Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/ri/Nov24_BlockI_set1.shtml

Block Island Turkey Trot

Block Island, RI, November 24, 2011

[Age Group Results ]

Overall Results

For more race information, see Time to Go.

Block Island Turkey Trot 5 K

Block Island Turkey Trot 5 K

Overall Finish List

November 26, 2011


Results by SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com)
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
       1    Bradley Turner                    Williamsburg  VA      256    18   M       1 18-29               16:33.7      5:20/M
       2    Olivia Delia                      Williamstown  MA      495    21   F       1 18-29               17:47.6      5:44/M
       3    John Hill                         New York  NY          285    36   M       1 30-39               18:46.3      6:03/M
       4    Matthew Dirzuis                   Zip Not Provided  C   288    33   M       2 30-39               19:26.1      6:16/M
       5    John Cotter                                             463    49   M       1 40-49               19:52.5      6:25/M
       6    Christine Hynch                   New York  NY          286    31   F       1 30-39               19:53.0      6:25/M
       7    Jaixen Hall                       Block Island  RI      242    16   M       1  1-17               19:54.0      6:25/M
       8    Keegan True                       Williamsburg  VA      258    16   M       2  1-17               20:00.5      6:27/M
       9    Martin Mickus                     New York  NY          289    42   M       2 40-49               20:08.5      6:30/M
      10    Rick Mancini                      West Kingstown  RI    292    41   M       3 40-49               20:37.6      6:39/M
      11    K C Perry                         Block Island  RI      282    54   M       1 50-59               20:46.2      6:42/M
      12    Calvin Aubrey                     Clarks Summit  PA     224    17   M       3  1-17               20:52.9      6:44/M
      13    Richie Conant                     Block Island  RI      232    13   M       4  1-17               20:56.6      6:45/M
      14    Nate Vigeant                      Coventry  RI          311    13   M       5  1-17               21:11.9      6:50/M
      15    Ted Mellor                        Little Silver  NJ     250    49   M       4 40-49               21:22.4      6:54/M
      16    Tom Hammond                       Hamilton  MA          323    47   M       5 40-49               21:28.7      6:55/M
      17    Dede Beck                         New Canaan  CT        467    49   F       1 40-49               21:39.0      6:59/M
      18    Mark Schwager                     East Greenwich  RI    339    55   M       2 50-59               21:43.6      7:00/M
      19    Kate Hirsh                        Zip Not Provided  N   287    31   F       2 30-39               21:46.0      7:01/M
      20    Jos Filippone                     Block Island  RI      299    40   M       6 40-49               21:50.0      7:03/M
      21    Zachary Rice                      Saunderstown  RI      274    23   M       2 18-29               21:50.6      7:03/M
      22    Chris Rethore                     Block Island  RI      264    30   M       3 30-39               22:03.2      7:07/M
      23    Kevin Rethore                     Block Island  RI      262    44   M       7 40-49               22:13.6      7:10/M
      24    Kelsey Oneil                      Narragansett  RI      293    24   F       2 18-29               22:24.6      7:14/M
      25    David Beck                                              468    0    M       1  0- 0               22:49.3      7:22/M
      26    Patrick Conlon                    Haverhill  MA         267    34   M       4 30-39               22:52.7      7:23/M
      27    Nate Johnston                     Narragansett  RI      273    23   M       3 18-29               22:54.4      7:23/M
      28    Jeff Turner                       Williamsburg  VA      261    15   M       6  1-17               23:01.9      7:25/M
      29    Bill Aubrey                       Clarks Summit  PA     223    48   M       8 40-49               23:04.1      7:26/M
      30    Way Hedding                       Niantic  CT           297    62   M       1 60-99               23:22.9      7:32/M
      31    Nicholas McGarry                  Barrington  RI        331    14   M       7  1-17               23:24.4      7:33/M
      32    Mark Fagan                        Block Island  RI      295    49   M       9 40-49               23:27.2      7:34/M
      33    Braeden True                      Williamsburg  VA      259    13   M       8  1-17               23:40.1      7:38/M
      34    Jen Mellor                        Little Silver  NJ     247    49   F       2 40-49               24:06.1      7:46/M
      35    Casey Jones                       Winsted  CT           271    36   F       3 30-39               24:07.2      7:47/M
      36    Margaret Storer                   West Simsbury  CT     477    13   F       1  1-17               24:10.2      7:48/M
      37    Ken Blount                        Torrington  CT        272    29   M       4 18-29               24:13.7      7:49/M
      38    Shaun Vigeant                     Coventry  RI          312    15   M       9  1-17               24:21.8      7:51/M
      39    Sean McGarry                      Block Island  RI      473    46   M      10 40-49               24:33.6      7:55/M
      40    Cole McGinnes                     Block Island  RI      489    8    M      10  1-17               24:40.3      7:57/M
      41    Racheal Glackin                   Centerport  NY        341    13   F       2  1-17               24:46.3      7:59/M
      42    Olivia Hammond                    Ipswich  MA           324    15   F       3  1-17               24:55.6      8:02/M
      43    Jennifer Katz                     Branford  CT          243    37   F       4 30-39               24:56.7      8:03/M
      44    Rob Coords                        Rye  NY               236    53   M       3 50-59               24:57.7      8:03/M
      45    Seamus Gildner                    Merrimac  MA          327    20   M       5 18-29               24:58.3      8:03/M
      46    Michael Deveis                    Block Island  RI      454    59   M       4 50-59               24:59.4      8:04/M
      47    Megan Merkler                     Belmar  NJ            319    11   F       4  1-17               25:03.0      8:05/M
      48    Gavin Smith                       Block Island  RI      268    12   M      11  1-17               25:04.1      8:05/M
      49    Anna Giannuzzi                                          486    13   F       5  1-17               25:04.8      8:05/M
      50    Erin Merkler                      Belmar  NJ            320    9    F       6  1-17               25:20.3      8:10/M
      51    Dana Glackin                      Centerport  NY        343    11   F       7  1-17               25:23.6      8:11/M
      52    Michele Gay                       Ridgefield  CT        500    39   F       5 30-39               25:25.3      8:12/M
      53    C Gay                             Ridgefield  CT        499    40   M      11 40-49               25:25.6      8:12/M
      54    Arlene Estey                      South Wellfleet  MA   457    59   F       1 50-59               25:28.8      8:13/M
      55    Marea Mott                        Block Island  RI      340    47   F       3 40-49               25:36.8      8:15/M
      56    Rob Olson                                               458    56   M       5 50-59               25:39.6      8:16/M
      57    Alvin Rethore                     Block Island  RI      263    33   F       6 30-39               25:45.3      8:18/M
      58    Diane Boston                      Old Greenwich  CT     464    45   F       4 40-49               26:06.5      8:25/M
      59    Aidan Hammond                     Ipswich  MA           325    11   M      12  1-17               26:36.8      8:35/M
      60    Reen Kemmerer                     Zip Not Provided  C   326    45   F       5 40-49               26:37.5      8:35/M
      61    Chris O'Connor                    Newtown  CT           253    45   M      12 40-49               26:59.8      8:42/M
      62    Teddy Meiners                     Hackettstown  NJ      279    14   M      13  1-17               27:02.3      8:43/M
      63    Patrick Spillane                                        498    10   M      14  1-17               27:17.4      8:48/M
      64    Irina Murphy                      Block Island  RI      349    25   F       3 18-29               27:20.8      8:49/M
      65    Jim Hinthorn                      Block Island  RI      452    62   M       2 60-99               27:22.1      8:50/M
      66    Anna Aubrey                       Clarks Summit  PA     222    13   F       8  1-17               27:25.2      8:51/M
      67    Derek Demaggio                    Greenville  RI        290    37   M       5 30-39               27:34.8      8:54/M
      68    Catherine Barber                  Westerly  RI          227    63   F       1 60-99               27:36.8      8:54/M
      69    Christine Cardoza                 Blackstone  MA        231    59   F       2 50-59               27:37.7      8:55/M
      70    Carolyn McGarry                                         330    42   F       6 40-49               27:39.0      8:55/M
      71    Tobb McGavy                       Block Island  RI      329    44   M      13 40-49               27:39.4      8:55/M
      72    Nicholas Licht                    Branford  CT          303    27   M       6 18-29               28:15.5      9:07/M
      73    Daniel Cullen                     Block Island  RI      328    8    M      15  1-17               28:53.5      9:19/M
      74    Lily Schaeffer                    Darien  CT            358    11   F       9  1-17               28:56.6      9:20/M
      75    Kate Mello                        Block Island  RI      492    35   F       7 30-39               29:02.3      9:22/M
      76    Lisa Mael                         Bloomsburg  PA        245    52   F       3 50-59               29:23.6      9:29/M
      77    Kellie Brown                      Newport  RI           230    43   F       7 40-49               29:24.9      9:29/M
      78    Donna Bradley                     Newport  RI           229    40   F       8 40-49               29:29.3      9:31/M
      79    Jamie Gagnon                      Newport  RI           240    20   F       4 18-29               29:29.7      9:31/M
      80    Lisa O'Connor                     Newtown  CT           252    44   F       9 40-49               29:30.2      9:31/M
      81    Dean Weidman                      Tiverton  RI          254    35   M       6 30-39               29:31.2      9:31/M
      82    Rick Halvey                       La Verne  CA          347    42   M      14 40-49               29:38.4      9:34/M
      83    Saffron Reilly                    Chester  CT           337    11   F      10  1-17               30:27.7      9:49/M
      84    Jameson Podain                    Block Island  RI      456    13   M      16  1-17               30:28.2      9:50/M
      85    Liz Dickinson                     Brooklyn  NY          296    52   F       4 50-59               30:32.3      9:51/M
      86    Meredith Barber                   Wakefield  RI         314    37   F       8 30-39               30:46.3      9:55/M
      87    Jakob Licht                       Branford  CT          304    66   M       3 60-99               30:56.1      9:59/M
      88    Robert Barber                     Wakefield  RI         313    38   M       7 30-39               30:57.9      9:59/M
      89    David Roosa                       Block Island  RI      471    55   M       6 50-59               31:28.5     10:09/M
      90    Virginia Olson                                          459    55   F       5 50-59               31:35.0     10:11/M
      91    Annie O'Connor                    Newtown  CT           251    13   F      11  1-17               31:39.0     10:13/M
      92    Melissa Kiley                     Waltham  MA           244    42   F      10 40-49               31:52.9     10:17/M
      93    Amelia Spillane                   Yarmouth Port  MA     353    8    F      12  1-17               31:57.5     10:18/M
      94    Doug Abnies                       Block Island  RI      356    46   M      15 40-49               32:50.4     10:35/M
      95    Miles Corayer                     Wakefield  RI         321    9    M      17  1-17               33:02.0     10:39/M
      96    Andrew McGarry                    Block Island  RI      472    10   M      18  1-17               33:15.4     10:44/M
      97    Jennifer Fournier                 West Warwick  RI      306    28   F       5 18-29               33:26.8     10:47/M
      98    Dylan Hickey                      Block Island  RI      481    11   M      19  1-17               33:33.7     10:49/M
      99    Amy Hickey                        Block Island  RI      482    43   F      11 40-49               33:34.4     10:50/M
     100    Thomas Spillane                   Yarmouth Port  MA     352    6    M      20  1-17               33:48.8     10:54/M
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
     101    Kristen Kiley                     East Greenwich  RI    360    46   F      12 40-49               34:35.4     11:09/M
     102    Bridgette Keane                   Block Island  RI      280    12   F      13  1-17               34:38.6     11:10/M
     103    Aidan Glackin                     Centerport  NY        345    8    M      21  1-17               35:05.9     11:19/M
     104    Aidan Glackin                     Centerport  NY        344    44   M      16 40-49               35:08.4     11:20/M
     105    James Reilly                      Killingworth  CT      335    56   M       7 50-59               35:14.4     11:22/M
     106    Deirdre Garrahan                  Jersey City  NJ       461    41   F      13 40-49               35:26.5     11:26/M
     107    Emma Schaeffer                    Darien  CT            359    11   F      14  1-17               35:42.6     11:31/M
     108    Alexandra Garham                  Greene  RI            466    9    F      15  1-17               35:42.9     11:31/M
     109    Julia Gasner                      Block Island  RI      257    10   F      16  1-17               35:55.1     11:35/M
     110    Kate Beinkampen                   Haverford  PA         228    10   F      17  1-17               36:03.1     11:38/M
     111    Claire Costello                   Block Island  RI      479    50   F       6 50-59               36:17.9     11:42/M
     112    William William                                         480    12   M      22  1-17               36:19.2     11:43/M
     113    Kathleen Coords                   Rye  NY               235    53   F       7 50-59               36:49.1     11:53/M
     114    Julianna Filippone                Block Island  RI      451    11   F      18  1-17               37:06.9     11:58/M
     115    Tim Keane                         Block Island  RI      281    46   M      17 40-49               37:09.0     11:59/M
     116    Jennifer Phillips                 Block Island  RI      496    49   F      14 40-49               37:17.5     12:02/M
     117    Mark Vaillenaurt                  Block Island  RI      497    51   M       8 50-59               37:18.2     12:02/M
     118    Sarah Mellor                      Little Silver  NJ     249    14   F      19  1-17               37:23.5     12:04/M
     119    Melissa Culbert                   Block Island  RI      453    40   F      15 40-49               37:27.3     12:05/M
     120    Jeremy Fournier                   West Warwick  RI      307    30   M       8 30-39               37:30.3     12:06/M
     121    Kat McLlaughlin                   East Greenwich  RI    332    12   F      20  1-17               37:50.8     12:12/M
     122    Matthew Pisani                    Niantic  CT           266    68   M       4 60-99               37:57.4     12:15/M
     123    Shari Glackin                     Centerport  NY        342    43   F      16 40-49               38:04.5     12:17/M
     124    Laura McTeague                    Zip Not Provided  C   270    42   F      17 40-49               38:28.9     12:25/M
     125    Mary Mellor                       Little Silver  NJ     248    16   F      21  1-17               39:05.4     12:36/M
     126    Austin Gorham                     Greene  RI            465    11   M      23  1-17               40:16.4     12:59/M
     127    Giella Weissbach Licht            Branford  CT          305    64   F       2 60-99               40:32.7     13:05/M
     128    Olivia Barber                     Wakefield  RI         315    9    F      22  1-17               40:44.0     13:08/M
     129    Tim Connor                        Block Island  RI      234     8   M      24  1-17               41:25.0     13:22/M
     130    Fiona Crawford                    Block Island  RI      333    11   F      23  1-17               41:36.3     13:25/M
     131    Wendy Crawford                    Block Island  RI      334    45   F      18 40-49               41:50.3     13:30/M
     132    Evaleen Deane                     Block Island  RI      291    12   F      24  1-17               41:58.9     13:32/M
     133    Kelsey Galliant                                         462    15   F      25  1-17               41:59.8     13:33/M
     134    Seamus Hemingway                  Block Island  RI      275    9    M      25  1-17               42:02.1     13:34/M
     135    Jayden Smith                      Block Island  RI      269    8    M      26  1-17               42:03.9     13:34/M
     136    Katie Gailacher                   Norwalk  CT           294    34   F       9 30-39               42:04.6     13:34/M
     137    Honor Reilly                      Chester  CT           336    9    F      26  1-17               42:15.7     13:38/M
     138    Jody Reilly                       Chester  CT           338    41   F      19 40-49               42:18.6     13:39/M
     139    Pam Hinthorn                      Block Island  RI      300    69   F       3 60-99               42:36.3     13:45/M
     140    Wendy Zhu                         Newport  RI           255    37   F      10 30-39               42:42.2     13:46/M
     141    Elizabeth Connor                  Block Island  RI      233    42   F      20 40-49               42:45.4     13:47/M
     142    Mille McGinne                     Block Island  RI      490    43   F      21 40-49               42:46.0     13:48/M
     143    Hope Roosa                        Block Island  RI      470    12   F      27  1-17               43:05.8     13:54/M
     144    Luke Rossa                        Block Island  RI      469    9    M      27  1-17               43:08.9     13:55/M
     145    Pat Eveans                        Block Island  RI      491    36   M       9 30-39               43:45.6     14:07/M
     146    Dakota Littlefield                Block Island  RI      283    4    F      28  1-17               43:46.5     14:07/M
     147    Sarah Aubrey                      Clarks Summit  PA     226     7   F      29  1-17               43:48.5     14:08/M
     148    Kate Ryan                         Block Island  RI      455    33   F      11 30-39               43:49.0     14:08/M
     149    Jean Aubrey                       Clarks Summit  PA     225    48   F      22 40-49               44:00.0     14:12/M
     150    Heather Russo                     Block Island  RI      284    36   F      12 30-39               44:03.7     14:13/M
     151    Miranda Hastings                  Great Barrington  M   278    9    F      30  1-17               44:28.1     14:21/M
     152    Jill Closter                      Block Island  RI      475    29   F       6 18-29               44:28.7     14:21/M
     153    Chelsea Plelan                    Block Island  RI      350    29   F       7 18-29               44:29.6     14:21/M
     154    Sarah Szsbo                       Block Island  RI      487    36   F      13 30-39               44:30.6     14:21/M
     155    Colleen Ernst                     Block Island  RI      488    32   F      14 30-39               44:32.8     14:22/M
     156    Catherine Mellor                  Little Silver  NJ     246    11   F      31  1-17               44:53.1     14:29/M
     157    Ryan Merkler                      Belmar  NJ            318    5    M      28  1-17               45:12.6     14:35/M
     158    Brendan Nerkler                   Belmar  NJ            316    13   M      29  1-17               45:47.0     14:46/M
     159    Jeff Seymour                      Sussex  NJ            309    40   M      18 40-49               45:47.6     14:46/M
     160    Tara Grskovic                     Midland Park  NJ      310    37   F      15 30-39               45:48.2     14:46/M
     161    Shannon McAloon                   Belmar  NJ            317    41   F      23 40-49               45:48.9     14:46/M
     162    Alison Corayer                    Wakefield  RI         322    38   F      16 30-39               45:49.5     14:47/M
     163    Chris Garrhan                     Jersey City  NJ       460    40   M      19 40-49               45:54.2     14:48/M
     164    Steven Wilk Jr                    Block Island  RI      494    7    M      30  1-17               45:58.3     14:50/M
     165    Steven Wilk                       Block Island  RI      493    29   M       7 18-29               46:02.0     14:51/M
     166    Richard Lashbrook                 Groton  CT            265    66   M       5 60-99               46:13.0     14:55/M
     167    Judy Terney                       Block Island  RI      478    0    F       1  0- 0               46:15.7     14:55/M
     168    Suemarie Sanabria                 Westwood  NJ          308    48   F      24 40-49               46:38.0     15:03/M
     169    Linda Closter                     Block Island  RI      474    57   F       8 50-59               48:34.8     15:40/M
     170    Michele Phelan                    Block Island  RI      298    58   F       9 50-59               48:35.4     15:40/M
     171    Connie Finn                       Block Island  RI      483    67   F       4 60-99               48:35.8     15:40/M
     172    Lucinda Hastings                  Great Barrington  M   277    53   F      10 50-59               49:37.8     16:00/M
     173    Sharon Cattera                    Block Island  RI      346    37   F      17 30-39               50:01.1     16:08/M
     174    Ruth Pertido                      Block Island  RI      354    70   F       5 60-99               51:35.6     16:38/M
     175    Susan Bush                        Block Island  RI      351    65   F       6 60-99               51:38.0     16:39/M
     176    George Raymond                    Lenox  MA             276    77   M       6 60-99             1:15:38.0     24:24/M