Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/ri/Jun5_12thAn_set1.shtml

12th Annual Rhody 5K

Lincoln, RI, June 5, 2011

[Overall Female Results | Top Ten M/F | Top Ten Masters M/F | Top Ten Senior M/F | Top Ten 60+ M/F | Male Age Group Results | Female Age Group Results | Team Results | Wheelchair Results ]

Overall Male Results

Photos courtesy of Ted Tyler

                                                                      Page 1
                      12th Annual Rhody 5K Road Race
                    New England Grand Prix Championship
 June 5, 2011     5 Kilometers (USATF Certified #RI11001RN)    Lincoln, RI
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: steve@gsrs.com
===================================================================================
 
                *********************************************
                *               MALE RESULTS                *
                *********************************************
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team                                
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= =================================== 
    1   1/69   M1929   14:25#  4:39 Abiyot Worku           26 M   318 Bronx NY                                                    
    2   2/69   M1929   14:27#  4:39 Derise Deniboba        29 M   316 Bronx NY                                                    
    3   3/69   M1929   14:59   4:50 Kevin Johnson          22 M   247 Ludlow MA               GSH                                 
    4   1/74   M3039   15:00   4:50 Justin Freeman         34 M   308 New Hampton NH          RUN                                 
    5   4/69   M1929   15:04   4:51 David Johnson          22 M   246 Ludlow MA               GSH                                 
    6   2/74   M3039   15:04*  4:51 Matthew Ely            35 M   190 Natick MA               BAA                                 
    7   3/74   M3039   15:18   4:56 Bob Wiles              33 M   298 Kittery ME              CMS                                 
    8   1/93   M4049   15:22*  4:57 Joseph Koech           41 M   305 Chelmsford MA           RUN                                 
    9   4/74   M3039   15:23   4:57 Eric Narcisi           31 M   356 Charlestown MA          RTK                                 
   10   5/74   M3039   15:23   4:57 Daniel Princic         31 M   204 Reading MA              WHIRL                               
   11   5/69   M1929   15:24   4:58 Nick Crowell           24 M   284 Portsmouth NH           CMS                                 
   12   6/69   M1929   15:27   4:59 Nicholas Wheeler       25 M   358 Rockland ME             ADIDAS NEW ENGLAND RC               
   13   2/93   M4049   15:30*  5:00 Jim St Pierre          40 M   307 Dracut MA               RUN                                 
   14   6/74   M3039   15:32   5:00 David Bedoya           34 M   364 Somerville MA           GBTC                                
   15   7/74   M3039   15:33   5:01 Alan Bernier           36 M   282 Providence RI           CMS                                 
   16   7/69   M1929   15:34   5:01 Will Dobbie            29 M   189 Cambridge MA            BAA                                 
   17   8/69   M1929   15:35   5:01 Andrew Mulvaney        23 M   245 S Hadley MA             GSH                                 
   18   9/69   M1929   15:37   5:02 Nathaniel Freese       26 M   325 Brookline MA            GBTC                                
   19   3/93   M4049   15:40*  5:03 Joseph Navas           40 M   206 North Eastham MA        WHIRL                               
   20  10/69   M1929   15:40   5:03 Jose Ortiz             22 M   200 Methuen MA              WHIRL                               
   21  11/69   M1929   15:42   5:03 Patrick Moulton        29 M   196                         BAA                                 
   22  12/69   M1929   15:44   5:04 Ben Schmeckpeper       28 M   198 Charlestown MA          BAA                                 
   23  13/69   M1929   15:44   5:04 Andy McCarron          28 M   290 Keene NH                CMS                                 
   24   8/74   M3039   15:45   5:05 Greg Hammett           33 M   287 Chesterfield NH         CMS                                 
   25  14/69   M1929   15:47   5:05 Matthew Haringa        27 M   386 Brighton MA             GBTC                                
   26   4/93   M4049   15:48   5:05 Keven O'Neil           41 M   207 North Kingstown RI      WHIRL                               
   27   9/74   M3039   15:49   5:06 Mike Quintal           33 M   293 N Andover MA            CMS                                 
   28  15/69   M1929   15:51   5:06 Jeffrey Caron          28 M   369 Lexington MA            NBB                                 
   29  10/74   M3039   15:51   5:06 Chris Magill           38 M   195 Cumberland RI           BAA                                 
   30  16/69   M1929   15:52   5:07 Hari Iyer              23 M   192 Cambridge MA            BAA                                 
   31  17/69   M1929   15:53   5:07 Noredine Abdelfateh    29 M   107 Norwalk CT                                                  
   32  18/69   M1929   15:54   5:07 Tim Catoggio           24 M   311 S Boston MA             RUN                                 
   33  19/69   M1929   15:56   5:08 Eric Mendoza           26 M   365 Dorchester MA           GBTC                                
   34  20/69   M1929   15:56   5:08 Kevin Alliette         29 M   203 Methuen MA              WHIRL                               
   35  21/69   M1929   15:58   5:09 Brandon Newbould       29 M   202 Nottingham NH           WHIRL                               
   36   5/93   M4049   15:59   5:09 Greg Putnam            41 M   292 Wakefield MA            CMS                                 
   37  22/69   M1929   16:03   5:10 Scott Leslie           29 M   289 Rutland MA              CMS                                 
   38  11/74   M3039   16:04   5:11 David Ndungu           32 M   310 Worcester MA            RUN                                 
   39   1/5    M1518   16:05*  5:11 Mark Hegarty           16 M    85 Springfield MA                                              
   40   6/93   M4049   16:07*  5:11 Wayne Levy             45 M   193 Waban MA                BAA                                 
   41   7/93   M4049   16:08*  5:12 Titus Mutinda          46 M   304 Lowell MA               RUN                                 
   42   8/93   M4049   16:09   5:12 Joe Donnelly           43 M   208 Dracut MA               WHIRL                               
   43  12/74   M3039   16:10   5:12 Chad Carr              35 M    35 Cambridge MA            CRC                                 
   44  23/69   M1929   16:10   5:13 Joe Hegarty            26 M   201 Springfield MA          WHIRL                               
   45  13/74   M3039   16:10   5:13 Mark Hudson            34 M   205 Reading MA              WHIRL                               
   46  24/69   M1929   16:11   5:13 Ryan Miller            28 M    92 Andover MA              SISU                                
   47  14/74   M3039   16:11   5:13 Thomas Young           33 M   336 Boston MA               GBTC                                
   48   1/69   M5059   16:15*  5:14 Craig Fram             52 M   217 Plaistow NH             WHIRL                               
   49   9/93   M4049   16:15   5:14 George Adams           41 M   343 Gilsum NH               CMS                                 
   50  25/69   M1929   16:17   5:15 Caleb Evanter          23 M   101 Marblehead MA           GBTC                                
   6/08/2011  4:41PM
# Under USATF OPEN guideline    
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline
                                                                      Page 2
                      12th Annual Rhody 5K Road Race
                    New England Grand Prix Championship
 June 5, 2011     5 Kilometers (USATF Certified #RI11001RN)    Lincoln, RI
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: steve@gsrs.com
===================================================================================
 
                *********************************************
                *               MALE RESULTS                *
                *********************************************
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team                                
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= =================================== 
   51  15/74   M3039   16:17   5:15 Greg Ward              39 M   297 W Boylston MA           CMS                                 
   52   2/69   M5059   16:19*  5:16 Mark Reeder            51 M   265 Brighton MA             GLRR                                
   53  10/93   M4049   16:21*  5:16 Michael Cooney         49 M   211 Chelmsford MA           WHIRL                               
   54  16/74   M3039   16:24   5:17 Ben Strain             32 M   295 Beverly MA              CMS                                 
   55  17/74   M3039   16:24   5:17 Ethan Crain            38 M   227 Nashua NH               GCST                                
   56  11/93   M4049   16:24   5:17 Joe Shairs             43 M   294 Peabody MA              CMS                                 
   57  26/69   M1929   16:25   5:17 Chris Lowe             29 M   112 Boston MA               GBTC                                
   58  18/74   M3039   16:25   5:17 Jim Pawlicki           36 M   291 Beverly MA              CMS                                 
   59  27/69   M1929   16:26   5:18 Jonathan Letendre      23 M   315 Rumford RI              FMRC                                
   60  28/69   M1929   16:28   5:18 Joseph Gzupryna        25 M   248 Chicopee MA             GSH                                 
   61  12/93   M4049   16:31   5:19 Jonathan May           42 M   371 Charlestown MA          SRR                                 
   62  29/69   M1929   16:35   5:21 Will Feldman           25 M   381 Boston MA               GBTC                                
   63  30/69   M1929   16:36   5:21 Jeff Goupil            23 M   286 Keene NH                CMS                                 
   64  13/93   M4049   16:36*  5:21 Dave Dunham            47 M   285 Bradford MA             CMS                                 
   65  14/93   M4049   16:37*  5:21 Scott Anderson         46 M   210 New Bedford MA          WHIRL                               
   66  15/93   M4049   16:37*  5:21 Terry McNatt           46 M   174 Needham MA              CSU                                 
   67  31/69   M1929   16:39   5:22 Tim Stickney           29 M    87 Brookline MA            GBTC                                
   68  16/93   M4049   16:39   5:22 Doug McLucas           40 M    83 Westborough MA          GBTC                                
   69  17/93   M4049   16:44*  5:24 Daniel Verrington      48 M   296 Bradford MA             CMS                                 
   70  18/93   M4049   16:47   5:24 Joe O'Leary            43 M    33 Medford MA              SRR                                 
   71  19/74   M3039   16:50   5:26 Kevin Gravina          32 M   345 Cambridge MA            CRC                                 
   72  19/93   M4049   16:56   5:27 Michael Platt          49 M   212 Needham MA              WHIRL                               
   73  32/69   M1929   16:58   5:28 Adam Daoud             24 M    65 Somerville MA           CRC                                 
   74  20/74   M3039   17:06   5:31 Moatacim Hamcha        36 M   341 Acushnet MA                                                 
   75  20/93   M4049   17:08   5:31 Marcus Alexander       45 M    73 Cambridge MA            CRC                                 
   76   3/69   M5059   17:13*  5:33 Reno Stirrat           57 M   219 Dorchester Center MA    WHIRL                               
   77  33/69   M1929   17:14   5:33 David Estabrook        25 M   277 Springfield MA          GSH                                 
   78  34/69   M1929   17:15   5:33 Daniel Csoteau         21 M   362 Acushnet MA             ACUSHNET RUNNING                    
   79  21/74   M3039   17:15   5:33 Joe Morasse            31 M   226 Nashua NH               GCST                                
   80  35/69   M1929   17:16   5:34 Adam Greenspan         28 M   329 Brookline MA            GBTC                                
   81  36/69   M1929   17:17   5:34 Nick Curelop           22 M   274 Athol MA                GSH                                 
   82   4/69   M5059   17:17*  5:34 John Barbour           57 M   251 Gloucester MA           GLRR                                
   83  22/74   M3039   17:18   5:34 Carlos Rivera          37 M   275 Springfield MA          GSH                                 
   84   5/69   M5059   17:20*  5:35 Paul Doe               52 M   216 Derry NH                WHIRL                               
   85  37/69   M1929   17:22   5:36 Ivan Cordero           24 M   172 Springfield MA          GSH                                 
   86  21/93   M4049   17:25   5:37 Christopher Smith      45 M   169 Woburn MA               SRR                                 
   87  22/93   M4049   17:29   5:38 Joseph Cannistraro     43 M   106 Weston MA               GBTC                                
   88   6/69   M5059   17:31   5:39 Andy MacDonald         51 M   194 Jamaica Plain MA        BAA                                 
   89  23/74   M3039   17:32   5:39 Matt Sullivan          33 M    63 Lowell MA               AE                                  
   90  23/93   M4049   17:33   5:39 David Qunintal         48 M   366 Salem NH                                                    
   91  38/69   M1929   17:33   5:39 Benjamin Finch         20 M   175 Waban MA                CSU                                 
   92   7/69   M5059   17:36   5:40 Chris Spinney          51 M   215 Arlington MA            WHIRL                               
   93  24/93   M4049   17:40   5:42 Paul Willis            42 M   317 Bronx NY                                                    
   94  39/69   M1929   17:46   5:43 Joseph Shapiro         29 M   374 Cambridge MA            CRC                                 
   95   8/69   M5059   17:50   5:45 Jon Waldron            53 M   303 Newton MA               CSU                                 
   96  24/74   M3039   17:52   5:45 Michael Brouillette    32 M   276 Holyoke MA              GSH                                 
   97   9/69   M5059   17:53   5:46 Paul Hammond           51 M   214 Lexington MA            WHIRL                               
   98  10/69   M5059   17:53   5:46 Doug Martyn            51 M   326 North Andover MA        WHIRL                               
   99  25/93   M4049   18:00   5:48 Kevin Delaney          42 M   176 Arlington MA            CSU                                 
  100  11/69   M5059   18:01   5:48 Charlie Muse           54 M   280 Wilbraham MA            GSH                                 
   6/08/2011  4:41PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline
                                                                      Page 3
                      12th Annual Rhody 5K Road Race
                    New England Grand Prix Championship
 June 5, 2011     5 Kilometers (USATF Certified #RI11001RN)    Lincoln, RI
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: steve@gsrs.com
===================================================================================
 
                *********************************************
                *               MALE RESULTS                *
                *********************************************
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team                                
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= =================================== 
  101  26/93   M4049   18:03   5:49 John Pajer             48 M   130 Leicester MA            CMS                                 
  102   1/43   M6069   18:03*  5:49 William Dixon          64 M   257 Brattleboro VT          GLRR                                
  103  40/69   M1929   18:03   5:49 Tim Morin              28 M   375 Arlington MA            SRR                                 
  104  12/69   M5059   18:03   5:49 Ephraim Ezekiel        53 M   218 Newton MA               WHIRL                               
  105  27/93   M4049   18:05   5:49 Bill Newsham           46 M   232 Brookline NH            GCST                                
  106   2/43   M6069   18:05*  5:50 Bob Giambalvo          61 M   370 Delhi NY                ADIRONDACK                          
  107  41/69   M1929   18:12   5:52 Brian Hack             24 M   104 Cambridge MA            CRC                                 
  108  13/69   M5059   18:17   5:53 Robert Cipriano        51 M   384 Belmont MA              SRR                                 
  109  42/69   M1929   18:19   5:54 Sam Wood               24 M   299 Laconia NH              CMS                                 
  110  43/69   M1929   18:23   5:55 Jonathan Miganowicz    24 M    74 Templeton MA            NMC                                 
  111  25/74   M3039   18:25   5:56 Matt Noyes             34 M    71 Arlington MA            SRR                                 
  112  28/93   M4049   18:36   6:00 David Consigli         46 M   188 Medway MA               BAA                                 
  113  14/69   M5059   18:40   6:01 Errol Yudelman         51 M    49 Newton MA               HHS                                 
  114   3/43   M6069   18:45*  6:02 Gordon MacFarland      63 M   181 Arlington MA            CSU                                 
  115  15/69   M5059   18:49   6:04 Bob Strout             55 M   140 Salisbury MA            WCR                                 
  116  29/93   M4049   18:49   6:04 Andrew Darien          41 M   120 Cambridge MA            SRR                                 
  117  26/74   M3039   18:51   6:04 Jim Long               38 M   229 Lunenburg MA            GCST                                
  118  30/93   M4049   18:52   6:05 Kenneth Warren         49 M   213 Wilmington MA           WHIRL                               
  119  16/69   M5059   18:52   6:05 Gregg Cornell          50 M    96 Pascoag RI              CMS                                 
  120  44/69   M1929   18:53   6:05 Brian Burg             29 M    59 Cambridge MA            CRC                                 
  121  31/93   M4049   18:56   6:06 Jose Loureiro          43 M    51 Andover MA              MVS                                 
  122  17/69   M5059   18:56   6:06 Dennis Donoghue        55 M   170 Rowley MA               WCR                                 
  123  32/93   M4049   18:58   6:07 Tim Vermette           45 M   209 Methuen MA              WHIRL                               
  124  33/93   M4049   19:17   6:13 Brian Kane             49 M   233 Merrimack NH            GCST                                
  125  18/69   M5059   19:18   6:13 Don Palladini          54 M    32 Franklin MA             TVF                                 
  126  19/69   M5059   19:28   6:16 Joseph Sullivan        55 M   387 Cranston RI             PMCD                                
  127  27/74   M3039   19:33   6:18 Kurt Berna             39 M   228 Lyndeborough NH         GCST                                
  128  28/74   M3039   19:33   6:18 Chris Hoard            37 M    69 Woonsocket RI                                               
  129  20/69   M5059   19:36   6:19 Steve Seide            57 M   127 N Andover MA            MVS                                 
  130  29/74   M3039   19:36   6:19 Alan Kowalczyk         34 M    91 Lincoln RI                                                  
  131  45/69   M1929   19:39   6:20 James Sullivan         25 M   272 Chelmsford MA           GLRR                                
  132  46/69   M1929   19:39   6:20 Michael Beatty         26 M    64 Middletown RI                                               
  133  34/93   M4049   19:42   6:21 Michael Quinn          47 M   142 Arlington MA            SRR                                 
  134  21/69   M5059   19:47   6:22 Tim Blouin             54 M   314 Winchendon MA           NMC                                 
  135  22/69   M5059   19:48   6:23 Rick Walsh             52 M    66 West Newbury MA         WCR                                 
  136  30/74   M3039   19:51   6:24 Rick Johnson           39 M   222 Salem MA                NSS                                 
  137  31/74   M3039   19:51   6:24 Frank Georges          33 M   259 Lowell MA               GLRR                                
  138  32/74   M3039   19:53   6:24 James Cole             38 M   367 Lincoln RI                                                  
  139  35/93   M4049   19:55   6:25 Kenneth Bager          41 M   102 Warwick RI                                                  
  140  47/69   M1929   19:59   6:26 Chris Alvarado         25 M   395 Providence RI                                               
  141  23/69   M5059   19:59   6:26 John Webber            53 M    77 York Beach ME           WCR                                 
  142  36/93   M4049   19:59   6:26 Sean Ohern             46 M     2 Lincoln NT                                                  
  143   2/5    M1518   20:02   6:27 Brett Lasorsa          18 M   332 Coventry RI                                                 
  144   4/43   M6069   20:03   6:28 Trevor Ward            61 M   241 Merrimack NH            GCST                                
  145  37/93   M4049   20:08   6:29 Joe Alfano             45 M   324 Holden MA               CMS                                 
  146   5/43   M6069   20:09   6:29 Tom Derderian          62 M   323 Winthrop MA             GBTC                                
  147   6/43   M6069   20:11*  6:30 Milt Schumacher        66 M   242 North Scituate RI       GCST                                
  148   7/43   M6069   20:13   6:31 Marshall Randolph      62 M   185 Wellesley MA            CSU                                 
  149  24/69   M5059   20:14   6:31 Stephen Peckiconis     52 M   173 Roslindale MA           CSU                                 
  150  25/69   M5059   20:16   6:32 Dave Contrada          53 M   239 Nashua NH               GCST                                
   6/08/2011  4:41PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline
                                                                      Page 4
                      12th Annual Rhody 5K Road Race
                    New England Grand Prix Championship
 June 5, 2011     5 Kilometers (USATF Certified #RI11001RN)    Lincoln, RI
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: steve@gsrs.com
===================================================================================
 
                *********************************************
                *               MALE RESULTS                *
                *********************************************
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team                                
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= =================================== 
  151  33/74   M3039   20:17   6:32 Matt Story             37 M   270 Westford MA             GLRR                                
  152  38/93   M4049   20:19   6:33 Rich Harnett           48 M   235 Hollis NH               GCST                                
  153  26/69   M5059   20:29   6:36 John Stuart            54 M   199 Boston MA               BAA                                 
  154  34/74   M3039   20:34   6:37 Shawn Powers           36 M     3 Attleboro MA                                                
  155  27/69   M5059   20:39   6:39 Jim Velino             51 M   238 Amherst NH              GCST                                
  156  28/69   M5059   20:41   6:40 Tom Kolb               55 M   237 Merrimack NH            GCST                                
  157  39/93   M4049   20:41   6:40 Noel Clarke            47 M   355 Somerville MA           SRR                                 
  158   8/43   M6069   20:47   6:42 Brian Byrne            63 M    61 Concord NH              NMC                                 
  159  35/74   M3039   20:47   6:42 John Czerwein Jr       35 M   111 Smithfield RI                                               
  160   9/43   M6069   20:48*  6:42 Rick Stetson           66 M   243 Duxbury MA              GCST                                
  161  36/74   M3039   20:51   6:43 Steven Mignanelli      32 M   321 East Greenwich RI                                           
  162  10/43   M6069   20:53*  6:44 Sumner Brown           67 M   183 Belmont MA              CSU                                 
  163  48/69   M1929   20:55   6:44 Henry Goncalves        21 M   360 Lincoln RI                                                  
  164  29/69   M5059   20:58   6:45 Philip Hartnett        53 M   391 Johnston RI             WRR                                 
  165  11/43   M6069   20:59   6:45 Bob Dacey              62 M   150 Vernon CT                                                   
  166  30/69   M5059   20:59   6:46 David Reavill          50 M   162 Walpole MA              GNRC                                
  167  40/93   M4049   21:01   6:46 Keith Johnson          46 M   158 Warwick RI                                                  
  168   3/5    M1518   21:06   6:48 Ben Bourne             18 M   253 Tewksbury MA            GLRR                                
  169  49/69   M1929   21:11   6:49 Brandon Castaneda      29 M    97 North Smithfield RI                                         
  170  31/69   M5059   21:12   6:50 Martin Willard         52 M    41 Holliston MA                                                
  171  41/93   M4049   21:14   6:50 Chris Slattery         44 M   379 East Greenwich RI                                           
  172  32/69   M5059   21:16   6:51 Gary Marn              53 M   338 Smithfield RI                                               
  173  42/93   M4049   21:17   6:51 Tony Figuerido         42 M   377 Auburn MA                                                   
  174  37/74   M3039   21:20   6:52 Mike Phayle            32 M   342 Greenville RI                                               
  175  33/69   M5059   21:22   6:53 Thomas Chase           53 M   313 Salisbury MA            WCR                                 
  176  34/69   M5059   21:27   6:55 Robert Bowser          57 M    23 Warwick RI              CMS                                 
  177  43/93   M4049   21:30   6:55 Dennis Patnaude        40 M   132 Cumberland RI                                               
  178  38/74   M3039   21:34   6:57 Brian Reall            38 M    53 Sterling CT                                                 
  179  35/69   M5059   21:34   6:57 Michael Brodeur        50 M   254 Lowell MA               GLRR                                
  180  44/93   M4049   21:35   6:57 George Martins         44 M    29 West Warwick RI                                             
  181  12/43   M6069   21:36   6:58 Tom Amiro              61 M   249 Chelmsford MA           GLRR                                
  182  13/43   M6069   21:42   6:59 Michael Menovich       60 M   136 Lexington MA            CSU                                 
  183  45/93   M4049   21:45   7:00 Mike Paterno           42 M    34 Milford MA                                                  
  184  36/69   M5059   21:45   7:00 Joe Dimucci            52 M   137 Templeton MA            NMC                                 
  185  39/74   M3039   21:47   7:01 Sean Kay               35 M   223 Revere MA               NSS                                 
  186  40/74   M3039   21:48   7:01 Byron Macsweeney       36 M   230 Hudson NH               GCST                                
  187  46/93   M4049   21:57   7:04 Stephen Unsworth       41 M    95 Cumberland RI                                               
  188  41/74   M3039   21:59   7:05 Richard Jakubiak       37 M   348 Cumberland RI                                               
  189  47/93   M4049   22:01   7:05 Christopher Burke      42 M    20 Norwich CT                                                  
  190  48/93   M4049   22:09   7:08 Paul Kelly             48 M   263 Billerica MA            GLRR                                
  191  50/69   M1929   22:11   7:09 Zachary Hrynowski      19 M   260 Arlington MA            GLRR                                
  192  49/93   M4049   22:11   7:09 E J Hrynowski          48 M   261 Arlington MA            GLRR                                
  193  14/43   M6069   22:15   7:10 Joseph Noonan          67 M   244 Lexington MA            GCST                                
  194   1/7    M0114   22:16   7:10 Jeffrey Chicca         13 M   116 Westport MA                                                 
  195  42/74   M3039   22:16   7:10 Jamey Lagor            36 M   335 Cumberland RI                                               
  196  15/43   M6069   22:20   7:12 Jim Terry              60 M   179 Roslindale MA           CSU                                 
  197  50/93   M4049   22:24   7:13 John Thomas            45 M   144 East Greenwich RI                                           
  198  51/93   M4049   22:27   7:14 Michael Chittick       40 M   141 N Andover MA                                                
  199  37/69   M5059   22:29   7:15 Jim Fay                55 M    12 Templeton MA            NMC                                 
  200  43/74   M3039   22:35   7:16 Christopher Rondeau    38 M    11 East Providence RI                                          
   6/08/2011  4:41PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline
                                                                      Page 5
                      12th Annual Rhody 5K Road Race
                    New England Grand Prix Championship
 June 5, 2011     5 Kilometers (USATF Certified #RI11001RN)    Lincoln, RI
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: steve@gsrs.com
===================================================================================
 
                *********************************************
                *               MALE RESULTS                *
                *********************************************
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team                                
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= =================================== 
  201  52/93   M4049   22:44   7:19 Sam Hurley             46 M   278 Agawam MA               GSH                                 
  202  38/69   M5059   22:50   7:21 Oliver McMahon         58 M   240 Nashua NH               GCST                                
  203  44/74   M3039   22:58   7:24 Jason Almeida          35 M   114 West Greenwoch RI                                           
  204  45/74   M3039   22:59   7:24 Matthew Ludwig         36 M    37 Cumberland RI                                               
  205  16/43   M6069   23:01   7:25 Tom Neves              62 M   119 Rehoboth MA                                                 
  206  51/69   M1929   23:05   7:26 Tony Yin               22 M   301 Attleboro MA                                                
  207  39/69   M5059   23:11   7:28 John Kleschinsky       52 M    56 Andover MA              MVS                                 
  208  53/93   M4049   23:17   7:30 Peter Horan            49 M   346 Attleboro MA                                                
  209  17/43   M6069   23:17   7:30 Henry Finch            62 M   186 Waban MA                CSU                                 
  210  54/93   M4049   23:20   7:31 Jay Chicca             40 M   115 North Dartmouth MA                                          
  211  46/74   M3039   23:21   7:31 Bradley Collins        34 M   397 Ctncoln RI                                                  
  212  55/93   M4049   23:22   7:32 Kevin Boog             44 M   109 Middletown RI                                               
  213  40/69   M5059   23:24   7:32 Richard Dion           55 M   124 Cumberland RI                                               
  214  47/74   M3039   23:26   7:33 Roger Gosciminski      34 M   373 Attleboro MA            DD                                  
  215  48/74   M3039   23:27   7:33 Patrick McCusker       31 M    25 Salem NH                                                    
  216  52/69   M1929   23:30   7:34 Samuel Crooks          29 M   340 East Greenwich RI                                           
  217  53/69   M1929   23:33   7:35 Steve Cavalieri        27 M   108 Bristol RI                                                  
  218  18/43   M6069   23:33   7:35 Stephen Cook           64 M   163 Danielson CT                                                
  219  56/93   M4049   23:34   7:36 Larry Dube             45 M    46 Plaistow NH             MVS                                 
  220  19/43   M6069   23:37   7:36 Steve Kanaracus        66 M   262 Lowell MA               GLRR                                
  221  41/69   M5059   23:38   7:37 Mark Young             50 M   146 North Attleboro MA      WRR                                 
  222  54/69   M1929   23:39   7:37 Raymond Burrows        24 M   349 Lincoln RI                                                  
  223  42/69   M5059   23:39   7:37 Stephen Martino        51 M    90 North Attleboro MA                                          
  224  55/69   M1929   23:41   7:38 Tim McCluskey          29 M   105 North Attleboro MA                                          
  225  43/69   M5059   23:42   7:38 Thomas Dion            56 M   149 Milford MA                                                  
  226  49/74   M3039   23:43   7:38 Timothy Curran         34 M    79 Greenville RI                                               
  227   1/9    M7079   23:49   7:40 Harry Carter           74 M   187 Blackstone MA           BAA                                 
  228  57/93   M4049   23:50   7:41 Jules Burgo            42 M   234 Milford NH              GCST                                
  229  50/74   M3039   23:51   7:41 Charles Riordan        31 M    70 Somerville MA                                               
  230  51/74   M3039   23:52   7:41 Roger Holmes           32 M   357 East Taunton MA                                             
  231   2/9    M7079   23:53   7:42 Joe Giannone           70 M   220 Reading MA              NSS                                 
  232  58/93   M4049   23:53   7:42 Christopher Bourret    40 M    28 Providence RI                                               
  233  59/93   M4049   23:53   7:42 Jeff Swallow           40 M    98 Greenville RI                                               
  234  52/74   M3039   23:56   7:43 Jason Laverty          36 M   312 Providence RI                                               
  235  20/43   M6069   24:00   7:44 Gary See               64 M   268 Salem NH                GLRR                                
  236  53/74   M3039   24:04   7:45 Kevin Beaulieu         37 M   339 Cumberland RI                                               
  237  54/74   M3039   24:06   7:46 Richard Ferland        38 M   118 Pawtucket RI                                                
  238  60/93   M4049   24:11   7:47 Ronald Walker          43 M   300 Cumberland RI                                               
  239  61/93   M4049   24:11   7:47 James Scotti           49 M   267 Middleton MA            GLRR                                
  240  21/43   M6069   24:12   7:48 Joseph Ferris          61 M   258 Billerica MA            GLRR                                
  241  55/74   M3039   24:13   7:48 Kevin Auwarter         33 M    80 Danbury CT                                                  
  242  56/69   M1929   24:14   7:48 Brian Anderson         24 M   398 Warwick RI                                                  
  243  44/69   M5059   24:15   7:49 Randy Sujat            58 M   281 Chicopee MA             GSH                                 
  244  45/69   M5059   24:26   7:52 Mark Corbett           56 M   256 Pelham NH               GLRR                                
  245  57/69   M1929   24:26   7:52 Keith Slowik           29 M    19 Lincoln RI                                                  
  246  46/69   M5059   24:29   7:53 Chuck Simeone          57 M    16 Cranston RI                                                 
  247  56/74   M3039   24:35   7:55 Travis Larson          31 M    62 Blackstone MA                                               
  248  57/74   M3039   24:37   7:56 Athanasios Tsakonas    35 M    86 Providence RI                                               
  249  58/69   M1929   24:40   7:57 Nigel Evangelista      25 M    84 Providence RI                                               
  250  59/69   M1929   24:42   7:57 Stephan Dacosta        26 M   352 Cumberland RI                                               
   6/08/2011  4:41PM
                                                                      Page 6
                      12th Annual Rhody 5K Road Race
                    New England Grand Prix Championship
 June 5, 2011     5 Kilometers (USATF Certified #RI11001RN)    Lincoln, RI
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: steve@gsrs.com
===================================================================================
 
                *********************************************
                *               MALE RESULTS                *
                *********************************************
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team                                
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= =================================== 
  251  62/93   M4049   24:43   7:58 Mario Mota             40 M    68 New Bedford MA                                              
  252   2/7    M0114   24:43   7:58 Joe Baldini            13 M    55 West Warwick RI                                             
  253  58/74   M3039   24:54   8:01 Ramon Kingsley         30 M   401 Providence RI           OMNIA                               
  254  63/93   M4049   24:55   8:01 Andrew Shotts          41 M    89 Central Falls RI                                            
  255  22/43   M6069   24:56   8:02 Matthew Polak          62 M   139 Warren RI                                                   
  256  64/93   M4049   25:06   8:05 Norman Nye             44 M   156 N Providence RI                                             
  257  59/74   M3039   25:15   8:08 Dennis Wheley          35 M   392 Lincoln RI                                                  
  258  23/43   M6069   25:18   8:09 Michael Pelletier      68 M   224 Salem MA                NSS                                 
  259  60/74   M3039   25:19   8:09 Mike Delpape           31 M   354 Pawtucket RI                                                
  260  47/69   M5059   25:25   8:11 Charles Harris Ii      50 M    43 Medway MA                                                   
  261  48/69   M5059   25:32   8:14 Luis Anastacio         53 M    78 East Providence RI                                          
  262   3/7    M0114   25:33   8:14 Jesse Boog             12 M   110 Middletown RI                                               
  263  24/43   M6069   25:33   8:14 Dennis Poland          60 M   344 North Attleboro MA                                          
  264  49/69   M5059   25:34   8:14 David Seddon           53 M   394 Rumford RI                                                  
  265  65/93   M4049   25:38   8:15 Alberto Saynes         45 M   266 N Andover MA            GLRR                                
  266   1/1    M8099   25:40*  8:16 Dennis Branham         80 M   151 Providence RI           RMHP                                
  267   3/9    M7079   25:42   8:16 George Geis            70 M   221 Marblehead MA           NSS                                 
  268  25/43   M6069   25:42   8:17 John Duprey            68 M   148 Lincoln RI                                                  
  269  60/69   M1929   25:57   8:21 Jota Villar            24 M    58 North Providence RI                                         
  270  66/93   M4049   26:03   8:23 Guy Lasorsa            48 M   333 Coventry RI                                                 
  271   4/5    M1518   26:05   8:24 Jake Johnson           15 M   157 Warwick RI                                                  
  272  61/74   M3039   26:06   8:24 Matthew Parisi         33 M    50 Lincoln RI                                                  
  273  67/93   M4049   26:08   8:25 David Dubois           48 M   320 North Providence RI                                         
  274  26/43   M6069   26:12   8:26 Stuart Kaufman         64 M   100 Newton MA               SRR                                 
  275   4/9    M7079   26:14   8:27 Wayne Peacock          72 M    88 East Greenwich RI       PMCD                                
  276   4/7    M0114   26:17   8:28 Jean-Zue Lussier       13 M   382 Cumberland RI                                               
  277  68/93   M4049   26:22   8:30 Cesar Maiorino         49 M    10 Devens MA               MVS                                 
  278  61/69   M1929   26:22   8:30 Denis Vieira           29 M    93 Warwick RI                                                  
  279  50/69   M5059   26:26   8:31 Jim Lee                58 M   167 West Kingston RI                                            
  280  27/43   M6069   26:31   8:32 Rob Riordan            69 M   178 Cambridge MA            CSU                                 
  281  62/69   M1929   26:33   8:33 Thomas Arbige          28 M    99 Newport RI                                                  
  282  69/93   M4049   26:33   8:33 Jim Eden               40 M   236 Merrimack NH            GCST                                
  283  63/69   M1929   26:33   8:33 Ryan Elsmore           24 M   350 Scituate MA                                                 
  284  62/74   M3039   26:35   8:34 Prem Rao               36 M   231 Nashua NH               GCST                                
  285  51/69   M5059   26:37   8:34 Bryan Ganley           51 M   337 Bristol RI              DEVIL DOGS                          
  286                  26:45   8:37 Irving Cahalan            M   402 Foxboro MA                                                  
  287  28/43   M6069   27:01   8:42 John Sharp             68 M   184 Arlington MA            CSU                                 
  288  29/43   M6069   27:02   8:43 Larry Morris           64 M   134 Leominster MA           NMC                                 
  289   5/9    M7079   27:04   8:43 Fred Zuleger           73 M   164 Coventry RI             NE65+                               
  290  63/74   M3039   27:15   8:46 Chris Drapala          37 M    39 North Providence RI                                         
  291  52/69   M5059   27:16   8:47 Bruce Gaglione         57 M   351 Cranston RI                                                 
  292  53/69   M5059   27:22   8:49 Miles Speidel          53 M   171 Lincoln RI                                                  
  293  54/69   M5059   27:22   8:49 Earl Jensen            56 M   334 Cumberland RI                                               
  294  64/74   M3039   27:28   8:51 David Piatek           37 M    17 Hope RI                                                     
  295  55/69   M5059   27:33   8:52 David Leonard          58 M    48 North Andover MA        MVS                                 
  296  70/93   M4049   27:34   8:53 Bob Hickey             49 M   347 Cumberland RI                                               
  297  64/69   M1929   27:35   8:53 John Lam               29 M   103 Attleboro MA                                                
  298   5/5    M1518   27:36   8:53 Charles Harris Iii     15 M    44 Medway MA                                                   
  299  65/74   M3039   27:41   8:55 Jason Prozzo           39 M   353 Lincoln RI                                                  
  300  56/69   M5059   27:42   8:55 Bob Withers            58 M    45 Attleboro MA            BOP                                 
   6/08/2011  4:41PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline
                                                                      Page 7
                      12th Annual Rhody 5K Road Race
                    New England Grand Prix Championship
 June 5, 2011     5 Kilometers (USATF Certified #RI11001RN)    Lincoln, RI
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: steve@gsrs.com
===================================================================================
 
                *********************************************
                *               MALE RESULTS                *
                *********************************************
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team                                
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= =================================== 
  301  30/43   M6069   27:43   8:56 Peter Pressman         65 M   113 Franklin TN                                                 
  302  71/93   M4049   27:46   8:57 Thomas Aicardi         46 M    38 Quincy MA                                                   
  303  57/69   M5059   27:52   8:58 Richard Lefrancois     51 M   388 Cumberland RI                                               
  304   5/7    M0114   28:03   9:02 Alex Ward               8 M   166 W Boylston MA                                               
  305  66/74   M3039   28:08   9:04 Christopher Fierro     31 M   153 Woonsocket RI                                               
  306  72/93   M4049   28:08   9:04 Glen Bourgeois         45 M   399 Fiskeville RI                                               
  307  31/43   M6069   28:11   9:05 Thomas Morley          65 M   117 Bristol RI                                                  
  308  73/93   M4049   28:14   9:05 Michael Ballerini      48 M   250 Chelmsford MA           GLRR                                
  309  74/93   M4049   28:20   9:08 Mark Przybyszewski     45 M    14 Fairhaven MA                                                
  310  32/43   M6069   28:21   9:08 Joseph Moran           68 M   152 Pawtucket RI                                                
  311  67/74   M3039   28:23   9:09 Timothy Guilbeault     38 M    75 Coventry RI                                                 
  312  75/93   M4049   28:32   9:11 Edward Defusco         42 M    26 Amesbury MA             WCR                                 
  313   6/9    M7079   28:47   9:16 Paul Schell            73 M   154 Malden MA               NMC                                 
  314  58/69   M5059   28:59   9:20 Joseph Parisi          59 M   147 Bristol RI                                                  
  315  59/69   M5059   29:27   9:29 James Moody            50 M   359 Canterbury CT                                               
  316  60/69   M5059   29:30   9:30 Robert Demers          56 M    81 North Attleboro MA      WRR                                 
  317  33/43   M6069   29:31   9:30 Dennis Joubert         62 M    15 Mansfield MA                                                
  318  76/93   M4049   29:33   9:31 Darrick Tow            40 M   396 Seekonk MA                                                  
  319  61/69   M5059   29:38   9:33 Kevin Counihan         50 M   225 Beverly MA              NSS                                 
  320  65/69   M1929   29:38   9:33 Eric Moody             23 M   319 Griswold CT                                                 
  321  77/93   M4049   29:41   9:34 Adam Chale             45 M    82 Stoughton MA                                                
  322  62/69   M5059   29:42   9:34 Mark Adams             57 M    60 North Smithfield RI     RIRR                                
  323  34/43   M6069   29:45   9:35 Paul Pare              63 M   138 N Smithfield RI         RIRR                                
  324  35/43   M6069   29:56   9:39 Frank Sciuto           62 M    52 Lincoln RI                                                  
  325  78/93   M4049   30:13   9:44 Kevin Fucile           49 M   161 Cumberland RI                                               
  326  68/74   M3039   30:28   9:49 Jeffrey Williams       31 M    47 West Warwick RI                                             
  327  79/93   M4049   30:35   9:51 Robert Freiberger      42 M   128 E Providence RI                                             
  328  69/74   M3039   30:37   9:52 Carlos Fragoso         30 M    94 Cranston RI                                                 
  329  80/93   M4049   30:39   9:52 Bruce Desrosiers       47 M   145 Coventry RI                                                 
  330  70/74   M3039   30:40   9:53 Dan Mazzola            32 M    31 Norfolk MA                                                  
  331  36/43   M6069   30:46   9:54 Paul Porter            62 M   383 Randolph MA                                                 
  332  66/69   M1929   30:49   9:56 Will Smith             24 M   390                                                             
  333  63/69   M5059   31:04  10:00 Richard Pina           53 M   123 Lincoln RI                                                  
  334  64/69   M5059   31:15  10:04 John McCann            59 M   328 Barrington RI                                               
  335  81/93   M4049   31:15  10:04 David Willis           48 M   389 Lincoln RI                                                  
  336  82/93   M4049   31:35  10:10 Paul Clerici           45 M   143 Walpole MA                                                  
  337  65/69   M5059   31:41  10:12 Warren Joubert         54 M     8 Attleboro MA                                                
  338  83/93   M4049   31:53  10:16 Todd Lancaster         49 M   327 Lincoln RI                                                  
  339   6/7    M0114   31:54  10:16 Ross Lancaster         12 M   372 Lincoln RI                                                  
  340  37/43   M6069   32:21  10:25 Dean Pendleton         65 M   322 Attleboro MA            RIRR                                
  341  66/69   M5059   32:33  10:29 Bruce Wilson           52 M     6 Milford MA                                                  
  342  71/74   M3039   32:40  10:31 Armand Horta Iii       39 M   378 Warren RI               DEVIL DOGS                          
  343  67/69   M5059   32:41  10:32 James Shelton          56 M   269 Lowell MA               GLRR                                
  344  84/93   M4049   33:01  10:38 Tom McDermott          42 M     1 Providence RI                                               
  345  85/93   M4049   33:35  10:49 Bll Baldini            47 M    54 West Warwick RI                                             
  346  67/69   M1929   33:39  10:50 Jason Nichols          27 M   393 Woonsocket RI                                               
  347  86/93   M4049   33:55  10:55 David Russas           42 M    30 Smithfield RI                                               
  348  68/69   M1929   33:56  10:56 Edward Angell          28 M   385 Smithfield RI                                               
  349  38/43   M6069   33:59  10:57 Isaiah Shalom          66 M   182 West Brookfield MA      CSU                                 
  350  72/74   M3039   34:11  11:01 Thomas Lally           37 M    57 Tiverton RI                                                 
   6/08/2011  4:41PM
                                                                      Page 8
                      12th Annual Rhody 5K Road Race
                    New England Grand Prix Championship
 June 5, 2011     5 Kilometers (USATF Certified #RI11001RN)    Lincoln, RI
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: steve@gsrs.com
===================================================================================
 
                *********************************************
                *               MALE RESULTS                *
                *********************************************
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team                                
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= =================================== 
  351  73/74   M3039   34:12  11:01 Scott Mota             31 M    67 New Bedford MA                                              
  352  87/93   M4049   34:28  11:06 Henry Leong            43 M   180 Boston MA               CSU                                 
  353   7/9    M7079   34:44  11:11 John Caramatro         75 M   122 Providence RI                                               
  354  39/43   M6069   35:11  11:20 James O'Reilly         64 M   131 N Scituate MA           RIRR                                
  355  88/93   M4049   35:15  11:21 Greg Monroe            48 M    13 Stoughton MA                                                
  356  40/43   M6069   35:57  11:35 John Keach             64 M   361 Chepachet RI                                                
  357  74/74   M3039   36:09  11:38 Peter Pavao            33 M   160 Dighton MA                                                  
  358   8/9    M7079   36:12  11:40 Donald Monroe          72 M   121 Cranston RI                                                 
  359  89/93   M4049   36:27  11:44 Timothy Henry          48 M    36 Dighton MA                                                  
  360  41/43   M6069   36:43  11:49 Robert Stamm           68 M    76 Andover MA              MVS                                 
  361  90/93   M4049   36:58  11:54 Douglas Sylvester      41 M   273 Marlborough MA          GLRR                                
  362  68/69   M5059   37:29  12:04 Doug Gordon            55 M   129 Chepachet RI                                                
  363  42/43   M6069   37:39  12:08 James Wood             66 M   125 Lincoln RI                                                  
  364   9/9    M7079   39:33  12:44 John Swanton           71 M   159 No Smithfield RI                                            
  365  91/93   M4049   40:52  13:10 Jonathan Wetmore       40 M   376 Cumberland RI           SRR                                 
  366  69/69   M1929   40:59  13:12 Matthew Dematteo       28 M    24 Cranston RI                                                 
  367  69/69   M5059   43:49  14:07 Michael McNally        53 M     7 Central Village CT                                          
  368  92/93   M4049   43:50  14:07 Michael Branagan       49 M     9 Bristol RI                                                  
  369  93/93   M4049   44:46  14:25 Michael Stevens        47 M    40 Whitinsville MA                                             
  370   7/7    M0114   44:59  14:29 C.J. Ward               9 M   165 W Boylston MA                                               
  371  43/43   M6069   46:08  14:51 Thomas Unsworth        65 M   380 East Providence RI                                          
   6/08/2011  4:41PM