Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/ri/Nov13_RhodeI_set5.shtml

Rhode Island 6 Hour Ultramarathon & Relay

Warwick, RI, November 13, 2011

[Ultra - Overall | Relay Overall | Ultra - Marathon Split | Relay - Marathon Split | Relay - 50K Split | Ultra - USATF Awards ]

Ultra - 50K Split

RaceWire

Results By RaceWire

                                                                                                              Total  
   Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
      1    BEN NEPHEW                        MANSFIELD  MA         101    36   M       1  0-99             3:31:51.4      6:49/M
      2    MICHELLE GOSSELIN                 PROVIDENCE  RI         72    26   F       1  0-99             3:53:21.1      7:31/M
      3    MADDY HRIBAR                      LINCOLN  MA            75    27   F       2  0-99             4:06:03.5      7:55/M
      4    JOHN BROWN                        NORTHBRIDGE  MA       120    54   M       2  0-99             4:11:59.3      8:07/M
      5    JUSTIN KOUSKY                     SHETON  CT             37    31   M       3  0-99             4:17:05.2      8:16/M
      6    RYAN WELTS                        GOFFSTOWN  NH          61    31   M       4  0-99             4:27:21.4      8:36/M
      7    TINA DOWLING                      BOLTON  MA             68    45   F       3  0-99             4:30:18.9      8:42/M
      8    THOR KIRLEIS                      NORTH READING  MA      35    41   M       5  0-99             4:30:19.3      8:42/M
      9    JONATHAN KATZ                     HASTINGS-ON-HUDSON     33    55   M       6  0-99             4:30:21.3      8:42/M
     10    JASON PAGANELLI                   SOUTH EASTON  MA       46    28   M       7  0-99             4:37:26.8      8:56/M
     11    SUSAN KENT                        TIVERTON  RI           77    46   F       4  0-99             4:42:07.4      9:05/M
     12    MICHAEL VINCENT                   BERKLEY  MA            59    36   M       8  0-99             4:42:12.5      9:05/M
     13    ANDREW KLEINKE                    BOSTON  MA             36    29   M       9  0-99             4:47:05.8      9:14/M
     14    ROB HAMEL                         GORHAM  NH             31    44   M      10  0-99             4:47:20.4      9:15/M
     15    JAMES GAWLE                       SUTTON  MA            127    60   M      11  0-99             4:47:43.3      9:16/M
     16    GAIL MARTIN                       SHARON  MA             80    46   F       5  0-99             4:50:18.6      9:21/M
     17    STEPHEN PECKICONIS                BOSTON  MA             47    52   M      12  0-99             4:53:12.8      9:26/M
     18    SCOTT BLAIN                       BEACHBURG  ON         118    57   M      13  0-99             5:03:46.3      9:47/M
     19    JAKE SCHIEFFELIN                  BARRINGTON  RI         52    48   M      14  0-99             5:05:52.6      9:51/M
     20    DAVID MARTIN                      SHARON  MA             45    51   M      15  0-99             5:07:20.5      9:53/M
     21    MIKE MAHER                        SOUTH EASTON  MA       42    46   M      16  0-99             5:07:21.5      9:54/M
     22    CHRIS LIGATTI                     BOSTON  MA             38    30   M      17  0-99             5:10:24.1      9:59/M
     23    JAY LUSTGARTEN                    WESTERLY  RI           39    50   M      18  0-99             5:12:23.7     10:03/M
     24    LEE DICKEY                        DRACUT  MA            125    58   M      19  0-99             5:15:17.7     10:09/M
     25    MICHAEL CLARK                     PROVIDENCE  RI        121    34   M      20  0-99             5:17:34.9     10:13/M
     26    ANTHONY MAPLES                    MURFREESBORO  TN       44    42   M      21  0-99             5:18:14.5     10:15/M
     27    MARK SIEGMUND                     KENNEBUNK  ME          53    47   M      22  0-99             5:21:15.8     10:20/M
     28    BRIAN RODERICK                    HAMPTON  NH            51    42   M      23  0-99             5:27:51.4     10:33/M
     29    ANITA SOUTIER                     BELCHERTOWN  MA        86    42   F       6  0-99             5:29:27.2     10:36/M
     30    JENNIFER DUBE                     SWANSEA  MA            70    38   F       7  0-99             5:29:38.1     10:37/M
     31    BRUCE DUBE                        SWANSEA  MA           126    47   M      24  0-99             5:31:51.3     10:41/M
     32    HEATHER MORRONE                   WESTERLY  RI           81    36   F       8  0-99             5:34:31.2     10:46/M
     33    BREE EPPEL                        GARDNER  MA            71    36   F       9  0-99             5:39:32.7     10:56/M
     34    CHRISTOPHER CORTESE               BARRINGTON  RI        124    38   M      25  0-99             5:45:34.3     11:07/M
     35    LORRIE WOODCOCK                   BELCHERTOWN  MA        90    42   F      10  0-99             5:45:48.4     11:08/M
     36    KARA DRAKE                        BELCHERTOWN  MA        69    36   F      11  0-99             5:45:49.4     11:08/M
     37    KARL RHYNHART                     WOODSTOCK VALLEY  C    50    37   M      26  0-99             5:49:27.9     11:15/M