632  72/123  ROBIN MILLER         F    540 41                      Colchester VT         1:16:25  9:34 
 633  36/57   KARA PAWLUSIAK       F    615 32                      Burlington VT         1:16:31  9:34 
 634  26/60   KELLY LILLY          F    963 37                      Stowe VT              1:16:42  9:36 
 635  22/38   ELISE KREIGH         F    419 21                      richmond VT           1:16:44  9:36 
 636  23/38   VICTORIA GOODHEART   F    291 23                      Meredith NH           1:16:46  9:36 
 637  31/43   ORI BEN-AKIVA        M     39 38                      Boston MA             1:16:47  9:36 
 638  73/123  MIMI SUN             F    790 49 CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNI Boston MA             1:16:51  9:37 
 639  31/50   TY GIESEMANN         M    280 63                      The Villages FL       1:16:52  9:37 
 640  36/71   KAREN PATALANO       F    610 55 CENTRAL MASS STRIDER Boylston MA           1:16:56  9:37 
 641  95/112  PATRICK IGAIAF       M   1008 46                      E. Hardwick           1:16:57  9:38 
 642  42/66   CHELSEA MARTIN       F    498 26                      Burlington VT         1:16:57  9:38 
 643  37/71   CAROL MASSONI        F    968 52 CENTRAL MASS STRIDER Florence MA           1:16:57  9:38 
 644  24/38   LAUREN BOWIE         F     74 21                      Jericho VT            1:17:03  9:38 
 645  25/38   ERIN HARVEY          F    950 24                      Burlington VT         1:17:05  9:39 
 646  38/71   SOLANGE HARVEY       F    949 50                      Burlington VT         1:17:05  9:39 
 647  74/123  CARMEL THOMAS        F    799 44                      Waterbury Center VT   1:17:06  9:39 
 648  75/123  SUKI DIGRANDE        F    181 45                      Essex Junction VT     1:17:07  9:39 
 649  96/112  SCOTT GAINES         M    268 48                      Vergennes VT          1:17:09  9:39 
 650  27/60   ANGELA BERNARD       F     49 36                      St Albans VT          1:17:15  9:40 
 651  37/57   JENA PETERMAN        F    934 34                      Burlington VT         1:17:17  9:40 
 652  38/57   GWEN NORMAN          F    582 33                      Essex Junction VT     1:17:20  9:40 
 653  89/113  JEFF JOHNSON         M    385 57                      Burlington VT         1:17:25  9:41 
 654  39/71   MARY KEHOE           F    401 53                      Burlington VT         1:17:29  9:42 
 655  39/57   LAURA SCHUTZ         F    720 31                      Burlington VT         1:17:38  9:43 
 656  76/123  HOLLY WILKINSON      F   1002 40                      Norwick VT            1:17:38  9:43 
 657  40/71   TERI FURLANI         F    266 53                      South Burlington VT   1:17:39  9:43 
 658  32/50   COURTNEY MARSHALL    M    493 60 UVRC                 Grantham NH           1:17:40  9:43 































                                                                                                         Page 15
                                                Stowe 8 Miler
                                                  Stowe, VT
                                                July 17, 2011
                                  Send corrections to dave@coolrunning.com


Place Div/Tot  Name                 Sex No.  Ag Club                 City               St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ==================== === ==== == ==================== ===================== ======= ===== 
 659  77/123  JENNIFER KULICKI     F    920 42                      Weatogue CT           1:17:40  9:43 
 660  41/71   PAM GUNDLACH         F    306 57                      Williston VT          1:17:40  9:43 
 661  90/113  JIM SHEA             M    959 52                      E. Montpelier VT      1:17:44  9:43 
 662  43/66   ASHLEY CLAWSON       F    130 25                      Dover NH              1:17:46  9:44 
 663  28/60   ERIN GOLEC           F    288 39                      Milton VT             1:17:49  9:44 
 664  29/60   KRISTEN WASKUCH      F    916 39                      Morrisville VT        1:17:54  9:45 
 665  44/66   KIM TANTLINGER       F    914 26                      Richmond VT           1:17:58  9:45 
 666  45/66   ABBY SMITH           F    964 25                      Burlington VT         1:18:09  9:47 
 667  78/123  SHIOBBEAN ARCHEY     F     19 45 GREATER SPRINGFIELD  Pittsfield MA         1:18:10  9:47 
 668  42/71   KATHRYN BOWIE        F     73 51                      Jericho VT            1:18:13  9:47 
 669  26/38   MELISSA PUTNAM       F    658 20                      Salem NH              1:18:19  9:48 
 670  30/60   CATHERINE COLLETTE   F    135 35                      Shelburne VT          1:18:42  9:51 
 671  40/57   LAURA RIZZO          F    688 32 GATE CITY STRIDERS T N. Chelmsford MA      1:18:48  9:51 
 672  43/71   MARTHA GRIBOS        F    304 52                      Hingham MA            1:18:52  9:52 
 673  33/50   GARY SADOWSKY        M    706 60                      Essex Junction VT     1:18:58  9:53 
 674  97/112  JOHN LUNNY           M    472 47                      S Burlington VT       1:19:03  9:53 
 675  27/38   KATHLEEN MEEHAN      F    946 22                      Stowe VT              1:19:05  9:54 
 676  46/66   KIMBERLY COLEMAN     F    134 26                      Burlington VT         1:19:05  9:54 
 677  47/66   JESSICA OSGOOD       F    593 25                      Burlington VT         1:19:05  9:54 
 678  31/60   MICHELINA COVEY      F    153 35                      Vergennes VT          1:19:06  9:54 
 679  34/50   MICHAEL SHOVER       M    740 62                      Bradford VT           1:19:10  9:54 
 680  41/57   JACKI BARROZI        F    967 31                      Jeffersonville VT     1:19:14  9:55 
 681  46/48   JOE JOHNSON          M    969 32                      Burlington VT         1:19:15  9:55 
 682  98/112  TREVOR WHIPPLE       M   1011 49                      Berlin VT             1:19:16  9:55 
 683  48/66   PAULA PISCOPO        F    635 25                      Stowe VT              1:19:20  9:55 
 684  42/57   MARCY MORGAN         F    553 30                      South Burlington VT   1:19:28  9:56 
 685  32/60   CHRISSY FRANKENHOFF  F    257 37                      Essex Junction VT     1:19:28  9:56 
 686  91/113  RICHARD GHIORSE      M    277 56                      Weymouth MA           1:19:33  9:57 
 687  79/123  BECKY MANAHAN        F    490 49                      St. Albans VT         1:19:35  9:57 
 688  44/71   MARYPAT LARRABEE     F    431 51                      Fletcher VT           1:19:35  9:57 
 689  42/48   JOSHUA SCHUPP-STAR   M    719 29                      Colchester VT         1:19:38  9:58 
 690  33/60   SHELLY SCHAFFER      F    712 35                      Morrisville VT        1:19:38  9:58 
 691  99/112  JOSEPH BURKE         M     96 42                      South Burlington VT   1:19:40  9:58 
 692  45/71   SUE MINTER           F    547 50                      Waterbury Center VT   1:19:40  9:58 
 693  35/50   FRANK SHORT          M    739 65                      St.Albans VT          1:19:41  9:58 
 694  92/113  PAUL EVERETT         M    224 59 COLONIAL ROAD RUNNER West Bridgewater MA   1:19:42  9:58 
 695  28/38   DEANNA NORTON        F    583 21                      Morrisville VT        1:19:45  9:59 
 696  80/123  GIOVANNA YARAYER     F   1001 42 GMA                  Burlington VT         1:19:48  9:59 
 697  81/123  KAREN PAJER          F    599 43 CENTRAL MASS STRIDER Leicester MA          1:19:53 10:00 
 698  34/60   JULY SANCHEZ         F    709 39                      Longmeadow MA         1:19:55 10:00 
 699  46/71   CAROL VAN DYKE       F    809 55                      Stowe VT              1:19:59 10:00 
 700 100/112  JACK HOWLEY          M    367 46                      Providence RI         1:20:16 10:02 
 701  29/38   LEAH MORGAN          F    554 20                      Milton VT             1:20:18 10:03 
 702  47/71   JEAN LEE             F    436 59                      Mansfield MA          1:20:20 10:03 
 703   8/14   INDIA HARVEY         F    974 15 VTXC                 Waterbury VT          1:20:21 10:03 
 704  82/123  STACEY SADOWSKY      F    705 48 GMAA                 Essex Junction VT     1:20:24 10:03 
 705  36/50   GEOFF MILLER         M    539 64                      Hinesburg VT          1:20:26 10:04 































                                                                                                         Page 16
                                                Stowe 8 Miler
                                                  Stowe, VT
                                                July 17, 2011
                                  Send corrections to dave@coolrunning.com


Place Div/Tot  Name                 Sex No.  Ag Club                 City               St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ==================== === ==== == ==================== ===================== ======= ===== 
 706  32/43   RICHARD PEAR         M    616 39                      Tuckerton NJ          1:20:26 10:04 
 707  43/48   PJ HICKS             M    931 26                      Hyde Park VT          1:20:30 10:04 
 708  49/66   LIZ FAYRAM           F    233 26                      Medford MA            1:20:35 10:05 
 709  83/123  MELISSA EWING        F    226 45                      Stafford Springs CT   1:20:39 10:05 
 710  84/123  KENDRA JOYCE         F    391 43                      West Chester PA       1:20:40 10:05 
 711  35/60   MARY ANN WOOD        F    853 39                      Bristol VT            1:20:41 10:06 
 712 101/112  GORDON CRUZ          M   1005 43                      springfield MA        1:20:45 10:06 
 713  85/123  KELLY LAMONDA        F    425 42                      Jericho VT            1:20:50 10:07 
 714   9/11   PHILLIP HOWARD       M    365 73                      Burlington VT         1:20:55 10:07 
 715  93/113  THOMAS HUSSEY        M    374 54                      Jericho VT            1:20:56 10:07 
 716  36/60   EDNA-MAY KING        F    410 37                      Atlanta GA            1:21:00 10:08 
 717  86/123  LUCY SHAPIRO         F   1038 48                      Stowe VT              1:21:04 10:08 
 718   9/14   OLIVIA NISHI         F    956 17 VTXC                 Waitsfield VT         1:21:05 10:08 
 719  37/60   MARI STEINBACH       F    773 38 GMAA                 Burlington VT         1:21:08 10:09 
 720 102/112  MICHAEL HENNESSEY    M    343 47                      Hinesburg VT          1:21:10 10:09 
 721  43/57   LAURA ANDERSON       F     14 34                      Woodstock VT          1:21:10 10:09 
 722  50/66   REBECCA STANFIELD MC F    767 29                      Woodstock VT          1:21:10 10:09 
 723  48/71   RHONDA BIRENBAUM     F     56 54                      Ontario ON            1:21:11 10:09 
 724  38/60   MARY PIGEON          F    631 37                      Fairfax VT            1:21:14 10:10 
 725  94/113  ALAN MIHAN           M    971 53                      s. Burlington VT      1:21:14 10:10 
 726  95/113  FRANK GRIBOS         M    303 54                      Hingham MA            1:21:17 10:10 
 727  39/60   JILL FARNHAM         F    231 38                      Swanton VT            1:21:18 10:10 
 728  44/48   ERIC BARRETT         M     30 29                      Portsmouth NH         1:21:19 10:10 
 729  33/43   ANDREW LYMAN         M    476 35                      Chandler AZ           1:21:21 10:11 
 730  30/38   AMANDA APUZZO        F     18 23                      Burlington VT         1:21:24 10:11 
 731  49/71   CAREY COPP-TURNBAUGH F    146 56                      Essex Jct. VT         1:21:26 10:11 
 732  96/113  DAVID LEONARD        M    445 59 MERRIMACK VALLEY STR North Andover MA      1:21:33 10:12 
 733  87/123  MONICA WEEBER        F    831 45                      Winooski VT           1:21:40 10:13 
 734  88/123  JILL DAVIS           F    171 45                      Marinette WI          1:21:43 10:13 
 735  37/50   ROB RIORDAN          M    685 69 CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNI Cambridge MA          1:22:01 10:15 
 736  10/14   MEREDITH PREDUM      F    646 15                      Mount Pleasant MI     1:22:02 10:16 
 737  34/43   LIAM CALLAHAN        M    103 37                      Jeffersonville VT     1:22:08 10:16 
 738  89/123  DONNA PHANEUF        F    939 49 MERRIMACK VALLEY STR North Andover MA      1:22:12 10:17 
 739  90/123  CLARISSA ADAMS       F      1 43                      Waterbury VT          1:22:21 10:18 
 740  44/57   TANH MEARS           F    530 32                      williston VT          1:22:22 10:18 
 741  97/113  STEWART SHAPIRO      M   1037 56                      Stowe VT              1:22:26 10:19 
 742  91/123  TRACEE PETRILLO      F    626 42                      Framingham MA         1:22:35 10:20 
 743  40/60   MARGARET MURPHY      F    562 35                      Williston VT          1:22:36 10:20 
 744  98/113  KEITH CARRIG         M    947 57                      Vergennes VT          1:22:36 10:20 
 745  31/38   LAUREN ANDERSON      F    955 24                      Waterbury VT          1:22:38 10:20 
 746  50/71   ELLIE FERGUSON       F    239 51                      N Haverhill NH        1:22:39 10:20 
 747  41/60   JENNIFER KENNELLY    F    405 37                      Williston VT          1:22:41 10:21 
 748  32/38   MEGHAN PECK          F    618 24                      Brookline MA          1:22:43 10:21 
 749  51/66   EMILY MONTGOMERY     F    549 25                      Chesterfield MA       1:22:43 10:21 
 750  30/31   DANIEL RILEY         M    682 22                      Duxbury MA            1:22:48 10:21 
 751  51/71   MICHELE LIVAK        F    457 51                      Hilmar CA             1:22:48 10:21 
 752  92/123  JUDY SORENSON        F    757 49                      Lake Barrington IL    1:22:52 10:22 































                                                                                                         Page 17
                                                Stowe 8 Miler
                                                  Stowe, VT
                                                July 17, 2011
                                  Send corrections to dave@coolrunning.com


Place Div/Tot  Name                 Sex No.  Ag Club                 City               St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ==================== === ==== == ==================== ===================== ======= ===== 
 753  52/71   ROSE BERGERON        F     44 54                      Essex VT              1:22:53 10:22 
 754  42/60   JERALYN HARALDSEN    F    323 38                      Waterbury Center VT   1:22:55 10:22 
 755  38/50   LOUIS RABOIN         M    661 63 CROW ATHLETICS       Shutesbury MA         1:22:55 10:22 
 756  53/71   DONNA BARLOW CASEY   F     28 55                      Montpelier VT         1:22:57 10:23 
 757 103/112  RANDY ROOT           M    695 43                      Claremont NH          1:23:04 10:23 
 758  47/48   BEN DOYLE            M    197 32                      Merrimack NH          1:23:05 10:24 
 759  39/50   JOHN WILSON          M    849 69                      Himesburg VT          1:23:05 10:24 
 760  54/71   ADRIENNE KEANE       F    399 52                      Pelham NH             1:23:06 10:24 
 761  93/123  PETRA LITTLEWOOD     F    456 47                      Danville NH           1:23:11 10:24 
 762  22/22   RYAN SORENSON        M    758 11                      Lake Barrington IL    1:23:14 10:25 
 763  94/123  KIMBERLY BACKMAN     F     23 45                      Brooklyn NY           1:23:18 10:25 
 764  95/123  AVI SOKOLOVA         F    756 48                      LaSalle QC            1:23:21 10:25 
 765  45/57   BOZENA CHMIELEWSKI   F    119 34 RHODE ISLAND ROAD RU Johnston RI           1:23:28 10:26 
 766  52/66   KATHERINE LIKA       F   1016 26                      Essex jct VT          1:23:28 10:26 
 767  43/60   ANNE ECONOMOU        F    897 39                      Stowe VT              1:23:30 10:27 
 768  44/60   GEORGIANA BIRMINGHAM F     57 38                      Waterbury VT          1:23:32 10:27 
 769  46/57   WENDY SHEPARD        F    738 33                      Williston VT          1:23:36 10:27 
 770  33/38   JEN CONETTA          F    138 24                      Shelburne VT          1:23:48 10:29 
 771  96/123  THERESA BERNA        F     47 42 GATE CITY STRIDERS T Lyndeborough NH       1:23:48 10:29 
 772  10/11   FRED ZULEGER III     M    864 73 NE 65 PLUS           Coventry RI           1:23:49 10:29 
 773  34/38   KAYLA CARUSO         F    972 24                      Manchester NH         1:23:50 10:29 
 774  35/43   RAVI KRISHNASWAMI    M    420 36                      Tunbridge VT          1:23:55 10:30 
 775  11/14   MIKAYLA GERACI       F    275 19                      Morrisville VT        1:24:06 10:31 
 776  97/123  KIM HATGEN           F    945 44                      Vergennes VT          1:24:09 10:32 
 777  53/66   EMILY GINTER         F    281 28                      Burlington VT         1:24:11 10:32 
 778  12/14   MARGO PREDUM         F    645 16                      Mount Pleasant MI     1:24:11 10:32 
 779  45/60   AMY GIULIANI         F    282 39                      Essex VT              1:24:12 10:32 
 780  98/123  PATRICIA PREDUM      F    644 43                      Mount Pleasant MI     1:24:12 10:32 
 781  54/66   LAUREN KRZYNOWEK     F    421 27                      Somerville MA         1:24:16 10:32 
 782 104/112  PAUL BACKMAN         M     24 43                      Brooklyn NY           1:24:23 10:33 
 783  99/123  KAREN CLARKE         F    129 45                      Norwich VT            1:24:32 10:34 
 784  99/113  MICHAEL WHITSON      M    839 58                      mechanicsville MD     1:24:33 10:35 
 785  40/50   ROBERT KRANTZ        M    883 62 GREEN AND GRAY       CLINTON MA            1:24:41 10:36 
 786 100/123  KELLY MILLS          F    544 40                      South Burllington VT  1:24:41 10:36 
 787  31/31   JOSHUA RIVERS        M    687 23                      Albany NY             1:24:44 10:36 
 788 101/123  LISA WILCOX          F    841 40                      Castleton on hudso NY 1:24:44 10:36 
 789  45/48   JONATHAN MILLER      M    543 28                      Jericho VT            1:24:52 10:37 
 790 100/113  ED MILLER            M    542 56                      Stowe VT              1:24:57 10:38 
 791  47/57   ROSE DUPREY          F    202 31                      Montpelier VT         1:25:03 10:38 
 792 105/112  THOMAS O'TOOLE       M    596 42                      Hyde Park VT          1:25:06 10:39 
 793  55/66   JULIET BENNETT       F     41 25                      Randolph VT           1:25:15 10:40 
 794 102/123  PAPALINKA PARADISE   F   1028 40                      Sandwich MA           1:25:22 10:41 
 795 103/123  JENNIFER SELWAH      F    728 40                      Williston VT          1:25:26 10:41 
 796  48/57   JULIANA ELLIOTT      F    907 30                      Essex VT              1:25:41 10:43 
 797  41/50   BILL MCGRAIL         M    513 67 GREEN & GRAY RUNNERS Clinton MA            1:25:43 10:43 
 798  46/60   NICOLE STARRETT      F    957 39                      Saugus MA             1:25:47 10:44 
 799  47/60   JENNIFER BAKER       F     26 38                      Charlestown MA        1:25:48 10:44 































                                                                                                         Page 18
                                                Stowe 8 Miler
                                                  Stowe, VT
                                                July 17, 2011
                                  Send corrections to dave@coolrunning.com


Place Div/Tot  Name                 Sex No.  Ag Club                 City               St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ==================== === ==== == ==================== ===================== ======= ===== 
 800  48/60   DAWN PISCHETOLA      F    634 37                      Upton MA              1:25:48 10:44 
 801  49/60   VALERIE LIPMAN       F    455 36                      Redding CA            1:25:51 10:44 
 802 106/112  RICHARD VALERA       M    808 49                      Sterling MA           1:25:53 10:45 
 803  42/50   DON YEATON           M    857 60                      Epsom NH              1:26:06 10:46 
 804 101/113  MICHAEL ROSENTHAL    M    697 52 GMAA                 Williston VT          1:26:06 10:46 
 805  49/57   MELISSA LAWLOR       F    433 33                      Huntington VT         1:26:09 10:47 
 806  43/50   ED SELL              M    727 62                      Wayne IL              1:26:09 10:47 
 807  56/66   MARIA HANERFELD      F    321 28                      Burlington VT         1:26:10 10:47 
 808  36/43   DANIEL FINNEGAN      M    249 38                      essex juction VT      1:26:11 10:47 
 809  44/50   BUTCH DUTRA          M    206 68                      South Burlington VT   1:26:16 10:47 
 810 104/123  KAREN MCCARTHY       F    507 45                      Norfolk MA            1:26:19 10:48 
 811  50/60   KERRIE ROSS          F    698 35                      Enosburg Falls VT     1:26:37 10:50 
 812 105/123  CINDY SULEWSKI       F    787 44                      East Longmeadow MA    1:26:39 10:50 
 813  37/43   BRAD SULEWSKI        M    786 37                      East Longmeadow MA    1:26:39 10:50 
 814 106/123  ELISA JACOBS         F    377 45 MERRIMACK VALLEY STR Methuen MA            1:26:40 10:50 
 815 107/123  MAXINE BREUER        F     79 47                      Essex Junction VT     1:26:45 10:51 
 816  38/43   MIKE HATCH           M    331 39                      jericho VT            1:26:45 10:51 
 817  55/71   GAYLE BURCHARD       F     94 50                      Dublin NH             1:26:53 10:52 
 818  51/60   CAROL ANN LIVINGSTON F    458 35                      Providence RI         1:26:54 10:52 
 819 108/123  PAULA MINER          F    546 40                      Colchester VT         1:27:03 10:53 
 820  52/60   KARLENE BRINGEMEIER  F     86 35                      Branchburg NJ         1:27:08 10:54 
 821 102/113  DAN CASEY            M    108 52                      Montpelier VT         1:27:11 10:54 
 822 103/113  JIM HARTSON          M    328 56                      Montpelier VT         1:27:11 10:54 
 823  53/60   VIVIANNE IVANIER     F    376 37                      New York NY           1:27:11 10:54 
 824  56/71   DONNA HOLBROOK       F    357 51                      Stowe VT              1:27:21 10:56 
 825  45/50   MIKE STAFFORD        M    764 65                      Morrisville VT        1:27:24 10:56 
 826  57/71   MARY MCALEAR         F    927 53                      Pierrefonds CN        1:27:29 10:57 
 827  58/71   JANE PROVOST         F    656 58 GMAA                 essex jct VT          1:27:29 10:57 
 828  13/14   MAYA MASHKURI        F    976 13                      Middlesex VT          1:27:33 10:57 
 829 104/113  RICHARD HART         M    325 59                      South Burlington VT   1:27:36 10:57 
 830 105/113  BOB PROVOST          M    655 59                      essex jct VT          1:27:42 10:58 
 831  48/48   MATTHEW PARADEE      M    604 34                      Colchester VT         1:28:05 11:01 
 832  11/11   EDWARD POWERS        M    642 86                      Clinton MA            1:28:22 11:03 
 833 109/123  NANCY BIROC          F     59 49                      Hamilton NJ           1:28:30 11:04 
 834  59/71   MARTHA O'BRIEN       F    584 55 MERRIMACK VALLEY STR Methuen MA            1:28:31 11:04 
 835 110/123  LINDA EDWARDS        F    211 48                      E. Longmeadow MA      1:28:37 11:05 
 836  54/60   MELISSA MCKAY        F    517 38                      Waterbury Center VT   1:28:39 11:05 
 837 111/123  WENDY YEATON         F    856 48                      Epsom NH              1:28:52 11:07 
 838 112/123  PAM CUSHMAN          F   1025 46                      Morrisville VT        1:29:07 11:09 
 839  35/38   CHELSEY HAFLETT      F    312 20                      Burlington VT         1:29:09 11:09 
 840  57/66   ERIN KRANICHFELD     F    418 26                      Burlington VT         1:29:10 11:09 
 841  60/71   SHERYL TEAGUE        F    796 54                      Barre VT              1:29:10 11:09 
 842  50/57   KATHLEEN YOUNG       F    906 32                      Boston MA             1:29:11 11:09 
 843 113/123  PENNI FRENCH         F    951 49                      Jeffersonville VT     1:29:23 11:11 
 844  58/66   VERONICA HAY         F    334 26                      Plymouth CT           1:29:25 11:11 
 845  61/71   RANDI BREVIK         F     81 56                      Jericho VT            1:29:27 11:11 
 846  51/57   HAILEY LIVINGSTONE   F    459 34                      Stowe VT              1:29:41 11:13 































                                                                                                         Page 19
                                                Stowe 8 Miler
                                                  Stowe, VT
                                                July 17, 2011
                                  Send corrections to dave@coolrunning.com


Place Div/Tot  Name                 Sex No.  Ag Club                 City               St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ==================== === ==== == ==================== ===================== ======= ===== 
 847  36/38   ILANA PECAN          F   1013 24                      Stowe VT              1:29:41 11:13 
 848 114/123  BRENDA BERARDINELLI  F     42 42                      Essex Junction VT     1:29:42 11:13 
 849 115/123  ANNE LACEY           F    423 41                      Morrisville VT        1:29:43 11:13 
 850  59/66   ANNA CLEARY          F    131 26                      Stowe VT              1:29:44 11:13 
 851  52/57   ARYNNE SUDDABY       F    785 31                      Morrivilee VT         1:29:44 11:13 
 852 107/112  TERRY WILLIAMS       M    848 49                      Stowe VT              1:29:52 11:14 
 853 108/112  JOHN FOLEY           M    919 45 BEDROCK RUNNING CLUB Roslindale MA         1:30:00 11:15 
 854  37/38   KARIA YOUNG-EAGLE    F    859 22                      Burlington VT         1:30:06 11:16 
 855  38/38   JULIA RILEY          F    683 20                      Duxbury MA            1:30:07 11:16 
 856 106/113  GARRY SCHAEDEL       M    711 56                      Burlington VT         1:30:27 11:19 
 857 107/113  JOHN MCCUSKER        M    509 56                      Lowell MA             1:30:38 11:20 
 858 109/112  HENRY LEONG          M    446 43 CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNI Boston MA             1:30:45 11:21 
 859 116/123  DEBBIE EVERETT       F    984 45 WICKED RUNNING CLUB  S. Hamilton MA        1:30:57 11:23 
 860  53/57   HOPE JANSEN          F    381 34                      Belmont MA            1:31:21 11:26 
 861  39/43   PREM RAO             M    669 36 GATE CITY STRIDERS T Nashua NH             1:31:32 11:27 
 862  62/71   MARY CLAIRMONT       F    122 54                      Williston VT          1:31:34 11:27 
 863  40/43   JOHN FANTINO         M    230 35                      Burlington VI         1:31:49 11:29 
 864 117/123  ANN DEA WHIPPEN      F    837 40                      Jaffrey NH            1:32:17 11:33 
 865 110/112  JEFF DAMATO          M   1029 42                      Milton VT             1:33:07 11:39 
 866 118/123  TRACEY D'AMATO       F   1030 43                      Milton VT             1:33:07 11:39 
 867  55/60   STEPHANIE FOURNIER   F    925 35                      Rome ME               1:33:26 11:41 
 868  60/66   KATHRYN EDDY         F    210 29                      Montpelier VT         1:34:05 11:46 
 869  61/66   AMIE MILIZIA-FISHER  F    538 29                      Jericho VT            1:34:06 11:46 
 870 108/113  CHRIS COLE           M    997 54 NORTHERN RIDGE RUNNE Johnson VT            1:34:15 11:47 
 871  46/50   RON RIDLON           M    928 64 NORTHERN VERMONT RID Morrisville VT        1:34:15 11:47 
 872  14/14   MARY EDWARDS         F    212 15                      E. Longmeadow MA      1:34:24 11:48 
 873  54/57   JESSICA STUART       F    986 30                      Westford VT           1:34:36 11:50 
 874   9/13   KATHY CLARK          F    124 60                      Raymond NH            1:34:42 11:51 
 875  46/48   DAVID PAWLUSIAK      M    614 28                      Burlington VT         1:35:01 11:53 
 876  47/50   WERNER ZEHETNER      M    863 66                      Montreal QC           1:35:04 11:53 
 877  48/50   DAVID PLOOF          M    638 60                      Lake Placid NY        1:35:17 11:55 
 878  56/60   LISA FULTON          F    264 38                      Merrimack NH          1:35:22 11:56 
 879 109/113  JOE O'CONNOR         M    587 52 CENTRAL MASS STRIDER Sterling MA           1:35:46 11:59 
 880  10/13   VALERIE SMITH        F    752 66                      Waterbury Center VT   1:36:04 12:01 
 881 119/123  CALLIE FIELD         F    245 45                      Derby VT              1:36:12 12:02 
 882  57/60   AMY HOLIBAUGH        F    359 37                      Hyde Park VT          1:36:23 12:03 
 883  11/13   NANCY REISIG         F    676 60                      Keene NH              1:36:41 12:06 
 884  62/66   CATHERINE HAGEN      F    314 28                      Cornish NH            1:36:41 12:06 
 885  41/43   RICHARD ROSS         M    699 37                      Enosburg Falls VT     1:36:50 12:07 
 886  55/57   KRISTY HART          F    326 34                      Colchester VT         1:36:53 12:07 
 887  12/13   ANNE PELLETIER       F    621 61 NORTH SHORE STRIDERS Salem MA              1:37:08 12:09 
 888  56/57   HELEN DALEY          F    167 31                      Stowe VT              1:37:15 12:10 
 889 111/112  BILL TANONA          M    793 46                      Colchester VT         1:37:16 12:10 
 890 110/113  JAY NICKERSON        M    577 51                      Allentown NJ          1:37:41 12:13 
 891  42/43   SEAN MCVEY           M    527 38                      Saint Albans VT       1:37:54 12:15 
 892  57/57   KATHERINE JONES      F    390 30                      Burlington VT         1:38:13 12:17 
 893 120/123  MARGARET RYAN        F    704 48                      Sterling MA           1:38:42 12:21 































                                                                                                         Page 20
                                                Stowe 8 Miler
                                                  Stowe, VT
                                                July 17, 2011
                                  Send corrections to dave@coolrunning.com


Place Div/Tot  Name                 Sex No.  Ag Club                 City               St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ==================== === ==== == ==================== ===================== ======= ===== 
 894  63/71   CHEROLYN LASTON      F    432 54                      Williamstown VT       1:38:43 12:21 
 895  64/71   RITA HURLEY          F    373 55 GREATER SPRINGFIELD  Agawam MA             1:39:19 12:25 
 896 111/113  JOE BREUER           M     80 51                      essex junction VT     1:39:19 12:25 
 897 121/123  KELLI LANGLOIS       F    428 42                      Fairfax VT            1:39:19 12:25 
 898  58/60   JENNIFER CORRIGAN-DR F    149 36                      Fairfax VT            1:39:25 12:26 
 899  63/66   LAUREN BARRETT       F     31 27                      Portsmouth NH         1:39:40 12:28 
 900 112/113  PETER BAILEY         M     25 59                      Huntington VT         1:40:00 12:30 
 901  65/71   KAREN NICKERSON      F    576 55                      Allentown NJ          1:40:06 12:31 
 902  59/60   JENNIFER ROWE        F    701 35                      Jeffersonville VT     1:40:40 12:35 
 903  43/43   JIM DUVAL            M    208 35                      South Burlington VT   1:42:42 12:51 
 904  49/50   RON FEINSTEIN        M    884 65                      Weston MA             1:43:16 12:55 
 905  60/60   UNKNOWN RUNNER            477                         UNKNOWN VT            1:43:30 12:57 
 906  64/66   JULIE OTTON          F    597 25                      New York NY           1:43:36 12:57 
 907  47/48   ROB MCVETY           M    526 25                      Otisfield ME          1:43:38 12:58 
 908  65/66   SUSAN GREENBAUM      F    301 25                      columbus OH           1:43:38 12:58 
 909  66/71   DONNA HENEY          F    341 50                      Montpelier VT         1:43:50 12:59 
 910  67/71   LINDA FEDELE         F    234 54                      Bethlehem NH          1:43:56 13:00 
 911  48/48   ANDY HIMES           M    351 28                      South Burlington VT   1:46:38 13:20 
 912  13/13   JUDITH CRAIG         F    154 64                      Montreal QC           1:46:57 13:23 
 913  50/50   ROBERT STAMM         M    766 68 MERRIMACK VALLEY STR Andover MA            1:47:34 13:27 
 914  68/71   DEBORAH VACCARO      F    807 57 MERRIMACK VALLEY STR North Andover MA      1:50:14 13:47 
 915 122/123  LEA LEWKOWSKI        F    454 40                      Haverhill MA          1:50:14 13:47 
 916                                   1040                                               1:50:52 13:52 
 917  69/71   HOLLIE SHANER-MCRAE  F    733 56                      burlington VT         1:53:11 14:09 
 918  70/71   JODI BORNSTEIN       F    896 56                      Stowe VT              1:53:24 14:11 
 919 113/113  BRUCE CUNNINGHAM     M    163 59                      Burlington VT         1:53:47 14:14 
 920  71/71   MARY CUNNINGHAM      F    162 53                      Burlington VT         1:53:47 14:14 
 921  66/66   KATIE CUNNINGHAM     F    164 29                      Dorchester MA         1:55:40 14:28 
 922 123/123  EILEEN RUHL          F    910 47                      Canton MA             2:00:21 15:03 
 923 112/112  DOUGLAS SYLVESTER    M    792 41 GREATER LOWELL ROAD  Marlborough MA        2:00:30 15:04