Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/nh/Oct15_Commun_set1.shtml

Community Child Care Center 5K Run for the Kids

Portsmouth, NH, October 15, 2011

[Awards | Team Awards ]

Overall Results

                                                                                                          Page 1
                                Community Child Care Center 5K Run for the Kids
                                          Portsmouth, NH, 10/15/2011
                              For corrections, please email bill.rozen@gmail.com
Place Div/Tot  Div     Name                 Ag S No.   City            St Net Time  Pace  Gun Time  
===== ======== ======= ==================== == = ===== ================== ========= ===== ========= 
    1   1/5    F2024   ALLISON LETOURNAU    22 F   145 Newmarket NH         17:54.9  5:47   17:56.1 
    2   1/9    M3039   JASMIN LEPIR         35 M   227 Portsmouth NH        18:15.9  5:54   18:17.3 
    3   1/9    F3539   JAMIE BAKER          35 F   105 Portsmouth NH        19:12.2  6:12   19:18.4 
    4   1/3    M2029   BRADLEY TETU         29 M   248 N Walpole MA         19:50.4  6:24   19:51.6 
    5   1/6    F2029   PAUL ANDERSON        20 F   238 N Scituate MA        19:59.8  6:28   20:01.0 
    6   1/9    F2529   KATE HYLAND          29 F   140 Portsmouth NH        20:02.7  6:28   20:03.9 
    7                  MIKE MCNEILLY           M   149 Portsmouth NH        20:03.3  6:29   20:04.5 
    8   1/4    M4549   BRIAN AMEND          45 M   102 Rye NH               20:25.7  6:36   20:26.9 
    9   2/4    M4549   TIMOTHY BRYANT       45 M   208 Lee NH               20:56.1  6:46   20:57.3 
   10   1/1    M1619   ALEX BUELL           19 M   236 Wakefield RI         21:19.0  6:53   21:23.2 
   11                  JAMIE SCHAAF            M   168 Dover NH             21:45.0  7:01   21:46.2 
   12                  RAY PANEK             0 M   205 Rye NH               21:52.0  7:04   21:57.3 
   13   1/2    M5054   ALAN FERNALD         51 M   125 Portsmouth NH        21:53.8  7:04   21:55.0 
   14   2/9    M3039   KEVIN KNAPP          32 M   225 Rye NH               21:54.3  7:04   21:56.0 
   15   1/5    M4044   CHRISTOPHER SURRETTE 41 M   172 Exeter NH            22:13.5  7:11   22:17.3 
   16                  SAM SLOSBERG            M   243 Portsmouth NH        22:15.8  7:11   22:25.0 
   17   1/5    F3039   AMY BAKER            35 F   260                      22:43.7  7:20   22:50.3 
   18   2/6    F2029   KAREN BAKER          26 F   220 Portsmouth NH        22:45.9  7:21   22:47.0 
   19   1/9    F4044   LORRAINE TOZIER      41 F   174 Portsmouth NH        22:54.2  7:24   22:55.6 
   20   2/3    M2029   ZACHARY HOWARD       25 M   234 Portsmouth NH        22:56.8  7:25   22:58.0 
   21   3/3    M2029   ADAM SCHOFF          27 M   239 Eliot ME             23:03.8  7:27   23:06.2 
   22   3/9    M3039   BILL BURBANK         37 M   247 Nottingham NH        23:06.6  7:28   23:09.1 
   23   1/3    M5559   KEVIN CHARLES        57 M   117 Dover NH             23:24.4  7:34   23:28.8 
   24   4/9    M3039   RYAN BAKER           32 M   235 Portsmouth NH        23:24.5  7:34   23:25.9 
   25   1/4    F0119   JAZZMIN PENASKOVIC   14 F   157 Dover NH             23:27.7  7:35   23:31.0 
   26   1/4    M2529   BRADY HINES          27 M   136 Portsmouth NH        23:31.4  7:36   23:35.8 
   27                  ZACHARY ANDRONACO     0 M   198 Hampton NH           23:36.0  7:37   23:37.9 
   28   1/2    M6069   LEN POLIZZOTTO       62 M   231 Portsmouth NH        23:50.6  7:42   23:51.8 
   29   1/4    F5559   GERI CLIFFORD        58 F   119 Rye NH               24:11.3  7:49   24:12.6 
   30   1/4    F5054   MARTHA STACK         53 F   170 Portsmouth NH        24:14.6  7:50   24:15.8 
   31   1/1    F0112   GIANNA WYMAN         12 F   233 Portsmouth NH        24:22.1  7:52   24:29.2 
   32   5/9    M3039   JEFF DEMERS          37 M   223 Portsmouth NH        24:27.6  7:54   24:35.6 
   33   1/7    F4049   KATHY LEAVITT        46 F   266 Dover NH             24:52.9  8:02   24:54.8 
   34   1/1    M3034   RICHARD RICE         31 M   164 Portsmouth NH        25:01.7  8:05   25:09.2 
   35   2/7    F4049   BRIAN O'HARA         43 F   240 Hampton Falls NH     25:01.9  8:05   25:13.7 
   36   1/6    F4549   SHERRI BROWN         46 F   112 Portsmouth NH        25:03.3  8:05   25:04.5 
   37   2/3    M5559   TJ GRANT             55 M   132 Merrimack NH         25:03.6  8:06   25:04.8 
   38   3/7    F4049   STEFANIE JOHNSTON    42 F   258 Kensington NH        25:12.7  8:08   25:19.2 
   39   1/2    M2024   SHAWN FISHEL         23 M   126 Amesbury MA          25:18.1  8:10   25:30.8 
   40   4/7    F4049   DAVE COSGROVE        40 F   253                      25:28.8  8:14   25:37.7 
   41   1/2    M4049   BOB WYMAN            47 M   232 Portsmouth NH        25:35.1  8:16   25:42.0 
   42   1/8    F3034   SHARON ORCHARD-BLOWE 34 F   154 Barrington NH        25:35.4  8:16   25:45.9 
   43   2/2    M5054   ERICK BRUNELLE       52 M   210 Portsmouth NH        25:42.0  8:18   25:53.4 
   44   6/9    M3039   SETH GOOBY           34 M   196 Kittery ME           25:46.3  8:19   25:48.7 
   45   7/9    M3039   TIM MARTIN           33 M   241 Portsmouth NH        25:48.0  8:20   26:01.7 







                                                                                                          Page 2
                                Community Child Care Center 5K Run for the Kids
                                          Portsmouth, NH, 10/15/2011
                              For corrections, please email bill.rozen@gmail.com
Place Div/Tot  Div     Name                 Ag S No.   City            St Net Time  Pace  Gun Time  
===== ======== ======= ==================== == = ===== ================== ========= ===== ========= 
   46   2/9    F3539   KITTER SPATER        38 F   188 Exeter NH            25:54.0  8:22   26:07.7 
   47   2/2    M2024   KYLE HOLLORAN        23 M   137 Amesbury MA          26:05.0  8:25   26:18.2 
   48   2/9    F4044   TRACI WATERMAN       41 F   209 Eliot ME             26:39.0  8:36   26:41.8 
   49   3/9    F4044   LISA BEACH           41 F   193 Portsmouth NH        26:53.2  8:41   26:56.0 
   50   1/2    F5059   CHRISTINE CARBERRY   51 F   218 Rye NH               27:00.8  8:43   27:04.8 
   51   2/8    F3034   NATALIE GOULD        33 F   130 Berwick ME           27:01.1  8:43   27:06.1 
   52   4/9    F4044   EMMA PEARSON         42 F   183 Portsmouth NH        27:08.5  8:46   27:15.1 
   53   3/8    F3034   CAROLINE CAMPBELL    32 F   184 Kittery ME           27:08.5  8:46   27:15.1 
   54   2/9    F2529   MONICA HUSSEY        29 F   139 Portsmouth NH        27:08.8  8:46   27:13.1 
   55   3/9    F3539   CELESTE CHRISTO      39 F   118 Rye NH               27:11.4  8:47   27:17.4 
   56                  MAGGIE DUFFY-DURKIN     F   122 Rye NH               27:12.9  8:47   27:16.4 
   57   2/5    F3039   ABIGAIL GIAYL        30 F   237 Kittery ME           27:14.3  8:48   27:16.4 
   58   8/9    M3039   JAMES CHRISTIE       36 M   214 Portsmouth NH        27:31.9  8:53   27:44.5 
   59   9/9    M3039   MARSHA FILION        38 M   215 Portsmouth NH        27:32.7  8:54   27:44.6 
   60                  KATHERINE SIENER        F   219 New Castle NH        27:46.9  8:58   27:57.9 
   61   4/9    F3539   TINA BUSHKIN         35 F   113 Dover NH             27:53.2  9:00   27:55.5 
   62   4/8    F3034   RYAN WATSON          30 F   180 Dover NH             27:55.9  9:01   27:58.6 
   63   5/9    F3539   DEB MCNEILLY         37 F   211 Portsmouth NH        28:03.0  9:03   28:14.9 
   64   5/8    F3034   KERIANN ROMAN        31 F   165 Rye NH               28:04.2  9:04   28:11.8 
   65   5/9    F4044   BRIDGET VIENS        41 F   178 Portsmouth NH        28:10.3  9:06   28:15.7 
   66   3/9    F2529   EMILY LYON LYON      28 F   147 Kittery ME           28:10.9  9:06   28:19.2 
   67   2/5    M4044   ERIC MOYER           44 M   151 Portsmouth NH        28:22.8  9:10   28:27.4 
   68   3/5    F3039   OCEANA BRANDON       34 F   110 Dover NH             28:24.7  9:10   28:26.5 
   69   4/9    F2529   SUSIE QUEALEY        28 F   160 Portsmouth NH        28:28.4  9:12   28:32.3 
   70   1/1    M0119   ALEC BROWN           18 M   111 Portsmouth NH        28:33.6  9:13   28:34.9 
   71   6/8    F3034   MARY RICE            31 F   163 Portsmouth NH        28:41.7  9:16   28:49.1 
   72   2/4    F0119   ALISON FAIRBAIRN     13 F   192 Dover NH             28:56.8  9:21   29:05.3 
   73   3/4    M4549   MIKE BERLIN          46 M   107 Oswego IL            29:18.0  9:28   29:25.9 
   74   2/5    F2024   BETH PAEY            20 F   189 Milton NH            29:24.7  9:30   29:28.0 
   75   3/5    M4044   ANDREW LOWE          44 M   146 Strafford NH         29:27.1  9:31   29:28.9 
   76   5/9    F2529   ABIGAIL RONCHI       28 F   166 Dover NH             29:47.7  9:37   30:00.8 
   77   1/1    F6069   ANNE BRYER           61 F   257 Kittery ME           29:53.8  9:39   29:55.9 
   78   6/9    F4044   PATRICIA SURRETTE    41 F   171 Exeter NH            29:59.9  9:41   30:04.0 
   79   5/7    F4049   LAUREN GREENWALD     44 F   242 Portsmouth NH        30:19.6  9:47   30:25.5 
   80   4/5    M4044   KEVIN JORDAN         44 M   141 Portsmouth NH        30:50.2  9:57   30:54.3 
   81   6/9    F2529   JONI LACROIX         29 F   143 Hampton NH           31:36.2 10:12   31:40.4 
   82   3/6    F2029   HILARY TETU          29 F   249 N Walpole NH         31:38.8 10:13   31:50.7 
   83   6/9    F3539   SHERRI VANDENBUSSCHE 39 F   176 Dover NH             31:44.4 10:15   31:47.3 
   84   1/2    M0112   NATHAN AMEND          7 M   230 Rye NH               31:51.5 10:17   31:52.7 
   85   3/3    M5559   BRIAN BOYLE          56 M   203 Kittery ME           31:59.8 10:20   32:04.6 
   86                  APRIL QUIGLEY         0 F   204 North Hampton NH     32:21.4 10:27   32:24.9 
   87   2/4    F5559   BEVERLY CARTER       58 F   115 Lebanon ME           32:27.2 10:29   32:30.4 
   88                  LEIGH MAGUIRE           F   182                      32:32.1 10:30   32:38.6 
   89   2/2    M4049   PATTY KECK           42 M   226 Portsmouth NH        32:35.7 10:31   32:57.8 
   90   2/6    F4549   ANDREA MURPHY        49 F   152 Portsmouth NH        32:49.9 10:36   32:57.3 







                                                                                                          Page 3
                                Community Child Care Center 5K Run for the Kids
                                          Portsmouth, NH, 10/15/2011
                              For corrections, please email bill.rozen@gmail.com
Place Div/Tot  Div     Name                 Ag S No.   City            St Net Time  Pace  Gun Time  
===== ======== ======= ==================== == = ===== ================== ========= ===== ========= 
   91   2/4    M2529   BEN PIVER            29 M   158 Dover NH             32:54.3 10:37   33:07.1 
   92   3/4    F5559   VICKI PARSHLEY       55 F   156 Farmington NH        33:03.4 10:40   33:06.5 
   93   1/1    M6064   JAMES THERRIEN       63 M   173 Hampton NH           33:07.2 10:42   33:09.9 
   94   7/9    F4044   REBECCA HERZIG       40 F   135 Lewiston ME          33:16.4 10:44   33:18.4 
   95   3/6    F4549   ROBIN PAEY           45 F   190 Milton NH            33:29.0 10:49   33:32.7 
   96                  CHRISTINE LECOMPTE      F   144 Rye NH               33:58.5 10:58   34:10.1 
   97   4/6    F4549   CYNTHIA TRAINOR      46 F   175 Rye NH               33:59.5 10:58   34:10.8 
   98   7/9    F3539   MARYANNE GOYETTE     36 F   131 Rye NH               34:01.4 10:59   34:10.5 
   99                  MEREDITH GIBSON       7 F   200 Barrington NH        34:16.7 11:04   34:22.8 
  100   8/9    F3539   KIM GIBSON           38 F   199 Barrington NH        34:17.2 11:04   34:23.2 
  101   5/5    M4044   GEORGE FAIRBAIRN     42 M   191 Dover NH             34:23.0 11:06   34:32.9 
  102   4/4    M4549   ANTHONY ANDRONACO    46 M   104 Hampton NH           34:27.7 11:07   34:34.6 
  103   4/6    F2029   KAITLYN GRANT        26 F   224 Portsmouth NH        34:31.3 11:09   34:41.2 
  104   5/6    F2029   KRISTINA HATHAWAY    26 F   228 Exeter NH            34:41.2 11:12   34:48.4 
  105   6/7    F4049   KRISTIN BARROUF      43 F   245 Portsmouth NH        34:42.5 11:12   34:55.1 
  106   4/5    F3039   MEAGHAN CULLINANE    36 F   246 Portsmouth NH        34:42.7 11:12   34:55.1 
  107   8/9    F4044   JACQUELINE RUSS      44 F   167 Portsmouth NH        34:46.1 11:13   34:57.2 
  108   9/9    F3539   ERICA SPATER         37 F   187 Exeter NH            35:14.5 11:23   35:28.5 
  109   3/4    F0119   ERIN BARLOW          17 F   106 Boston MA            36:30.5 11:47   36:32.1 
  110   3/5    F2024   BRITTANY CASE        22 F   116 Epping NH            37:17.8 12:02   37:31.7 
  111   1/1    F6064   ANDREA MARIE VIBBERT 64 F   177 North Hampton NH     37:18.0 12:02   37:24.5 
  112   2/2    M0112   ZACK AMEND            5 M   229 Rye NH               38:56.0 12:34   38:57.2 
  113   9/9    F4044   MOLLY AMEND          44 F   103 Rye NH               38:56.6 12:34   38:57.8 
  114   5/5    F3039   MEREDITH ORCHARD-BLO 34 F   217 Barrington NH        39:48.9 12:51   40:03.6 
  115   4/4    F0119   AMELIA ANZALONE      10 F   207 North Hampton NH     39:53.9 12:53   40:03.2 
  116   5/6    F4549   SUZY ANZALONE        45 F   206 North Hampton NH     39:54.4 12:53   40:03.5 
  117   7/8    F3034   ANNIE COLE           30 F   120 Stratham NH          39:57.5 12:54   40:11.3 
  118   2/4    F5054   DONNA CALLAHAN       54 F   201 Dover NH             40:40.7 13:08   40:55.8 
  119   7/7    F4049   AMANDA ROSE          47 F   244 Dover NH             40:48.8 13:10   40:54.1 
  120   2/2    F5059   ROBIN LURIE-MEYERKOP 54 F   221 Portsmouth NH        41:43.1 13:28   41:57.4 
  121   3/4    M2529   JOSH ROSENSON        27 M   212 Durham NH            42:27.5 13:42   42:37.4 
  122                  ELIZABETH BEROWSKI    0 F   195 Somersworth NH       42:43.3 13:47   42:51.1 
  123   7/9    F2529   ERICA ROSENSON       28 F   213 Durham NH            42:44.8 13:48   42:54.5 
  124   2/2    M6069   KEN TAYLOR           67 M   222 W Newbury MA         43:47.5 14:08   43:57.2 
  125   8/9    F2529   MEGHAN MALLAT        26 F   148 Colchester VT        43:58.3 14:12   44:06.7 
  126   9/9    F2529   ERIN MISEK           28 F   202 Lebanon ME           43:58.4 14:12   44:06.8 
  127   4/5    F2024   COURTNEY TARANTINO   23 F   185 Rye NH               48:16.3 15:35   48:30.0 
  128   6/6    F2029   AMY KNAPP            26 F   142 Raymond NH           48:16.5 15:35   48:30.9 
  129   3/4    F5054   LAURIN NOEL          53 F   153 Greenland NH         48:39.1 15:42   48:51.7 
  130   6/6    F4549   JAY COUTURE          47 F   121 Rye NH               48:39.5 15:42   48:51.9 
  131   4/4    F5054   DONNA YOUNG          53 F   181 Eliot ME             49:55.0 16:07   50:05.2 
  132   4/4    F5559   LINDA EVERY          56 F   124 Portsmouth NH        49:55.0 16:07   50:05.8 
  133   8/8    F3034   ANNMARIE PLANTE      30 F   186 Rochester NH         49:59.9 16:08   50:10.7 
  134   4/4    M2529   PETER BOURQUE        26 M   109 Nottingham NH        51:23.5 16:35   51:41.3 
  135   5/5    F2024   ASHLEIGH BOURQUE     22 F   108 Portsmouth NH        51:24.5 16:35   51:41.6