Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/nh/Sep25_34thAn_set1.shtml

34th Annual Clarence DeMar Marathon

Keene, NH, September 25, 2011

[Age Results | Top Ten Results | Cheshire County Age Results ]

Final Results

                                                                      Page 1
                    34th Annual Clarence DeMar Marathon
September 25, 2011        Marathon (USATF Certified # NH10028RF)      Keene, NH
Timing By: Granite State Race Services  Send corrections to gsrsjenn@comcast.net
===================================================================================
 
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
    1   1/44   M0139 2:33:35   5:52 Brad Mish              24 M   174 Hadley MA               
    2   1/37   M4049 2:40:43   6:08 David Herr             46 M   260 Canaan VT               
    3   2/44   M0139 2:51:01   6:32 Jd Lavallee            24 M    20 Boulder CO              
    4   3/44   M0139 2:57:48   6:47 Gary Krugger           26 M   101 Tempe AZ                
    5   2/37   M4049 2:57:48   6:47 Jerry Rief             46 M    99 Cheyenne WY             
    6   4/44   M0139 3:00:36   6:54 Spencer Lau            21 M   111 Middletown CT           
    7   3/37   M4049 3:11:11   7:18 Edward Jeffries        47 M   169 Essex MA                
    8   5/44   M0139 3:13:44   7:24 Casey August           21 M    31 Westport CT             
    9   4/37   M4049 3:14:38   7:26 Guillermo Rodriguez    42 M     2 Smyrna GA               
   10   5/37   M4049 3:15:03   7:27 Jonathan Fass          40 M    78 Athens GA               
   11   6/44   M0139 3:15:10   7:27 Ernesto Soto           34 M    88 Worcester MA            
   12   7/44   M0139 3:16:26   7:30 Matthew Grice          28 M    43 Austin TX               
   13   8/44   M0139 3:17:11   7:32 Christopher Reilly     25 M   146 Keene NH                
   14   1/32   M5059 3:17:29   7:32 Steven Hertford        51 M   155 Chester VT              
   15   6/37   M4049 3:18:58   7:36 Paul Clevenger         40 M    19 Walpole NH              
   16   9/44   M0139 3:19:29   7:37 Daniel August          27 M    32 Westport CT             
   17  10/44   M0139 3:20:04   7:38 Austin Budlong         31 M    82 Hopkins MN              
   18   2/32   M5059 3:20:55   7:40 Ockle Johnson          57 M   139 Keene NH                
   19  11/44   M0139 3:25:40   7:51 Christopher Rabe       27 M   164 Dorchester MA           
   20  12/44   M0139 3:28:09   7:57 Ted Lapinski           38 M   251 Northfield MA           
   21   1/20   F0139 3:28:17   7:57 Kristi Hunt            31 F   142 Roanoke VA              
   22  13/44   M0139 3:28:20   7:57 Mark Florenz           33 M   261 Keene NH                
   23   7/37   M4049 3:28:31   7:58 Christopher Cusack     41 M   162 Keene NH                
   24   3/32   M5059 3:29:05   7:59 Jeffrey Hull           50 M    64 Billerica MA            
   25  14/44   M0139 3:32:29   8:07 Michael Olkin          39 M   140 Amherst MA              
   26   8/37   M4049 3:32:57   8:08 Marty Weis             49 M   183 Havertown PA            
   27   4/32   M5059 3:33:19   8:09 John Tuttle            54 M   265 Alton NH                
   28   2/20   F0139 3:33:40   8:09 Tara Proulx            30 F    84 Goffstown NH            
   29   9/37   M4049 3:33:51   8:10 Alexander Kubacki III  44 M   151 Longmeadow MA           
   30   3/20   F0139 3:35:09   8:13 Grace Thacker          29 F   137 New Orleans LA          
   31   5/32   M5059 3:35:30   8:14 Richard Clark          57 M   131 Feeding Hills MA        
   32  10/37   M4049 3:37:19   8:18 Bill Haber             49 M   124 Greenville OH           
   33  15/44   M0139 3:37:52   8:19 John Marino            38 M   133 Newburyport MA          
   34  11/37   M4049 3:38:25   8:20 Michael Townsley       43 M   252 Bernardston MA          
   35  16/44   M0139 3:39:06   8:22 Padraig Mullins        29 M   113 Cambridge MA            
   36   6/32   M5059 3:40:19   8:25 Michael Raymond        54 M   157 Amherst NH              
   37  12/37   M4049 3:40:34   8:25 Joseph Alfano          45 M    93 Holden MA               
   38  17/44   M0139 3:40:50   8:26 Jonathan Peck          33 M    58 Scotia NY               
   39  13/37   M4049 3:41:26   8:27 David Dipietro         41 M   145 Portsmouth RI           
   40   4/20   F0139 3:41:31   8:27 Laurra Winters         36 F   118 Litchfield NH           
   41  14/37   M4049 3:43:16   8:31 Donny Walstrom         47 M   186 Chisago City MN         
   42  18/44   M0139 3:43:23   8:32 Joshua Cheron          36 M   160 Sudbury MA              
   43  19/44   M0139 3:43:23   8:32 Ben Lord               33 M   119 Putney VT               
   44   1/17   F4049 3:43:54   8:33 Julie Westerdahl       47 F   258 Keene NH                
   45  15/37   M4049 3:44:20   8:34 Stephen Langlois       49 M   264 Reading MA              
   46   5/20   F0139 3:45:35   8:37 Jamie Mialkowski       33 F   254 Keene NH                
   47  16/37   M4049 3:46:06   8:38 Richard Wein           44 M   191 Newton MA               
   48  20/44   M0139 3:47:03   8:40 Knute Dahlgaard        39 M   103 Scotch Plains NJ        
   49   1/11   M6069 3:47:12   8:40 William Lord           67 M   171 Hyannisport MA          
   50  17/37   M4049 3:47:26   8:41 Vincent Ma             41 M    15 San Jose CA             
Record 2:17:05 BY NEIL WOOD IN 1983
   9/25/2011  2:25PM


                                                                      Page 2
                    34th Annual Clarence DeMar Marathon
September 25, 2011        Marathon (USATF Certified # NH10028RF)      Keene, NH
Timing By: Granite State Race Services  Send corrections to gsrsjenn@comcast.net
===================================================================================
 
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
   51  21/44   M0139 3:48:42   8:44 Matt Soroka            34 M   262 Rutland VT              
   52   7/32   M5059 3:49:01   8:45 Neil Lacey             56 M    95 Ayer MA                 
   53   6/20   F0139 3:49:12   8:45 Vera Murton            29 F   256 Boston MA               
   54   8/32   M5059 3:49:46   8:46 Kenny McCleary         50 M    57 West Lafayette IN       
   55   2/11   M6069 3:50:26   8:48 Bob Dunfey             60 M   182 Cape Elizabeth ME       
   56  22/44   M0139 3:50:32   8:48 Peter Bonito           26 M   501 Harrisville NH          
   57   7/20   F0139 3:50:43   8:48 Kristen Reyzer         33 F    53 Maynard MA              
   58  23/44   M0139 3:51:01   8:49 Fred Forster           38 M    54 Ridgefield CT           
   59  24/44   M0139 3:51:18   8:50 Nathan Forester        29 M    45 Ottawa ON               
   60   3/11   M6069 3:51:21   8:50 Jim Burnett            61 M   143 Canaan NH               
   61  25/44   M0139 3:52:29   8:52 Andrew Peterson        30 M    70 Providence RI           
   62  18/37   M4049 3:52:54   8:53 Joe Beyer              48 M    77 Concord MA              
   63   9/32   M5059 3:53:09   8:54 Jacques Beauchamp      55 M   161 Forestville QC          
   64  26/44   M0139 3:53:33   8:55 Mark Mishriky          27 M   154 Manchester CT           
   65   8/20   F0139 3:53:35   8:55 Melinda Vaturro        39 F    97 Boxford MA              
   66  19/37   M4049 3:53:55   8:56 Doug Beaulieu          47 M    13 West Newfield ME        
   67  27/44   M0139 3:54:04   8:56 Michael Heiden         35 M    28 Guilford VT             
   68   9/20   F0139 3:55:02   8:58 Amy Sutherland         23 F   126 Boston MA               
   69  20/37   M4049 3:56:24   9:01 Bob Defeo              43 M   105 Colchester VT           
   70  28/44   M0139 3:56:32   9:02 Justin Bergeron        32 M   144 Leicester MA            
   71  29/44   M0139 3:58:08   9:05 John McClain           29 M    56 Cambridge MA            
   72  21/37   M4049 3:58:22   9:06 David Costantini       40 M    87 Kittery ME              
   73  30/44   M0139 3:59:44   9:09 John Pierce            33 M   267 Keene NH                
   74  31/44   M0139 4:00:59   9:12 Ryan Hastings          34 M   188 Fitchburg MA            
   75  22/37   M4049 4:02:01   9:14 Russell Burt           44 M   112 S. Burlington VT        
   76   1/10   F5059 4:02:54   9:16 Bernadette Samson Hust 55 F    25 Cape Girardeau MO       
   77  10/20   F0139 4:04:47   9:21 Julianne Eagan         38 F   257 Brattleboro VT          
   78  23/37   M4049 4:05:23   9:22 Serge McKhann          46 M   104 Rumford RI              
   79  10/32   M5059 4:09:28   9:31 Frank Ruggiero         52 M   129 Lunenburg MA            
   80  24/37   M4049 4:10:19   9:33 Robert Delaney         44 M    80 Mansfield MA            
   81  25/37   M4049 4:11:16   9:35 Matthew Watras         43 M   110 Lisbon Falls ME         
   82  11/32   M5059 4:11:30   9:36 William Romito         57 M    26 Leeds MA                
   83  11/20   F0139 4:12:20   9:38 Lana Kettere           35 F   180 Saugus MA               
   84  32/44   M0139 4:12:33   9:38 David Anastasi         33 M    73 Danvers MA              
   85  12/20   F0139 4:13:11   9:40 Marisa Gilmore         21 F   122 Keene NH                
   86  13/20   F0139 4:14:30   9:43 Kristin Allen          37 F    48 Philadelphia PA         
   87  26/37   M4049 4:14:52   9:44 John Swanson           41 M     6 Kittanning PA           
   88  12/32   M5059 4:14:54   9:44 Erik Bell              50 M    37 Keene NH                
   89  13/32   M5059 4:15:10   9:44 Michael Lefevre        58 M    34 Springfield PA          
   90  27/37   M4049 4:15:45   9:46 Craig Nelson           44 M   150 Indpls. IN              
   91  28/37   M4049 4:15:55   9:46 Lawrence Updyke        49 M    40 East Lyme CT            
   92   2/17   F4049 4:17:12   9:49 Laura Bishop           49 F   166 Auburndale MA           
   93  29/37   M4049 4:18:02   9:51 Rich Mills             45 M   185 Dublin NH               
   94  30/37   M4049 4:18:44   9:53 William Pennie         44 M   125 Old Lyme CT             
   95  14/20   F0139 4:19:13   9:54 Kimberly Gruber        38 F   107 Lexington MA            
   96   3/17   F4049 4:19:15   9:54 Jill Levasseur         45 F    68 Amston CT               
   97   4/17   F4049 4:19:41   9:55 Laura Olsen            43 F    89 Pawling NY              
   98  14/32   M5059 4:20:02   9:56 Steven Elster          50 M    55 St. Louis MO            
   99  33/44   M0139 4:20:08   9:56 Geoffrey Rosenblat     31 M   168 West Hartford CT        
  100   5/17   F4049 4:20:18   9:56 Christy Deep           41 F    18 West Hartford CT        
   9/25/2011  2:25PM



                                                                      Page 3
                    34th Annual Clarence DeMar Marathon
September 25, 2011        Marathon (USATF Certified # NH10028RF)      Keene, NH
Timing By: Granite State Race Services  Send corrections to gsrsjenn@comcast.net
===================================================================================
 
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  101  34/44   M0139 4:20:20   9:56 Dmitriy Valekha        33 M    52 Cockeysville MD         
  102  31/37   M4049 4:20:31   9:57 Steven Longo           48 M   158 Cranston RI             
  103  15/32   M5059 4:20:45   9:57 Steve Larmon           59 M   189 Keene NH                
  104  16/32   M5059 4:21:02   9:58 Brendan Crowe          54 M   173 Brunswick ME            
  105   4/11   M6069 4:22:34  10:01 Patrick Canonica       62 M    98 Boxford MA              
  106  17/32   M5059 4:22:56  10:02 Mike Stanwyck          59 M    16 Nashua NH               
  107  18/32   M5059 4:23:04  10:02 Mark Anderson          58 M   184 Waban MA                
  108  32/37   M4049 4:23:13  10:03 Joseph McArdle         46 M   128 E. Falmouth MA          
  109   6/17   F4049 4:23:13  10:03 Kristi Holden          45 F   152 Hingham MA              
  110  33/37   M4049 4:23:44  10:04 Ed Chartier            40 M   167 Phillipston MA          
  111  19/32   M5059 4:23:56  10:04 Bill Winters           58 M    91 Indiana PA              
  112   5/11   M6069 4:24:13  10:05 Clarence Eckerson      61 M   148 Yarmouthport MA         
  113  20/32   M5059 4:25:27  10:08 Markus PlĂSS           50 M    69 Wabern BE               
  114  21/32   M5059 4:26:32  10:10 Brent Pitcher          51 M   187 Turners Falls MA        
  115  34/37   M4049 4:27:16  10:12 Carlo Bell             47 M    44 Costa Mesa CA           
  116  22/32   M5059 4:28:00  10:14 Joseph Hoppock         51 M    63 Keene NH                
  117   7/17   F4049 4:29:22  10:17 Shelly Haber           48 F   123 Greenville OH           
  118  23/32   M5059 4:30:48  10:20 Conrad Halling         57 M   153 Somerville MA           
  119  15/20   F0139 4:33:07  10:25 Erica Ross             28 F    14 Brighton MA             
  120  35/44   M0139 4:35:33  10:31 David Lovett           35 M   115 North Adams MA          
  121  24/32   M5059 4:35:34  10:31 Chip Lovett            59 M   114 Stamford VT             
  122  36/44   M0139 4:35:36  10:31 Luke Baillargeon       31 M   117 Russell MA              
  123   1/3    F6069 4:37:59  10:37 Susan Kelly            60 F    94 Tallahassee FL          
  124   8/17   F4049 4:38:11  10:37 Mary Powers            49 F   130 Tolland CT              
  125  16/20   F0139 4:38:35  10:38 Irene Bowen            35 F   116 Keene NH                
  126  17/20   F0139 4:38:38  10:38 Ann Healy              37 F   149 Garrison NY             
  127  18/20   F0139 4:38:38  10:38 Diane Leitner          39 F   147 Yorktown Heights NY     
  128  25/32   M5059 4:40:13  10:42 Michael Ball           58 M   156 Wellsville PA           
  129  26/32   M5059 4:40:32  10:42 Patrick Knittle        50 M   192 Keene NH                
  130   2/10   F5059 4:40:33  10:42 Marie Strong           57 F   127 Simpsonville SC         
  131   6/11   M6069 4:41:41  10:45 Jim Blake              64 M   196 Old Greenwich CT        
  132   2/3    F6069 4:42:36  10:47 Koreen Bridgeo         60 F   194 Croydon NH              
  133  27/32   M5059 4:43:43  10:50 Lee Dickey             58 M   195 Dracut MA               
  134  37/44   M0139 4:44:40  10:52 Christopher Ekblom     28 M   253 Keene NH                
  135   7/11   M6069 4:45:18  10:53 Bruce Speth            62 M    36 Clinton IN              
  136   8/11   M6069 4:45:46  10:54 Richard Davis          62 M   136 Newport NH              
  137  38/44   M0139 4:46:39  10:56 Patrick Couture        32 M   175 Tolland CT              
  138  39/44   M0139 4:48:45  11:01 Alan Tominack          38 M   138 Savage MD               
  139   3/10   F5059 4:49:21  11:03 Ginny Winters          55 F    90 Indiana PA              
  140   9/17   F4049 4:50:24  11:05 Erin Commerford        40 F    30 Bow NH                  
  141  10/17   F4049 4:53:12  11:11 Cindi Tiedemann        46 F   170 Wallingford CT          
  142   4/10   F5059 4:53:30  11:12 Diane Monteith         50 F    10 Arlington MA            
  143  11/17   F4049 4:56:22  11:19 Josephine Power        45 F    22 Biddeford ME            
  144   9/11   M6069 4:58:35  11:24 Greg Kaputa            64 M   132 Tampa FL                
  145  40/44   M0139 4:58:37  11:24 Sean Curtis            19 M    79 Greenfield Center NY    
  146   5/10   F5059 5:01:51  11:31 Barbara Brynko         57 F   177 Vincentown NJ           
  147  41/44   M0139 5:03:23  11:35 James Brown III        32 M   159 New London CT           
  148   6/10   F5059 5:04:02  11:36 Peggy Delaney          54 F    29 New Hyde Park NY        
  149   1/4    M7099 5:05:18  11:39 Bill MacY              72 M    74 Lincoln NE              
  150  19/20   F0139 5:06:25  11:42 Emily Gasper           22 F    39 Philadelphia PA         
   9/25/2011  2:25PM



                                                                      Page 4
                    34th Annual Clarence DeMar Marathon
September 25, 2011        Marathon (USATF Certified # NH10028RF)      Keene, NH
Timing By: Granite State Race Services  Send corrections to gsrsjenn@comcast.net
===================================================================================
 
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  151   2/4    M7099 5:06:26  11:42 Michael Dunn           72 M    81 Eatonton GA             
  152  12/17   F4049 5:06:35  11:42 Dawn Hartnett          43 F    12 Medford MA              
  153  28/32   M5059 5:06:35  11:42 Steve Pepe             54 M   193 Bedford MA              
  154   7/10   F5059 5:06:39  11:42 Barbara Wheelock       59 F    46 Ames IA                 
  155  29/32   M5059 5:06:39  11:42 Greg Courtney          52 M    47 Ames IA                 
  156   3/4    M7099 5:09:10  11:48 John Creel             75 M    83 Brea CA                 
  157  30/32   M5059 5:10:49  11:52 Mark Gaspari           52 M   163 Westfield MA            
  158  31/32   M5059 5:11:47  11:54 Ken Kramer             57 M   135 Pewamo MI               
  159  10/11   M6069 5:11:52  11:54 David Bruce            69 M    66 Saratoga Spring NY      
  160  35/37   M4049 5:17:51  12:08 Nathan Hogan           40 M    75 West Hartford CT        
  161   8/10   F5059 5:20:55  12:15 Alice Kramer           58 F   134 Pewamo MI               
  162  20/20   F0139 5:23:18  12:20 Melissa Peters         36 F    17 Lake St Louis MO        
  163  13/17   F4049 5:23:51  12:22 Jill Egbert            42 F    33 Manchester VT           
  164  14/17   F4049 5:24:53  12:24 Rachel Lakin           47 F    92 Munsonville NH          
  165  15/17   F4049 5:25:05  12:24 Karen Gell             49 F   172 Branford CT             
  166  16/17   F4049 5:25:30  12:25 Pamela Mauriello       49 F   178 Branford CT             
  167  36/37   M4049 5:36:53  12:51 Robert Weeks           43 M   181 Fort Mill SC            
  168  11/11   M6069 5:38:44  12:56 Gordon Duvaul          67 M    11 Roseburg OR             
  169  42/44   M0139 5:41:23  13:02 Xiao Tu                36 M    50 Gaithersburg MD         
  170   9/10   F5059 5:41:34  13:02 Elaine Green           56 F    49 Carmel IN               
  171  43/44   M0139 5:41:57  13:03 Marcus Radley          27 M   108 Hartford CT             
  172  44/44   M0139 5:44:30  13:09 John Campbell          32 M   176 East Hartford CT        
  173   4/4    M7099 5:53:14  13:29 Chris Lotuaco          70 M   106 Mt. Laurel NJ           
  174  10/10   F5059 5:55:03  13:33 Kim Holliday           51 F     3 Lake Almanor CA         
  175   3/3    F6069 5:55:04  13:33 Jeanette C Palmer      60 F     4 Scottsdale AZ           
  176  17/17   F4049 6:00:14  13:45 Marilyn Mullane        47 F    72 Clemmons NC             
  177  37/37   M4049 6:14:32  14:18 Daniel Santos          47 M   263 Berrien Springs MI      
  178  32/32   M5059 6:22:43  14:36 Kevin Counihan         50 M   165 Beverly MA              
   9/25/2011  2:25PM