Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/nh/Oct11_Belmon_set1.shtml

Belmont Middle School Invitational

Belmont, NH, October 11, 2011

[Boys Team Results | Girls Individual Results | Girls Team Results ]

Boys Individual Results

                                                                      Page 1
               2011  BELMONT MIDDLE SCHOOL INVITATIONAL     
                               Cross Country
   Oct. 11, 2011                                  Belmont HS, Belmont, NH
   Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES               racetime@gsrs.com
============================================================================
                          *** BOYS - RESULTS ***
Place TmPl Time    Name                       School                    Race# 
===== ==== ======= ========================== ========================= ===== 
    1    1   11:56 Nick Brown                 KENNETT                     217 
    2    2   12:06 Mark Roy                   WINNISQUAM                  172 
    3    3   12:33 Ryan Lafrance              GILFORD                     265 
    4    4   13:01 Isaac Williams             PLYMOUTH                    117 
    5    5   13:01 Oliver Spencer             RUNDLETT                    149 
    6    6   13:39 Ian Rupp                   BELMONT                      17 
    7    7   13:46 Chris Marden               BELMONT                      14 
    8    8   13:47 Nick Brustin               KENNETT                     218 
    9    9   13:48 Hunter Moore               LACONIA                      65 
   10   10   13:50 Thomas Welch               KENNETT                     235 
   11   11   13:51 Jayson McDonald-Davis      RUNDLETT                    144 
   12   12   14:02 Tristian Anderson          KENNETT                     211 
   13   13   14:03 Todd Desmarais             KENNETT                     221 
   14   14   14:11 Alexander Duncan           RUNDLETT                    140 
   15   15   14:12 James Curran               KENNETT                     220 
   16   16   14:13 Mark Hoyt                  RUNDLETT                    143 
   17   17   14:20 Stephen Moran              RUNDLETT                    145 
   18   18   14:29 Garrett Fortin             KENNETT                     223 
   19        14:31 Gridley Lucy               KENNETT                     226 
   20   19   14:34 Colin Conery               RUNDLETT                    138 
   21   20   14:39 Anthony Tur                BELMONT                      19 
   22   21   14:43 Hunter Sanborn             ALTON                       242 
   23        14:44 Dennis Morgan              KENNETT                     229 
   24   22   14:48 Matt Quirk                 RUNDLETT                    148 
   25   23   14:50 Lloyd Rowe                 BELMONT                      15 
   26        14:51 Thomas Burns               RUNDLETT                    136 
   27   24   14:55 Hunter Burns               KEARSARGE                    54 
   28   25   14:56 Taylor Hunt                MERRIMACK VALLEY             86 
   29   26   14:58 Owen Gwizdala              KINGSWOOD                   195 
   30        15:09 Andrew Doherty             KENNETT                     222 
   31   27   15:10 Wyatt Siegler              ALTON                       238 
   32   28   15:12 Soren Babcock              KINGSWOOD                   197 
   33        15:12 Kip Bevridge               KENNETT                     215 
   34   29   15:17 Daniel Engelsen            LACONIA                      64 
   35   30   15:25 Seth Richardson            KINGSWOOD                   189 
   36        15:29 Carson Behr                KENNETT                     213 
   37   31   15:36 Jackson Spooner            GILFORD                     267 
   38        15:37 Colin Chase                RUNDLETT                    137 
   39   32   15:42 Connor Carbone             MERRIMACK VALLEY             85 
   40   33   15:46 Brady Clark                SANT BANI                   161 
   41   34   15:48 Ben Charleston             BELMONT                       9 
   42   35   15:52 Ben Altmire                GILFORD                     266 
   43   36   15:56 Aidan Rupp                 BELMONT                      16 
   44   37   15:57 Nicolas Murray             LACONIA                      68 
   45   38   15:58 Nick Lynch                 WINNISQUAM                  183 
   46        16:00 Garrett Boyd               KENNETT                     216 
   47   39   16:01 Jack McNamara              KINGSWOOD                   191 
   48        16:02 Ben Lipir                  KENNETT                     225 
   49   40   16:06 Kyle Slogic                KEARSARGE                    55 
   50   41   16:09 Matt Dami                  BELMONT                      10 


                                                                      Page 2
               2011  BELMONT MIDDLE SCHOOL INVITATIONAL     
                               Cross Country
   Oct. 11, 2011                                  Belmont HS, Belmont, NH
   Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES               racetime@gsrs.com
============================================================================
                          *** BOYS - RESULTS ***
Place TmPl Time    Name                       School                    Race# 
===== ==== ======= ========================== ========================= ===== 
   51        16:10 Jackson Bouley             RUNDLETT                    135 
   52   42   16:10 Caleb Valtz-Thomas         WINNISQUAM                  182 
   53   43   16:11 Jared Wyatt                WINNISQUAM                  181 
   54        16:22 Jordan Blanchard           RUNDLETT                    134 
   55        16:23 Nikita Tomnyuk             KENNETT                     233 
   56   44   16:28 Julian Nichols             PLYMOUTH                    115 
   57   45   16:30 Anthony Debeer             KINGSWOOD                   192 
   58        16:31 Joe Ossoff                 RUNDLETT                    147 
   59   46   16:33 Luca Demian                SANT BANI                   160 
   60        16:46 Isaiah Winnett-Knoy        RUNDLETT                    153 
   61   47   16:47 Colm Connor                NEWFOUND                    101 
   62        16:49 Sam Whitcomb               RUNDLETT                    151 
   63   48   16:52 Ellis Berrman              NEWFOUND                    102 
   64   49   16:52 Connor Archibald           WINNISQUAM                  180 
   65   50   16:54 Lucas Hyde                 PLYMOUTH                    111 
   66   51   16:54 Ethan Whitman              PLYMOUTH                    116 
   67   52   16:57 Mac Camara                 NEWFOUND                    100 
   68   53   17:01 Philip Green               PLYMOUTH                    110 
   69   54   17:02 Nicholas Snow              MERRIMACK VALLEY             89 
   70        17:06 Zac Mercauto               KENNETT                     228 
   71        17:07 Caleb Burke                BELMONT                       8 
   72   55   17:17 Kendall Hoy                KEARSARGE                    52 
   73        17:19 Sam Orzechowski            RUNDLETT                    146 
   74   56   17:20 Patrick Meyers             KINGSWOOD                   193 
   75   57   17:20 Christian Smith            WINNISQUAM                  175 
   76   58   17:23 Anthony Eldridge           GILFORD                     269 
   77   59   17:24 Hunter Kierstead           ALTON                       240 
   78   60   17:33 Timothy King               LACONIA                      66 
   79        17:34 Andrew Belle-Isle          KENNETT                     214 
   80   61   17:38 Jeremiah Flanders          GILFORD                     264 
   81        17:44 Max Schott                 BELMONT                      18 
   82   62   17:44 Robert Berridge            NEWFOUND                    103 
   83   63   17:45 Aiden Nelson-Peck          PLYMOUTH                    114 
   84        17:50 Nicholas Whitney           KENNETT                     236 
   85   64   17:58 Theo Trott                 MERRIMACK VALLEY             90 
   86   65   17:59 Sam Reynolds               ALTON                       244 
   87   66   18:05 Kirpal Demian              SANT BANI                   162 
   88   67   18:10 Kevin Rhoades              KINGSWOOD                   196 
   89   68   18:14 Matt Cartmell              WINNISQUAM                  178 
   90        18:29 Matt Ivester               WINNISQUAM                  179 
   91   69   18:30 Lucas Therrien             ALTON                       245 
   92   70   18:31 Anthony Viscariello        ALTON                       247 
   93   71   18:31 Brandon Morin              ALTON                       241 
   94        18:45 Casey Sprague              WINNISQUAM                  174 
   95        18:50 Jonathan Caputo            KENNETT                     219 
   96        18:57 Max Tuttle                 ALTON                       246 
   97        19:00 Chase Haines               RUNDLETT                    142 
   98        19:04 Tyler Mann                 WINNISQUAM                  176 
   99   72   19:13 Eric Scheuch               KEARSARGE                    53 
  100   73   19:14 Jacob Mooney               GILFORD                     270 


                                                                      Page 3
               2011  BELMONT MIDDLE SCHOOL INVITATIONAL     
                               Cross Country
   Oct. 11, 2011                                  Belmont HS, Belmont, NH
   Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES               racetime@gsrs.com
============================================================================
                          *** BOYS - RESULTS ***
Place TmPl Time    Name                       School                    Race# 
===== ==== ======= ========================== ========================= ===== 
  101        19:15 Tucker Kierstead           ALTON                       243 
  102   74   19:24 Raymond Critch             KEARSARGE                    51 
  103   75   19:25 Caleb Kneuer               LACONIA                      67 
  104   76   19:34 Jacob Lipscomb             KEARSARGE                    50 
  105   77   19:34 Dylan Mitchell             PLYMOUTH                    113 
  106        19:36 Bobby Kretz                PLYMOUTH                    112 
  107        19:38 Nicholas Bowen             BELMONT                       6 
  108        19:48 Jason Wilson               RUNDLETT                    152 
  109        19:51 Tate Ellinwood             RUNDLETT                    141 
  110   78   19:53 Louis Sullivan             GILFORD                     271 
  111        19:55 Steven MacDonald           GILFORD                     274 
  112        20:09 Dylan Winters              KENNETT                     237 
  113        20:20 Alex Amann                 GILFORD                     273 
  114        20:37 Nick Mackes                BELMONT                      13 
  115        20:42 Eli Stevens                KINGSWOOD                   194 
  116   79   20:44 Eion Sternberg             KEARSARGE                    56 
  117   80   20:50 Finn Callahan              SANT BANI                   159 
  118        21:12 Brandon Lowe               BELMONT                      12 
  119        21:18 Kaleb Brown                BELMONT                       7 
  120        21:32 Cameron Fraser             GILFORD                     262 
  121   81   21:36 Dylan Nickerson            MERRIMACK VALLEY             87 
  122   82   22:00 James Hackeman             NEWFOUND                     99 
  123        22:29 David Varney               KENNETT                     234 
  124        23:36 Justin Doherty             RUNDLETT                    139 
  125        23:55 Max Gilpatrick             KINGSWOOD                   198 
  126   83   23:59 Dade Perron                MERRIMACK VALLEY             88 
  127        25:15 Michael Iacopucci          BELMONT                      11 
  128        27:37 Sipu Paul                  KENNETT                     230 
  129   84   27:53 Ian Macaig                 SANT BANI                   163 
  130        38:17 Alex Brown                 ALTON                       239