Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/ri/Nov13_RhodeI_set1.shtml

Rhode Island 6 Hour Ultramarathon & Relay

Warwick, RI, November 13, 2011

[Relay Overall | Ultra - Marathon Split | Relay - Marathon Split | Ultra - 50K Split | Relay - 50K Split | Ultra - USATF Awards ]

Ultra - Overall

RaceWire

Results By RaceWire

  Place    Name                                    Bib No   Gender/Age        Laps     Time         Pace    Distance
     1    BEN NEPHEW                                 101        M/36           18+   5:56:59.0     7:08/M    50.000  
     2    MICHELLE GOSSELIN                           72        F/26           17    5:55:06.2     7:44/M    45.917  
     3    MADDY HRIBAR                                75        F/27           16    5:51:43.8     8:08/M    43.216  
     4    JOHN BROWN                                 120        M/54           16    5:56:41.5     8:15/M    43.216  
     5    TINA DOWLING                                68        F/45           15    5:50:35.4     8:39/M    40.515  
     6    JUSTIN KOUSKY                               37        M/31           15    5:51:00.7     8:40/M    40.515  
     7    JASON PAGANELLI                             46        M/28           14+   5:55:28.2     9:05/M    39.169  
     8    SUSAN KENT                                  77        F/46           14+   5:56:19.5     9:06/M    39.169  
     9    THOR KIRLEIS                                35        M/41           14    5:30:37.8     8:45/M    37.814  
    10    JONATHAN KATZ                               33        M/55           14    5:39:15.7     8:58/M    37.814  
    11    RYAN WELTS                                  61        M/31           14    5:48:50.7     9:13/M    37.814  
    12    MICHAEL VINCENT                             59        M/36           14    5:50:13.3     9:16/M    37.814  
    13    JAMES GAWLE                                127        M/60           14    5:56:35.5     9:26/M    37.814  
    14    STEPHEN PECKICONIS                          47        M/52           14    5:57:46.8     9:28/M    37.814  
    15    GAIL MARTIN                                 80        F/46           13+   5:52:31.1     9:31/M    37.021  
    16    ANDREW KLEINKE                              36        M/29           13+   5:51:23.7     9:38/M    36.468  
    17    JAKE SCHIEFFELIN                            52        M/48           13+   5:57:01.9     9:52/M    36.468  
    18    ANITA SOUTIER                               86        F/42           13    5:46:47.2     9:47/M    35.113  
    19    JAY MACLIVERS                               40        M/40           13    5:49:16.2     9:57/M    35.113  
    20    DAVID MARTIN                                45        M/51           13    5:51:52.9    10:01/M    35.113  
    21    MIKE MAHER                                  42        M/46           13    5:51:53.2    10:01/M    35.113  
    22    LEE DICKEY                                 125        M/58           12+   5:52:44.9    10:16/M    34.320  
    23    ROB HAMEL                                   31        M/44           12    5:04:37.1     9:24/M    32.412  
    24    SCOTT BLAIN                                118        M/57           12    5:18:11.4     9:49/M    32.412  
    25    CHRIS LIGATTI                               38        M/30           12    5:28:25.4    10:08/M    32.412  
    26    JAY LUSTGARTEN                              39        M/50           12    5:29:01.2    10:09/M    32.412  
    27    MICHAEL CLARK                              121        M/34           12    5:33:09.9    10:17/M    32.412  
    28    ANTHONY MAPLES                              44        M/42           12    5:34:54.1    10:20/M    32.412  
    29    MARK SIEGMUND                               53        M/47           12    5:38:38.2    10:27/M    32.412  
    30    HEATHER MORRONE                             81        F/36           12    5:47:43.6    10:44/M    32.412  
    31    BRIAN RODERICK                              51        M/42           12    5:49:28.2    10:47/M    32.412  
    32    JENNIFER DUBE                               70        F/38           12    5:50:09.2    10:48/M    32.412  
    33    BRUCE DUBE                                 126        M/47           12    5:50:09.2    10:48/M    32.412  
    34    BREE EPPEL                                  71        F/36           12    5:56:09.2    10:59/M    32.412  
    35    KARA DRAKE                                  69        F/36           12    5:56:41.5    11:00/M    32.412  
    36    LORRIE WOODCOCK                             90        F/42           12    5:57:05.6    11:01/M    32.412  
    37    CHRISTOPHER CORTESE                        124        M/38           11    5:27:07.8    11:01/M    29.711  
    38    KARL RHYNHART                               50        M/37           11    5:29:58.4    11:06/M    29.711  
    39    ROSEMARY ORCIARI                            83        F/44           11    5:36:29.9    11:20/M    29.711  
    40    ZITA BOSCHER                                65        F/39           11    5:40:11.7    11:27/M    29.711  
    41    STEPHANIE PHILLIPS                          84        F/42           11    5:44:36.5    11:36/M    29.711  
    42    MICHELLE ROY                                85        F/35           11    5:46:47.2    11:40/M    29.711  
    43    JAMES PEREIRA                               48        M/50           11    5:54:19.9    11:56/M    29.711  
    44    TIMOTHY GUILBEAULT                         130        M/39           11    5:55:53.5    11:59/M    29.711  
    45    GREG STONE                                  55        M/53           10    3:24:52.1     7:35/M    27.010  
    46    ISSY NIELSON                                82        F/ 0           10    3:39:47.4     8:08/M    27.010  
    47    KRISTIN ALLEN                               63        F/37           10    4:33:32.8    10:08/M    27.010  
    48    KAREN MACDONALD                             79        F/39           10    4:35:50.4    10:13/M    27.010  
    49    RENAE TUFFY                                 89        F/32           10    4:35:52.7    10:13/M    27.010  
    50    BOB STOLZ                                   54        M/46           10    4:48:57.9    10:42/M    27.010  
    51    JOSE VIVEIROS                               60        M/51           10    5:17:06.2    11:44/M    27.010  
    52    LARRY TABACHNICK                            57        M/64           10    5:25:37.5    12:03/M    27.010  
    53    MIGUEL COLON                               123        M/39           10    5:35:18.5    12:25/M    27.010  
    54    RICHARD COLLETTE                           122        M/61           10    5:41:00.9    12:37/M    27.010  
    55    LAWRENCE HORLICK                            32        M/55           10    5:43:18.7    12:43/M    27.010  
    56    TAMARA LATORRE                              78        F/46            7    4:31:52.8    14:23/M    18.907  
    57    JENNIFER COSTA                              66        F/38            3    1:22:19.8    10:10/M     8.103  

EARLY STARTERS
    1     LAURENCE MACON                              41        M/66           12                            32.412  
    2     FRANK BARTOCCI                             116        M/64           10                            27.010