Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/ri/Jun5_12thAn_set8.shtml

12th Annual Rhody 5K

Lincoln, RI, June 5, 2011

[Overall Male Results | Overall Female Results | Top Ten M/F | Top Ten Masters M/F | Top Ten Senior M/F | Top Ten 60+ M/F | Male Age Group Results | Team Results | Wheelchair Results ]

Female Age Group Results


                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                      12th Annual Rhody 5K Road Race
                    New England Grand Prix Championship
 June 5, 2011     5 Kilometers (USATF Certified #RI11001RN)    Lincoln, RI
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: steve@gsrs.com
===================================================================================
 


                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  14 and Under

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1   181 Taylor Simansla           13 F    1348 North Smithfield RI       29:46  
    2   278 Hana Young                11 F    1181 N Attleboro MA            39:29  
    3   309 Christina Zeigler         10 F    1334 North Providence RI       50:06  

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 to 18

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1    27 Erin Murphy               18 F    1107 North Easton MA           19:42  
    2    63 Rebecca Tellier           17 F    1100 Smithfield RI             22:04  
    3   248 Asia Baez                 16 F    1337 Cranston RI               35:17  

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 to 29

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1     3 Kyle Linn MacQueen        26 F    1296 Boston MA                 17:54  
    2     5 Hilary Dionne             25 F    1061 Charlestown MA            18:07  
    3    10 Erin Archard              26 F    1119 Watertown MA              18:24  
    4    11 Abbey Gosling             25 F    1202 Meredith NH               18:24  
    5    13 Kaitlin Anelauskas        25 F    1288 Somerville MA             18:33  
    6    14 Amanda Cook               25 F    1077 Boston MA                 18:43  
    7    15 Kristen Iworsky           29 F    1126 Brighton MA               18:45  
    8    17 Becky Hutchinson          29 F    1300 Boston MA                 18:55  
    9    19 Amelia Landberg           26 F    1287 Boston MA                 19:09  
   10    22 Emily Ricketson           24 F    1116 Brookline MA              19:28  

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 to 39

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1     1 Stephanie Reilly          33 F    1327 Northbridge MA            16:41  
    2     2 Brett Ely                 31 F    1218 Natick MA                 17:23  
    3     4 Amanda Brewster           30 F    1118 Cambridge MA              17:56  
    4     6 Kimberly Jackson          32 F    1355 Providence RI             18:10  
    5     7 Carly Shea                32 F    1220 Cambridge MA              18:10  
    6     9 Yolanda Flamino           33 F    1267 Hancock MA                18:22  
    7    16 Gretchen Speed            30 F    1084 Brookline MA              18:47  
    8    33 Katie Fobert              35 F    1318 Norwood MA                19:55  
    9    36 Karla Steele              34 F    1209 Rutland MA                20:06  
   10    44 Sara Saba                 31 F    1161 Boston MA                 20:22  


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 49

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1     8 Maria Servin              48 F    1341 Middleboro MA             18:14* 
    2    12 Christin Doneski          40 F    1223 Hopkinton NH              18:27* 
    3    18 Holly Madden              45 F    1151 Scituate MA               18:58* 
    4    20 Lisa Kaplan               40 F    1219 Watertown MA              19:23  
    5    21 Anne Bliss                43 F    1064 Burlington VT             19:25  
    6    23 Barbara McManus           43 F    1200 Worcester MA              19:33  
    7    24 Felicia Bishop            43 F    1163 Barrington RI             19:35  
    8    26 Susannah Landreth         43 F    1225 Newburyport MA            19:39  
    9    28 Karen Pattelena           42 F    1238 Hollis NH                 19:43  
   10    32 Cathy Pearce              48 F    1229 Chelmsford MA             19:54  
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 59

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1    31 Cathy Merra               52 F    1242 Amherst NH                19:51* 
    2    41 Anne Mackay               51 F    1276 Whitinsville MA           20:17* 
    3    48 Miae Jacobs               51 F    1231 North Andover MA          20:42* 
    4    49 Lisa Zappala              50 F    1230 Derry NH                  20:48* 
    5    52 Sidney Letendre           56 F    1204 Florence MA               20:59* 
    6    56 Carol Hurley              54 F    1294 Chelmsford MA             21:21  
    7    58 Liane Pancoast            53 F    1258 Westford MA               21:33  
    8    71 Pat Clark                 51 F    1208 Worcester MA              23:16  
    9    72 Jayne Sexton              54 F    1234 Wenham MA                 23:22  
   10    73 Julie Weisman             54 F    1213 Newton MA                 23:24  
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 to 69

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1    62 Karen Durante             60 F    1232 Newburyport MA            21:53* 
    2    78 Carol L'Esperance         61 F    1245 Holyoke MA                23:48* 
    3    83 Linda Usher               62 F    1201 Upton MA                  24:23* 
    4    87 Diane McLaughlin          63 F    1217 Arlington MA              24:51* 
    5   111 Catherine Farrell         66 F    1214 Newton MA                 26:31* 
    6   137 Janet Berg                60 F    1029 Scituate MA               27:43  
    7   183 Regina Wright             69 F    1028 Marshfield MA             29:48  
    8   233 Lorraine Soccio           61 F    1072 Estero FL                 33:35  
    9   275 Nancy Sorrell             62 F    1046 Warwick RI                38:54  
   10   276 Mary Waltuck              63 F    1006 Foxboro MA                39:12  
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 to 79

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1   281 Frances Branham           78 F    1189 Providence RI             39:40* 
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 and Over

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======