Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/nh/Sep4_MacksR_set1.shtml

Macks Run for the Apples

Londonderry, NH, September 4, 2011

[Overall | Age Groups ]

Results

                                                                      Page 1
                          RESULTS MACK'S APPLE 5K
                   TIMING/RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING
Place Bib#       Name                    S Age Town            St Time    Pace  Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div     
===== ===== ==== ======================= = === =============== == ======= ===== ======== ======== ======= 
    1   275      Matt Galluzzo           M  22 Londonderry     NH   16:14  5:15   1/17     1/60   M17-39  
    2   377      Alex Brown              M  23 Litchfield      NH   16:18  5:16   2/17     2/60   M17-39  
    3   390      Patrick Connelly        M  47 Chester         NH   16:47  5:25   1/15     3/60   M40-49  
    4   382      Jason Baos              M  32                      17:27  5:38   3/17     4/60   M17-39  
    5   388      Garrett Hammond         M  18 Haverhill       MA   17:28  5:39   4/17     5/60   M17-39  
    6   332      Aaron Bellomo           M  16 Hudson          NH   17:34  5:40   1/6      6/60   M13-16  
    7   349      Robby Morache           M  19 Hampstead       NH   18:08  5:51   5/17     7/60   M17-39  
    8   389      McLean Sherrin          M  14 Sudbury         MA   18:10  5:52   2/6      8/60   M13-16  
    9   308      Tristan Smith           M  17 Marlow          NH   18:15  5:54   6/17     9/60   M17-39  
   10   391      Douglas Coulters        M  25 Manchester      NH   18:25  5:57   7/17    10/60   M17-39  
   11   384      Tom Phillips            M  19 Madison         CT   18:39  6:01           11/60           
   12   378      Tim Court               M  15 Londonderry     NH   18:46  6:03   3/6     12/60   M13-16  
   13   341      Kevin Coyle             M  21 Salem           NH   18:54  6:06   8/17    13/60   M17-39  
   14   350      Dana Breeden            M  24 Derry           NH   19:10  6:11   9/17    14/60   M17-39  
   15   334      Noah Bellomo            M  13 Hudson          NH   19:17  6:13   4/6     15/60   M13-16  
   16   398      Justin Carhonnray       M  11 Hudson          NH   19:31  6:18   1/10    16/60   M12&UND 
   17   366      Doug Briere             M  31 Londonderry     NH   19:37  6:20  10/17    17/60   M17-39  
   18   380      Joshua Drazen           M  25 Nashua          NH   19:39  6:21  11/17    18/60   M17-39  
   19   392      Brian Sheppard          M  31 Londonderry     NH   19:43  6:22  12/17    19/60   M17-39  
   20   386      Matt Gray               M  21 Haverhill       MA   20:21  6:34  13/17    20/60   M17-39  
   21   358      Gretchen McGrath        F  12 Londonderry     NH   20:50  6:44   1/9      1/26   F12&UND 
   22   357      David McGrath           M  47 Londonderry     NH   20:51  6:44   2/15    21/60   M40-49  
   23   272      Joshua Bellomo          M  15 Hudson          NH   21:32  6:57   5/6     22/60   M13-16  
   24   394      Jim McLaughlin          M  52 Derry           NH   21:39  6:59   1/9     23/60   M50-59  
   25   339      Brian Coyle             M  25 Salem           NH   21:41  7:00  14/17    24/60   M17-39  
   26   363      Everett McBride         M  57 Salem           NH   21:52  7:04   2/9     25/60   M50-59  
   27   343      Michael Tharp           M  13 Londonderry     NH   22:11  7:10   6/6     26/60   M13-16  
   28   305      Anna Shveshkeyev        F  15 Londonderry     NH   22:19  7:12   1/5      2/26   F13-16  
   29   336      Laura Pomeroy           F  13 Windham         NH   22:22  7:13   2/5      3/26   F13-16  
   30   393      Jim Peters              M  55 Derry           NH   22:24  7:14   3/9     27/60   M50-59  
   31   360      Mark Mayo               M  40 Londonderry     NH   22:33  7:17   3/15    28/60   M40-49  
   32   274      May Ethan               M  10 Londonderry     NH   22:38  7:18   2/10    29/60   M12&UND 
   33   359      Lexi Mayo               F  12 Londonderry     NH   22:52  7:23   2/9      4/26   F12&UND 
   34   381      Thomas Cleary           M  59 Londonderry     NH   22:55  7:24   4/9     30/60   M50-59  
   35   400      Joseph Scire            M  56 Windham         NH   23:10  7:29   5/9     31/60   M50-59  
   36   310      Todd Lasocki            M  48 Londonderry     NH   23:16  7:31   4/15    32/60   M40-49  
   37   364      Bela Fast               F  12 Windham         NH   23:24  7:33   3/9      5/26   F12&UND 
   38   370      Bella Ziolek            F  12 Londonderry     NH   23:40  7:39   4/9      6/26   F12&UND 
   39   355      Sarah Court             F  12 Londonderry     NH   23:41  7:39   5/9      7/26   F12&UND 
   40   371      Emily Holland           F  12 Londonderry     NH   23:45  7:40   6/9      8/26   F12&UND 
   41   399      Griffin Carbonneau      M  12 Hudson          NH   24:06  7:47   3/10    33/60   M12&UND 
   42   374      Cindy McNally           F  51 Derry           NH   24:16  7:50   1/6      9/26   F50-59  
   43   342      David Giberti           M  50 Derry           NH   24:22  7:52   6/9     34/60   M50-59  
   44   361      Will Houghton           M  11 Londonderry     NH   24:23  7:52   4/10    35/60   M12&UND 
   45   362      Chip Houghton           M  43 Londonderry     NH   24:29  7:54   5/15    36/60   M40-49  
   46   385      Samantha Peabody        F  24 Londonderry     NH   24:45  7:59   1/4     10/26   F17-39  
   47   335      John Elkaliouby         M  66 Hampstead       NH   24:46  8:00   1/2     37/60   M60+    
   48   383      Robert Gray             M  22 Haverhill       MA   24:54  8:02  15/17    38/60   M17-39  
   49   367      Bob Rimol               M  48 Londonderry     NH   25:03  8:05   6/15    39/60   M40-49  
   50   294      Paul Sorenson           M  56 Manchester      NH   25:04  8:05   7/9     40/60   M50-59  


                                                                      Page 2
                          RESULTS MACK'S APPLE 5K
                   TIMING/RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING
Place Bib#       Name                    S Age Town            St Time    Pace  Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div     
===== ===== ==== ======================= = === =============== == ======= ===== ======== ======== ======= 
   51   271      Katie Bellomo           F  13 Hudson          NH   25:08  8:07   3/5     11/26   F13-16  
   52   379      Scott McIntire          M  45 Londonderry     NH   25:08  8:07   7/15    41/60   M40-49  
   53   372      Benjamin Doris          M  10 Londonderry     NH   25:13  8:08   5/10    42/60   M12&UND 
   54   309      David Smith             M  47 Marlow          NH   25:20  8:11   8/15    43/60   M40-49  
   55   365      George Sterling         M  65 Windham         NH   25:26  8:13   2/2     44/60   M60+    
   56   344      Elizabeth Stubbs        F  12 Londonderry     NH   25:50  8:20   7/9     12/26   F12&UND 
   57   387      Michael Brennan         M  31 Easton          MA   25:52  8:21  16/17    45/60   M17-39  
   58   368      Neghan Rimol            F  17 Londonderry     NH   27:30  8:53   2/4     13/26   F17-39  
   59   333      Beth Bellomo            F  49 Hudson          NH   27:39  8:55   1/2     14/26   F40-49  
   60   395      Jim Conner              M  55 Londonderry     NH   27:52  9:00   8/9     46/60   M50-59  
   61   369      Andrew Desrosiers       M  40 Londonderry          28:17  9:08   9/15    47/60   M40-49  
   62   348      Chris Legrow            M  12 Londonderry     NH   29:02  9:22   6/10    48/60   M12&UND 
   63   356      Jillian Doris           F  11 Londonderry     NH   29:32  9:32   8/9     15/26   F12&UND 
   64   325      Claire Anderson         F  36 Nashua          NH   30:30  9:51   3/4     16/26   F17-39  
   65   307      Darlene Batts           F  36 Londonderry     NH   31:57 10:19   4/4     17/26   F17-39  
   66   397      Sue Dvorak              F  50 Londonderry     NH   31:59 10:20   2/6     18/26   F50-59  
   67   327      Peter Dobratz           M  31 Derry           NH   32:10 10:23  17/17    49/60   M17-39  
   68   396      Pamela Wollaber         F  50 Londonderry     NH   32:39 10:32   3/6     19/26   F50-59  
   69   315      Greg Ingersoll          M  42 Derry           NH   32:43 10:34  10/15    50/60   M40-49  
   70   373      Jill Robinson           F  54 Lowell          MA   32:57 10:38   4/6     20/26   F50-59  
   71   326      Tina Guerin             F  51 Derry           NH   33:03 10:40   5/6     21/26   F50-59  
   72   317      Alison Yankowskas       F  50 Londonderry     NH   34:05 11:00   6/6     22/26   F50-59  
   73   273      Tom Bellomo             M  47 Hudson          NH   34:52 11:15  11/15    51/60   M40-49  
   74   340      Sean Coyle              M  48 Salem           NH   35:28 11:27  12/15    52/60   M40-49  
   75   338      Regan Coyle             F  15 Salem           NH   35:30 11:28   4/5     23/26   F13-16  
   76   352      Audrey Severn           F  10 Londonderry     NH   35:46 11:33   9/9     24/26   F12&UND 
   77   354      Scott Severn            M  41 Londonderry     NH   35:48 11:33  13/15    53/60   M40-49  
   78   375      Jeffrey Derego          M  42 Derry           NH   36:02 11:38  14/15    54/60   M40-49  
   79   376      Ian Derego              M  10 Derry           NH   36:05 11:39   7/10    55/60   M12&UND 
   80   347      Srishti Sadhir          F  13 Londonderry     NH   36:07 11:39   5/5     25/26   F13-16  
   81   328      Jeremy Seibert          M  40 Londonderry     NH   42:37 13:45  15/15    56/60   M40-49  
   82   330      Samuel Seibert          M   9 Londonderry     NH   42:38 13:45   8/10    57/60   M12&UND 
   83   346      Varun Sadhir            M  10 Londonderry     NH   46:25 14:59   9/10    58/60   M12&UND 
   84   345      Virender Sadhir         M  50 Londonderry     NH   46:27 15:00   9/9     59/60   M50-59  
   85   331      Nathan Seibert          M   7 Londonderry     NH   55:29 17:54  10/10    60/60   M12&UND 
   86   329      Beth Parry              F  40 Londonderry     NH   55:31 17:55   2/2     26/26   F40-49