Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/nh/Oct16_MyDogs_set3.shtml

My Dogs Are Barking 5K

Bedford, NH, October 16, 2011

[Results | Overall ]

Age Groups


                             AGE GROUP WINNERS


                    MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 8  (1 WINNER)

Place O'All Bib#  Name                    Age Town             St Guntime 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================ == ======= 
    1   125    57 Sam Epstein               7 Merrimack        NH   32:28 
    2   221   153 Min Batchelder            8                       51:46 
    3   223   148 Liam Murphy               6                       51:50 
    4   224   308 Eran Gauthier             6 Manchester       NH   52:33 
    5   252    94 Nicholas White            7 Bow              NH   59:27 

                   FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 8  (1 WINNER)

Place O'All Bib#  Name                    Age Town             St Guntime 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================ == ======= 
    1   173   244 Kaitlyn Walker            5 Bedford          NH   39:05 
    2   185    93 Ashley White              7 Bow              NH   41:42 

                    MALE AGE GROUP:  9 - 12  (1 WINNER)

Place O'All Bib#  Name                    Age Town             St Guntime 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================ == ======= 
    1    16   245 Kagan Walker             12 Bedford          NH   23:09 
    2    72   193 Alex Neville             10 Francestown      NH   28:32 
    3   150   152 Cho Batchelder           10                       34:34 

                   FEMALE AGE GROUP:  9 - 12  (1 WINNER)

Place O'All Bib#  Name                    Age Town             St Guntime 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================ == ======= 
    1    28    87 Marissa Moorhouse        11 Manchester       NH   25:26 
    2    81   192 Spencer Neville          12 Francestown      NH   29:18 
    3   102   278 Catherine Withee         11 Bedford          NH   30:34 
    4   110   188 Katie Galletta           11 Goffstown        NH   31:24 
    5   212   284 Julianna Poirier         11 Bedford          NH   49:46 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 19  (1 WINNER)

Place O'All Bib#  Name                    Age Town             St Guntime 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================ == ======= 
    1    18   283 Chase Poirier            15 Bedford          NH   24:05 
    2    59   249 Joey Couture             17 Plantation       FL   27:51 
    3    98    14 David-James Gaudet       13 Bedford          NH   30:21 
    4   241   101 Andreas Braz             14 Derry            NH   55:57 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 19  (1 WINNER)

Place O'All Bib#  Name                    Age Town             St Guntime 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================ == ======= 
    1    51   222 Lyndsay Hagen            15 Amherst          NH   26:51 


                   MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29  (1 WINNER)

Place O'All Bib#  Name                    Age Town             St Guntime 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================ == ======= 
    1     4   335 David Hippert            29 Manchester       NH   20:39 
    2    27   122 Akhil Punnoose           24 Manchester       NH   25:18 
    3    47    95 Rodrigo Rosa             29 Auburn           NH   26:36 
    4    53    10 Keith Chasse             26 Manchester       NH   26:59 
    5    73   314 Shawn King               21 Raymond          NH   28:55 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29  (1 WINNER)

Place O'All Bib#  Name                    Age Town             St Guntime 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================ == ======= 
    1    29   225 Emily Gould              28 Amherst          NH   25:27 
    2    40   202 Samantha Johnson         24 Manchester       NH   26:05 
    3    48   336 Maggie Dumars            21 Manchester       NH   26:38 
    4    55   271 Nichole Richards         20 Pelham           NH   27:13 
    5    57   212 Nicole Calvert           26 Biddeford        ME   27:34 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39  (1 WINNER)

Place O'All Bib#  Name                    Age Town             St Guntime 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================ == ======= 
    1     5   303 Kai Troester             36 Pepperell        MA   20:40 
    2     7   302 Christopher Toppin       33 Lowell           MA   21:46 
    3     8   300 Tim Finke                35 Goffstown        NH   21:51 
    4    21   275 Grant Boaen              31 Nashua           NH   24:37 
    5    22   145 Joshua Roberts           30 Hillsborough     NH   24:38 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39  (1 WINNER)

Place O'All Bib#  Name                    Age Town             St Guntime 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================ == ======= 
    1    35   204 Christy Vigue            32 Bedford          NH   25:52 
    2    39   108 Melissa Skarupa          37 Merrimack        NH   25:59 
    3    43    91 Lisa White               39 Bow              NH   26:16 
    4    44   250 Jeannette Carberry       37 Merrimack        NH   26:27 
    5    46    77 Katharine Jenkins        32 Auburn           NH   26:36 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49  (1 WINNER)

Place O'All Bib#  Name                    Age Town             St Guntime 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================ == ======= 
    1     6   162 Stuart Gelinas           43 Manchester       NH   20:52 
    2    10   277 David Withee             43 Bedford          NH   22:13 
    3    14    40 Sal Puleo                40 Concord          NH   22:51 
    4    15   220 John Hagen               49 Amherst          NH   22:57 
    5    20   124 David Still              40 Concord          NH   24:31 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49  (1 WINNER)

Place O'All Bib#  Name                    Age Town             St Guntime 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================ == ======= 
    1    25    81 Teressa Corson           45 Concord          NH   25:07 
    2    30   105 Laura Brannigan          47 Harrisville      RI   25:28 
    3    32   318 Michelle Collier         46 Bedford          NH   25:35 
    4    37   206 Kristen Odell            41 Bedford          NH   25:53 
    5    42   161 Carolin Sanchez          49 Amherst          NH   26:14 


                   MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59  (1 WINNER)

Place O'All Bib#  Name                    Age Town             St Guntime 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================ == ======= 
    1    13   299 Tom Raffio               54 Bow              NH   22:45 
    2    17   287 Donald Pociask           57 Henniker         NH   24:03 
    3    36   247 Rick Couture             58 Plantation       FL   25:52 
    4    45   311 Joseph McMullen          57 Nashua           NH   26:29 
    5    52   230 Peter Tebbenhoff         51 Bedford          NH   26:55 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59  (1 WINNER)

Place O'All Bib#  Name                    Age Town             St Guntime 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================ == ======= 
    1    24   241 Barbara Kacos            51 Londonderry      NH   25:00 
    2    38   270 Allison Richards         51 Pelham           NH   25:57 
    3    78    64 Rita Spence              55 Hollis           NH   29:08 
    4   109   166 Margaret Willbrant       51 Londonderry      NH   31:20 
    5   114   195 Alison Yankowskas        50 Londonderry      NH   31:30 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69  (1 WINNER)

Place O'All Bib#  Name                    Age Town             St Guntime 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================ == ======= 
    1     9   186 Robert Musil             63 Bedfordf         NH   22:06 
    2    12   323 Edward Burns             60 Derry            NH   22:30 
    3    34   221 Peter Donahue            61 Nashua           NH   25:49 
    4    76   290 Raymond Boutotte         66 Pepperell        MA   29:04 
    5   124   141 Franklin Knowles         66 Epping           NH   32:26 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69  (1 WINNER)

Place O'All Bib#  Name                    Age Town             St Guntime 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================ == ======= 
    1   187   181 Janet Sullivan           61 Bedford          NH   42:18 
    2   240    42 Lorie Ahlgren            69 Manchester       NH   55:49 
    3   247   165 Victoria Petrigni        64 Derry            NH   57:15 
    4   264   316 Ann Granete              63 Bedford          NH 1:10:12 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99  (1 WINNER)

Place O'All Bib#  Name                    Age Town             St Guntime 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================ == ======= 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99  (1 WINNER)

Place O'All Bib#  Name                    Age Town             St Guntime 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================ == ======= 
                                                                      Page 1



Number of records: 50