Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/ri/Dec28_3rdAnn_set1.shtml

3rd Annual Rhode Island Classic Track Meet

Providence, RI, December 28, 2011

[Girls Meet Results ]

Boys Meet Results

Run at Providence Career & Technical H.S.

Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/28/2011 02:45 PM
                       Rhode Island Classic - 12/28/2011                       
                     Providence Career & Technical Academy                     
                           Providence, Rhode Island                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 21  Boys Shot Put Relay
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1       Bishop Hendricken,     Bishop Hendr         131-08.25     40.13m 
  2       Coventry, Shot Put     Coventry             131-00.00     39.92m 
  3       Bay Shore, Shot Pu     Bay Shore            130-02.50     39.68m 
  4       Shenendehowa, Shot     Shenendehowa         129-09.00     39.54m 
  5       Barrington, Shot p     Barrington           129-04.50     39.43m 
  6       Huntington, Shot P     Huntington           125-04.75     38.22m 
  7       Central, Shot Put      Central              116-05.00     35.48m 
  8       Classical, Shot Pu     Classical            113-03.00     34.51m 
  9       Northwest Catholic     Northwest Ca         113-01.50     34.48m 
 10       Bergen, Shot Put R     Bergen Catho         112-03.00     34.21m 
 11       Windsor, Shot Put      Windsor              109-02.25     33.28m 
 12       Lincoln, Shot put      Lincoln              108-02.50     32.98m 
 13       Burlington, Shot P     Burlington           107-04.50     32.72m 
 14       Fitch, Shot Put Re     Fitch                105-01.00     32.02m 
 15       Portsmouth, Shot P     Portsmouth           104-05.00     31.82m 
 16       Stonington, Shot P     Stonington           102-10.25     31.34m 
 17       Burlington, Shot P     Burlington           102-02.00     31.14m 
 18       Woodstock Academy,     Woodstock Ac         100-06.00     30.63m 
 19       Westerly, Shot Put     Westerly              98-05.00     29.99m 
 20       Massapequa, Shot P     Massapequa            93-06.25     28.50m 
 21       LaSalle Institute,     La Salle Ins          92-05.00     28.16m 
 22       Hope, Shot Put Rel     Hope                  87-06.00     26.67m 
 23       East Hampton, Shot     East Hampton          81-04.75     24.80m 
 24       LaSalle Academy, S     La Salle Aca          77-05.25     23.60m 
 25       North Kingstown, S     North Kingstown       63-08.00     19.40m 
 26       East Catholic, Sho     East Catholic         59-04.00     18.08m 
 27       Conard, Shot Put R     Conard                45-03.75     13.81m 
 28       Port Jefferson, Sh     Port Jeffers          42-11.50     13.09m 
 29       Amityville, Shot P     Amityville            39-01.75     11.93m 
 
Event 22  Boys Weight Throw Relay
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Classical, Weight      Classical            190-08.50     58.12m 
  2       Bishop Hendricken,     Bishop Hendr         181-11.00     55.44m 
  3       Lincoln, Weight Th     Lincoln              147-08.00     45.00m 
  4       Westerly, Weight T     Westerly             141-05.00     43.10m 
  5       East Greenwich, We     East Greenwi         133-00.00     40.53m 
  6       Shenendehowa, Weig     Shenendehowa         131-02.00     39.97m 
  7       Bay Shore, Weight      Bay Shore            130-04.25     39.73m 
  8       Portsmouth, Weight     Portsmouth           126-07.75     38.60m 
  9       Barrington, Weight     Barrington           125-05.75     38.24m 
 10       Hope, Weight Throw     Hope                 119-09.25     36.50m 
 11       Burlington, Weight     Burlington           108-03.00     32.99m 
 12       Central, Weight Th     Central              101-03.75     30.88m 
 13       Pilgrim, Weight Th     Pilgrim               98-08.75     30.09m 
 14       Massapequa, Weight     Massapequa            88-00.00     26.82m 
 15       LaSalle Academy, W     La Salle Aca          87-10.50     26.78m 
 16       South Kingstown, W     South Kingst          86-09.00     26.44m 
 17       Bergen, Weight Thr     Bergen Catho          70-10.75     21.60m 
 18       Conard, Weight Thr     Conard                49-06.50     15.10m 
 19       North Kingstown, W     North Kingstown       47-02.25     14.38m 
 
Event 23  Boys High Jump Relay
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Classical, High Ju     Classical             16-03.00      4.95m 
  2       Coventry, High Jum     Coventry              11-10.00      3.60m 
  3       Fitch, High Jump R     Fitch                 10-10.00      3.30m 
  4       Barrington, High J     Barrington            10-07.00      3.22m 
  5       Massapequa, High J     Massapequa            10-04.00      3.14m 
  6       Conard, High Jump      Conard                 6-02.00      1.87m 
  7       Windsor, High Jump     Windsor                5-10.00      1.77m 
  8       Northwest Catholic     Northwest Ca           5-05.00      1.65m 
  8       North Kingstown, H     North Kingstown        5-05.00      1.65m 
 10       Lincoln, High Jump     Lincoln                5-02.00      1.57m 
 
Event 24  Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   868 Caraciolo, Joe      SR Massapequa            22-01.00      6.73m 
  2   847 Johnson, Tyriek     SR Huntington            21-03.50      6.48m 
  3   984 Crittenden, Kwency  SR Windsor               20-11.75      6.39m 
  4   680 Carter, Corey          Amityville            20-10.50      6.36m 
  5   760 Warwick, Lawrence   JR Coventry              20-08.25      6.30m 
  6   977 Uthman, Eddy        SR West Warwick          20-04.50      6.21m 
  7   899 Lollar, Jalen       SR Northwest Ca          20-03.50      6.18m 
  8   985 Felicien, Diallo    JR Windsor               20-02.25      6.15m 
  9   719 Cohen, Mark         SR Cardinal Hayes        20-00.50      6.10m 
 10   681 Jackson, Vincent       Amityville            19-10.25      6.05m 
 11   854 Jeffrey, Chris      JR La Salle Aca          18-11.75      5.78m 
 12   932 Lowen, Peter        SO Portsmouth            18-09.75      5.73m 
 13   791 Gordan, Lexus       JR Fitch                 18-00.25      5.49m 
 14   920 Mallozzi, Mike      Sr Pilgrim               17-11.25      5.46m 
 --   764 Rei, Ryan           SR Cumberland                FOUL            
 
Event 25  Boys Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   719 Cohen, Mark         SR Cardinal Hayes        44-09.25     13.64m 
  2   704 Buckmire, Omari     SO Bay Shore             44-02.75     13.48m 
  3  1000 Karabinos, David    JR Amity                 42-11.00     13.08m 
  4   951 Shaw, Ben           SR South Kingst          42-08.50     13.01m 
  5   743 Sheriff, Ndailor    SR Classical             42-03.25     12.88m 
  6   764 Rei, Ryan           SR Cumberland            41-10.50     12.76m 
  7   707 Lawrence, Jamari    SR Bay Shore             41-08.75     12.71m 
  8   723 Rander, Adam        SR Cardinal Hayes        41-08.25     12.70m 
  9   824 Fils-Aime, Frederi  JR HH Hills Wes          40-07.75     12.38m 
 10   679 Burt, Jahmal           Amityville            38-10.75     11.85m 
 11   726 Ogada, Peter        SR Central               37-05.25     11.41m 
 12   922 Souza, Anthony      Sr Pilgrim               35-08.25     10.87m 
 
Event 26  Boys Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   882 Hines, Emelio       SR Mt. Vernon            14-00.00      4.26m 
  2   887 Murphy, Tim         SR New Fairfiel         J14-00.00      4.26m 
  3   711 D'Amico, Ted        JR Bergen Catho          12-06.00      3.81m 
  4   934 Tyler, Nick         SR Portsmouth           J12-06.00      3.81m 
  5   773 DeCresente, Ben     SR East Hampton         J12-06.00      3.81m 
  6   763 Dube, Ryan          SR Cumberland            12-00.00      3.65m 
  7   997 Giamundo, Nate      JR Woodstock Ac          11-06.00      3.50m 
  8   793 Powers, Eric        JR Fitch                 11-00.00      3.35m 
  8   790 Diep, Johnny        JR Fitch                 11-00.00      3.35m 
 --   870 Licht, Adam            Massapequa                  NH            
 --   871 Mullin, Bart        JR Massapequa                  NH            
 --   852 Davey, Sam          JR La Salle Aca                NH            
 
Event 27  Boys Distance Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bishop Hendricken  'A'                             10:56.44  
  2 La Salle Academy  'A'                              11:00.96  
  3 East Greenwich  'A'                                11:04.38  
  4 Amity  'A'                                         11:12.39  
  5 HH Hills East  'A'                                 11:14.24  
  6 North Kingstown  'A'                               11:19.84  
  7 Watertown  'A'                                     11:20.83  
  8 Cumberland  'A'                                    11:29.12  
  9 Massapequa  'A'                                    11:38.43  
 10 Bay Shore  'A'                                     11:46.20  
 11 Coventry  'A'                                      11:46.97  
 12 HH Hills West  'A'                                 11:48.66  
 13 Bergen Catholic  'A'                               11:50.51  
 14 Hall  'A'                                          11:54.51  
 15 Port Jefferson  'A'                                11:59.59  
 16 Portsmouth  'A'                                    12:08.79  
 17 Fitch  'A'                                         12:31.19  
 18 Classical  'A'                                     12:47.55  
 19 Hope  'A'                                          13:07.01  
 
Event 28  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   847 Johnson, Tyriek     SR Huntington                7.71Q  2 
  2   709 Roberts, Kadesh     SR Bay Shore                 7.90Q  1 
  3   833 Lewis, Daniel       SR Hillhouse                 7.97q  2 
  4   759 Clarkin, Dan        SR Coventry                  8.36q  1 
  5   819 Manchenko, Calvin   JR HH Hills Eas              8.48q  1 
  6   878 Austin, Raheem      SR Mt. Vernon                8.53q  2 
  7   950 Kimmerlein, Michae  SR South Kingst              8.53q  2 
  8   928 Gross, Daniel       SO Port Jeffers              8.57q  2 
  9  1000 Karabinos, David    JR Amity                     8.66   1 
 10   822 Croffie, Nana       SR HH Hills Wes              8.69   2 
 11   903 Rodriguez, Galo     JR Northwest Ca              8.88   2 
 12   933 Mello, Tim          SR Portsmouth                9.02   1 
 13   775 Szkoda, Blake       SR East Hampton              9.07   1 
 
Event 28  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   847 Johnson, Tyriek     SR Huntington                7.64  
  2   709 Roberts, Kadesh     SR Bay Shore                 7.79  
  3   833 Lewis, Daniel       SR Hillhouse                 8.12  
  4   819 Manchenko, Calvin   JR HH Hills Eas              8.27  
  5   878 Austin, Raheem      SR Mt. Vernon                8.29  
  6   759 Clarkin, Dan        SR Coventry                  8.39  
  7   928 Gross, Daniel       SO Port Jeffers              8.51  
  8   950 Kimmerlein, Michae  SR South Kingst              9.29  
 
Event 29  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   987 Jamieson, Daniel    SR Windsor                   6.66Q  1 
  2   831 Cooper, Harold      SO Hillhouse                 6.68Q  3 
  3   855 Morris, Joshua      JR La Salle Aca              6.72Q  2 
  4   897 Delane, Jared       JR Northwest Ca              6.72q  3 
  5   741 Jackson, Derek      JR Classical                 6.79q  1 
  6   866 Roseman, Aaron      JR Lincoln                   6.79q  1 
  7   825 Redwood, Jarried    SO HH Hills Wes              6.81q  1 
  8   921 Sjogren, Carl       Sr Pilgrim                   6.82q  1 
  9   721 June, Dequane       SR Cardinal Hayes            6.82   2 
 10   880 Campbell, Kareem    SR Mt. Vernon                6.83   1 
 11   935 Mckenzie, Orin      JR Prospect Hei              6.85   2 
 12   677 Ricks, Corey        SO Amity                     6.89   3 
 13   739 Fevry, Chris        SR Classical                 6.91   3 
 14   672 Beaulieu, Sean      JR Amity                     6.92   2 
 15   789 Coleman, John       SR Fitch                     6.95   3 
 16   813 MacGillis-Falcon,   JR Hall                      6.99   1 
 17   919 Croft, Steve        Jr Pilgrim                   6.99   2 
 18   682 McDonald, Andre        Amityville                7.04   2 
 19   889 Pacheco, Joe        SO New Fairfiel              7.06   3 
 20   683 Nunez, Jesus           Amityville                7.16   3 
 21   817 Alvarez, Andrew     SR HH Hills Eas              7.20   2 
 22   879 Barrington, Wendel  SR Mt. Vernon                7.33   2 
 23   821 Shapiro, Zack       SR HH Hills Eas              7.34   3 
 --   848 Toney, Trayvon      SR Huntington                  FS   1 
 
Event 29  Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   831 Cooper, Harold      SO Hillhouse                 6.56  
  2   987 Jamieson, Daniel    SR Windsor                   6.61  
  3   855 Morris, Joshua      JR La Salle Aca              6.74  
  4   741 Jackson, Derek      JR Classical                 6.74  
  5   866 Roseman, Aaron      JR Lincoln                   6.75  
  6   897 Delane, Jared       JR Northwest Ca              6.77  
  7   825 Redwood, Jarried    SO HH Hills Wes              6.80  
  8   921 Sjogren, Carl       Sr Pilgrim                   6.81  
 
Event 30  Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Freshman-Sophomore
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 HH Hills West  'A'                                  4:00.62   1 
  2 Windsor  'A'                                        4:00.68   1 
  3 Mt. Vernon  'A'                                     4:04.45   1 
  4 Amity  'A'                                          4:05.31   1 
  5 Hillhouse  'A'                                      4:12.04   2 
  6 Franklin K Lane  'A'                                4:18.81   1 
  7 Hall  'A'                                           4:20.71   1 
  8 Bergen Catholic  'A'                                4:21.19   2 
  9 Bishop Hendricken  'A'                              4:21.82   1 
 10 Amityville  'A'                                     4:25.24   1 
 11 Chariho  'A'                                        4:25.54   2 
 12 Lincoln  'A'                                        4:27.85   2 
 13 Port Jefferson  'A'                                 4:29.08   2 
 14 Northwest Catholic  'A'                             4:29.22   2 
 15 La Salle Institute  'A'                             4:30.61   2 
 16 Bay Shore  'A'                                      4:32.01   2 
 17 Central  'A'                                        4:34.59   1 
 18 Portsmouth  'A'                                     4:54.23   2 
 
Event 31  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   929 Keresztes, Andrew   SR Port Jeffers           1:59.05  
  2   913 Weiler, Andrew      SR Norwich Free           2:00.93  
  3   728 Kelly, Bryce        JR Chariho                2:00.98  
  4   989 Gioielli, Joe       SR Wolcott                2:01.87  
  5   911 Liang, Kyle         JR Norwich Free           2:03.63  
  6   846 Ackerman, Ryan      SR Huntington             2:05.94  
  7   692 Barry, Tom          SO Barrington             2:06.34  
  8   867 Tallo, Tom          SR Lincoln                2:07.66  
  9   815 Pally, Joel         SR Hall                   2:08.77  
 10   872 Nyreen, Brendan     SR Massapequa             2:09.79  
 11   694 Connolly, John      SR Barrington             2:11.57  
 12   724 Rios, Oscar         SR Cardinal Hayes         2:14.14  
 
Event 32  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   881 Gayle, Steven       JR Mt. Vernon               36.07   1 
  2   845 James, Jarell       SR Hope                     36.41   1 
  3   858 Landy, Josh         SR La Salle Ins             36.99   1 
  4   977 Uthman, Eddy        SR West Warwick             37.23   1 
  5   727 Ortiz, Jose         SR Central                  37.45   1 
  6   851 Cooper, Tyneil      JR La Salle Aca             37.49   2 
  7   681 Jackson, Vincent       Amityville               37.55   3 
  8   921 Sjogren, Carl       Sr Pilgrim                  38.22   3 
  9   912 Trahan, Joseph      JR Norwich Free             38.22   1 
 10   883 Taylor, Donnell Av  SR Mt. Vernon               38.51   3 
 11   813 MacGillis-Falcon,   JR Hall                     39.04   3 
 12   794 Wyld, Lake          JR Fitch                    39.32   2 
 13   857 Fitzgerald, Sean    JR La Salle Ins             39.47   2 
 14   725 Knight, Brandon     SR Cardinal Hayes           39.48   3 
 15   902 Repoli, Joe         JR Northwest Ca             40.78   3 
 16   720 Darko, Tenkorang    JR Cardinal Hayes           41.25   2 
 
Event 33  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   900 Poirier, Brian      SR Northwest Ca           4:26.26  
  2   926 Burke, James        FR Port Jeffers           4:26.86  
  3   823 DeMatteo, Anthony   SR HH Hills Wes           4:29.35  
  4   729 Kilcoyne, Dan       SR Chariho                4:33.12  
  5   730 Kilcoyne, Jake      JR Chariho                4:34.90  
  6   909 Cardin, Daniel      SR Norwich Free           4:37.30  
  7   765 Carapezza, Nichola     Don Bosco              4:42.27  
  8   973 Sasso, Doug         SR Watertown              4:45.16  
  9   696 Royley, Connor      SR Barrington             4:46.18  
 10   705 Cohen, Matt         SR Bay Shore              4:59.43  
 
Event 34  Boys 4x55 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Classical  'A'                                        32.55   1 
  2 Bishop Hendricken  'A'                                33.62   1 
  3 Bergen Catholic  'A'                                  34.94   1 
  4 Port Jefferson  'A'                                   36.17   1 
  5 Fitch  'A'                                            36.18   2 
  6 Norwich Free Academy  'A'                             36.52   2 
  7 Massapequa  'A'                                       36.90   2 
  8 Classical  'B'                                        37.43   3 
  9 La Salle Institute  'A'                               39.95   3 
 10 Mt. Hope  'A'                                         42.23   3 
 
Event 35  Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Norwich Free Academy  'A'                           3:46.32   1 
  2 Massapequa  'A'                                     3:47.55   1 
  3 Northwest Catholic  'A'                             3:53.34   1 
  4 Windsor  'A'                                        3:54.71   1 
  5 Bishop Hendricken  'A'                              3:55.41   2 
  6 Fitch  'A'                                          3:56.10   2 
  7 South Kingstown  'A'                                3:57.47   3 
  8 Mt. Vernon  'A'                                     3:59.48   2 
  9 Cumberland  'A'                                     4:03.69   4 
 10 Port Jefferson  'A'                                 4:05.55   2 
 11 La Salle Institute  'A'                             4:07.92   3 
 12 East Hampton  'A'                                   4:09.12   2 
 13 Hope  'A'                                           4:17.61   4 
 14 Bergen Catholic  'A'                                4:24.14   4 
 15 Portsmouth  'A'                                     4:25.85   2 
 16 Franklin K Lane  'A'                                4:32.77   3 
 -- Mt. Hope  'A'                                            DQ   3 
 -- Hillhouse  'A'                                           DQ   1 
 -- Bay Shore  'A'                                           DQ   1 
 
Event 36  Boys 1 Mile Run Freshman
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   809 Spiezio, Jeremy     FR Greenwich Cent.        4:42.09  
  2   853 Grundy, Jake        FR La Salle Aca           4:57.99  
  3   761 Agudelo, David      FR Cumberland             4:59.38  
  4   888 Nivens, Jake        FR New Fairfiel           4:59.83  
  5   856 Notariani, Chris    FR La Salle Aca           5:03.95  
  6   999 Bunnel, Alex        FR Amity                  5:03.98  
  7   708 Reyes, Jeffery       8 Bay Shore              5:04.00  
  8   768 Sommer, Tommy       FR East Greenwi           5:05.75  
  9   714 Gauthier, Grant     FR Bishop Hendr           5:06.31  
 10   807 Brown, James        FR Greenwich Cent.        5:08.73  
 11   581 Hansen, Chandler    FR Greenwich Cent.        5:09.28  
 12   814 O'Connor, Grant     FR Hall                   5:11.16  
 13   693 Bledsoe, Lucas      FR Barrington             5:19.19  
 14   820 Perrier, Jonny      FR HH Hills Eas           5:26.82  
 --   986 Hinds, Rajay        FR Windsor                     FS  
 --   818 Bjelke, Nicholas    FR HH Hills Eas               DNF  
 
Event 37  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mt. Vernon  'A'                                     1:33.88   1 
  2 Central  'A'                                        1:34.75   1 
  3 Windsor  'A'                                        1:35.09   1 
  4 Amityville  'A'                                     1:35.95   1 
  5 Prospect Heights  'A'                               1:36.06   1 
  6 Bergen Catholic  'A'                                1:36.24   2 
  7 East Catholic  'A'                                  1:37.42   4 
  8 Amity  'A'                                          1:37.44   2 
  9 Bishop Hendricken  'A'                              1:37.49   2 
 10 Cardinal Hayes  'A'                                 1:37.65   3 
 11 Classical  'A'                                      1:37.71   6 
 12 Northwest Catholic  'A'                             1:38.15   3 
 13 Fitch  'A'                                          1:38.72   2 
 14 Bay Shore  'A'                                      1:39.42   2 
 15 La Salle Academy  'A'                               1:39.51   1 
 16 La Salle Institute  'A'                             1:40.15   3 
 17 Woodland Regional  'A'                              1:40.27   3 
 18 North Kingstown  'A'                                1:41.10   5 
 19 Coventry  'A'                                       1:41.20   5 
 20 Norwich Free Academy  'A'                           1:41.84   2 
 21 Portsmouth  'A'                                     1:42.21   3 
 22 Hall  'A'                                           1:42.23   5 
 23 Conard  'A'                                         1:43.04   4 
 24 Central  'B'                                        1:44.02   4 
 25 Lincoln  'A'                                        1:44.27   5 
 26 Chariho  'A'                                        1:44.37   4 
 27 Port Jefferson  'A'                                 1:44.93   5 
 28 Mt. Hope  'A'                                       1:48.68   6 
 29 Massapequa  'A'                                     1:50.91   4 
 30 East Catholic  'B'                                  1:52.05   6 
 -- HH Hills East  'A'                                      DNF   4 
 -- Mt. Vernon  'B'                                         DNF   3 
 -- Franklin K Lane  'A'                                     DQ   6 
 
Event 38  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 North Kingstown  'A'                                8:22.31  
  2 Bishop Hendricken  'A'                              8:29.04  
  3 Barrington  'A'                                     8:39.57  
  4 East Greenwich  'A'                                 8:40.48  
  5 HH Hills East  'A'                                  8:42.11  
  6 Chariho  'A'                                        8:47.24  
  7 HH Hills West  'A'                                  8:48.57  
  8 Amity  'A'                                          8:53.14  
  9 Lincoln  'A'                                        9:02.57  
 10 Bay Shore  'A'                                      9:04.50  
 11 Massapequa  'A'                                     9:12.78  
 12 Hall  'A'                                           9:16.58  
 13 Bay Shore  'B'                                      9:17.61  
 14 Conard  'A'                                         9:18.68  
 15 Mt. Vernon  'A'                                     9:23.89  
 16 Windsor  'A'                                        9:38.20  
 17 Cumberland  'A'                                     9:40.19  
 18 Northwest Catholic  'A'                             9:43.46  
 19 Portsmouth  'A'                                     9:45.06  
 20 Portsmouth  'B'                                     9:49.45  
 21 La Salle Institute  'A'                            10:04.37  
 22 Fitch  'A'                                         10:21.81  
 -- La Salle Academy  'A'                                    DQ  
 
Event 39  Boys 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   927 Conte, Cole         SR Port Jeffers           9:05.47  
  2   762 Crawley, Trevor     JR Cumberland             9:09.17  
  3   859 Little, Evan        SR La Salle Ins           9:15.21  
  4   971 Hoey, Quinton       JR Watertown              9:19.20  
  5   990 Scheibenpflug, Dav  SR Wolcott                9:22.50  
  6   697 Verner-crist, Dyla  SR Barrington             9:23.21  
  7   676 Kelley, Adam        SR Amity                  9:23.90  
  8   910 French, Derek       SR Norwich Free           9:27.16  
  9   869 Cooney, Ryan        JR Massapequa             9:27.85  
 10   767 Kulm, Scott         JR East Greenwi           9:37.11  
 11   898 Doyle, Joseph       JR Northwest Ca           9:40.90  
 12   865 Olean, Matt         SR Lincoln                9:44.74  
 13   816 Schwartz, Brad      SR Hall                   9:58.43  
 14   864 Morin, Nickolai     SR Lincoln               10:13.85  
 15   742 Molina, David       SR Classical             10:29.56  
 
Event 40  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mt. Vernon  'A'                                     3:31.94   1 
  2 Central  'A'                                        3:32.22   1 
  3 East Catholic  'A'                                  3:38.09   2 
  4 Windsor  'A'                                        3:39.13   2 
  5 Port Jefferson  'A'                                 3:40.18   2 
  6 Bay Shore  'A'                                      3:40.60   1 
  7 Bishop Hendricken  'A'                              3:42.19   1 
  8 Northwest Catholic  'A'                             3:42.36   4 
  9 Massapequa  'A'                                     3:42.60   1 
 10 Hillhouse  'A'                                      3:43.40   5 
 11 La Salle Institute  'A'                             3:44.33   2 
 12 Cardinal Hayes  'A'                                 3:44.52   1 
 13 Prospect Heights  'A'                               3:45.52   3 
 14 Classical  'A'                                      3:45.99   5 
 15 HH Hills East  'A'                                  3:47.87   2 
 16 Woodland Regional  'A'                              3:48.99   2 
 17 Fitch  'A'                                          3:50.09   3 
 18 Hall  'A'                                           3:53.78   3 
 19 Massapequa  'B'                                     3:55.98   3 
 20 Lincoln  'A'                                        3:57.27   4 
 21 Portsmouth  'A'                                     3:57.77   3 
 22 Conard  'A'                                         3:59.58   3 
 23 Bishop Hendricken  'B'                              4:04.53   4 
 24 Northwest Catholic  'B'                             4:08.48   5 
 25 Franklin K Lane  'A'                                4:09.68   4 
 26 Hall  'B'                                           4:14.94   4 
 
Event 42  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Freshman-Sophomore
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 HH Hills West  'A'                                  3:49.80   1 
  2 HH Hills East  'A'                                  3:52.53   1 
  3 Mt. Vernon  'A'                                     4:01.66   1 
  4 Amityville  'A'                                     4:04.12   1 
  5 Bergen Catholic  'A'                                4:04.39   2 
  6 Amity  'A'                                          4:06.27   1 
  7 Franklin K Lane  'A'                                4:08.53   1 
  8 Fitch  'A'                                          4:10.63   1 
  9 Norwich Free Academy  'A'                           4:11.30   1 
 10 Port Jefferson  'A'                                 4:16.62   2 
 11 Portsmouth  'A'                                     4:20.83   2 
 12 Hall  'A'                                           4:22.73   2 
 13 Northwest Catholic  'A'                             4:24.56   2 
 14 Bay Shore  'A'                                      4:25.36   1 
 15 La Salle Institute  'A'                             4:34.38   2 
 16 Lincoln  'A'                                        4:37.14   2