Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/ri/Sep21_Provid_set1.shtml

Providence Country Day Cross Country Invitational

East Providence, RI, September 21, 2011

[Boys' Teams | Girls | Girls' Teams ]

Boys

                                                                          Page 1
             Providence Country Day Cross Country Invitational
                East Providence, RI      September 21, 2011
    Timing and Score by ORGANIZATION PLUS Road Race Management Services
 
    Place No.  Name                  School       S Time    Pace  
    ===== ==== ===================== ============ = ======= ===== 
        1  133 DLESCH NICK           HYDE         M   17:30  5:38 
        2   67 Nelson Silas          PCD          M   17:54  5:46 
        3  102 Ivimey Chris          Williams     M   18:18  5:54 
        4   76 Schwartz Alex         PCD          M   18:36  6:00 
        5  117 LATHAM AIDAN          ROCKY HILL   M   18:41  6:01 
        6   54 Fornes Justin         PCD          M   18:58  6:07 
        7  135 CARAME ZACK           HYDE         M   18:58  6:07 
        8  109 Shafner Justin        Williams     M   19:17  6:13 
        9   88 Douglas Seamus        STM          M   19:20  6:14 
       10  114 BULLOCK AARON         ROCKY HILL   M   19:21  6:14 
       11   98 Bradley Brien         Williams     M   19:22  6:15 
       12   69 Pepi Mike             PCD          M   19:22  6:15 
       13  134 MULLAY BRENDAN        HYDE         M   19:29  6:17 
       14  110 Verhoeff Adam         Williams     M   19:39  6:20 
       15   60 Heffner Matt          PCD          M   19:46  6:22 
       16   64 MacBain Chas          PCD          M   20:09  6:30 
       17   79 Stergios Will         PCD          M   20:18  6:33 
       18  122 ANTHONY DOUG          ST ANDREWS   M   20:39  6:39 
       19  107 Parker Russell        Williams     M   20:43  6:41 
       20  120 JONES-PEARSON CADE    ST ANDREWS   M   20:50  6:43 
       21  136 MEMORROW KEVIN        HYDE  M          20:53  6:44 
       22  106 Miley Michael         Williams     M   20:57  6:45 
       23  116 HOGBERG AXEL          ST ANDREWS   M   21:00  6:46 
       24  137 MERCADO NARCOS        HYDE         M   21:24  6:54 
       25  138 HU COSMO              HYDE  M          21:25  6:54 
       26  105 Marcinek Tim          Williams     M   21:30  6:56 
       27   38 Kunkle Justin         MPS          M   21:33  6:57 
       28   40 Mandile Ben           MPS          M   21:34  6:57 
       29   58 Graff Reuben          PCD          M   21:41  6:59 
       30  121 HARRICK ZACK          ST ANDREWS   M   21:42  7:00 
       31  146 HOWARD JAMES          HYDE         M   22:00  7:05 
       32  113 RATIGAN CHRIS         ROCKY HILL   M   22:00  7:05 
       33   51 Dowling-Hupert Elias  PCD          M   22:03  7:06 
       34  142 WYSOCKI NATT          HYDE         M   22:08  7:08 
       35  144 FAGAN RICHARD         HYDE         M   22:28  7:14 
       36   62 Kenahan Connor        PCD          M   22:30  7:15 
       37   46 Zhang Chuze           MPS          M   22:38  7:18 
       38   80 Stern Zeb             PCD          M   22:42  7:19 
       39   47 Coleman David         PCD          M   22:47  7:20 
       40  103 Jenkins Noah          Williams     M   22:50  7:21 
       41   53 Einhorn Ellis         PCD          M   22:55  7:23 
       42   85 Chen BB               STM          M   23:19  7:31 
       43   68 Pearson Nick          PCD          M   23:20  7:31 
       44   39 Lundt Cormac          MPS          M   23:32  7:35 
       45  115 FOERCH ERIK           ROCKY HILL   M   23:41  7:38 
       46  111 Verhoeff Parker       Williams     M   23:54  7:42 
       47  123 CLARKE TYRELL         ST ANDREWS   M   24:24  7:52 
       48   75 Rockwell Andrew       PCD          M   24:27  7:53 
       49   82 Tschirch David        PCD          M   24:35  7:55 
       50  139 SHAO TONY             HYDE  M          24:41  7:57 




                                                                          Page 2
             Providence Country Day Cross Country Invitational
                East Providence, RI      September 21, 2011
    Timing and Score by ORGANIZATION PLUS Road Race Management Services
 
    Place No.  Name                  School       S Time    Pace  
    ===== ==== ===================== ============ = ======= ===== 
       51  101 Goller Mac            Williams     M   24:50  8:00 
       52   63 Lough Rob             PCD          M   25:08  8:06 
       53   78 Stergios James        PCD          M   25:11  8:07 
       54  119 BARETTA ALEX          ST ANDREWS   M   25:14  8:08 
       55   61 Holby Will            PCD          M   25:22  8:10 
       56   43 Scheuritzel James     MPS          M   25:27  8:12 
       57  118 DONFRANCESCO ERIK     ROCKY HILL   M   25:32  8:14 
       58   74 Rego Matt             PCD          M   25:37  8:15 
       59   91 Li Bowen              STM          M   26:09  8:26 
       60   41 Petrides Joe          MPS          M   26:16  8:28 
       61  100 Goldstein Josh        Williams     M   26:53  8:40 
       62   71 Quinn Ryan            PCD          M   27:08  8:44 
       63   50 Deller Adam           PCD          M   27:25  8:50 
       64  140 HE APACHE             HYDE         M   27:25  8:50 
       65   73 Rego Charlie          PCD          M   27:44  8:56 
       66   56 Garcia Jeremy         PCD          M   27:45  8:56 
       67   83 Wolfson Raphael       PCD          M   27:59  9:01 
       68   96 Xu Mingdu             STM          M   28:17  9:07 
       69   37 Chen Anqi             MPS          M   28:53  9:18 
       70  141 JENKINS TYLER         HYDE  M          29:32  9:31 
       71   94 Prion Louis           STM          M   29:58  9:39 
       72  145 MORAN ANDREW          HYDE         M   31:14 10:04 
       73   70 Prett Chris           PCD          M   32:48 10:34 
       74   45 Yuan Hung-Yi          MPS          M   33:27 10:46 
       75   95 Wong Colan            STM          M   34:01 10:57 
       76   86 Chen Yiwei            STM          M   34:03 10:58 
       77   89 Kwak Keum Hyeon       STM          M   44:36 14:22