Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/ri/May19_RedRoo_set1.shtml

Red Rooster Ramble 5 Mile Road Series-Week #7

Warren, RI, May 19, 2011

Red Rooster Ramble 5 Mile Road Race Series-Week#7

                                                                      Page 1
                      13th Annual Red Rooster Ramble
                          5 Mile Road Race Series
                               May 19, 2011
Place Div/Tot  No.   Name                Age S City            St Club       Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===== =================== === = =============== == ========== ======= ===== 
    1   1/5       19 Alan Bernier         36 M Providence      RI              29:56  6:00 
    2   1/5      541 Matt Keefe           27 M Providence      RI              30:40  6:08 
    3   1/7      236 Andrew Sabourin      33 M                                 31:18  6:16 
    4   2/5      362 Nathaniel Broomfeld  38 M Pawtucket       RI              32:23  6:29 
    5   2/5      582 Robin Koytcheff      27 M Providence      RI              33:25  6:41 
    6   3/5      109 Brian Govednik       26 M                                 33:28  6:42 
    7   3/5       98 Jon Fuller           38 M                                 33:42  6:45 
    8   2/7      125 Michael Holtman      30 M                                 34:52  6:59 
    9   1/3      261 Sarah Thomas         27 F                                 35:07  7:02 
   10   2/3       72 Diana Davis          25 F                                 35:40  7:08 
   11   4/5      591 Josh Keefe           29 M Brighton        MA              35:54  7:11 
   12   3/7      548 Tim Martin           31 M Middletown      RI              35:54  7:11 
   13   4/7        7 Eric Army            30 M Providence      RI              36:12  7:15 
   14   4/5      589 Randy Earley         38 M Barrington      RI              36:42  7:21 
   15   1/2      524 Kevin Lennon         24 M W.Greenwich     RI              37:21  7:29 
   16   1/2      237 John Santillo        50 M                                 37:39  7:32 
   17   1/4       93 Sean Fisher          44 M                                 38:20  7:40 
   18   1/4      199 Kristi Miller        30 F                                 38:26  7:42 
   19   2/4      130 Cate Hourihan        31 F                                 39:38  7:56 
   20   5/7      182 Curt Mason           30 M                                 39:51  7:59 
   21   6/7      224 Graham Powers        31 M Newport         RI              39:51  7:59 
   22   2/2      559 Brian Anderson       24 M Warwick         RI              39:56  8:00 
   23   1/4      401 Susan Thomas         40 F Rehoboth        MA              40:35  8:07 
   24   1/1      580 Sarah Fields         22 F Providence      RI              40:38  8:08 
   25   2/4      423 David Thomas         42 M Rehoboth        MA              40:56  8:12 
   26   1/5      359 Kerry Davis          37 F Swansea         MA              40:57  8:12 
   27   2/5      299 Ruth Bryden          38 F Warren          RI              41:10  8:14 
   28   3/4      304 Chris Dyson          40 M Swansea         MA              42:46  8:34 
   29   1/1      256 Keith Strickland     47 M                                 42:46  8:34 
   30   5/5      225 Trevor Powers        29 M                                 42:47  8:34 
   31   2/4      417 Marissa Kubacki      44 F East Providence RI              43:25  8:41 
   32   3/4       71 Holly Dasilveira     31 F                                 43:51  8:47 
   33   3/4      562 Rebecca Rex          44 F Middletown      RI              44:20  8:52 
   34   4/4       17 Andrew Beeber        43 M Portsmouth      RI              44:21  8:53 
   35   3/5      361 Rita Rossi           36 F Pawtucket       RI              44:52  8:59 
   36   7/7      153 Ron Klinger, Jr      34 M                                 44:52  8:59 
   37   4/5      154 Erin Kopecky         36 F Warren          RI              45:11  9:03 
   38   1/1      222 Matt Polak           62 M                                 45:15  9:03 
   39   1/2      193 Dilia Medeiros       54 F                                 45:39  9:08 
   40   5/5      504 Nathan Grage         37 M Bristol         RI              46:18  9:16 
   41   1/1      298 Alane Torf           48 F                                 46:36  9:20 
   42   1/1      393 Jayne Wilson         60 F Swansea         MA              47:44  9:33 
   43   1/1       48 Don Clukies          68 M                                 48:52  9:47 
   44   3/3      406 Deryl Pace           26 F Barrington      RI              49:06  9:50 
   45   2/2      558 Doug Hanson          51 M Greenville      RI              49:17  9:52 
   46   4/4      221 Rebecca Pievotti     31 F                                 50:16 10:04 
   47   4/4      526 Beth Silveria        40 F Barrington      RI              51:17 10:16 
   48   2/2      577 Margaret Shand       50 F Barrington      RI              51:17 10:16 
   49   5/5      590 Stacie Nunziato      38 F Cranston        RI              52:19 10:28