Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/ri/Aug13_BoldRD_set1.shtml

Bold R Dash 5K Obstacle Course

Exeter, RI, August 13, 2011

[Teams ]

Overall Results

David proposing to Melissa at the finish line!  She said yes
David proposing to Melissa at the finish line! She said yes


                                                                                                          Page 1
                                                Bold R Dash 5K
                                        Military Style Obstacle Course
                                             Exeter, RI, 8/13/2011
                              For corrections, please email bill.rozen@gmail.com
                Updated results using correction of times for misdirected runners per Race Director
Place Name                 Ag S No.   City            St Team                           W Time      Pace  
===== ==================== == = ===== ================== ============================== = ========= ===== 
    1 JIM JOLY             43 M   679 E Greenwich RI                                    6   31:02.9 10:01 
    2 JAMES STEWART        19 M   530 Westerly Ri        the barn animals               5   31:28.3 10:10 
    3 DREW JETT            24 M   290 Monson MA                                         2   32:13.1 10:24 
    4 JOHN CLAVIN          15 M   119 North Providence R                                5   34:59.9 11:18 
    5 CONRAD ARMSTRONG     42 M    20 Boston MA          TalRoBazzuco                   3   35:24.5 11:26 
    6 STEVEN CONTE         16 M   129                    Team SWAG                      4   35:37.2 11:30 
    7 BILL CARPENTER       43 M   673 Woburn MA                                         6   35:50.8 11:34 
    8 JENNIFER COSTA       38 F   134 Somerset MA                                       1   37:09.4 12:00 
    9 UNKNOWN                     665                                                   5   37:11.5 12:00 
   10 BENJAMIN STE STEWART 15 M   531                    the barn animals               5   37:18.4 12:03 
   11 DAVID BAGUS          44 M    28 Greenville RI      TalRoBazzuco                   3   37:34.9 12:08 
   12 NICK DIGIANDO        33 M   683 Jamestown RI                                      6   37:45.2 12:11 
   13 MATTHEW BELTRAMI     32 M    48 Cranston RI        WWPD                           2   37:46.2 12:12 
   14 BRANDON PEARCE       24 M   443 Westerly RI                                       5   37:46.6 12:12 
   15 JUSTIN PEARCE        24 M   444 Westerly RI                                       5   37:51.2 12:13 
   16 UNKNOWN                     603                                                   5   37:53.6 12:14 
   17 JASON VIEIRA         30 M   682 Jamestown RI                                      6   37:58.2 12:15 
   18 ROBERT CORSI         33 M   133                    Road Rash                      2   38:40.1 12:29 
   19 DEAN MARCHAND        43 M   352                    Road Rash                      2   38:43.6 12:30 
   20 SEAN MATUSZAK        17 M   355                    Team SWAG                      4   38:44.7 12:30 
   21 PETER MURPHY         27 M   399 Providence RI      Ninja Pete Dad & The Kids      4   39:16.3 12:41 
   22 JIMMY VANLANDINGHAM  26 M   689 Iddleton RI                                       6   39:47.3 12:51 
   23 KEVIN ROY            38 M   481 Cranston RI                                       1   39:57.7 12:54 
   24 BRIAN WATERMAN       26 M   578 S Attleboro MA     Here For Beer                  4   40:30.9 13:05 
   25 TYLER HALL           12 M   687 N Kingstown RI                                    6   40:32.0 13:05 
   26 UNKNOWN                     623                                                   6   40:39.1 13:07 
   27 CHRISTOPHER BRAMAN   26 M    74 Providence RI                                     4   40:40.0 13:08 
   28 MELANIE DIAMANTI     38 F   667 Pawcatuck CT                                      5   40:49.1 13:11 
   29 STEVEN PARE          51 M   619 Cranston RI                                       2   40:58.0 13:13 
   30 TODD CAMBIO          38 M    92 Pawcatuck CT       Precision Fitness              5   40:59.6 13:14 
   31 CHRISTOPHER GEAGON   50 M   223 Swansea MA                                        1   41:00.9 13:14 
   32 ERIC BEVERLY         42 M    59 Pawcatuck, CT                                     5   41:01.1 13:14 
   33 KEITHWN CROTEAU      48 M   613 N Kingstown RI                                    6   41:02.4 13:15 
   34 AMY CORSI            35 F   132 Warwick RI         Road Rash                      2   41:03.9 13:15 
   35 JAMES PATTI          40 M   440 East Greenwich RI                                 2   41:16.8 13:19 
   36 MICHAEL SILVEIRA     33 M   509 Exeter RI          WWPD                           2   41:17.5 13:20 
   37 DAN NASHOLD          34 M   402 New Bedford MA                                    4   41:25.9 13:22 
   38 JASON GRAVELINE      33 M   236 Barrington RI                                     2   41:34.0 13:25 
   39 UNKNOWN                     627                                                   6   41:39.3 13:27 
   40 KEITH O'BRIEN        39 M   419 North Kingstown RI                                1   41:56.0 13:32 
   41 MICHELLE LAMBERT     39 F   312 Coventry RI        Y Not?                         3   41:59.7 13:33 
   42 ERIC JERSKEY         35 M   288 Westwood MA                                       3   42:05.6 13:35 
   43 RON JR. HASKELL      26 M   252 Attleboro MA       Here For Beer                  4   42:11.2 13:37 
   44 STEVEN HASKELL       21 M   253 Attleboro MA       Here For Beer                  4   42:12.2 13:37 
   45 JON DRAKE            37 M   171 West Greenwich RI                                 1   42:15.0 13:38 







                                                                                                          Page 2
                                                Bold R Dash 5K
                                        Military Style Obstacle Course
                                             Exeter, RI, 8/13/2011
                              For corrections, please email bill.rozen@gmail.com
Place Name                 Ag S No.   City            St Team                           W Time      Pace  
===== ==================== == = ===== ================== ============================== = ========= ===== 
   46 TOM CHABOT           44 M   108 North Kingstown RI                                5   42:38.4 13:46 
   47 MATTHEW PAZIENZA     15 M   442 Saunderstown RI                                   5   42:39.9 13:46 
   48 TYLER CHABOT         15 M   109 North Kingstown RI                                5   42:40.2 13:46 
   49 SOPHIA GRECO-BYRNE   14 F   676 Rehoboth MA                                       6   42:43.4 13:47 
   50 JARED ZIMMER         39 M   684 E Greenwich RI                                    6   42:57.7 13:52 
   51 JAMES DOYAL          17 M   169                    Team Ichiban #3                3   43:00.7 13:53 
   52 JOHN BARRON          38 M    37 Worcester MA                                      5   43:02.1 13:53 
   53 KRISTIAN PHOTOPOULOS 38 M   456 Saunderstown RI                                   2   43:12.7 13:57 
   54 RICHARD PEZZUCO      46 M   453 Johnston RI        TalRoBazzuco                   3   43:13.7 13:57 
   55 KURT BELOFF          32 M    47 New York NY        Once Upon A Time               4   43:13.9 13:57 
   56 BENJAMIN PERSETT     29 M   450                    Team Panties                   3   43:14.6 13:57 
   57 THOMAS FREEMAN       32 M   215 Washington DC      Team Panties                   3   43:15.4 13:58 
   58 UNKNOWN                     607                                                   6   43:21.7 14:00 
   59 WILLIE FLYNN         16 M   210                    Team SWAG                      4   43:29.7 14:02 
   60 RICHARD PARENTI      30 M   434 North Scituate RI                                 4   43:41.0 14:06 
   61 LUKE ALBERTINI       15 M     4 North Attleboro MA north freaks                   4   43:42.5 14:06 
   62 BETHANY MCGILL       41 F   364 Westerly RI                                       4   43:46.5 14:08 
   63 ELIZABETH GUIDONE    42 F   240 Portsmouth RI                                     4   43:47.0 14:08 
   64 STEPHEN MELLEN       25 M   375 Cranston RI                                       4   43:51.1 14:09 
   65 GREG VASLET          52 M   568 Seekonk MA                                        1   43:51.5 14:09 
   66 ERIC DALNAS          33 M   146 Hope RI                                           6   44:03.1 14:13 
   67 JOHN JOSEPH          39 M   294 Harrisville RI                                    5   44:03.9 14:13 
   68 DEVON JOSEPH         13 M   293 Harrisville RI                                    5   44:04.2 14:13 
   69 CHRISTINE PULEO      24 F   465 Randolph NJ                                       4   44:06.6 14:14 
   70 ERIK BELOFF          30 M    46 Cranston RI        Once Upon A Time               4   44:12.9 14:16 
   71 ERIC WINN            56 M   685 Charlestown RI                                    6   44:14.4 14:17 
   72 MICHAEL FERRUCCIO    41 M   198 Warwick RI                                        5   44:27.2 14:21 
   73 BRIAN THEROUX        40 M   547 Clayville RI       true mud                       3   44:28.1 14:21 
   74 JESSICA TEIXEIRA     25 F   543 Seekonk MA                                        5   44:31.3 14:22 
   75 ALICIA TORBORG       46 F   553 Coventry RI                                       3   44:37.2 14:24 
   76 JASON CLARK          34 M   116 Smithfieldd RI                                    4   44:37.7 14:24 
   77 CHRISTINE LOGAN      42 F   671 Noosa AU                                          5   44:41.4 14:25 
   78 PAM FOTOPOULOS       39 F   213                    Y Not?                         3   44:41.5 14:25 
   79 HANS HOWLAND         40 M   278 Milford CT                                        3   44:49.7 14:28 
   80 ERIC MILTON          44 M   387 Carolina RI                                       4   44:53.2 14:29 
   81 JEFF LAFLAMME        25 M   310 Manville RI        Three’s a Crowd                5   44:54.1 14:30 
   82 JENNIFER RODRIGUEZ   38 F   480 Smithfield RI                                     4   44:54.6 14:30 
   83 JEREMY PONTE         31 M   461                    Precision Fitness              5   45:01.3 14:32 
   84 JEFF PARKER          42 M   435 Chepachet RI                                      4   45:03.1 14:32 
   85 ADAM TALMAN          40 M   537 Cumberland RI      TalRoBazzuco                   3   45:12.5 14:35 
   86 NIKKI COPPA          38 F   130 Cranston RI        Y Not?                         3   45:23.2 14:39 
   87 OLAKUNLE OLADAPO     28 M   423 Providence RI                                     4   45:24.0 14:39 
   88 TONY SILBERT         44 M   505                    Team Ichiban#2                 3   45:25.0 14:40 
   89 PAUL WALKER          36 M   571 Old Forge PA                                      4   45:31.0 14:41 
   90 ART CHABOT           38 M   107 Norwich CT         Here For Beer 3                5   45:35.9 14:43 







                                                                                                          Page 3
                                                Bold R Dash 5K
                                        Military Style Obstacle Course
                                             Exeter, RI, 8/13/2011
                              For corrections, please email bill.rozen@gmail.com
Place Name                 Ag S No.   City            St Team                           W Time      Pace  
===== ==================== == = ===== ================== ============================== = ========= ===== 
   91 ROB PETRUCCI         41 M   452                    Team Ichiban#2                 3   45:36.8 14:43 
   92 KATIE GILL           22 F   669 Middleton RI                                      5   45:40.5 14:45 
   93 ALLISON YOUNG        20 F   668 Newport RI                                        5   45:40.6 14:45 
   94 MICHAEL GAZAILLE     35 M   222 Woonsocket RI                                     5   45:46.0 14:46 
   95 JEFF COURNOYER       44 M   136 Greenville RI                                     3   45:47.8 14:47 
   96 KENNY MCKENNA        25 M   371 Cumberland RI      Three’s a Crowd                5   45:49.9 14:48 
   97 ISABELLA COURNOYER   18 F   135 Greenville RI                                     3   45:50.8 14:48 
   98 TAMMY DAVID          43 F   153                    Muddy Pigs                     3   45:51.6 14:48 
   99 PATRICK BERTHIQUME   27 M   660 Richmond RI                                       6   45:59.9 14:51 
  100 RYAN DONOHUE         22 M   166 Bradford RI                                       2   46:03.9 14:52 
  101 PATRICK LYONS        43 M   346                    Team Ichiban#2                 3   46:04.5 14:52 
  102 LARS GRANT-WEST      42 M   235                    Road Rash                      2   46:05.9 14:53 
  103 BRRENDAN DOYLE       23 M   694 Seekonk MA                                        6   46:21.2 14:58 
  104 MATT BERGEN          28 M    53 Johnston RI        Once Upon A Time               4   46:22.1 14:58 
  105 ERROL HENRY          40 M   259 Middleboro MA                                     3   46:27.2 15:00 
  106 KEN FISHER           52 M   201                    The Naughty Nurses             3   46:27.7 15:00 
  107 BILL NEBUS           41 M   411                    Muddy Pigs                     3   46:31.1 15:01 
  108 BOB WARZYCHA         49 M   577 Seekonk MA         Muddy Pigs                     3   46:33.2 15:02 
  109 PETER HUGHES         33 M   279 Newmarket NH                                      2   46:36.7 15:03 
  110 UKNOWN                      602                                                   6   46:37.6 15:03 
  111 ANDREW SCHWENKHOFF   33 M   494 Newport RI                                        3   46:42.4 15:04 
  112 JESSICA MCCLAY       30 F   360 Newport RI                                        3   46:42.5 15:05 
  113 PAUL PREBLE             M   699 N Kingstown RI                                    6   46:43.6 15:05 
  114 EDGAR AROCHE         18 M   653 N. Prov RI                                        6   46:45.7 15:06 
  115 UKNOWN                      631                                                   6   46:48.6 15:06 
  116 KEVIN SHEAHAN        45 M   501 Seekonk MA         true mud                       3   46:53.4 15:08 
  117 JENNIFER ORZECHOWICZ 25 F   659 Exeter RI                                         6   47:33.9 15:21 
  118 FRANKIE SALCEDO         M   693 Warwick RI                                        6   47:41.3 15:23 
  119 DEAN SISCO           40 M   514 Westerly RI                                       4   47:47.8 15:26 
  120 ELIZABETH LENAU      30 F   326 Wyoming RI         Three’s a Crowd                5   47:52.1 15:27 
  121 MARK NEALLY          31 M   410                    Ninja Pete Dad & The Kids      4   47:52.3 15:27 
  122 JOSEPH ZIBRIDA       40 M   598 Rehoboth MA        true mud                       3   48:00.1 15:30 
  123 ANDREW SAMPSON       29 M   486 Lowell MA                                         5   48:15.2 15:34 
  124 DAWN SYLVIA          29 F   536 Bristol RI                                        4   48:23.4 15:37 
  125 BRYAN RICARD         23 M   475 Cranston RI                                       2   48:26.4 15:38 
  126 JOHN VALERIO         39 M   566 Rumford RI                                        3   48:30.1 15:39 
  127 JOE MELO             41 M   379 Cranston Ri RI                                    4   48:32.1 15:40 
  128 ERICA OLOBRI         34 F   427 Warwick RI         The Center II                  2   48:36.6 15:41 
  129 STEPHANIE ANDERSON   17 F   652 N Kingstown RI                                    6   48:38.7 15:42 
  130 SABREENA CROTEAU     17 F   614 N Kingstown RI                                    6   48:43.5 15:44 
  131 BRIAN SPADARO        39 M   519                    Team Ichiban#2                 3   48:50.5 15:46 
  132 DOUGLAS LA FRANCE    34 M   306 Danielson CT       Mudder Fuddas                  3   48:51.2 15:46 
  133 JENNELL DANZER       23 F   151 Coventry RI                                       4   48:52.4 15:46 
  134 KEVIN SAMPSON        55 M   485 Huntington NY                                     5   48:52.5 15:46 
  135 KEN ENOS             47 M   185                    Keaney Black and Blue          3   48:52.5 15:46 







                                                                                                          Page 4
                                                Bold R Dash 5K
                                        Military Style Obstacle Course
                                             Exeter, RI, 8/13/2011
                              For corrections, please email bill.rozen@gmail.com
Place Name                 Ag S No.   City            St Team                           W Time      Pace  
===== ==================== == = ===== ================== ============================== = ========= ===== 
  136 DAN GOODIER          34 M   232                    Mudder Fuddas                  3   48:53.0 15:47 
  137 GREG CALDERISO       31 M    90                    Mudder Fuddas                  3   48:56.1 15:48 
  138 GREG HALL            48 M   686 N Kingstown RI                                    6   48:59.0 15:49 
  139 KYLE CORDEIRO        44 M   131 East Providence RI The Center II                  2   49:16.6 15:54 
  140 TIMOWN CROTEAU       13 M   615 N Kingstown RI                                    6   49:18.7 15:55 
  141 BILL FLYNN           49 M   208                    Team Ichiban #4                3   49:26.0 15:57 
  142 CHICK GAVITT         44 M   221 Wakefield RI       Team Ichiban #4                3   49:32.1 15:59 
  143 BRIDGET MANNING      16 F   651 N Kingstown RI                                    6   49:33.3 16:00 
  144 BOB CONTE            44 M   127                    Team Ichiban #4                3   49:39.7 16:02 
  145 BEN DERUOSI          24 M   161 Milltown NJ                                       4   49:42.9 16:03 
  146 AMY NILES            36 F   414 Ashaway RI                                        1   49:48.6 16:05 
  147 KENNETH NILES        41 M   415 Ashaway RI                                        1   49:48.7 16:05 
  148 THOMAS MULLIGAN      19 M   636 N. Kingstown RI                                   1   49:50.6 16:05 
  149 JULIE CONTE          43 F   128                    Team Ichiban #4                3   49:56.3 16:07 
  150 JODY FLYNN           43 F   209                    Team Ichiban #4                3   49:56.5 16:07 
  151 JEROME SIMMONS       48 M   512 Saunderstown RI                                   1   49:57.3 16:07 
  152 MATTHEW FAIRCHILD    26 M   190 Bristol RI                                        4   50:00.1 16:08 
  153 THERESA STONE        24 F   532 Bristol RI                                        4   50:02.7 16:09 
  154 JESSE MEAD           29 M   374 Raynham MA                                        4   50:07.3 16:11 
  155 JOHN PIASCZYK        42 M   457 Providence RI                                     4   50:13.1 16:12 
  156 KURT HARTWELL        29 M   249 Brighton MA                                       4   50:15.2 16:13 
  157 ERIN PREBLE          35 F   463 North Kingstown RI                                5   50:19.9 16:15 
  158 CLAUDIA DAVENPORT    37 F   640 Cranston RI                                       5   50:20.0 16:15 
  159 MEGAN PARKER-JOHNSON 29 F   436 Brookline MA                                      6   50:24.1 16:16 
  160 AUDREY PATTEN        29 F   439 Somerset MA                                       6   50:26.4 16:17 
  161 MICHAEL CLARK        31 M   114 Coventry RI        WWPD                           2   50:27.1 16:17 
  162 JASON DULAC          45 M   174 Worcester MA       4 More Hot Chicks              3   50:31.3 16:18 
  163 EUDA BRASSARD        51 F    75                    Mud Slingers                   5   50:32.3 16:19 
  164 DOUGLAS JENSEN       47 M   287 Coventry RI                                       1   50:33.7 16:19 
  165 ADRIENNE GOLDBERG    23 F   230 North Attleboro MA                                5   50:34.4 16:19 
  166 LISA MCKAY           53 F   370 North Kingstown RI                                1   50:39.0 16:21 
  167 ERIN GEE             25 F   225                    Narrow River Team              4   50:44.7 16:23 
  168 COLIN HIVELY         13 M   269                    Himellan’s                     5   50:52.1 16:25 
  169 ALEX HIVELY          14 M   268                    Himellan’s                     5   50:53.3 16:25 
  170 GREGORY WEST         26 M   585 East Greenwich RI                                 5   50:56.4 16:26 
  171 FRANK RICCI          44 M   476 Johnston RI                                       1   51:05.3 16:29 
  172 LORI PARRILLO        42 F   437 North Scituate RI                                 3   51:07.8 16:30 
  173 ALEX WHALEY          24 F   587                    Narrow River Team              4   51:08.8 16:30 
  174 NICOLAS WINOCUR      25 M   592 Groton CT                                         3   51:11.8 16:31 
  175 DAVID DIBIASE        20 M   696 Providence RI                                     6   51:14.8 16:32 
  176 DAN GAMBARDELLA      32 M   218 Providence RI                                     1   51:17.2 16:33 
  177 ANNE TEIXEIRA        50 F   542                    Mud Slingers                   5   51:18.0 16:33 
  178 UNKNOWN                     663                                                   5   51:31.3 16:38 
  179 UNKNOWN                     664                                                   5   51:32.2 16:38 
  180 JEREMY AUCOIN        28 M    24 Warwick RI                                        1   51:33.7 16:38 







                                                                                                          Page 5
                                                Bold R Dash 5K
                                        Military Style Obstacle Course
                                             Exeter, RI, 8/13/2011
                              For corrections, please email bill.rozen@gmail.com
Place Name                 Ag S No.   City            St Team                           W Time      Pace  
===== ==================== == = ===== ================== ============================== = ========= ===== 
  181 UKNOWN                      624                                                   6   51:33.7 16:38 
  182 GORDIE BARR          23 M    35 Carolina RI        Electric Gorillaz              4   51:34.5 16:39 
  183 CRAIG SROKA          31 M   523                    Muddy Pigs                     3   51:39.2 16:40 
  184 ERIC MCDUFFEE        37 M   361 Smithfield RI                                     1   51:42.7 16:41 
  185 ALISON RHEAUME       23 F   473 Hudson MA                                         2   51:46.4 16:43 
  186 UNKNOWN                     625                                                   5   51:46.6 16:43 
  187 DEREK FABRIZIO       26 M   697 Middleton RI                                      6   51:49.1 16:43 
  188 BARRY KEPPARD        34 M   300 Somerville MA                                     3   51:50.5 16:44 
  189 JENNIFER RHEAUME     24 F   474 Blackstone MA                                     2   51:52.6 16:45 
  190 SUE RHEAUME          47 F   472 Blackstone MA                                     2   51:55.2 16:45 
  191 JESSE JARVIS         30 M   286 West Warwick RI                                   4   52:14.8 16:52 
  192 DAVID BOURASSA       46 M    68 Woonsocket RI      Team Thundermist               2   52:19.9 16:53 
  193 DYLAN MORRIS         17 M   393 Providence RI                                     4   52:21.2 16:54 
  194 CKARLA SILVA         26 F   507 Woonsocket RI      Team Thundermist               2   52:24.0 16:55 
  195 CHUCK JONES          38 M   292 Woonsocket RI      Team Thundermist               2   52:25.1 16:55 
  196 RODD CASPER          41 M   102 East Greenwich RI                                 6   52:27.3 16:56 
  197 LISA BARRON          42 F    38 Worcester MA                                      5   52:33.3 16:58 
  198 ROBERT YOUNG         41 M   596 South Kingstown RI                                4   52:39.3 17:00 
  199 DAVID NAVILLIAT      15 M   408                    JOSUDA                         3   52:40.8 17:00 
  200 CRISTINA LIMA        34 F   336                                                   5   52:40.8 17:00 
  201 ROSEMARY ORCIARI     44 F   428 Hope Valley RI     Marathon Babes                 5   52:41.5 17:00 
  202 MOIRA YOUNG          40 F   595 South Kingstown RI                                4   52:43.6 17:01 
  203 PETER AVILA          33 M    25 New Bedford MA     The Center I                   2   52:44.0 17:01 
  204 MEAGHAN CONDON       23 F   126 Seekonk MA                                        5   52:44.1 17:01 
  205 DAN NAVILLIAT        46 M   405 Noth Kingstown RI  JOSUDA                         3   52:44.5 17:01 
  206 JOSEPH BAKER         29 M    31 Norwich CT         Here For Beer 3                5   52:49.1 17:03 
  207 HEATHER MORRONE      35 F   394                    Marathon Babes                 5   52:49.9 17:03 
  208 DANIELLA WILHELM     33 F   589 Rehoboth MA        The Center I                   2   52:52.6 17:04 
  209 TIM WINSHIP          15 M   594 N. Attleboro MA                                   4   53:03.1 17:07 
  210 CHRIS MCEVOY         36 M   362 North Attleboro MA                                4   53:05.5 17:08 
  211 CHAD WINSHIP         40 M   593 N. Attleboro MA                                   4   53:06.2 17:08 
  212 BROOKE CURTIN        18 F   141 Saundertown RI                                    6   53:09.3 17:09 
  213 CRAIG GARCIA         42 M   219 Swansea MA                                        4   53:10.8 17:10 
  214 LIZ WEELER           40 F   681 E Greenwich RI                                    6   53:12.1 17:10 
  215 BLAIR BOTELHO        30 F    66 Rehoboth MA                                       4   53:13.1 17:11 
  216 UNKNOWN                     617                                                   5   53:16.4 17:12 
  217 RACHEL SEGUIN        26 F   497 Warwick RI                                        5   53:16.6 17:12 
  218 CHELSIE SEGUIN       18 F   498 Coventry RI                                       5   53:18.7 17:12 
  219 JAMES WESTELL        46 M   586                    Anytime Fitness                3   53:23.3 17:14 
  220 CATHLEEN RINGLER     25 F   404 North Kingstown RI Nintai                         4   53:25.6 17:15 
  221 TAMMY HARRIGAN       38 F   248 Harrisville RI                                    2   53:29.4 17:16 
  222 BRIEELE ALBERTINI    17 F     3                    north freaks                   4   53:39.2 17:19 
  223 STEPHANIE SAMSON     25 F   487 Manchester NH                                     4   53:41.3 17:20 
  224 UNKNOWN                     610                                                   5   53:42.5 17:20 
  225 JARROD PIMENTEL      27 M   458 Newport RI                                        4   53:44.1 17:21 







                                                                                                          Page 6
                                                Bold R Dash 5K
                                        Military Style Obstacle Course
                                             Exeter, RI, 8/13/2011
                              For corrections, please email bill.rozen@gmail.com
Place Name                 Ag S No.   City            St Team                           W Time      Pace  
===== ==================== == = ===== ================== ============================== = ========= ===== 
  226 CRYSTAL SEAVER       25 F   496 Providence RI                                     4   53:44.3 17:21 
  227 UNKNOWN                     629                                                   5   54:15.1 17:31 
  228 UNKNOWN                     611                                                   5   54:53.2 17:43 
  229 WENDY REGAN          40 F   470 Jamestown RI                                      5   54:53.5 17:43 
  230 TIMOTHY WARD         43 M   575                    the barn animals               5   55:22.0 17:52 
  231 JASON YOUNG          15 M   597 North Kingstown RI                                5   55:24.0 17:53 
  232 RICHARD MANN         50 M   351 Westerly RI        the barn animals               5   55:24.5 17:53 
  233 KRISTIN DAKAKE       26 F   145                    Ninja Pete Dad & The Kids      4   55:29.5 17:55 
  234 RENEE ANDRUCHOW      44 F    12                    Team WFT (Witness the Fitness) 1   55:32.7 17:56 
  235 JAMES RE             31 M   469                    Ninja Pete Dad & The Kids      4   55:34.8 17:56 
  236 SAMRA PEASE          56 F   445 Jamestown RI                                      1   55:42.7 17:59 
  237 OBIORA OFOKANSI      17 M   646 N. Prov RI                                        6   55:44.6 17:59 
  238 KEVIN BARRY          32 M    40 Manville RI                                       1   55:45.5 18:00 
  239 DAVE FLEMING         41 M   204                    Semper Flem                    5   55:48.1 18:01 
  240 TAYLOR FLEMING       16 F   205                    Semper Flem                    5   55:51.9 18:02 
  241 ERIN ARNOLD          29 F    21 Saunderstown RI                                   2   55:57.7 18:04 
  242 JANELLE PHOTOPOULOS  36 F   455 Saunderstown RI                                   2   55:58.3 18:04 
  243 JEANNINE WAL WALSH   43 F   573 Saunderstown RI                                   1   56:07.3 18:07 
  244 JOEL PINTO           25 M   459                    Sun Runners                    2   56:08.3 18:07 
  245 CHARLENE DESCHENES      F   616 Stonington CT                                     5   56:16.9 18:10 
  246 LAUREN HICKEY        22 F   261 Cranston RI        Sun Runners                    2   56:17.6 18:10 
  247 KENNETH LANGDON      32 M   315 Middletown RI                                     4   56:19.1 18:11 
  248 IVY FLEMING          39 F   203 Southbury RI       Semper Flem                    5   56:24.1 18:12 
  249 SARAH DOMBROWSKI     22 F   163                    Sun Runners                    2   56:24.4 18:12 
  250 SHANA LANGDON        30 F   314 Middletown RI                                     4   56:29.1 18:14 
  251 DAVID HOROWITZ       33 M   276                    Alternate Route                3   56:40.0 18:17 
  252 TRACY MICHALCZYK     48 F   383 Bristol RI                                        4   56:41.4 18:18 
  253 JEREMY BOZE          35 M    72 Narrragansett RI   2 Runners a Mom and a Dud      2   56:43.3 18:18 
  254 JENNIFER SMITH       34 F   516 North Attleboro MA Muddy Mothers 3                2   56:44.9 18:19 
  255 DAVID PREBLE            M   590 N Kingstown RI                                    6   56:45.1 18:19 
  256 MATTHEW DAVERSA      36 M   152 Washington DC      2 Runners a Mom and a Dud      2   56:45.7 18:19 
  257 WILLIAM HULING       46 M   282                    B.I.A. Fitness                 1   56:48.5 18:20 
  258 MISA DELLAY          27 F   155                    Alternate Route                3   56:50.8 18:21 
  259 LARRY BROWN          40 M    80 North Kingstown RI Alternate Route                3   56:51.0 18:21 
  260 JAMIESON MELLOR      22 M   378 North Kingstown RI Team NTB                       2   56:53.3 18:22 
  261 MIKE HICKS           34 M   264 East Providence RI Team NTB                       2   56:54.1 18:22 
  262 ERIC GERVAIS         30 M   227 Lisbon CT          Here For Beer                  5   56:55.2 18:22 
  263 MIKE SEPE            46 M   499 Exeter RI          Team NTB                       2   56:58.4 18:23 
  264 ELTA CEILCANO        17 F   695 Providence RI                                     6   57:01.6 18:24 
  265 ANGELA LANNIN        38 F   317 Quincy MA          2 Runners a Mom and a Dud      2   57:09.8 18:27 
  266 MELISSA BOZE         36 F    71 Narragansett RI    2 Runners a Mom and a Dud      2   57:16.7 18:29 
  267 PAUL FRADET          37 M   214 North Attleboro MA FUKOWI                         3   57:22.8 18:31 
  268 ANN HENRY            42 F    45 Hope RI            The Center I                   2   57:31.8 18:34 
  269 TINA CARVALHAL       29 F   100 East Providence RI Team JTJ                       4   57:34.8 18:35 
  270 JOHN TOMEI           42 M   551 Cumberland RI      FUKOWI                         3   57:35.1 18:35 







                                                                                                          Page 7
                                                Bold R Dash 5K
                                        Military Style Obstacle Course
                                             Exeter, RI, 8/13/2011
                              For corrections, please email bill.rozen@gmail.com
Place Name                 Ag S No.   City            St Team                           W Time      Pace  
===== ==================== == = ===== ================== ============================== = ========= ===== 
  271 JEFFREY CARVALHAL    29 M    99 East Providence RI Team JTJ                       4   57:42.6 18:37 
  272 LAUREN TAYLOR        33 F   540                    Y Not? 2                       2   57:46.7 18:39 
  273 JORDAN CARVALHAL     15 M   101 Pawtucket RI       Team JTJ                       4   57:48.3 18:39 
  274 JENNIFER KRUEGER     36 F   304 Wakefield RI                                      2   57:49.3 18:40 
  275 ROSS REICHWEIN       28 M   471 Hartford CT                                       1   57:50.1 18:40 
  276 MICHAEL WALSH        51 M   572                    Y Not? 2                       2   57:50.3 18:40 
  277 PETER FELLINI        51 M   192 Attleboro MA       FUKOWI                         3   57:50.9 18:40 
  278 RON OHSBERG          47 M   421 Cranston RI                                       5   57:55.2 18:42 
  279 RICHARD WERTANEN     52 M   662 W Kingston RI                                     5   57:55.6 18:42 
  280 TERRI LUPOLI         40 F   661 W Kingston RI                                     5   57:56.6 18:42 
  281 RYAN USIAK           15 M   565                    The Wolverines                 4   58:06.0 18:45 
  282 JOHN LORENSON        34 M   340                    The Wolverines                 4   58:06.8 18:45 
  283 LAURA URKO           24 F   563 Attleboro MA                                      4   58:15.9 18:48 
  284 BONNIE EATON         39 F   181                    Three Hot Chicks               3   58:16.5 18:48 
  285 MARY MUMFORD-HALEY   37 F   397 Hope RI                                           6   58:17.7 18:49 
  286 CHERYL OSBORNE       42 F   429 East Greenwich RI  Y Not? 2                       2   58:22.7 18:50 
  287 UNKNOWN                     626                                                   5   58:22.9 18:50 
  288 MELISSA SPARKS       29 F   520                    Y Not? 2                       2   58:30.9 18:53 
  289 SUSANNE CARPENTER    37 F    98 Milford NH                                        5   58:36.6 18:55 
  290 JENNIFER LEVITZ      45 F   330 Easton MA                                         5   58:40.2 18:56 
  291 KEN LUKE             51 M   341                    Muddy Pigs                     3   58:59.8 19:02 
  292 MAX LEVEILLEE        18 M   328 Providence RI                                     2   59:23.8 19:10 
  293 MELISSA CROTEAU      48 F   138 North Kingstown RI                                1   59:24.8 19:10 
  294 BRENDA LAVIMODIERE   38 F   321 Cranston RI        Muddy Minions                  3   59:27.2 19:11 
  295 KEITH LAVIMODIERE    38 M   322 RI                 Muddy Minions                  3   59:29.9 19:12 
  296 PAUL LEVEILLEE       45 M   329 North Attleboro MA                                2   59:36.6 19:14 
  297 MARY SCHWAGER        40 F   493 Charlestown MA                                    3 1:00:02.0 19:22 
  298 JENNIFER APES        39 F    13 Mystic CT                                         4 1:00:05.1 19:23 
  299 PAUL NARDOZZI        35 M   401 East Greenwich RI                                 1 1:00:09.0 19:25 
  300 CHRIS BARBOSA        23 M   654 Cranston RI                                       5 1:00:09.5 19:25 
  301 AMY SHIELDS          25 F   502 Wakefield RI       Narrow River Team              4 1:00:10.1 19:25 
  302 DEVIN BUTLER         18 F    87 N Scituate RI      MUD BUDDIES                    2 1:00:16.0 19:27 
  303 HILCIA RODRIGUEZ     27 F   479 Townsend MA                                       4 1:00:16.5 19:27 
  304 HEATHER DONAHUE      24 F   655 Cranston RI                                       5 1:00:16.6 19:27 
  305 DYLAN BUTLER         20 M    89 N Scituate RI      MUD BUDDIES                    2 1:00:17.8 19:28 
  306 DEIRDRE JOYCE        37 F   295 Charlestown MA                                    3 1:00:17.9 19:28 
  307 KATHY EASTER         42 F   618 N. Kingstown RI                                   5 1:00:17.9 19:28 
  308 TRISH MACGILLIVRAY   42 F   348 Barrington RI      Breakers II                    2 1:00:18.3 19:28 
  309 SABRINA CAMPANELLA   47 F   633 E Greenwich RI                                    1 1:00:23.4 19:29 
  310 TERESITA HAMILTON    40 F   241 Barrington RI      Breakers II                    2 1:00:26.3 19:30 
  311 KARA HUMM            30 F   283 Barrington RI      Breakers 1                     2 1:00:27.7 19:31 
  312 JENNIFER SULLIVAN    45 F   534 Barrington RI      Breakers 1                     2 1:00:30.4 19:32 
  313 KAREN CESERETTI      40 F   106 Barrington RI      Breakers II                    2 1:00:32.1 19:32 
  314 MINDY WHITE          35 F   588 Barrington RI      Breakers II                    2 1:00:33.8 19:33 
  315 JOHN HICKEY          47 M   262 Franklin MA                                       1 1:00:37.0 19:34 







                                                                                                          Page 8
                                                Bold R Dash 5K
                                        Military Style Obstacle Course
                                             Exeter, RI, 8/13/2011
                              For corrections, please email bill.rozen@gmail.com
Place Name                 Ag S No.   City            St Team                           W Time      Pace  
===== ==================== == = ===== ================== ============================== = ========= ===== 
  316 JACK SAMPSON         21 M   650 Prov RI                                           5 1:00:39.2 19:34 
  317 ELLEN HOPKINS        35 F   274 Barrington RI      Breakers 1                     2 1:00:39.4 19:34 
  318 LAURA HASTINGS       39 F   254 Barrington RI      Breakers 1                     2 1:00:39.9 19:35 
  319 UNKNOWN                     658                                                   5 1:00:41.4 19:35 
  320 ELIZABETH BABBITT    39 F    26 Jamestown RI                                      5 1:00:47.5 19:37 
  321 MORGAN HULING        21 F   280 Warwick RI         B.I.A. Fitness                 1 1:00:47.9 19:37 
  322 JANICE TORTI         56 F   554 Cranston RI                                       1 1:00:48.1 19:37 
  323 FATIMA BARBOSA       28 F    33                    Here For Beer 3                1 1:00:49.1 19:38 
  324 SHAWN RADER          42 M   467 Mystic CT                                         4 1:00:51.9 19:38 
  325 HEATHER LAURIN       34 F   320 Middletown RI                                     4 1:00:58.6 19:41 
  326 PAMELA CUNNINGHAM    39 F   140 Franklin MA                                       1 1:01:08.2 19:44 
  327 JOHN GREGUOLI        51 M   239 W. Springfield MA                                 3 1:01:09.4 19:44 
  328 CRAIG URIAN          38 M   562                    Super Heroes in Training Deuce 2 1:01:50.3 19:57 
  329 SARAH DUSSAULT       33 F   178 Wakefield RI       Super Heroes in Training Deuce 2 1:01:52.9 19:58 
  330 CHRISTIAN PAPPAS     34 M   433 Newport RI         Unicorns                       5 1:01:54.2 19:59 
  331 RICH SOUTHWELL       40 M   517 Chepachet RI       Super Heroes In Training       2 1:01:55.3 19:59 
  332 DANIEL BELVIN        41 M    50 Chepachet RI       Super Heroes In Training       2 1:01:57.4 20:00 
  333 MATT KNIGHTS         35 M   303                    Unicorns                       5 1:01:58.4 20:00 
  334 KRISTY DAMBROSIO     32 F   150                    Blow $h!t Up                   2 1:01:59.0 20:00 
  335 CATHERINE FIORILLO   30 F   200 Little Neck RI     Blow $h!t Up                   2 1:02:02.1 20:01 
  336 ALENA LEWIS          26 F   331                    Unicorns                       5 1:02:03.4 20:02 
  337 DONALD DAMBROSIO     34 M   149 North Kingstown RI Blow $h!t Up                   2 1:02:04.0 20:02 
  338 MATT LUKENS          38 M   342 New Milford CT                                    1 1:02:05.0 20:02 
  339 JENNIFER BELVIN      33 F    49 Chepachet RI       Super Heroes In Training       2 1:02:05.8 20:02 
  340 ANGEL FLYNN          36 F   211 Franklin MA                                       1 1:02:09.3 20:03 
  341 CHRIS FINLAY         34 M   199 Saunderstown RI    Blow $h!t Up                   2 1:02:09.4 20:04 
  342 BRYCE LUKENS         34 M   344 East Greenwich RI                                 1 1:02:11.4 20:04 
  343 BAMBI LUKENS         34 F   343 East Greenwich RI                                 1 1:02:16.5 20:06 
  344 APRIL ZACCARIA       24 F   642 Saunderstown RI                                   5 1:02:21.3 20:07 
  345 MICHELE ELWELL          F   644                                                   3 1:02:23.1 20:08 
  346 JOSHUA TEFFT         29 M   541 Westerly RI                                       4 1:02:40.2 20:13 
  347 JESSE DRAKE          40 M   170 Clinton MA         Three Hot Chicks               3 1:02:40.3 20:13 
  348 KAREN LIVSEY         44 F   337 Coventry RI                                       3 1:02:41.0 20:14 
  349 BETH JESPERSEN       34 F   289 Newton MA                                         3 1:02:43.4 20:14 
  350 KRISTEN MCCABE       40 F   358 Wakefield RI                                      3 1:02:47.2 20:16 
  351 TIMOTHY MURRAY       15 M   400 Saunderstown RI                                   5 1:02:49.8 20:17 
  352 ROSEMARY CARDOZA     38 F    95 Coventry RI                                       3 1:02:57.3 20:19 
  353 SHARON CHU           23 F   630 Prov RI                                           4 1:03:12.6 20:24 
  354 ANDREW TOMKIEWITZ    30 M   552 Woonsocket RI      Team Thundermist               2 1:03:24.6 20:28 
  355 STEPHEN OHSBERG      14 M   422 Cranston RI                                       5 1:03:26.6 20:28 
  356 GINA BARRETT         37 F    36 Warwick RI                                        2 1:03:30.5 20:30 
  357 XAVIER ARINEZ PACHEC 47 M    19 Woonsocket RI      Team Thundermist               2 1:03:33.0 20:30 
  358 BRIAN BRAZIL         35 M    76 Jamestown RI                                      4 1:03:41.7 20:33 
  359 THOMAS MCLAUGHLIN    31 M   372 West Warwick RI                                   1 1:03:58.4 20:39 
  360 WILSON MENDEZ        33 M   381 Latham NY                                         4 1:04:00.7 20:39 







                                                                                                          Page 9
                                                Bold R Dash 5K
                                        Military Style Obstacle Course
                                             Exeter, RI, 8/13/2011
                              For corrections, please email bill.rozen@gmail.com
Place Name                 Ag S No.   City            St Team                           W Time      Pace  
===== ==================== == = ===== ================== ============================== = ========= ===== 
  361 BLESSING OGEDOKUN    16 F   645 N. Prov RI                                        6 1:04:16.2 20:44 
  362 CHRISTINA LEIGH      28 F   324                    Here For Beer                  4 1:04:50.8 20:56 
  363 BRIANA HOPKINS       25 F   275                    Team Ichiban #3                3 1:05:16.6 21:04 
  364 ANA LEGOFF           47 F   323                    Team Ichiban #3                3 1:05:16.9 21:04 
  365 KATHLEEN PORTER      35 F   462 Warwick RI                                        4 1:05:30.3 21:08 
  366 SHANE CHAPMAN        38 M   110 Warwick RI         Team 3,000                     4 1:05:30.4 21:08 
  367 CHRIS SQUILLANTE     56 M   522                    Team Ichiban#2                 3 1:05:38.0 21:11 
  368 KATE HEWITT          24 F   260 Attleboro MA                                      1 1:05:41.5 21:12 
  369 BETH JUST            44 F   296 Wakefield RI       Team Ichiban #1                3 1:05:46.6 21:14 
  370 JEN SILBERT          37 F   504 Wakefield RI       Team Ichiban #1                3 1:05:46.8 21:14 
  371 FLETCHER WEBSTER     23 M   580 North Kingstown RI                                1 1:05:47.2 21:14 
  372 BETHANY SPADARO      37 F   518                    Team Ichiban #1                3 1:05:48.0 21:14 
  373 SARAH BRONSDON       22 F    78 Rehoboth MA                                       1 1:05:49.3 21:14 
  374 APRIL PELOQUIN       31 F   446 Providence RI                                     1 1:05:58.3 21:17 
  375 JOHN JACKMAN         42 M   285 North Kingstown RI                                3 1:06:10.6 21:21 
  376 DELORES DUPRAS       42 F   177 Warren RI                                         3 1:06:20.7 21:25 
  377 WENDY PETRUCCI       43 F   451                    Team Ichiban #1                3 1:06:33.6 21:29 
  378 NANCY HULING         44 F   281                    B.I.A. Fitness                 1 1:06:40.5 21:31 
  379 NICHOLAS SISSOU      13 M   688 N Kingstown RI                                    6 1:06:45.3 21:33 
  380 ERIN STAPLES         19 F   527 Woonsocket RI      Staples                        1 1:06:46.6 21:33 
  381 FLAVIO BARROS        18 M    39                    Staples                        1 1:06:50.1 21:34 
  382 KATIE MARQUIS        18 F   353 Jamestown RI       Fear the goats                 1 1:06:53.2 21:35 
  383 CHRISTOPHER HODRICK  39 M   272 Jamestown RI       Fear the goats                 1 1:06:57.1 21:36 
  384 DAVID ZYGIEL         45 M   601 Portsmouth RI                                     4 1:06:57.2 21:36 
  385 KAREN FENSTER        45 F   193 Portsmouth RI                                     4 1:06:57.6 21:36 
  386 KEARLY STAPLES       17 F   528                    Staples                        1 1:07:01.3 21:38 
  387 DIANE HODRICK        45 F   271 Jamestown RI       Fear the goats                 1 1:07:03.9 21:39 
  388 JENNIFER POISSANT    21 F   460 Pawtucket RI                                      1 1:07:26.7 21:46 
  389 CAROLE GEAGON        46 F   224 Swansea MA                                        1 1:07:26.7 21:46 
  390 JOSH MCCARTHY        34 M   359                    Sparkle Motion                 3 1:08:21.1 22:03 
  391 KEVIN PUSHEE         29 M   466 Mystic CT          Sparkle Motion                 3 1:08:23.8 22:04 
  392 JENNIFER O'LEARY     29 F   425                    Sparkle Motion                 3 1:08:27.9 22:06 
  393 DIANE HAMILTON       49 F   242 Richmond RI        Road Warriors II               1 1:08:33.1 22:07 
  394 SANDY CLOUTIER       48 F   120 Wyoming RI         Road Warriors II               1 1:08:36.1 22:08 
  395 KIMBERLY PELTIER     36 F   447 Richmond RI        Road Warriors II               1 1:08:39.0 22:09 
  396 LINDA TWARDOWSKI     43 F   561 Carolina RI                                       1 1:08:39.1 22:09 
  397 LORI METEVIA         43 F   382                    Three Hot Chicks               3 1:08:39.9 22:09 
  398 SETH MAYERS          37 M   357 Coventry RI                                       2 1:08:42.5 22:10 
  399 JONI BROUGHTON       32 F    79 West Kingstown RI  Road Warriors II               1 1:08:49.8 22:13 
  400 LAURA BAILEY         39 F    29 Warwick RI                                        2 1:08:50.7 22:13 
  401 TESS RUSSO           16 F   483 Warwick RI                                        4 1:09:22.3 22:23 
  402 CHRISTINE HEENAN     44 F   257                    Himellan’s                     5 1:09:22.7 22:23 
  403 UNKNOWN                     620                                                   5 1:09:24.9 22:24 
  404 MICHAEL MELLO        44 M   377 Jamestown RI       Himellan’s                     5 1:09:25.0 22:24 
  405 EDWARD WENZL JR      36 M   584 Cranston RI                                       2 1:09:27.1 22:25 







                                                                                                          Page 10
                                                Bold R Dash 5K
                                        Military Style Obstacle Course
                                             Exeter, RI, 8/13/2011
                              For corrections, please email bill.rozen@gmail.com
Place Name                 Ag S No.   City            St Team                           W Time      Pace  
===== ==================== == = ===== ================== ============================== = ========= ===== 
  406 MARIO SILVA          39 M   508 Bristol RI                                        3 1:09:30.7 22:26 
  407 COLLEEN WENZL        34 F   583 Cranston RI                                       2 1:09:31.8 22:26 
  408 SHEILA LEONARD       47 F   327 Cumberland RI      Electric Gorillaz              3 1:09:34.3 22:27 
  409 HOLLY FLEMING        27 F   202                    Laid-back Fitness              4 1:09:40.2 22:29 
  410 DANIEL MCGOWAN       26 M   368                    Laid-back Fitness II           4 1:09:40.6 22:29 
  411 LEIGH ANNE CAPPELLO  46 F    94 Barrington RI                                     4 1:09:41.0 22:29 
  412 STACY PRINCIPE       23 F   464 Tiverton RI        New Leaf                       3 1:09:42.3 22:30 
  413 KATHLEEN DERISO      51 F   160 Barrington RI                                     5 1:09:42.8 22:30 
  414 KORENE STAMATAKOS    27 F   526 Waltham MA                                        4 1:09:43.4 22:30 
  415 BRIANNA BARNES       21 F    34                    B.I.A. Fitness                 3 1:09:43.7 22:30 
  416 ANNA MASON           44 F   354 Exeter RI                                         4 1:09:43.9 22:30 
  417 MAUREEN MCGARRY      45 F   363 MA                 4 More Hot Chicks              3 1:09:45.4 22:31 
  418 KATHRYN LABRECQUE    31 F   308 Warwick RI         Laid-back Fitness II           4 1:09:47.1 22:31 
  419 JENNIFER GOLENIA     28 F   231                    Laid-back Fitness              4 1:09:47.6 22:31 
  420 NICHOLAS MCGOWAN     27 M   367                    Laid-back Fitness II           4 1:09:47.9 22:31 
  421 RYAN MCGOWAN         29 M   366 Warwick RI         Laid-back Fitness              4 1:09:48.7 22:32 
  422 AMY SILVA            36 F   506 Bristol RI         New Leaf                       3 1:09:52.1 22:33 
  423 SHAUN PACHECO        31 M   432 Bristol RI         New Leaf                       3 1:09:52.4 22:33 
  424 JANE SCHMITZ         52 F   490 North Kingstown RI                                1 1:09:55.8 22:34 
  425 MICHELLE PACHECO     37 F   431 Bristol RI         New Leaf                       3 1:09:57.0 22:34 
  426 DENISE SCOTT         31 F   495                    Team Panties                   3 1:10:09.6 22:38 
  427 GRETCHEN ABRAMS      40 F     1 Saunderstown RI                                   2 1:10:15.1 22:40 
  428 JEFFREY BRUNELLE     46 M    84 Wyoming RI         The Relics                     2 1:10:21.2 22:42 
  429 TARA TELLIER         37 F   544 Wrentham MA        Up and Out!                    2 1:10:24.0 22:43 
  430 JENNIFER MADURA      33 F   349 Wickford RI                                       2 1:10:26.8 22:44 
  431 MICHELLE GIRASOLE    40 F   229 Narragansett RI                                   2 1:10:27.4 22:44 
  432 KEN DUENZL           41 M   173                    The Technicians                5 1:10:28.3 22:44 
  433 TRACY FLETCHER       37 F   206 North Attleboro MA Up and Out!                    2 1:10:29.1 22:45 
  434 ZACH HANKIN          22 M   245                    The Technicians                5 1:10:29.7 22:45 
  435 MICHELLE HAND        41 F   244 Wakefield RI                                      2 1:10:30.9 22:45 
  436 RACHEL SINAY         41 F   513 Old Lyme CT        The Technicians                5 1:10:32.8 22:46 
  437 KIM MORANO           38 F   391 Franklin MA        Up and Out!                    2 1:10:33.9 22:46 
  438 AIMEE BEAUVAIS       32 F    42                    Team Panties                   3 1:10:34.5 22:46 
  439 HELENA BOWEN         47 F    69 Carolina RI        The Relics                     2 1:10:40.1 22:48 
  440 KARA GALASKI         36 F   216 North Haven CT     Team Panties                   2 1:10:40.4 22:48 
  441 MICHAEL SISK         39 M   515 Pawcatuck CT       see you in the hospital        3 1:10:40.7 22:48 
  442 NANCY BERNIER        44 F    56                    See You In The Hospital Too    3 1:10:41.5 22:49 
  443 DANIEL LAJOIE        25 M   311 Woonsocket RI                                     5 1:10:41.9 22:49 
  444 MICHAEL ALLEN        32 M     6 Hope Valley RI     see you in the hospital        3 1:10:42.4 22:49 
  445 RICHARD BERTINI      42 M    58 Pawtucket RI                                      2 1:10:44.0 22:50 
  446 MARNIE WEBSTER       50 F   581 North Kingstown RI                                1 1:10:44.5 22:50 
  447 BARNABAS WEBSTER     53 M   582 North Kingstown RI                                1 1:10:46.0 22:50 
  448 DAN BOWEN            43 M    70 Carolina RI                                       2 1:10:46.8 22:50 
  449 ALISHA HARDING       33 F   247 Saunderstown RI                                   2 1:10:48.6 22:51 
  450 DORIS DIOGO          29 F   162 West Greenwich RI  See You In The Hospital Too    3 1:10:50.4 22:52 







                                                                                                          Page 11
                                                Bold R Dash 5K
                                        Military Style Obstacle Course
                                             Exeter, RI, 8/13/2011
                              For corrections, please email bill.rozen@gmail.com
Place Name                 Ag S No.   City            St Team                           W Time      Pace  
===== ==================== == = ===== ================== ============================== = ========= ===== 
  451 COURTNEY TARVIS      32 F   538                    See You In The Hospital Too    3 1:10:50.6 22:52 
  452 DAVID BIBEAULT       26 M    63 Woonsocket RI      Ringers                        5 1:10:57.4 22:54 
  453 NICOLE TRUDEAU       28 F   555                    Muddy Minions                  3 1:10:57.8 22:54 
  454 JESSICA THEROUX      27 F   546 Thompson CT        true mud                       3 1:10:57.8 22:54 
  455 MELISSA OLIVEIRA     28 F   426                    Ringers                        5 1:11:38.2 23:07 
  456 ERNEST BIBEAULT      57 M    62                    Mud Slingers                   5 1:11:39.4 23:07 
  457 WILLIAM ALMOND       37 M     8                    Team WFT (Witness the Fitness) 1 1:11:52.4 23:12 
  458 KEN MCGOVERN         51 M   365                    Team WFT (Witness the Fitness) 1 1:11:52.9 23:12 
  459 HELENA SANTOS        45 F   489 Warwick RI         Team WFT (Witness the Fitness) 1 1:11:57.7 23:13 
  460 RACHEL BASSETT       23 F    41                    Narrow River Team              4 1:12:02.2 23:15 
  461 TOMMY ASHWORTH       26 M    23                    Narrow River Team              4 1:12:03.3 23:15 
  462 CATHERINE WILSON     52 F   591 Wakefield RI                                      1 1:12:09.6 23:17 
  463 BRIAN MULFORD        40 M   396                    Boot Campers                   1 1:12:11.1 23:18 
  464 VICTORIA RICHARD     40 F   477                    Boot Campers                   1 1:12:17.6 23:20 
  465 STEPHANIE MURPHY     40 F   398                    Boot Campers                   1 1:12:21.2 23:21 
  466 MICHELLE BENOIT      42 F    51 Brimfield MA                                      3 1:12:29.5 23:24 
  467 BETH BEELER          31 F    43 Southbridge MA                                    3 1:12:31.4 23:24 
  468 MICHELLE MESCORE     30 F   656 Cranston RI                                       5 1:12:34.5 23:25 
  469 LISA CASTIGLIEGO     30 F   657 Cranston RI                                       5 1:12:41.4 23:27 
  470 SANDY DEREVYANKO     35 F   159 Pawtucket RI       Boot Campers                   1 1:12:47.7 23:29 
  471 JACQUI TAUBE         29 F   539 Hartford CT                                       1 1:12:51.2 23:31 
  472 MOHAMAD ALSABEK      45 M     9 Smithfield RI                                     2 1:12:54.6 23:32 
  473 TIM ENOS             27 M   186                    Mudder Fuddas                  1 1:12:59.8 23:33 
  474 JOSIE BROCHU         39 F    77 North Kingstown RI                                4 1:13:23.7 23:41 
  475 BETSY ALEXANDER      45 F     5 North Kingstown RI                                1 1:13:24.3 23:41 
  476 JEANNINE HARVEY      39 F   251 Johnston RI                                       4 1:13:29.0 23:43 
  477 DAVID FECTEAU        28 M   191                    Keaney Black and Blue          1 1:13:36.1 23:45 
  478 JAMES HARVEY         44 M   250 Johnston RI                                       4 1:13:42.4 23:47 
  479 CHRIS GREFFIN        28 M   238                    Keaney Black and Blue          1 1:13:42.8 23:47 
  480 CAITLIN DEMERS       26 F   157 Providence RI      Muddy Minions                  3 1:14:03.5 23:54 
  481 DERIK MAURELLI       36 M   356                    WTF- It Seemed Like a Good Ide 4 1:14:05.5 23:55 
  482 SETH BRYAND          36 M    85                    WTF- It Seemed Like a Good Ide 4 1:14:21.1 24:00 
  483 MARC FERREIRA        35 M   196 Cranston RI        WTF- It Seemed Like a Good Ide 4 1:14:30.9 24:03 
  484 CHRISTINE MOFFITT    39 F   388 Newport RI                                        1 1:14:54.2 24:10 
  485 DALLAS SHULTZ        32 F   503 Portsmouth RI                                     1 1:15:00.2 24:12 
  486 LINDA STRATE         55 F   533 Saunderstown RI                                   1 1:15:28.6 24:21 
  487 SUSAN NOTARANGELO    51 F   666 Swansea MA                                        5 1:15:42.8 24:26 
  488 BRIAN SILVIA         35 M   510 Warwick RI         Team 3,000                     4 1:16:31.4 24:42 
  489 KARIN SILVIA         35 F   511 Warwick RI         Team 3,000                     4 1:16:37.7 24:44 
  490 SUSAN NAVILLIAT      20 M   407                    JOSUDA                         3 1:16:38.2 24:44 
  491 JEANNIE HINDLE       41 F   266 North Kingstown RI spindles                       3 1:16:42.7 24:45 
  492 JOANNE NAVILLIAT     45 F   409 North Kingstown RI spindles                       3 1:16:45.3 24:46 
  493 CHRISTINE VERNET     31 F   569 Warwick RI                                        1 1:17:13.9 24:55 
  494 JENNIFER PASSARELLA  30 F   438 North Kingstown RI                                1 1:17:15.9 24:56 
  495 ROBERT FOSTER        36 M   212 Providence RI                                     1 1:17:20.7 24:57 







                                                                                                          Page 12
                                                Bold R Dash 5K
                                        Military Style Obstacle Course
                                             Exeter, RI, 8/13/2011
                              For corrections, please email bill.rozen@gmail.com
Place Name                 Ag S No.   City            St Team                           W Time      Pace  
===== ==================== == = ===== ================== ============================== = ========= ===== 
  496 DANIELLE GILES       33 F   228 Providence RI                                     1 1:17:25.5 24:59 
  497 JOANA DEMELLO-MONIZ  32 F   156 Cranston RI                                       1 1:17:28.4 25:00 
  498 STACEY HOWARD        37 F   277 North Attleboro MA MUDDY MOTHERS 1                2 1:18:38.4 25:23 
  499 JILL PAZARRO         40 F   441 North Attleboro MA MUDDY MOTHERS 2                2 1:18:43.2 25:24 
  500 DEBBIE EATON         36 F   180 North Attleboro MA MUDDY MOTHERS 2                2 1:18:53.2 25:27 
  501 SUZANNE HINCKLEY     39 F   265 North Attleboro MA MUDDY MOTHERS 2                2 1:18:54.0 25:28 
  502 NANCY DUNLAP         47 F   176 North Attleboro MA MUDDY MOTHERS 1                2 1:18:55.6 25:28 
  503 MARY TOLFA           46 F   550 North Attleboro MA MUDDY MOTHERS 1                2 1:18:59.3 25:29 
  504 KELLY COCARELLA      39 F   122 North Attleboro MA MUDDY MOTHERS 2                2 1:19:04.7 25:31 
  505 KELLEY LABONTE       42 F   307 North Attleboro MA Muddy Mothers 3                2 1:19:04.7 25:31 
  506 ANGELA MOULIN        39 F   395 North Attleboro MA MUDDY MOTHERS 1                2 1:19:07.9 25:32 
  507 MELISSA BAKER        36 F    32 North Attleboro MA Muddy Mothers 3                2 1:19:14.7 25:34 
  508 LYNN BUTLER          43 F    86 N Scituate RI      MUD BUDDIES                    2 1:19:25.8 25:38 
  509 IFEANYI OFOKANSI     15 F   647 N. Prov RI                                        6 1:19:26.0 25:38 
  510 DAVE CURTIS          39 M   143                    Anytime Fitness                3 1:19:30.6 25:39 
  511 KYLE BUTLER          17 M    88 N Scituate RI      MUD BUDDIES                    2 1:19:32.1 25:40 
  512 SEAN FAHEY           46 M   188 East Greenwich RI  Anytime Fitness                3 1:19:32.1 25:40 
  513 RONI ENG             27 F   183 Waltham MA                                        3 1:19:32.3 25:40 
  514 LORI-ANN FAHEY       41 F   189                    Anytime Fitness                3 1:19:34.1 25:41 
  515 AELX CARTER          18 M   698 W Warwick RI                                      6 1:20:06.9 25:51 
  516 DYLAN MORRIS         17 M   700 Providence RI                                     6 1:20:11.2 25:52 
  517 NICOLE BRADDOCK      35 F    73                    The Naughty Nurses             3 1:20:35.9 26:00 
  518 LOUISE CALIA         43 F    91                    The Naughty Nurses             3 1:20:38.2 26:01 
  519 SEANN JACKSON        44 M   632 W Warwick RI                                      1 1:20:39.0 26:01 
  520 KERRI WATTERS        45 F   579                    The Naughty Nurses             3 1:20:40.8 26:02 
  521 HEATHER O'LEARY      33 F   424 Woonsocket RI      El Pollos Locos                3 1:20:56.2 26:07 
  522 KEITH GOWARD         30 M   233 Warwick RI         El Pollos Locos                3 1:20:58.4 26:08 
  523 LINDA BACHAND-DOUCET 43 F    27 Warwick RI                                        1 1:21:10.0 26:11 
  524 MICHAEL DONOHUE      49 M   165 Warwick RI                                        2 1:21:21.5 26:15 
  525 KRISTIN ALSFELD      41 F    10 Warwick RI                                        1 1:21:33.1 26:19 
  526 THERESA DONOHUE      50 F   164 Warwick RI                                        2 1:21:42.3 26:22 
  527 MICHAEL FERRARA      19 M   195 Warwick RI                                        1 1:21:42.9 26:22 
  528 JERILYN CHARTRAND    43 F   112                    Team Ichiban #3                3 1:21:43.8 26:22 
  529 MEREDITH DUBUISSON   43 F   172                    Team Ichiban #3                3 1:21:49.2 26:24 
  530 AMANDA DUNCAN        22 F   175 Cranston RI                                       1 1:22:03.1 26:29 
  531 JENNIFER MELLO       40 F   376                    B.I.A. Fitness                 1 1:22:30.1 26:37 
  532 SARAH MAAROTTO       36 F   347 Hope Valley RI     WOOD RIVER HEALTH SERVICES     1 1:23:11.6 26:51 
  533 CHRISTOPHER CAMPAGNA 47 M    93                    WOOD RIVER HEALTH SERVICES     1 1:23:12.1 26:51 
  534 JOHN BERGERON        57 M    54                    WOOD RIVER HEALTH SERVICES     1 1:23:19.1 26:53 
  535 UNKNOWN                     606                                                   5 1:23:57.3 27:05 
  536 UNKNOWN                     605                                                   5 1:24:04.7 27:08 
  537 DANIEL RUBINE        25 M   482 Providence RI                                     1 1:24:50.3 27:23 
  538 ASHLEY TURANO        29 F   560 N Stonington CT                                   1 1:24:54.7 27:24 
  539 JENNIFER ENGELHORN   25 F   184 Providence RI                                     1 1:25:03.6 27:27 
  540 GRANT MONIZ          50 M   635 Exeter RI                                         1 1:25:10.5 27:29 







                                                                                                          Page 13
                                                Bold R Dash 5K
                                        Military Style Obstacle Course
                                             Exeter, RI, 8/13/2011
                              For corrections, please email bill.rozen@gmail.com
Place Name                 Ag S No.   City            St Team                           W Time      Pace  
===== ==================== == = ===== ================== ============================== = ========= ===== 
  541 TERRY (TEE J BOUDREA 28 M    67 Philadelphia PA                                   1 1:25:20.6 27:32 
  542 MARIA AMERAL         36 F    11 N Stonington CT                                   1 1:25:24.2 27:33 
  543 TRACY DORGAN         30 F   167 Johnston RI        A Few Screws Loose             1 1:25:25.1 27:34 
  544 MELISSA PACHECO      37 F   430 Westport MA        A Few Screws Loose             1 1:25:39.4 27:38 
  545 DAVID HENLEY         55 M   258 West Kingston RI                                  1 1:25:43.5 27:40 
  546 KATE FOSTER          3O F   622 W. King RI                                        5 1:25:43.6 27:40 
  547 ERICA TARBOX         30 F   608 Exeter RI                                         5 1:25:45.3 27:40 
  548 STEPHANIE RASTELLI   34 F   468 Coventry RI        A Few Screws Loose             1 1:26:03.1 27:46 
  549 EILEEN GELZHISER     55 F   226 Warwck RI                                         1 1:26:04.4 27:46 
  550 MICHAEL CATABIA      29 M   634 Cranston RI                                       1 1:26:10.1 27:48 
  551 JASON TUCKER         39 M   559 Southbury CT                                      1 1:26:22.1 27:52 
  552 KENNETH HOGAN JR.    38 M   273 Exeter RI                                         1 1:26:22.6 27:52 
  553 KRISTY LAQUALE       32 F   318 Exeter RI                                         1 1:26:26.7 27:54 
  554 TONI MCGREGOR        51 F   369 North Kingstown RI Code BROWN                     1 1:26:42.9 27:59 
  555 LINETTE NOVAK        41 F   418 North Kingstown RI Code BROWN                     1 1:26:43.5 27:59 
  556 BRENDAN EKLUND       34 M   182 Attleboro MA                                      1 1:26:48.4 28:01 
  557 DANILO CLAROA        39 M   117 North Kingstown RI Nintai                         4 1:27:03.8 28:06 
  558 ANNA CLAROS          25 F   118 North Kingstown RI Nintai                         4 1:27:15.1 28:09 
  559 DON LAMBERT          48 M   313 Foster RI                                         3 1:28:01.4 28:24 
  560 MEGAN GRANDMAISON    28 F   234 North Kingstown RI                                3 1:28:06.1 28:26 
  561 MARK TITTERINGTON    54 M   549 North Kingstown RI                                3 1:28:37.4 28:36 
  562 JULIE JOHNSON        27 F   637 N. Attleboro MA                                   1 1:31:26.0 29:30 
  563 JOHN CABRAL          38 M   677 Taunton MA                                        5 1:33:06.9 30:03 
  564 KELLY MORGAN         38 F   392 North Stonington C Todd’s Angels                  1 1:36:34.7 31:10 
  565 ANGELA COLLINS       51 F   125 Westerly RI        Todd’s Angels                  1 1:36:46.5 31:14 
  566 LISA MICHELI         27 F   384 Westerly RI        Todd’s Angels                  1 1:37:09.9 31:21 
  567 SIMONE KERSZKO       31 F   301 Pawcatuck CT       Todd’s Angels                  1 1:37:15.9 31:23 
  568 STEVE TRUJILLO       33 M   557 Groton CT                                         1 1:37:31.2 31:28 
  569 WILLIAM HO           31 M   270 Pearl MS                                          1 1:37:34.0 31:29 
  570 JEFFREY HAUTA        34 M   255 Mays Landing NJ                                   1 1:37:34.1 31:29 
  571 ALMA BRUCAL          31 F    82 Quincy MA                                         1 1:37:39.1 31:31 
  572 VONNERY BRUCAL       32 M    81 Quincy MA                                         1 1:37:40.9 31:31 
  573 MIA NGUYEN           31 F   412 Pearl MS                                          1 1:37:44.4 31:32 
  574 JANE TRUJILLO        30 F   556 Groton CT                                         1 1:37:50.0 31:34 
  575 JENNIFER HAUTA       30 F   256 Mays Landing NJ                                   1 1:37:50.4 31:34 
  576 PAM SCHROEDER        43 F   492 Pawcatuck CT       Fantastic Four                 5 1:41:36.9 32:47 
  577 TONYA CASSELL        40 F   103 Pawcatuck CT       Fantastic Four                 5 1:41:38.4 32:48 
  578 HEATHER HARDIE       48 F   246 Foxboro MA         Fantastic Four                 5 1:41:55.1 32:53 
  579 PATRICIA COAN        48 F   121 Pawcatuck CT       Fantastic Four                 5 1:42:01.8 32:55 
  580 VINNIE MENDES        38 M   678 Exeter RI                                         5 1:44:00.7 33:34 
  581 NICOLE ZORAIN        36 F   600 Coventry RI        golds 1                        1 1:44:56.1 33:51 
  582 GARY LIMA            41 M   335 North Kingstown RI Marathon Babes                 1 1:44:59.3 33:53 
  583 TRICIA NIKODEM       46 F   413 Wyoming RI         golds 1                        1 1:45:15.1 33:58 
  584 LAUREN HOARD         57 F   638 Saunderstown RI                                   1 1:48:03.6 34:52 
  585 DENNIS BYRNE         40 M   674 Rehoboth MA                                       5 1:48:05.5 34:53 







                                                                                                          Page 14
                                                Bold R Dash 5K
                                        Military Style Obstacle Course
                                             Exeter, RI, 8/13/2011
                              For corrections, please email bill.rozen@gmail.com
Place Name                 Ag S No.   City            St Team                           W Time      Pace  
===== ==================== == = ===== ================== ============================== = ========= ===== 
  586 BETH VALLEE          50 F   567 North Kingstown RI golds 1                        1 1:48:10.3 34:54 
  587 JAN CLARK            49 F   113 Warwick RI         golds 1                        1 1:48:10.8 34:54 
  588 JENNIFER BYRNE       35 F   675 Rehoboth MA                                       5 1:48:25.9 34:59 
  589 BROOKE SOUZA         24 F   670 Middleton RI                                      5 1:48:28.4 35:00 
  590 MICHAEL BENSON       59 M    52 North Kingstown RI                                5 1:54:01.9 36:48 
  591 JOHN VOLPE           47 M   672 Eg RI                                             5 1:55:07.6 37:09 
  592 LEAH CHARPENTIER     25 F   680 Providence RI                                     5 2:11:02.1 42:17 
  593 JESSIE WARD          28 F  9576 Cos Cob CT         We're Doing This Race to Justi 4 2:12:41.7 42:49 
  594 BETHANY WARBURTON    41 F  9574 East Greenwich RI                                 4 2:24:44.1 46:42 
  595 JAYSON COLLINS       32 M   124 Hoboken NJ         dirty jerzey                   2 3:49:12.5 73:57 
  596 THOMAS ARBIGE        28 M    14 Linclon RI         The Center III                 2 4:00:12.6 77:30 
  597 KATE ARGIRO          31 F    16 Rehobotth MA       dirty jerzey                   2 4:00:21.9 77:33 
  598 DIANA MOREL          16 F   641 N. Prov RI                                        1 4:57:48.0 96:04 
  599 KYLE SANTOS          16 M   639 Warwick RI                                        6                 
  600 AMANDA ARBIGE        30 F    15 Lincoln RI         The Center III                 5                 
  601                             612                                                                     
  602 CHRISTINA LORENSON   38 F   339 Coventry RI        The Wolverines                 4                 
  603 NEIL ANDERSON        40 M   648 E. Green RI                                       6