Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/ri/Apr16_Ganset_set1.shtml

Gansett Marathon

Narragansett, RI, April 16, 2011

[Men's Results | Women's Results | Age Divisions ]

Overall Results

                                                                          Page 1
                             Gansett Marathon
             Organized by the Narragansett Running Association
                   Narragansett, RI      April 16, 2011
    Timing and Score by ORGANIZATION PLUS Road Race Management Services
 
    Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                  City            St Ag S Time    Pace  
    ===== ======== ==== ===================== =============== == == = ======= ===== 
        1   1/10      6 Blazejewski Ryan      Narragansett    RI 34 M 2:39:10  6:05 
        2   1/11     13 Allen Brian           Fitchburg       MA 39 M 2:39:49  6:06 
        3   2/11      3 Alig G. Casanova      Princeton       NJ 37 M 2:44:04  6:16 
        4   3/11      8 McNeiece Brian        Narragansett    RI 39 M 2:44:19  6:17 
        5   1/22      9 Principe David        Cranston        RI 44 M 2:44:36  6:17 
        6   2/10      7 Longenecker Robert    Lititz          PA 22 M 2:45:56  6:20 
        7   1/17      5 Bentley Raymond       Elverson        PA 51 M 2:47:29  6:24 
        8   3/10     24 Linde Cooper          Lyndell         PA 23 M 2:48:29  6:26 
        9   4/10     41 Ford Jeffrey          Hilton Head     SC 22 M 2:49:53  6:29 
       10   2/22     21 Rocco Jon             Colonie         NY 44 M 2:50:38  6:31 
       11   4/11     14 Kochowiec Alexy       Brookline       MA 39 M 2:51:28  6:33 
       12   5/11     15 Yim Andrew            New Haven       CT 39 M 2:51:37  6:33 
       13   3/22     18 Kelly Terry           Berwyn          PA 41 M 2:52:32  6:35 
       14   5/10     12 Ferreira Danny        Concord         NH 29 M 2:52:46  6:36 
       15   4/22     17 Deming Chris          Danbury         CT 44 M 2:53:34  6:38 
       16   5/22     49 Slusher Scott         Ft. Collins     CO 41 M 2:53:37  6:38 
       17   6/11     32 Schulten Chris        Middlefield     CT 39 M 2:54:13  6:39 
       18   6/10      1 Bessette Scott        Mystic          CT 32 M 2:54:59  6:41 
       19   6/22     25 Kharitonov Tony       Union           NJ 41 M 2:55:57  6:43 
       20   7/22      2 Landry Robert         Ludlow          MA 42 M 2:57:20  6:46 
       21   7/10     10 Waters Brian          Harrisburg      PA 28 M 2:58:12  6:48 
       22   8/22     54 Rome Aaron            Wakefield       RI 41 M 2:58:52  6:50 
       23   7/11     55 Doherty Ben           Charlottesville VA 39 M 2:59:36  6:51 
       24   9/22     37 Fischer Curt          Merrimack       NH 42 M 2:59:55  6:52 
       25   8/10     48 Gruczka Tom           Wakefield       RI 30 M 2:59:59  6:52 
       26   8/11     59 Fletcher Jeremy       Greenland       NH 38 M 3:00:01  6:52 
       27  10/22     46 Gould Shawn           New York        NY 41 M 3:02:20  6:58 
       28   1/18     29 L'Etoile Paul         Wakefield       RI 46 M 3:02:47  6:59 
       29   2/18     28 Pohl Hermann          Buffalo         NY 48 M 3:03:10  7:00 
       30  11/22     40 Van Hoogstrate Dieder New York        NY 41 M 3:03:22  7:00 
       31   3/18     58 Phipps David          Severna Park    MD 47 M 3:03:33  7:01 
       32   1/17      2 Lout Meaghan          Holyoke         MA 31 F 3:04:04  7:02 
       33  12/22     44 Kirejczyk Ken         Warwick         RI 40 M 3:04:53  7:04 
       34  13/22     39 Ichihara Masayoshi    Canton          MI 42 M 3:05:13  7:04 
       35   4/18     35 Nemoto David          Houston         TX 47 M 3:05:48  7:06 
       36  14/22     52 Rodriguez Guillermo   Smyrna          GA 41 M 3:06:21  7:07 
       37  15/22     19 Elliott Mark          Meridian        MS 44 M 3:06:31  7:07 
       38   9/11     53 Guy Justin            Boston          MA 37 M 3:06:57  7:08 
       39   9/10     27 Cadieu Ian            Stamford        CT 26 M 3:07:14  7:09 
       40  10/11     51 Curtis Joshua         Newport         RI 35 M 3:07:22  7:09 
       41   2/17     67 Barbera Peter         Wakefield       RI 54 M 3:07:35  7:10 
       42   5/18     62 Jaconetta Joseph      Glastonbury     CT 49 M 3:07:59  7:11 
       43  16/22     66 Burden Ernesto        Manchester      NH 40 M 3:08:07  7:11 
       44   1/12     45 Deacon Nigel          Victoria        BC 62 M 3:12:10  7:20 
       45   2/17      4 Nielson Issy          Warwick         RI 28 F 3:12:21  7:21 
       46   3/17      8 Rattay Nicole         Newport         RI 33 F 3:12:40  7:21 
       47   1/9      98 Prentice David        London          ON 57 M 3:13:34  7:23 
       48   4/17      5 Hanson Aroline        State College   PA 31 F 3:13:56  7:24 
       49   6/18     47 Nyhan Mark            Morisstown      NJ 46 M 3:14:58  7:27 
       50   7/18     56 Fennell Bratton       Mount Pleasant  SC 46 M 3:16:55  7:31 



                                                                          Page 2
                             Gansett Marathon
             Organized by the Narragansett Running Association
                   Narragansett, RI      April 16, 2011
    Timing and Score by ORGANIZATION PLUS Road Race Management Services
 
    Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                  City            St Ag S Time    Pace  
    ===== ======== ==== ===================== =============== == == = ======= ===== 
       51   2/9      63 Connelly Terry        Eliot           ME 59 M 3:17:14  7:32 
       52   1/12     23 Keitz Amy             Ambler          PA 40 F 3:17:31  7:32 
       53   3/17    104 Bonderud Mark         Monmouth        ME 52 M 3:18:06  7:34 
       54   2/12     11 Scheuring Jennifer    Oakville        ON 40 F 3:18:20  7:34 
       55   3/9      83 Straw Keith           Malvern         PA 55 M 3:18:32  7:35 
       56   8/18     80 Forrest Stephen       Belchertown     MA 46 M 3:18:38  7:35 
       57  17/22     68 Krebs Eric            Roxbury         CT 42 M 3:18:47  7:35 
       58   5/17     15 Davey Meghan          Rotterdam       NY 25 F 3:18:51  7:36 
       59   4/17     96 Morrissey Paul        Barrington      RI 50 M 3:19:01  7:36 
       60   1/8      09 Lawrence Amanda       Mansfield Cente CT 35 F 3:19:19  7:37 
       61   9/18     94 McNeill Mike          Riverview       NB 49 M 3:19:33  7:37 
       62   5/17     78 Horwitz Alan          Crown City      OH 52 M 3:19:42  7:37 
       63  10/18     57 Carver David          Lodon           ON 49 M 3:20:16  7:39 
       64   6/17     22 Kobak Marcie          New York        NY 31 F 3:20:17  7:39 
       65   6/17     61 Auger Michael         Westminister    MA 50 M 3:20:34  7:39 
       66   7/17     89 Everett John          Strafford       MO 50 M 3:20:36  7:40 
       67  11/18     79 Specht Brian          Princeton       MA 48 M 3:21:07  7:41 
       68   7/17     13 Moore Sarah           Aliso Viejo     CA 28 F 3:21:13  7:41 
       69  12/18     84 Cuddy Stephen         Cheshire        CT 49 M 3:21:35  7:42 
       70  18/22     70 Bleakney Thomas       Scituate        MA 40 M 3:21:41  7:42 
       71   8/17      7 Parrish Amanda        Norwalk         CT 28 F 3:22:08  7:43 
       72   3/12      3 McGehee Andrea        Lees Summit     MO 42 F 3:22:25  7:44 
       73   9/17     21 Manfredi Victoria     Cambridge       MA 30 F 3:23:03  7:45 
       74  13/18     90 Lachnicht Steven      Gainesville     FL 49 M 3:23:07  7:45 
       75   8/17     97 Pearson Eric          Meridian        MS 51 M 3:24:22  7:48 
       76   9/17    101 Abraham Michael       Roxbury         CT 50 M 3:24:45  7:49 
       77  14/18     81 McMahon Martin        Morrisville     PA 49 M 3:24:58  7:50 
       78   2/8      36 Sandt Keren           Conestoga       PA 35 F 3:26:37  7:53 
       79   4/9     105 McCoy Kevin           Johnston        RI 55 M 3:26:49  7:54 
       80  10/17     10 Burns Christy         Evergreen       CO 33 F 3:26:53  7:54 
       81  10/17     95 Kosina William        Richfield Sprin NY 51 M 3:27:03  7:54 
       82  19/22     71 Brown Don             Stamford        CT 40 M 3:27:47  7:56 
       83   1/11     18 Oba Yukiko            Weymouth        MA 45 F 3:28:20  7:57 
       84   4/12     24 Kanzler Lisa          Wallkill        NY 40 F 3:28:39  7:58 
       85   1/9      20 Corgel Carolyn        Springville     NY 52 F 3:28:56  7:59 
       86  11/17     14 Takeichi Aya          Jersey City     NJ 33 F 3:29:20  8:00 
       87  20/22     50 Leitz Karl            Jersey City     NJ 44 M 3:29:20  8:00 
       88   3/8      34 Bair Angie            Somerville      MA 35 F 3:29:53  8:01 
       89   2/12    103 Beagle Doug           Houston         TX 60 M 3:30:08  8:01 
       90  15/18     86 Irish Christopher     Turner          ME 45 M 3:30:18  8:02 
       91  11/17    100 Feathers Richard      Rayleigh        NC 50 M 3:30:24  8:02 
       92   4/8      25 Takemura Kanae        New York        NY 37 F 3:31:11  8:04 
       93  12/17     12 Sampson Colleen       Brookline       MA 25 F 3:31:22  8:04 
       94  12/17     76 Seney Jay             Vernon          CT 51 M 3:31:23  8:04 
       95   5/8      29 LaMantia Tammy        Arlington       VA 38 F 3:32:28  8:07 
       96   6/8      26 Sorensen Amy          Middlfield      CT 38 F 3:32:41  8:07 
       97   2/11     40 Hixon Tracy           Chicago         IL 47 F 3:32:51  8:08 
       98  10/10     11 Moore Blaine          Portland        ME 31 M 3:33:39  8:09 
       99   3/12     88 Jones George          Monument        CO 60 M 3:33:49  8:10 
      100   5/12     37 Norman Michele        Wellesely       MA 43 F 3:33:58  8:10 



                                                                          Page 3
                             Gansett Marathon
             Organized by the Narragansett Running Association
                   Narragansett, RI      April 16, 2011
    Timing and Score by ORGANIZATION PLUS Road Race Management Services
 
    Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                  City            St Ag S Time    Pace  
    ===== ======== ==== ===================== =============== == == = ======= ===== 
      101  13/17     33 Hebbe Megan           Portland        OR 28 F 3:34:45  8:12 
      102  11/11     60 Mitra Theoderick      New Hyde Park   NY 38 M 3:35:18  8:13 
      103   5/9     112 Prentiss Robert       Subnderland     MA 55 M 3:35:23  8:13 
      104  13/17    107 Samuel Roger          Kansas City     MO 53 M 3:35:38  8:14 
      105   3/11     38 Corry Beth            Cohasset        MA 46 F 3:35:57  8:15 
      106  14/17     19 Bakula Jen            San Fransisco   CA 27 F 3:36:45  8:17 
      107  15/17     32 Bakula Denise         Ashburn         VA 32 F 3:37:45  8:19 
      108  16/17     30 Bowen Lauren          New York        NY 30 F 3:37:49  8:19 
      109   4/11     35 Thiel Rita            Burr Ridge      IL 47 F 3:37:50  8:19 
      110   6/12     41 Gauss Kelly           Ajax            ON 44 F 3:38:26  8:20 
      111   2/9      42 Radl Donna            Malvern         PA 50 F 3:40:08  8:24 
      112   4/12    119 Takahashi Glenn       Dunnellon       FL 63 M 3:40:37  8:25 
      113  14/17    109 Spill Jules           Manchester      NH 52 M 3:41:52  8:28 
      114  21/22     64 Kitamura Makoto       New York        NY 42 M 3:42:05  8:29 
      115   3/9      59 Heinz Amy             Chicago         IL 53 F 3:42:30  8:30 
      116   5/12    114 Bishton Robert        Ft. Meyers      FL 60 M 3:43:33  8:32 
      117  15/17     93 Finnell Scott         Allison Park    PA 54 M 3:43:41  8:32 
      118   1/2     121 Sayer Royce           Oak Ridge       TN 69 M 3:43:44  8:32 
      119   6/9     106 Hrubesh James         Blakeslee       PA 56 M 3:43:50  8:33 
      120  17/17     16 Cohen Molly           Brooklyn        NY 32 F 3:43:56  8:33 
      121   4/9      62 Larsen Susan          Ogden           UT 50 F 3:44:43  8:35 
      122   6/12    123 Taylor David          Dawson          IL 62 M 3:44:48  8:35 
      123   7/12     47 Monti Laura           Watertown       CT 40 F 3:44:50  8:35 
      124   5/9      55 Spellman Ann          Lincoln         IL 52 F 3:44:56  8:35 
      125   5/11     49 Lassoe Allison        Sheffield       MA 48 F 3:45:33  8:37 
      126   6/11     27 Gable Corrine         Kelowna         BC 46 F 3:45:42  8:37 
      127  16/17    108 Maemura Kenichiro     Novi            MI 51 M 3:46:01  8:38 
      128   7/11     52 Lawson Ladona         Franklin        TN 46 F 3:46:21  8:38 
      129   7/12    124 Smith Stephen         Strafford       NH 60 M 3:46:40  8:39 
      130   8/12     45 Gray Terri            Lake Stevens    WA 42 F 3:46:42  8:39 
      131   9/12     28 Lawless-Burke Sheila  Warren          RI 43 F 3:47:05  8:40 
      132   8/11     51 Perna Lisa            Medfield        MA 49 F 3:48:42  8:44 
      133  17/17    102 Leighton John         Newark          OH 50 M 3:49:34  8:46 
      134  22/22     69 Decker Timothy        Verona          NJ 42 M 3:49:55  8:47 
      135  16/18     74 Butler Walter         Philmont        NY 45 M 3:52:54  8:53 
      136   6/9      53 Deuell Aprelle        Livermore       CA 50 F 3:53:11  8:54 
      137   8/12    117 Davenport David       Rochester       NY 60 M 3:54:48  8:58 
      138   1/3      61 Richards Kathleen     Duxbury         MA 58 F 3:55:48  9:00 
      139   7/9     120 Cuddy Don             Mattapoisett    MA 57 M 3:56:30  9:02 
      140  10/12     43 Hardy Missy           Cincinatti      OH 41 F 3:57:33  9:04 
      141   8/9     115 Craig James           Erdenheim       PA 56 M 3:59:43  9:09 
      142  17/18     75 Dente Thomas          New Rochelle    NY 45 M 4:00:58  9:12 
      143   9/11     60 Rogers Betsy          Seattle         WA 47 F 4:02:58  9:17 
      144  11/12     46 Rodier Shelly         Taunton         MA 44 F 4:04:54  9:21 
      145  18/18     91 Holland John          Philadelphia    PA 46 M 4:05:40  9:23 
      146   1/1      70 Brady Barbara         Livermore       CA 67 F 4:07:14  9:26 
      147   7/9      65 van Kerckvoord Colett Lee             MA 51 F 4:09:41  9:32 
      148   8/9      63 Smith Mary            Strafford       NH 52 F 4:10:02  9:33 
      149  10/11     57 Sutter Carolyn        Normal          IL 49 F 4:15:13  9:45 
      150   9/12     73 Harris Mary Lou       Camp Hill       PA 63 F 4:15:22  9:45 



                                                                          Page 4
                             Gansett Marathon
             Organized by the Narragansett Running Association
                   Narragansett, RI      April 16, 2011
    Timing and Score by ORGANIZATION PLUS Road Race Management Services
 
    Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                  City            St Ag S Time    Pace  
    ===== ======== ==== ===================== =============== == == = ======= ===== 
      151  10/12    122 Lintvedt Curtis       Exeter          NH 64 M 4:19:08  9:54 
      152   2/3      64 Shores Carol          Duxbury         MA 57 F 4:19:32  9:54 
      153   9/9      66 Fuqua-Jones Linda     Monument        CO 54 F 4:19:57  9:55 
      154   3/3      68 Williams Paula        Johnson City    NY 57 F 4:22:36 10:01 
      155  11/12     72 May Jo                Houston         TX 62 F 4:25:52 10:09 
      156  11/11     54 Madden Deborah        Duxbury         MA 49 F 4:30:23 10:19 
      157   2/2     125 McCorquodale David    Wilmington      DE 66 M 4:31:21 10:21 
      158   7/8       1 Falbo Traci           Charlestown     IN 38 F 4:34:32 10:29 
      159  12/12     69 Bovio Nina            Ann Arbor       MI 63 F 4:52:16 11:09 
      160   9/9     118 Pendleton Brian       Auburn          WA 56 M 4:57:17 11:21 
      161  12/12     48 Basehart Eva          Amherst         NY 42 F 4:57:17 11:21 
      162   8/8      67 Willamon Amanda       Carbondale      PA 38 F 4:59:31 11:26