Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/nh/Sep4_Swanze_set1.shtml

Swanzey Covered Bridges Half Marathon

Swanzey, NH, September 4, 2011

[Age Groups | Top 10 M&F ]

Overall results

                                                                      Page 1
                   Swanzey Covered Bridges Half Marathon
                               ELIJAH'S RUN
Sept. 4, 2011       Half Marathon (USATF Certified #NH08009RF)         Swanzey, NH
Timing by Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races)  
                     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
    1   1/26   M3039 1:10:48   5:25 Justin Fyffe           31 M   234 East Dummorston VT      
    2   1/16   M2029 1:14:19   5:41 Eric Macknight         22 M   199 Newtown CT              
    3   1/26   M4049 1:16:33   5:51 George Adams           41 M   196 Gilsom NH               
    4   2/16   M2029 1:18:08   5:58 Drew Best              29 M    13 Amherst MA              
    5   2/26   M4049 1:18:19   5:59 Jason Porter           41 M   138 Bedford NH              
    6   3/16   M2029 1:19:22   6:04 Aaron Stone            28 M   160 Greenfield MA           
    7   4/16   M2029 1:23:43   6:24 Jonathan Miganowicz    24 M   119 Templeton MA            
    8   2/26   M3039 1:24:00   6:25 Arthur Besse           39 M   206 Templeton MA            
    9   5/16   M2029 1:25:10   6:30 Matt Alexander         24 M     2 Lebanon NH              
   10   1/31   M5059 1:25:33   6:32 Richard Larsen         59 M   211 Shelburne MA            
   11   3/26   M3039 1:25:57   6:34 Ryan Lyesiuk           32 M   109 Gardner MA              
   12   2/31   M5059 1:26:11   6:35 Stephen Brunnquell     55 M   201 Harrington Park NJ      
   13   3/26   M4049 1:27:08   6:39 Rob Landry             42 M   192 Ludlow MA               
   14   4/26   M3039 1:27:17   6:40 Clint Joslyn           38 M   217 Swanzey NH              
   15   4/26   M4049 1:27:56   6:43 Mark Staples           42 M   158 Holyoke MA              
   16   5/26   M4049 1:28:35   6:46 Stephen Forrest        47 M    48 Belchertown MA          
   17   6/26   M4049 1:28:38   6:46 Michael Wright         44 M   175 Milford NH              
   18   5/26   M3039 1:29:10   6:49 Brian Beaulieu         37 M   193 Lynn MA                 
   19   3/31   M5059 1:29:40   6:51 Graham Warder          51 M   171 Shelburne Falls MA      
   20   6/26   M3039 1:30:15   6:53 David Shaff            38 M   153 Needham MA              
   21   1/26   F2029 1:31:02   6:57 Mary Garrity           28 F   224 Manchester NH           
   22   1/27   F3039 1:31:14   6:58 Stephanie Burnham      30 F   225 Manchester NH           
   23   7/26   M4049 1:31:52   7:01 Donald Arguin          46 M   179 Sullivan NH             
   24   8/26   M4049 1:32:21   7:03 James Callaway         48 M   210 Shelburne MA            
   25   4/31   M5059 1:32:31   7:04 Ockle Johnson          57 M    86 Keene NH                
   26   6/16   M2029 1:32:58   7:06 Bradley Tetu           29 M   215 North Walpole NH        
   27   7/16   M2029 1:34:18   7:12 Michael Irons          27 M    79 Mystic CT               
   28   1/3    M0119 1:36:50   7:24 Steven Kalt            17 M   231 Shutesbury MA           
   29   7/26   M3039 1:37:34   7:27 Jeff Sajdak            39 M   189 Ludlow MA               
   30   2/26   F2029 1:38:26   7:31 Kathleen Mack          26 F   110 Brandon VT              
   31   8/26   M3039 1:39:34   7:36 Andrew Wilkins         35 M   209 Charlestown MA          
   32   8/16   M2029 1:40:49   7:42 James Kahn             27 M    88 Boscawen NH             
   33   3/26   F2029 1:40:52   7:42 Lydia Desmond          28 F    37 Brookline MA            
   34   5/31   M5059 1:41:33   7:45 Don Mazanowski         51 M   113 Swanzey NH              
   35   9/26   M3039 1:42:39   7:50 Bobby Goodell          37 M    54 Swanzey NH              
   36  10/26   M3039 1:43:17   7:53 William Pollock        39 M   219 Keene NH                
   37   6/31   M5059 1:43:17   7:53 Dan Fyffe              54 M   207 Chesterfield NH         
   38   4/26   F2029 1:43:36   7:55 Tamara Aho             28 F     1 Rindge NH               
   39   7/31   M5059 1:43:45   7:55 Timothy Day            51 M    34 Bethesda MD             
   40   9/16   M2029 1:43:56   7:56 Mike Grobecker         27 M    58 Merrimack NH            
   41   9/26   M4049 1:44:02   7:57 Rich Lawson            48 M   103 Sudbury MA              
   42   1/23   F4049 1:44:04   7:57 Annie Lawson           47 F   102 Sudbury MA              
   43   8/31   M5059 1:44:35   7:59 Michael Jenzen         59 M    83 Springfield VT          
   44   9/31   M5059 1:44:51   8:00 Bob Bedaw              50 M   232 Gilsum NH               
   45   5/26   F2029 1:45:37   8:04 Lanham Marks-Hamilton  24 F   182 Manchester CT           
   46  10/16   M2029 1:45:37   8:04 Josh Miller            23 M   181 Manchester CT           
   47  10/31   M5059 1:45:58   8:05 John McCann            50 M   203 Amherst MA              
   48  10/26   M4049 1:46:16   8:07 David Bailey           40 M     8 Wilton NH               
   49  11/16   M2029 1:46:43   8:09 Evan Chadwick          28 M   222 Brattleboro VT          
   50   1/16   F5059 1:46:47   8:09 Barbara Graf           52 F    55 Leeds MA                
Record 1:09:08 by Scott Rowe of Dover in 2007
   9/05/2011  5:25PM


                                                                      Page 2
                   Swanzey Covered Bridges Half Marathon
                               ELIJAH'S RUN
Sept. 4, 2011       Half Marathon (USATF Certified #NH08009RF)         Swanzey, NH
Timing by Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races)  
                     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
   51  11/26   M3039 1:46:49   8:09 Benjamin Partlow       31 M   131 Marlborough MA          
   52   2/27   F3039 1:47:06   8:11 Kelly Merryfield       39 F   116 Mont Vernon NH          
   53  11/31   M5059 1:47:18   8:12 James Plaza            59 M   137 Shutesbury MA           
   54   1/5    M6069 1:47:28   8:12 Rick Reynolds          64 M   142 North Berwick ME        
   55   3/27   F3039 1:47:35   8:13 Jamie Mialkowski       33 F   227 Keene NH                
   56  12/26   M3039 1:48:07   8:15 Joseph Reeves          34 M   139 East Walpole MA         
   57  12/16   M2029 1:48:59   8:19 Jeff Petrovitch        28 M   135 Keene NH                
   58   2/3    M0119 1:49:27   8:21 Tyler Harden           17 M    65 Dpo Ae NY               
   59   4/27   F3039 1:49:27   8:21 Brenna Ryan            36 F   146 West Springfield MA     
   60  11/26   M4049 1:50:26   8:26 David Morang           48 M   121 Merrimack NH            
   61  12/31   M5059 1:51:31   8:31 Daniel Hickey          56 M    74 Athol MA                
   62   6/26   F2029 1:51:43   8:32 Lindsey Penek          26 F   134 Winchendon MA           
   63  13/31   M5059 1:51:57   8:33 Erik Bell              50 M    11 Keene NH                
   64  13/26   M3039 1:52:24   8:35 Lee Meunier            36 M   117 Gardner MA              
   65   7/26   F2029 1:52:38   8:36 Janna Lorenzen         29 F   226 Boston MA               
   66  12/26   M4049 1:52:54   8:37 Steven Ninteau         45 M   125 Orange MA               
   67   5/27   F3039 1:52:59   8:38 Alison Bach            31 F     7 Big Sky MT              
   68  14/26   M3039 1:52:59   8:38 Christoph Bayr         37 M    10 Big Sky MT              
   69   6/27   F3039 1:53:16   8:39 Tracy Wallace-Carolan  31 F   194 New Bedford MA          
   70   2/5    M6069 1:53:37   8:40 Mike Duffy             60 M   212 Shelburne MA            
   71  14/31   M5059 1:54:38   8:45 Bob Stone              55 M   186 Nashua NH               
   72  13/26   M4049 1:54:56   8:47 Myron Kibbee           40 M    92 Sanbornton NH           
   73   2/23   F4049 1:55:37   8:50 Megan Santosus         46 F   149 Natick MA               
   74   3/23   F4049 1:56:10   8:52 Rebeccca Kibbee        41 F    91 Sanbornton NH           
   75  15/31   M5059 1:56:11   8:52 Steve Larmon           59 M   101 Keene NH                
   76   8/26   F2029 1:56:11   8:52 Shannon Heist          25 F    70 Mystic CT               
   77   9/26   F2029 1:56:36   8:54 Janelle Travers        25 F   169 Keene NH                
   78  10/26   F2029 1:56:40   8:54 Amanda Darnell         28 F    31 Boston MA               
   79  14/26   M4049 1:57:09   8:57 Keith Kiernan          44 M    93 Lancaster MA            
   80  15/26   M4049 1:57:13   8:57 Henry St. John         49 M   157 Fitchburg MA            
   81   3/3    M0119 1:57:17   8:57 Ryan Harden            15 M    66 Dpo Ae NY               
   82   7/27   F3039 1:57:47   9:00 Deena Potter           36 F   223 Brattleboro VT          
   83  16/31   M5059 1:58:04   9:01 James Day              56 M    33 Keene NH                
   84   8/27   F3039 1:58:05   9:01 Kelly Wade             32 F   228 Gardner MA              
   85   3/5    M6069 1:58:06   9:01 Richard Davis          62 M    32 Newport NH              
   86  17/31   M5059 1:58:47   9:04 Robert Muller          51 M   123 Westford MA             
   87  16/26   M4049 1:59:24   9:07 Patrick Pezzati        48 M   136 Montague MA             
   88  15/26   M3039 1:59:37   9:08 Travis Kemp            37 M    90 North Walpole NH        
   89   9/27   F3039 1:59:37   9:08 Jessica Tremblay       35 F   170 Bedford NH              
   90  16/26   M3039 2:00:01   9:10 Mike Goudzwaard        37 M   187 Keene NH                
   91  10/27   F3039 2:00:08   9:10 Batts Jennifer         36 F   241 New York NY             
   92  11/26   F2029 2:01:01   9:14 Stephanie Bayr         24 F   229 Saint Paul MN           
   93  12/26   F2029 2:01:02   9:14 Megan Baca             29 F     6 Brookline MA            
   94  18/31   M5059 2:01:07   9:15 Joseph Hoppoch         51 M   200 Keene NH                
   95   2/16   F5059 2:01:20   9:16 Kate Hayes             53 F    69 Brattleboro VT          
   96  19/31   M5059 2:01:23   9:16 Frank Tarrio           56 M   197 Greenfield NH           
   97  11/27   F3039 2:01:27   9:16 Angella Josyln         39 F   216 Swanzey NH              
   98   4/23   F4049 2:01:27   9:16 Jessica Rodenhauser    41 F   213 Keene NH                
   99  17/26   M4049 2:01:29   9:16 Dave Harden            49 M    64 Dpo Ae NY               
  100  17/26   M3039 2:01:38   9:17 Marvin Carey           37 M    22 Fitchburg MA            
   9/05/2011  5:25PM


                                                                      Page 3
                   Swanzey Covered Bridges Half Marathon
                               ELIJAH'S RUN
Sept. 4, 2011       Half Marathon (USATF Certified #NH08009RF)         Swanzey, NH
Timing by Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races)  
                     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  101   5/23   F4049 2:01:57   9:19 Donna Longo            43 F   108 Jaffrey NH              
  102  13/26   F2029 2:02:01   9:19 Caitlin Croteau        24 F    29 Bronxville NY           
  103   3/16   F5059 2:02:25   9:21 Tammy Marquis          50 F   112 Greenfield MA           
  104  18/26   M4049 2:02:52   9:23 Piers Dooley           43 M    38 Needham MA              
  105  13/16   M2029 2:03:33   9:26 Mark Michals           27 M   230 Minneapolis MN          
  106  12/27   F3039 2:03:36   9:26 Christine Kruse        37 F    97 Keene NH                
  107  20/31   M5059 2:04:46   9:31 Patrick Knittle        50 M    94 Keene NH                
  108  21/31   M5059 2:05:14   9:34 Douglas Meyer          50 M   118 Westford MA             
  109  22/31   M5059 2:05:24   9:34 Peter Arceci           59 M     4 Winchendon MA           
  110  18/26   M3039 2:05:34   9:35 Robert Miner           39 M   120 Marlborough NH          
  111   4/5    M6069 2:06:24   9:39 Jim Batts              69 M   240 Andover MA              
  112   6/23   F4049 2:06:52   9:41 Tarra Fifield          40 F    44 Northfield NH           
  113  14/16   M2029 2:07:20   9:43 Loren Estabrook        28 M    41 Bridgewater MA          
  114  14/26   F2029 2:08:07   9:47 Jennifer Keefe         27 F    89 Portsmouth NH           
  115  19/26   M3039 2:08:09   9:47 Nick Germana           36 M    52 Keene NH                
  116   7/23   F4049 2:08:12   9:47 Jennifer Helsel        40 F   180 Rindge NH               
  117  19/26   M4049 2:08:13   9:47 Bill Hurley            49 M    78 Nashua NH               
  118  13/27   F3039 2:08:52   9:50 Tasha Biron            37 F    15 Marietta GA             
  119  14/27   F3039 2:09:09   9:52 Kristin Humphrey       33 F    77 Keene NH                
  120  23/31   M5059 2:09:18   9:52 Jeff Richardson        55 M   144 Swanzey NH              
  121  15/26   F2029 2:09:44   9:54 Kara Young             28 F   239 Keene NH                
  122  16/26   F2029 2:09:51   9:55 Courtney Swanda        27 F   161 Cambridge MA            
  123   8/23   F4049 2:09:54   9:55 Rachel Lakin           47 F    98 Munsonville NH          
  124  20/26   M4049 2:10:01   9:56 Brenton Hall           42 M    59 Keene NH                
  125  24/31   M5059 2:10:14   9:57 Frank Campbell         51 M    21 Northfield NH           
  126  15/27   F3039 2:10:26   9:57 Rachael Mead           31 F   115 Ayer MA                 
  127   9/23   F4049 2:11:15  10:01 Alena Simard           44 F   154 Peterborough NH         
  128  20/26   M3039 2:11:32  10:02 David Gray             33 M    56 Keene NH                
  129  10/23   F4049 2:11:50  10:04 Suzanne Lancaster      40 F   190 Avon CT                 
  130   4/16   F5059 2:11:52  10:04 Laurie O               53 F   126 Richmond NH             
  131  25/31   M5059 2:12:33  10:07 Greg Kraft             59 M    95 Loudon NH               
  132  17/26   F2029 2:12:57  10:09 Emily Croteau          23 F    30 Westfield MA            
  133  18/26   F2029 2:12:58  10:09 Amanda Garvey          29 F   221 Quincy MA               
  134  19/26   F2029 2:13:19  10:11 Nicole Couture         22 F   184 Turners Falls MA        
  135  26/31   M5059 2:13:31  10:12 Tom Murphy             55 M   185 Montague MA             
  136  16/27   F3039 2:13:35  10:12 Becca Hickam           30 F    73 Swanzey NH              
  137  21/26   M3039 2:13:37  10:12 Robert Eccleston Ii    34 M    40 Swanzey NH              
  138  27/31   M5059 2:13:39  10:12 Jim Fleury             50 M   202 Keene NH                
  139  28/31   M5059 2:14:38  10:17 David Coleman          57 M   220 Chesterfield NH         
  140  21/26   M4049 2:14:58  10:18 Mark Reid              45 M   140 Westminster MA          
  141   5/16   F5059 2:14:58  10:18 Dianne Leblanc         58 F   105 Gardner MA              
  142  22/26   M4049 2:14:58  10:18 William Champlin       49 M    24 Westminster MA          
  143  20/26   F2029 2:15:15  10:19 Kaitlyn Smith          23 F   156 Swanzey NH              
  144  21/26   F2029 2:15:15  10:20 Jocelyn Horton         25 F    76 Keene NH                
  145  22/26   F2029 2:16:03  10:23 Maggie Watson          28 F   172 Brighton MA             
  146   6/16   F5059 2:17:06  10:28 Kimberly Godfrey       50 F    53 Northfield MA           
  147  29/31   M5059 2:17:40  10:31 Paul Taft              53 M   164 Manchester CT           
  148  17/27   F3039 2:18:29  10:34 Karin Browning         34 F    20 Northfield MA           
  149  11/23   F4049 2:18:40  10:35 Susan Lazor            49 F   104 Orono ME                
  150  23/26   F2029 2:18:47  10:36 Kim Thompson           23 F   167 Keene NH                
   9/05/2011  5:25PM


                                                                      Page 4
                   Swanzey Covered Bridges Half Marathon
                               ELIJAH'S RUN
Sept. 4, 2011       Half Marathon (USATF Certified #NH08009RF)         Swanzey, NH
Timing by Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races)  
                     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  151  18/27   F3039 2:19:20  10:38 Meneah Haworth         30 F    68 Portland ME             
  152   7/16   F5059 2:19:40  10:40 Joanne Flagg           50 F    46 Gill MA                 
  153  30/31   M5059 2:19:47  10:40 Steven Wheelock        50 M   174 W. Swanzey NH           
  154   1/1    F0119 2:20:01  10:41 Joyce Johnson          16 F    84 Leyden MA               
  155  19/27   F3039 2:20:31  10:44 Angela Wilkins         34 F   208 Charlestown MA          
  156  12/23   F4049 2:20:33  10:44 Lori Hoover            48 F    75 Hillsboro NH            
  157  13/23   F4049 2:21:00  10:46 Susanne Olson          42 F   127 Keene NH                
  158  22/26   M3039 2:21:01  10:46 Robert Alden           38 M   242 Keene NH                
  159  20/27   F3039 2:21:55  10:50 Robin Saez             32 F   218 Holbrook MA             
  160  23/26   M3039 2:22:02  10:51 Andreas Deptolla       31 M    36 Ballston Spa NY         
  161  21/27   F3039 2:22:02  10:51 Jennifer German        34 F    51 Ashby MA                
  162  24/26   F2029 2:22:02  10:51 Allison Stendardi      28 F   159 Ballston Spa NY         
  163  14/23   F4049 2:22:29  10:53 Gina Johnson           43 F    85 Leyden MA               
  164  31/31   M5059 2:23:56  10:59 Paul Smith             58 M   188 Lawrence MA             
  165   5/5    M6069 2:24:00  11:00 Newt Tolman            69 M   168 Surry NH                
  166  15/16   M2029 2:24:16  11:01 Pam Walcott            23 M   183 Framingham MA           
  167  24/26   M3039 2:25:26  11:06 Steven Guertin         36 M   204 Lunenburg MA            
  168  15/23   F4049 2:25:26  11:06 Wendy Stanick          44 F   205 Leominster MA           
  169  23/26   M4049 2:26:15  11:10 James Richard          46 M   143 Jaffrey NH              
  170   8/16   F5059 2:26:23  11:10 Stephanie Woods        54 F   198 West Springfield MA     
  171  24/26   M4049 2:27:02  11:13 Dan York               43 M   177 Keene NH                
  172  25/26   M3039 2:27:10  11:14 Dan Croa               36 M   233 Concord MA              
  173  22/27   F3039 2:28:23  11:20 Karina Berenson        38 F   236 Northfield MA           
  174  16/23   F4049 2:28:23  11:20 Stephanie Ciccarello   47 F    26 Bernardston MA          
  175  17/23   F4049 2:28:24  11:20 Deborah Potee          44 F   237 Northfield MA           
  176  25/26   M4049 2:28:26  11:20 Tom Rodenhauser        48 M   214 Keene NH                
  177  25/26   F2029 2:29:04  11:23 Kelly Collins          29 F    28 East Walpole MA         
  178  18/23   F4049 2:30:45  11:30 Nicole Saczawa         40 F   147 Swanzey NH              
  179  19/23   F4049 2:31:08  11:32 Jeannine Leclerc       47 F   106 Keene NH                
  180  23/27   F3039 2:31:19  11:33 Sharon Ferrant         34 F    43 Merrimac MA             
  181   9/16   F5059 2:31:47  11:35 Teresa Fitts           51 F    45 South Hadley MA         
  182  20/23   F4049 2:31:47  11:35 Rachel Gibson          42 F   238 Greenfield MA           
  183  10/16   F5059 2:32:30  11:38 Paula Panneck          54 F   130 Jonesboro AR            
  184  11/16   F5059 2:33:07  11:41 Kathleen Malsch        52 F   111 Northfield MA           
  185  12/16   F5059 2:36:27  11:57 Pamela Schrader        55 F   150 Clearwater FL           
  186  13/16   F5059 2:37:19  12:00 Mary Ann O'Beirne      55 F   235 Brattleboro VT          
  187  21/23   F4049 2:37:33  12:02 Lisa Jukes             40 F    87 Goffstown NH            
  188  24/27   F3039 2:37:34  12:02 Lisa Webb              38 F   173 Goffstown NH            
  189  26/26   F2029 2:43:37  12:29 Lindsay Hamrick        29 F    62 Boscawen NH             
  190   1/3    F6069 2:44:22  12:33 Nancy Reisig           60 F   141 Keene NH                
  191  26/26   M4049 2:45:03  12:36 Mike Pandolfi          47 M   129 Manville RI             
  192  22/23   F4049 2:47:11  12:46 Sandy Stockton         43 F   195 Keene NH                
  193  16/16   M2029 2:50:21  13:00 Carl Jenisch           27 M   191 Swanzey NH              
  194   2/3    F6069 2:50:57  13:03 Bea Swere              62 F   163 Palm Harbor FL          
  195  25/27   F3039 2:56:06  13:26 Kate Sweedler          30 F   162 Portsmouth NH           
  196  26/27   F3039 2:58:23  13:37 Christina Caron        30 F    23 Fitchburg MA            
  197  26/26   M3039 2:58:43  13:38 David Follansbee       36 M    47 Goffstown NH            
  198  14/16   F5059 3:04:32  14:05 Anne Broussard         58 F    19 Durham NH               
  199  23/23   F4049 3:05:10  14:08 Allison Blaisdell      40 F    17 Boston MA               
  200   3/3    F6069 3:05:29  14:09 Lois Broussard         65 F    18 Northborough MA         
   9/05/2011  5:25PM


                                                                      Page 5
                   Swanzey Covered Bridges Half Marathon
                               ELIJAH'S RUN
Sept. 4, 2011       Half Marathon (USATF Certified #NH08009RF)         Swanzey, NH
Timing by Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races)  
                     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  201  15/16   F5059 3:27:22  15:50 Lisa Wyman             53 F   176 Swanzey NH              
  202  16/16   F5059 3:27:22  15:50 Colleen Krause         57 F    96 Keene NH                
  203  27/27   F3039 3:28:41  15:56 Andrea Herrmann        34 F    72 Warwick RI              
   9/05/2011  5:25PM