Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/ri/May14_BlockI_set1.shtml

Block Island Shad Bloom 10K

Block Island, RI, May 14, 2011

[Age Group Results ]

Overall Results

For more race information, see Times Past.

Shad Bloom 10 K

Shad Bloom 10 K

Overall Finish List

May 14, 2011


Results by SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com)
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
       1    Steve Brightman                   Providence  RI         23    42   M   ***** 40-49               36:52.0      5:56/M
       2    Daniel Linkinhoker                Oakdale  CT            92    15   M   *****  1-17               38:06.0      6:08/M
       3    Stephen Sergeant                  Andover  MA           154    47   M   ***** 40-49               38:25.0      6:11/M
       4    Spyros Barres                     Mystic  CT            202    48   M       1 40-49               38:35.0      6:13/M
       5    Ian Sanders-Fleming               Boston  MA            151    23   M       1 18-24               39:20.0      6:20/M
       6    Stanley Mickus                    Mystic  CT            106    43   M       2 40-49               42:06.0      6:47/M
       7    Jon Tarbox                        Warwick  RI           166    41   M       3 40-49               43:03.0      6:56/M
       8    Thomas Olendorf                   Mystic  CT            126    45   M       4 40-49               43:27.0      7:00/M
       9    Robert Low                        West Hartford  CT      94    35   M       1 35-39               43:55.0      7:04/M
      10    Megan Raymond                     Branford  CT          142    38   F   ***** 35-39               44:25.0      7:09/M
      11    Geoffrey Matter                   Providence  RI         99    55   M       1 50-59               45:01.0      7:15/M
      12    Trevor Powers                     Newport  RI           136    29   M       1 25-29               45:24.0      7:19/M
      13    Martin Mickus                     New York  NY          105    41   M       5 40-49               45:31.0      7:20/M
      14    Matt Grimes                       Somerville  MA         65    23   M       2 18-24               45:37.0      7:21/M
      15    Thomas Bohnett                    Ann Arbor  MI          15    27   M       2 25-29               45:51.0      7:23/M
      16    Leah Becki                        Newport  RI            13    32   F   ***** 30-34               45:57.0      7:24/M
      17    Sophia Shibles                    Providence  RI        157    40   F   ***** 40-49               46:00.0      7:24/M
      18    Andrew Turco                      New York  NY          168    25   M       3 25-29               46:14.0      7:27/M
      19    Karen Salerno                     Stratford  CT         150    38   F       1 35-39               46:20.0      7:28/M
      20    Marion Ortel                      Block Island  RI      212    45   F       1 40-49               46:55.0      7:33/M
      21    Jim Ortel                         Block Island  RI      211    45   M       6 40-49               47:13.0      7:36/M
      22    Michelle Collie                   Providence  RI         36    39   F       2 35-39               47:21.0      7:37/M
      23    Matthew Plain                     East Greenwich  RI    135    35   M       2 35-39               47:38.0      7:40/M
      24    Rob George                        North Kingstown  RI    60    36   M       3 35-39               47:47.0      7:42/M
      25    Graham Powers                     Middletown  RI        137    31   M       1 30-34               47:49.0      7:42/M
      26    Andrew Uptagrafft                 Kingston  RI          170    25   M       4 25-29               47:52.0      7:42/M
      27    Tim Burns                         Woonsocket  RI         29    26   M       5 25-29               47:57.0      7:43/M
      28    K.c. Perry                        Block Island  RI      131    53   M       2 50-59               48:12.0      7:46/M
      29    Annette Barbay                    Uncasville  CT          7    40   F       2 40-49               48:17.0      7:47/M
      30    Peter Raymond                     Branford  CT          141    39   M       4 35-39               48:18.0      7:47/M
      31    Richard Lafond Jr                 Wakefield  RI          86    51   M       3 50-59               48:27.0      7:48/M
      32    Michael Holtman                   Newport  RI            78    30   M       2 30-34               49:07.0      7:55/M
      33    Adam Bomberger                    Bethel  CT            188    22   M       3 18-24               49:10.0      7:55/M
      34    Richie Conant                     Block Island  RI      219    12   M       1  1-17               49:13.0      7:56/M
      35    Scott Bristol                     Old Saybrook  CT       26    37   M       5 35-39               49:15.0      7:56/M
      36    Mark Brightman                    Attleboro  MA          25    40   M       7 40-49               49:40.0      8:00/M
      37    Ryan Maguire                      Saunderstown  RI       96    35   M       6 35-39               49:45.0      8:01/M
      38    Steven MacLean                    Clinton  MA           179    42   M       8 40-49               49:46.0      8:01/M
      39    Christina Zendt                   Block Island  RI      213    26   F       1 25-29               50:25.0      8:07/M
      40    Leslie Becki                      Bethel Park  PA        12    36   F       3 35-39               50:42.0      8:10/M
      41    Mallory Cawlfield                 Middletown  RI         34    35   F       4 35-39               50:42.0      8:10/M
      42    Noah Rosenberg                    Providence  RI        148    31   M       3 30-34               50:45.0      8:10/M
      43    David Shipley                     Athens  GA            158    60   M       1 60-99               50:57.0      8:12/M
      44    Jeffrey Wilson                    Cranston  RI          175    38   M       7 35-39               50:58.0      8:12/M
      45    Peter Wattles                     Walpole  MA           173    50   M       4 50-59               50:59.0      8:13/M
      46    Todd Linkner                      Providence  RI         93    37   M       8 35-39               51:08.0      8:14/M
      47    Darin Bajnoci                     Cummington  MA        184    35   M       9 35-39               51:14.0      8:15/M
      48    Jim Hansen                        Wakefield  RI         215    52   M       5 50-59               51:39.0      8:19/M
      49    Ashley Richer                     Saunderstown  RI      145    25   F       2 25-29               51:42.0      8:20/M
      50    Bomberger Brian                   Bethel  CT            191    59   M       6 50-59               52:23.0      8:26/M
      51    Jesse York                        Bethel  CT            192    28   M       6 25-29               52:24.0      8:26/M
      52    Rob Oneal                         Glen Gardner  NJ      128    36   M      10 35-39               52:30.0      8:27/M
      53    Jack Frain                        Lancaster  MA          56    46   M       9 40-49               52:41.0      8:29/M
      54    Jeff Spooner                      New Haven  CT         160    39   M      11 35-39               52:44.0      8:30/M
      55    Gary Trapani                      Newburgh  NY          167    33   M       4 30-34               52:53.0      8:31/M
      56    Gregory Steinmetz                 Cranston  RI          163    38   M      12 35-39               52:59.0      8:32/M
      57    Christine Ranney                  New York  NY          207    25   F       3 25-29               53:04.0      8:33/M
      58    Stephen Sylvestro                 Fairfield  CT         164    61   M       2 60-99               53:08.0      8:33/M
      59    Adam Herling                      Brooklyn  NY           72    27   M       7 25-29               53:10.0      8:34/M
      60    Nicole Fitzgerald                 Middletown  RI         51    35   F       5 35-39               53:15.0      8:34/M
      61    Susan Balcirak                    Saunderstown  RI        5    34   F       1 30-34               53:21.0      8:35/M
      62    Janci Miller                      Narragansett  RI      109    32   F       2 30-34               53:21.0      8:35/M
      63    Benjamin Winslow                  Hartford  CT          176    29   M       8 25-29               53:22.0      8:36/M
      64    Katie Cahill                      Haverhill  MA          31    33   F       3 30-34               53:35.0      8:38/M
      65    Bob Hicks                         Exeter  RI             73    61   M       3 60-99               53:40.0      8:39/M
      66    Sean McGarry                      Block Island  RI      181    46   M      10 40-49               53:55.0      8:41/M
      67    Wayne Gineo                       South Windsor  CT      61    59   M       7 50-59               53:56.0      8:41/M
      68    Matt Sherman                      Warwick  RI           156    37   M      13 35-39               53:59.0      8:42/M
      69    Todd Swim                         Wilmington  VT        195    41   M      11 40-49               54:08.0      8:43/M
      70    Kurt Najork                       Newburgh  NY          117    33   M       5 30-34               54:08.0      8:43/M
      71    Jane Corcoran                     Middletown  RI         39    42   F       3 40-49               54:13.0      8:44/M
      72    Tony Leach                        Middletown  RI         89    59   M       8 50-59               54:15.0      8:44/M
      73    Ben Moon                          Mystic  CT            113    35   M      14 35-39               54:21.0      8:45/M
      74    Way Hedding                       Niantic  CT           180    61   M       4 60-99               54:37.0      8:48/M
      75    Joe Behl                          Charlestown  RI        14    67   M       5 60-99               54:43.0      8:49/M
      76    Gregory Hughes                    Bristol  RI            82    38   M      15 35-39               54:48.0      8:49/M
      77    Nancy Zarrella                    Wakefield  RI         178    41   F       4 40-49               54:51.0      8:50/M
      78    Stephanie Mara                    Saunderstown  RI       97    32   F       4 30-34               55:03.0      8:52/M
      79    Karlene McTaggart                 Providence  RI        103    29   F       4 25-29               55:12.0      8:53/M
      80    Kaylyn Hawkes                     Providence  RI         70    22   F       1 18-24               55:34.0      8:57/M
      81    Karen Moulin                      Walpole  MA           114    39   F       6 35-39               55:51.0      9:00/M
      82    Katie Oneal                       Glen Gardner  NJ      127    36   F       7 35-39               55:56.0      9:00/M
      83    Pat Swim                          Groton  CT            197    57   F       1 50-59               56:11.0      9:03/M
      84    Mark Eddy                         New Fairfield  CT      45    36   M      16 35-39               56:20.0      9:04/M
      85    Colin Levin                       Brighton  MA           90    26   M       9 25-29               56:45.0      9:08/M
      86    Susan Russell                     Wakefield  RI         149    34   F       5 30-34               57:01.0      9:11/M
      87    J Kaufman                         Needham  MA            85    46   M      12 40-49               57:15.0      9:13/M
      88    Charles Hall                      Chesapeake  VA         66    40   M      13 40-49               57:20.0      9:14/M
      89    Deborah Nunes                     Bristol  RI           120    37   F       8 35-39               57:21.0      9:14/M
      90    Alexander Martin                  Somerset  MA           98    40   M      14 40-49               57:23.0      9:14/M
      91    Peter Wronski                     Charlestown  RI       177    47   M      15 40-49               57:25.0      9:15/M
      92    Chris Montross                    Wetehrsfield  CT      112    50   M       9 50-59               57:30.0      9:16/M
      93    Eileen Montross                   Wethersfield  CT      111    45   F       5 40-49               57:31.0      9:16/M
      94    James Brandt                      Somerville  MA         18    25   M      10 25-29               57:34.0      9:16/M
      95    Emily Jordan                      Hope  RI              203    31   F       6 30-34               57:37.0      9:17/M
      96    Maureen McCarthy                  Newport  RI           102    41   F       6 40-49               57:44.0      9:18/M
      97    Brien Lang                        Cranston  RI           88    44   M      16 40-49               57:57.0      9:20/M
      98    Justin Gill                       Cumberland  RI        206    32   M       6 30-34               58:14.0      9:23/M
      99    Tricia Foley                      South Glastonbury      53    49   F       7 40-49               58:23.0      9:24/M
     100    Alissa Rosenbaum                  Block Island  RI      193    32   F       7 30-34               58:28.0      9:25/M
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
     101    Evan Turenne                      Block Island  RI      169    28   M      11 25-29               59:04.0      9:31/M
     102    Heather Brennan                   Providence  RI         21    41   F       8 40-49               59:06.0      9:31/M
     103    Gavin Smith                       Block Island  RI      186    11   M       2  1-17               59:26.0      9:34/M
     104    Rebecca Collins                   Greenville  RI         37    38   F       9 35-39               59:27.0      9:34/M
     105    Laura Brannigan                   Harrisville  RI        19    46   F       9 40-49               59:28.0      9:35/M
     106    Joel Maxman                       New York  NY          100    54   M      10 50-59               59:45.0      9:37/M
     107    Betty Brown                       Groton  CT             27    44   F      10 40-49               59:58.0      9:39/M
     108    Jack Oconnor                      Dedham  MA            121    55   M      11 50-59             1:00:16.0      9:42/M
     109    Robert Conner                     Cranston  RI           38    36   M      17 35-39             1:00:30.0      9:45/M
     110    Jim Hinthorn                      Block Island  RI       76    61   M       6 60-99             1:00:56.0      9:49/M
     111    Al Puerini                        Clayville  RI         139    59   M      12 50-59             1:01:16.0      9:52/M
     112    Andrea Ohearne                    North Smithfield  R   124    25   F       5 25-29             1:01:41.0      9:56/M
     113    Jennifer Ritter                   Westerly  RI          146    29   F       6 25-29             1:01:42.0      9:56/M
     114    Katie Imswiler                    Cumberland  RI         83    24   F       2 18-24             1:01:43.0      9:56/M
     115    Ethan Murphy                      Groton  CT            115    31   M       7 30-34             1:01:48.0      9:57/M
     116    Claudia Botthof                   West Warwick  RI      204    45   F      11 40-49             1:01:55.0      9:58/M
     117    Jessica Veldmon-Dolai             Block Island  RI      216    28   F       7 25-29             1:02:06.0     10:00/M
     118    Ryan McGarry                      Block Island  RI      221    13   M       3  1-17             1:02:06.0     10:00/M
     119    Tara O'Connor                     Providence  RI        123    26   F       8 25-29             1:02:11.0     10:01/M
     120    James Foley                       Providence  RI         54    26   M      12 25-29             1:02:11.0     10:01/M
     121    Patricia Gold                     Providence  RI         62    53   F       2 50-59             1:02:18.0     10:02/M
     122    Joseph Taborsak                   Danbury  CT           165    36   M      18 35-39             1:02:22.0     10:03/M
     123    Shannon Booth                     Newport  RI            17    34   F       8 30-34             1:02:23.0     10:03/M
     124    Katie Heller                      Newport  RI            71    34   F       9 30-34             1:02:26.0     10:03/M
     125    Regina Grebla                     Roxbury  CT            64    30   F      10 30-34             1:02:28.0     10:04/M
     126    Neil Petersen,sr                  Cheshire  CT          134    60   M       7 60-99             1:02:31.0     10:04/M
     127    Robin Lewis                       Block Island  RI       91    50   F       3 50-59             1:02:50.0     10:07/M
     128    Jim Beckett                       Middlebury  CT        214    52   M      13 50-59             1:02:51.0     10:07/M
     129    Zoe Hilbert                       New York  NY           75    20   F       3 18-24             1:03:19.0     10:12/M
     130    Michele Brightman                 Attleboro  MA          24    42   F      12 40-49             1:03:24.0     10:13/M
     131    Erin Platt                        Portsmouth  RI        209    25   F       9 25-29             1:03:28.0     10:13/M
     132    Katie Hilbert                     Oak Park  IL           74    51   F       4 50-59             1:03:40.0     10:15/M
     133    Ed Johnson                        Lebanon  NJ           194    58   M      14 50-59             1:03:50.0     10:17/M
     134    Kathy Fitzmaurice                 Willow Grove  PA       52    40   F      13 40-49             1:04:26.0     10:23/M
     135    Lisa Peros                        North Kingstown  RI   130    40   F      14 40-49             1:04:37.0     10:24/M
     136    Laura Fahey                       Washington  DC         49    23   F       4 18-24             1:05:06.0     10:29/M
     137    Matthew Fahey                     North Kingstown  RI    50    21   M       4 18-24             1:05:07.0     10:29/M
     138    Andrew Wilson                     East Greenwich  RI    174    44   M      17 40-49             1:05:16.0     10:31/M
     139    Gregory Kyle                      Block Island  RI      198    28   M      13 25-29             1:05:22.0     10:32/M
     140    Heather Skiocki                   Block Island  RI      201    23   F       5 18-24             1:05:23.0     10:32/M
     141    Katharine Fulk                    New York  NY           58    27   F      10 25-29             1:05:27.0     10:32/M
     142    Brian Hartman                     Block Island  RI       68    34   M       8 30-34             1:05:33.0     10:33/M
     143    Michele Sebastiao                 Newton  MA            153    34   F      11 30-34             1:05:49.0     10:36/M
     144    Lynn Everett                      West Hartford  CT      48    52   F       5 50-59             1:05:55.0     10:37/M
     145    Nicole Peteit                     Swansea  MA           220    33   F      12 30-34             1:06:11.0     10:39/M
     146    Jackie Dube                       Middletown  RI         43    37   F      10 35-39             1:06:11.0     10:39/M
     147    Rachel Redman                     Middletown  RI        143    37   F      11 35-39             1:06:12.0     10:40/M
     148    William Buckingham                Milford  CT            28    48   M      18 40-49             1:06:17.0     10:40/M
     149    Irina Murphy                      Block Island  RI      217    25   F      11 25-29             1:06:38.0     10:44/M
     150    Marisa Quinn                      Jamestown  RI         140    47   F      15 40-49             1:06:48.0     10:45/M
     151    Jason Newton                      Fayetteville  GA      118    35   M      19 35-39             1:06:50.0     10:46/M
     152    Sarah Moon                        Mystic  CT            190    35   F      12 35-39             1:07:11.0     10:49/M
     153    Karey Newton                      Fayetteville  GA      119    36   F      13 35-39             1:07:17.0     10:50/M
     154    Deborah Shadd                     Cohasset  MA          155    57   F       6 50-59             1:07:25.0     10:51/M
     155    Paul Perentin                     West Warwick  RI      129    40   M      19 40-49             1:07:33.0     10:53/M
     156    Erin Ratcliffe                    Sunderland  MA        183    33   F      13 30-34             1:07:51.0     10:56/M
     157    Jessica Spratt                    Boston  MA            161    30   F      14 30-34             1:08:11.0     10:59/M
     158    Laura Horta                       Bristol  RI            79    30   F      15 30-34             1:08:12.0     10:59/M
     159    Tracy Alexander                   Old Saybrook  CT        2    50   F       7 50-59             1:08:22.0     11:01/M
     160    Linda Abrahams                    Branford  CT            1    59   F       8 50-59             1:09:04.0     11:07/M
     161    Dawn Buckley                      West Kingstown  RI    218    40   F      16 40-49             1:09:31.0     11:12/M
     162    Meghan Piechmatte                 Woonsocket  RI        199    26   F      12 25-29             1:10:39.0     11:23/M
     163    Todd Cody                         Providence  RI        200    27   M      14 25-29             1:10:40.0     11:23/M
     164    Katy Garbowicz                    North Kingstown  RI    59    26   F      13 25-29             1:10:42.0     11:23/M
     165    Kevin Hitchcock                   Sandy Hook  CT         77    41   M      20 40-49             1:11:10.0     11:28/M
     166    John Ohearne                      North Smithfield  R   125    55   M      15 50-59             1:11:45.0     11:33/M
     167    Jamie Howard                      Albany  NY             81    45   M      21 40-49             1:12:06.0     11:37/M
     168    Jade Brennan                      Providence  RI         22    34   F      16 30-34             1:12:07.0     11:37/M
     169    Lou Delery                        Lebanon  NJ           189    55   M      16 50-59             1:12:52.0     11:44/M
     170    Jess Barrow                       Middletown  RI         11    23   F       6 18-24             1:13:12.0     11:47/M
     171    Tim Barrow                        Middletown  RI         10    54   M      17 50-59             1:13:13.0     11:47/M
     172    James Sisson                      Jamestown  RI         159    66   M       8 60-99             1:13:14.0     11:48/M
     173    Armand Horta III                  Warren  RI             80    39   M      20 35-39             1:14:28.0     11:59/M
     174    Korene Stamatakos                 Waltham  MA           162    27   F      14 25-29             1:14:33.0     12:00/M
     175    Edward Chaves                     Montclair  NJ          35    42   M      22 40-49             1:15:30.0     12:09/M
     176    Brianna Renshaw                   Scotland  PA          144    33   F      17 30-34             1:15:31.0     12:10/M
     177    Jennifer Lally                    Hatfield  MA           87    30   F      18 30-34             1:17:01.0     12:24/M
     178    Aaron Guckien                     Warwick  RI           210    35   M      21 35-39             1:18:28.0     12:38/M
     179    Bruce Edwards                     Bradford  NH           46    54   M      18 50-59             1:18:31.0     12:39/M
     180    Adrianne Johs                     Cambridge  MA         205    26   F      15 25-29             1:18:47.0     12:41/M
     181    Jodi Frank                        Charlestown  RI        57    44   F      17 40-49             1:18:48.0     12:41/M
     182    Shannon Talmadge                  Valrivo  FL           208    40   F      18 40-49             1:18:49.0     12:42/M
     183    Jean Miller                       Powell  TN            107    52   F       9 50-59             1:19:35.0     12:49/M
     184    Bryan Wilson                      Block Island  RI      187    49   M      23 40-49             1:19:36.0     12:49/M
     185    Britt Monteforte                  Richmond  RI          110    36   F      14 35-39             1:20:02.0     12:53/M
     186    Marie Anter                       West Kingstown  RI      4    46   F      19 40-49             1:20:02.0     12:53/M
     187    Oriana Dunlop                     Jamaica Plain  MA      44    26   F      16 25-29             1:26:30.0     13:56/M
     188    Ron Goldstein                     Rye  NY                63    53   M      19 50-59             1:35:18.0     15:21/M
     189    Melissa Culbert                   Old Saybrook  CT       40    40   F      20 40-49             1:35:36.0     15:24/M
     190    Lauri McTeague                    Block Island  RI      185    41   F      21 40-49             1:37:06.0     15:38/M
     191    Amy Doran                         Block Island  RI      182    39   F      15 35-39             1:37:07.0     15:38/M
     192    Cookie Lenoci                     Block Island  RI      222    63   F       1 60-99             1:37:52.0     15:46/M
     193    Louise Fortin                     West Warwick  RI       55    63   F       2 60-99             1:38:09.0     15:48/M