Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/ri/Jun5_12thAn_set9.shtml

12th Annual Rhody 5K

Lincoln, RI, June 5, 2011

[Overall Male Results | Overall Female Results | Top Ten M/F | Top Ten Masters M/F | Top Ten Senior M/F | Top Ten 60+ M/F | Male Age Group Results | Female Age Group Results | Wheelchair Results ]

Team Results


                               TEAM RESULTS
                      12th Annual Rhody 5K Road Race
                    New England Grand Prix Championship
 June 5, 2011     5 Kilometers (USATF Certified #RI11001RN)    Lincoln, RI
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: steve@gsrs.com
===================================================================================
 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           MALE OPEN TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS                     
            15:18   15:24   15:33   15:44   15:45 (  15:49) (  15:59) = 1:17:44
         Bob Wiles, Nick Crowell, Alan Bernier, Andy McCarron, Greg Hammett,
         Mike Quintal, Greg Putnam
   2.  TEAM RUN                                  
            15:00   15:22   15:30   15:54   16:04 (  16:08) = 1:17:50
         Justin Freeman, Joseph Koech, Jim St Pierre, Tim Catoggio, David
         Ndungu, Titus Mutinda
   3.  BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION               
            15:04   15:34   15:42   15:44   15:51 (  15:52) (  16:07) = 1:17:55
         Matthew Ely, Will Dobbie, Patrick Moulton, Ben Schmeckpeper, Chris
         Magill, Hari Iyer, Wayne Levy
   4.  WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM                     
            15:23   15:40   15:40   15:48   15:56 (  15:58) (  16:09) = 1:18:27
         Daniel Princic, Joseph Navas, Jose Ortiz, Keven O'Neil, Kevin Alliette,
         Brandon Newbould, Joe Donnelly
   5.  GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB                 
            15:32   15:37   15:47   15:56   16:11 (  16:17) (  16:25) = 1:19:03
         David Bedoya, Nathaniel Freese, Matthew Haringa, Eric Mendoza, Thomas
         Young, Caleb Evanter, Chris Lowe
   6.  GREATER SPRINGFIELD HARRIERS              
            14:59   15:04   15:35   16:28   17:14 (  17:17) (  17:18) = 1:19:20
         Kevin Johnson, David Johnson, Andrew Mulvaney, Joseph Gzupryna, David
         Estabrook, Nick Curelop, Carlos Rivera
   7.  CAMBRIDGE RUNNING CLUB                    
            16:10   16:50   16:58   17:08   17:46 (  18:12) (  18:53) = 1:24:52
         Chad Carr, Kevin Gravina, Adam Daoud, Marcus Alexander, Joseph Shapiro,
         Brian Hack, Brian Burg
   8.  SOMERVILLE ROAD RUNNERS                   
            16:31   16:47   17:25   18:03   18:17 (  18:25) (  18:49) = 1:27:03
         Jonathan May, Joe O'Leary, Christopher Smith, Tim Morin, Robert
         Cipriano, Matt Noyes, Andrew Darien
   9.  CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION                    
            16:37   17:33   17:50   18:00   18:45 (  20:13) (  20:14) = 1:28:45
         Terry McNatt, Benjamin Finch, Jon Waldron, Kevin Delaney, Gordon
         MacFarland, Marshall Randolph, Stephen Peckiconis
  10.  GCS TRIAD                                 
            16:24   17:15   18:05   18:51   19:17 (  19:33) (  20:03) = 1:29:52
         Ethan Crain, Joe Morasse, Bill Newsham, Jim Long, Brian Kane, Kurt
         Berna, Trevor Ward
  11.  GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS               
            16:19   17:17   18:03   19:39   19:51 (  20:17) (  21:06) = 1:31:09
         Mark Reeder, John Barbour, William Dixon, James Sullivan, Frank
         Georges, Matt Story, Ben Bourne
  12.  WCR                                       
            18:49   18:56   19:48   19:59   21:22 (  28:32) = 1:38:54
         Bob Strout, Dennis Donoghue, Rick Walsh, John Webber, Thomas Chase,
         Edward Defusco
  13.  NORTH MEDFORD CLUB                        
            18:23   19:47   20:47   21:45   22:29 (  27:02) (  28:47) = 1:43:11
         Jonathan Miganowicz, Tim Blouin, Brian Byrne, Joe Dimucci, Jim Fay,
         Larry Morris, Paul Schell
  14.  MERRIMACK VALLEY STRIDERS                 
            18:56   19:36   23:11   23:34   26:22 (  27:33) (  36:43) = 1:51:39
         Jose Loureiro, Steve Seide, John Kleschinsky, Larry Dube, Cesar
         Maiorino, David Leonard, Robert Stamm
  15.  NORTH SHORE STRIDERS                      
            19:51   21:47   23:53   25:18   25:42 (  29:38) = 1:56:31
         Rick Johnson, Sean Kay, Joe Giannone, Michael Pelletier, George Geis,
         Kevin Counihan

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                         MALE MASTERS TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM                     
            15:40   15:48   16:09   16:15   16:21 (  16:37) (  16:56) = 1:20:13
         Joseph Navas, Keven O'Neil, Joe Donnelly, Craig Fram, Michael Cooney,
         Scott Anderson, Michael Platt
   2.  CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS                     
            15:59   16:15   16:24   16:36   16:44 (  18:03) (  18:52) = 1:21:58
         Greg Putnam, George Adams, Joe Shairs, Dave Dunham, Daniel Verrington,
         John Pajer, Gregg Cornell
   3.  SOMERVILLE ROAD RUNNERS                   
            16:31   16:47   17:25   18:17   18:49 (  19:42) (  20:41) = 1:27:49
         Jonathan May, Joe O'Leary, Christopher Smith, Robert Cipriano, Andrew
         Darien, Michael Quinn, Noel Clarke
   4.  CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION                    
            16:37   17:50   18:00   18:45   20:13 (  20:14) (  20:53) = 1:31:25
         Terry McNatt, Jon Waldron, Kevin Delaney, Gordon MacFarland, Marshall
         Randolph, Stephen Peckiconis, Sumner Brown
   5.  GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS               
            16:19   17:17   18:03   21:34   21:36 (  22:09) (  22:11) = 1:34:49
         Mark Reeder, John Barbour, William Dixon, Michael Brodeur, Tom Amiro,
         Paul Kelly, E J Hrynowski
   6.  BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION               
            16:07   17:31   18:36   20:29   23:49 = 1:36:32
         Wayne Levy, Andy MacDonald, David Consigli, John Stuart, Harry Carter
   7.  GCS TRIAD                                 
            18:05   19:17   20:03   20:11   20:16 (  20:19) (  20:39) = 1:37:52
         Bill Newsham, Brian Kane, Trevor Ward, Milt Schumacher, Dave Contrada,
         Rich Harnett, Jim Velino
   8.  WCR                                       
            18:49   18:56   19:48   19:59   21:22 (  28:32) = 1:38:54
         Bob Strout, Dennis Donoghue, Rick Walsh, John Webber, Thomas Chase,
         Edward Defusco
   9.  MERRIMACK VALLEY STRIDERS                 
            18:56   19:36   23:11   23:34   26:22 (  27:33) (  36:43) = 1:51:39
         Jose Loureiro, Steve Seide, John Kleschinsky, Larry Dube, Cesar
         Maiorino, David Leonard, Robert Stamm
  10.  NORTH MEDFORD CLUB                        
            19:47   20:47   21:45   22:29   27:02 (  28:47) = 1:51:50
         Tim Blouin, Brian Byrne, Joe Dimucci, Jim Fay, Larry Morris, Paul
         Schell

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                         MALE SENIORS TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM                     
            16:15   17:13   17:20   17:36   17:53 (  17:53) (  18:03) = 1:26:17
         Craig Fram, Reno Stirrat, Paul Doe, Chris Spinney, Paul Hammond, Doug
         Martyn, Ephraim Ezekiel
   2.  GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS               
            16:19   17:17   18:03   21:34   21:36 (  23:37) (  24:00) = 1:34:49
         Mark Reeder, John Barbour, William Dixon, Michael Brodeur, Tom Amiro,
         Steve Kanaracus, Gary See
   3.  CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION                    
            17:50   18:45   20:13   20:14   20:53 (  21:42) (  22:20) = 1:37:55
         Jon Waldron, Gordon MacFarland, Marshall Randolph, Stephen Peckiconis,
         Sumner Brown, Michael Menovich, Jim Terry
   4.  WCR                                       
            18:49   18:56   19:48   19:59   21:22 = 1:38:54
         Bob Strout, Dennis Donoghue, Rick Walsh, John Webber, Thomas Chase
   5.  GCS TRIAD                                 
            20:03   20:11   20:16   20:39   20:41 (  20:48) (  22:15) = 1:41:50
         Trevor Ward, Milt Schumacher, Dave Contrada, Jim Velino, Tom Kolb,
         Rick Stetson, Joseph Noonan
   6.  NORTH MEDFORD CLUB                        
            19:47   20:47   21:45   22:29   27:02 (  28:47) = 1:51:50
         Tim Blouin, Brian Byrne, Joe Dimucci, Jim Fay, Larry Morris, Paul
         Schell

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                       MALE 60 and OVER TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION                    
            18:45   20:13   20:53 (  21:42) (  22:20) (  23:17) (  26:31)
          =   59:51
         Gordon MacFarland, Marshall Randolph, Sumner Brown, Michael Menovich,
         Jim Terry, Henry Finch, Rob Riordan
   2.  GCS TRIAD                                 
            20:03   20:11   20:48 (  22:15) = 1:01:02
         Trevor Ward, Milt Schumacher, Rick Stetson, Joseph Noonan
   3.  GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS               
            18:03   21:36   23:37 (  24:00) (  24:12) = 1:03:16
         William Dixon, Tom Amiro, Steve Kanaracus, Gary See, Joseph Ferris
   4.  NORTH SHORE STRIDERS                      
            23:53   25:18   25:42 = 1:14:53
         Joe Giannone, Michael Pelletier, George Geis
   5.  NORTH MEDFORD CLUB                        
            20:47   27:02   28:47 = 1:16:36
         Brian Byrne, Larry Morris, Paul Schell
   6.  RHODE ISLAND ROAD RUNNERS                 
            29:45   32:21   35:11 = 1:37:17
         Paul Pare, Dean Pendleton, James O'Reilly

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                          FEMALE OPEN TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  CAMBRIDGE RUNNING CLUB                    
            17:56   18:33   18:43   18:54   19:48 (  20:48) (  21:01) = 1:33:54
         Amanda Brewster, Kaitlin Anelauskas, Amanda Cook, Becky Hutchinson,
         Heather McLaughlin, Meaghan Munroe, Lane Brown
   2.  GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB                 
            17:53   18:45   18:47   19:09   19:27 (  19:48) (  19:55) = 1:34:01
         Kyle Linn MacQueen, Kristen Iworsky, Gretchen Speed, Amelia Landberg,
         Emily Ricketson, Kate Goldstein, Katie Fobert
   3.  WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM                     
            18:13   18:27   19:39   19:54   19:57 (  20:08) (  20:21) = 1:36:10
         Maria Servin, Christin Doneski, Susannah Landreth, Cathy Pearce, Meg
         Matthews-Hegarty, Sarah Prescott, Petra Platt
   4.  CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS                     
            18:24   19:32   20:03   20:06   20:08 (  20:10) (  20:27) = 1:38:13
         Abbey Gosling, Barbara McManus, Shana Hauver, Karla Steele, Alice
         McKeon, Karen McGahie, Xi Chen
   5.  GCS TRIAD                                 
            19:42   19:50   20:37   24:00   25:59 (  29:07) (  29:19) = 1:50:08
         Karen Pattelena, Cathy Merra, Nicole Rogers, Kristen Hewitt, Laura
         Watkins, Theresa Berna, Leanne Ward
   6.  GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS               
            20:07   21:33   21:43   23:27   24:30 (  25:46) (  31:18) = 1:51:20
         Trish Bourne, Liane Pancoast, Maureen Pellegrini, Nancy Dorn, Amanda
         Benoit, Linda McCarthy, Michelle Roche
   7.  CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION                    
            23:24   23:38   24:14   24:51   25:14 (  26:31) (  27:27) = 2:01:21
         Julie Weisman, Patricia Robinson, Susan McNatt, Diane McLaughlin, Gail
         Breslow, Catherine Farrell, Mimi Sun
   8.  LIBERTY ATHLETIC CLUB                     
            23:44   24:45   25:20   27:43   29:47 = 2:11:19
         Ginny Carlin, Karen Shanley, Denise Noland, Janet Berg, Regina Wright

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        FEMALE MASTERS TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM                     
            18:13   18:27   19:39 (  19:54) (  20:08) (  20:21) (  20:32)
          =   56:19
         Maria Servin, Christin Doneski, Susannah Landreth, Cathy Pearce, Sarah
         Prescott, Petra Platt, Nadine Palmer
   2.  CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS                     
            19:32   20:03   20:08 (  20:10) (  20:59) (  23:15) (  24:23)
          =   59:43
         Barbara McManus, Shana Hauver, Alice McKeon, Karen McGahie, Sidney
         Letendre, Pat Clark, Linda Usher
   3.  GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS               
            20:07   21:33   21:43 (  23:27) (  25:46) (  31:18) (  31:51)
          = 1:03:23
         Trish Bourne, Liane Pancoast, Maureen Pellegrini, Nancy Dorn, Linda
         McCarthy, Michelle Roche, Kelly Yonaker
   4.  GCS TRIAD                                 
            19:42   19:50   24:00 (  25:59) (  29:07) (  29:19) (  29:40)
          = 1:03:32
         Karen Pattelena, Cathy Merra, Kristen Hewitt, Laura Watkins, Theresa
         Berna, Leanne Ward, Deb Roy
   5.  CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION                    
            23:24   23:38   24:14 (  24:51) (  25:14) (  26:31) (  27:27)
          = 1:11:16
         Julie Weisman, Patricia Robinson, Susan McNatt, Diane McLaughlin, Gail
         Breslow, Catherine Farrell, Mimi Sun
   6.  LIBERTY ATHLETIC CLUB                     
            23:44   24:45   25:20 (  27:43) (  29:47) = 1:13:49
         Ginny Carlin, Karen Shanley, Denise Noland, Janet Berg, Regina Wright
   7.  NORTH SHORE STRIDERS                      
            23:22   25:10   27:08 = 1:15:40
         Jayne Sexton, Annajean McMahon, Marisol Ficaro
   8.  MERRIMACK VALLEY STRIDERS                 
            31:43   35:28   39:17 = 1:46:28
         Martha O'Brien, Deborah Vaccaro, Lin O'Neil-Clark
   9.  PAVEMENT POUNDERS                         
            43:05   46:20   57:04 (  57:40) = 2:26:29
         Maryann Winsor, Sharyn Stacoffe, Sherri Moore, Brenda Burnham

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        FEMALE SENIORS TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM                     
            20:42   20:48   21:53 (  29:27) = 1:03:23
         Miae Jacobs, Lisa Zappala, Karen Durante, Suzanne Rivitz
   2.  CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS                     
            20:59   23:15   24:23 (  26:37) = 1:08:37
         Sidney Letendre, Pat Clark, Linda Usher, Karen Patalano
   3.  CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION                    
            23:24   23:38   24:51 (  25:14) (  26:31) = 1:11:53
         Julie Weisman, Patricia Robinson, Diane McLaughlin, Gail Breslow,
         Catherine Farrell
   4.  LIBERTY ATHLETIC CLUB                     
            23:44   24:45   27:43 (  29:47) = 1:16:12
         Ginny Carlin, Karen Shanley, Janet Berg, Regina Wright
   5.  GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS               
            21:33   23:27   31:18 = 1:16:18
         Liane Pancoast, Nancy Dorn, Michelle Roche
   6.  GCS TRIAD                                 
            19:50   29:19   29:40 = 1:18:49
         Cathy Merra, Leanne Ward, Deb Roy

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                      FEMALE 60 and OVER TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------