Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/ri/Apr14_RedRoo_set1.shtml

Red Rooster Ramble 5 Mile Road Race Series-Week #2

Warren, RI, April 14, 2011

Red Rooster Ramble 5 Mile Road Race Series-Week #2

                                                                     Page 1
                     13th Annual Red Rooster Ramble
                         5 Mile Road Race Series
                              April 14, 2011
Place Div/Tot  No.   Name                Age S City            St Club       Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===== =================== === = =============== == ========== ======= ===== 
   1   1/3      549 Chris Pedi           23 M Providence      RI              28:20  5:40 
   2   1/4       19 Alan Bernier         36 M Providence      RI              28:22  5:41 
   3   1/5      334 William Rowe         49 M Longmeadow      MA              31:17  6:16 
   4   1/5      275 David Werbel         42 M                                 32:06  6:26 
   5   2/4       98 Jon Fuller           38 M                                 33:26  6:42 
   6   1/4      550 Dale Winter          26 M Somerville      MA              34:07  6:50 
   7   1/6       72 Diana Davis          25 F                                 34:08  6:50 
   8   1/6       77 Kate Diogo           30 F Rehoboth        MA              34:16  6:52 
   9   1/9      547 Jason Graveline      32 M Barrington      RI              34:42  6:57 
  10   1/5      552 Geoff Matter         55 M Providence      RI              34:43  6:57 
  11   2/6      294 Kerry Ebert          27 F Providence      RI              34:51  6:59 
  12   3/4      553 Brian Vanluinen      39 M Warwick         RI              35:06  7:02 
  13   2/9      125 Michael Holtman      30 M                                 35:25  7:05 
  14   2/3      524 Kevin Lennon         24 M W.Greenwich     RI              36:00  7:12 
  15   3/9        2 Gil Almeida          31 M Bristol         RI              36:26  7:18 
  16   4/9      548 Tim Martin           31 M Middletown      RI              36:27  7:18 
  17   2/4      225 Trevor Powers        29 M                                 37:07  7:26 
  18   1/4      268 Michael Vallee       52 M                                 37:13  7:27 
  19   2/5      243 Chris Severance      47 M                                 37:46  7:34 
  20   2/5       93 Sean Fisher          44 M                                 37:50  7:34 
  21   3/4      539 Steve Cavalieri      27 M Bristol         RI              38:33  7:43 
  22   3/5      525 Christopher Marks    47 M Barrington      RI              38:37  7:44 
  23   5/9      182 Curt Mason           30 M                                 38:42  7:45 
  24   6/9      224 Graham Powers        31 M Newport         RI              38:42  7:45 
  25   2/5      267 Cee Vallee           55 F                                 38:48  7:46 
  26   2/4      237 John Santillo        50 M                                 39:02  7:49 
  27   2/6      130 Cate Hourihan        31 F                                 39:03  7:49 
  28   3/6      199 Kristi Miller        30 F                                 39:20  7:52 
  29   4/4      109 Brian Govednik       26 M                                 39:28  7:54 
  30   3/3      559 Brian Anderson       24 M Warwick         RI              39:35  7:55 
  31   3/5      304 Chris Dyson          40 M Swansea         MA              39:41  7:57 
  32   7/9       59 Chris Costa          34 M                                 39:52  7:59 
  33   8/9      556 Joshua Santos        33 M Rehoboth        MA              40:38  8:08 
  34   1/1      222 Matt Polak           62 M                                 41:02  8:13 
  35   1/3      562 Rebecca Rex          44 F Middletown      RI              41:21  8:17 
  36   4/5      256 Keith Strickland     45 M                                 41:31  8:19 
  37   1/1      560 Lindsay Anderson     24 F Warwick         RI              41:37  8:20 
  38   1/5      299 Ruth Bryden          38 F Warren          RI              41:42  8:21 
  39   2/5      475 Jennifer Dube        38 F SWANSEA         MA              42:08  8:26 
  40   3/5      372 Larry Lopresti       57 M Wrentham        MA              42:09  8:26 
  41   3/6      561 Katy Meagher         27 F Framingham      MA              42:34  8:31 
  42   4/5      291 Richard Elderkin     58 M Lincoln         RI              42:55  8:35 
  43   4/6      536 Julie Haney          26 F Dighton         MA              43:15  8:39 
  44   4/6       71 Holly Dasilveira     31 F                                 43:43  8:45 
  45   2/3      417 Marissa Kubacki      44 F East Providence RI              43:53  8:47 
  46   3/5      154 Erin Kopecky         36 F Warren          RI              44:06  8:50 
  47   3/4      551 Don Lambert          51 M Fall River      MA              44:13  8:51 
  48   3/3      520 Kristin Vanluinen    40 F Warwick         RI              45:12  9:03 
  49   4/5      215 Stacie Paquette      37 F Westport        MA              45:17  9:04 
  50   5/5      131 Jack Howley          45 M                                 45:17  9:04 



                                                                     Page 2
                     13th Annual Red Rooster Ramble
                         5 Mile Road Race Series
                              April 14, 2011
Place Div/Tot  No.   Name                Age S City            St Club       Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===== =================== === = =============== == ========== ======= ===== 
  51   5/6      555 Becky Sustak         26 F Providence      RI              46:10  9:14 
  52   5/6      318 Elizabeth Daschenes  33 F Barrington      RI              46:46  9:22 
  53   4/4      504 Nathan Grage         37 M Bristol         RI              46:57  9:24 
  54   1/2       48 Don Clukies          68 M                                 47:42  9:33 
  55   4/5       17 Andrew Beeber        43 M Portsmouth      RI              48:10  9:38 
  56   9/9      319 David Deschenes      33 M Barrington      RI              48:15  9:39 
  57   1/2      193 Dilia Medeiros       54 F                                 48:23  9:41 
  58   6/6      221 Rebecca Pievotti     31 F                                 51:24 10:17 
  59   2/2      419 Patty Kubacki        52 F East Providence RI              51:36 10:20 
  60   4/4      558 Doug Hanson          51 M Greenville      RI              52:15 10:27 
  61   5/5      467 Armand Horta         40 M Warren          RI              53:56 10:48 
  62   2/2      557 Thomas Worsley       65 M Bristol         RI              53:57 10:48 
  63   5/5      358 Allison Bouchard     35 F Warren          RI              58:37 11:44 
  64   6/6      554 Robin McNamara       29 F Providence      RI            1:00:37 12:08 
  65   1/1      534 Anne Hartnett        49 F Fall River      MA            1:00:37 12:08 
  66   1/1      115 Victor Haddad        79 M                               1:10:52 14:11 
  67   5/5      122 Donna Hoffer         58 F                               1:12:02 14:25 
  68   1/1      123 Michael Hoffer       72 M                               1:12:02 14:25