Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/ri/May9_RIBoys_set1.shtml

R.I. Boys Northern Division Meet Results

Foster, RI, May 9, 2011

Meet Results & Team Scoring

Hosted by Ponagansett Regional H.S.

Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
                                                 HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/9/2011
                Boys Northern Division Championships - 5/9/2011                
                           Ponagansett  High School                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
   Auto Qual: @ 11.10                                                          
 Provisional: # 11.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jalen Evans               SO Woonsocket - RI          11.60Q  4 
  2 Dan Jannette              SR Lincoln - RI             11.70Q  3 
  3 Adam Branch               JR Smithfield RI            11.80Q  1 
  4 Tyler Bourk               JR Woonsocket - RI          12.10Q  2 
  5 Otoniel Mestres           FR Central Falls RI         11.90Q  3 
  6 Michael Paquin            SR Ponaganset - RI          12.00Q  1 
  7 Jonathan Carvalho         FR Central Falls RI         12.10Q  4 
  8 Manuel Lopez              SR Central Falls RI         12.30Q  2 
  9 Brian Chea                SO Cumberland - RI          12.20q  4 
 10 Jacob Daley               JR N.Providence-Ri          12.40q  4 
 11 Brandon Theroux           SR Mt.St.CharlsRI           12.60q  1 
 12 Daniel Ryan               JR Mt.St.CharlsRI           12.70q  1 
 13 Jacob Carter              FR Ponaganset - RI          12.90   3 
 14 Derek Santos              FR Ponaganset - RI          13.00   4 
 14 Dylan Morris              SR N.Providence-Ri          13.00   2 
 16 Sam Whately               SR Lincoln - RI             13.30   3 
 16 Matthew Charles           FR N.Providence-Ri          13.30   4 
 18 Brendan Spavold           JR Cumberland - RI          13.50   2 
 18 Sean Mathieu              FR Ponaganset - RI          13.50   1 
 20 James DiBona              FR Mt.St.CharlsRI           13.70   3 
 
Event 1  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
   Auto Qual: @ 11.10                                                          
 Provisional: # 11.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Dan Jannette              SR Lincoln - RI           # 11.20Q  1 
  2 Jalen Evans               SO Woonsocket - RI          11.60Q  2 
  3 Adam Branch               JR Smithfield RI            11.70Q  1 
  3 Tyler Bourk               JR Woonsocket - RI          11.70Q  2 
  5 Otoniel Mestres           FR Central Falls RI         11.80q  2 
  6 Michael Paquin            SR Ponaganset - RI          12.00q  1 
  7 Jonathan Carvalho         FR Central Falls RI         12.20   1 
  8 Manuel Lopez              SR Central Falls RI         12.30   2 
  8 Brandon Theroux           SR Mt.St.CharlsRI           12.30   1 
 10 Brian Chea                SO Cumberland - RI          12.50   2 
 11 Daniel Ryan               JR Mt.St.CharlsRI           12.90   2 
 
Event 1  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
   Auto Qual: @ 11.10                                                          
 Provisional: # 11.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Jalen Evans               SO Woonsocket - RI          11.20#  10   
  2 Dan Jannette              SR Lincoln - RI             11.60    8   
  3 Otoniel Mestres           FR Central Falls RI         11.80    6   
  4 Adam Branch               JR Smithfield RI           J11.80    4   
  5 Tyler Bourk               JR Woonsocket - RI          11.90    2   
  6 Michael Paquin            SR Ponaganset - RI          12.00    1   
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
   Auto Qual: @ 22.10                                                          
 Provisional: # 23.70                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 David Szczerepa           JR Cumberland - RI        # 23.60Q  3 
  2 Mitch Belizaire           SR Smithfield RI            24.20Q  2 
  3 Jalen Evans               SO Woonsocket - RI          25.10Q  4 
  4 Tyler Bourk               JR Woonsocket - RI          25.20Q  1 
  5 Manuel Lopez              SR Central Falls RI         25.20q  2 
  6 Arlis Luzon               SR Cumberland - RI          25.60q  4 
  7 James McGee               JR Mt.St.CharlsRI          J25.60   1 
  8 Brady Greene              FR Smithfield RI            25.70   1 
  9 Jacob Carter              FR Ponaganset - RI          26.50   3 
 10 Marcus Rebello            FR Lincoln - RI             26.60   4 
 11 Jeremy Bouchard           FR Smithfield RI            27.00   1 
 12 James Mullaney            SO Mt.St.CharlsRI           27.20   2 
 13 Nicolas Deluca            JR Smithfield RI            27.80   3 
 14 Brandon Marin             FR N.Providence-Ri          29.40   1 
 15 Brendan Spavold           JR Cumberland - RI          29.60   2 
 16 Alex Viveros              FR Ponaganset - RI          31.20   3 
 17 Drew St. Germain          FR Mt.St.CharlsRI           31.40   2 
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
   Auto Qual: @ 22.10                                                          
 Provisional: # 23.70                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Jalen Evans               SO Woonsocket - RI          23.40#  2  10   
  2 Tyler Bourk               JR Woonsocket - RI          24.80   2   8   
  3 David Szczerepa           JR Cumberland - RI          25.10   2   6   
  4 Arlis Luzon               SR Cumberland - RI          25.90   1   4   
  5 Mitch Belizaire           SR Smithfield RI            26.20   2   1.50
  5 James McGee               JR Mt.St.CharlsRI           26.20   1   1.50
 
Event 3  Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
   Auto Qual: @ 51.20                                                          
 Provisional: # 53.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jalen Evans               SO Woonsocket - RI          51.60#  4  10   
  2 Andrew Baglini            SR Cumberland - RI          51.90#  4   8   
  3 Peter Mathieu             SR Ponaganset - RI          52.40#  4   6   
  4 Steven Vazquez            JR Central Falls RI         53.00#  4   4   
  5 Tyshon Ashe               FR Central Falls RI         53.80   4   2   
  6 Matt Maynard              SR Ponaganset - RI          54.40   4   1   
  7 Leonardo Ribeiro          JR Central Falls RI         55.80   3 
  8 James McGee               JR Mt.St.CharlsRI           56.10   3 
  9 Alex Carlson              JR Lincoln - RI             57.90   3 
 10 Jacob Barrios             SO N.Providence-Ri          59.90   3 
 11 Joe Riel                  FR Lincoln - RI           1:02.10   2 
 12 Mark Cloutier             SO Cumberland - RI        1:04.10   3 
 13 Jeremy Bouchard           FR Smithfield RI          1:04.60   2 
 14 Jarrod Peloquin           SO Lincoln - RI           1:04.80   2 
 15 Kyle Alexander            FR Woonsocket - RI        1:05.90   2 
 16 Andrew Hebert             FR Lincoln - RI           1:06.40   1 
 17 Britton Laney             SO Bruurillville-RI       1:06.50   2 
 18 Joel Neidel-Gresh         SO Ponaganset - RI        1:08.10   1 
 19 Nicolas Deluca            JR Smithfield RI          1:08.50   3 
 20 Connor Kehoe              JR Ponaganset - RI        1:10.70   1 
 
Event 4  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
   Auto Qual: @ 2:00.00                                                        
 Provisional: # 2:07.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alexander Gallo           SR N.Providence-Ri        2:01.70#  10   
  2 Adam Coogan               SR N.Providence-Ri        2:02.90#   8   
  3 Geoffrey Conklin          SR Lincoln - RI           2:06.50#   6   
  4 Brian Musard              SR Smithfield RI          2:09.30    4   
  5 Ryan Pagliaro             SO Smithfield RI          2:09.90    2   
  6 Yensi Reyes               SR Central Falls RI       2:10.00    1   
  7 Matthew Spavold           SR Cumberland - RI        2:10.30  
  8 Tom Tallo                 JR Lincoln - RI           2:11.90  
  9 David Gelsomino           SR Ponaganset - RI        2:12.50  
 10 Thomas Fownes             JR Cumberland - RI        2:12.80  
 11 Ivan Feliciano            JR Central Falls RI       2:16.00  
 12 Armando Andrade           SO Central Falls RI       2:16.40  
 13 Alex Carlson              JR Lincoln - RI           2:18.10  
 14 Andrew Grenier            SR Smithfield RI          2:19.50  
 15 Alexander Kwiatkowski     SR Cumberland - RI        2:19.70  
 16 Matt Cote                 SR Mt.St.CharlsRI         2:21.10  
 17 Bryan Kuchar              SR Cumberland - RI        2:21.70  
 18 Bradlee Haggerty          FR N.Providence-Ri        2:22.20  
 19 Nick Engle                JR Lincoln - RI           2:23.60  
 20 Dakota Downs              SR Bruurillville-RI       2:26.50  
 21 Joshua Castillo           SO Central Falls RI       2:27.20  
 22 Matthew Alexander         SO Mt.St.CharlsRI         2:32.20  
 23 Angelo Pagano             SO Smithfield RI          2:33.70  
 24 Ben Amaral                SO Bruurillville-RI       2:49.50  
 
Event 5  Boys 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
   Auto Qual: @ 4:07.00                                                        
 Provisional: # 4:25.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alexander Gallo           SR N.Providence-Ri        4:22.30#  10   
  2 Alec Bassett              SR Cumberland - RI        4:25.80    8   
  3 Thomas Fownes             JR Cumberland - RI        4:28.10    6   
  4 Brian Deer                SR Mt.St.CharlsRI         4:30.50    4   
  5 Aaron Brunelle            SR Lincoln - RI           4:39.50    2   
  6 Alfredo Depina            JR Central Falls RI       4:42.10    1   
  7 Bradlee Haggerty          FR N.Providence-Ri        4:46.40  
  8 Armando Andrade           SO Central Falls RI       4:47.10  
  9 Andrew Knueven            JR Mt.St.CharlsRI         4:47.40  
 10 Sean Seaver               JR Cumberland - RI        4:54.50  
 11 Troy Lange                SO Smithfield RI          4:55.90  
 12 Joao Deveiga              SO Central Falls RI       5:02.70  
 13 John Capaldi              JR Lincoln - RI           5:03.70  
 14 Nick Fernandez            FR Ponaganset - RI        5:06.50  
 15 Angelo Pagano             SO Smithfield RI          5:09.90  
 16 Daniel Takita             SO Bruurillville-RI       5:14.70  
 17 Guy Guilbault             JR Woonsocket - RI        5:17.80  
 18 Mat Chadwick              SO Smithfield RI          5:20.10  
 19 Cory Vescera              JR Mt.St.CharlsRI         5:21.50  
 20 Michael Ellis             SR Woonsocket - RI        5:22.80  
 21 Ben Amaral                SO Bruurillville-RI       5:31.50  
 22 Ben Pion                  JR Lincoln - RI           5:44.00  
 23 Robert Pare               FR Ponaganset - RI        5:55.50  
 -- Connor Pagliaro           FR Smithfield RI               DQ   interference
 
Event 6  Boys 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
   Auto Qual: @ 9:05.00                                                        
 Provisional: # 9:45.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Trevor Crawley            SO Cumberland - RI        9:35.80#  10   
  2 Matthew Sutcliffe         JR Cumberland - RI        9:43.90#   8   
  3 Alec Bassett              SR Cumberland - RI        9:44.30#   6   
  4 Matthew Olean             JR Lincoln - RI           9:44.60#   4   
  5 David Jutras              FR Ponaganset - RI        9:59.00    2   
  6 Steve Kando               SO Smithfield RI         10:06.30    1   
  7 Alfredo Depina            JR Central Falls RI      10:15.30  
  8 Kevin Seaver              FR Cumberland - RI       10:15.90  
  9 John Allard               JR Smithfield RI         10:25.10  
 10 Aaron Brunelle            SR Lincoln - RI          10:32.50  
 11 Austin Hevey              SR Lincoln - RI          10:40.20  
 12 Jeremy Nadeau             SO Woonsocket - RI       10:44.00  
 13 Daniel Pirrello           SR Mt.St.CharlsRI        10:52.40  
 14 Matthew Alexander         SO Mt.St.CharlsRI        10:58.60  
 15 Peter Swan                JR Ponaganset - RI       11:10.90  
 16 Nickolai Morin            JR Lincoln - RI          11:40.80  
 
Event 7  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
   Auto Qual: @ 16.00                                                          
 Provisional: # 18.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Christopher Duarte        JR Cumberland - RI        @ 15.60Q  2 
  2 Anthony Neal              SR Woonsocket - RI        @ 16.00Q  1 
  3 Thomas Kishkovich         SR Mt.St.CharlsRI         # 18.10q  2 
  4 Dan Jannette              SR Lincoln - RI             18.70q  1 
  5 Dakota Downs              SR Bruurillville-RI         19.90q  2 
  6 Andrew Yates              SR Mt.St.CharlsRI           20.00q  1 
  7 Erik Mateo                FR Central Falls RI         20.40   1 
  8 Sam Whately               SR Lincoln - RI             20.80   2 
  9 Piotr Linek               FR Woonsocket - RI          21.60   2 
 10 Britton Laney             SO Bruurillville-RI         24.10   1 
 11 Drew St. Germain          FR Mt.St.CharlsRI           25.20   1 
 
Event 7  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
   Auto Qual: @ 16.00                                                          
 Provisional: # 18.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Christopher Duarte        JR Cumberland - RI          15.70@  10   
  2 Anthony Neal              SR Woonsocket - RI          16.00@   8   
  3 Dan Jannette              SR Lincoln - RI             17.30#   6   
  4 Thomas Kishkovich         SR Mt.St.CharlsRI           17.90#   4   
  5 Andrew Yates              SR Mt.St.CharlsRI           19.70    2   
  6 Dakota Downs              SR Bruurillville-RI         21.00    1   
 
Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
   Auto Qual: @ 42.00                                                          
 Provisional: # 45.00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Thomas Kishkovich         SR Mt.St.CharlsRI           41.80@  2  10   
  2 Anthony Neal              SR Woonsocket - RI          43.10#  2   8   
  3 Dan Jannette              SR Lincoln - RI             44.10#  2   6   
  4 Kyle Gerlach              SR Smithfield RI            45.90   2   4   
  5 Erik Mateo                FR Central Falls RI         48.10   1   2   
  6 Andrew Yates              SR Mt.St.CharlsRI           49.50   1   1   
  7 Piotr Linek               FR Woonsocket - RI          52.50   1 
  8 Brandon Paesang           JR Cumberland - RI          58.60   1 
  9 Tom Biornacki             SR Bruurillville-RI       1:02.90   1 
 -- Christopher Duarte        JR Cumberland - RI             FS   2 
 
Event 9  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Woonsocket HS - RI                                    45.60   10   
     1) Jalen Evans SO                  2) Jessie Charette SR             
     3) Alex Correia JR                 4) Tyler Bourk JR                 
  2 Cumberland Hs-Ri                                      47.30    8   
     1) Brian Salemi SO                 2) Christopher Duarte JR          
     3) David Szczerepa JR              4) Ryan Rei JR                    
  3 Smithfield HS - RI                                    47.60    6   
     1) Mitch Belizaire SR              2) Adam Branch JR                 
     3) Kyle Gerlach SR                 4) Brady Greene FR                
  4 Ponaganset HS - RI                                    48.00    4   
     1) Michael Paquin SR               2) Jacob Carter FR                
     3) Norman Diamante SR              4) Peter Mathieu SR               
  5 Mt. St. Charles - Wonsokt - RI                        50.20    2   
     1) Andrew Yates SR                 2) James Mullaney SO              
     3) Daniel Ryan JR                  4) Brandon Theroux SR             
 
Event 10  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Central Falls HS - RI                               3:41.40   2  10   
     1) Steven Vazquez JR               2) Tyshon Ashe FR                 
     3) Yensi Reyes SR                  4) Chayanne Escalera JR           
  2 Ponaganset HS - RI                                  3:45.70   2   8   
     1) Matt Maynard SR                 2) Alexander Uriati SR            
     3) David Gelsomino SR              4) Joshua Abt JR                  
  3 Cumberland Hs-Ri                                    3:48.70   1   6   
     1) Andrew Baglini SR               2) Steven Healey SR               
     3) Brian Salemi SO                 4) Matthew Spavold SR             
  4 Lincoln HS - RI                                     3:49.50   2   4   
     1) Tom Tallo JR                    2) Taylor Vass JR                 
     3) Dan Jannette SR                 4) Geoffrey Conklin SR            
  5 Smithfield HS - RI                                  3:56.70   2   2   
     1) Brian Musard SR                 2) Ryan Pagliaro SO               
     3) Brady Greene FR                 4) Kyle Gerlach SR                
  6 Woonsocket HS - RI                                  3:57.40   1   1   
     1) Alex Syhabouth JR               2) Anthony Neal SR                
     3) Jacob O'Connor SO               4) Tyler Hidalgo SO               
  7 Mt. St. Charles - Wonsokt - RI                      3:58.50   1 
     1) Brian Deer SR                   2) James McGee JR                 
     3) Daniel Ryan JR                  4) Andrew Yates SR                
 
Event 11  Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
   Auto Qual: @ 47-00                                                          
 Provisional: # 41-06                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 John Greenhalgh           SR Ponaganset - RI       45-03.00#    13.79m  10   
  2 Peter Andrews             JR Lincoln - RI          43-07.50#    13.29m   8   
  3 Colin Cabral              JR Cumberland - RI       40-05.50     12.33m   6   
  4 Juan Rivera               SO Woonsocket - RI       39-09.50     12.12m   4   
  5 Michael Spearen           SR Cumberland - RI       39-05.00     12.01m   2   
  6 James Dushkewich          SR Mt.St.CharlsRI        37-07.50     11.46m   1   
  7 Edward Cummins            JR Lincoln - RI          36-09.00     11.20m 
  8 Richard Goodreau          FR Cumberland - RI       36-04.50     11.08m 
  9 Mathew Depina             SO Central Falls RI      35-00.00     10.66m 
 10 Jordon Gaudette           JR Cumberland - RI       34-09.00     10.59m 
 11 Zachary Korpacz           JR N.Providence-Ri       32-01.00      9.77m 
 12 Patrick O'Donnell         SR N.Providence-Ri       31-08.00      9.65m 
 13 Dan Cullen                JR Woonsocket - RI       31-07.50      9.63m 
 14 Brad Bessette             JR Lincoln - RI          31-05.00      9.57m 
 15 Jordan Delgado            FR Central Falls RI      31-00.50      9.46m 
 16 Giovanni Gray             FR Lincoln - RI          30-09.50      9.38m 
 17 Andy Warrener             SO Ponaganset - RI       30-05.50      9.28m 
 18 Alex Korpacz              SR N.Providence-Ri       30-00.00      9.14m 
 19 Ryan Lagasse              SO Woonsocket - RI       29-07.50      9.02m 
 20 John Allard               JR Smithfield RI         28-05.50      8.67m 
 21 John MacPhee              FR Ponaganset - RI       25-06.00      7.77m 
 
Event 12  Boys Discus Throw
=================================================================================
   Auto Qual: @ 140-00                                                         
 Provisional: # 115-00                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 John Greenhalgh           SR Ponaganset - RI         135-02#    41.19m  10   
  2 James Dushkewich          SR Mt.St.CharlsRI          128-03#    39.09m   8   
  3 Thomas Lacroix            SO Cumberland - RI         122-10#    37.43m   6   
  4 Edward Cummins            JR Lincoln - RI            114-00     34.74m   4   
  5 Peter Andrews             JR Lincoln - RI            105-10     32.25m   2   
  6 Michael Spearen           SR Cumberland - RI         104-00     31.69m   1   
  7 Luke Jaffa                SR Ponaganset - RI         100-02     30.53m 
  8 Richard Burke             SO Lincoln - RI             98-01     29.89m 
  9 Stefan Balestra           FR Lincoln - RI             95-06     29.10m 
 10 Ryan Lagasse              SO Woonsocket - RI          93-10     28.60m 
 11 Tyler Philbin             JR Cumberland - RI          91-10     27.99m 
 12 Juan Rivera               SO Woonsocket - RI          84-09     25.83m 
 13 Jordan Delgado            FR Central Falls RI         83-02     25.34m 
 14 Patrick O'Donnell         SR N.Providence-Ri          80-00     24.38m 
 15 Trent Vasey               SO Cumberland - RI          77-11     23.74m 
 16 Desmond Gray              SR Woonsocket - RI          74-11     22.83m 
 17 Evan Jacavone             FR Ponaganset - RI          73-06     22.40m 
 18 Alex Korpacz              SR N.Providence-Ri          69-00     21.03m 
 19 Zachary Korpacz           JR N.Providence-Ri          68-09     20.95m 
 20 Andy Warrener             SO Ponaganset - RI          60-04     18.38m 
 21 Camden Marchetti          FR Smithfield RI            59-06     18.13m 
 22 Bryan Nieva               JR Mt.St.CharlsRI           58-10     17.93m 
 23 John Gilpin               SO Mt.St.CharlsRI           55-11     17.04m 
 -- Mathew Depina             SO Central Falls RI          FOUL            
 -- Dan Cullen                JR Woonsocket - RI           FOUL            
 
Event 13  Boys Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
   Auto Qual: @ 160-00                                                         
 Provisional: # 140-00                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Michael Paquin            SR Ponaganset - RI         148-02#    45.16m  10   
  2 Peter Mathieu             SR Ponaganset - RI         147-10#    45.05m   8   
  3 Michael Spearen           SR Cumberland - RI         143-04#    43.68m   6   
  4 Colin Cabral              JR Cumberland - RI         138-07     42.24m   4   
  5 Joshua Abt                JR Ponaganset - RI         138-05     42.18m   2   
  6 Thomas Lacroix            SO Cumberland - RI         136-09     41.68m   1   
  7 Eric Maynard              FR Ponaganset - RI         127-04     38.81m 
  8 Justin McCarthy           SR Mt.St.CharlsRI          123-03     37.56m 
  9 Piotr Linek               FR Woonsocket - RI         113-00     34.44m 
 10 Trent Vasey               SO Cumberland - RI         111-05     33.95m 
 11 Connor Fugere             FR Woonsocket - RI         106-07     32.48m 
 12 Richard Burke             SO Lincoln - RI            106-05     32.43m 
 13 Edward Cummins            JR Lincoln - RI            105-11     32.28m 
 14 Louis Barone              SR N.Providence-Ri         103-01     31.41m 
 15 Patrick O'Donnell         SR N.Providence-Ri         102-06     31.24m 
 16 Mathew Depina             SO Central Falls RI         99-00     30.17m 
 17 Robert Nunez              JR N.Providence-Ri          96-03     29.33m 
 18 Austin White              SR Mt.St.CharlsRI           95-03     29.03m 
 19 Joe Riel                  FR Lincoln - RI             92-10     28.29m 
 20 Camden Marchetti          FR Smithfield RI            65-01     19.83m 
 21 Peter Swanson             JR Mt.St.CharlsRI           63-01     19.22m 
 
Event 14  Boys Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
   Auto Qual: @ 180-00                                                         
 Provisional: # 155-00                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Joseph Covino             JR Cumberland - RI         151-02     46.07m  10   
  2 Brad Bessette             JR Lincoln - RI            146-01     44.52m   8   
  3 Edward Cummins            JR Lincoln - RI            145-09     44.42m   6   
  4 Mathew Depina             SO Central Falls RI        145-08     44.39m   4   
  5 Richard Burke             SO Lincoln - RI            126-07     38.58m   2   
  6 Jordon Gaudette           JR Cumberland - RI         119-04     36.37m   1   
  7 Dan Cullen                JR Woonsocket - RI         117-04     35.76m 
  8 John Greenhalgh           SR Ponaganset - RI         111-00     33.83m 
  9 Connor Fugere             FR Woonsocket - RI         107-07     32.79m 
 10 Jordan Delgado            FR Central Falls RI         99-10     30.42m 
 11 Alex Korpacz              SR N.Providence-Ri          93-03     28.42m 
 12 Zachary Korpacz           JR N.Providence-Ri          88-06     26.97m 
 13 Bryan Nieva               JR Mt.St.CharlsRI           75-02     22.91m 
 14 Joel Baxter               JR Ponaganset - RI          67-01     20.44m 
 15 Patrick O'Donnell         SR N.Providence-Ri          64-07     19.68m 
 16 John MacPhee              FR Ponaganset - RI          52-00     15.84m 
 -- Andy Warrener             SO Ponaganset - RI           FOUL            
 -- Juan Rivera               SO Woonsocket - RI           FOUL            
 -- Peter Andrews             JR Lincoln - RI              FOUL            
 -- Brian Hamann              SR Cumberland - RI           FOUL            
 
Event 15  Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
   Auto Qual: @  6-02                                                          
 Provisional: #  5-06                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Steven Vazquez            JR Central Falls RI       6-02.00@     1.87m  10   
  2 Ryan Rei                  JR Cumberland - RI        6-00.00#     1.82m   8   
  3 Norman Diamante           SR Ponaganset - RI        5-10.00#     1.77m   6   
  4 Anthony Neal              SR Woonsocket - RI        5-08.00#     1.72m   4   
  5 Jessie Charette           SR Woonsocket - RI       J5-08.00#     1.72m   1.50
  5 Mitch Belizaire           SR Smithfield RI         J5-08.00#     1.72m   1.50
  7 Austin White              SR Mt.St.CharlsRI         5-06.00#     1.67m 
  8 Erik Mateo                FR Central Falls RI       5-04.00      1.62m 
  9 Patrick Kavanaugh         SR Cumberland - RI       J5-04.00      1.62m 
 10 Jake Tubman               JR Smithfield RI          5-02.00      1.57m 
 10 Alexander Uriati          SR Ponaganset - RI        5-02.00      1.57m 
 -- Joseph Santos             SO N.Providence-Ri             NH            
 -- Brendan Morgan            SR Ponaganset - RI             NH            
 
Event 16  Boys Pole Vault
=================================================================================
   Auto Qual: @ 12-00                                                          
 Provisional: # 10-06                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Luke Jaffa                SR Ponaganset - RI       11-06.00#     3.50m  10   
  2 Nicholas Saccoccio        JR Ponaganset - RI       11-00.00#     3.35m   8   
  3 Chris Antunes             JR Cumberland - RI       10-00.00      3.04m   6   
  4 Ryan Dube                 JR Cumberland - RI      J10-00.00      3.04m   4   
  5 Adam Branch               JR Smithfield RI          9-06.00      2.89m   2   
  6 Thomas Sullivan           SO Cumberland - RI        8-06.00      2.59m   1   
  7 Matthew Olean             JR Lincoln - RI          J8-06.00      2.59m 
  8 Calvin Taylor             FR Ponaganset - RI        8-00.00      2.43m 
 -- Brian Chea                SO Cumberland - RI             NH            
 
Event 17  Boys Long Jump
=================================================================================
   Auto Qual: @ 20-04                                                          
 Provisional: # 19-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jessie Charette           SR Woonsocket - RI       20-03.50#     6.18m  10   
  2 Ryan Rei                  JR Cumberland - RI       19-09.25#     6.02m   8   
  3 Austin White              SR Mt.St.CharlsRI        19-06.50#     5.95m   6   
  4 Norman Diamante           SR Ponaganset - RI       19-01.00#     5.81m   4   
  5 Tyler Whetstone           SR Ponaganset - RI       18-08.25      5.69m   2   
  6 Taylor Vass               JR Lincoln - RI          18-00.50      5.49m   1   
  7 Erik Mateo                FR Central Falls RI      17-05.00      5.30m 
  8 Alex Correia              JR Woonsocket - RI       17-02.00      5.23m 
  9 David Tirado              SR Central Falls RI      16-07.00      5.05m 
 10 Jacob O'Connor            SO Woonsocket - RI       16-06.00      5.02m 
 11 Dakota Downs              SR Bruurillville-RI      16-01.00      4.90m 
 12 Brendan Morgan            SR Ponaganset - RI       16-00.00      4.87m 
 13 Nick Engle                JR Lincoln - RI          15-09.50      4.81m 
 14 Kenechukwu Ezeama         FR Smithfield RI         15-09.00      4.80m 
 15 Matt Mattson              FR Smithfield RI         15-06.00      4.72m 
 15 Jarrod Peloquin           SO Lincoln - RI          15-06.00      4.72m 
 17 Daniel Ryan               JR Mt.St.CharlsRI        15-05.50      4.71m 
 18 Joseph Santos             SO N.Providence-Ri       13-06.50      4.12m 
 19 Drew St. Germain          FR Mt.St.CharlsRI        12-09.50      3.89m 
 20 Sean O'Keefe              SO Ponaganset - RI       10-10.00      3.30m 
 -- Britton Laney             SO Bruurillville-RI          FOUL            
 
Event 18  Boys Triple Jump
=================================================================================
   Auto Qual: @ 41-06                                                          
 Provisional: # 37-06                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ryan Rei                  JR Cumberland - RI       44-06.25@    13.56m  10   
  2 Jessie Charette           SR Woonsocket - RI       44-03.00@    13.48m   8   
  3 Norman Diamante           SR Ponaganset - RI       41-05.25#    12.63m   6   
  4 Tyler Whetstone           SR Ponaganset - RI       39-06.00#    12.03m   4   
  5 Austin White              SR Mt.St.CharlsRI        39-00.50#    11.89m   2   
  6 David Gelsomino           SR Ponaganset - RI       38-01.50#    11.62m   1   
  7 Taylor Vass               JR Lincoln - RI          37-09.50#    11.51m 
  8 Jacob O'Connor            SO Woonsocket - RI       36-05.50     11.11m 
  9 Andrew Baglini            SR Cumberland - RI       35-10.75     10.94m 
 10 Adam Branch               JR Smithfield RI         35-07.25     10.85m 
 11 Alexander Uriati          SR Ponaganset - RI       33-11.50     10.35m 
 12 Matt Mattson              FR Smithfield RI         33-05.00     10.18m 
 13 Kenechukwu Ezeama         FR Smithfield RI         33-02.00     10.10m 
 14 Nick Engle                JR Lincoln - RI          31-08.00      9.65m 
 -- Thomas Kishkovich         SR Mt.St.CharlsRI            FOUL            
 -- Tom Biornacki             SR Bruurillville-RI          FOUL            
 -- Alex Correia              JR Woonsocket - RI           FOUL            
 
Event 19  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cumberland Hs-Ri                                    8:44.30   10   
     1) Trevor Crawley SO               2) Matthew Spavold SR             
     3) Matthew Sutcliffe JR            4) Bryan Kuchar SR                
  2 Central Falls HS - RI                               8:53.00    8   
     1) Armando Andrade SO              2) Ivan Feliciano JR              
     3) Alfredo Depina JR               4) Yensi Reyes SR                 
  3 Lincoln HS - RI                                     8:53.90    6   
     1) Alex Carlson JR                 2) Tom Tallo JR                   
     3) Austin Hevey SR                 4) Matthew Olean JR               
  4 Mt. St. Charles - Wonsokt - RI                      9:47.70    4   
     1) Matthew Alexander SO            2) Matt Cote SR                   
     3) Andrew Knueven JR               4) Cory Vescera JR                
  5 Ponaganset HS - RI                                  9:47.80    2   
     1) Joshua Abt JR                   2) Nick Fernandez FR              
     3) Peter Swan JR                   4) Robert Pare FR                 
  6 Woonsocket HS - RI                                 10:05.80    1   
     1) Guy Guilbault JR                2) Michael Ellis SR               
     3) Jeremy Nadeau SO                4) Jacob O'Connor SO              
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Cumberland HS-RI           164        2) Ponaganset HS - RI        105   
    3) Woonsocket HS - RI          95.50     4) Lincoln HS - RI            73   
    5) Central Falls HS - RI       48        6) Mt. St. Charles - Wonsokt  45.50
    7) North Providence HS - RI    28        7) Smithfield HS - RI         28   
    9) Burrillville-RI              1