Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/ri/Nov13_RhodeI_set3.shtml

Rhode Island 6 Hour Ultramarathon & Relay

Warwick, RI, November 13, 2011

[Ultra - Overall | Relay Overall | Relay - Marathon Split | Ultra - 50K Split | Relay - 50K Split | Ultra - USATF Awards ]

Ultra - Marathon Split

RaceWire

Results By RaceWire

                                                                                                              Total  
   Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
      1    BEN NEPHEW                        MANSFIELD  MA         101    36   M       1  0-99             2:58:33.2      6:49/M
      2    MICHELLE GOSSELIN                 PROVIDENCE  RI         72    26   F       1  0-99             3:15:45.5      7:28/M
      3    GREG STONE                        WAQUOIT  MA            55    53   M       2  0-99             3:16:54.5      7:31/M
      4    MADDY HRIBAR                      LINCOLN  MA            75    27   F       2  0-99             3:25:16.6      7:50/M
      5    JOHN BROWN                        NORTHBRIDGE  MA       120    54   M       3  0-99             3:32:20.5      8:06/M
      6    ISSY NIELSON                      WARWICK  RI            82     0   F       3  0-99             3:32:54.5      8:08/M
      7    RYAN WELTS                        GOFFSTOWN  NH          61    31   M       4  0-99             3:34:01.2      8:10/M
      8    JUSTIN KOUSKY                     SHETON  CT             37    31   M       5  0-99             3:34:22.9      8:11/M
      9    JONATHAN KATZ                     HASTINGS-ON-HUDSON     33    55   M       6  0-99             3:43:36.6      8:32/M
     10    TINA DOWLING                      BOLTON  MA             68    45   F       4  0-99             3:45:34.5      8:37/M
     11    THOR KIRLEIS                      NORTH READING  MA      35    41   M       7  0-99             3:45:34.6      8:37/M
     12    JASON PAGANELLI                   SOUTH EASTON  MA       46    28   M       8  0-99             3:51:54.6      8:51/M
     13    ANDREW KLEINKE                    BOSTON  MA             36    29   M       9  0-99             3:52:09.7      8:52/M
     14    MICHAEL VINCENT                   BERKLEY  MA            59    36   M      10  0-99             3:52:22.3      8:52/M
     15    ROB HAMEL                         GORHAM  NH             31    44   M      11  0-99             3:54:20.7      8:57/M
     16    JAY MACLIVERS                     BARRINGTON  RI         40    40   M      12  0-99             3:56:24.6      9:01/M
     17    SUSAN KENT                        TIVERTON  RI           77    46   F       5  0-99             3:57:32.5      9:04/M
     18    JAMES GAWLE                       SUTTON  MA            127    60   M      13  0-99             3:59:32.1      9:09/M
     19    GAIL MARTIN                       SHARON  MA             80    46   F       6  0-99             3:59:49.3      9:09/M
     20    SCOTT BLAIN                       BEACHBURG  ON         118    57   M      14  0-99             4:00:47.6      9:11/M
     21    JAKE SCHIEFFELIN                  BARRINGTON  RI         52    48   M      15  0-99             4:03:28.3      9:18/M
     22    STEPHEN PECKICONIS                BOSTON  MA             47    52   M      16  0-99             4:06:26.4      9:24/M
     23    DAVID MARTIN                      SHARON  MA             45    51   M      17  0-99             4:09:29.7      9:31/M
     24    CHRIS LIGATTI                     BOSTON  MA             38    30   M      18  0-99             4:10:04.6      9:33/M
     25    MIKE MAHER                        SOUTH EASTON  MA       42    46   M      19  0-99             4:11:19.3      9:36/M
     26    JAY LUSTGARTEN                    WESTERLY  RI           39    50   M      20  0-99             4:15:08.6      9:44/M
     27    MICHAEL CLARK                     PROVIDENCE  RI        121    34   M      21  0-99             4:18:33.5      9:52/M
     28    LEE DICKEY                        DRACUT  MA            125    58   M      22  0-99             4:19:42.6      9:55/M
     29    MARK SIEGMUND                     KENNEBUNK  ME          53    47   M      23  0-99             4:22:36.1     10:01/M
     30    ANTHONY MAPLES                    MURFREESBORO  TN       44    42   M      24  0-99             4:22:51.4     10:02/M
     31    KAREN MACDONALD                   BRAINTREE  MA          79    39   F       7  0-99             4:24:33.6     10:06/M
     32    RENAE TUFFY                       PEMBROKE  MA           89    32   F       8  0-99             4:24:34.1     10:06/M
     33    KRISTIN ALLEN                     PHILADELPHIA  PA       63    37   F       9  0-99             4:26:18.9     10:10/M
     34    BRIAN RODERICK                    HAMPTON  NH            51    42   M      25  0-99             4:27:31.9     10:13/M
     35    BRUCE DUBE                        SWANSEA  MA           126    47   M      26  0-99             4:29:56.5     10:18/M
     36    CHRISTOPHER CORTESE               BARRINGTON  RI        124    38   M      27  0-99             4:34:11.3     10:28/M
     37    JENNIFER DUBE                     SWANSEA  MA            70    38   F      10  0-99             4:36:04.2     10:32/M
     38    HEATHER MORRONE                   WESTERLY  RI           81    36   F      11  0-99             4:38:56.6     10:39/M
     39    BOB STOLZ                         ST LOUIS  MO           54    46   M      28  0-99             4:39:36.5     10:40/M
     40    KARL RHYNHART                     WOODSTOCK VALLEY  C    50    37   M      29  0-99             4:40:44.1     10:43/M
     41    BREE EPPEL                        GARDNER  MA            71    36   F      12  0-99             4:44:43.9     10:52/M
     42    ROSEMARY ORCIARI                  HOPE VALLEY  RI        83    44   F      13  0-99             4:51:52.7     11:08/M
     43    STEPHANIE PHILLIPS                PLAINVILLE  MA         84    42   F      14  0-99             4:58:18.6     11:23/M
     44    LORRIE WOODCOCK                   BELCHERTOWN  MA        90    42   F      15  0-99             4:59:34.3     11:26/M
     45    ANITA SOUTIER                     BELCHERTOWN  MA        86    42   F      16  0-99             4:59:36.1     11:26/M
     46    KARA DRAKE                        BELCHERTOWN  MA        69    36   F      17  0-99             4:59:36.7     11:26/M
     47    ZITA BOSCHER                      BELCHERTOWN  MA        65    39   F      18  0-99             4:59:36.9     11:26/M
     48    JAMES PEREIRA                     FAIRHAVEN  MA          48    50   M      30  0-99             5:02:08.6     11:32/M
     49    JOSE VIVEIROS                     MALDEN  MA             60    51   M      31  0-99             5:02:37.4     11:33/M
     50    MICHELLE ROY                      STOCKHOLM  ME          85    35   F      19  0-99             5:03:02.8     11:34/M
     51    TIMOTHY GUILBEAULT                COVENTRY  RI          130    39   M      32  0-99             5:05:13.2     11:39/M
     52    LARRY TABACHNICK                  ALEXANDRIA  VA         57    64   M      33  0-99             5:15:05.5     12:02/M
     53    MIGUEL COLON                      NORWICH  CT           123    39   M      34  0-99             5:19:13.1     12:11/M
     54    RICHARD COLLETTE                  WAKEFIELD  MA         122    61   M      35  0-99             5:28:31.7     12:32/M
     55    LAWRENCE HORLICK                  BROOKLINE  MA          32    55   M      36  0-99             5:30:17.5     12:36/M
     56    LAURENCE MACON                    SAN ANTONIO  TX        41    66   M      37  0-99             5:38:32.1     12:55/M