Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/ri/Aug27_Andrew_set1.shtml

Andrew Reed Triathlon

Johnston, RI, August 27, 2011

[Relay Results w/splits | Age Groups | Fastest Splits ]

Tri Results w/splits

                                                                      Page 1
                         RESULTS OF THE TRIATHLON 
results by NEW ENGLAND TIMING
Place Bib#  Name                  City    Age G Rank .50mswm Pace  Tran1   Rank 12mibk  Rate Tran2   Rank 3mrun   Pace  Tottime Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G  
===== ===== ===================== ======= === = ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======== ======= ======== = 
    1    79  Robert Lamothe                58 M    9   13:43 27:26    1:12    1   31:55 22.6    0:44    2   18:34  6:12 1:06:07   1/11   M50-59    1/38   M 
    2   120 Vince Miserandino              41 M   15   14:45 29:30    0:42    2   32:42 22.0    0:33    1   18:01  6:01 1:06:41   1/9    M40-49    2/38   M 
    3    70  David Cote                    51 M    1   11:34 23:08    0:45    9   36:10 19.9    0:38    9   19:59  6:40 1:09:04   2/11   M50-59    3/38   M 
    4   104  Ethan O'Connor                18 M    4   12:58 25:55    1:12    3   35:26 20.3    0:46    4   19:12  6:24 1:09:32   1/4    M19&UND   4/38   M 
    5    83  Ames Kaiser                   35 M   17   14:55 29:50    1:00    5   35:44 20.1    0:31    3   18:59  6:20 1:11:07   1/7    M30-39    5/38   M 
    6   107  Mike Dougherty                27 M   18   14:57 29:54    0:52    4   35:26 20.3    0:31   10   20:08  6:43 1:11:53   1/6    M20-29    6/38   M 
    7    78  Alan Hollenbeck               51 M    6   13:32 27:04    2:10   12   37:43 19.1    0:20    5   19:25  6:29 1:13:09   3/11   M50-59    7/38   M 
    8    93  Al Baker                      49 M    3   12:25 24:50    1:49    8   36:06 19.9    0:48   21   22:18  7:26 1:13:25   2/9    M40-49    8/38   M 
    9    74  Daniel Force                  50 M   12   14:40 29:19    0:59   10   36:34 19.7    0:51   17   22:00  7:20 1:15:03   4/11   M50-59    9/38   M 
   10   106  Mike Powers                   49 M    5   13:11 26:22    1:43   11   37:01 19.5    0:35   22   22:34  7:32 1:15:03   3/9    M40-49   10/38   M 
   11    77  Scott Veitch                  33 M   34   18:02 36:04    1:29    7   35:51 20.1    0:27    8   19:56  6:39 1:15:43   2/7    M30-39   11/38   M 
   12   110  Steven Donahue                51 M    8   13:39 27:17    1:17   14   38:06 18.9    1:03   24   22:56  7:39 1:16:59   5/11   M50-59   12/38   M 
   13    96  Joseph Granta                 18 M   13   14:40 29:19    2:30   24   40:39 17.7    0:18   12   20:16  6:46 1:18:20   2/4    M19&UND  13/38   M 
   14   113  David Goff                    52 M   11   14:14 28:27    1:12   16   38:41 18.6    1:07   28   23:53  7:58 1:19:05   6/11   M50-59   14/38   M 
   15    92  Carl McCurdy                  49 M   24   15:58 31:55    1:14   23   40:26 17.8    0:43   13   21:07  7:03 1:19:27   4/9    M40-49   15/38   M 
   16    94  David Karoff                  55 M   16   14:48 29:35    2:07   22   40:07 17.9    0:32   20   22:13  7:25 1:19:45   7/11   M50-59   16/38   M 
   17    65  David Shaw                    19 M   47   21:40 43:19    2:05    6   35:48 20.1    0:44    7   19:43  6:35 1:19:57   3/4    M19&UND  17/38   M 
   18   103  Rebecca Galoob                38 F   33   17:56 35:51    0:45   17   39:00 18.5    0:34   16   21:52  7:18 1:20:04   1/6    F30-39    1/15   F 
   19    95  Andrew Neil                   26 M   41   20:17 40:34    1:47   21   40:03 18.0    0:25    6   19:32  6:31 1:22:02   2/6    M20-29   18/38   M 
   20    89  Luke Fey                      20 M   14   14:44 29:27    2:09   18   39:13 18.4    0:31   34   25:43  8:35 1:22:18   3/6    M20-29   19/38   M 
   21    97  John Dumas                    35 M   10   13:52 27:43    2:30   29   43:42 16.5    0:32   15   21:50  7:17 1:22:25   3/7    M30-39   20/38   M 
   22    88  Ryan Keating                  20 M   27   17:01 34:01    1:38   28   43:25 16.6    0:32   11   20:09  6:43 1:22:43   4/6    M20-29   21/38   M 
   23    86  Karen Hanecak                 37 F   29   17:27 34:54    1:35   25   40:51 17.6    1:15   14   21:37  7:13 1:22:44   2/6    F30-39    2/15   F 
   24   108  David Reardon                 56 M   28   17:21 34:42    2:10   15   38:11 18.9    0:51   30   24:53  8:18 1:23:24   8/11   M50-59   22/38   M 
   25   121 Diane Hamel                    50 F   30   17:39 35:17    2:26   26   41:18 17.4    0:58   19   22:12  7:24 1:24:31   1/4    F50-59    3/15   F 



                                                                      Page 2
                         RESULTS OF THE TRIATHLON 
results by NEW ENGLAND TIMING
Place Bib#  Name                  City    Age G Rank .50mswm Pace  Tran1   Rank 12mibk  Rate Tran2   Rank 3mrun   Pace  Tottime Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G  
===== ===== ===================== ======= === = ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======== ======= ======== = 
   26   111  Sebastian Ruth                36 M   37   19:08 38:16    1:39   20   39:47 18.1    1:08   25   23:35  7:52 1:25:14   4/7    M30-39   23/38   M 
   27    73  Jennifer Giard                22 F   21   15:21 30:42    2:20   31   44:17 16.3    1:07   23   22:45  7:35 1:25:48   1/3    F20-29    4/15   F 
   28    64  David Shaw                    44 M   45   20:54 41:47    2:57   19   39:19 18.3    0:40   18   22:10  7:24 1:25:59   5/9    M40-49   24/38   M 
   29    58  Jill Battersby                33 F   20   15:20 30:40    1:42   30   43:45 16.5    1:06   33   25:38  8:33 1:27:31   3/6    F30-39    5/15   F 
   30    72  David Evans                   18 M    2   12:24 24:47    2:30   45   48:53 14.7    0:25   27   23:46  7:56 1:27:56   4/4    M19&UND  25/38   M 
   31   116  Jason Yoon                    43 M    7   13:34 27:08    2:39   33   44:45 16.1    0:30   41   28:39  9:33 1:30:06   6/9    M40-49   26/38   M 
   32   109  Mike Willard                  33 M   22   15:44 31:27    3:00   36   46:31 15.5    0:39   37   26:07  8:43 1:31:59   5/7    M30-39   27/38   M 
   33   115  John Wolf                     45 M   39   19:36 39:11    1:43   39   47:15 15.2    0:39   26   23:40  7:54 1:32:51   7/9    M40-49   28/38   M 
   34    61  Vanessa Armano                33 F   35   18:26 36:51    2:21   35   44:49 16.1    1:21   36   26:05  8:42 1:33:01   4/6    F30-39    6/15   F 
   35   102  Rob Houston                   31 M   32   17:45 35:29    2:54   38   46:47 15.4    0:56   32   25:26  8:29 1:33:46   6/7    M30-39   29/38   M 
   36    82  Nikki Coppa                   38 F   40   20:06 40:12    2:06   34   44:48 16.1    0:52   35   26:04  8:42 1:33:54   5/6    F30-39    7/15   F 
   37    59  Christopher Kamnick           34 M   31   17:40 35:19    3:26   37   46:46 15.4    0:40   40   27:16  9:06 1:35:45   7/7    M30-39   30/38   M 
   38    71  Regina Hand                   50 F   23   15:57 31:53    2:14   42   48:16 14.9    0:53   43   29:31  9:51 1:36:49   2/4    F50-59    8/15   F 
   39    67  Carlos Cardoso                51 M   51   23:25 46:50    2:37   32   44:44 16.1    0:40   39   26:33  8:51 1:37:57   9/11   M50-59   31/38   M 
   40   101  Brent Cleveland               60 M   49   22:53 45:46    2:52   27   42:14 17.0    1:08   42   29:28  9:50 1:38:33   1/1    M60-69   32/38   M 
   41   114  Melanie Herscovitch           28 F   19   15:15 30:29    2:18   47   50:48 14.2    0:38   45   30:13 10:05 1:39:10   2/3    F20-29    9/15   F 
   42    68  Justin Bibee                  23 M   36   18:57 37:53    5:28   44   48:43 14.8    3:00   29   24:34  8:12 1:40:40   5/6    M20-29   33/38   M 
   43    98  Mary Moen                     52 F   38   19:33 39:06    2:38   43   48:31 14.8    1:20   44   30:02 10:01 1:42:02   3/4    F50-59   10/15   F 
   44    69  Richard Racine                49 M   53   29:03 58:06    1:38   46   49:03 14.7    0:39   31   25:09  8:23 1:45:30   8/9    M40-49   34/38   M 
   45    90  Walter Fey                    58 M   44   20:38 41:15    2:40   48   51:04 14.1    0:39   46   31:58 10:40 1:46:57  10/11   M50-59   35/38   M 
   46    66  David Prior                   56 M   25   16:18 32:35    3:02   40   47:40 15.1    3:14   50   37:28 12:30 1:47:41  11/11   M50-59   36/38   M 
   47   112  Krista Scheipanovsky          43 F   48   22:32 45:04    2:04   41   48:13 14.9    1:13   51   37:48 12:36 1:51:49   1/2    F40-49   11/15   F 
   48   117  Tamara Kaplan                 51 F   46   21:19 42:38    3:06   49   53:15 13.5    2:06   48   33:30 11:10 1:53:15   4/4    F50-59   12/15   F 
   49    91  Cheryl Osbourne               42 F   42   20:25 40:49    1:40   52 1:06:52 10.8    0:43   38   26:31  8:51 1:56:09   2/2    F40-49   13/15   F 
   50    81  Deja Cairns                   28 F   43   20:29 40:58    4:55   50   58:58 12.2    1:01   49   33:39 11:13 1:59:01   3/3    F20-29   14/15   F 



                                                                      Page 3
                         RESULTS OF THE TRIATHLON 
results by NEW ENGLAND TIMING
Place Bib#  Name                  City    Age G Rank .50mswm Pace  Tran1   Rank 12mibk  Rate Tran2   Rank 3mrun   Pace  Tottime Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G  
===== ===== ===================== ======= === = ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======== ======= ======== = 
   51    63  Lela Smith                    35 F   52   24:35 49:09    2:57   51 1:03:00 11.4    0:37   47   33:22 11:08 2:04:28   6/6    F30-39   15/15   F 
   52    85  David Pederson                43 M   26   16:39 33:17    2:45   13   37:49 19.0                                      9/9    M40-49   37/38   M 
   53    60  Michael Voellmicke            27 M   50   22:58 45:56    2:49                                                        6/6    M20-29   38/38   M