Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/ri/Jun16_RedRoo_set1.shtml

Red Rooster Ramble 5 Mile Road Race Series - Week #11

Warren, RI, June 16, 2011

Red Rooster Ramble 5 Mile Road Race Series - Week #11

                                                                      Page 1
                      13th Annual Red Rooster Ramble
                          5 Mile Road Race Series
                               June 16,2011
Place Div/Tot  No.   Name                Age S City            St Club       Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===== =================== === = =============== == ========== ======= ===== 
    1   1/5      144 Chris Jasparro       43 M Bristol         RI              32:49  6:34 
    2   1/4       98 Jon Fuller           38 M                                 33:15  6:39 
    3   2/4      487 Jonathon O'Hara      39 M Warwick         RI              35:12  7:03 
    4   1/5      458 David Hollibaughbak  25 M Providence      RI              35:32  7:07 
    5   1/6      514 Anne Marie McGrail   37 F N. Attleboro    MA              35:41  7:09 
    6   1/7      182 Curt Mason           30 M                                 36:05  7:13 
    7   2/5      225 Trevor Powers        29 M                                 36:08  7:14 
    8   1/4       72 Diana Davis          25 F                                 36:10  7:14 
    9   1/6      609 Sharon Siedliski     42 F Warwick         RI              36:12  7:15 
   10   3/5      109 Brian Govednik       26 M                                 36:27  7:18 
   11   2/7      224 Graham Powers        31 M Newport         RI              36:39  7:20 
   12   1/9      243 Chris Severance      47 M                                 36:44  7:21 
   13   2/9      219 Nick Pereira         45 M                                 36:51  7:23 
   14   3/9      608 Ned Gutman           48 M Barrington      RI              36:57  7:24 
   15   2/6      238 Alix Sarnowski       43 F Bristol         RI              36:58  7:24 
   16   4/9      111 Philip Greene        49 M                                 37:11  7:27 
   17   3/7      571 Fred Souza           32 M Rumford         RI              37:23  7:29 
   18   5/9      425 Elroy Lazaro         46 M Somerset        MA              37:31  7:31 
   19   2/6      197 Brooke Merriam       37 F                                 37:33  7:31 
   20   1/5      268 Michael Vallee       52 M                                 37:36  7:32 
   21   4/7        7 Eric Army            30 M Providence      RI              37:43  7:33 
   22   5/7      610 Andrew Soares        31 M Fall River      MA              38:02  7:37 
   23   2/5      363 Brian Clark          41 M Norton          MA              38:12  7:39 
   24   1/5      199 Kristi Miller        30 F                                 38:31  7:43 
   25   2/5      237 John Santillo        50 M                                 38:52  7:47 
   26   6/7      125 Michael Holtman      30 M                                 38:58  7:48 
   27   6/9      525 Christopher Marks    47 M Barrington      RI              39:04  7:49 
   28   4/5      539 Steve Cavalieri      27 M Bristol         RI              39:13  7:51 
   29   3/5       93 Sean Fisher          44 M                                 39:48  7:58 
   30   1/2      424 Meganlin Lazaro      15 F Somerset        MA              39:57  8:00 
   31   2/2      611 Kelsie Lazaro        17 F Somerset        MA              39:58  8:00 
   32   3/6      401 Susan Thomas         40 F Rehoboth        MA              40:19  8:04 
   33   1/4      594 Cindy Hebert         56 F Uxbridge        MA              40:28  8:06 
   34   4/5      304 Chris Dyson          40 M Swansea         MA              40:37  8:08 
   35   1/4      405 Kathleen Keating     48 F Bristol         RI              41:10  8:14 
   36   5/5      423 David Thomas         42 M Rehoboth        MA              41:17  8:16 
   37   7/9      412 Bruce Dube           47 M Swansea         MA              41:30  8:18 
   38   2/4      461 Leila Rieder         26 F Providence      RI              41:44  8:21 
   39   2/5      130 Cate Hourihan        31 F                                 42:00  8:24 
   40   3/6      475 Jennifer Dube        38 F SWANSEA         MA              42:06  8:26 
   41   3/4      484 John Kochendorfer    39 M CHULA VISTA     CA              42:19  8:28 
   42   8/9      256 Keith Strickland     47 M                                 42:31  8:31 
   43   1/2      580 Sarah Fields         22 F Providence      RI              42:32  8:31 
   44   7/7      612 Ryan Wilkes          34 M Bristol         RI              42:33  8:31 
   45   4/4      510 Christopher Shikash  39 M N. Providence   RI              42:39  8:32 
   46   4/6      617 Carolyn Dube         39 F Somerset        MA              43:03  8:37 
   47   2/2      560 Lindsay Anderson     24 F Warwick         RI              43:09  8:38 
   48   1/1      559 Brian Anderson       24 M Warwick         RI              43:17  8:40 
   49   1/2      222 Matt Polak           62 M                                 43:27  8:42 
   50   5/5      583 Greg Morris          25 M Greenville      RI              43:55  8:47 




                                                                      Page 2
                      13th Annual Red Rooster Ramble
                          5 Mile Road Race Series
                               June 16,2011
Place Div/Tot  No.   Name                Age S City            St Club       Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===== =================== === = =============== == ========== ======= ===== 
   51   2/4       87 Patricia Everett     58 F                                 44:08  8:50 
   52   9/9      131 Jack Howley          45 M                                 44:09  8:50 
   53   3/5      279 Kelly Powers         32 F Newport         RI              44:26  8:54 
   54   1/2       41 Harry Carter         74 M                                 45:24  9:05 
   55   3/4      555 Becky Sustak         26 F Providence      RI              45:51  9:11 
   56   5/6      215 Stacie Paquette      37 F Westport        MA              46:00  9:12 
   57   1/4      397 Sherry Royall        54 F Rumford         RI              46:15  9:15 
   58   1/3       88 Paul Everett         59 M                                 46:16  9:16 
   59   4/6       16 Lisa Beckett         43 F Warwick         RI              47:07  9:26 
   60   3/5      558 Doug Hanson          51 M Greenville      RI              47:38  9:32 
   61   1/3       48 Don Clukies          68 M                                 48:20  9:40 
   62   2/4       78 Lynne Dolan          51 F                                 48:25  9:41 
   63   2/2      364 Derek Stow           62 M Tiverton        RI              48:26  9:42 
   64   4/5      565 Bryan Ganley         51 M Bristol         RI              48:28  9:42 
   65   2/4      540 Solange Morrissette  49 F Newport         RI              49:15  9:51 
   66   5/5       12 Daniel Azevedo       50 M                                 49:16  9:52 
   67   3/4      328 Maria Moskoff        45 F Somerset        MA              49:28  9:54 
   68   2/3      159 Stan Kurzynski       58 M                                 50:02 10:01 
   69   3/3      616 Michael Shand        56 M Barrington      RI              50:21 10:05 
   70   3/4      158 Patricia Kurzynski   57 F                                 50:42 10:09 
   71   2/3      557 Thomas Morley        65 M Bristol         RI              50:43 10:09 
   72   4/4      406 Deryl Pace           27 F Barrington      RI              51:19 10:16 
   73   4/4      298 Alane Torf           48 F                                 51:26 10:18 
   74   3/4      538 Jackie Hebert        54 F Warwick         RI              51:46 10:22 
   75   6/6      618 Jen Aquiar           36 F Fall River      MA              52:15 10:27 
   76   5/6      614 Lynn Brundage        44 F Uxbridge        MA              52:19 10:28 
   77   6/6      613 Gale Newman          41 F Chartley        MA              52:23 10:29 
   78   4/4      577 Margaret Shand       50 F Barrington      RI              52:46 10:34 
   79   4/5      615 Jessica Deorsey      30 F Providence      RI              54:11 10:51 
   80   5/5      537 Rebecca Pham         32 F Millville       MA              59:28 11:54 
   81   3/3      106 Mike Goodson         65 M                                 59:28 11:54 
   82   1/1      136 Chuck Hyson          75 M                               1:01:20 12:16 
   83   4/4      122 Donna Hoffer         58 F                               1:11:40 14:20 
   84   2/2      123 Michael Hoffer       72 M                               1:11:40 14:20