Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/ny/Jun12_LakePl_set1.shtml

Lake Placid Marathon & Half Marathon

Lake Placid, NY, June 12, 2011

[Top Ten Marathon Male/ Female Finishers | Marathon Age Groups (With Top 5 Male/Female Finishers Excluded) | Half Marathon Results | Top Ten Half Marathon Male/Female Finishers | Half Marathon Age Groups (With Top 5 Male/Female Finishers Excluded) ]

Overall Marathon Results

                                                                      Page 1
                  Lake Placid Marathon &  Half Marathon 
  June 12, 2011             Marathon Results              Lake Placid, NY
Timing: Granite State Race Services  www.gsrs.com  Questions? racetime@gsrs/com
===================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                      Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ======= ========================= == = ===== ======================= 
    1   1/89   M3039 2:40:35  6:08 2:40:36 Sebastien Roulier         37 M   473 Sherbrooke QC           
    2   1/48   M4049 2:52:04  6:34 2:52:04 Tony Kharitonov           42 M   281 Short Hills NJ          
    3   2/89   M3039 2:52:52  6:36 2:52:52 Marc Galvin               35 M   423 Lake Placid NY          
    4   1/55   M2029 3:00:46  6:54 3:00:48 Ezekiel Cary              20 M    79 Huntington VT           
    5   2/55   M2029 3:00:39  6:54 3:01:31 Jonathan Webster          29 M   600 South Burlington VT     
    6   1/64   F2029 3:02:11  6:57 3:02:12 Arien O'Connell           27 F   418 New York NY             
    7   2/48   M4049 3:02:33  6:58 3:02:33 Alan Macdougall           45 M   352 Branford CT             
    8   3/48   M4049 3:05:54  7:06 3:05:55 Ron Proud                 47 M   447 Montreal QC             
    9   3/89   M3039 3:06:29  7:07 3:06:30 Michael Bragdell          38 M    54 Colora MD               
   10   3/55   M2029 3:07:17  7:09 3:08:25 Paul Halayko              28 M   223 New York NY             
   11   1/8    M0119 3:11:35  7:19 3:12:13 Matt Johnson              18 M   260 Ithaca NY               
   12   4/48   M4049 3:12:42  7:21 3:12:43 Patrick Johnson           40 M   261 West Chester PA         
   13   4/89   M3039 3:15:19  7:27 3:15:35 Chris Fox                 36 M   178 Henniker NH             
   14   1/29   M5059 3:16:10  7:29 3:16:15 Anthony Frankland         50 M   180 Horsham                 
   15   5/89   M3039 3:18:14  7:34 3:18:33 Aaron Nauta               33 M   407 New York NY             
   16   4/55   M2029 3:18:39  7:35 3:18:50 Sam Masotto               29 M   363 Weehawken NJ            
   17   5/55   M2029 3:20:31  7:39 3:20:34 Matthew Gacioch           23 M   184 Fairport NY             
   18   2/64   F2029 3:20:50  7:40 3:20:52 Joni Gerken               28 F   191 Lake Placid NY          
   19   6/55   M2029 3:20:52  7:40 3:21:00 Andrew Speen              20 M   524 Andover MA              
   20   2/8    M0119 3:20:59  7:40 3:21:07 Nicholas Schumacher       19 M   488 Andover MA              
   21   3/64   F2029 3:20:59  7:40 3:21:54 Lorraine Levitsky         27 F   330 Morgantown WV           
   22   7/55   M2029 3:23:14  7:46 3:23:24 Mason Albaugh             20 M     8 Kings Point NY          
   23   3/8    M0119 3:23:40  7:47 3:23:41 Edward Paniccia           19 M   429 Armonk NY               
   24   1/54   F3039 3:23:24  7:46 3:24:09 Emily Albert              30 F     9 Syracuse NY             
   25   8/55   M2029 3:24:41  7:49 3:24:46 Adam Karwaski             21 M   269 Trucksville PA          
   26   2/54   F3039 3:25:32  7:51 3:25:36 Erica Stark               30 F   532 Homer NY                
   27   5/48   M4049 3:26:04  7:52 3:26:07 Gene Jochen               49 M   257 Peterborough ON         
   28   2/29   M5059 3:28:00  7:56 3:28:01 Shawn Coughlan            51 M   101 Wilmington DE           
   29   6/48   M4049 3:28:05  7:57 3:28:11 Eric Trudel               40 M   572 St-Jean-Chrysostome QC  
   30   3/29   M5059 3:28:50  7:58 3:28:53 David Wright              52 M   624 West Creek NJ           
   31   9/55   M2029 3:29:07  7:59 3:29:15 Matt Wysocki              24 M   628 Clifton Park NY         
   32   6/89   M3039 3:29:52  8:01 3:29:54 James Tsantes             33 M   573 New York NY             
   33  10/55   M2029 3:29:53  8:01 3:29:54 Ted Borny                 22 M    52 New London CT           
   34   4/64   F2029 3:29:52  8:01 3:30:04 Caitlin Catella           25 F    81 Washington DC           
   35   1/19   M6069 3:30:28  8:02 3:30:32 Myron Sidloski            60 M   502 Dallas PA               
   36  11/55   M2029 3:30:14  8:02 3:30:55 Eric Manning              27 M   359 Walden NY               
   37   7/89   M3039 3:30:17  8:02 3:31:14 Seth Mininger             30 M   385 Douglassville PA        
   38   7/48   M4049 3:31:22  8:04 3:31:29 William Piwtoratsky       46 M   444 Frenchtown NJ           
   39   8/89   M3039 3:31:15  8:04 3:31:42 Scott McNany              38 M   371 Fayetteville NY         
   40   4/29   M5059 3:32:17  8:06 3:32:17 Michael Gibson            53 M   192 Sarnia ON               
   41   8/48   M4049 3:32:07  8:06 3:32:29 Alex Quinn                49 M   450 Briarcliff NY           
   42  12/55   M2029 3:32:40  8:07 3:32:41 Joseph Mancini            26 M   356 Endwell NY              
   43   9/89   M3039 3:32:59  8:08 3:33:23 Michael Frame             32 M   179 Syracuse NY             
   44  13/55   M2029 3:33:32  8:09 3:33:38 Michael Balbick           27 M    33 New York NY             
   45   5/64   F2029 3:33:17  8:09 3:33:42 Lorraine Perry            29 F   440 Homer NY                
   46  10/89   M3039 3:33:43  8:10 3:33:48 Leo Lawrence              39 M   323 Plattsburgh NY          
   47  11/89   M3039 3:33:23  8:09 3:33:59 Dan Kuthe                 32 M   303 Fairfiled CT            
   48   5/29   M5059 3:35:45  8:14 3:35:48 Kyle Williams             50 M   617 Cobleskill NY           
   49   3/54   F3039 3:35:37  8:14 3:36:28 Heather Walters           32 F   568 Greenfield Twp PA       
   50   6/64   F2029 3:36:48  8:17 3:36:53 Kimberly Conboy           27 F    94 Syracuse NY             
   6/15/2011 12:42PM



                                                                      Page 2
                  Lake Placid Marathon &  Half Marathon 
  June 12, 2011             Marathon Results              Lake Placid, NY
Timing: Granite State Race Services  www.gsrs.com  Questions? racetime@gsrs/com
===================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                      Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ======= ========================= == = ===== ======================= 
   51  14/55   M2029 3:36:33  8:16 3:37:07 Kyle Flack                24 M   173 Blacksburg VA           
   52  12/89   M3039 3:37:10  8:17 3:37:13 David Hebert              35 M   231 Varennes QC             
   53   6/29   M5059 3:36:06  8:15 3:37:22 Mike Christie             54 M    88 Cos Cob CT              
   54  13/89   M3039 3:38:34  8:21 3:38:41 Dennis Bron               30 M    60 New York NY             
   55   4/54   F3039 3:38:36  8:21 3:38:43 Jamie Zampell             30 F    61 New York NY             
   56   1/12   F5059 3:38:42  8:21 3:38:44 Cathy Merra               52 F   376 Amherst NH              
   57  14/89   M3039 3:37:49  8:19 3:38:49 Robert Jeffrey            30 M   255 New York NY             
   58  15/89   M3039 3:38:59  8:22 3:39:09 J.R. Jasinski             30 M   254 Boston MA               
   59  15/55   M2029 3:39:30  8:23 3:39:44 Alex Baker                24 M    31 Rensselaer NY           
   60   9/48   M4049 3:39:37  8:23 3:39:44 Timothy Burr              42 M    71 Watertown NY            
   61   7/64   F2029 3:41:27  8:27 3:41:35 Carrie Mendolia           28 F   375 Clifton Park NY         
   62  16/89   M3039 3:42:39  8:30 3:43:08 Rich Llewellyn            33 M   340 Ballston Spa NY         
   63   8/64   F2029 3:42:53  8:31 3:43:09 Katie Pulizzano           25 F   448 Bethlehem PA            
   64  17/89   M3039 3:42:57  8:31 3:43:13 Joseph Zelazny            35 M    25 Manchester NH           
   65  18/89   M3039 3:43:45  8:32 3:44:08 Daniel Guralnick          35 M   217 New York NY             
   66   7/29   M5059 3:44:30  8:34 3:44:33 James Langmead            53 M   311 Canandaigua NY          
   67  10/48   M4049 3:44:22  8:34 3:44:43 Michael Lair              49 M   308 Gloversville NY         
   68  16/55   M2029 3:43:55  8:33 3:44:55 Timothy Austen            22 M    24 Clifton Park NY         
   69  19/89   M3039 3:44:15  8:34 3:45:13 Jeffrey Halpin            38 M   225 Brooklyn NY             
   70  20/89   M3039 3:43:53  8:33 3:45:15 Jeremy Fricke             31 M   182 Fort Drum NY            
   71  17/55   M2029 3:44:53  8:35 3:45:53 Christopher Austen        25 M    23 Clifton Park NY         
   72   9/64   F2029 3:45:51  8:37 3:45:57 Brooke Morley             29 F   392 Liverpool NY            
   73  21/89   M3039 3:46:14  8:38 3:46:20 Kyle Reger                36 M   457 Cazenovia NY            
   74   8/29   M5059 3:45:44  8:37 3:47:05 Michael Merra             52 M   377 Amherst NH              
   75   1/33   F4049 3:46:46  8:39 3:47:06 Allison Lassoe            48 F   315 Sheffield MA            
   76  11/48   M4049 3:47:16  8:41 3:47:36 Daniel Driscoll           44 M   139 Mendham NJ              
   77  10/64   F2029 3:47:04  8:40 3:47:57 Lisa Kaiser               25 F   267 Woodbridge VA           
   78  18/55   M2029 3:47:39  8:41 3:48:18 Kevin Woloszyk            20 M   345 Kings Point NY          
   79  11/64   F2029 3:48:15  8:43 3:48:19 Bethany Stanbrough        25 F   527 Philadelphia PA         
   80  22/89   M3039 3:48:15  8:43 3:48:19 Philip Telan              31 M   552 Philadelphia NY         
   81  23/89   M3039 3:48:43  8:44 3:48:53 Idris Guven               34 M   219 Staten Island NY        
   82  12/64   F2029 3:48:58  8:44 3:49:08 Gretchen Holoubek         21 F   245 Kings Point NY          
   83  24/89   M3039 3:48:54  8:44 3:49:15 Brian McKenna             31 M   543 Voorheesville NY        
   84  19/55   M2029 3:49:01  8:45 3:49:22 Brian Eastman             29 M   145 New York NY             
   85  20/55   M2029 3:49:29  8:46 3:49:29 Brendan Neary             26 M   410 Brooklyn NY             
   86   2/12   F5059 3:50:46  8:49 3:50:50 Katherine Smith           52 F   514 Keene Valley NY         
   87   4/8    M0119 3:49:58  8:47 3:51:03 Greg Auffredou            18 M    22 Queensbury NY           
   88  12/48   M4049 3:51:09  8:49 3:51:19 Glenn Lankowski           42 M   312 Bluffton SC             
   89  13/48   M4049 3:51:15  8:50 3:51:39 Timothy Guscott           45 M   218 New York NY             
   90   5/8    M0119 3:51:49  8:51 3:51:51 Sean Kinnally             18 M   283 Scotia NY               
   91  21/55   M2029 3:51:01  8:49 3:51:54 Adam Harlec               28 M   226 Johnson City NY         
   92   9/29   M5059 3:51:40  8:51 3:52:07 Brian Adams               52 M     3 Rochester NY            
   93  10/29   M5059 3:51:48  8:51 3:52:08 Jeffrey Ruiz              58 M   475 New Paltz NY            
   94   5/54   F3039 3:52:07  8:52 3:52:12 Jennifer Amend            38 F    13 Bethel CT               
   95  11/29   M5059 3:52:14  8:52 3:52:20 Craig Stoller             50 M   535 Amherst NH              
   96   6/8    M0119 3:51:56  8:51 3:52:21 Emilio Mammolito          19 M   354 Phoenix NY              
   97  25/89   M3039 3:51:44  8:51 3:52:32 Alejandro Gonzalez-Restre 34 M   200 Weatogue CT             
   98  26/89   M3039 3:51:51  8:51 3:52:42 Brian Paquette            38 M   430 Scarborough ME          
   99  27/89   M3039 3:52:54  8:53 3:52:57 Bryan Brodock             31 M    59 Utica NY                
  100  28/89   M3039 3:53:12  8:54 3:53:16 Jason Sladinski           38 M   507 Philadelphia PA         
   6/15/2011 12:42PM



                                                                      Page 3
                  Lake Placid Marathon &  Half Marathon 
  June 12, 2011             Marathon Results              Lake Placid, NY
Timing: Granite State Race Services  www.gsrs.com  Questions? racetime@gsrs/com
===================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                      Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ======= ========================= == = ===== ======================= 
  101   6/54   F3039 3:53:06  8:54 3:53:25 Kimberly Gruber           38 F   215 Lexington MA            
  102   7/54   F3039 3:53:17  8:54 3:53:28 Carol Michelfelder        30 F   381 Keene NY                
  103  14/48   M4049 3:52:52  8:53 3:53:31 Alan Michaels             40 M   379 Wynantskill NY          
  104   7/8    M0119 3:53:17  8:54 3:53:32 Matthew Saulpaugh         19 M   481 Lake Placid NY          
  105  13/64   F2029 3:52:26  8:52 3:53:48 Courtney Sullivan         24 F   538 Arlington VA            
  106  29/89   M3039 3:53:46  8:55 3:53:56 Robert Martin             39 M   362 Ballston Spa NY         
  107  14/64   F2029 3:52:59  8:54 3:54:03 Jacqi Thornton            28 F   564 North Tonawanda NY      
  108  30/89   M3039 3:54:19  8:57 3:54:31 Cord Mossberg             30 M   396 New York NY             
  109   8/54   F3039 3:53:49  8:56 3:54:46 Joanna Young              33 F   630 Fulton NY               
  110   9/54   F3039 3:54:37  8:57 3:54:54 Katie Ka                  32 F   266 Newtown PA              
  111  15/48   M4049 3:54:36  8:57 3:54:54 Frank Gafford             42 M   185 Newtown PA              
  112  10/54   F3039 3:54:22  8:57 3:54:59 Stephanie Abraham         32 F     1 Chapmanville WV         
  113  11/54   F3039 3:53:40  8:55 3:55:04 Michelle Kwiatkowski      33 F   305 Dallas PA               
  114  15/64   F2029 3:54:08  8:56 3:55:31 Katie Williams            28 F   616 Armonk NY               
  115  31/89   M3039 3:54:09  8:56 3:55:31 Nicholas Alberti          30 M    11 Wantagh NY              
  116  16/64   F2029 3:54:09  8:56 3:55:31 Diana Alberti             29 F    10 Wantagh NY              
  117  16/48   M4049 3:55:43  9:00 3:56:06 Leslie Jones              46 M   263 New York NY             
  118  17/48   M4049 3:56:21  9:01 3:56:24 Patrick O'Connor          41 M   420 Stamford CT             
  119  32/89   M3039 3:56:25  9:02 3:56:50 Per Ekegerd               38 M   148 Pierrefonds QC          
  120  33/89   M3039 3:56:25  9:01 3:56:50 Martin Ekegerd            37 M   147 Ostersund               
  121  18/48   M4049 3:56:47  9:02 3:57:02 Bruce Kosmicki            42 M   299 Fort Drum NY            
  122  22/55   M2029 3:57:01  9:03 3:57:13 Ryan Horsley              26 M   247 Mountain Top PA         
  123  12/29   M5059 3:56:58  9:03 3:57:29 Moreno Tomei              50 M   566 Granby QC               
  124   1/2    F0119 3:57:53  9:05 3:58:00 Erin Corrigan             18 F   100 Remsen NY               
  125  19/48   M4049 3:57:31  9:04 3:58:18 Victor Del Rio            49 M   124 Norwood NJ              
  126  20/48   M4049 3:57:41  9:04 3:58:30 Joseph Davila             46 M   118 Clifton Park NY         
  127  34/89   M3039 3:58:40  9:07 3:58:51 Ray Chan                  39 M    85 Brooklyn NY             
  128  35/89   M3039 3:57:28  9:04 3:59:10 Jeff Lavery               32 M   318 St. Catharines ON       
  129  36/89   M3039 3:59:41  9:09 3:59:52 Jordan Blackhurst         31 M    48 Montreal QC             
  130  23/55   M2029 4:00:38  9:11 4:00:56 Joseph Kelly              29 M   274 Carbondale PA           
  131   2/33   F4049 4:00:36  9:11 4:01:08 Katie Kinnear             40 F   284 Hubbardston MA          
  132  37/89   M3039 3:59:46  9:09 4:01:22 Drue Stapleton            31 M   531 Clarksburg WV           
  133  17/64   F2029 4:00:45  9:11 4:01:38 Nicole Bullock            27 F    66 Johnstown NY            
  134  21/48   M4049 4:02:01  9:14 4:02:12 Steven Wagner             44 M   590 Pine Bush NY            
  135  22/48   M4049 4:02:12  9:15 4:02:32 Marco Armendariz          40 M    18 Mahwah NJ               
  136  12/54   F3039 4:02:30  9:15 4:02:38 Heather Heinz             38 F   233 Williamsburg MA         
  137  13/54   F3039 4:02:57  9:16 4:03:07 Amie Sweet                38 F   544 Bluffton SC             
  138   3/33   F4049 4:02:41  9:16 4:03:09 Brenda Morris             44 F   393 Worcester MA            
  139  38/89   M3039 4:03:05  9:17 4:03:12 Paul Kokkinides           39 M   293 Ballston Lake NY        
  140  23/48   M4049 4:02:27  9:15 4:03:12 Todd Vannucci             49 M   577 New York NY             
  141  18/64   F2029 4:02:47  9:16 4:03:14 Natalie Dixon             26 F   129 Wilmington DE           
  142  24/55   M2029 4:03:38  9:18 4:03:45 Jonathan Richards         27 M   459 New York NY             
  143  39/89   M3039 4:03:37  9:18 4:03:59 Samuel Pearce             32 M   435 Syracuse NY             
  144   2/19   M6069 4:04:06  9:19 4:04:07 Thomas Gardella           60 M   186 Seymour CT              
  145  25/55   M2029 4:03:01  9:17 4:04:12 Andrew Morabito           29 M   388 Baldwinsville NY        
  146   1/2    F6069 4:04:12  9:19 4:04:20 Ann Johnson               60 F   258 Bridgton ME             
  147  13/29   M5059 4:03:43  9:18 4:04:21 Robert Gregoire           57 M   207 Mercier QC              
  148   4/33   F4049 4:04:01  9:19 4:04:23 Danielle Leggett          41 F   326 Beaconsfield QC         
  149  40/89   M3039 4:04:37  9:20 4:04:43 Michael Lilly             33 M   333 Glenmont NY             
  150  24/48   M4049 4:04:28  9:20 4:04:48 Richard Ward              48 M   593 New York NY             
   6/15/2011 12:42PM



                                                                      Page 4
                  Lake Placid Marathon &  Half Marathon 
  June 12, 2011             Marathon Results              Lake Placid, NY
Timing: Granite State Race Services  www.gsrs.com  Questions? racetime@gsrs/com
===================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                      Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ======= ========================= == = ===== ======================= 
  151  25/48   M4049 4:04:38  9:20 4:05:10 John Patruno              48 M   432 Brooklyn NY             
  152   3/19   M6069 4:05:07  9:21 4:05:12 James Grainger            60 M   204 Sheldon QL              
  153   5/33   F4049 4:06:02  9:24 4:06:04 Christie Manning          42 F   358 Rye NY                  
  154  41/89   M3039 4:05:17  9:22 4:06:08 Jozef Krakora             36 M   300 Booklyn NY              
  155  19/64   F2029 4:06:29  9:25 4:06:35 Elizabeth McCarthy        29 F   364 Syracuse NY             
  156   4/19   M6069 4:06:27  9:24 4:06:46 Dave Weiss                62 M   602 Corning NY              
  157   6/33   F4049 4:07:05  9:26 4:07:28 Claudia Cummings          42 F   107 New Paltz NY            
  158   7/33   F4049 4:06:53  9:25 4:07:36 Sue Buckingham            46 F    64 Homewood AL             
  159   8/8    M0119 4:07:49  9:28 4:07:53 Callum Fanning            19 M   157 Manitou Beach MI        
  160  14/54   F3039 4:07:47  9:28 4:07:57 Gretchen Vassar           34 F   579 Baltimore MD            
  161  15/54   F3039 4:07:47  9:28 4:07:57 Lori Ayres                34 F    27 Pennington NJ           
  162  26/55   M2029 4:06:54  9:26 4:08:17 James Milne               26 M   384 Jersey City NJ          
  163  16/54   F3039 4:08:24  9:29 4:08:29 Kimberly Cass             35 F    80 Syracuse NY             
  164  27/55   M2029 4:07:50  9:28 4:08:56 Jason Terribile           24 M   555 Granby CT               
  165  26/48   M4049 4:08:42  9:30 4:09:02 Haden Davis               42 M    42 Louisville KY           
  166  14/29   M5059 4:08:58  9:30 4:09:05 Andrew Neary              56 M   409 Glastonbury CT          
  167  28/55   M2029 4:08:26  9:29 4:09:40 Bryan McCloskey           25 M   365 Watertown OH            
  168  42/89   M3039 4:09:08  9:31 4:09:44 Charles Kuthe             35 M   302 Milton VT               
  169   8/33   F4049 4:09:52  9:32 4:10:11 Lisa Santiago             49 F   479 Millville NJ            
  170  20/64   F2029 4:09:56  9:32 4:10:23 Rachel Morgan             29 F   391 Saratoga Springs NY     
  171  29/55   M2029 4:09:44  9:32 4:10:36 Sean Dalton               27 M   113 Raleigh NC              
  172  15/29   M5059 4:08:58  9:30 4:10:51 Rick Lavery               58 M   319 St. Catharines ON       
  173  27/48   M4049 4:10:05  9:33 4:10:54 Robert Dion               44 M   127 Litchfield NH           
  174   9/33   F4049 4:10:38  9:34 4:11:04 Leslie Addison            49 F     7 North Bennington VT     
  175  21/64   F2029 4:09:52  9:32 4:11:14 Heather Fossity           22 F   177 Astoria NY              
  176  17/54   F3039 4:11:18  9:36 4:11:25 Laurie Kokkinides         39 F   292 Ballston Lake NY        
  177  10/33   F4049 4:11:11  9:35 4:11:31 Eileen Strempel           43 F   536 Syracuse NY             
  178  28/48   M4049 4:10:30  9:34 4:11:34 Michael Bletzer           41 M    49 Mohegan Lake NY         
  179  43/89   M3039 4:11:16  9:35 4:11:38 Kevin Quinn               33 M   451 Warminster PA           
  180  29/48   M4049 4:11:39  9:36 4:11:46 Adrian D'Ambrosi          40 M   114 Pound Ridge NY          
  181   5/19   M6069 4:12:05  9:37 4:12:06 Henry Art                 66 M    19 Williamstown MA         
  182  44/89   M3039 4:11:26  9:36 4:12:08 Douglas Solinsky          34 M   520 Ithaca NY               
  183  30/55   M2029 4:11:30  9:36 4:12:26 Doug Fedich               29 M   161 Gilbert AZ              
  184  22/64   F2029 4:11:35  9:36 4:12:47 Julia Sharkey             25 F   497 New York NY             
  185  45/89   M3039 4:12:43  9:39 4:13:23 Melissa Nocher            38 M   414 Lake Placid NY          
  186  31/55   M2029 4:11:59  9:37 4:13:24 Shawn Vanwingerden        25 M   578 Lake Hiawatha NJ        
  187  18/54   F3039 4:11:40  9:36 4:13:25 Brianne Lavery            30 F   317 St Catharines ON        
  188  23/64   F2029 4:13:26  9:40 4:13:34 Tara Schwitzman           24 F   490 Philadelphia PA         
  189  30/48   M4049 4:13:18  9:40 4:13:50 Joseph Whittemore         48 M   609 Ledyard CT              
  190  46/89   M3039 4:13:12  9:40 4:14:10 Brett Johnson             32 M   259 Newmarket NH            
  191  19/54   F3039 4:14:23  9:43 4:14:30 Denell Finney             36 F   165 Zebulon GA              
  192  47/89   M3039 4:14:24  9:43 4:14:50 Ryan Connolly             30 M    96 Syracuse NY             
  193  32/55   M2029 4:14:35  9:43 4:15:06 Mark Grammatico           25 M   205 Guilderland NY          
  194  48/89   M3039 4:14:15  9:42 4:15:14 Christopher Wild          32 M   614 Ithaca NY               
  195  16/29   M5059 4:14:55  9:44 4:15:32 Bob Slopek                54 M   509 Langeloth PA            
  196  49/89   M3039 4:14:53  9:44 4:15:37 David Fisher              39 M   167 North Granby CT         
  197  33/55   M2029 4:15:37  9:45 4:16:12 Sean Andrew               23 M    15 Westwood MA             
  198  20/54   F3039 4:15:53  9:46 4:16:20 Tasha Hacker              34 F   221 Hunter NY               
  199  21/54   F3039 4:15:52  9:46 4:16:20 Erin Bartels              31 F    36 New York NY             
  200  22/54   F3039 4:15:52  9:46 4:16:23 Gail Komm                 30 F   294 East Brunswick NJ       
   6/15/2011 12:42PM



                                                                      Page 5
                  Lake Placid Marathon &  Half Marathon 
  June 12, 2011             Marathon Results              Lake Placid, NY
Timing: Granite State Race Services  www.gsrs.com  Questions? racetime@gsrs/com
===================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                      Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ======= ========================= == = ===== ======================= 
  201  50/89   M3039 4:15:51  9:46 4:16:23 Tim Field                 35 M   164 Somerville NJ           
  202  24/64   F2029 4:16:04  9:46 4:16:55 Kelley Rehkugler          23 F   458 Baldwinsville NY        
  203  51/89   M3039 4:16:34  9:48 4:16:55 Timothy Skjellerup Ii     33 M   506 Ithaca NY               
  204  17/29   M5059 4:16:33  9:48 4:17:16 David Buckingham          51 M    63 Jeffersonville VT       
  205  25/64   F2029 4:17:16  9:49 4:17:37 Erin Moran                25 F   389 Camillus NY             
  206  26/64   F2029 4:16:45  9:48 4:17:43 Kayla Jagoda              21 F   253 Gansevoort NY           
  207  27/64   F2029 4:17:21  9:49 4:17:48 Trisha Bombardo           28 F    50 Kirkville NY            
  208  28/64   F2029 4:17:32  9:50 4:17:55 Nancy Kelley              27 F   273 Greenwich CT            
  209  11/33   F4049 4:17:52  9:51 4:18:12 Karen Conklin             40 F    95 Fulton NY               
  210  12/33   F4049 4:18:04  9:51 4:18:23 Evelyn Czyz               44 F   213 Cato NY                 
  211   6/19   M6069 4:18:30  9:52 4:18:52 Michael La Fontaine       69 M   306 Champlain NY            
  212  34/55   M2029 4:17:41  9:50 4:19:02 John Duarte               24 M   140 Watertown NY            
  213   3/12   F5059 4:18:49  9:53 4:19:25 Cyndi Lyons               54 F   350 Mechanicsburg PA        
  214  52/89   M3039 4:19:26  9:54 4:20:01 Herb Holland              39 M   244 Springfield MA          
  215   7/19   M6069 4:19:48  9:55 4:20:05 Peter Levine              66 M   329 Silver Spring MD        
  216  29/64   F2029 4:19:47  9:55 4:20:18 Allyson Thomas            27 F   559 Newtown PA              
  217  53/89   M3039 4:19:49  9:55 4:20:33 Steven Sykes              33 M   546 New York NY             
  218  23/54   F3039 4:20:08  9:56 4:20:52 Jane Seymour-Smith        34 F   494 Scotia NY               
  219  35/55   M2029 4:19:40  9:55 4:21:01 Brendan Collins           24 M    93 Sackets Harbor NY       
  220  36/55   M2029 4:21:02  9:58 4:21:06 Kevin Weber               20 M   599 Stephentown NY          
  221   2/2    F6069 4:20:54  9:58 4:21:12 Jean Smith                63 F   513 Vineland NJ             
  222  37/55   M2029 4:21:34  9:59 4:22:41 Ryan Richetelli           25 M   460 Clinton CT              
  223   4/12   F5059 4:22:46 10:02 4:22:56 Christine Feeney          52 F   162 Niskayuna NY            
  224  18/29   M5059 4:22:46 10:02 4:22:57 Timothy Feeney            50 M   163 Niskayuna NY            
  225  24/54   F3039 4:22:25 10:01 4:23:01 Allyson Hertz             32 F   238 Gardners PA             
  226  54/89   M3039 4:23:06 10:03 4:23:12 Dennis Dougherty          36 M   136 Cazenovia NY            
  227  30/64   F2029 4:23:35 10:04 4:23:48 Kelly Oconnor             26 F   419 East Greenbush NY       
  228  25/54   F3039 4:23:44 10:04 4:24:03 Bonnie Shappy             34 F   495 Woodstock VT            
  229  31/64   F2029 4:22:56 10:02 4:24:08 Ashley Ryan               25 F   476 New Hartford NY         
  230  13/33   F4049 4:23:41 10:04 4:25:06 Ann Marenick              42 F   361 Saranac Lake NY         
  231  26/54   F3039 4:24:58 10:07 4:25:20 Marla Velky-Reger         36 F   583 Cazenovia NY            
  232  19/29   M5059 4:24:41 10:06 4:25:42 Jon Moscovic              52 M   394 Ballston Lake NY        
  233  32/64   F2029 4:24:41 10:06 4:25:42 Laura Moscovic            23 F   395 Mechanicville NY        
  234  33/64   F2029 4:25:23 10:08 4:25:54 Catherine Thompson        28 F   561 Inlet NY                
  235  34/64   F2029 4:24:43 10:06 4:26:03 Kathleen Kelley           28 F   272 Lake Placid NY          
  236  35/64   F2029 4:25:39 10:08 4:26:05 Katie Voorheis            24 F   588 New York NY             
  237  38/55   M2029 4:26:02 10:09 4:26:25 Eric Stoddard             29 M   533 Oakland Gardens NY      
  238  36/64   F2029 4:26:02 10:09 4:26:25 Julia Keenan              27 F   270 Jersey City NJ          
  239  39/55   M2029 4:25:52 10:09 4:26:33 Joseph Spencer            25 M   526 Hagaman NY              
  240  14/33   F4049 4:26:26 10:10 4:26:56 Heather Roberts           42 F   466 Phoenicia NY            
  241  31/48   M4049 4:26:42 10:11 4:27:04 Brian Simon               41 M   505 Ghent NY                
  242  32/48   M4049 4:27:13 10:12 4:27:27 Manuel Rojas              48 M   469 Huixquilucan            
  243  55/89   M3039 4:26:35 10:11 4:27:30 Nicholas Talbot           31 M   547 Troy NY                 
  244  40/55   M2029 4:26:18 10:10 4:27:49 Matthew Burns             22 M    70 Ellenville NY           
  245  15/33   F4049 4:26:30 10:10 4:27:58 Jane Lapato               45 F   314 Queensbury NY           
  246  16/33   F4049 4:27:46 10:13 4:28:04 Carolyn Ellison           48 F   151 Harrisburg PA           
  247  33/48   M4049 4:26:56 10:11 4:28:11 Jeffrey Susi              40 M   539 Johnstown NY            
  248  56/89   M3039 4:28:16 10:14 4:28:34 1sg Nathan Cook           35 M    99 Princeton WV            
  249  37/64   F2029 4:27:18 10:12 4:28:41 Heather Debuono           27 F   122 New York NY             
  250  57/89   M3039 4:27:37 10:13 4:28:45 Chris Arena               36 M    17 Clifton Park NY         
   6/15/2011 12:42PM



                                                                      Page 6
                  Lake Placid Marathon &  Half Marathon 
  June 12, 2011             Marathon Results              Lake Placid, NY
Timing: Granite State Race Services  www.gsrs.com  Questions? racetime@gsrs/com
===================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                      Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ======= ========================= == = ===== ======================= 
  251  17/33   F4049 4:28:24 10:15 4:28:47 Tracy Killmer             42 F   282 Sterling VA             
  252  38/64   F2029 4:28:15 10:14 4:28:55 Amy Maguire               27 F   353 Schenectady NY          
  253  41/55   M2029 4:27:57 10:14 4:28:59 Tobias McDougal           26 M   367 Dedham MA               
  254  58/89   M3039 4:27:51 10:13 4:29:14 Van Godfrey               34 M   197 North Bergen NJ         
  255  42/55   M2029 4:28:08 10:14 4:29:15 Christopher Wood          20 M   622 Rochester NY            
  256  27/54   F3039 4:28:20 10:15 4:29:17 Brita Down                30 F   137 New York NY             
  257  59/89   M3039 4:28:11 10:14 4:29:31 Shawn Swears              32 M   541 Watertown NY            
  258  39/64   F2029 4:28:53 10:16 4:29:36 Jessica Weathers          23 F   597 Bath NY                 
  259  40/64   F2029 4:28:53 10:16 4:29:36 Claudette Foisy           24 F   175 Potsdam NY              
  260   8/19   M6069 4:29:58 10:18 4:30:48 Daniel Hausser            60 M   229 Jackson NJ              
  261  60/89   M3039 4:29:57 10:18 4:30:48 Daniel Hausser   Jr       30 M   230 Beachwood NJ            
  262  41/64   F2029 4:31:13 10:21 4:31:39 Marion Conway             28 F    98 Hoboken NJ              
  263  43/55   M2029 4:31:12 10:21 4:31:39 John Conway               27 M    97 Hoboken NJ              
  264  42/64   F2029 4:31:12 10:21 4:31:39 Colette Smith             26 F   511 White Plains NY         
  265  28/54   F3039 4:30:29 10:19 4:32:05 Grace Rajewski            36 F   453 Downingtown PA          
  266   2/2    F0119 4:30:54 10:20 4:32:12 Brittany Doll             19 F   132 Cornwall ON             
  267   5/12   F5059 4:32:09 10:23 4:32:14 Joyce Vastola             57 F   580 Scarsdale NY            
  268  61/89   M3039 4:32:14 10:23 4:32:26 Firaz Sharaf              37 M   496 Montreal QC             
  269  29/54   F3039 4:32:16 10:24 4:32:30 Jacqueline Groff          37 F   212 Sparta NJ               
  270  43/64   F2029 4:32:30 10:24 4:32:43 Julia Taylor              20 F   551 Rochester NY            
  271  34/48   M4049 4:31:29 10:22 4:32:58 Eric Forget               42 M   176 Mont-Saint-Hilaire QC   
  272  35/48   M4049 4:32:22 10:24 4:33:17 Roland Tam                40 M   548 Atlanta GA              
  273  62/89   M3039 4:33:11 10:26 4:33:30 Byron Higginbotham        33 M   240 Sackets Harbor NY       
  274  30/54   F3039 4:32:59 10:25 4:33:30 Kathryn Rowell            37 F   474 Watertown NY            
  275  31/54   F3039 4:32:23 10:24 4:33:48 Kimberly Benjamin         31 F    90 Castleton VT            
  276  32/54   F3039 4:33:31 10:26 4:34:22 Sarah Osgood              32 F   425 Albany NY               
  277   6/12   F5059 4:33:23 10:26 4:34:28 Margaret Davey            56 F   117 Oakville ON             
  278  63/89   M3039 4:34:26 10:29 4:34:29 Ray Villegas              34 M   585 Schenectady NY          
  279  64/89   M3039 4:33:37 10:27 4:34:33 Jack Trachtenberg         34 M   569 Glenmont NY             
  280  36/48   M4049 4:33:31 10:26 4:35:03 Robert Beeman             45 M    40 Middletown DE           
  281  33/54   F3039 4:34:57 10:30 4:35:27 Grace Louis               34 F   346 Phoeicia NY             
  282  65/89   M3039 4:35:24 10:31 4:36:23 Christopher Pegut         30 M   436 Middletown NJ           
  283  66/89   M3039 4:36:10 10:32 4:36:34 Gordon Keller             35 M   271 Winchester CT           
  284  20/29   M5059 4:35:48 10:32 4:36:39 Fred Dunaway              50 M   144 Constable NY            
  285  18/33   F4049 4:36:24 10:33 4:36:48 Evelyn Heinbach           41 F   232 New Paltz NY            
  286  37/48   M4049 4:36:15 10:33 4:37:17 Edgar Lugo                47 M   348 Alexandria VA           
  287   9/19   M6069 4:37:14 10:35 4:37:32 Barry Fitz-James          60 M   171 Stafford VA             
  288  38/48   M4049 4:37:46 10:36 4:38:49 Owen McGovern             40 M   368 Peekskill NY            
  289  67/89   M3039 4:37:42 10:36 4:39:02 Christopher Harwood       32 M   228 Short Hills NJ          
  290  21/29   M5059 4:38:17 10:37 4:39:17 Patrick Cummings          56 M   108 Farmingville NY         
  291  22/29   M5059 4:39:09 10:39 4:39:45 Jonathan Seymour          57 M   493 New Canaan CT           
  292  34/54   F3039 4:38:08 10:37 4:39:49 Dawn Wheeler              34 F   606 Utica NY                
  293  19/33   F4049 4:39:04 10:39 4:39:51 Trish Flaherty            44 F   174 Delanson NY             
  294  20/33   F4049 4:39:05 10:39 4:39:52 Vicki McQueeney           41 F   373 Delanson NY             
  295  44/64   F2029 4:39:41 10:41 4:40:14 Janelle Trinidad          24 F   570 Union NJ                
  296  10/19   M6069 4:40:36 10:43 4:40:45 Donald Clark              61 M    89 Williamstown MA         
  297  45/64   F2029 4:40:28 10:42 4:41:00 Olesya Manzhikova         23 F   360 Morris Plains NJ        
  298  35/54   F3039 4:40:52 10:43 4:42:12 Tina Plantamura           35 F   445 Ocean Grove NJ          
  299  11/19   M6069 4:41:04 10:44 4:42:32 Don Beardsley             61 M    38 Raleigh NC              
  300  68/89   M3039 4:44:19 10:51 4:44:47 Ian Smith                 30 M   512 White Plains NY         
   6/15/2011 12:42PM



                                                                      Page 7
                  Lake Placid Marathon &  Half Marathon 
  June 12, 2011             Marathon Results              Lake Placid, NY
Timing: Granite State Race Services  www.gsrs.com  Questions? racetime@gsrs/com
===================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                      Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ======= ========================= == = ===== ======================= 
  301  39/48   M4049 4:45:11 10:53 4:45:57 Darrell Sparks            41 M   523 Newark DE               
  302   7/12   F5059 4:45:06 10:53 4:46:08 Sheri Dozier Owens        52 F   138 Syracuse NY             
  303  36/54   F3039 4:45:04 10:53 4:46:29 Hayley Tuon               34 F   576 North Attleboro MA      
  304  46/64   F2029 4:45:15 10:53 4:46:29 Laura Cuthbertson         28 F   110 Wilton NY               
  305  69/89   M3039 4:45:16 10:53 4:46:31 Andy Cuthbertson          30 M   109 Wilton NY               
  306  40/48   M4049 4:45:58 10:55 4:46:38 Patrick McMahon           46 M   370 New York NY             
  307  44/55   M2029 4:46:06 10:55 4:47:15 Timothy Farley            29 M   158 Little Falls NJ         
  308  70/89   M3039 4:46:28 10:56 4:47:16 Matt Ossenfort            30 M   426 Amsterdam NY            
  309  12/19   M6069 4:47:07 10:58 4:47:43 Bill Barnes               64 M    34 Yulee FL                
  310  23/29   M5059 4:47:25 10:58 4:48:19 Keith Wright              54 M   625 Palmyra NJ              
  311  71/89   M3039 4:47:01 10:57 4:48:24 David Kwiatkowski         34 M   304 Au Sable Forks NY       
  312  21/33   F4049 4:48:04 11:00 4:49:19 Lisa Cutting              41 F   111 Saratoga Springs NY     
  313  45/55   M2029 4:48:27 11:01 4:49:26 Ryan Jones                29 M   264 Manchester CT           
  314  72/89   M3039 4:49:24 11:03 4:49:45 Peter Kirk                30 M   287 Liverpool NY            
  315  22/33   F4049 4:49:07 11:02 4:49:58 Tina Brinkerhoff          41 F    56 Baldwin NY              
  316  73/89   M3039 4:49:28 11:03 4:50:06 Andrew Wayner             34 M   596 Enfield CT              
  317  37/54   F3039 4:49:47 11:04 4:50:21 Rozie Rieckert            39 F   612 W Hartford CT           
  318  23/33   F4049 4:50:25 11:05 4:50:25 Linda Peoples             42 F   437 Lafayette NJ            
  319   1/1    M7099 4:50:09 11:04 4:50:29 Dick Heuser               70 M   239 Freehold NJ             
  320  41/48   M4049 4:51:02 11:06 4:51:06 Jon Lundin                42 M   349 Saranac Lake NY         
  321  38/54   F3039 4:50:50 11:06 4:51:08 Mai Piwtoratsky           34 F   443 Frenchtown NJ           
  322  42/48   M4049 4:50:35 11:05 4:51:27 Allan Richter             44 M   461 Delmar NY               
  323  24/33   F4049 4:50:08 11:04 4:51:37 Laurie Lindstrom          48 F   336 Manistique MI           
  324  25/33   F4049 4:50:44 11:06 4:51:39 Carolyn Finocchiaro       40 F   166 Bedford NH              
  325  26/33   F4049 4:50:57 11:06 4:51:51 Kristina Lloyd            49 F   341 North Hampton NH        
  326  13/19   M6069 4:51:16 11:07 4:52:05 Newton Baker              69 M    32 Montpelier VT           
  327  74/89   M3039 4:52:11 11:09 4:52:57 Robert Williamson         32 M   618 Ft Drum NY              
  328  24/29   M5059 4:52:15 11:09 4:53:06 John Lesko                59 M   327 Hamilton Square NJ      
  329  27/33   F4049 4:52:42 11:10 4:53:18 D Cohen                   43 F    91 Loch Sheldrake NY       
  330  39/54   F3039 4:52:30 11:10 4:53:31 Richardson Temeko         33 F   193 New York NY             
  331  43/48   M4049 4:53:27 11:12 4:53:39 Brian Murray              42 M   401 Loudonville NY          
  332  47/64   F2029 4:52:12 11:09 4:53:40 Kristen Petty             25 F   441 Groton CT               
  333  75/89   M3039 4:53:06 11:11 4:54:12 Dewey Adams               32 M     4 Carthage NY             
  334  40/54   F3039 4:54:06 11:14 4:54:25 Jordana Levine            35 F   243 Woodstock VT            
  335  46/55   M2029 4:54:20 11:14 4:54:27 Christopher Quantock      25 M   449 Fort Drum NY            
  336  47/55   M2029 4:54:00 11:13 4:54:31 Eric Buscarino            23 M    72 Novi MI                 
  337  14/19   M6069 4:52:59 11:11 4:54:42 John Thatcher             68 M   558 Cape Elizabeth ME       
  338  76/89   M3039 4:54:11 11:14 4:55:24 Adam Cowan                35 M   102 Saratoga Springs NY     
  339  77/89   M3039 4:54:08 11:14 4:55:31 Ed Oldrich                38 M   421 Valatie NY              
  340  48/55   M2029 4:55:06 11:16 4:55:35 Sherwyn Sanchez           24 M   562 Fort Drum NY            
  341  48/64   F2029 4:55:25 11:17 4:56:13 Lyndsey Kelly             29 F   276 Rochester NY            
  342  25/29   M5059 4:57:31 11:21 4:57:46 Mark Schug                58 M   486 Clinton NY              
  343  15/19   M6069 4:58:07 11:23 4:58:22 Bruce Owens               63 M   428 Lawrenceville GA        
  344  44/48   M4049 4:57:39 11:22 4:58:46 Frank Wise                46 M   620 Norfolk NY              
  345  41/54   F3039 4:58:28 11:24 4:58:53 Katherine Rosenberg       30 F   472 New York NY             
  346  42/54   F3039 4:58:29 11:24 4:58:54 Sara Smith                30 F   517 New York NY             
  347  49/64   F2029 4:57:50 11:22 4:59:03 Michelle Kent             28 F   279 Hinsdale NY             
  348  78/89   M3039 4:57:56 11:22 4:59:10 Jared Solomon             34 M   522 Morrill NE              
  349  43/54   F3039 4:57:56 11:22 4:59:11 Becky Solomon             37 F   521 Morrill NE              
  350  45/48   M4049 4:58:54 11:25 5:00:10 Daniel Rodecker           40 M   468 Greenfield NY           
   6/15/2011 12:42PM



                                                                      Page 8
                  Lake Placid Marathon &  Half Marathon 
  June 12, 2011             Marathon Results              Lake Placid, NY
Timing: Granite State Race Services  www.gsrs.com  Questions? racetime@gsrs/com
===================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                      Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ======= ========================= == = ===== ======================= 
  351  50/64   F2029 4:59:42 11:26 5:00:16 Danielle Andrew           26 F    14 Brewerton NY            
  352  51/64   F2029 5:00:00 11:27 5:00:24 Heather Black             22 F    47 New York NY             
  353  44/54   F3039 5:00:17 11:28 5:00:32 Kathleen Koser            39 F   298 Sackets Harbor NY       
  354  28/33   F4049 5:00:00 11:27 5:01:17 Stephanie Falls           40 F   156 Cortland NY             
  355  49/55   M2029 5:01:11 11:30 5:02:10 Joe Gorczyca              29 M   201 New York NY             
  356  79/89   M3039 5:02:38 11:33 5:03:59 Wayne Chen                33 M    86 New York NY             
  357  29/33   F4049 5:03:39 11:35 5:04:46 Catherine Tepper          40 F   554 Gladwyne PA             
  358  52/64   F2029 5:04:31 11:37 5:04:58 Bridget Frio              27 F   183 North Syracuse NY       
  359  80/89   M3039 5:04:28 11:37 5:06:04 Jeremy Abrams             30 M     2 Chesapeake VA           
  360  45/54   F3039 5:06:21 11:42 5:07:31 Shannon Robinson          37 F   467 Madrid NY               
  361  16/19   M6069 5:08:04 11:45 5:09:07 Benjamin Navarrete        62 M   408 Staten Island NY        
  362  53/64   F2029 5:08:55 11:47 5:09:16 Mary Kirk                 28 F   286 Liverpool NY            
  363  54/64   F2029 5:08:55 11:47 5:09:17 Emily Tschernjawski       23 F   574 Camillus NY             
  364  50/55   M2029 5:09:23 11:48 5:09:42 Thomas Feane              21 M   160 Herkimer NY             
  365  55/64   F2029 5:09:28 11:49 5:10:49 Julie Scott               26 F   491 Gouvernuer NY           
  366  81/89   M3039 5:10:53 11:52 5:11:14 Oliver Thorpe             35 M   565 Cape Vincent NY         
  367  51/55   M2029 5:10:53 11:52 5:11:14 Michael Mower             29 M   397 Sackets Harbor NY       
  368  56/64   F2029 5:11:06 11:52 5:11:51 Kristin Stanford          29 F   530 Boston MA               
  369  57/64   F2029 5:12:09 11:55 5:12:13 Kelly Lavin               25 F   321 Albany NY               
  370  58/64   F2029 5:14:29 12:00 5:14:37 Nicole Dirolf             22 F   128 Ausable Forks NY        
  371  82/89   M3039 5:13:16 11:57 5:14:43 Emil Nassar               30 M   406 Yardley PA              
  372  46/54   F3039 5:15:13 12:02 5:15:35 Melissa Wood              35 F   623 Middleburgh NY          
  373  30/33   F4049 5:15:57 12:04 5:16:09 Kathryn Triolo            48 F   571 New Hope PA             
  374  17/19   M6069 5:15:12 12:02 5:16:34 Dennis Lewis              63 M   331 Bloomingdale IL         
  375   8/12   F5059 5:16:36 12:05 5:16:51 Sherri Kemp-Lennon        51 F   278 Punta Gorda FL          
  376  47/54   F3039 5:16:21 12:04 5:16:54 Lauri Grobsmith           35 F   211 Elbridge NY             
  377  48/54   F3039 5:15:58 12:04 5:16:59 Beth Siebels              33 F   503 Gouverneur NY           
  378   9/12   F5059 5:16:35 12:05 5:17:30 Michele Litke             56 F   338 Bethlehem PA            
  379  31/33   F4049 5:16:33 12:05 5:17:35 Heather Hopkinson         40 F   246 Montreal QC             
  380  46/48   M4049 5:16:55 12:06 5:18:15 Colin Grosser             40 M   214 Camillus NY             
  381  59/64   F2029 5:17:32 12:07 5:18:34 Annie Musgrove            28 F   403 Stockbridge GA          
  382  83/89   M3039 5:18:49 12:10 5:19:27 Michael Cavazos           30 M    84 New York NY             
  383  84/89   M3039 5:20:06 12:13 5:20:13 Kenneth Slaton            31 M   508 Ft Drum NY              
  384  85/89   M3039 5:19:01 12:11 5:20:21 Kevin Koonce              39 M   296 Alexandria VA           
  385  86/89   M3039 5:24:23 12:23 5:24:51 Thomas Jordan             38 M   265 Newton MA               
  386  52/55   M2029 5:25:14 12:25 5:25:59 Sundeep Iyer              21 M   252 Basking Ridge NJ        
  387  87/89   M3039 5:25:01 12:24 5:26:02 Bryan Musgrove            34 M   404 Stockbridge GA          
  388  49/54   F3039 5:24:58 12:24 5:26:18 Stacy Reece               33 F   455 Endicott NY             
  389  50/54   F3039 5:26:21 12:27 5:27:38 Erica Rose                37 F   470 Cornwall NY             
  390  47/48   M4049 5:29:01 12:33 5:29:04 Sanjay Sharma             45 M   498 Robbinsville NJ         
  391  51/54   F3039 5:29:23 12:34 5:29:26 Lesley Broder             37 F    58 Dix Hills NY            
  392  88/89   M3039 5:28:20 12:32 5:29:52 Victor Dejneka            38 M   123 New York NY             
  393  32/33   F4049 5:29:24 12:34 5:31:00 Janet Wallace             45 F   592 Thetford Center VT      
  394  33/33   F4049 5:31:08 12:38 5:32:30 Sharon Helman             41 F   234 Bloomingdale IL         
  395  18/19   M6069 5:33:18 12:43 5:34:17 Paul Von Der Heyden       61 M   587 Hillsborough NJ         
  396  10/12   F5059 5:34:31 12:46 5:34:52 Deanna Dugan              54 F   143 Middleburgh NY          
  397  89/89   M3039 5:35:08 12:47 5:35:39 James Howey               39 M   249 Waverly NY              
  398  52/54   F3039 5:38:53 12:56 5:40:28 Lisa Bento                31 F    43 Kenilworth NJ           
  399  53/55   M2029 5:40:17 12:59 5:40:40 Steven Harrington         23 M   227 Fort Drum NY            
  400  11/12   F5059 5:40:44 13:00 5:42:04 Marian Watt               57 F   595 Cornwall ON             
   6/15/2011 12:42PM



                                                                      Page 9
                  Lake Placid Marathon &  Half Marathon 
  June 12, 2011             Marathon Results              Lake Placid, NY
Timing: Granite State Race Services  www.gsrs.com  Questions? racetime@gsrs/com
===================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                      Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ======= ========================= == = ===== ======================= 
  401  60/64   F2029 5:42:05 13:03 5:42:52 Amanda Shelton            24 F   499 Watertown NY            
  402  26/29   M5059 5:41:39 13:02 5:43:06 Jeff Lawrenz              59 M   324 Saranac NY              
  403  53/54   F3039 5:42:31 13:04 5:43:35 Joshunda Sanders          33 F   478 Austin TX               
  404  27/29   M5059 5:44:27 13:09 5:45:35 William Zehner            54 M    35 Semora NC               
  405  61/64   F2029 5:49:07 13:19 5:49:37 Jaclyn Stromp Peraino     26 F   537 Brighton MA             
  406  12/12   F5059 5:51:32 13:25 5:52:31 Monica Thomas             55 F   560 Ithaca NY               
  407  62/64   F2029 5:51:31 13:25 5:52:32 Saroj Tharisayi           28 F   557 Ithaca NY               
  408  19/19   M6069 5:51:33 13:25 5:52:33 Harland Bigelow           64 M    46 Lisle NY                
  409  63/64   F2029 5:51:48 13:26 5:53:12 Kathrine Bast             25 F    37 Jamaica NY              
  410  64/64   F2029 5:57:08 13:38 5:57:12 Beverly Lithkousky        20 F   250 Carthage NY             
  411  48/48   M4049 5:57:08 13:38 5:57:12 Bernard Lithkousky        42 M   262 Carthage NY             
  412  54/54   F3039 6:02:01 13:49 6:03:24 Kelly Farrand             32 F   159 Ogdensburg NY           
  413  28/29   M5059 6:05:24 13:57 6:05:33 Matthew Klimow            58 M   289 Arlington VA            
  414  54/55   M2029 6:05:25 13:57 6:05:33 Daniel Klimow             22 M   288 Arlington VA            
  415  55/55   M2029 6:05:48 13:58 6:07:23 Arun Prasath              27 M   446 Plainsboro NJ           
  416  29/29   M5059 6:18:39 14:27 6:20:16 Kevin Counihan            50 M   611 Beverly MA              
   6/15/2011 12:42PM